Townsville Race Results

Tuesday 15th of September 2020
R1 ANGLISS MEATS (380m)
Place
Maiden - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 7.55
1
1
T: Heath Ardle
$5.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.46

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

29.9kg
2
2
T: Paul Smith
$4.60

Mgn

1.00

Time

22.53

Split

7.55

In Run

0

Wgt

30.6kg
3
8
T: Lee Pearce
$3.30

Mgn

1.50

Time

22.57

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.0kg
4
7
T: Paul Smith
$15.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

22.58

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.7kg
5
6
T: Justin Reid
$3.30

Mgn

2.50

Time

22.65

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

35.5kg
6
5
T: Rhonda Essery
$15.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

22.76

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.3kg
7
3
T: Carol Pickard
$21.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

22.92

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.3kg
8
4
T: Arthur Gosper
$41.00

Mgn

18.25

Time

23.74

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.8kg
R2 GARRARDS HORSE & HOUND (380m)
Place
Novice Non Penalty - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 7.68
1
8
T: Joan Newnham
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.42

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

34.3kg
2
1
T: Rhonda Essery
$15.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

22.63

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.1kg
3
5
T: Gavin Mcdougall
$2.70

Mgn

3.00

Time

22.63

Split

7.68

In Run

0

Wgt

25.6kg
4
7
T: Andrew Wooler
$21.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

22.67

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.1kg
5
6
T: Clarence Wilcox
$3.60

Mgn

4.00

Time

22.70

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.6kg
6
2
T: Glen Olsen
$5.50

Mgn

5.75

Time

22.83

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.0kg
SCR
3
T: Jay Schafer
$0.00
SCR
4
T: Rhonda Essery
$0.00
R3 BURDEKIN VETERINARY SERVICES (380m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 7.63
1
3
T: Paul Smith
$23.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.02

Split

7.63

In Run

0

Wgt

31.4kg
2
8
T: Glen Olsen
$4.60

Mgn

0.75

Time

22.08

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.7kg
3
5
T: Rhonda Essery
$21.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

22.22

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.3kg
4
2
T: Greta Thomson
$4.20

Mgn

6.00

Time

22.44

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.2kg
5
1
T: Justin Reid
$2.60

Mgn

7.75

Time

22.57

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

23.8kg
6
7
T: Gary Belcastro
$15.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

22.60

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.6kg
7
4
T: Jon Forster
$23.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

22.94

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.5kg
8
6
T: Kevin Wheeler
$5.50

Mgn

15.50

Time

23.10

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.8kg
R4 BOHLE BARN HOTEL MOTEL (380m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 7.52
1
6
T: Andrew Wooler
$9.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.32

Split

7.52

In Run

0

Wgt

32.9kg
2
1
T: Rhonda Essery
$6.50

Mgn

1.50

Time

22.43

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.7kg
3
5
T: Paul Smith
$3.80

Mgn

3.25

Time

22.55

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.9kg
4
8
T: Carol Pickard
$5.50

Mgn

5.25

Time

22.68

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.3kg
5
4
T: Michael Hickmott
$3.70

Mgn

6.25

Time

22.77

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.4kg
6
3
T: Mate Rajan
$9.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

22.82

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.2kg
7
7
T: Glen Olsen
$7.50

Mgn

11.25

Time

23.11

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.0kg
SCR
2
T: Allan Metcalfe
$0.00
R5 MICHAEL PANDELAKIS (380m)
Place
Mixed 3/4 - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 7.51
1
4
T: Henry Parker
$3.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.24

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

35.9kg
2
2
T: Rhonda Essery
$8.50

Mgn

0.05

Time

22.24

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.0kg
3
6
T: Joan Newnham
$21.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

22.31

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.6kg
4
3
T: Bradley Belford
$2.40

Mgn

1.25

Time

22.33

Split

7.51

In Run

0

Wgt

25.8kg
5
1
T: Michael Hickmott
$9.50

Mgn

2.25

Time

22.41

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.3kg
6
8
T: Robert Lound
$6.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

22.43

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.2kg
7
7
T: Matthew Mcguire
$13.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

22.48

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.3kg
8
5
T: Rhonda Essery
$21.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

22.67

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.8kg
R6 CHEAPA AUTO SPARES (380m)
Place
Mixed 3/4 - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 7.54
1
8
T: Greta Thomson
$7.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

21.96

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

27.8kg
2
2
T: Michael Hickmott
$3.80

Mgn

0.75

Time

22.00

Split

7.54

In Run

0

Wgt

31.5kg
3
3
T: Rhonda Essery
$5.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

22.06

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.7kg
4
7
T: Bradley Belford
$31.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

22.37

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.4kg
5
6
T: Andrew Wooler
$4.40

Mgn

6.75

Time

22.44

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.1kg
6
1
T: Robert Lound
$8.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

22.54

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.9kg
7
5
T: Joan Newnham
$81.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

22.55

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

23.4kg
8
4
T: Henry Parker
$4.80

Mgn

9.25

Time

22.61

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.6kg
R7 TAB (498m)
Place
Open - $3500 - $1000 - $500
Splits: 13.70
1
3
T: Neil Lyford
$1.85

Mgn

0.00

Time

28.86

Split

13.70

In Run

0

Wgt

27.6kg
2
5
T: Matthew Mcguire
$5.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

29.20

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.8kg
3
7
T: Henry Parker
$3.80

Mgn

5.25

Time

29.23

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.8kg
4
4
T: Scott Atkinson
$19.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

29.40

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.8kg
5
6
T: Allan Metcalfe
$71.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

29.60

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.4kg
6
9
T: Allan Metcalfe
$31.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

29.88

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.5kg
7
2
T: Heath Ardle
$12.00

Mgn

15.00

Time

29.92

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.6kg
8
8
T: Glen Olsen
$101.00

Mgn

20.00

Time

30.26

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.7kg
SCR
1
T: Rhonda Essery
$0.00
R8 TAB (498m)
Place
Open - $3500 - $1000 - $500
Splits: 13.78
1
4
T: Bradley Belford
$2.15

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.10

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

34.5kg
2
1
T: Heath Ardle
$5.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

29.18

Split

13.78

In Run

0

Wgt

30.2kg
3
2
T: Henry Parker
$12.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

29.25

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

35.7kg
4
8
T: Bradley Belford
$4.40

Mgn

3.75

Time

29.36

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.1kg
5
3
T: Rhonda Essery
$8.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

29.56

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.0kg
6
5
T: Joanne Wooler
$61.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

29.61

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.5kg
7
7
T: Matthew Mcguire
$18.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

29.69

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.6kg
8
6
T: Paul Smith
$31.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

29.86

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.5kg
R9 METROLL (498m)
Place
Free For All - $1925 - $550 - $275
Splits: 14.09
1
1
T: Andrew Wooler
$6.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.45

Split

14.09

In Run

0

Wgt

25.9kg
2
7
T: Graham Thomson
$5.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

29.56

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.0kg
3
4
T: Danny Preh
$1.75

Mgn

1.50

Time

29.56

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.5kg
4
8
T: Carol Pickard
$3.90

Mgn

3.25

Time

29.68

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.7kg
5
2
T: Scott Atkinson
$81.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

29.97

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.1kg
SCR
5
T: Michael Pandelakis
$0.00
R10 G.B.D CONCRETE SERVICES (380m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 7.63
1
1
T: Rhonda Essery
$2.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.34

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

25.2kg
2
2
T: Graham Thomson
$3.40

Mgn

0.10

Time

22.35

Split

7.63

In Run

0

Wgt

34.6kg
3
6
T: Paul Smith
$21.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

22.63

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.9kg
4
4
T: Kevin Wheeler
$18.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

22.67

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

36.2kg
5
7
T: Greta Thomson
$5.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

22.74

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.3kg
6
8
T: Glen Olsen
$8.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

22.75

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.4kg
7
5
T: Andrew Wooler
$23.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

22.76

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.0kg
8
10
T: Arthur Gosper
$9.50

Mgn

9.50

Time

23.01

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.0kg
SCR
3
T: Jay Schafer
$0.00
R11 DAN THE PAINTER MAN (380m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 7.56
1
4
T: Andrew Wooler
$6.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.68

Split

7.56

In Run

0

Wgt

26.6kg
2
6
T: Greta Thomson
$3.70

Mgn

0.75

Time

22.73

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.4kg
3
7
T: Rhonda Essery
$31.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

22.74

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.9kg
4
1
T: Rhonda Essery
$8.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

22.81

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.8kg
5
2
T: Carol Pickard
$5.50

Mgn

2.25

Time

22.84

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.1kg
6
5
T: Robert Lound
$19.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

22.85

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.1kg
7
8
T: Bradley Belford
$3.80

Mgn

5.75

Time

23.09

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.2kg
8
3
T: Paul Smith
$8.50

Mgn

12.25

Time

23.53

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.1kg
R12 ALL RIG LIFTING AND ENGINEERING (380m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 7.51
1
6
T: Joan Newnham
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

21.95

Split

7.51

In Run

0

Wgt

37.4kg
2
7
T: Glen Olsen
$6.50

Mgn

4.00

Time

22.23

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.0kg
3
2
T: Rhonda Essery
$5.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

22.57

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.0kg
4
1
T: Carol Pickard
$5.50

Mgn

9.50

Time

22.62

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.1kg
5
4
T: Paul Smith
$4.40

Mgn

9.75

Time

22.63

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.2kg
6
9
T: Jon Forster
$26.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

22.88

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.1kg
SCR
3
T: Paul Smith
$0.00
SCR
5
T: Andrew Wooler
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Robert Lound
$0.00
Race 1 ANGLISS MEATS 380m Maiden $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 7.55
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 MALI'S DEANO (1) Heath Ardle 22.46 0.00 0.00 0 29.9kg Barcia Bale Outside Pass $5.50
2 2 BOUNCE BY NAME (2) Paul Smith 22.53 1.00 7.55 0 30.6kg Barcia Bale Nangar Miss $4.60
3 8 EL BAKARLY (8) Lee Pearce 22.57 1.50 0.00 33.0kg Fabregas Flying Bekim $3.30
4 7 GODDESS OF SPEED (7) Paul Smith 22.58 1.75 0.00 24.7kg Oaks Road Rebel Vigilante $15.00
5 6 WAHROONGA (6) Justin Reid 22.65 2.50 0.00 35.5kg Fabregas Elusive Diva $3.30
6 5 JUMP LIKE ONE (5) Rhonda Essery 22.76 4.25 0.00 26.3kg Yogi Blue Suite Alexis $15.00
7 3 CATALINA BLUE (3) Carol Pickard 22.92 6.50 0.00 25.3kg Lightning Frank Bat Outa Hell $21.00
8 4 MAMMA'S GOLD (4) Arthur Gosper 23.74 18.25 0.00 28.8kg Thirty Talks Indiana Gold $41.00
Race 2 GARRARDS HORSE & HOUND 380m Novice Non Penalty $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 7.68
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 INTO THIN AIR (8) Joan Newnham 22.42 0.00 0.00 0 34.3kg Kinloch Brae Skate Thin Ice $4.00
2 1 REV UP SUZIE (1) Rhonda Essery 22.63 3.00 0.00 26.1kg Moreira Canya Sassy $15.00
3 5 WAETEA (5) Gavin Mcdougall 22.63 3.00 7.68 0 25.6kg Fabregas Hurricane Queen $2.70
4 7 DESPITE (7) Andrew Wooler 22.67 3.50 0.00 24.1kg Moreira Receptive $21.00
5 6 VELOCITY LARNI (6) Clarence Wilcox 22.70 4.00 0.00 26.6kg Aussie Infrared Velocity Sofia $3.60
6 2 BLINDING LIGHTS (2) Glen Olsen 22.83 5.75 0.00 29.0kg Fabregas Blocker's Angel $5.50
SCR 3 FRIENDLY SHADOWS (3) Jay Schafer
SCR 4 SUITE LEXIE (4) Rhonda Essery
Race 3 BURDEKIN VETERINARY SERVICES 380m Grade 5 $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 7.63
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 HORNET HUDSON (3) Paul Smith 22.02 0.00 7.63 0 31.4kg Zero Ten Daintree Sugar $23.00
2 8 ROB'S GIFT (8) Glen Olsen 22.08 0.75 0.00 31.7kg Fabregas Blocker's Angel $4.60
3 5 REV UP ZEUS (5) Rhonda Essery 22.22 2.75 0.00 29.3kg Moreira Canya Sassy $21.00
4 2 TONGUE IN CHEEK (2) Greta Thomson 22.44 6.00 0.00 29.2kg Sh Avatar Cheeky Freyer $4.20
5 1 TED'S GLORY (1) Justin Reid 22.57 7.75 0.00 23.8kg Fernando Bale Mepunga Jayelle $2.60
6 7 HOT WILD ROSES (7) Gary Belcastro 22.60 8.25 0.00 25.6kg Don't Knocka Him Wild Roses $15.00
7 4 TWICE THE SIZE (4) Jon Forster 22.94 13.25 0.00 34.5kg Glen Gallon Walk With Faith $23.00
8 6 I'M DEMANDING (6) Kevin Wheeler 23.10 15.50 0.00 32.8kg Barcia Bale Irisize $5.50
Race 4 BOHLE BARN HOTEL MOTEL 380m Grade 5 $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 7.52
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 HEZA RAPSCALLION (6) Andrew Wooler 22.32 0.00 7.52 0 32.9kg Barcia Bale She's Historic $9.00
2 1 GRAND MIME (1) Rhonda Essery 22.43 1.50 0.00 28.7kg El Grand Senor Sleepy Mime $6.50
3 5 CAUSING DRAMA (5) Paul Smith 22.55 3.25 0.00 29.9kg Barcia Bale Bit Berger $3.80
4 8 BINTANG BULLET (8) Carol Pickard 22.68 5.25 0.00 33.3kg Barcia Bale Midnight Scandal $5.50
5 4 DIVA VALENTINE (4) Michael Hickmott 22.77 6.25 0.00 28.4kg Fabregas Elusive Diva $3.70
6 3 MAN AT ARMS (3) Mate Rajan 22.82 7.00 0.00 33.2kg High Earner Midnight Ripple $9.00
7 7 LITTLE RED WAGON (7) Glen Olsen 23.11 11.25 0.00 26.0kg Fabregas Blocker's Angel $7.50
SCR 2 BEA THE QUEEN (2) Allan Metcalfe
Race 5 MICHAEL PANDELAKIS 380m Mixed 3/4 $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 7.51
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 EDITOR (4) Henry Parker 22.24 0.00 0.00 0 35.9kg Fernando Bale Split Image $3.80
2 2 DYNA WAQA (2) Rhonda Essery 22.24 0.05 0.00 34.0kg Kc And All Darya Bale $8.50
3 6 DALMATYNSKI (6) Joan Newnham 22.31 1.00 0.00 33.6kg Cosmic Rumble Manyana Pearl $21.00
4 3 GRIANNE (3) Bradley Belford 22.33 1.25 7.51 0 25.8kg Fernando Bale Born Ali $2.40
5 1 QUEEN VILLA (1) Michael Hickmott 22.41 2.25 0.00 27.3kg Dyna Villa Avondale Queen $9.50
6 8 WHITE FERNANDO (8) Robert Lound 22.43 2.50 0.00 33.2kg Fernando Bale Tinkabella Rose $6.00
7 7 TEX NOVA (7) Matthew Mcguire 22.48 3.50 0.00 26.3kg Barcia Bale Darley Cee Cee $13.00
8 5 WELL INDEED (5) Rhonda Essery 22.67 6.00 0.00 31.8kg Allen Deed Jadeite $21.00
Race 6 CHEAPA AUTO SPARES 380m Mixed 3/4 $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 7.54
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 YUKEN SUNSHINE (8) Greta Thomson 21.96 0.00 0.00 0 27.8kg Head Bound Good Morning $7.50
2 2 ELUSIVE MISSILE (2) Michael Hickmott 22.00 0.75 7.54 0 31.5kg Fabregas Elusive Diva $3.80
3 3 LOOSE LIPS JACK (3) Rhonda Essery 22.06 1.50 0.00 29.7kg Magic Sprite Proper Lilly $5.00
4 7 WHAT EXPIRY (7) Bradley Belford 22.37 5.75 0.00 30.4kg Fernando Bale Go Jessie's Girl $31.00
5 6 JOHN STRACHIN (6) Andrew Wooler 22.44 6.75 0.00 32.1kg Walk Hard Super Leggera $4.40
6 1 MADNESS (1) Robert Lound 22.54 8.25 0.00 25.9kg Spud Regis Panic Station $8.00
7 5 SHAKE UP (5) Joan Newnham 22.55 8.25 0.00 23.4kg Jagger Swagger Fancy Kim $81.00
8 4 FLYING TORNADO (4) Henry Parker 22.61 9.25 0.00 34.6kg Go Wild Teddy Hillary $4.80
Race 7 TAB 498m Open $3500 - $1000 - $500 Splits: 13.70
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 BUMPY BLACK (3) Neil Lyford 28.86 0.00 13.70 0 27.6kg Barcia Bale Izzy Marlow $1.85
2 5 TEARS TO GLORY (5) Matthew Mcguire 29.20 4.75 0.00 25.8kg Fernando Bale Avondale Queen $5.00
3 7 BUBBLES AND BRIE (7) Henry Parker 29.23 5.25 0.00 26.8kg Thirty Talks Regal Lauryn $3.80
4 4 GO MOLLY GO (4) Scott Atkinson 29.40 7.75 0.00 27.8kg My Bro Fabio Brae Gift $19.00
5 6 SHE'S SASSY (6) Allan Metcalfe 29.60 10.50 0.00 25.4kg Sh Avatar Rocket Banquet $71.00
6 9 BEA THE QUEEN (1) Allan Metcalfe 29.88 14.50 0.00 28.5kg My Bro Fabio Flying Smooth $31.00
7 2 MALI'S ROCKET (2) Heath Ardle 29.92 15.00 0.00 28.6kg Barcia Bale Brook Lee $12.00
8 8 TWENTY DOLLARS (8) Glen Olsen 30.26 20.00 0.00 26.7kg Dyna Double One Not Like Tommy $101.00
SCR 1 MAGGI ROSE (1) Rhonda Essery
Race 8 TAB 498m Open $3500 - $1000 - $500 Splits: 13.78
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 MAJOR GIBSON (4) Bradley Belford 29.10 0.00 0.00 0 34.5kg Dyna Double One Diligent Miss $2.15
2 1 MALI'S MISSILE (1) Heath Ardle 29.18 1.00 13.78 0 30.2kg Barcia Bale Outside Pass $5.00
3 2 JOHNNY DARK (2) Henry Parker 29.25 2.00 0.00 35.7kg Worm Burner Misty Day $12.00
4 8 CULT HERO (8) Bradley Belford 29.36 3.75 0.00 34.1kg Sh Avatar Flash Glance $4.40
5 3 STRATFORD (3) Rhonda Essery 29.56 6.50 0.00 28.0kg Fernando Bale Jingjing $8.00
6 5 BLACKENED (5) Joanne Wooler 29.61 7.25 0.00 30.5kg Sh Avatar Photon Jewel $61.00
7 7 GOLD ASSASSIN (7) Matthew Mcguire 29.69 8.25 0.00 31.6kg Dyna Double One Rickshaw Rosie $18.00
8 6 MAX THE MANIAC (6) Paul Smith 29.86 10.75 0.00 31.5kg Spud Regis My Zephyr $31.00
Race 9 METROLL 498m Free For All $1925 - $550 - $275 Splits: 14.09
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SUPER HARD (1) Andrew Wooler 29.45 0.00 14.09 0 25.9kg Walk Hard Super Leggera $6.00
2 7 BILLY BOTTALUCHI (7) Graham Thomson 29.56 1.50 0.00 32.0kg Magic Sprite Silver Avenue $5.00
3 4 TIPSY FOUR (4) Danny Preh 29.56 1.50 0.00 25.5kg My Bro Fabio Bonnie's Dream $1.75
4 8 PLYOMETRIC (8) Carol Pickard 29.68 3.25 0.00 32.7kg Kc And All Benta Bale $3.90
5 2 ALL TOO FUSSED (2) Scott Atkinson 29.97 7.50 0.00 24.1kg Kiowa Producer Tomiko Kid $81.00
SCR 5 BRINDI CHOPPER (5) Michael Pandelakis
Race 10 G.B.D CONCRETE SERVICES 380m Grade 5 $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 7.63
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 GALLIANO GIRL (1) Rhonda Essery 22.34 0.00 0.00 0 25.2kg Banjo Boy Eastern Culture $2.90
2 2 PATTY TALKS (2) Graham Thomson 22.35 0.10 7.63 0 34.6kg Thirty Talks Kazeko $3.40
3 6 LEVY'S BANJO (6) Paul Smith 22.63 4.25 0.00 31.9kg Banjo Boy Aeroplane Katie $21.00
4 4 FABIO FLASH (4) Kevin Wheeler 22.67 4.75 0.00 36.2kg My Bro Fabio Kathie's Flash $18.00
5 7 SIR SUAVE (7) Greta Thomson 22.74 5.75 0.00 33.3kg Dyna Villa Purdi $5.00
6 8 RED SOLO CUP (8) Glen Olsen 22.75 5.75 0.00 27.4kg Fabregas Blocker's Angel $8.00
7 5 CHISEL NIBBS (5) Andrew Wooler 22.76 6.00 0.00 33.0kg World Class Dyna Phoebe $23.00
8 10 TWISTED CRYSTAL (3) Arthur Gosper 23.01 9.50 0.00 29.0kg My Bro Fabio Lika Crystal $9.50
SCR 3 GOOD OLD SAM (3) Jay Schafer
Race 11 DAN THE PAINTER MAN 380m Grade 5 $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 7.56
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 THANNHAUSER (4) Andrew Wooler 22.68 0.00 7.56 0 26.6kg Walk Hard Super Leggera $6.00
2 6 GOING TO POT (6) Greta Thomson 22.73 0.75 0.00 30.4kg Smart Missile Flying Trance $3.70
3 7 SILVER LINING (7) Rhonda Essery 22.74 0.75 0.00 27.9kg Dyna Double One Asa Extreme $31.00
4 1 PRAWN BOAT (1) Rhonda Essery 22.81 1.75 0.00 30.8kg Farmor Las Vegas Deborah Rose $8.00
5 2 HARA'S SLADE (2) Carol Pickard 22.84 2.25 0.00 31.1kg Barcia Bale Too Fonic $5.50
6 5 RIPPLEBROOK BEN (5) Robert Lound 22.85 2.25 0.00 33.1kg Mogambo Set To Talk $19.00
7 8 ROCKET JAX (8) Bradley Belford 23.09 5.75 0.00 32.2kg Kayda Shae Starlight Blush $3.80
8 3 BROCKY (3) Paul Smith 23.53 12.25 0.00 32.1kg Swift Fancy Fortuna Allen $8.50
Race 12 ALL RIG LIFTING AND ENGINEERING 380m Grade 5 $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 7.51
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 REIGN HAIL SHINE (6) Joan Newnham 21.95 0.00 7.51 0 37.4kg Kinloch Brae Skate Thin Ice $2.40
2 7 BROKEN HALOS (7) Glen Olsen 22.23 4.00 0.00 26.0kg Fabregas Blocker's Angel $6.50
3 2 REMARKABLE ROSE (2) Rhonda Essery 22.57 8.75 0.00 27.0kg Magic Sprite Trenty's Rose $5.00
4 1 CRAKALAKIN CAITY (1) Carol Pickard 22.62 9.50 0.00 27.1kg Barcia Bale Premier Mojo $5.50
5 4 PETER THIEF (4) Paul Smith 22.63 9.75 0.00 31.2kg Crash J's Robin $4.40
6 9 NORDIC PRINCE (3) Jon Forster 22.88 13.25 0.00 34.1kg Walk Hard Sacramento Sal $26.00
SCR 3 RAMBUTAN (3) Paul Smith
SCR 5 WESTMEAD WARRIOR (5) Andrew Wooler
SCR 8 CLOVER LEE (8) Robert Lound