Townsville Race Results

Tuesday 6th of April 2021
R1 TAB (380m)
Place
Novice Non Penalty - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 7.55, 14.49
1
4
T: Bradley Belford
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.04

Split

7.55

In Run

0

Wgt

31.8kg
2
8
T: Greta Thomson
$5.50

Mgn

1.25

Time

22.13

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.9kg
3
7
T: Graham Thomson
$23.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

22.47

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.8kg
4
3
T: Michael Hickmott
$13.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

22.51

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.5kg
5
5
T: Paul Smith
$34.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

22.59

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.8kg
6
1
T: Andrew Wooler
$2.30

Mgn

8.75

Time

22.65

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.2kg
7
2
T: Robert Reid
$31.00

Mgn

17.25

Time

23.26

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.7kg
8
6
T: Rhonda Essery
$81.00

Mgn

21.25

Time

23.53

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.2kg
R2 Townsville Maiden 1000 (Final)/Class 6/380 (380m)
Place
Maiden Final - $2450 - $700 - $350
Splits: 7.57, 14.21
1
7
T: Scott Atkinson
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

21.78

Split

7.57

In Run

0

Wgt

24.7kg
2
5
T: Bradley Belford
$3.80

Mgn

5.25

Time

22.15

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.8kg
3
8
T: Paul Smith
$5.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

22.32

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.9kg
4
1
T: Heath Ardle
$18.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

22.44

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.3kg
5
2
T: Carol Pickard
$7.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

22.70

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.6kg
6
9
T: Robert Lound
$18.00

Mgn

15.50

Time

22.87

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.1kg
7
3
T: Graham Thomson
$26.00

Mgn

16.25

Time

22.92

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

35.8kg
8
6
T: Scott Atkinson
$16.00

Mgn

18.00

Time

23.04

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.5kg
SCR
4
T: Bradley Belford
$0.00
R3 GARRARDS HORSE & HOUND (380m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 7.54, 14.44
1
2
T: Arthur Gosper
$3.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

21.98

Split

7.54

In Run

0

Wgt

33.2kg
2
6
T: Carol Pickard
$15.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

22.16

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.6kg
3
4
T: Rhonda Essery
$2.90

Mgn

2.50

Time

22.17

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.5kg
4
5
T: Allan Metcalfe
$3.90

Mgn

7.75

Time

22.52

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.6kg
5
7
T: Andrew Wooler
$19.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

22.54

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.2kg
6
8
T: Robert Lound
$7.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

22.56

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.2kg
7
9
T: Gary Belcastro
$26.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

22.58

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.7kg
8
1
T: Glen Olsen
$11.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

22.79

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.7kg
SCR
3
T: Robert Reid
$0.00
R4 ANGLISS MEATS (380m)
Place
4 - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 7.52, 14.45
1
6
T: Glen Olsen
$10.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

21.97

Split

7.52

In Run

0

Wgt

25.8kg
2
8
T: Michael Fusco
$9.50

Mgn

0.05

Time

21.97

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.5kg
3
5
T: Paul Smith
$19.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

22.07

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.3kg
4
4
T: Rhonda Essery
$15.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

22.08

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.4kg
5
1
T: Henry Parker
$1.35

Mgn

5.50

Time

22.36

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.2kg
6
3
T: Justin Reid
$15.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

22.44

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

23.6kg
7
2
T: Carol Pickard
$26.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

22.46

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.5kg
8
7
T: Thomas Jackson
$26.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

22.58

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.5kg
R5 ALL RIG LIFTING & ENGINEERING (498m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1750 - $500 - $250
Splits: 13.93, 14.68
1
6
T: Michael Hickmott
$2.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

28.61

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

32.2kg
2
8
T: Bradley Belford
$8.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

29.13

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.5kg
3
1
T: Carol Pickard
$4.60

Mgn

7.50

Time

29.14

Split

13.93

In Run

0

Wgt

24.6kg
4
2
T: Jay Schafer
$4.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

29.28

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.0kg
5
7
T: Justin Reid
$41.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

29.42

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.3kg
6
4
T: Henry Parker
$15.00

Mgn

13.50

Time

29.56

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.4kg
7
5
T: Rhonda Essery
$41.00

Mgn

14.75

Time

29.65

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.1kg
8
3
T: Greta Thomson
$7.50

Mgn

16.50

Time

29.77

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.2kg
R6 MAREE MUDDIES (498m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1750 - $500 - $250
Splits: 13.76, 15.28
1
4
T: Jay Schafer
$7.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.04

Split

13.76

In Run

0

Wgt

26.4kg
2
1
T: Glen Olsen
$10.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

29.21

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.2kg
3
7
T: Rhonda Essery
$6.50

Mgn

3.50

Time

29.28

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.0kg
4
6
T: Robert Lound
$2.70

Mgn

4.75

Time

29.38

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.2kg
5
3
T: Paul Smith
$9.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

29.40

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.5kg
6
5
T: Andrew Wooler
$51.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

29.51

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.3kg
7
8
T: Carol Pickard
$31.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

29.55

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.8kg
8
2
T: Carol Pickard
$3.60

Mgn

10.00

Time

29.75

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.6kg
R7 NANCY MAYNARD (498m)
Place
Mixed 2/3 - $1925 - $550 - $275
Splits: 13.85, 15.02
1
5
T: Kerry Griffin
$10.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

28.87

Split

13.85

In Run

0

Wgt

25.2kg
2
2
T: Scott Atkinson
$14.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

28.94

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.8kg
3
3
T: Henry Parker
$11.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

28.99

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.1kg
4
7
T: Greta Thomson
$26.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

29.11

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.4kg
5
6
T: Henry Parker
$34.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

29.45

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.8kg
6
9
T: Andrew Wooler
$34.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

29.64

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

23.7kg
7
4
T: Robert Lound
$1.70

Mgn

12.75

Time

29.76

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.7kg
8
8
T: Henry Parker
$3.90

Mgn

14.00

Time

29.85

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.6kg
SCR
1
T: Scott Atkinson
$0.00
R8 Easter Sprint Trophy (Final)/Class 6/380 (380m)
Place
Open - $2450 - $700 - $350
Splits: 7.43, 14.15
1
6
T: Andrew Wooler
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

21.58

Split

7.43

In Run

0

Wgt

32.2kg
2
7
T: Henry Parker
$18.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

21.82

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.0kg
3
3
T: Danny Preh
$6.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

22.12

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.8kg
4
1
T: Andrew Wooler
$101.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

22.28

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.5kg
5
4
T: Rhonda Essery
$2.50

Mgn

11.00

Time

22.35

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.6kg
5
8
T: Rhonda Essery
$19.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

22.35

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.6kg
7
2
T: Justin Reid
$71.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

22.41

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.8kg
8
5
T: Henry Parker
$16.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

22.60

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.7kg
R9 HUNNY POT NQ (380m)
Place
Mixed 3/4 - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 7.47, 14.53
1
3
T: Andrew Wooler
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.10

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

31.7kg
2
8
T: Robert Lound
$8.50

Mgn

0.05

Time

22.10

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.7kg
3
2
T: Paul Smith
$7.00

Mgn

0.25

Time

22.12

Split

7.47

In Run

0

Wgt

33.4kg
4
5
T: Henry Parker
$5.50

Mgn

1.00

Time

22.17

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.4kg
5
4
T: Bradley Belford
$13.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

22.23

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.6kg
6
6
T: Andrew Wooler
$31.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

22.25

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.6kg
7
1
T: Glen Olsen
$11.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

22.31

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.5kg
7
7
T: Michael Hickmott
$2.70

Mgn

3.00

Time

22.31

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.7kg
R10 TUCKER FERGUSON (380m)
Place
4 - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 7.45, 14.25
1
9
T: Scott Atkinson
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

21.70

Split

7.45

In Run

0

Wgt

26.9kg
2
2
T: Rhonda Essery
$11.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

21.94

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.5kg
3
1
T: Clarence Wilcox
$4.60

Mgn

6.25

Time

22.14

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.2kg
4
6
T: Joan Newnham
$26.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

22.22

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

37.4kg
5
4
T: Justin Reid
$7.50

Mgn

10.25

Time

22.43

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.0kg
6
8
T: Paul Smith
$34.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

22.56

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.9kg
7
7
T: Robert Lound
$3.70

Mgn

13.25

Time

22.63

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.4kg
8
3
T: Paul Smith
$5.50

Mgn

49.25

Time

25.16

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.3kg
SCR
5
T: Michael Fusco
$0.00
R11 GJ GARDNER HOMES (380m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 7.55, 14.57
1
4
T: Peter Milani
$5.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.12

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

27.4kg
2
8
T: Arthur Gosper
$3.50

Mgn

0.25

Time

22.14

Split

7.55

In Run

0

Wgt

28.2kg
3
7
T: Michael Hickmott
$3.90

Mgn

2.25

Time

22.28

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.6kg
4
5
T: Jay Schafer
$6.50

Mgn

2.75

Time

22.32

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

23.8kg
5
6
T: Glen Olsen
$21.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

22.43

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.0kg
6
2
T: Joan Newnham
$15.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

22.61

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.1kg
7
3
T: Greta Thomson
$5.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

22.91

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.0kg
8
1
T: Rhonda Essery
$51.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

23.10

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.4kg
R12 TONY PARKER (380m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 7.57
1
8
T: Bradley Belford
$2.25

Mgn

0.00

Time

21.99

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

32.9kg
2
7
T: Michael Hickmott
$7.50

Mgn

2.00

Time

22.13

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.1kg
3
6
T: Glen Olsen
$11.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

22.18

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.5kg
4
2
T: Paul Smith
$19.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

22.22

Split

7.57

In Run

0

Wgt

32.1kg
5
5
T: Andrew Wooler
$4.40

Mgn

3.50

Time

22.23

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.8kg
6
1
T: Robert Lound
$18.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

22.34

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.6kg
7
4
T: Mark Partland
$34.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

22.63

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.5kg
8
3
T: Greta Thomson
$6.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

22.86

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.9kg
Race 1 TAB 380m Novice Non Penalty $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 7.55, 14.49
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 STILL TOUGH (4) Bradley Belford 22.04 0.00 7.55 0 31.8kg Fabregas Princess Ellie $2.40
2 8 FREENEY (8) Greta Thomson 22.13 1.25 0.00 25.9kg Fernando Bale Elsa Bale $5.50
3 7 HENRYK BALE (7) Graham Thomson 22.47 6.00 0.00 29.8kg Allen Deed Houston Bale $23.00
4 3 PAW TO FLOOR (3) Michael Hickmott 22.51 6.50 0.00 25.5kg Oaks Road Tarmac Black $13.00
5 5 ALL IMAGE (5) Paul Smith 22.59 7.75 0.00 32.8kg Barcia Bale Blue Benzol $34.00
6 1 PLAIN AND SIMPLE (1) Andrew Wooler 22.65 8.75 0.00 26.2kg Fernando Bale Tatty Fields $2.30
7 2 OVER EXPOSED (2) Robert Reid 23.26 17.25 0.00 32.7kg Banjo Boy Skylah Jewel $31.00
8 6 KING CABANG (6) Rhonda Essery 23.53 21.25 0.00 30.2kg Barcia Bale Ruby Cabang $81.00
Race 2 Townsville Maiden 1000 (Final)/Class 6/380 380m Maiden Final $2450 - $700 - $350 Splits: 7.57, 14.21
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 FANCY PANTS (7) Scott Atkinson 21.78 0.00 7.57 0 24.7kg Mepunga Blazer Dyna Fancy $2.50
2 5 AKAROA (5) Bradley Belford 22.15 5.25 0.00 28.8kg Fabregas Le Sirenuse $3.80
3 8 RIVAL SIMMO (8) Paul Smith 22.32 7.75 0.00 29.9kg Worm Burner Proven May $5.00
4 1 MALI'S PASS (1) Heath Ardle 22.44 9.25 0.00 27.3kg Fernando Bale Outside Pass $18.00
5 2 ASTON FABRE (2) Carol Pickard 22.70 13.25 0.00 26.6kg Aston Dee Bee Fabregal $7.00
6 9 JOSHUA'S MAGIC (4) Robert Lound 22.87 15.50 0.00 29.1kg Magic Sprite Just Like Tina $18.00
7 3 NOT THE NORM (3) Graham Thomson 22.92 16.25 0.00 35.8kg Thirty Talks Kazeko $26.00
8 6 UNCATCHABLE GIRL (6) Scott Atkinson 23.04 18.00 0.00 25.5kg Fernando Bale Getty Bale $16.00
SCR 4 BIG EMMY (4) Bradley Belford
Race 3 GARRARDS HORSE & HOUND 380m Grade 5 $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 7.54, 14.44
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 WHAT A BOMBER (2) Arthur Gosper 21.98 0.00 7.54 0 33.2kg Blazin' Bomber Senorita Dolly $3.10
2 6 SAVANNAH SUN (6) Carol Pickard 22.16 2.50 0.00 25.6kg Barcia Bale Lochinvar Holly $15.00
3 4 MICKEY TWO RUMS (4) Rhonda Essery 22.17 2.50 0.00 29.5kg Moreira Hot Pyjamas $2.90
4 5 CROWN ELLA (5) Allan Metcalfe 22.52 7.75 0.00 25.6kg Allen Deed Gabrielle Allen $3.90
5 7 MAJESTIC DIVA (7) Andrew Wooler 22.54 8.00 0.00 24.2kg Premier Fantasy Midnight Moments $19.00
6 8 BROKEN FREE (8) Robert Lound 22.56 8.25 0.00 27.2kg Zambora Brockie Complete Unit $7.00
7 9 HOT WILD ROSES (3) Gary Belcastro 22.58 8.50 0.00 24.7kg Don't Knocka Him Wild Roses $26.00
8 1 HEART'S A MESS (1) Glen Olsen 22.79 11.50 0.00 25.7kg Fabregas Blocker's Angel $11.00
SCR 3 CONVICT CULLEN (3) Robert Reid
Race 4 ANGLISS MEATS 380m 4 $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 7.52, 14.45
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 YELLOW HEART (6) Glen Olsen 21.97 0.00 7.52 0 25.8kg Fabregas Blocker's Angel $10.00
2 8 POSITIVE GEARING (8) Michael Fusco 21.97 0.05 0.00 31.5kg Moreira Muza's Girl $9.50
3 5 QUINN BALE (5) Paul Smith 22.07 1.50 0.00 30.3kg Turanza Bale Helga Bale $19.00
4 4 SALTARELLO (4) Rhonda Essery 22.08 1.50 0.00 25.4kg Fernando Bale Jingjing $15.00
5 1 BOGIE BANDIT (1) Henry Parker 22.36 5.50 0.00 32.2kg Jury Bogie Princess $1.35
6 3 TED'S GLORY (3) Justin Reid 22.44 6.50 0.00 23.6kg Fernando Bale Mepunga Jayelle $15.00
7 2 MAGNOLIA WIND (2) Carol Pickard 22.46 7.00 0.00 26.5kg Barcia Bale Lochinvar Holly $26.00
8 7 STILTON MARY (7) Thomas Jackson 22.58 8.75 0.00 25.5kg Moreira Ada Mary $26.00
Race 5 ALL RIG LIFTING & ENGINEERING 498m Grade 5 $1750 - $500 - $250 Splits: 13.93, 14.68
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 FIFTY FATHOMS (6) Michael Hickmott 28.61 0.00 0.00 0 32.2kg El Galo Spirited Flame $2.70
2 8 WINK AT ME (8) Bradley Belford 29.13 7.50 0.00 29.5kg Fernando Bale It's A Wink $8.00
3 1 TAKE YOUR SHOT (1) Carol Pickard 29.14 7.50 13.93 0 24.6kg Oaks Road Avamay $4.60
4 2 MR. MENDOZA (2) Jay Schafer 29.28 9.50 0.00 30.0kg Fernando Bale Ms. Ticket $4.00
5 7 CAWBOURNE BLAZE (7) Justin Reid 29.42 11.50 0.00 33.3kg My Bro Fabio Cawbourne Porshe $41.00
6 4 JIMARY RUNABOUT (4) Henry Parker 29.56 13.50 0.00 28.4kg Don't Knocka Him Jimary Magic $15.00
7 5 DYNA WAQA (5) Rhonda Essery 29.65 14.75 0.00 34.1kg Kc And All Darya Bale $41.00
8 3 GOOD OLD SAM (3) Greta Thomson 29.77 16.50 0.00 32.2kg Aston Dee Bee Notso Sweet $7.50
Race 6 MAREE MUDDIES 498m Grade 5 $1750 - $500 - $250 Splits: 13.76, 15.28
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 SCARLET'S RETURN (4) Jay Schafer 29.04 0.00 13.76 0 26.4kg Fabregas Prime Suspect $7.50
2 1 TWENTY DOLLARS (1) Glen Olsen 29.21 2.25 0.00 27.2kg Dyna Double One Not Like Tommy $10.00
3 7 TURN THE KEY (7) Rhonda Essery 29.28 3.50 0.00 31.0kg Keybow Uno Topper $6.50
4 6 NO REGRETS (6) Robert Lound 29.38 4.75 0.00 27.2kg Fernando Bale Red Rocks $2.70
5 3 CRACKERJACK JOEY (3) Paul Smith 29.40 5.25 0.00 32.5kg Aussie Infrared Maximum Chez $9.00
6 5 HIGHLY RATED (5) Andrew Wooler 29.51 6.50 0.00 24.3kg Collision Fantastic Blaze $51.00
7 8 POLLY'S MAGIC (8) Carol Pickard 29.55 7.25 0.00 26.8kg Magic Sprite Just Like Tina $31.00
8 2 ROSA'S MONEY BAG (2) Carol Pickard 29.75 10.00 0.00 24.6kg Kinloch Brae Deja Vu Rock $3.60
Race 7 NANCY MAYNARD 498m Mixed 2/3 $1925 - $550 - $275 Splits: 13.85, 15.02
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 INCONSEQUENTIAL (5) Kerry Griffin 28.87 0.00 13.85 0 25.2kg Fernando Bale Getty Bale $10.00
2 2 HERE COMES PAPPA (2) Scott Atkinson 28.94 1.00 0.00 30.8kg Jagger Swagger Fancy Kim $14.00
3 3 BUBBLES AND BRIE (3) Henry Parker 28.99 1.75 0.00 26.1kg Thirty Talks Regal Lauryn $11.00
4 7 YUKEN SUNSHINE (7) Greta Thomson 29.11 3.50 0.00 28.4kg Head Bound Good Morning $26.00
5 6 JOHNNY DARK (6) Henry Parker 29.45 8.25 0.00 34.8kg Worm Burner Misty Day $34.00
6 9 DESPITE (1) Andrew Wooler 29.64 11.00 0.00 23.7kg Moreira Receptive $34.00
7 4 MISS VERITY (4) Robert Lound 29.76 12.75 0.00 26.7kg Fernando Bale Flaming Shiraz $1.70
8 8 SPRIGHTLY BRO (8) Henry Parker 29.85 14.00 0.00 32.6kg My Bro Fabio Sprite Lee $3.90
SCR 1 GO MOLLY GO (1) Scott Atkinson
Race 8 Easter Sprint Trophy (Final)/Class 6/380 380m Open $2450 - $700 - $350 Splits: 7.43, 14.15
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 JOHN STRACHIN (6) Andrew Wooler 21.58 0.00 7.43 0 32.2kg Walk Hard Super Leggera $2.40
2 7 SANTORINI MISS (7) Henry Parker 21.82 3.50 0.00 25.0kg Thirty Talks Regal Lauryn $18.00
3 3 MY BRO BENJI (3) Danny Preh 22.12 7.75 0.00 32.8kg My Bro Fabio Secret Stash $6.00
4 1 SALAAM (1) Andrew Wooler 22.28 10.00 0.00 27.5kg Bella Infrared Dokmai $101.00
5 4 STRATFORD (4) Rhonda Essery 22.35 11.00 0.00 29.6kg Fernando Bale Jingjing $2.50
5 8 SAMSHU (8) Rhonda Essery 22.35 11.00 0.00 24.6kg Fernando Bale Jingjing $19.00
7 2 JINDIVICK (2) Justin Reid 22.41 11.75 0.00 28.8kg Fernando Bale Majestic Seine $71.00
8 5 FLYING TORNADO (5) Henry Parker 22.60 14.50 0.00 33.7kg Go Wild Teddy Hillary $16.00
Race 9 HUNNY POT NQ 380m Mixed 3/4 $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 7.47, 14.53
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 TOWN TAMER (3) Andrew Wooler 22.10 0.00 0.00 0 31.7kg Aussie Infrared Until Tuesday $5.00
2 8 FIREFLY STAR (8) Robert Lound 22.10 0.05 0.00 27.7kg Barcia Bale Made First $8.50
3 2 RUM AND HUSTLE (2) Paul Smith 22.12 0.25 7.47 0 33.4kg Transaction Oh My Blonde $7.00
4 5 ALETHEIA (5) Henry Parker 22.17 1.00 0.00 29.4kg Fabregas Back To Business $5.50
5 4 JIMARY CRICKET (4) Bradley Belford 22.23 1.75 0.00 29.6kg Don't Knocka Him Jimary Magic $13.00
6 6 AWESOME ALEX (6) Andrew Wooler 22.25 2.00 0.00 28.6kg Awesome Project Mulwee Dream $31.00
7 1 ROB'S GIFT (1) Glen Olsen 22.31 3.00 0.00 32.5kg Fabregas Blocker's Angel $11.00
7 7 MEL'S GIFT (7) Michael Hickmott 22.31 3.00 0.00 26.7kg Knocka Norris Sheza Temptress $2.70
Race 10 TUCKER FERGUSON 380m 4 $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 7.45, 14.25
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 9 ASTON LANE (5) Scott Atkinson 21.70 0.00 7.45 0 26.9kg Aston Bolero Aston Coco $4.00
2 2 ROCKET JAX (2) Rhonda Essery 21.94 3.50 0.00 31.5kg Kayda Shae Starlight Blush $11.00
3 1 VELOCITY LARNI (1) Clarence Wilcox 22.14 6.25 0.00 26.2kg Aussie Infrared Velocity Sofia $4.60
4 6 REIGN HAIL SHINE (6) Joan Newnham 22.22 7.50 0.00 37.4kg Kinloch Brae Skate Thin Ice $26.00
5 4 RIDING HOOD (4) Justin Reid 22.43 10.25 0.00 27.0kg Fernando Bale Dubovka $7.50
6 8 LOOMING LARA (8) Paul Smith 22.56 12.25 0.00 26.9kg Zero Ten Daintree Sugar $34.00
7 7 MAKING MAGIC (7) Robert Lound 22.63 13.25 0.00 30.4kg Magic Sprite Just Like Tina $3.70
8 3 MAX THE MANIAC (3) Paul Smith 25.16 49.25 0.00 33.3kg Spud Regis My Zephyr $5.50
SCR 5 SILLY BILLY (5) Michael Fusco
Race 11 GJ GARDNER HOMES 380m Grade 5 $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 7.55, 14.57
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 ASTON CASH (4) Peter Milani 22.12 0.00 0.00 0 27.4kg Aston Bolero Aston Eclipse $5.50
2 8 MAYBE BABY (8) Arthur Gosper 22.14 0.25 7.55 0 28.2kg Blazin' Bomber Senorita Dolly $3.50
3 7 JODA (7) Michael Hickmott 22.28 2.25 0.00 25.6kg Knocka Norris Sheza Temptress $3.90
4 5 NEXT STOP (5) Jay Schafer 22.32 2.75 0.00 23.8kg Fernando Bale Ms. Ticket $6.50
5 6 BROKEN HALOS (6) Glen Olsen 22.43 4.25 0.00 27.0kg Fabregas Blocker's Angel $21.00
6 2 INTO THIN AIR (2) Joan Newnham 22.61 7.00 0.00 34.1kg Kinloch Brae Skate Thin Ice $15.00
7 3 I'M NOT BARRY (3) Greta Thomson 22.91 11.25 0.00 33.0kg Mepunga Blazer Blame The Fame $5.00
8 1 DR. GRAYSON (1) Rhonda Essery 23.10 14.00 0.00 31.4kg Barcia Bale Zelemar Doll $51.00
Race 12 TONY PARKER 380m Grade 5 $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 7.57
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 CHANTICLEER (8) Bradley Belford 21.99 0.00 0.00 0 32.9kg Barcia Bale Le Sirenuse $2.25
2 7 DIVA VALENTINE (7) Michael Hickmott 22.13 2.00 0.00 28.1kg Fabregas Elusive Diva $7.50
3 6 RED SOLO CUP (6) Glen Olsen 22.18 2.50 0.00 28.5kg Fabregas Blocker's Angel $11.00
4 2 CAUSING DRAMA (2) Paul Smith 22.22 3.25 7.57 0 32.1kg Barcia Bale Bit Berger $19.00
5 5 EXPLOSIVE CHARM (5) Andrew Wooler 22.23 3.50 0.00 30.8kg Collision Glamour Row $4.40
6 1 FRIENDLY SHADOWS (1) Robert Lound 22.34 5.00 0.00 32.6kg Blazin' Bomber Miss Bel Air $18.00
7 4 FIREMAN GEORGE (4) Mark Partland 22.63 9.25 0.00 30.5kg Stagger Fancy Gold $34.00
8 3 ASTON AURORA (3) Greta Thomson 22.86 12.25 0.00 25.9kg Aston Bolero Aston Coco $6.00