Townsville Race Results

Friday 31st of July 2020
R1 ANGLISS MEATS (380m)
Place
Maiden - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 7.55, 14.70
1
2
T: Greta Thomson
$3.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.15

Split

7.55

In Run

0

Wgt

26.2kg
2
8
T: Graham Thomson
$2.80

Mgn

5.50

Time

22.54

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.0kg
3
5
T: Carol Pickard
$8.50

Mgn

10.50

Time

22.90

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.1kg
4
3
T: Anthony Gaiardo
$11.00

Mgn

15.00

Time

23.20

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.9kg
5
4
T: Neville Jackson
$6.50

Mgn

23.00

Time

23.77

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

35.7kg
6
6
T: Carol Pickard
$23.00

Mgn

26.50

Time

24.02

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.7kg
7
7
T: Kerri Hayward
$34.00

Mgn

27.75

Time

24.09

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.4kg
DNF
1
T: Michelle Brider
$6.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.8kg
R2 GARRARDS HORSE & HOUND (380m)
Place
Novice Non Penalty - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 7.55, 14.70
1
1
T: Glen Olsen
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.25

Split

7.55

In Run

0

Wgt

24.6kg
2
8
T: Bradley Belford
$3.10

Mgn

0.75

Time

22.29

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.0kg
3
2
T: Scott Atkinson
$8.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

22.30

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.5kg
4
5
T: Rhonda Essery
$18.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

22.32

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.5kg
5
6
T: Michelle Brider
$21.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

22.39

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.3kg
6
4
T: Glen Olsen
$61.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

22.45

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.1kg
7
7
T: Neville Jackson
$8.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

22.67

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.2kg
8
3
T: Paul Smith
$9.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

22.75

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.8kg
R3 BURDEKIN VETERINARY SERVICES (380m)
Place
GRADE 5 PATHWAY NON-PENALTY - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 7.62, 14.47
1
1
T: Paul Smith
$7.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.09

Split

7.62

In Run

0

Wgt

32.4kg
2
4
T: Andrew Wooler
$5.00

Mgn

0.10

Time

22.10

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.5kg
3
6
T: Carol Pickard
$4.60

Mgn

0.75

Time

22.15

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.4kg
4
2
T: Bradley Belford
$2.15

Mgn

1.75

Time

22.21

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.7kg
5
5
T: Glen Olsen
$8.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

22.43

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.8kg
6
3
T: Rhonda Essery
$26.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

22.68

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.6kg
7
7
T: Michelle Brider
$51.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

22.70

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.5kg
8
8
T: Paul Smith
$41.00

Mgn

25.25

Time

23.86

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.9kg
R4 BOHLE BARN HOTEL MOTEL (643m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1750 - $500 - $250
Splits: 6.87, 16.35
1
7
T: Harold Hovi
$1.55

Mgn

0.00

Time

38.50

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

32.9kg
2
2
T: Graham Thomson
$34.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

39.02

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.9kg
3
1
T: Rhonda Essery
$8.50

Mgn

9.75

Time

39.18

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.9kg
4
8
T: Heath Ardle
$3.70

Mgn

9.75

Time

39.18

Split

6.87

In Run

0

Wgt

32.2kg
5
4
T: Neville Jackson
$7.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

39.26

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.3kg
6
5
T: Scott Atkinson
$81.00

Mgn

17.25

Time

39.72

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.7kg
R5 TAB (380m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 7.55, 14.06
1
8
T: Bradley Belford
$1.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

21.61

Split

7.55

In Run

0

Wgt

34.3kg
2
3
T: Greta Thomson
$18.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

22.01

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.6kg
3
6
T: Paul Smith
$8.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

22.20

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.7kg
4
5
T: Gary Belcastro
$14.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

22.21

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.2kg
5
1
T: Rhonda Essery
$4.60

Mgn

8.75

Time

22.22

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.9kg
6
4
T: Henry Parker
$26.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

22.32

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.1kg
7
2
T: Andrew Wooler
$41.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

22.48

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.9kg
8
7
T: George Tsakissiris
$51.00

Mgn

13.00

Time

22.52

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.4kg
R6 CHEAPA AUTO SPARES (380m)
Place
4 - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 7.60, 14.22
1
1
T: Heath Ardle
$3.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

21.82

Split

7.60

In Run

0

Wgt

29.7kg
2
7
T: George Tsakissiris
$41.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

21.95

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.8kg
3
2
T: Andrew Wooler
$15.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

22.02

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.2kg
4
8
T: Bradley Belford
$2.10

Mgn

3.75

Time

22.08

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.8kg
5
4
T: Rhonda Essery
$6.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

22.49

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.7kg
6
5
T: Rhonda Essery
$17.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

22.68

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.4kg
7
3
T: Greta Thomson
$10.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

22.79

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.8kg
SCR
6
T: Jay Schafer
$0.00
R7 METROLL (380m)
Place
Best 8 - $1225 - $350 - $175
Splits: 7.51, 14.14
1
1
T: Bradley Belford
$1.22

Mgn

0.00

Time

21.65

Split

7.51

In Run

0

Wgt

29.9kg
2
6
T: Glen Olsen
$13.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

22.29

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.4kg
3
7
T: Kerry Griffin
$18.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

22.37

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.3kg
4
4
T: Heath Ardle
$16.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

22.40

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.8kg
5
3
T: Henry Parker
$14.00

Mgn

21.25

Time

23.14

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.2kg
6
8
T: Rhonda Essery
$26.00

Mgn

24.25

Time

23.36

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.7kg
7
2
T: Rhonda Essery
$13.00

Mgn

38.75

Time

24.37

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.2kg
R8 G.B.D CONCRETE SERVICES (498m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1750 - $500 - $250
Splits: 13.89, 14.99
1
4
T: Graham Thomson
$2.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

28.88

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

32.2kg
2
1
T: Danny Preh
$4.20

Mgn

0.75

Time

28.92

Split

13.89

In Run

0

Wgt

29.9kg
3
2
T: Glen Olsen
$18.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

29.21

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.4kg
4
5
T: Danny Preh
$5.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

29.25

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.7kg
5
8
T: Rhonda Essery
$3.90

Mgn

7.50

Time

29.40

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.4kg
6
3
T: Andrew Wooler
$17.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

29.41

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.5kg
7
6
T: Andrew Wooler
$21.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

29.46

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.2kg
SCR
7
T: Joanne Wooler
$0.00
R9 HICKMOTT CARPENTRY (380m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 7.62, 14.64
1
4
T: Michael Fusco
$5.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.26

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

30.5kg
2
5
T: Paul Smith
$41.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

22.30

Split

7.62

In Run

0

Wgt

30.1kg
3
8
T: Andrew Wooler
$41.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

22.34

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.3kg
4
1
T: Bradley Belford
$10.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

22.37

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.8kg
5
2
T: Rhonda Essery
$5.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

22.48

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.5kg
6
3
T: Glen Olsen
$12.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

22.60

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.6kg
7
7
T: Carol Pickard
$14.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

22.75

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.3kg
8
6
T: Rhonda Essery
$1.85

Mgn

42.00

Time

25.20

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.7kg
R10 NQ LOCKSMITHS (380m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 7.71, 14.34
1
4
T: Heath Ardle
$3.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.05

Split

7.71

In Run

0

Wgt

26.8kg
2
8
T: Glen Olsen
$6.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

22.30

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.9kg
3
3
T: Clarence Wilcox
$6.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

22.38

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.8kg
4
2
T: Scott Atkinson
$41.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

22.53

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.9kg
5
6
T: Thomas Jackson
$13.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

22.58

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.7kg
6
5
T: Michelle Brider
$6.50

Mgn

12.25

Time

22.91

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.5kg
7
7
T: Rhonda Essery
$21.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

23.01

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.4kg
8
1
T: Rhonda Essery
$3.10

Mgn

22.50

Time

23.64

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.6kg
R11 KAIS SIGNS (380m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 7.53, 14.31
1
6
T: Paul Smith
$41.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

21.84

Split

7.53

In Run

0

Wgt

25.2kg
2
2
T: Bradley Belford
$2.30

Mgn

1.75

Time

21.97

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.5kg
3
4
T: Henry Parker
$2.90

Mgn

4.75

Time

22.18

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.0kg
4
1
T: Glen Olsen
$3.90

Mgn

7.00

Time

22.34

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.0kg
5
8
T: Rhonda Essery
$26.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

22.52

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.5kg
6
3
T: Carol Pickard
$41.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

22.59

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.6kg
7
7
T: Rhonda Essery
$11.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

22.59

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.8kg
8
5
T: Justin Reid
$71.00

Mgn

13.00

Time

22.75

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.7kg
Race 1 ANGLISS MEATS 380m Maiden $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 7.55, 14.70
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 ASTON AURORA (2) Greta Thomson 22.15 0.00 7.55 0 26.2kg Aston Bolero Aston Coco $3.40
2 8 ROSSI (8) Graham Thomson 22.54 5.50 0.00 34.0kg My Bro Fabio Motivate Her $2.80
3 5 VOLARE'S GIRL (5) Carol Pickard 22.90 10.50 0.00 24.1kg Moreira Cartel Queen $8.50
4 3 DON'T TEST ME (3) Anthony Gaiardo 23.20 15.00 0.00 24.9kg Silent Effective Kalalycia $11.00
5 4 HE FLASH (4) Neville Jackson 23.77 23.00 0.00 35.7kg Aussie Infrared Ash Flash $6.50
6 6 CATALINA BLUE (6) Carol Pickard 24.02 26.50 0.00 25.7kg Lightning Frank Bat Outa Hell $23.00
7 7 WHERE'S NATTY (7) Kerri Hayward 24.09 27.75 0.00 27.4kg Dyna Double One Maple Syrup $34.00
DNF 1 FARMOR SALOONS (1) Michelle Brider 0.00 0.00 0.00 33.8kg My Bro Fabio Farmor Gems $6.50
Race 2 GARRARDS HORSE & HOUND 380m Novice Non Penalty $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 7.55, 14.70
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 YELLOW HEART (1) Glen Olsen 22.25 0.00 7.55 0 24.6kg Fabregas Blocker's Angel $2.30
2 8 MISS STATE (8) Bradley Belford 22.29 0.75 0.00 29.0kg Elite State Starburst Molly $3.10
3 2 COOINDA (2) Scott Atkinson 22.30 0.75 0.00 25.5kg Black Magic Opal Secret Spell $8.00
4 5 REV UP SUZIE (5) Rhonda Essery 22.32 1.00 0.00 26.5kg Moreira Canya Sassy $18.00
5 6 RISE TO FAME (6) Michelle Brider 22.39 2.00 0.00 26.3kg Dyna Steal Dutchess Mogambo $21.00
6 4 BROKEN HALOS (4) Glen Olsen 22.45 2.75 0.00 26.1kg Fabregas Blocker's Angel $61.00
7 7 MAGENTA GLOW (7) Neville Jackson 22.67 6.00 0.00 26.2kg Magic Sprite Que La Vida $8.00
8 3 MYSTERIOUS MOLLY (3) Paul Smith 22.75 7.00 0.00 26.8kg Spud Regis My Zephyr $9.00
Race 3 BURDEKIN VETERINARY SERVICES 380m GRADE 5 PATHWAY NON-PENALTY $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 7.62, 14.47
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 BROCKY (1) Paul Smith 22.09 0.00 7.62 0 32.4kg Swift Fancy Fortuna Allen $7.50
2 4 AWESOME ALEX (4) Andrew Wooler 22.10 0.10 0.00 29.5kg Awesome Project Mulwee Dream $5.00
3 6 AXEL BOY JOSE (6) Carol Pickard 22.15 0.75 0.00 30.4kg Fernando Bale No Diggity $4.60
4 2 WHAT EXPIRY (2) Bradley Belford 22.21 1.75 0.00 30.7kg Fernando Bale Go Jessie's Girl $2.15
5 5 BLINDING LIGHTS (5) Glen Olsen 22.43 4.75 0.00 28.8kg Fabregas Blocker's Angel $8.00
6 3 PAINT THE OCEAN (3) Rhonda Essery 22.68 8.25 0.00 28.6kg Shakey Jakey Paint $26.00
7 7 BOWIE BEACH (7) Michelle Brider 22.70 8.75 0.00 30.5kg Spring Gun Elanora Beach $51.00
8 8 HORNET HUDSON (8) Paul Smith 23.86 25.25 0.00 30.9kg Zero Ten Daintree Sugar $41.00
Race 4 BOHLE BARN HOTEL MOTEL 643m Grade 5 $1750 - $500 - $250 Splits: 6.87, 16.35
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 GASCOIGNE (7) Harold Hovi 38.50 0.00 0.00 0 32.9kg Banjo Boy Tifi For Me $1.55
2 2 WHERE'S THE RUBY (2) Graham Thomson 39.02 7.50 0.00 26.9kg Banjo Boy Jamaican Ruby $34.00
3 1 GO CHARLOTTE GO (1) Rhonda Essery 39.18 9.75 0.00 27.9kg Lonesome Cry Midnight Cuddle $8.50
4 8 WINNING BROKE (8) Heath Ardle 39.18 9.75 6.87 0 32.2kg Kinloch Brae Until Tuesday $3.70
5 4 DR. BRAELYN (4) Neville Jackson 39.26 10.75 0.00 28.3kg Dyna Double One Blue Duck Rose $7.00
6 5 GO RUSTY GO (5) Scott Atkinson 39.72 17.25 0.00 30.7kg Jagger Swagger Fancy Kim $81.00
Race 5 TAB 380m Mixed 4/5 $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 7.55, 14.06
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 MAJOR GIBSON (8) Bradley Belford 21.61 0.00 7.55 0 34.3kg Dyna Double One Diligent Miss $1.50
2 3 GOING TO POT (3) Greta Thomson 22.01 5.75 0.00 30.6kg Smart Missile Flying Trance $18.00
3 6 FONZARELLI (6) Paul Smith 22.20 8.25 0.00 33.7kg Barcia Bale Miss Monteya $8.00
4 5 HOT WILD ROSES (5) Gary Belcastro 22.21 8.50 0.00 25.2kg Don't Knocka Him Wild Roses $14.00
5 1 MAGGI ROSE (1) Rhonda Essery 22.22 8.75 0.00 26.9kg Farmor Las Vegas Deborah Rose $4.60
6 4 JOHNNY DARK (4) Henry Parker 22.32 10.00 0.00 34.1kg Worm Burner Misty Day $26.00
7 2 WESTMEAD WARRIOR (2) Andrew Wooler 22.48 12.25 0.00 31.9kg Westmead Osprey Lizzy's Angel $41.00
8 7 DREAM AMORE (7) George Tsakissiris 22.52 13.00 0.00 26.4kg Djays Octane Reality Dream $51.00
Race 6 CHEAPA AUTO SPARES 380m 4 $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 7.60, 14.22
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 MALI'S MISSILE (1) Heath Ardle 21.82 0.00 7.60 0 29.7kg Barcia Bale Outside Pass $3.20
2 7 SKETCHY A BIT (7) George Tsakissiris 21.95 1.75 0.00 27.8kg Rivergum Drive Cosmic Halo $41.00
3 2 SEGREDO (2) Andrew Wooler 22.02 2.75 0.00 30.2kg Bella Infrared Dokmai $15.00
4 8 CULT HERO (8) Bradley Belford 22.08 3.75 0.00 33.8kg Sh Avatar Flash Glance $2.10
5 4 TURNKEY CREEK (4) Rhonda Essery 22.49 9.50 0.00 32.7kg Magic Sprite Trenty's Rose $6.00
6 5 PRAWN BOAT (5) Rhonda Essery 22.68 12.25 0.00 31.4kg Farmor Las Vegas Deborah Rose $17.00
7 3 TONGUE IN CHEEK (3) Greta Thomson 22.79 13.75 0.00 29.8kg Sh Avatar Cheeky Freyer $10.00
SCR 6 NATTY'S GONE (6) Jay Schafer
Race 7 METROLL 380m Best 8 $1225 - $350 - $175 Splits: 7.51, 14.14
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 MURPHY RUMBLE (1) Bradley Belford 21.65 0.00 7.51 0 29.9kg Collision Velvet Rumble $1.22
2 6 HEART'S A MESS (6) Glen Olsen 22.29 9.25 0.00 25.4kg Fabregas Blocker's Angel $13.00
3 7 AS MAGIC IS (7) Kerry Griffin 22.37 10.25 0.00 26.3kg Don't Knocka Him As Sweet As $18.00
4 4 MALI'S ROCKET (4) Heath Ardle 22.40 10.50 0.00 28.8kg Barcia Bale Brook Lee $16.00
5 3 GOES BOOM (3) Henry Parker 23.14 21.25 0.00 27.2kg Allen Deed Dyna Fancy $14.00
6 8 TRACY'S SHADOW (8) Rhonda Essery 23.36 24.25 0.00 28.7kg Yogi Blue Thank You Pop $26.00
7 2 FLASH PAPPA (2) Rhonda Essery 24.37 38.75 0.00 33.2kg Sh Avatar Flash Glance $13.00
Race 8 G.B.D CONCRETE SERVICES 498m Mixed 4/5 $1750 - $500 - $250 Splits: 13.89, 14.99
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 BILLY BOTTALUCHI (4) Graham Thomson 28.88 0.00 0.00 0 32.2kg Magic Sprite Silver Avenue $2.70
2 1 AEROBIC TANK (1) Danny Preh 28.92 0.75 13.89 0 29.9kg Dyna Lachlan Split System $4.20
3 2 TWENTY DOLLARS (2) Glen Olsen 29.21 4.75 0.00 26.4kg Dyna Double One Not Like Tommy $18.00
4 5 TIPSY FOUR (5) Danny Preh 29.25 5.25 0.00 25.7kg My Bro Fabio Bonnie's Dream $5.00
5 8 MY GIRL MAISY (8) Rhonda Essery 29.40 7.50 0.00 28.4kg Magic Sprite Proper Lilly $3.90
6 3 THANNHAUSER (3) Andrew Wooler 29.41 7.50 0.00 27.5kg Walk Hard Super Leggera $17.00
7 6 SALAAM (6) Andrew Wooler 29.46 8.25 0.00 28.2kg Bella Infrared Dokmai $21.00
SCR 7 BLACKENED (7) Joanne Wooler
Race 9 HICKMOTT CARPENTRY 380m Grade 5 $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 7.62, 14.64
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 SEPTIMO (4) Michael Fusco 22.26 0.00 0.00 0 30.5kg Oaks Road Tarmac Black $5.50
2 5 CAUSING DRAMA (5) Paul Smith 22.30 0.75 7.62 0 30.1kg Barcia Bale Bit Berger $41.00
3 8 HEZA RAPSCALLION (8) Andrew Wooler 22.34 1.00 0.00 33.3kg Barcia Bale She's Historic $41.00
4 1 FIREMAN GEORGE (1) Bradley Belford 22.37 1.50 0.00 29.8kg Stagger Fancy Gold $10.00
5 2 DYNA WAQA (2) Rhonda Essery 22.48 3.00 0.00 34.5kg Kc And All Darya Bale $5.00
6 3 ROB'S GIFT (3) Glen Olsen 22.60 4.75 0.00 31.6kg Fabregas Blocker's Angel $12.00
7 7 HARA'S SLADE (7) Carol Pickard 22.75 7.00 0.00 31.3kg Barcia Bale Too Fonic $14.00
8 6 SENSATIONAL (6) Rhonda Essery 25.20 42.00 0.00 30.7kg Cosmic Rumble Larsie Lou $1.85
Race 10 NQ LOCKSMITHS 380m Grade 5 $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 7.71, 14.34
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 GEORGIA PIE (4) Heath Ardle 22.05 0.00 7.71 0 26.8kg Barcia Bale Brook Lee $3.70
2 8 BEAUTIFUL CRAZY (8) Glen Olsen 22.30 3.50 0.00 25.9kg Fabregas Blocker's Angel $6.00
3 3 VELOCITY PIPER (3) Clarence Wilcox 22.38 4.75 0.00 25.8kg Black Magic Opal Velocity Sheba $6.00
4 2 ALL TOO FUSSED (2) Scott Atkinson 22.53 6.75 0.00 25.9kg Kiowa Producer Tomiko Kid $41.00
5 6 NO STANDING (6) Thomas Jackson 22.58 7.50 0.00 26.7kg Thirty Talks Vegas Bound $13.00
6 5 FARMOR WATCH US (5) Michelle Brider 22.91 12.25 0.00 26.5kg Kinloch Brae Farmor Eye Am $6.50
7 7 BEAU'S IMAGE (7) Rhonda Essery 23.01 13.75 0.00 25.4kg Yogi Blue Beau Jillem $21.00
8 1 DIRTY CHAI (1) Rhonda Essery 23.64 22.50 0.00 26.6kg Farmor Las Vegas Deborah Rose $3.10
Race 11 KAIS SIGNS 380m Grade 5 $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 7.53, 14.31
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 LOOMING LARA (6) Paul Smith 21.84 0.00 7.53 0 25.2kg Zero Ten Daintree Sugar $41.00
2 2 GRIANNE (2) Bradley Belford 21.97 1.75 0.00 25.5kg Fernando Bale Born Ali $2.30
3 4 SANTORINI MISS (4) Henry Parker 22.18 4.75 0.00 26.0kg Thirty Talks Regal Lauryn $2.90
4 1 LITTLE RED WAGON (1) Glen Olsen 22.34 7.00 0.00 26.0kg Fabregas Blocker's Angel $3.90
5 8 REMARKABLE ROSE (8) Rhonda Essery 22.52 9.75 0.00 27.5kg Magic Sprite Trenty's Rose $26.00
6 3 CRAKALAKIN CAITY (3) Carol Pickard 22.59 10.50 0.00 27.6kg Barcia Bale Premier Mojo $41.00
7 7 GRAND MIME (7) Rhonda Essery 22.59 10.50 0.00 28.8kg El Grand Senor Sleepy Mime $11.00
8 5 CHINA SWAGGER (5) Justin Reid 22.75 13.00 0.00 28.7kg Jagger Swagger China Baby $71.00