Townsville Race Results

Tuesday 19th of May 2020
R1 ANGLISS MEATS (380m)
Place
Maiden - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 7.65, 14.85
1
2
T: Glen Olsen
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.50

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

27.4kg
2
3
T: Rhonda Essery
$10.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

22.68

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.0kg
3
8
T: Heath Ardle
$2.90

Mgn

2.50

Time

22.69

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.4kg
4
5
T: Bradley Belford
$2.70

Mgn

3.50

Time

22.75

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.4kg
5
4
T: Carol Pickard
$15.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

22.91

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.0kg
6
1
T: Andrew Wooler
$13.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

23.20

Split

7.65

In Run

0

Wgt

25.8kg
7
7
T: Rhonda Essery
$41.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

23.24

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.4kg
SCR
6
T: Emma Bryant
$0.00
R2 GARRARDS HORSE & HOUND (380m)
Place
Maiden - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 7.65, 14.59
1
1
T: Glen Olsen
$8.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.24

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

26.3kg
2
5
T: Heath Ardle
$34.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

22.55

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.8kg
3
7
T: Clarence Wilcox
$3.40

Mgn

6.00

Time

22.67

Split

7.65

In Run

0

Wgt

33.4kg
4
4
T: Rhonda Essery
$4.40

Mgn

6.50

Time

22.70

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.8kg
5
8
T: Scott Atkinson
$7.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

22.98

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.8kg
6
6
T: Bradley Belford
$10.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

23.00

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.4kg
7
2
T: Bradley Belford
$6.50

Mgn

14.00

Time

23.23

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.2kg
8
3
T: Andrew Wooler
$6.50

Mgn

17.00

Time

23.43

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

23.3kg
R3 BURDEKIN VETERINARY SERVICES (380m)
Place
Novice Non Penalty - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 7.64, 14.57
1
4
T: Andrew Wooler
$41.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.21

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

28.0kg
2
6
T: Glen Olsen
$3.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

22.25

Split

7.64

In Run

0

Wgt

24.4kg
3
8
T: Matthew Mcguire
$3.90

Mgn

0.75

Time

22.26

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.3kg
4
1
T: Andrew Wooler
$7.50

Mgn

1.00

Time

22.28

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.2kg
5
3
T: Bradley Belford
$14.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

22.41

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.2kg
6
7
T: Joan Newnham
$10.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

22.56

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

37.3kg
7
2
T: Greta Thomson
$3.60

Mgn

7.00

Time

22.71

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.4kg
8
5
T: Andrew Wooler
$34.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

23.22

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.1kg
R4 BOHLE BARN HOTEL MOTEL (380m)
Place
GRADE 5 PATHWAY NON-PENALTY - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 7.66, 14.28
1
5
T: Greta Thomson
$2.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

21.94

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

29.2kg
2
4
T: Jon Forster
$11.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

22.33

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.0kg
3
3
T: Glen Olsen
$5.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

22.40

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.0kg
4
7
T: Paul Smith
$9.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

22.58

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

22.7kg
5
8
T: Paul Smith
$11.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

22.59

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.0kg
6
6
T: George Tsakissiris
$6.50

Mgn

12.00

Time

22.78

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.2kg
7
1
T: Peter Milani
$6.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

22.78

Split

7.66

In Run

0

Wgt

32.9kg
8
2
T: Gary Belcastro
$14.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

22.86

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.0kg
R5 TAB (380m)
Place
Mixed 3/4 - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 7.46, 14.08
1
6
T: Harold Hovi
$1.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

21.54

Split

7.46

In Run

0

Wgt

32.8kg
2
5
T: Patrick Mcguire
$5.50

Mgn

4.25

Time

21.84

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.8kg
3
7
T: Andrew Wooler
$18.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

22.01

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.4kg
4
4
T: Robert Lound
$19.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

22.29

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.9kg
5
8
T: Scott Atkinson
$7.50

Mgn

12.50

Time

22.42

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.5kg
6
2
T: Rhonda Essery
$40.00

Mgn

13.50

Time

22.49

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.8kg
7
1
T: Michael Hickmott
$12.00

Mgn

20.50

Time

22.98

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.1kg
SCR
3
T: Carol Pickard
$0.00
R6 CHEAPA AUTO SPARES (380m)
Place
Best 8 - $1225 - $350 - $175
Splits: 7.55, 14.55
1
6
T: Kerry Griffin
$17.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.10

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

26.4kg
2
2
T: Joanne Wooler
$3.20

Mgn

0.75

Time

22.14

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.7kg
3
8
T: Rhonda Essery
$5.50

Mgn

1.25

Time

22.19

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.7kg
4
4
T: Michael Hickmott
$5.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

22.26

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.4kg
5
7
T: Arthur Gosper
$2.40

Mgn

4.50

Time

22.42

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.9kg
6
3
T: Carol Pickard
$17.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

22.63

Split

7.55

In Run

0

Wgt

26.4kg
SCR
1
T: Robert Lound
$0.00
SCR
5
T: Robert Lound
$0.00
R7 METROLL (380m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $1225 - $350 - $175
Splits: 7.65, 14.31
1
1
T: Heath Ardle
$2.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

21.96

Split

7.65

In Run

0

Wgt

27.6kg
2
8
T: Robert Thomson
$2.90

Mgn

0.75

Time

22.00

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.1kg
3
6
T: Henry Parker
$5.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

22.12

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.0kg
4
7
T: Henry Parker
$23.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

22.24

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.2kg
5
2
T: Rhonda Essery
$51.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

22.71

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.9kg
6
5
T: Scott Atkinson
$41.00

Mgn

17.25

Time

23.16

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.3kg
7
3
T: Joanne Wooler
$23.00

Mgn

22.00

Time

23.51

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.0kg
8
4
T: Bradley Belford
$5.50

Mgn

23.50

Time

23.60

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.5kg
R8 G.B.D CONCRETE SERVICES (498m)
Place
Free For All - $1925 - $550 - $275
Splits: 14.00, 14.80
1
5
T: Harold Hovi
$9.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

28.80

Split

14.00

In Run

0

Wgt

33.1kg
2
7
T: Gavin Mcdougall
$18.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

29.05

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.3kg
3
8
T: Matthew Mcguire
$23.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

29.29

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.7kg
4
6
T: Clarence Wilcox
$4.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

29.32

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.3kg
5
1
T: Carol Pickard
$4.60

Mgn

12.25

Time

29.67

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.1kg
6
3
T: Michael Hickmott
$3.00

Mgn

13.50

Time

29.75

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.7kg
7
2
T: Heath Ardle
$6.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

29.77

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.5kg
8
4
T: Greta Thomson
$31.00

Mgn

18.25

Time

30.09

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.6kg
R9 DAN THE PAINTER MAN (380m)
Place
4 - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 7.55, 14.31
1
3
T: Rhonda Essery
$8.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

21.86

Split

7.55

In Run

0

Wgt

27.6kg
2
4
T: Gary Belcastro
$6.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

21.92

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.7kg
3
8
T: Bradley Belford
$3.50

Mgn

2.50

Time

22.05

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.9kg
4
2
T: Carol Pickard
$6.50

Mgn

6.50

Time

22.32

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.0kg
5
1
T: Allan Metcalfe
$12.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

22.71

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.5kg
6
5
T: Robert Lound
$3.70

Mgn

15.00

Time

22.91

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.8kg
7
7
T: George Tsakissiris
$41.00

Mgn

17.25

Time

23.06

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.8kg
8
6
T: Arthur Gosper
$9.00

Mgn

20.25

Time

23.27

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.6kg
R10 ALL RIG LIFTING AND ENGINEERING (380m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 7.60, 14.52
1
4
T: Robert Reid
$3.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.12

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

32.9kg
2
1
T: Glen Olsen
$5.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

22.22

Split

7.60

In Run

0

Wgt

26.1kg
3
8
T: George Tsakissiris
$7.50

Mgn

2.00

Time

22.27

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.8kg
4
2
T: Carol Pickard
$2.80

Mgn

4.00

Time

22.40

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.0kg
5
6
T: Andrew Wooler
$26.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

22.46

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.6kg
6
3
T: Rhonda Essery
$11.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

22.52

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.6kg
7
7
T: Jay Schafer
$9.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

22.54

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.8kg
8
5
T: Arthur Gosper
$34.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

22.69

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

22.9kg
R11 MICHAEL PANDELAKIS (380m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 7.48, 14.69
1
6
T: Jay Schafer
$4.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.17

Split

7.48

In Run

0

Wgt

32.6kg
2
2
T: Joanne Wooler
$7.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

22.31

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.7kg
3
1
T: Rhonda Essery
$7.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

22.40

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.9kg
4
3
T: Allan Metcalfe
$3.20

Mgn

7.75

Time

22.72

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.4kg
5
5
T: Alisha Newnham
$18.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

22.78

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.1kg
6
7
T: Robert Lound
$11.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

22.81

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.6kg
7
4
T: Glen Olsen
$23.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

22.87

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.6kg
8
8
T: John La Rosa
$4.40

Mgn

10.00

Time

22.87

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.4kg
R12 T.G.B.O.T.A (380m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 7.46, 14.43
1
5
T: Henry Parker
$3.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

21.89

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

30.5kg
2
7
T: Jay Schafer
$6.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

22.07

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.2kg
3
3
T: Heath Ardle
$3.80

Mgn

3.50

Time

22.13

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.6kg
4
2
T: Danny Preh
$4.40

Mgn

3.50

Time

22.13

Split

7.46

In Run

0

Wgt

31.7kg
5
6
T: Matthew Mcguire
$7.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

22.23

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.4kg
6
8
T: Greta Thomson
$13.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

22.58

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.4kg
7
1
T: Rhonda Essery
$34.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

22.58

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.4kg
8
4
T: Glen Olsen
$61.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

22.69

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

23.5kg
Race 1 ANGLISS MEATS 380m Maiden $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 7.65, 14.85
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 BLINDING LIGHTS (2) Glen Olsen 22.50 0.00 0.00 0 27.4kg Fabregas Blocker's Angel $4.00
2 3 REV UP SUZIE (3) Rhonda Essery 22.68 2.50 0.00 26.0kg Moreira Canya Sassy $10.00
3 8 GEORGIA PIE (8) Heath Ardle 22.69 2.50 0.00 26.4kg Barcia Bale Brook Lee $2.90
4 5 GODDESS OF SPEED (5) Bradley Belford 22.75 3.50 0.00 25.4kg Oaks Road Rebel Vigilante $2.70
5 4 RAINY SUNRISE (4) Carol Pickard 22.91 5.75 0.00 27.0kg Fabregas Mumza Pearl $15.00
6 1 UNPRINTABLE (1) Andrew Wooler 23.20 10.00 7.65 0 25.8kg Spring Gun Tornado Angel $13.00
7 7 MALI'S PIRATE (7) Rhonda Essery 23.24 10.50 0.00 31.4kg Banjo Boy Gloria Trick $41.00
SCR 6 DON'T TEST ME (6) Emma Bryant
Race 2 GARRARDS HORSE & HOUND 380m Maiden $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 7.65, 14.59
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 RED SOLO CUP (1) Glen Olsen 22.24 0.00 0.00 0 26.3kg Fabregas Blocker's Angel $8.50
2 5 MALI'S DEANO (5) Heath Ardle 22.55 4.25 0.00 28.8kg Barcia Bale Outside Pass $34.00
3 7 UNBIASED (7) Clarence Wilcox 22.67 6.00 7.65 0 33.4kg Black Magic Opal Velocity Sheba $3.40
4 4 REV UP ZEUS (4) Rhonda Essery 22.70 6.50 0.00 28.8kg Moreira Canya Sassy $4.40
5 8 COOINDA (8) Scott Atkinson 22.98 10.50 0.00 25.8kg Black Magic Opal Secret Spell $7.00
6 6 GO RUSTY GO (6) Bradley Belford 23.00 10.75 0.00 28.4kg Jagger Swagger Fancy Kim $10.00
7 2 INTO THIN AIR (2) Bradley Belford 23.23 14.00 0.00 33.2kg Kinloch Brae Skate Thin Ice $6.50
8 3 WENDY DONUTS (3) Andrew Wooler 23.43 17.00 0.00 23.3kg Spring Gun Tornado Angel $6.50
Race 3 BURDEKIN VETERINARY SERVICES 380m Novice Non Penalty $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 7.64, 14.57
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 SALAAM (4) Andrew Wooler 22.21 0.00 0.00 0 28.0kg Bella Infrared Dokmai $41.00
2 6 HEART'S A MESS (6) Glen Olsen 22.25 0.75 7.64 0 24.4kg Fabregas Blocker's Angel $3.00
3 8 GOLD ASSASSIN (8) Matthew Mcguire 22.26 0.75 0.00 32.3kg Dyna Double One Rickshaw Rosie $3.90
4 1 SEGREDO (1) Andrew Wooler 22.28 1.00 0.00 30.2kg Bella Infrared Dokmai $7.50
5 3 FIREMAN GEORGE (3) Bradley Belford 22.41 2.75 0.00 29.2kg Stagger Fancy Gold $14.00
6 7 REIGN HAIL SHINE (7) Joan Newnham 22.56 5.00 0.00 37.3kg Kinloch Brae Skate Thin Ice $10.00
7 2 SIR SUAVE (2) Greta Thomson 22.71 7.00 0.00 33.4kg Dyna Villa Purdi $3.60
8 5 TROPICAL FLASH (5) Andrew Wooler 23.22 14.25 0.00 28.1kg Hay Fergus Tina's Dilema $34.00
Race 4 BOHLE BARN HOTEL MOTEL 380m GRADE 5 PATHWAY NON-PENALTY $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 7.66, 14.28
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 TONGUE IN CHEEK (5) Greta Thomson 21.94 0.00 0.00 0 29.2kg Sh Avatar Cheeky Freyer $2.90
2 4 LOVELY MAZ (4) Jon Forster 22.33 5.50 0.00 28.0kg Fabregas Fancy Arjo $11.00
3 3 TWENTY DOLLARS (3) Glen Olsen 22.40 6.50 0.00 25.0kg Dyna Double One Not Like Tommy $5.00
4 7 RAMBUTAN (7) Paul Smith 22.58 9.25 0.00 22.7kg Paw Licking Hayley's Gem $9.00
5 8 LEVY'S BANJO (8) Paul Smith 22.59 9.25 0.00 30.0kg Banjo Boy Aeroplane Katie $11.00
6 6 JOFFA'S MATE (6) George Tsakissiris 22.78 12.00 0.00 31.2kg Dyna Double One Mepunga Jayelle $6.50
7 1 ACQUISTA (1) Peter Milani 22.78 12.00 7.66 0 32.9kg Fabregas Velocity Zing $6.00
8 2 BRIGHT SPRITE (2) Gary Belcastro 22.86 13.25 0.00 25.0kg Magic Sprite Rowdy Rousey $14.00
Race 5 TAB 380m Mixed 3/4 $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 7.46, 14.08
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 KILCULLEN (6) Harold Hovi 21.54 0.00 7.46 0 32.8kg Cutting Edge Lemon Sunrise $1.60
2 5 VEGAS ROSE (5) Patrick Mcguire 21.84 4.25 0.00 33.8kg Farmor Las Vegas Deborah Rose $5.50
3 7 THANNHAUSER (7) Andrew Wooler 22.01 6.50 0.00 26.4kg Walk Hard Super Leggera $18.00
4 4 RIPPLEBROOK BEN (4) Robert Lound 22.29 10.50 0.00 32.9kg Mogambo Set To Talk $19.00
5 8 GO MOLLY GO (8) Scott Atkinson 22.42 12.50 0.00 27.5kg My Bro Fabio Brae Gift $7.50
6 2 REMARKABLE ROSE (2) Rhonda Essery 22.49 13.50 0.00 26.8kg Magic Sprite Trenty's Rose $40.00
7 1 SILVER LINING (1) Michael Hickmott 22.98 20.50 0.00 29.1kg Dyna Double One Asa Extreme $12.00
SCR 3 MIDNIGHT MCQUEEN (3) Carol Pickard
Race 6 CHEAPA AUTO SPARES 380m Best 8 $1225 - $350 - $175 Splits: 7.55, 14.55
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 AS MAGIC IS (6) Kerry Griffin 22.10 0.00 0.00 0 26.4kg Don't Knocka Him As Sweet As $17.00
2 2 SUPER HARD (2) Joanne Wooler 22.14 0.75 0.00 25.7kg Walk Hard Super Leggera $3.20
3 8 FLASH PAPPA (8) Rhonda Essery 22.19 1.25 0.00 31.7kg Sh Avatar Flash Glance $5.50
4 4 QUEEN VILLA (4) Michael Hickmott 22.26 2.25 0.00 27.4kg Dyna Villa Avondale Queen $5.00
5 7 SHARHELIAN STAR (7) Arthur Gosper 22.42 4.50 0.00 26.9kg Oaks Road Shez Sassy $2.40
6 3 GAZ'S GIRL (3) Carol Pickard 22.63 7.50 7.55 0 26.4kg Shakey Jakey Just For Show $17.00
SCR 1 PREMIER RETURN (1) Robert Lound
SCR 5 NORSE VIKING (5) Robert Lound
Race 7 METROLL 380m Grade 5 Final $1225 - $350 - $175 Splits: 7.65, 14.31
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 MALI'S MILLIONS (1) Heath Ardle 21.96 0.00 7.65 0 27.6kg Barcia Bale Outside Pass $2.60
2 8 YUKEN SUNSHINE (8) Robert Thomson 22.00 0.75 0.00 28.1kg Head Bound Good Morning $2.90
3 6 CONVICT CULLEN (6) Henry Parker 22.12 2.25 0.00 30.0kg Barcia Bale Elegant Elle $5.00
4 7 JOHNNY DARK (7) Henry Parker 22.24 4.00 0.00 34.2kg Worm Burner Misty Day $23.00
5 2 PRAWN BOAT (2) Rhonda Essery 22.71 10.50 0.00 29.9kg Farmor Las Vegas Deborah Rose $51.00
6 5 SOVEREIGN STORM (5) Scott Atkinson 23.16 17.25 0.00 29.3kg El Grand Senor Izzy Marlow $41.00
7 3 KRYPTON GIRL (3) Joanne Wooler 23.51 22.00 0.00 28.0kg Walk Hard Super Leggera $23.00
8 4 LET'S GO SALLY (4) Bradley Belford 23.60 23.50 0.00 27.5kg Sh Avatar Flash Glance $5.50
Race 8 G.B.D CONCRETE SERVICES 498m Free For All $1925 - $550 - $275 Splits: 14.00, 14.80
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 GASCOIGNE (5) Harold Hovi 28.80 0.00 14.00 0 33.1kg Banjo Boy Tifi For Me $9.00
2 7 BEAR FEVER (7) Gavin Mcdougall 29.05 3.50 0.00 32.3kg Buck Fever Mexican Spice $18.00
3 8 TEARS TO GLORY (8) Matthew Mcguire 29.29 7.00 0.00 26.7kg Fernando Bale Avondale Queen $23.00
4 6 FIREBALL SAM (6) Clarence Wilcox 29.32 7.50 0.00 26.3kg Thirty Talks Vegas Bound $4.00
5 1 MIDNIGHT MEMPHIS (1) Carol Pickard 29.67 12.25 0.00 29.1kg Lochinvar Marlow Midnight Scandal $4.60
6 3 GOOD ODDS NUTTY (3) Michael Hickmott 29.75 13.50 0.00 29.7kg Fabregas Good Odds Regina $3.00
7 2 MALI'S ROCKET (2) Heath Ardle 29.77 13.75 0.00 28.5kg Barcia Bale Brook Lee $6.00
8 4 CRIMINAL RECORD (4) Greta Thomson 30.09 18.25 0.00 31.6kg Sh Avatar Lizzy Birdsworth $31.00
Race 9 DAN THE PAINTER MAN 380m 4 $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 7.55, 14.31
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 GRAND MIME (3) Rhonda Essery 21.86 0.00 7.55 0 27.6kg El Grand Senor Sleepy Mime $8.00
2 4 HOT WILD ROSES (4) Gary Belcastro 21.92 0.75 0.00 24.7kg Don't Knocka Him Wild Roses $6.00
3 8 ROCKET JAX (8) Bradley Belford 22.05 2.50 0.00 31.9kg Kayda Shae Starlight Blush $3.50
4 2 CRAKALAKIN CAITY (2) Carol Pickard 22.32 6.50 0.00 27.0kg Barcia Bale Premier Mojo $6.50
5 1 WHO NOSE SIZE (1) Allan Metcalfe 22.71 12.25 0.00 26.5kg Barcia Bale Walk With Faith $12.00
6 5 WHITE FERNANDO (5) Robert Lound 22.91 15.00 0.00 32.8kg Fernando Bale Tinkabella Rose $3.70
7 7 RAY'S REWARD (7) George Tsakissiris 23.06 17.25 0.00 34.8kg Kinloch Brae Titan Ash $41.00
8 6 CHISEL NIBBS (6) Arthur Gosper 23.27 20.25 0.00 31.6kg World Class Dyna Phoebe $9.00
Race 10 ALL RIG LIFTING AND ENGINEERING 380m Grade 5 $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 7.60, 14.52
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 RON ZACAPA (4) Robert Reid 22.12 0.00 0.00 0 32.9kg Don't Knocka Him Are They Now $3.80
2 1 MORE PLEASE (1) Glen Olsen 22.22 1.50 7.60 0 26.1kg Barcia Bale More In Store $5.00
3 8 DREAM AMORE (8) George Tsakissiris 22.27 2.00 0.00 25.8kg Djays Octane Reality Dream $7.50
4 2 EARLY PROMISE (2) Carol Pickard 22.40 4.00 0.00 31.0kg Banjo Boy Jazzy Lou $2.80
5 6 HEZA RAPSCALLION (6) Andrew Wooler 22.46 4.75 0.00 32.6kg Barcia Bale She's Historic $26.00
6 3 PAINT THE OCEAN (3) Rhonda Essery 22.52 5.75 0.00 27.6kg Shakey Jakey Paint $11.00
7 7 BANJO BIG BOY (7) Jay Schafer 22.54 6.00 0.00 34.8kg Banjo Boy Golden Show Girl $9.00
8 5 LIBBY'S HERO (5) Arthur Gosper 22.69 8.25 0.00 22.9kg Fernando Bale Rinoa Bale $34.00
Race 11 MICHAEL PANDELAKIS 380m Grade 5 $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 7.48, 14.69
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 WESTERN LION (6) Jay Schafer 22.17 0.00 7.48 0 32.6kg Farmor Las Vegas Deborah Rose $4.80
2 2 BLACKENED (2) Joanne Wooler 22.31 2.00 0.00 29.7kg Sh Avatar Photon Jewel $7.00
3 1 MAGGI ROSE (1) Rhonda Essery 22.40 3.25 0.00 26.9kg Farmor Las Vegas Deborah Rose $7.00
4 3 SHE'S SASSY (3) Allan Metcalfe 22.72 7.75 0.00 24.4kg Sh Avatar Rocket Banquet $3.20
5 5 DR. IRIS (5) Alisha Newnham 22.78 8.75 0.00 27.1kg Dr. Don Dr. Melezar $18.00
6 7 CLOVER LEE (7) Robert Lound 22.81 9.25 0.00 28.6kg Sh Avatar Lizzy Birdsworth $11.00
7 4 BEAUTIFUL CRAZY (4) Glen Olsen 22.87 10.00 0.00 24.6kg Fabregas Blocker's Angel $23.00
8 8 CARROW ROAD (8) John La Rosa 22.87 10.00 0.00 29.4kg Stagger Fiesty Fairy $4.40
Race 12 T.G.B.O.T.A 380m Grade 5 $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 7.46, 14.43
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 MAKE A SOUND (5) Henry Parker 21.89 0.00 0.00 0 30.5kg Goodesy Every Sound $3.30
2 7 NATTY'S GONE (7) Jay Schafer 22.07 2.50 0.00 26.2kg Dyna Double One Maple Syrup $6.00
3 3 MALI'S MISSILE (3) Heath Ardle 22.13 3.50 0.00 29.6kg Barcia Bale Outside Pass $3.80
4 2 AEROBIC DIGESTOR (2) Danny Preh 22.13 3.50 7.46 0 31.7kg Dyna Lachlan Split System $4.40
5 6 TEX NOVA (6) Matthew Mcguire 22.23 4.75 0.00 26.4kg Barcia Bale Darley Cee Cee $7.00
6 8 BLISTERING BEAR (8) Greta Thomson 22.58 9.75 0.00 33.4kg Black Bear Lee Windswept $13.00
7 1 SHAKE THE PAINT (1) Rhonda Essery 22.58 9.75 0.00 28.4kg Shakey Jakey Paint $34.00
8 4 YELLOW HEART (4) Glen Olsen 22.69 11.50 0.00 23.5kg Fabregas Blocker's Angel $61.00