Townsville Race Results

Tuesday 28th of July 2020
R1 ANGLISS MEATS (380m)
Place
Maiden - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 7.72, 14.63
1
4
T: Clarence Wilcox
$4.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.35

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

27.7kg
2
5
T: Graham Thomson
$3.80

Mgn

1.50

Time

22.45

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.0kg
3
7
T: Kerri Hayward
$31.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

22.66

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.4kg
4
8
T: Allan Metcalfe
$26.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

22.90

Split

7.72

In Run

0

Wgt

24.5kg
5
6
T: Glen Olsen
$6.50

Mgn

16.00

Time

23.47

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.0kg
6
1
T: Carol Pickard
$14.00

Mgn

17.50

Time

23.58

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.0kg
7
2
T: Joan Newnham
$5.00

Mgn

18.50

Time

23.66

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.8kg
8
3
T: Graham Thomson
$3.80

Mgn

29.50

Time

24.42

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

35.5kg
R2 GARRARDS HORSE & HOUND (380m)
Place
Novice Non Penalty - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 7.59, 14.43
1
6
T: Michael Hickmott
$2.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.02

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

32.0kg
2
7
T: Glen Olsen
$21.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

22.18

Split

7.59

In Run

0

Wgt

24.3kg
3
8
T: Michael Hickmott
$2.40

Mgn

3.00

Time

22.24

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.4kg
4
3
T: Mate Rajan
$10.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

22.29

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.2kg
5
1
T: Scott Atkinson
$19.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

22.40

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.4kg
6
2
T: Robert Lound
$8.50

Mgn

8.50

Time

22.62

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.0kg
7
4
T: Greta Thomson
$10.00

Mgn

17.00

Time

23.21

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.2kg
8
5
T: Scott Atkinson
$34.00

Mgn

17.25

Time

23.22

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.5kg
R3 BURDEKIN VETERINARY SERVICES (380m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 7.58, 14.57
1
2
T: Paul Smith
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.15

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

33.5kg
2
1
T: Rhonda Essery
$12.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

22.27

Split

7.58

In Run

0

Wgt

26.2kg
3
8
T: Allan Metcalfe
$3.10

Mgn

2.50

Time

22.34

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.7kg
4
6
T: Glen Olsen
$8.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

22.47

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.5kg
5
4
T: John La Rosa
$41.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

22.50

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.1kg
6
7
T: Andrew Wooler
$26.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

22.96

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.0kg
7
5
T: Rhonda Essery
$41.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

23.00

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.1kg
8
3
T: Bradley Belford
$5.50

Mgn

14.75

Time

23.19

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.2kg
R4 BOHLE BARN HOTEL MOTEL (380m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 7.54, 14.51
1
8
T: Rhonda Essery
$10.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.05

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

34.1kg
2
6
T: Andrew Wooler
$26.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

22.35

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.1kg
3
2
T: Robert Lound
$10.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

22.35

Split

7.54

In Run

0

Wgt

28.8kg
4
4
T: Bradley Belford
$1.35

Mgn

5.50

Time

22.44

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.1kg
5
1
T: Glen Olsen
$18.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

22.52

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.7kg
6
7
T: John La Rosa
$8.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

22.83

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.9kg
7
5
T: Arthur Gosper
$34.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

23.02

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.1kg
8
3
T: George Tsakissiris
$26.00

Mgn

16.75

Time

23.22

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.7kg
R5 TAB (380m)
Place
4 - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 7.50, 14.47
1
2
T: Paul Smith
$6.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

21.97

Split

7.50

In Run

0

Wgt

26.3kg
2
8
T: Bradley Belford
$1.95

Mgn

0.05

Time

21.97

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.4kg
3
7
T: Danny Preh
$6.50

Mgn

0.50

Time

22.00

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.5kg
4
1
T: Greta Thomson
$5.50

Mgn

1.50

Time

22.07

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.7kg
5
3
T: Andrew Wooler
$61.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

22.47

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.6kg
6
4
T: Patrick Mcguire
$8.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

22.64

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.8kg
7
6
T: Carol Pickard
$41.00

Mgn

15.50

Time

23.06

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.9kg
8
5
T: Carol Pickard
$18.00

Mgn

17.25

Time

23.18

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.7kg
R6 CHEAPA AUTO SPARES (498m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1750 - $500 - $250
Splits: 13.75, 15.14
1
3
T: Carol Pickard
$11.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

28.89

Split

13.75

In Run

0

Wgt

29.2kg
2
2
T: Glen Olsen
$8.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

29.17

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.4kg
3
5
T: Henry Parker
$3.60

Mgn

5.25

Time

29.26

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.1kg
4
1
T: Rhonda Essery
$2.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

29.28

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.0kg
5
6
T: Joanne Wooler
$8.50

Mgn

6.50

Time

29.36

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.1kg
6
7
T: Paul Smith
$51.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

29.38

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.0kg
7
8
T: Greta Thomson
$26.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

29.44

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.3kg
8
4
T: Harold Hovi
$23.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

29.71

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.5kg
R7 METROLL (498m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 Final - $1925 - $550 - $275
Splits: 13.87, 15.12
1
5
T: Matthew Mcguire
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

28.99

Split

13.87

In Run

0

Wgt

25.6kg
2
1
T: Andrew Wooler
$4.60

Mgn

1.00

Time

29.07

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.0kg
3
8
T: Graham Thomson
$3.50

Mgn

4.00

Time

29.27

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.7kg
4
4
T: Clarence Wilcox
$3.50

Mgn

5.50

Time

29.38

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.9kg
5
6
T: Rhonda Essery
$10.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

29.67

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.9kg
6
9
T: Bradley Belford
$26.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

29.69

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.4kg
7
2
T: Gary Belcastro
$14.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

29.74

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.9kg
8
7
T: Paul Smith
$41.00

Mgn

16.00

Time

30.11

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.0kg
SCR
3
T: Kevin Wheeler
$0.00
R8 G.B.D CONCRETE SERVICES (380m)
Place
Best 8 - $1225 - $350 - $175
Splits: 7.41, 14.33
1
4
T: Bradley Belford
$2.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

21.74

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

29.6kg
2
3
T: Michael Hickmott
$2.40

Mgn

0.25

Time

21.76

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.1kg
3
6
T: Harold Hovi
$4.60

Mgn

3.75

Time

22.01

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.0kg
4
8
T: Robert Lound
$16.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

22.09

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.3kg
5
5
T: Rhonda Essery
$26.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

22.12

Split

7.41

In Run

0

Wgt

32.6kg
6
1
T: Robert Lound
$4.60

Mgn

7.50

Time

22.27

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.1kg
7
2
T: Carol Pickard
$26.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

22.40

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.6kg
8
7
T: Kerry Griffin
$34.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

22.46

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.2kg
R9 HICKMOTT CARPENTRY (498m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1750 - $500 - $250
Splits: 13.90, 15.26
1
1
T: Henry Parker
$1.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.16

Split

13.90

In Run

0

Wgt

26.7kg
2
5
T: Glen Olsen
$15.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

29.31

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.3kg
3
7
T: Matthew Mcguire
$6.50

Mgn

4.25

Time

29.45

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.5kg
4
4
T: Rhonda Essery
$31.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

29.81

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.7kg
5
3
T: Paul Smith
$101.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

29.82

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.6kg
6
6
T: Paul Smith
$41.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

29.96

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.8kg
7
8
T: Carol Pickard
$2.70

Mgn

12.75

Time

30.05

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.6kg
8
2
T: Jon Forster
$101.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

30.17

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.9kg
R10 NQ LOCKSMITHS (380m)
Place
Mixed 3/4 - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 7.51, 14.45
1
1
T: Bradley Belford
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

21.96

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

31.1kg
2
7
T: Greta Thomson
$6.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

22.05

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.8kg
3
4
T: Harold Hovi
$4.40

Mgn

2.00

Time

22.10

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.6kg
4
8
T: Danny Preh
$12.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

22.24

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.7kg
5
6
T: George Tsakissiris
$31.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

22.50

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.7kg
6
2
T: Joanne Wooler
$41.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

22.50

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.7kg
7
3
T: Carol Pickard
$8.50

Mgn

8.25

Time

22.55

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.0kg
8
5
T: Robert Lound
$7.50

Mgn

8.25

Time

22.55

Split

7.51

In Run

0

Wgt

26.4kg
R11 KAIS SIGNS (380m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: N/A
1
2
T: Robert Lound
$3.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.25

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

34.0kg
2
7
T: Joan Newnham
$5.50

Mgn

1.50

Time

22.35

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

37.5kg
3
3
T: Paul Smith
$17.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

22.74

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.0kg
4
8
T: Henry Parker
$10.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

22.97

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

35.2kg
5
6
T: Andrew Wooler
$8.00

Mgn

16.25

Time

23.38

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.9kg
DNF
1
T: Glen Olsen
$3.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.4kg
DNF
4
T: Emma Bryant
$10.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.8kg
DNF
5
T: Matthew Mcguire
$8.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.8kg
R12 T.G.B.O.T.A (380m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 7.55, 14.26
1
8
T: Henry Parker
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

21.81

Split

7.55

In Run

0

Wgt

33.8kg
2
7
T: Harold Hovi
$3.40

Mgn

5.25

Time

22.18

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.4kg
3
1
T: Bradley Belford
$4.60

Mgn

7.50

Time

22.33

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.6kg
4
2
T: Andrew Wooler
$5.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

22.38

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.3kg
5
6
T: Thomas Jackson
$31.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

22.67

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.8kg
6
9
T: Joan Newnham
$34.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

22.78

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.6kg
7
3
T: Jon Forster
$101.00

Mgn

15.50

Time

22.90

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.7kg
8
4
T: Glen Olsen
$51.00

Mgn

17.75

Time

23.05

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.1kg
SCR
5
T: Rhonda Essery
$0.00
Race 1 ANGLISS MEATS 380m Maiden $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 7.72, 14.63
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 MEJORAR (4) Clarence Wilcox 22.35 0.00 0.00 0 27.7kg Fernando Bale Velocity Zoe $4.60
2 5 ROSSI (5) Graham Thomson 22.45 1.50 0.00 34.0kg My Bro Fabio Motivate Her $3.80
3 7 WHERE'S NATTY (7) Kerri Hayward 22.66 4.25 0.00 27.4kg Dyna Double One Maple Syrup $31.00
4 8 MARTHA BIN DELI (8) Allan Metcalfe 22.90 7.75 7.72 0 24.5kg Sh Avatar Rocket Banquet $26.00
5 6 CHOCOLATE BOX (6) Glen Olsen 23.47 16.00 0.00 26.0kg Fabregas Blocker's Angel $6.50
6 1 CATALINA BLUE (1) Carol Pickard 23.58 17.50 0.00 25.0kg Lightning Frank Bat Outa Hell $14.00
7 2 SHOWGIRL LOLA (2) Joan Newnham 23.66 18.50 0.00 26.8kg Banjo Boy Hardaway Tiara $5.00
8 3 PATTY TALKS (3) Graham Thomson 24.42 29.50 0.00 35.5kg Thirty Talks Kazeko $3.80
Race 2 GARRARDS HORSE & HOUND 380m Novice Non Penalty $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 7.59, 14.43
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 ELUSIVE MISSILE (6) Michael Hickmott 22.02 0.00 0.00 0 32.0kg Fabregas Elusive Diva $2.80
2 7 YELLOW HEART (7) Glen Olsen 22.18 2.25 7.59 0 24.3kg Fabregas Blocker's Angel $21.00
3 8 DIVA VALENTINE (8) Michael Hickmott 22.24 3.00 0.00 29.4kg Fabregas Elusive Diva $2.40
4 3 MAN AT ARMS (3) Mate Rajan 22.29 3.75 0.00 33.2kg High Earner Midnight Ripple $10.00
5 1 COOINDA (1) Scott Atkinson 22.40 5.25 0.00 25.4kg Black Magic Opal Secret Spell $19.00
6 2 JOFFA'S MAYHEM (2) Robert Lound 22.62 8.50 0.00 27.0kg Mepunga Blazer Saint Jane $8.50
7 4 GO GO GROVER (4) Greta Thomson 23.21 17.00 0.00 31.2kg Kiowa Mon Manny Cacoethes $10.00
8 5 ALL TOO FUSSED (5) Scott Atkinson 23.22 17.25 0.00 25.5kg Kiowa Producer Tomiko Kid $34.00
Race 3 BURDEKIN VETERINARY SERVICES 380m Grade 5 Heat $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 7.58, 14.57
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 FONZARELLI (2) Paul Smith 22.15 0.00 0.00 0 33.5kg Barcia Bale Miss Monteya $2.30
2 1 DIRTY CHAI (1) Rhonda Essery 22.27 1.75 7.58 0 26.2kg Farmor Las Vegas Deborah Rose $12.00
3 8 SHE'S SASSY (8) Allan Metcalfe 22.34 2.50 0.00 24.7kg Sh Avatar Rocket Banquet $3.10
4 6 BLINDING LIGHTS (6) Glen Olsen 22.47 4.50 0.00 28.5kg Fabregas Blocker's Angel $8.00
5 4 KRISBAR WEE WOW (4) John La Rosa 22.50 5.00 0.00 31.1kg Barcia Bale Total Fox $41.00
6 7 PROCLAIMER (7) Andrew Wooler 22.96 11.50 0.00 29.0kg El Grand Senor Honky Tonk Doll $26.00
7 5 BEAU'S IMAGE (5) Rhonda Essery 23.00 12.25 0.00 25.1kg Yogi Blue Beau Jillem $41.00
8 3 DON'T TELL PAPPA (3) Bradley Belford 23.19 14.75 0.00 33.2kg Dyna Double One Midnight Tammy $5.50
Race 4 BOHLE BARN HOTEL MOTEL 380m Grade 5 Heat $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 7.54, 14.51
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 DYNA WAQA (8) Rhonda Essery 22.05 0.00 0.00 0 34.1kg Kc And All Darya Bale $10.00
2 6 HEZA RAPSCALLION (6) Andrew Wooler 22.35 4.25 0.00 33.1kg Barcia Bale She's Historic $26.00
3 2 CLOVER LEE (2) Robert Lound 22.35 4.25 7.54 0 28.8kg Sh Avatar Lizzy Birdsworth $10.00
4 4 MAJOR GIBSON (4) Bradley Belford 22.44 5.50 0.00 34.1kg Dyna Double One Diligent Miss $1.35
5 1 BEAUTIFUL CRAZY (1) Glen Olsen 22.52 6.50 0.00 25.7kg Fabregas Blocker's Angel $18.00
6 7 CARROW ROAD (7) John La Rosa 22.83 11.00 0.00 28.9kg Stagger Fiesty Fairy $8.00
7 5 CHISEL NIBBS (5) Arthur Gosper 23.02 13.75 0.00 31.1kg World Class Dyna Phoebe $34.00
8 3 RAY'S REWARD (3) George Tsakissiris 23.22 16.75 0.00 34.7kg Kinloch Brae Titan Ash $26.00
Race 5 TAB 380m 4 $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 7.50, 14.47
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 FLAMING CLEO (2) Paul Smith 21.97 0.00 7.50 0 26.3kg El Grand Senor Fire Woman $6.50
2 8 CULT HERO (8) Bradley Belford 21.97 0.05 0.00 33.4kg Sh Avatar Flash Glance $1.95
3 7 TIPSY FOUR (7) Danny Preh 22.00 0.50 0.00 25.5kg My Bro Fabio Bonnie's Dream $6.50
4 1 TONGUE IN CHEEK (1) Greta Thomson 22.07 1.50 0.00 29.7kg Sh Avatar Cheeky Freyer $5.50
5 3 WESTMEAD WARRIOR (3) Andrew Wooler 22.47 7.00 0.00 31.6kg Westmead Osprey Lizzy's Angel $61.00
6 4 VEGAS ROSE (4) Patrick Mcguire 22.64 9.50 0.00 31.8kg Farmor Las Vegas Deborah Rose $8.00
7 6 CRAKALAKIN CAITY (6) Carol Pickard 23.06 15.50 0.00 26.9kg Barcia Bale Premier Mojo $41.00
8 5 HARA'S SLADE (5) Carol Pickard 23.18 17.25 0.00 30.7kg Barcia Bale Too Fonic $18.00
Race 6 CHEAPA AUTO SPARES 498m Grade 5 $1750 - $500 - $250 Splits: 13.75, 15.14
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 MIDNIGHT MEMPHIS (3) Carol Pickard 28.89 0.00 13.75 0 29.2kg Lochinvar Marlow Midnight Scandal $11.00
2 2 HEART'S A MESS (2) Glen Olsen 29.17 4.00 0.00 25.4kg Fabregas Blocker's Angel $8.00
3 5 SPRIGHTLY BRO (5) Henry Parker 29.26 5.25 0.00 32.1kg My Bro Fabio Sprite Lee $3.60
4 1 SENSATIONAL (1) Rhonda Essery 29.28 5.50 0.00 30.0kg Cosmic Rumble Larsie Lou $2.00
5 6 SUPER HARD (6) Joanne Wooler 29.36 6.50 0.00 26.1kg Walk Hard Super Leggera $8.50
6 7 LOOMING LARA (7) Paul Smith 29.38 7.00 0.00 25.0kg Zero Ten Daintree Sugar $51.00
7 8 SIR SUAVE (8) Greta Thomson 29.44 7.75 0.00 33.3kg Dyna Villa Purdi $26.00
8 4 IRINKA MAX (4) Harold Hovi 29.71 11.75 0.00 34.5kg Brad Hill Billy Irinka Rose $23.00
Race 7 METROLL 498m Mixed 4/5 Final $1925 - $550 - $275 Splits: 13.87, 15.12
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 TEARS TO GLORY (5) Matthew Mcguire 28.99 0.00 13.87 0 25.6kg Fernando Bale Avondale Queen $5.00
2 1 SEGREDO (1) Andrew Wooler 29.07 1.00 0.00 30.0kg Bella Infrared Dokmai $4.60
3 8 BILLY BOTTALUCHI (8) Graham Thomson 29.27 4.00 0.00 31.7kg Magic Sprite Silver Avenue $3.50
4 4 FINITO SHOW (4) Clarence Wilcox 29.38 5.50 0.00 28.9kg Head Bound Tina's Show $3.50
5 6 LOOSE LIPS JACK (6) Rhonda Essery 29.67 9.75 0.00 29.9kg Magic Sprite Proper Lilly $10.00
6 9 WHAT EXPIRY (3) Bradley Belford 29.69 10.00 0.00 30.4kg Fernando Bale Go Jessie's Girl $26.00
7 2 HOT WILD ROSES (2) Gary Belcastro 29.74 10.50 0.00 24.9kg Don't Knocka Him Wild Roses $14.00
8 7 ZIPPING HOMER (7) Paul Smith 30.11 16.00 0.00 30.0kg Fernando Bale Pink Bandanna $41.00
SCR 3 I'M DEMANDING (3) Kevin Wheeler
Race 8 G.B.D CONCRETE SERVICES 380m Best 8 $1225 - $350 - $175 Splits: 7.41, 14.33
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 MURPHY RUMBLE (4) Bradley Belford 21.74 0.00 0.00 0 29.6kg Collision Velvet Rumble $2.60
2 3 AKASHI KID (3) Michael Hickmott 21.76 0.25 0.00 33.1kg Goodesy Every Sound $2.40
3 6 KILCULLEN (6) Harold Hovi 22.01 3.75 0.00 33.0kg Cutting Edge Lemon Sunrise $4.60
4 8 NORSE VIKING (8) Robert Lound 22.09 5.00 0.00 30.3kg Fernando Bale Starlight Delly $16.00
5 5 FLASH PAPPA (5) Rhonda Essery 22.12 5.25 7.41 0 32.6kg Sh Avatar Flash Glance $26.00
6 1 PREMIER RETURN (1) Robert Lound 22.27 7.50 0.00 27.1kg Barcia Bale Premier Mozz $4.60
7 2 GAZ'S GIRL (2) Carol Pickard 22.40 9.25 0.00 26.6kg Shakey Jakey Just For Show $26.00
8 7 AS MAGIC IS (7) Kerry Griffin 22.46 10.25 0.00 26.2kg Don't Knocka Him As Sweet As $34.00
Race 9 HICKMOTT CARPENTRY 498m Grade 5 $1750 - $500 - $250 Splits: 13.90, 15.26
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 BUBBLES AND BRIE (1) Henry Parker 29.16 0.00 13.90 0 26.7kg Thirty Talks Regal Lauryn $1.80
2 5 TWENTY DOLLARS (5) Glen Olsen 29.31 2.00 0.00 26.3kg Dyna Double One Not Like Tommy $15.00
3 7 GOLD ASSASSIN (7) Matthew Mcguire 29.45 4.25 0.00 30.5kg Dyna Double One Rickshaw Rosie $6.50
4 4 GO CHARLOTTE GO (4) Rhonda Essery 29.81 9.25 0.00 27.7kg Lonesome Cry Midnight Cuddle $31.00
5 3 MAX THE MANIAC (3) Paul Smith 29.82 9.25 0.00 30.6kg Spud Regis My Zephyr $101.00
6 6 LEVY'S BANJO (6) Paul Smith 29.96 11.50 0.00 31.8kg Banjo Boy Aeroplane Katie $41.00
7 8 PROVOKER (8) Carol Pickard 30.05 12.75 0.00 31.6kg Magic Sprite Spring Out $2.70
8 2 TESTA GIRL (2) Jon Forster 30.17 14.25 0.00 27.9kg Dyna Double One Mulwee Dream $101.00
Race 10 NQ LOCKSMITHS 380m Mixed 3/4 $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 7.51, 14.45
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ONE AN' SIX (1) Bradley Belford 21.96 0.00 0.00 0 31.1kg Barcia Bale She's Scandalous $2.30
2 7 YUKEN SUNSHINE (7) Greta Thomson 22.05 1.25 0.00 27.8kg Head Bound Good Morning $6.00
3 4 GASCOIGNE (4) Harold Hovi 22.10 2.00 0.00 32.6kg Banjo Boy Tifi For Me $4.40
4 8 AEROBIC TANK (8) Danny Preh 22.24 4.00 0.00 29.7kg Dyna Lachlan Split System $12.00
5 6 SKETCHY A BIT (6) George Tsakissiris 22.50 7.75 0.00 27.7kg Rivergum Drive Cosmic Halo $31.00
6 2 BLACKENED (2) Joanne Wooler 22.50 7.75 0.00 30.7kg Sh Avatar Photon Jewel $41.00
7 3 EARLY PROMISE (3) Carol Pickard 22.55 8.25 0.00 31.0kg Banjo Boy Jazzy Lou $8.50
8 5 MADNESS (5) Robert Lound 22.55 8.25 7.51 0 26.4kg Spud Regis Panic Station $7.50
Race 11 KAIS SIGNS 380m Grade 5 Heat $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 WHITE FERNANDO (2) Robert Lound 22.25 0.00 0.00 0 34.0kg Fernando Bale Tinkabella Rose $3.20
2 7 REIGN HAIL SHINE (7) Joan Newnham 22.35 1.50 0.00 37.5kg Kinloch Brae Skate Thin Ice $5.50
3 3 CAUSING DRAMA (3) Paul Smith 22.74 7.00 0.00 30.0kg Barcia Bale Bit Berger $17.00
4 8 EDITOR (8) Henry Parker 22.97 10.25 0.00 35.2kg Fernando Bale Split Image $10.00
5 6 SALAAM (6) Andrew Wooler 23.38 16.25 0.00 27.9kg Bella Infrared Dokmai $8.00
DNF 1 ROB'S GIFT (1) Glen Olsen 0.00 0.00 0.00 31.4kg Fabregas Blocker's Angel $3.30
DNF 4 TWISTED CRYSTAL (4) Emma Bryant 0.00 0.00 0.00 28.8kg My Bro Fabio Lika Crystal $10.00
DNF 5 TEX NOVA (5) Matthew Mcguire 0.00 0.00 0.00 25.8kg Barcia Bale Darley Cee Cee $8.00
Race 12 T.G.B.O.T.A 380m Grade 5 Heat $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 7.55, 14.26
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 FLYING TORNADO (8) Henry Parker 21.81 0.00 7.55 0 33.8kg Go Wild Teddy Hillary $2.40
2 7 EXCITABLE JACK (7) Harold Hovi 22.18 5.25 0.00 33.4kg Head Bound Bella's Fancy $3.40
3 1 FIREMAN GEORGE (1) Bradley Belford 22.33 7.50 0.00 29.6kg Stagger Fancy Gold $4.60
4 2 THANNHAUSER (2) Andrew Wooler 22.38 8.25 0.00 27.3kg Walk Hard Super Leggera $5.00
5 6 NO STANDING (6) Thomas Jackson 22.67 12.25 0.00 26.8kg Thirty Talks Vegas Bound $31.00
6 9 INTO THIN AIR (5) Joan Newnham 22.78 13.75 0.00 33.6kg Kinloch Brae Skate Thin Ice $34.00
7 3 LOVELY MAZ (3) Jon Forster 22.90 15.50 0.00 28.7kg Fabregas Fancy Arjo $101.00
8 4 BROKEN HALOS (4) Glen Olsen 23.05 17.75 0.00 26.1kg Fabregas Blocker's Angel $51.00
SCR 5 REV UP ZEUS (5) Rhonda Essery