Townsville Race Results

Tuesday 13th of October 2020
R1 ANGLISS MEATS (380m)
Place
Maiden - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 7.56
1
2
T: Michael Hickmott
$1.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.16

Split

7.56

In Run

0

Wgt

26.3kg
2
1
T: John La Rosa
$14.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

22.46

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.5kg
3
8
T: Andrew Wooler
$5.50

Mgn

6.25

Time

22.61

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.6kg
4
7
T: Thomas Jackson
$4.20

Mgn

7.75

Time

22.70

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

22.9kg
SCR
3
T: Andrew Wooler
$0.00
SCR
4
T: Paul Smith
$0.00
SCR
6
T: Andrew Wooler
$0.00
R2 GARRARDS HORSE & HOUND (380m)
Place
Maiden Final - $2450 - $700 - $350
Splits: 7.56
1
5
T: Jay Schafer
$1.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

21.99

Split

7.56

In Run

0

Wgt

33.0kg
2
2
T: Bradley Belford
$2.50

Mgn

2.00

Time

22.13

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.7kg
3
4
T: Paul Smith
$9.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

22.58

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.3kg
4
6
T: Andrew Wooler
$23.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

22.86

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.6kg
5
9
T: Andrew Wooler
$23.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

22.89

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.6kg
6
10
T: Andrew Wooler
$61.00

Mgn

15.50

Time

23.07

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.7kg
7
1
T: Joan Newnham
$34.00

Mgn

16.75

Time

23.17

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

26.4kg
SCR
3
T: Heath Ardle
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Paul Smith
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Bradley Belford
$0.00
R3 BURDEKIN VETERINARY SERVICES (380m)
Place
Novice Non Penalty - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 7.57
1
2
T: Clarence Wilcox
$3.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.07

Split

7.57

In Run

0

Wgt

27.1kg
2
8
T: Greta Thomson
$3.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

22.31

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.2kg
3
1
T: Paul Smith
$3.80

Mgn

3.75

Time

22.33

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.2kg
4
4
T: Justin Reid
$8.50

Mgn

6.00

Time

22.50

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.0kg
5
5
T: Glen Olsen
$16.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

22.73

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.6kg
6
7
T: Rhonda Essery
$41.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

22.99

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.2kg
7
9
T: Rhonda Essery
$8.50

Mgn

14.00

Time

23.06

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.2kg
SCR
3
T: Scott Atkinson
$0.00
SCR
6
T: Andrew Wooler
$0.00
R4 BOHLE BARN HOTEL MOTEL (380m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 7.76
1
8
T: Kevin Wheeler
$12.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.14

Split

7.76

In Run

0

Wgt

36.3kg
2
3
T: Justin Reid
$1.85

Mgn

2.50

Time

22.33

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

35.4kg
3
4
T: Carol Pickard
$13.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

22.94

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.0kg
4
1
T: Glen Olsen
$3.80

Mgn

12.50

Time

23.02

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.8kg
5
2
T: Andrew Wooler
$5.50

Mgn

13.50

Time

23.09

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.5kg
6
5
T: Jon Forster
$81.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

23.11

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.6kg
7
7
T: Rhonda Essery
$21.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

23.14

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.5kg
SCR
6
T: Allan Metcalfe
$0.00
R5 TAB (380m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 7.61
1
7
T: Clarence Wilcox
$3.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.19

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

27.4kg
2
8
T: Glen Olsen
$13.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

22.34

Split

7.61

In Run

0

Wgt

26.0kg
3
1
T: Joan Newnham
$2.25

Mgn

6.00

Time

22.62

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

37.3kg
4
3
T: Carol Pickard
$14.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

22.96

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.2kg
5
6
T: Rhonda Essery
$5.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

23.15

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.0kg
6
5
T: Paul Smith
$23.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

23.16

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

23.8kg
7
2
T: Andrew Wooler
$26.00

Mgn

17.75

Time

23.43

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.0kg
SCR
4
T: Robert Lound
$0.00
R6 CHEAPA AUTO SPARES (380m)
Place
4 - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 7.53
1
6
T: John La Rosa
$5.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.18

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

29.4kg
2
8
T: Joan Newnham
$26.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

22.39

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

23.8kg
3
1
T: Glen Olsen
$2.80

Mgn

3.00

Time

22.39

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

27.6kg
4
2
T: Greta Thomson
$3.90

Mgn

5.00

Time

22.53

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

25.9kg
5
3
T: Paul Smith
$6.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

22.60

Split

7.53

In Run

0

Wgt

31.4kg
6
7
T: Michael Hickmott
$8.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

22.65

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.3kg
7
5
T: Matthew Mcguire
$11.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

22.82

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.4kg
SCR
4
T: Rhonda Essery
$0.00
R7 METROLL (498m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1750 - $500 - $250
Splits: 14.05
1
2
T: Henry Parker
$3.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.36

Split

14.05

In Run

0

Wgt

35.9kg
2
1
T: Paul Smith
$2.30

Mgn

4.00

Time

29.64

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.2kg
3
7
T: Robert Lound
$7.50

Mgn

8.25

Time

29.93

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.0kg
4
5
T: Paul Smith
$26.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

30.02

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.0kg
5
4
T: Greta Thomson
$14.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

30.03

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.2kg
6
6
T: Mark Partland
$12.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

30.17

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.4kg
7
3
T: Robert Lound
$13.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

30.22

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.8kg
8
8
T: Jon Forster
$15.00

Mgn

13.50

Time

30.31

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.4kg
R8 G.B.D CONCRETE SERVICES (498m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 Final - $1925 - $550 - $275
Splits: 13.80
1
3
T: Bradley Belford
$2.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

28.98

Split

13.80

In Run

0

Wgt

34.4kg
2
5
T: Rhonda Essery
$6.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

29.17

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.7kg
3
6
T: Henry Parker
$4.60

Mgn

3.50

Time

29.22

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.3kg
4
9
T: Glen Olsen
$81.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

29.33

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.5kg
5
4
T: Scott Atkinson
$11.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

29.50

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.1kg
6
1
T: Andrew Wooler
$10.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

29.56

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.1kg
7
7
T: Paul Smith
$101.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

29.66

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.7kg
8
2
T: Carol Pickard
$6.50

Mgn

10.25

Time

29.71

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.3kg
SCR
8
T: Michael Bonser
$0.00
R9 DAN THE PAINTER MAN (380m)
Place
4 - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 7.60
1
5
T: Harold Hovi
$4.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

21.76

Split

7.60

In Run

0

Wgt

34.5kg
2
4
T: Andrew Wooler
$4.40

Mgn

5.25

Time

22.14

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.9kg
3
1
T: Joan Newnham
$19.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

22.29

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.3kg
4
3
T: Rhonda Essery
$6.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

22.32

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.8kg
5
8
T: Michael Hickmott
$4.60

Mgn

8.25

Time

22.34

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.5kg
6
2
T: Glen Olsen
$8.50

Mgn

13.50

Time

22.71

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.7kg
7
7
T: Graham Thomson
$13.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

22.74

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

35.0kg
8
6
T: Rhonda Essery
$7.50

Mgn

16.50

Time

22.92

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.0kg
R10 ALL RIG LIFTING AND ENGINEERING (380m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 7.76
1
9
T: Rhonda Essery
$3.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.29

Split

7.76

In Run

0

Wgt

34.7kg
2
3
T: Paul Smith
$14.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

22.49

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.5kg
3
8
T: Robert Lound
$14.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

22.49

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.5kg
4
1
T: Carol Pickard
$4.20

Mgn

6.50

Time

22.75

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.6kg
5
4
T: Justin Reid
$6.50

Mgn

8.50

Time

22.89

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.2kg
6
7
T: Jon Forster
$3.30

Mgn

8.75

Time

22.91

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.4kg
7
5
T: Rhonda Essery
$9.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

23.02

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.4kg
SCR
2
T: Glen Olsen
$0.00
SCR
6
T: Allan Metcalfe
$0.00
R11 MICHAEL PANDELAKIS (380m)
Place
GRADE 5 PATHWAY PENALTY - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 7.59
1
1
T: Paul Smith
$12.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.38

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

31.3kg
2
7
T: Scott Atkinson
$41.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

22.48

Split

7.59

In Run

0

Wgt

29.5kg
3
6
T: Glen Olsen
$6.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

22.64

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.4kg
4
3
T: Andrew Wooler
$11.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

22.82

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.8kg
5
5
T: Arthur Gosper
$4.60

Mgn

8.25

Time

22.97

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.1kg
6
2
T: Rhonda Essery
$5.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

23.06

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.9kg
7
4
T: Joan Newnham
$7.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

23.20

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.4kg
8
8
T: Henry Parker
$3.60

Mgn

11.75

Time

23.21

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.2kg
R12 T.G.B.O.T.A (380m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 7.59
1
7
T: Paul Smith
$9.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.06

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

29.8kg
2
4
T: Justin Reid
$3.40

Mgn

0.10

Time

22.07

Split

7.59

In Run

0

Wgt

23.7kg
3
6
T: Greta Thomson
$8.50

Mgn

0.75

Time

22.12

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.1kg
4
2
T: Rhonda Essery
$3.70

Mgn

4.25

Time

22.37

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.7kg
5
8
T: Glen Olsen
$17.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

22.54

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.7kg
6
3
T: Bradley Belford
$5.50

Mgn

7.00

Time

22.55

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.3kg
7
1
T: Gary Belcastro
$7.50

Mgn

10.25

Time

22.78

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.4kg
8
5
T: Carol Pickard
$34.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

22.85

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.2kg
Race 1 ANGLISS MEATS 380m Maiden $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 7.56
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 PREDICATE (2) Michael Hickmott 22.16 0.00 7.56 0 26.3kg Dyna Double One Bralyn Casey $1.50
2 1 CHANGE YOUR TUNE (1) John La Rosa 22.46 4.25 0.00 30.5kg Barcia Bale Enchanted Bling $14.00
3 8 TREASURY (8) Andrew Wooler 22.61 6.25 0.00 26.6kg Moreira Receptive $5.50
4 7 CROWN WEXIE (7) Thomas Jackson 22.70 7.75 0.00 22.9kg Rippin' Sam Tiggerlong Scar $4.20
SCR 3 SQUAMISH (3) Andrew Wooler
SCR 4 BOUNCE BY NAME (4) Paul Smith
SCR 6 SUPIDO (6) Andrew Wooler
Race 2 GARRARDS HORSE & HOUND 380m Maiden Final $2450 - $700 - $350 Splits: 7.56
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 LAYING LOW (5) Jay Schafer 21.99 0.00 7.56 0 33.0kg Blazin' Bomber Miss Bel Air $1.80
2 2 I'M SCANDALOUS (2) Bradley Belford 22.13 2.00 0.00 27.7kg Kinloch Brae She's Scandalous $2.50
3 4 ZIPPING SAPPHIRE (4) Paul Smith 22.58 8.25 0.00 27.3kg Barcia Bale Tricky Jade $9.00
4 6 HIGHLY RATED (6) Andrew Wooler 22.86 12.25 0.00 24.6kg Collision Fantastic Blaze $23.00
5 9 SQUAMISH (3) Andrew Wooler 22.89 12.75 0.00 26.6kg Fernando Bale Elsa Bale $23.00
6 10 SUPIDO (7) Andrew Wooler 23.07 15.50 0.00 25.7kg Collision Fantastic Blaze $61.00
7 1 SHOWGIRL LOLA (1) Joan Newnham 23.17 16.75 0.00 0 26.4kg Banjo Boy Hardaway Tiara $34.00
SCR 3 LUCKY PASS (3) Heath Ardle
SCR 7 GODDESS OF SPEED (7) Paul Smith
SCR 8 CONGLOMERATE (8) Bradley Belford
Race 3 BURDEKIN VETERINARY SERVICES 380m Novice Non Penalty $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 7.57
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 MEJORAR (2) Clarence Wilcox 22.07 0.00 7.57 0 27.1kg Fernando Bale Velocity Zoe $3.40
2 8 ROSSI (8) Greta Thomson 22.31 3.50 0.00 34.2kg My Bro Fabio Motivate Her $3.00
3 1 BARKING LIMES (1) Paul Smith 22.33 3.75 0.00 27.2kg Barcia Bale Shez Sublime $3.80
4 4 RIDING HOOD (4) Justin Reid 22.50 6.00 0.00 26.0kg Fernando Bale Dubovka $8.50
5 5 BLINDING LIGHTS (5) Glen Olsen 22.73 9.25 0.00 28.6kg Fabregas Blocker's Angel $16.00
6 7 SUITE LEXIE (7) Rhonda Essery 22.99 13.25 0.00 25.2kg Yogi Blue Suite Alexis $41.00
7 9 JUMP LIKE ONE (6) Rhonda Essery 23.06 14.00 0.00 27.2kg Yogi Blue Suite Alexis $8.50
SCR 3 GO RUSTY GO (3) Scott Atkinson
SCR 6 DESPITE (6) Andrew Wooler
Race 4 BOHLE BARN HOTEL MOTEL 380m Grade 5 $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 7.76
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 FABIO FLASH (8) Kevin Wheeler 22.14 0.00 7.76 0 36.3kg My Bro Fabio Kathie's Flash $12.00
2 3 WAHROONGA (3) Justin Reid 22.33 2.50 0.00 35.4kg Fabregas Elusive Diva $1.85
3 4 MAGNOLIA WIND (4) Carol Pickard 22.94 11.50 0.00 27.0kg Barcia Bale Lochinvar Holly $13.00
4 1 BROKEN HALOS (1) Glen Olsen 23.02 12.50 0.00 25.8kg Fabregas Blocker's Angel $3.80
5 2 AQUARIUS GIRL (2) Andrew Wooler 23.09 13.50 0.00 28.5kg Barcia Bale Queen Charlie $5.50
6 5 NORDIC PRINCE (5) Jon Forster 23.11 13.75 0.00 33.6kg Walk Hard Sacramento Sal $81.00
7 7 REV UP SUZIE (7) Rhonda Essery 23.14 14.25 0.00 26.5kg Moreira Canya Sassy $21.00
SCR 6 BEA THE QUEEN (6) Allan Metcalfe
Race 5 TAB 380m Grade 5 $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 7.61
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 VELOCITY LARNI (7) Clarence Wilcox 22.19 0.00 0.00 0 27.4kg Aussie Infrared Velocity Sofia $3.10
2 8 LITTLE RED WAGON (8) Glen Olsen 22.34 2.00 7.61 0 26.0kg Fabregas Blocker's Angel $13.00
3 1 REIGN HAIL SHINE (1) Joan Newnham 22.62 6.00 0.00 37.3kg Kinloch Brae Skate Thin Ice $2.25
4 3 AXEL BOY JOSE (3) Carol Pickard 22.96 11.00 0.00 31.2kg Fernando Bale No Diggity $14.00
5 6 SILVER LINING (6) Rhonda Essery 23.15 13.75 0.00 29.0kg Dyna Double One Asa Extreme $5.00
6 5 RAMBUTAN (5) Paul Smith 23.16 13.75 0.00 23.8kg Paw Licking Hayley's Gem $23.00
7 2 NO FILTER (2) Andrew Wooler 23.43 17.75 0.00 32.0kg Dyna Lachlan Osaka Bale $26.00
SCR 4 CLOVER LEE (4) Robert Lound
Race 6 CHEAPA AUTO SPARES 380m 4 $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 7.53
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 CARROW ROAD (6) John La Rosa 22.18 0.00 0.00 0 29.4kg Stagger Fiesty Fairy $5.50
2 8 SHAKE UP (8) Joan Newnham 22.39 3.00 0.00 23.8kg Jagger Swagger Fancy Kim $26.00
3 1 RED SOLO CUP (1) Glen Olsen 22.39 3.00 0.00 0 27.6kg Fabregas Blocker's Angel $2.80
4 2 ASTON AURORA (2) Greta Thomson 22.53 5.00 0.00 0 25.9kg Aston Bolero Aston Coco $3.90
5 3 MAX THE MANIAC (3) Paul Smith 22.60 6.00 7.53 0 31.4kg Spud Regis My Zephyr $6.00
6 7 QUEEN VILLA (7) Michael Hickmott 22.65 6.50 0.00 27.3kg Dyna Villa Avondale Queen $8.00
7 5 TEX NOVA (5) Matthew Mcguire 22.82 9.25 0.00 26.4kg Barcia Bale Darley Cee Cee $11.00
SCR 4 VEGAS TALKS (4) Rhonda Essery
Race 7 METROLL 498m Grade 5 $1750 - $500 - $250 Splits: 14.05
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 JOHNNY DARK (2) Henry Parker 29.36 0.00 14.05 0 35.9kg Worm Burner Misty Day $3.40
2 1 CAUSING DRAMA (1) Paul Smith 29.64 4.00 0.00 30.2kg Barcia Bale Bit Berger $2.30
3 7 PREMIER RETURN (7) Robert Lound 29.93 8.25 0.00 27.0kg Barcia Bale Premier Mozz $7.50
4 5 LOOMING LARA (5) Paul Smith 30.02 9.25 0.00 25.0kg Zero Ten Daintree Sugar $26.00
5 4 SIR SUAVE (4) Greta Thomson 30.03 9.50 0.00 33.2kg Dyna Villa Purdi $14.00
6 6 LET'S GO SALLY (6) Mark Partland 30.17 11.50 0.00 27.4kg Sh Avatar Flash Glance $12.00
7 3 JOFFA'S MAYHEM (3) Robert Lound 30.22 12.25 0.00 26.8kg Mepunga Blazer Saint Jane $13.00
8 8 TWICE THE SIZE (8) Jon Forster 30.31 13.50 0.00 33.4kg Glen Gallon Walk With Faith $15.00
Race 8 G.B.D CONCRETE SERVICES 498m Mixed 4/5 Final $1925 - $550 - $275 Splits: 13.80
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 CULT HERO (3) Bradley Belford 28.98 0.00 13.80 0 34.4kg Sh Avatar Flash Glance $2.20
2 5 STRATFORD (5) Rhonda Essery 29.17 2.50 0.00 29.7kg Fernando Bale Jingjing $6.00
3 6 BUBBLES AND BRIE (6) Henry Parker 29.22 3.50 0.00 27.3kg Thirty Talks Regal Lauryn $4.60
4 9 TWENTY DOLLARS (8) Glen Olsen 29.33 5.00 0.00 26.5kg Dyna Double One Not Like Tommy $81.00
5 4 GO MOLLY GO (4) Scott Atkinson 29.50 7.50 0.00 28.1kg My Bro Fabio Brae Gift $11.00
6 1 SEGREDO (1) Andrew Wooler 29.56 8.25 0.00 30.1kg Bella Infrared Dokmai $10.00
7 7 PETER THIEF (7) Paul Smith 29.66 9.75 0.00 31.7kg Crash J's Robin $101.00
8 2 MIDNIGHT MEMPHIS (2) Carol Pickard 29.71 10.25 0.00 29.3kg Lochinvar Marlow Midnight Scandal $6.50
SCR 8 ZIPPING HOMER (8) Michael Bonser
Race 9 DAN THE PAINTER MAN 380m 4 $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 7.60
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 EXCITABLE JACK (5) Harold Hovi 21.76 0.00 7.60 0 34.5kg Head Bound Bella's Fancy $4.20
2 4 AWESOME ALEX (4) Andrew Wooler 22.14 5.25 0.00 28.9kg Awesome Project Mulwee Dream $4.40
3 1 DALMATYNSKI (1) Joan Newnham 22.29 7.50 0.00 33.3kg Cosmic Rumble Manyana Pearl $19.00
4 3 GALLIANO GIRL (3) Rhonda Essery 22.32 8.00 0.00 25.8kg Banjo Boy Eastern Culture $6.00
5 8 DIVA VALENTINE (8) Michael Hickmott 22.34 8.25 0.00 28.5kg Fabregas Elusive Diva $4.60
6 2 ROB'S GIFT (2) Glen Olsen 22.71 13.50 0.00 31.7kg Fabregas Blocker's Angel $8.50
7 7 PATTY TALKS (7) Graham Thomson 22.74 14.00 0.00 35.0kg Thirty Talks Kazeko $13.00
8 6 MAGGI ROSE (6) Rhonda Essery 22.92 16.50 0.00 28.0kg Farmor Las Vegas Deborah Rose $7.50
Race 10 ALL RIG LIFTING AND ENGINEERING 380m Grade 5 $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 7.76
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 9 DYNA WAQA (2) Rhonda Essery 22.29 0.00 7.76 0 34.7kg Kc And All Darya Bale $3.90
2 3 HERE COMES PAPPA (3) Paul Smith 22.49 2.75 0.00 30.5kg Jagger Swagger Fancy Kim $14.00
3 8 RIPPLEBROOK BEN (8) Robert Lound 22.49 2.75 0.00 32.5kg Mogambo Set To Talk $14.00
4 1 BINTANG BULLET (1) Carol Pickard 22.75 6.50 0.00 33.6kg Barcia Bale Midnight Scandal $4.20
5 4 RON ZACAPA (4) Justin Reid 22.89 8.50 0.00 33.2kg Don't Knocka Him Are They Now $6.50
6 7 ROCKET JAX (7) Jon Forster 22.91 8.75 0.00 31.4kg Kayda Shae Starlight Blush $3.30
7 5 GRAND MIME (5) Rhonda Essery 23.02 10.25 0.00 29.4kg El Grand Senor Sleepy Mime $9.00
SCR 2 TWENTY DOLLARS (2) Glen Olsen
SCR 6 SHE'S SASSY (6) Allan Metcalfe
Race 11 MICHAEL PANDELAKIS 380m GRADE 5 PATHWAY PENALTY $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 7.59
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 XERICOM BALE (1) Paul Smith 22.38 0.00 0.00 0 31.3kg Jarvis Bale Searle Bale $12.00
2 7 SOVEREIGN STORM (7) Scott Atkinson 22.48 1.50 7.59 0 29.5kg El Grand Senor Izzy Marlow $41.00
3 6 MORE PLEASE (6) Glen Olsen 22.64 3.75 0.00 27.4kg Barcia Bale More In Store $6.00
4 3 WESTMEAD WARRIOR (3) Andrew Wooler 22.82 6.25 0.00 31.8kg Westmead Osprey Lizzy's Angel $11.00
5 5 TWISTED CRYSTAL (5) Arthur Gosper 22.97 8.25 0.00 29.1kg My Bro Fabio Lika Crystal $4.60
6 2 WELL INDEED (2) Rhonda Essery 23.06 9.75 0.00 31.9kg Allen Deed Jadeite $5.00
7 4 INTO THIN AIR (4) Joan Newnham 23.20 11.75 0.00 34.4kg Kinloch Brae Skate Thin Ice $7.00
8 8 ANGRY HURRICANE (8) Henry Parker 23.21 11.75 0.00 30.2kg Dyna Double One Angry Lightning $3.60
Race 12 T.G.B.O.T.A 380m Grade 5 $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 7.59
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 WHAT EXPIRY (7) Paul Smith 22.06 0.00 0.00 0 29.8kg Fernando Bale Go Jessie's Girl $9.00
2 4 TED'S GLORY (4) Justin Reid 22.07 0.10 7.59 0 23.7kg Fernando Bale Mepunga Jayelle $3.40
3 6 TONGUE IN CHEEK (6) Greta Thomson 22.12 0.75 0.00 29.1kg Sh Avatar Cheeky Freyer $8.50
4 2 LOOSE LIPS JACK (2) Rhonda Essery 22.37 4.25 0.00 30.7kg Magic Sprite Proper Lilly $3.70
5 8 BEAUTIFUL CRAZY (8) Glen Olsen 22.54 6.75 0.00 26.7kg Fabregas Blocker's Angel $17.00
6 3 TOWN TAMER (3) Bradley Belford 22.55 7.00 0.00 32.3kg Aussie Infrared Until Tuesday $5.50
7 1 HOT WILD ROSES (1) Gary Belcastro 22.78 10.25 0.00 25.4kg Don't Knocka Him Wild Roses $7.50
8 5 HARD TASKMASTER (5) Carol Pickard 22.85 11.25 0.00 31.2kg Fabregas Isla's Style $34.00