Townsville Race Results

Tuesday 11th of January 2022
R1 TAB (380m)
Place
Maiden - $1365 - $420 - $210
Splits: 7.82
1
8
T: Bradley Belford
$6.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.40

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

33.2kg
2
6
T: Bradley Belford
$2.50

Mgn

0.10

Time

22.41

Split

7.82

In Run

0

Wgt

27.0kg
3
7
T: Kevin Wheeler
$71.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

22.92

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.4kg
4
1
T: Heath Ardle
$3.30

Mgn

10.25

Time

23.12

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.2kg
5
2
T: Rhonda Essery
$26.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

23.29

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.1kg
6
3
T: Rhonda Essery
$8.00

Mgn

13.50

Time

23.35

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.9kg
7
5
T: Rhonda Essery
$26.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

23.38

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

23.6kg
8
4
T: Carol Pickard
$8.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

23.39

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.6kg
R2 GLEN & NARELLE LUCKIE (380m)
Place
Novice Non Penalty - $1365 - $420 - $210
Splits: 7.72
1
7
T: Andrew Wooler
$8.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.33

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

24.9kg
2
1
T: Paul Smith
$3.90

Mgn

1.50

Time

22.44

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.3kg
3
5
T: Paul Smith
$2.60

Mgn

2.25

Time

22.50

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.2kg
4
6
T: Bradley Belford
$15.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

22.71

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.9kg
5
2
T: Justin Clauss
$23.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

22.93

Split

7.72

In Run

0

Wgt

26.7kg
6
8
T: Bradley Belford
$5.50

Mgn

10.50

Time

23.07

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.8kg
7
3
T: Kevin Wheeler
$7.50

Mgn

11.25

Time

23.12

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.6kg
8
9
T: Paul Smith
$51.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

23.23

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.7kg
SCR
4
T: Carol Pickard
$0.00
R3 DAN THE PAINTER MAN (643m)
Place
Grade 5 - $2210 - $680 - $340
Splits: 7.23
1
8
T: Bradley Belford
$3.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

38.24

Split

7.23

In Run

0

Wgt

31.6kg
2
3
T: Mark Partland
$9.00

Mgn

0.25

Time

38.26

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.6kg
3
6
T: George Tsakissiris
$3.60

Mgn

3.50

Time

38.49

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.7kg
4
4
T: Andrew Wooler
$6.50

Mgn

5.75

Time

38.64

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.6kg
5
2
T: Andrew Wooler
$5.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

38.85

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.1kg
6
1
T: Bradley Belford
$6.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

39.05

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.5kg
SCR
7
T: Bradley Belford
$0.00
R4 WESEAL (380m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $1625 - $500 - $250
Splits: 7.40
1
3
T: Tony Parker
$1.28

Mgn

0.00

Time

21.43

Split

7.40

In Run

0

Wgt

30.3kg
2
6
T: Bradley Belford
$6.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

21.88

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.6kg
3
4
T: Michael Pandelakis
$21.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

22.12

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.1kg
4
2
T: Bradley Belford
$14.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

22.22

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.1kg
5
9
T: Andrew Wooler
$81.00

Mgn

13.50

Time

22.38

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.7kg
6
5
T: Rhonda Essery
$23.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

22.46

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

35.3kg
7
1
T: Rhonda Essery
$81.00

Mgn

15.75

Time

22.53

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.8kg
8
8
T: Michael Hickmott
$17.00

Mgn

16.25

Time

22.56

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.0kg
SCR
7
T: Paul Smith
$0.00
R5 BOHLE ICE (498m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $2080 - $640 - $320
Splits: 14.25
1
5
T: Nancy Maynard
$2.15

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.35

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

25.8kg
2
6
T: John La Rosa
$7.50

Mgn

5.25

Time

29.72

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.0kg
3
2
T: Paul Smith
$8.50

Mgn

6.00

Time

29.77

Split

14.25

In Run

0

Wgt

30.9kg
4
3
T: Joan Newnham
$23.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

29.81

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

37.2kg
5
7
T: Gary Farrell
$4.20

Mgn

8.75

Time

29.97

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.3kg
6
4
T: Heath Ardle
$10.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

30.07

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.4kg
7
1
T: Justin Reid
$41.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

30.22

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.1kg
8
8
T: Paul Smith
$13.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

30.24

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.6kg
R6 MATTHEW ASHELFORD (380m)
Place
Best 8 - $1625 - $500 - $250
Splits: 7.49
1
3
T: Michael Hickmott
$11.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

21.85

Split

7.49

In Run

0

Wgt

30.2kg
2
2
T: Justin Reid
$23.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

21.95

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.4kg
3
7
T: Henry Parker
$1.95

Mgn

2.25

Time

22.02

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.0kg
4
1
T: Scott Atkinson
$5.50

Mgn

2.25

Time

22.02

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.2kg
5
8
T: Glen Olsen
$5.50

Mgn

2.50

Time

22.04

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.8kg
6
6
T: Paul Smith
$23.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

22.05

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.4kg
7
5
T: Robert Lound
$10.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

22.29

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.2kg
8
4
T: Bradley Belford
$17.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

22.42

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.4kg
R7 Country Cup (Heat)/Class 6/498 (498m)
Place
Open - $2340 - $720 - $360
Splits: 13.82
1
8
T: Bradley Belford
$6.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

28.99

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

31.5kg
2
7
T: Rhonda Essery
$2.30

Mgn

1.00

Time

29.07

Split

13.82

In Run

0

Wgt

29.5kg
3
4
T: Scott Atkinson
$11.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

29.11

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.5kg
4
5
T: Mark Partland
$3.30

Mgn

6.00

Time

29.42

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.7kg
5
3
T: Andrew Wooler
$23.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

29.42

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.0kg
6
1
T: Heath Ardle
$34.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

29.53

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.1kg
7
2
T: Robert Lound
$7.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

29.71

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.9kg
SCR
6
T: Glen Olsen
$0.00
R8 Country Cup (Heat)/Class 6/498 (498m)
Place
Open - $2340 - $720 - $360
Splits: 13.99
1
2
T: Henry Parker
$3.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.19

Split

13.99

In Run

0

Wgt

32.4kg
2
4
T: Kerry Griffin
$14.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

29.36

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.7kg
3
1
T: Andrew Wooler
$18.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

29.40

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.5kg
4
8
T: Paul Smith
$101.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

29.46

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.8kg
5
7
T: Robert Lound
$4.80

Mgn

4.75

Time

29.52

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.0kg
6
6
T: Heath Ardle
$11.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

29.82

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.1kg
7
5
T: Rhonda Essery
$2.20

Mgn

9.00

Time

29.82

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.3kg
SCR
3
T: Harold Hovi
$0.00
R9 LOUISE PARTLAND GREYHOUND PHOTOGRAPHY (380m)
Place
Mixed 3/4 - $1495 - $460 - $230
Splits: 7.48
1
6
T: Paul Smith
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

21.92

Split

7.48

In Run

0

Wgt

25.5kg
2
8
T: Bradley Belford
$11.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

22.13

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.6kg
3
7
T: Clarence Wilcox
$19.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

22.20

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.2kg
4
1
T: John La Rosa
$6.50

Mgn

4.25

Time

22.22

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.2kg
5
4
T: Robert Lound
$13.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

22.23

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.9kg
6
3
T: Paul Smith
$2.25

Mgn

4.50

Time

22.24

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.2kg
7
5
T: Scott Atkinson
$8.50

Mgn

19.50

Time

23.29

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.3kg
SCR
2
T: Rhonda Essery
$0.00
R10 MCP RACING (380m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1495 - $460 - $230
Splits: 7.44
1
7
T: Paul Smith
$3.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.02

Split

7.44

In Run

0

Wgt

26.0kg
2
6
T: Bradley Belford
$3.20

Mgn

0.75

Time

22.06

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.5kg
3
8
T: Rhonda Essery
$18.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

22.20

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.9kg
4
1
T: Peter Milani
$5.50

Mgn

3.75

Time

22.29

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.0kg
5
5
T: Lee Stokes
$9.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

22.30

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.1kg
6
3
T: Glen Olsen
$8.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

22.35

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.0kg
7
10
T: Scott Atkinson
$8.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

22.53

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.0kg
SCR
2
T: Andrew Wooler
$0.00
SCR
4
T: Paul Smith
$0.00
R11 TGBOT (380m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1365 - $420 - $210
Splits: 7.57
1
5
T: Glen Olsen
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.01

Split

7.57

In Run

0

Wgt

24.8kg
2
6
T: Henry Parker
$4.40

Mgn

2.50

Time

22.20

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.5kg
3
1
T: Rhonda Essery
$10.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

22.35

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.7kg
4
8
T: Andrew Wooler
$6.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

22.55

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

22.4kg
5
3
T: Tony Parker
$3.70

Mgn

7.75

Time

22.56

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.3kg
6
7
T: Peter Milani
$51.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

22.76

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.5kg
7
4
T: Greta Thomson
$101.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

22.86

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.7kg
8
2
T: Rhonda Essery
$5.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

22.87

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.9kg
R12 GORDON ALLEN (380m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1365 - $420 - $210
Splits: 7.58
1
9
T: Andrew Wooler
$7.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.27

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

31.6kg
2
8
T: Harold Hovi
$4.60

Mgn

0.05

Time

22.27

Split

7.58

In Run

0

Wgt

36.3kg
3
7
T: Heath Ardle
$41.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

22.68

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.8kg
4
2
T: Daniel Miles
$2.60

Mgn

6.25

Time

22.72

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.4kg
5
4
T: Henry Parker
$5.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

22.76

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.4kg
6
5
T: Michael Pandelakis
$5.50

Mgn

7.50

Time

22.79

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.7kg
7
3
T: Robert Lound
$51.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

22.85

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.5kg
8
6
T: Rhonda Essery
$51.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

22.96

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.3kg
SCR
1
T: George Tsakissiris
$0.00
Race 1 TAB 380m Maiden $1365 - $420 - $210 Splits: 7.82
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 WOLF HALL (8) Bradley Belford 22.40 0.00 0.00 0 33.2kg My Bro Fabio Some Kinda Girl $6.00
2 6 JUST TOO FANCY (6) Bradley Belford 22.41 0.10 7.82 0 27.0kg My Redeemer All Too Fancy $2.50
3 7 GORDON (7) Kevin Wheeler 22.92 7.50 0.00 27.4kg Kinloch Brae Lochinvar Amour $71.00
4 1 MALI'S THYLACINE (1) Heath Ardle 23.12 10.25 0.00 34.2kg My Redeemer Serene Star $3.30
5 2 BELLA DIVA (2) Rhonda Essery 23.29 12.75 0.00 24.1kg Allen Deed Soaring Hawke $26.00
6 3 SEMIYON (3) Rhonda Essery 23.35 13.50 0.00 31.9kg Superior Panama Jingjing $8.00
7 5 MISS IDA (5) Rhonda Essery 23.38 14.00 0.00 23.6kg Allen Deed Soaring Hawke $26.00
8 4 ZULU VIXEN (4) Carol Pickard 23.39 14.00 0.00 24.6kg Orson Allen Zulu Storm $8.00
Race 2 GLEN & NARELLE LUCKIE 380m Novice Non Penalty $1365 - $420 - $210 Splits: 7.72
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 PATTY'S REGRET (7) Andrew Wooler 22.33 0.00 0.00 0 24.9kg Cosmic Rumble Gina Sannette $8.00
2 1 MARY NOW KNOWS (1) Paul Smith 22.44 1.50 0.00 27.3kg My Redeemer Danyo's Tara $3.90
3 5 DAISY MOMENTS (5) Paul Smith 22.50 2.25 0.00 26.2kg Fernando Bale Midnight Moments $2.60
4 6 EXIT STAGE LEFT (6) Bradley Belford 22.71 5.25 0.00 34.9kg Bombastic Shiraz Never Duplicated $15.00
5 2 PAW TO FLOOR (2) Justin Clauss 22.93 8.50 7.72 0 26.7kg Oaks Road Tarmac Black $23.00
6 8 RUN REX RUN (8) Bradley Belford 23.07 10.50 0.00 32.8kg Fernando Bale It's A Bird $5.50
7 3 BONNIE GOES BANG (3) Kevin Wheeler 23.12 11.25 0.00 26.6kg Collision Aeroplane Bonnie $7.50
8 9 RIPTIDE BUDDY (4) Paul Smith 23.23 12.75 0.00 27.7kg Rippin' Sam Lady Charlotte $51.00
SCR 4 ZULU ALLURE (4) Carol Pickard
Race 3 DAN THE PAINTER MAN 643m Grade 5 $2210 - $680 - $340 Splits: 7.23
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 PRINCE OF LYGON (8) Bradley Belford 38.24 0.00 7.23 0 31.6kg Barcia Bale Nana Road $3.80
2 3 JAZZ PARTY (3) Mark Partland 38.26 0.25 0.00 24.6kg Kinda Cruel Red Eranna Bale $9.00
3 6 SWIFT SHARNI (6) George Tsakissiris 38.49 3.50 0.00 29.7kg Shima Bar Radio Silent $3.60
4 4 SQUAMISH (4) Andrew Wooler 38.64 5.75 0.00 25.6kg Fernando Bale Elsa Bale $6.50
5 2 PLAIN AND SIMPLE (2) Andrew Wooler 38.85 8.75 0.00 26.1kg Fernando Bale Tatty Fields $5.00
6 1 BAGO DRY (1) Bradley Belford 39.05 11.50 0.00 30.5kg Barcia Bale Oxley Rubey $6.00
SCR 7 CULT HERO (7) Bradley Belford
Race 4 WESEAL 380m Grade 5 Final $1625 - $500 - $250 Splits: 7.40
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 PAULIE WALNUTS (3) Tony Parker 21.43 0.00 7.40 0 30.3kg Fernando Bale Flyrite $1.28
2 6 SLEEK RUMBLE (6) Bradley Belford 21.88 6.25 0.00 29.6kg Fernando Bale Joyce Rumble $6.00
3 4 CORNHOLIO (4) Michael Pandelakis 22.12 9.75 0.00 24.1kg Aston Dee Bee Zipping Venus $21.00
4 2 RUMBLE GHOST (2) Bradley Belford 22.22 11.25 0.00 31.1kg Fernando Bale Joyce Rumble $14.00
5 9 SALAAM (7) Andrew Wooler 22.38 13.50 0.00 27.7kg Bella Infrared Dokmai $81.00
6 5 HARMON BALE (5) Rhonda Essery 22.46 14.50 0.00 35.3kg Turanza Bale Unix Bale $23.00
7 1 FLAT TYRE (1) Rhonda Essery 22.53 15.75 0.00 27.8kg Raw Ability American Rose $81.00
8 8 BUCK THE BULL (8) Michael Hickmott 22.56 16.25 0.00 32.0kg El Galo Spirited Flame $17.00
SCR 7 IVY IZMIR (7) Paul Smith
Race 5 BOHLE ICE 498m Mixed 4/5 $2080 - $640 - $320 Splits: 14.25
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 CLOSER TO RAIN (5) Nancy Maynard 29.35 0.00 0.00 0 25.8kg Allen Deed Fancy Gun $2.15
2 6 HENRYK BALE (6) John La Rosa 29.72 5.25 0.00 28.0kg Allen Deed Houston Bale $7.50
3 2 CRACKERJACK JOEY (2) Paul Smith 29.77 6.00 14.25 0 30.9kg Aussie Infrared Maximum Chez $8.50
4 3 REIGN HAIL SHINE (3) Joan Newnham 29.81 6.50 0.00 37.2kg Kinloch Brae Skate Thin Ice $23.00
5 7 SAVAGE VICTOR (7) Gary Farrell 29.97 8.75 0.00 34.3kg Sh Avatar See Blue's Girl $4.20
6 4 BYE CLOWN TOWN (4) Heath Ardle 30.07 10.25 0.00 28.4kg Collision Simply An Angel $10.00
7 1 RIDING HOOD (1) Justin Reid 30.22 12.25 0.00 27.1kg Fernando Bale Dubovka $41.00
8 8 GEORGIO BALE (8) Paul Smith 30.24 12.75 0.00 33.6kg Kinda Cruel Red Dyna Willow $13.00
Race 6 MATTHEW ASHELFORD 380m Best 8 $1625 - $500 - $250 Splits: 7.49
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 DIVA VALENTINE (3) Michael Hickmott 21.85 0.00 7.49 0 30.2kg Fabregas Elusive Diva $11.00
2 2 DREAM DANCER (2) Justin Reid 21.95 1.50 0.00 30.4kg My Redeemer Lemon Sunrise $23.00
3 7 BOGIE BANDIT (7) Henry Parker 22.02 2.25 0.00 32.0kg Jury Bogie Princess $1.95
4 1 ASTON MIREYA (1) Scott Atkinson 22.02 2.25 0.00 28.2kg Raw Ability Aston Odious $5.50
5 8 WINTER GHOST (8) Glen Olsen 22.04 2.50 0.00 27.8kg Barts Outofmyway Krypto Kid $5.50
6 6 QUINN BALE (6) Paul Smith 22.05 2.75 0.00 29.4kg Turanza Bale Helga Bale $23.00
7 5 ZIPPING VIN (5) Robert Lound 22.29 6.25 0.00 33.2kg Aston Dee Bee Zipping Jewel $10.00
8 4 MARGARET (4) Bradley Belford 22.42 8.25 0.00 29.4kg Mepunga Blazer Cool Senorita $17.00
Race 7 Country Cup (Heat)/Class 6/498 498m Open $2340 - $720 - $360 Splits: 13.82
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 MIDNIGHT FRANKIE (8) Bradley Belford 28.99 0.00 0.00 0 31.5kg Zambora Brockie Midnight Francis $6.50
2 7 STRATFORD (7) Rhonda Essery 29.07 1.00 13.82 0 29.5kg Fernando Bale Jingjing $2.30
3 4 ON A HIGH (4) Scott Atkinson 29.11 1.75 0.00 31.5kg Collision Punk Star Lass $11.00
4 5 URANA SHELBY (5) Mark Partland 29.42 6.00 0.00 26.7kg Dalgetty Zippy's Me Mum $3.30
5 3 ASTON RUPIAH (3) Andrew Wooler 29.42 6.00 0.00 33.0kg Aston Dee Bee Aston Dawn $23.00
6 1 MALI'S ROCKET (1) Heath Ardle 29.53 7.75 0.00 29.1kg Barcia Bale Brook Lee $34.00
7 2 ZIPPING COBY (2) Robert Lound 29.71 10.25 0.00 29.9kg Allen Deed Zipping Catra $7.00
SCR 6 STITCHES (6) Glen Olsen
Race 8 Country Cup (Heat)/Class 6/498 498m Open $2340 - $720 - $360 Splits: 13.99
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 SPRIGHTLY BRO (2) Henry Parker 29.19 0.00 13.99 0 32.4kg My Bro Fabio Sprite Lee $3.50
2 4 INCONSEQUENTIAL (4) Kerry Griffin 29.36 2.25 0.00 25.7kg Fernando Bale Getty Bale $14.00
3 1 SUPER HARD (1) Andrew Wooler 29.40 3.00 0.00 25.5kg Walk Hard Super Leggera $18.00
4 8 XERICOM BALE (8) Paul Smith 29.46 3.75 0.00 32.8kg Jarvis Bale Searle Bale $101.00
5 7 MISS VERITY (7) Robert Lound 29.52 4.75 0.00 26.0kg Fernando Bale Flaming Shiraz $4.80
6 6 MALI'S GONZALES (6) Heath Ardle 29.82 9.00 0.00 29.1kg Fernando Bale Outside Pass $11.00
7 5 SAMSHU (5) Rhonda Essery 29.82 9.00 0.00 25.3kg Fernando Bale Jingjing $2.20
SCR 3 MR. SINGHA (3) Harold Hovi
Race 9 LOUISE PARTLAND GREYHOUND PHOTOGRAPHY 380m Mixed 3/4 $1495 - $460 - $230 Splits: 7.48
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 BALTS AGENDA (6) Paul Smith 21.92 0.00 7.48 0 25.5kg Orson Allen Real Obsession $4.00
2 8 DON'T CHANGE (8) Bradley Belford 22.13 3.00 0.00 30.6kg Black Magic Opal Flying Sparkles $11.00
3 7 VELOCITY CALIGO (7) Clarence Wilcox 22.20 4.00 0.00 26.2kg Fernando Bale Velocity Mist $19.00
4 1 CARROW ROAD (1) John La Rosa 22.22 4.25 0.00 30.2kg Stagger Fiesty Fairy $6.50
5 4 COPPER CANYON (4) Robert Lound 22.23 4.25 0.00 27.9kg Fernando Bale Zarita $13.00
6 3 RUM AND HUSTLE (3) Paul Smith 22.24 4.50 0.00 32.2kg Transaction Oh My Blonde $2.25
7 5 ASTON GALAHAD (5) Scott Atkinson 23.29 19.50 0.00 31.3kg Aston Dee Bee Fantastic Skye $8.50
SCR 2 MICKEY TWO RUMS (2) Rhonda Essery
Race 10 MCP RACING 380m Mixed 4/5 $1495 - $460 - $230 Splits: 7.44
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 MURIEL TARANTINO (7) Paul Smith 22.02 0.00 7.44 0 26.0kg Fernando Bale Reservoir Time $3.40
2 6 FANCY KELLY (6) Bradley Belford 22.06 0.75 0.00 27.5kg My Redeemer Fancy Dancer $3.20
3 8 SUNSET BARDOT (8) Rhonda Essery 22.20 2.50 0.00 24.9kg Cosmic Rumble Sunset Gucci $18.00
4 1 ASTON CASH (1) Peter Milani 22.29 3.75 0.00 27.0kg Aston Bolero Aston Eclipse $5.50
5 5 NUDGE BAR (5) Lee Stokes 22.30 4.00 0.00 32.1kg Fernando Bale Classy Sahara $9.00
6 3 SEAT'S TAKEN (3) Glen Olsen 22.35 4.75 0.00 27.0kg Black Mumbo Sparkling Jewel $8.00
7 10 MISS RASCAL (2) Scott Atkinson 22.53 7.25 0.00 26.0kg My Redeemer Tomiko Kid $8.00
SCR 2 SALAAM (2) Andrew Wooler
SCR 4 BIG PIKACHU (4) Paul Smith
Race 11 TGBOT 380m Grade 5 $1365 - $420 - $210 Splits: 7.57
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 MORE SENSATION (5) Glen Olsen 22.01 0.00 7.57 0 24.8kg Moreira Spooky Sensation $5.00
2 6 ALL FORD (6) Henry Parker 22.20 2.50 0.00 26.5kg Fernando Bale Uno Suzie $4.40
3 1 CHEERFUL HEART (1) Rhonda Essery 22.35 4.75 0.00 27.7kg Collision Glamour Row $10.00
4 8 MRS. DOUBTFIRE (8) Andrew Wooler 22.55 7.75 0.00 22.4kg My Redeemer Tick Away Fire $6.00
5 3 JACKIE CHILES (3) Tony Parker 22.56 7.75 0.00 30.3kg Aston Dee Bee Del Rey $3.70
6 7 GYPSY TENILLE (7) Peter Milani 22.76 10.50 0.00 26.5kg Barcia Bale Miss Lava $51.00
7 4 CHINDERAH MYTH (4) Greta Thomson 22.86 12.25 0.00 32.7kg Barcia Bale Steve's Jewel $101.00
8 2 ZULU RUBY (2) Rhonda Essery 22.87 12.25 0.00 27.9kg Fernando Bale Zulu Lass $5.00
Race 12 GORDON ALLEN 380m Grade 5 $1365 - $420 - $210 Splits: 7.58
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 9 LA LA JERSEY (1) Andrew Wooler 22.27 0.00 0.00 0 31.6kg Fernando Bale Lala Shim $7.00
2 8 STORM FRONT (8) Harold Hovi 22.27 0.05 7.58 0 36.3kg Zipping Garth Barwin Jess $4.60
3 7 MALI'S BULLET (7) Heath Ardle 22.68 5.75 0.00 28.8kg Bubble Guppy Pikelet $41.00
4 2 FOUR DEEP (2) Daniel Miles 22.72 6.25 0.00 32.4kg Fernando Bale Mrs. Mouse $2.60
5 4 ATTORNEY (4) Henry Parker 22.76 7.00 0.00 30.4kg Jury Velocity Onyx $5.00
6 5 JAY JAY KERSEY (5) Michael Pandelakis 22.79 7.50 0.00 24.7kg Kiowa Mon Manny Quara Bale $5.50
7 3 BROKEN FREE (3) Robert Lound 22.85 8.25 0.00 27.5kg Zambora Brockie Complete Unit $51.00
8 6 STRIVE (6) Rhonda Essery 22.96 9.75 0.00 31.3kg Kc And All Captivating $51.00
SCR 1 MIGHTY OPTION (1) George Tsakissiris