Townsville Race Results

Tuesday 8th of June 2021
R1 TAB (380m)
Place
Maiden - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 7.54
1
6
T: Bradley Belford
$13.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.19

Split

7.54

In Run

0

Wgt

24.7kg
2
5
T: Heath Ardle
$11.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

22.48

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

29.4kg
3
9
T: Glen Olsen
$2.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

22.49

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.2kg
4
3
T: Clarence Wilcox
$41.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

22.72

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.5kg
5
8
T: Heath Ardle
$11.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

22.72

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.5kg
6
7
T: Heath Ardle
$16.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

22.84

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.5kg
7
2
T: Bradley Belford
$3.40

Mgn

10.00

Time

22.89

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

32.0kg
8
1
T: Heath Ardle
$10.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

23.18

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.4kg
SCR
4
T: Robert Lound
$0.00
R2 GARRARDS HORSE & HOUND (380m)
Place
Novice Non Penalty - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 7.58
1
7
T: Rhonda Essery
$3.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.17

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

25.5kg
2
4
T: Scott Atkinson
$9.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

22.28

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.3kg
3
6
T: Graham Thomson
$10.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

22.36

Split

7.58

In Run

0

Wgt

33.8kg
4
2
T: Bradley Belford
$3.90

Mgn

3.00

Time

22.39

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.2kg
5
1
T: Michael Pandelakis
$3.20

Mgn

3.50

Time

22.41

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.6kg
6
5
T: Joan Newnham
$13.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

22.69

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.4kg
SCR
3
T: Jay Schafer
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Andrew Wooler
$0.00
R3 JUDY OLSEN (498m)
Place
Free For All - $1925 - $550 - $275
Splits: 13.63
1
8
T: Rhonda Essery
$1.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

28.65

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

29.9kg
2
4
T: Michael Hickmott
$2.90

Mgn

1.50

Time

28.75

Split

13.63

In Run

0

Wgt

28.5kg
3
6
T: Scott Atkinson
$34.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

29.03

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.5kg
4
1
T: Henry Parker
$18.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

29.07

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.5kg
5
2
T: Heath Ardle
$31.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

29.13

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.4kg
R4 LOUNDS FRESH SEAFOOD (643m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1750 - $500 - $250
Splits: 6.87
1
6
T: Robert Lound
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

37.58

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

26.0kg
2
3
T: Andrew Wooler
$1.80

Mgn

0.75

Time

37.62

Split

6.87

In Run

0

Wgt

25.6kg
3
2
T: Andrew Wooler
$11.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

37.87

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

23.8kg
4
7
T: Carol Pickard
$26.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

38.05

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

35.4kg
5
8
T: George Tsakissiris
$19.00

Mgn

16.25

Time

38.73

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.8kg
SCR
1
T: Robert Lound
$0.00
SCR
4
T: Robert Lound
$0.00
R5 PETER & SHERRI O'REILLY (498m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1750 - $500 - $250
Splits: 13.91
1
6
T: Rhonda Essery
$31.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.26

Split

13.91

In Run

0

Wgt

33.9kg
2
7
T: Bradley Belford
$2.30

Mgn

3.50

Time

29.51

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.0kg
3
2
T: Jay Schafer
$2.40

Mgn

3.50

Time

29.51

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

23.5kg
4
1
T: Joan Newnham
$10.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

29.60

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

37.5kg
5
3
T: Paul Smith
$5.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

29.61

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.8kg
6
9
T: Glen Olsen
$71.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

29.69

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.1kg
7
4
T: Graham Thomson
$61.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

30.15

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

36.0kg
SCR
5
T: Paul Smith
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Paul Smith
$0.00
R6 LOUISE PARTLANG GREYHOUND PHOTOGRAPHY (498m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1750 - $500 - $250
Splits: 13.95
1
8
T: Jay Schafer
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.28

Split

13.95

In Run

0

Wgt

26.1kg
2
5
T: Greta Thomson
$4.20

Mgn

2.25

Time

29.44

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.2kg
3
6
T: Robert Lound
$2.90

Mgn

3.25

Time

29.51

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.2kg
4
7
T: Paul Smith
$16.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

29.52

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.1kg
5
3
T: Graham Thomson
$31.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

29.56

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.5kg
6
1
T: Paul Smith
$9.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

29.63

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.6kg
7
10
T: Paul Smith
$101.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

29.84

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.0kg
8
4
T: Paul Smith
$81.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

29.85

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

36.0kg
SCR
2
T: Andrew Wooler
$0.00
R7 GLEN & NARELLE LUCKIE (380m)
Place
Best 8 - $1225 - $350 - $175
Splits: 7.41
1
1
T: Arthur Gosper
$6.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

21.91

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

32.1kg
2
5
T: Danny Preh
$6.50

Mgn

2.25

Time

22.08

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.0kg
3
3
T: Henry Parker
$3.60

Mgn

4.25

Time

22.20

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

34.7kg
4
4
T: Bradley Belford
$3.20

Mgn

5.25

Time

22.27

Split

7.41

In Run

0

Wgt

34.2kg
5
6
T: Lee Stokes
$6.50

Mgn

6.25

Time

22.35

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.9kg
6
8
T: Henry Parker
$10.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

22.39

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.0kg
SCR
2
T: Bradley Belford
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Carol Pickard
$0.00
R8 BILLY THOMAS (380m)
Place
Open - $3500 - $1000 - $500
Splits: 7.36
1
3
T: Harold Hovi
$1.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

21.44

Split

7.36

In Run

0

Wgt

31.9kg
2
4
T: Laurence Wode
$18.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

21.63

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.9kg
3
8
T: Michael Hickmott
$9.50

Mgn

7.50

Time

21.96

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.7kg
4
1
T: Paul Smith
$13.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

22.06

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.9kg
5
2
T: Paul Smith
$41.00

Mgn

13.00

Time

22.35

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.8kg
6
6
T: Robert Lound
$71.00

Mgn

17.50

Time

22.67

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.8kg
7
5
T: Henry Parker
$7.50

Mgn

19.50

Time

22.81

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.2kg
DNF
7
T: Robert Lound
$11.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.6kg
R9 WOOLER RACING (380m)
Place
4 - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 7.44
1
2
T: Michael Hickmott
$3.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

21.93

Split

7.44

In Run

0

Wgt

26.1kg
2
5
T: Andrew Wooler
$31.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

22.08

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

23.9kg
3
8
T: Carol Pickard
$12.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

22.16

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.6kg
4
6
T: Henry Parker
$11.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

22.24

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.1kg
5
1
T: Michael Fusco
$4.60

Mgn

4.25

Time

22.24

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.6kg
6
7
T: Glen Olsen
$4.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

22.39

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.6kg
7
4
T: Rhonda Essery
$4.60

Mgn

7.25

Time

22.44

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.5kg
SCR
3
T: Peter Milani
$0.00
R10 DAN THE PAINTER MAN (380m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 7.50
1
2
T: Glen Olsen
$6.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.05

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

32.6kg
2
7
T: Justin Reid
$9.00

Mgn

0.25

Time

22.07

Split

7.50

In Run

0

Wgt

26.1kg
3
5
T: Henry Parker
$7.50

Mgn

2.25

Time

22.21

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.7kg
4
8
T: Paul Smith
$7.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

22.24

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.1kg
5
1
T: Heath Ardle
$4.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

22.29

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.8kg
6
4
T: Andrew Wooler
$8.50

Mgn

6.25

Time

22.49

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.1kg
7
3
T: Joan Newnham
$101.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

22.63

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.8kg
8
6
T: Rhonda Essery
$3.40

Mgn

8.25

Time

22.64

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.0kg
R11 BILLY THOMAS (380m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 7.43
1
5
T: Harold Hovi
$1.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

21.48

Split

7.43

In Run

0

Wgt

31.7kg
2
4
T: Andrew Wooler
$34.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

21.94

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.3kg
3
6
T: Justin Reid
$9.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

22.14

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.4kg
4
2
T: Paul Smith
$6.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

22.18

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.2kg
5
3
T: Joan Newnham
$31.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

22.47

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

23.6kg
6
1
T: Robert Lound
$14.00

Mgn

14.75

Time

22.52

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.7kg
7
8
T: Rhonda Essery
$21.00

Mgn

15.50

Time

22.56

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.0kg
8
7
T: Carol Pickard
$26.00

Mgn

16.25

Time

22.63

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.1kg
R12 JACK LYNCH (380m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 7.58
1
6
T: Justin Reid
$11.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.08

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

33.1kg
2
1
T: Robert Lound
$2.50

Mgn

0.10

Time

22.09

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.0kg
3
2
T: Danny Preh
$3.60

Mgn

0.50

Time

22.11

Split

7.58

In Run

0

Wgt

29.5kg
4
8
T: Rhonda Essery
$7.50

Mgn

0.50

Time

22.11

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

28.3kg
5
4
T: Bradley Belford
$7.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

22.33

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.6kg
6
5
T: Clarence Wilcox
$15.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

22.46

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.6kg
7
3
T: Carol Pickard
$11.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

22.57

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.8kg
8
7
T: Paul Smith
$51.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

22.60

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.4kg
Race 1 TAB 380m Maiden $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 7.54
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 CORNHOLIO (6) Bradley Belford 22.19 0.00 7.54 0 24.7kg Aston Dee Bee Zipping Venus $13.00
2 5 MALI'S GONZALES (5) Heath Ardle 22.48 4.25 0.00 0 29.4kg Fernando Bale Outside Pass $11.00
3 9 WINTER GHOST (4) Glen Olsen 22.49 4.25 0.00 27.2kg Barts Outofmyway Krypto Kid $2.00
4 3 MAY DO (3) Clarence Wilcox 22.72 7.50 0.00 29.5kg Fabregas Velocity Willow $41.00
5 8 MALI'S WHITEY (8) Heath Ardle 22.72 7.50 0.00 31.5kg Fernando Bale Outside Pass $11.00
6 7 MALI'S CHARCOAL (7) Heath Ardle 22.84 9.25 0.00 30.5kg Fernando Bale Outside Pass $16.00
7 2 STAND BY ME (2) Bradley Belford 22.89 10.00 0.00 0 32.0kg Sulzanti Snakey Katie $3.40
8 1 MALI'S HERE BLUE (1) Heath Ardle 23.18 14.00 0.00 32.4kg Fernando Bale Outside Pass $10.00
SCR 4 JOSHUA'S MAGIC (4) Robert Lound
Race 2 GARRARDS HORSE & HOUND 380m Novice Non Penalty $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 7.58
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 ABOVE ABILITY (7) Rhonda Essery 22.17 0.00 0.00 0 25.5kg Raw Ability American Rose $3.20
2 4 ABANDON (4) Scott Atkinson 22.28 1.50 0.00 33.3kg Allen Deed Flitter $9.00
3 6 CHIDOBE (6) Graham Thomson 22.36 2.50 7.58 0 33.8kg Thirty Talks Kazeko $10.00
4 2 WENATCHEE (2) Bradley Belford 22.39 3.00 0.00 30.2kg Sulzanti Snakey Katie $3.90
5 1 BOGIE BAM BAM (1) Michael Pandelakis 22.41 3.50 0.00 26.6kg Aston Dee Bee Bogie Lilly $3.20
6 5 JOSEPH BARDY (5) Joan Newnham 22.69 7.50 0.00 32.4kg Knocka Norris Go Good Riddance $13.00
SCR 3 CANYA WHISPER (3) Jay Schafer
SCR 8 ASTON RUPIAH (8) Andrew Wooler
Race 3 JUDY OLSEN 498m Free For All $1925 - $550 - $275 Splits: 13.63
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 STRATFORD (8) Rhonda Essery 28.65 0.00 0.00 0 29.9kg Fernando Bale Jingjing $1.50
2 4 DIVA VALENTINE (4) Michael Hickmott 28.75 1.50 13.63 0 28.5kg Fabregas Elusive Diva $2.90
3 6 GO MOLLY GO (6) Scott Atkinson 29.03 5.25 0.00 28.5kg My Bro Fabio Brae Gift $34.00
4 1 BUBBLES AND BRIE (1) Henry Parker 29.07 6.00 0.00 26.5kg Thirty Talks Regal Lauryn $18.00
5 2 MALI'S ROCKET (2) Heath Ardle 29.13 6.75 0.00 29.4kg Barcia Bale Brook Lee $31.00
Race 4 LOUNDS FRESH SEAFOOD 643m Grade 5 $1750 - $500 - $250 Splits: 6.87
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 NO REGRETS (6) Robert Lound 37.58 0.00 0.00 0 26.0kg Fernando Bale Red Rocks $2.50
2 3 SUPER HARD (3) Andrew Wooler 37.62 0.75 6.87 0 25.6kg Walk Hard Super Leggera $1.80
3 2 HIGHLY RATED (2) Andrew Wooler 37.87 4.25 0.00 0 23.8kg Collision Fantastic Blaze $11.00
4 7 LEKTRA MIDNIGHT (7) Carol Pickard 38.05 6.50 0.00 35.4kg Barcia Bale Lektra Angie $26.00
5 8 SKETCHY A BIT (8) George Tsakissiris 38.73 16.25 0.00 27.8kg Rivergum Drive Cosmic Halo $19.00
SCR 1 IN A SLING (1) Robert Lound
SCR 4 COPPER CANYON (4) Robert Lound
Race 5 PETER & SHERRI O'REILLY 498m Grade 5 $1750 - $500 - $250 Splits: 13.91
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 DYNA WAQA (6) Rhonda Essery 29.26 0.00 13.91 0 33.9kg Kc And All Darya Bale $31.00
2 7 STILL TOUGH (7) Bradley Belford 29.51 3.50 0.00 32.0kg Fabregas Princess Ellie $2.30
3 2 NEXT STOP (2) Jay Schafer 29.51 3.50 0.00 23.5kg Fernando Bale Ms. Ticket $2.40
4 1 REIGN HAIL SHINE (1) Joan Newnham 29.60 4.75 0.00 37.5kg Kinloch Brae Skate Thin Ice $10.00
5 3 CRACKERJACK JOEY (3) Paul Smith 29.61 5.00 0.00 32.8kg Aussie Infrared Maximum Chez $5.00
6 9 TWENTY DOLLARS (5) Glen Olsen 29.69 6.00 0.00 27.1kg Dyna Double One Not Like Tommy $71.00
7 4 PATTY TALKS (4) Graham Thomson 30.15 12.75 0.00 36.0kg Thirty Talks Kazeko $61.00
SCR 5 HORNET HUDSON (5) Paul Smith
SCR 8 KEITH (8) Paul Smith
Race 6 LOUISE PARTLANG GREYHOUND PHOTOGRAPHY 498m Grade 5 $1750 - $500 - $250 Splits: 13.95
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 SCARLET'S RETURN (8) Jay Schafer 29.28 0.00 13.95 0 26.1kg Fabregas Prime Suspect $2.40
2 5 I'M NOT BARRY (5) Greta Thomson 29.44 2.25 0.00 33.2kg Mepunga Blazer Blame The Fame $4.20
3 6 FIREFLY STAR (6) Robert Lound 29.51 3.25 0.00 27.2kg Barcia Bale Made First $2.90
4 7 XERICOM BALE (7) Paul Smith 29.52 3.50 0.00 34.1kg Jarvis Bale Searle Bale $16.00
5 3 HENRYK BALE (3) Graham Thomson 29.56 4.00 0.00 28.5kg Allen Deed Houston Bale $31.00
6 1 ZONE IN (1) Paul Smith 29.63 5.00 0.00 33.6kg Buck Fever Villainous $9.00
7 10 ALL IMAGE (2) Paul Smith 29.84 8.00 0.00 33.0kg Barcia Bale Blue Benzol $101.00
8 4 WYNBURN REDSON (4) Paul Smith 29.85 8.25 0.00 36.0kg Dyna Double One Wynburn Arrow $81.00
SCR 2 OLD STATION STAR (2) Andrew Wooler
Race 7 GLEN & NARELLE LUCKIE 380m Best 8 $1225 - $350 - $175 Splits: 7.41
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 WHAT A BOMBER (1) Arthur Gosper 21.91 0.00 0.00 0 32.1kg Blazin' Bomber Senorita Dolly $6.00
2 5 MY BRO BENJI (5) Danny Preh 22.08 2.25 0.00 33.0kg My Bro Fabio Secret Stash $6.50
3 3 FLYING TORNADO (3) Henry Parker 22.20 4.25 0.00 0 34.7kg Go Wild Teddy Hillary $3.60
4 4 MAJOR GIBSON (4) Bradley Belford 22.27 5.25 7.41 0 34.2kg Dyna Double One Diligent Miss $3.20
5 6 NUDGE BAR (6) Lee Stokes 22.35 6.25 0.00 31.9kg Fernando Bale Classy Sahara $6.50
6 8 ALETHEIA (8) Henry Parker 22.39 6.75 0.00 29.0kg Fabregas Back To Business $10.00
SCR 2 CULT HERO (2) Bradley Belford
SCR 7 MAGNOLIA WIND (7) Carol Pickard
Race 8 BILLY THOMAS 380m Open $3500 - $1000 - $500 Splits: 7.36
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 EXCUSE ME JACK (3) Harold Hovi 21.44 0.00 7.36 0 31.9kg My Redeemer Fancy Dancer $1.40
2 4 WYNBURN CRUZ (4) Laurence Wode 21.63 2.50 0.00 31.9kg My Bro Fabio Jouster $18.00
3 8 MEL'S GIFT (8) Michael Hickmott 21.96 7.50 0.00 27.7kg Knocka Norris Sheza Temptress $9.50
4 1 RUM AND HUSTLE (1) Paul Smith 22.06 8.75 0.00 32.9kg Transaction Oh My Blonde $13.00
5 2 QUINN BALE (2) Paul Smith 22.35 13.00 0.00 30.8kg Turanza Bale Helga Bale $41.00
6 6 MAKING MAGIC (6) Robert Lound 22.67 17.50 0.00 29.8kg Magic Sprite Just Like Tina $71.00
7 5 BOGIE BANDIT (5) Henry Parker 22.81 19.50 0.00 32.2kg Jury Bogie Princess $7.50
DNF 7 SILENT KEY (7) Robert Lound 0.00 0.00 0.00 28.6kg Keybow Angel Princess $11.00
Race 9 WOOLER RACING 380m 4 $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 7.44
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 JODA (2) Michael Hickmott 21.93 0.00 7.44 0 26.1kg Knocka Norris Sheza Temptress $3.20
2 5 MAJESTIC DIVA (5) Andrew Wooler 22.08 2.00 0.00 23.9kg Premier Fantasy Midnight Moments $31.00
3 8 SAVANNAH SUN (8) Carol Pickard 22.16 3.25 0.00 25.6kg Barcia Bale Lochinvar Holly $12.00
4 6 RAGIN' SOLDIER (6) Henry Parker 22.24 4.25 0.00 27.1kg Moreira Dasha $11.00
5 1 SILLY BILLY (1) Michael Fusco 22.24 4.25 0.00 32.6kg Burn One Down Razldazl Nicole $4.60
6 7 YELLOW HEART (7) Glen Olsen 22.39 6.50 0.00 25.6kg Fabregas Blocker's Angel $4.00
7 4 ROCKET JAX (4) Rhonda Essery 22.44 7.25 0.00 31.5kg Kayda Shae Starlight Blush $4.60
SCR 3 ASTON CASH (3) Peter Milani
Race 10 DAN THE PAINTER MAN 380m Mixed 4/5 $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 7.50
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 ROB'S GIFT (2) Glen Olsen 22.05 0.00 0.00 0 32.6kg Fabregas Blocker's Angel $6.50
2 7 UNUSUAL SUSPECT (7) Justin Reid 22.07 0.25 7.50 0 26.1kg Barcia Bale Prime Suspect $9.00
3 5 JOHNNY DARK (5) Henry Parker 22.21 2.25 0.00 34.7kg Worm Burner Misty Day $7.50
4 8 GEORGIO BALE (8) Paul Smith 22.24 2.50 0.00 34.1kg Kinda Cruel Red Dyna Willow $7.00
5 1 GEORGIA PIE (1) Heath Ardle 22.29 3.50 0.00 27.8kg Barcia Bale Brook Lee $4.00
6 4 EXPLOSIVE CHARM (4) Andrew Wooler 22.49 6.25 0.00 30.1kg Collision Glamour Row $8.50
7 3 INTO THIN AIR (3) Joan Newnham 22.63 8.25 0.00 34.8kg Kinloch Brae Skate Thin Ice $101.00
8 6 MICKEY TWO RUMS (6) Rhonda Essery 22.64 8.25 0.00 30.0kg Moreira Hot Pyjamas $3.40
Race 11 BILLY THOMAS 380m Grade 5 $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 7.43
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 REDEMPTION DAY (5) Harold Hovi 21.48 0.00 7.43 0 31.7kg My Redeemer Fancy Dancer $1.40
2 4 SALAAM (4) Andrew Wooler 21.94 6.50 0.00 27.3kg Bella Infrared Dokmai $34.00
3 6 RIDING HOOD (6) Justin Reid 22.14 9.25 0.00 26.4kg Fernando Bale Dubovka $9.00
4 2 BIG PIKACHU (2) Paul Smith 22.18 10.00 0.00 31.2kg Vanderworp Starlight Cali $6.00
5 3 SHAKE UP (3) Joan Newnham 22.47 14.00 0.00 23.6kg Jagger Swagger Fancy Kim $31.00
6 1 FRIENDLY SHADOWS (1) Robert Lound 22.52 14.75 0.00 32.7kg Blazin' Bomber Miss Bel Air $14.00
7 8 SCARIFY (8) Rhonda Essery 22.56 15.50 0.00 30.0kg Ritza Lenny Sherbini $21.00
8 7 TAKE YOUR SHOT (7) Carol Pickard 22.63 16.25 0.00 25.1kg Oaks Road Avamay $26.00
Race 12 JACK LYNCH 380m Grade 5 $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 7.58
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 CAWBOURNE BLAZE (6) Justin Reid 22.08 0.00 0.00 0 33.1kg My Bro Fabio Cawbourne Porshe $11.00
2 1 FREENEY (1) Robert Lound 22.09 0.10 0.00 25.0kg Fernando Bale Elsa Bale $2.50
3 2 EMMA MOO MOO (2) Danny Preh 22.11 0.50 7.58 0 29.5kg My Bro Fabio Stay Warm $3.60
4 8 CRYPTIC DIAMOND (8) Rhonda Essery 22.11 0.50 0.00 0 28.3kg Collision Glamour Row $7.50
5 4 EPIPHANY (4) Bradley Belford 22.33 3.50 0.00 27.6kg Fabregas Le Sirenuse $7.00
6 5 VELOCITY LARNI (5) Clarence Wilcox 22.46 5.25 0.00 26.6kg Aussie Infrared Velocity Sofia $15.00
7 3 SHE'S JUST MAGIC (3) Carol Pickard 22.57 7.00 0.00 24.8kg Magic Sprite Just Like Tina $11.00
8 7 RAW ATTITUDE (7) Paul Smith 22.60 7.50 0.00 31.4kg Raw Ability Gunai Gossip $51.00