Traralgon Race Results

Thursday 4th of December 2008
R1 TOP CAT VIDEO (298m)
Place
Maiden - $750 - $215 - $105
Splits: 5.13
1
3
T: Stephen Toner
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.47

Split

5.15

In Run

31

Wgt

29.3kg
2
1
T: Allan Ferguson
$0.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

17.54

Split

5.36

In Run

72

Wgt

33.6kg
3
8
T: Margaret Campbell
$0.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

17.75

Split

5.14

In Run

23

Wgt

26.0kg
4
4
T: Susan Eustace
$0.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

17.94

Split

5.13

In Run

14

Wgt

31.1kg
5
6
T: Leslie White
$0.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

18.08

Split

5.22

In Run

45

Wgt

36.7kg
6
2
T: Eleanor Ferguson
$0.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

18.24

Split

5.26

In Run

56

Wgt

30.6kg
7
7
T: Joseph Sultana
$0.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

18.25

Split

5.40

In Run

87

Wgt

22.8kg
8
5
T: John Telling
$0.00

Mgn

13.00

Time

18.28

Split

5.33

In Run

68

Wgt

25.7kg
R2 R.W & A.R INGLIS ELECTRICAL (513m)
Place
Maiden - $750 - $215 - $105
Splits: 5.52
1
5
T: Joseph Abela
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.18

Split

5.52

In Run

1111

Wgt

29.4kg
2
6
T: Bryce Crawford
$0.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

30.54

Split

5.58

In Run

2222

Wgt

31.1kg
3
7
T: L Evans
$0.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

30.69

Split

5.67

In Run

5433

Wgt

33.7kg
4
8
T: Anthony Tabone
$0.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

30.81

Split

5.68

In Run

6655

Wgt

25.9kg
5
9
T: Lauren Gorman
$0.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

30.85

Split

5.52

In Run

Wgt

31.1kg
6
3
T: Charlie Galea
$0.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

30.88

Split

5.61

In Run

4344

Wgt

31.0kg
7
2
T: Gregory Carter
$0.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

30.96

Split

5.81

In Run

7888

Wgt

30.8kg
8
4
T: Gordon Johnson
$0.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

31.06

Split

5.60

In Run

3566

Wgt

27.3kg
R3 RUN'S HOUSE @ STUD HT1 (513m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1000 - $285 - $70
Splits: 5.43
1
4
T: L Evans
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.08

Split

5.43

In Run

1111

Wgt

26.1kg
2
8
T: Stephen Clavarino
$0.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

30.28

Split

5.50

In Run

3222

Wgt

31.5kg
3
1
T: Bryce Crawford
$0.00

Mgn

3.34

Time

30.29

Split

5.60

In Run

7554

Wgt

29.7kg
3
7
T: Samuel Bye
$0.00

Mgn

3.34

Time

30.29

Split

5.51

In Run

5433

Wgt

27.8kg
5
3
T: Constance Mcmillan
$0.00

Mgn

8.09

Time

30.59

Split

5.49

In Run

2345

Wgt

29.5kg
6
10
T: Allan Boyle
$0.00

Mgn

8.19

Time

30.59

Split

5.43

In Run

Wgt

37.2kg
7
2
T: Allison Smart
$0.00

Mgn

9.94

Time

30.70

Split

5.50

In Run

4776

Wgt

23.8kg
8
6
T: Peter Giles
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.59

In Run

6888

Wgt

27.7kg
R4 GIPPSLAND PHYSIOTHERAPY GROUP (298m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1000 - $285 - $140
Splits: 5.13
1
1
T: Brian Alford
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.19

Split

5.13

In Run

11

Wgt

31.6kg
2
8
T: Kenneth Callaghan
$0.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

17.28

Split

5.21

In Run

23

Wgt

32.6kg
3
10
T: Alexander Cooper
$0.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

17.34

Split

5.13

In Run

Wgt

28.2kg
4
3
T: Paul Perry
$0.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

17.85

Split

5.33

In Run

44

Wgt

30.1kg
5
5
T: Edward Watt
$0.00

Mgn

13.00

Time

18.00

Split

5.39

In Run

75

Wgt

32.6kg
6
6
T: John Peterson
$0.00

Mgn

13.50

Time

18.04

Split

5.37

In Run

56

Wgt

30.7kg
7
7
T: John Rohan
$0.00

Mgn

13.59

Time

18.04

Split

5.32

In Run

37

Wgt

37.2kg
8
2
T: L Evans
$0.00

Mgn

14.34

Time

18.09

Split

5.37

In Run

68

Wgt

33.8kg
R5 CHRIS HUMPHREY OFFICE NATIONAL HT2 (513m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1000 - $285 - $140
Splits: 5.46
1
3
T: Shannon Larsen
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.02

Split

5.46

In Run

1111

Wgt

34.0kg
2
4
T: Peter Giles
$0.00

Mgn

0.25

Time

30.03

Split

5.57

In Run

3222

Wgt

35.2kg
3
8
T: Gregory Carter
$0.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

30.16

Split

5.58

In Run

4543

Wgt

30.7kg
4
2
T: Anthony Tabone
$0.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

30.68

Split

5.49

In Run

2334

Wgt

27.9kg
5
1
T: Samantha Mckay
$0.00

Mgn

10.54

Time

30.68

Split

5.58

In Run

5455

Wgt

34.4kg
6
7
T: Edward Watt
$0.00

Mgn

10.64

Time

30.69

Split

5.76

In Run

8778

Wgt

29.0kg
7
6
T: Hugh Clarke
$0.00

Mgn

10.67

Time

30.69

Split

5.74

In Run

7886

Wgt

30.3kg
8
5
T: Corey Siekman
$0.00

Mgn

15.17

Time

30.97

Split

5.68

In Run

6667

Wgt

23.8kg
R6 THE CASH STORE TRARALGON HT3 (513m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1000 - $285 - $140
Splits: 5.46
1
1
T: Peter Giles
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.79

Split

5.46

In Run

1111

Wgt

28.2kg
2
7
T: Peter Dedes
$0.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

30.13

Split

5.63

In Run

4332

Wgt

35.4kg
3
8
T: Peter Giles
$0.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

30.40

Split

5.48

In Run

2223

Wgt

27.4kg
4
4
T: Stephen Clavarino
$0.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

30.45

Split

5.66

In Run

7555

Wgt

31.7kg
5
3
T: Phillis Brown
$0.00

Mgn

13.00

Time

30.60

Split

5.69

In Run

8444

Wgt

32.5kg
6
2
T: Marion Clay
$0.00

Mgn

17.00

Time

30.86

Split

5.65

In Run

6777

Wgt

27.1kg
7
6
T: D Greig
$0.00

Mgn

18.25

Time

30.93

Split

5.60

In Run

3666

Wgt

26.0kg
8
5
T: Mary Schuback
$0.00

Mgn

23.25

Time

31.25

Split

5.64

In Run

5888

Wgt

27.9kg
R7 VEOLIA ENVIRONMENTAL SERVICES HT4 (513m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1000 - $285 - $140
Splits: 5.50
1
1
T: Beverley Proctor
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.76

Split

5.50

In Run

1111

Wgt

31.5kg
2
4
T: Eddie Lieshout
$0.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

30.21

Split

5.60

In Run

5222

Wgt

32.9kg
3
8
T: Jason Leonard
$0.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

30.29

Split

5.61

In Run

6333

Wgt

31.1kg
4
6
T: M Macdonald-johnson
$0.00

Mgn

13.00

Time

30.57

Split

5.62

In Run

7554

Wgt

34.0kg
5
9
T: Anthony Tabone
$0.00

Mgn

19.75

Time

31.00

Split

5.50

In Run

Wgt

32.2kg
6
7
T: Peter Giles
$0.00

Mgn

19.77

Time

31.00

Split

5.57

In Run

4776

Wgt

34.6kg
7
3
T: Stephen Clavarino
$0.00

Mgn

22.77

Time

31.19

Split

5.55

In Run

2667

Wgt

24.8kg
8
5
T: Len Ketelaar
$0.00

Mgn

23.52

Time

31.24

Split

5.56

In Run

3888

Wgt

29.5kg
R8 GRV VBIS DISTANCE FINAL (GOBIS) (658m)
Place
S/E Final - $5000 - $1500 - $750
Splits: 13.30
1
1
T: Maxwell Wintle
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

38.86

Split

13.30

In Run

1111

Wgt

30.4kg
2
8
T: Peter Reinders
$0.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

39.31

Split

13.62

In Run

2222

Wgt

24.9kg
3
4
T: Donald Hill
$0.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

39.50

Split

13.95

In Run

4444

Wgt

27.2kg
4
2
T: John Mcintyre
$0.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

39.56

Split

13.93

In Run

3333

Wgt

36.6kg
5
6
T: Garry Allen
$0.00

Mgn

17.00

Time

39.93

Split

14.12

In Run

6655

Wgt

33.6kg
6
3
T: Marlene Schmidt
$0.00

Mgn

17.50

Time

39.96

Split

13.98

In Run

5566

Wgt

30.7kg
7
5
T: Carol Tabone
$0.00

Mgn

20.75

Time

40.16

Split

14.25

In Run

7777

Wgt

34.3kg
8
7
T: Maureen Brown
$0.00

Mgn

27.75

Time

40.60

Split

14.62

In Run

8888

Wgt

34.7kg
R9 LIDDIARD ROAD MILKBAR (298m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1060 - $305 - $150
Splits: 5.05
1
1
T: John Adlam
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.08

Split

5.05

In Run

11

Wgt

29.2kg
2
8
T: Kenneth Callaghan
$0.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

17.36

Split

5.11

In Run

22

Wgt

29.8kg
3
7
T: Christopher Sinclair
$0.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

17.50

Split

5.18

In Run

33

Wgt

33.2kg
4
2
T: Marion Clay
$0.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

17.58

Split

5.22

In Run

54

Wgt

24.2kg
5
6
T: Maureen Brown
$0.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

17.67

Split

5.30

In Run

85

Wgt

33.7kg
6
4
T: Peter Delahunty
$0.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

17.75

Split

5.24

In Run

66

Wgt

31.4kg
7
5
T: Raymond Ashworth
$0.00

Mgn

15.50

Time

18.05

Split

5.29

In Run

78

Wgt

32.0kg
8
3
T: Glenda Buchanan
$0.00

Mgn

22.25

Time

18.48

Split

5.21

In Run

47

Wgt

26.0kg
R10 XMAS EVE @ TRARALGON (298m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1000 - $285 - $140
Splits: 5.07
1
1
T: D Greig
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.22

Split

5.07

In Run

11

Wgt

31.8kg
2
2
T: Brian Alford
$0.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

17.33

Split

5.13

In Run

22

Wgt

29.0kg
3
3
T: Brian Toner
$0.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

17.40

Split

5.22

In Run

53

Wgt

33.5kg
4
5
T: Gregory Neocleous
$0.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

17.67

Split

5.25

In Run

65

Wgt

38.0kg
5
7
T: Alfred Spiteri
$0.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

17.75

Split

5.17

In Run

44

Wgt

28.8kg
6
6
T: Andrew Papp
$0.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

17.81

Split

5.16

In Run

37

Wgt

25.6kg
7
4
T: Lynette Larsen
$0.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

17.86

Split

5.27

In Run

76

Wgt

31.2kg
8
8
T: Geoffrey Dalton
$0.00

Mgn

17.25

Time

18.30

Split

5.52

In Run

88

Wgt

34.4kg
Race 1 TOP CAT VIDEO 298m Maiden $750 - $215 - $105 Splits: 5.13
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 THIRTY FIVE (3) Stephen Toner 17.47 0.00 5.15 31 29.3kg Bombastic Shiraz TOP TYPE $0.00
2 1 SMOKEN RAIN (1) Allan Ferguson 17.54 1.25 5.36 72 33.6kg ELGRANDO SAVANNAH DAWN $0.00
3 8 HOT ICE (8) Margaret Campbell 17.75 4.50 5.14 23 26.0kg HOTLINE HERO FLASHY TUSCADERO $0.00
4 4 COVER DRIVE (4) Susan Eustace 17.94 7.50 5.13 14 31.1kg Where's Pedro BRIANNON $0.00
5 6 PINARI PUZZLE (6) Leslie White 18.08 9.75 5.22 45 36.7kg PUZZLE PRIZE TRIOS PINARI $0.00
6 2 GAELIC COLLEEN (2) Eleanor Ferguson 18.24 12.25 5.26 56 30.6kg HOTLINE HERO GAELIC DELIGHT $0.00
7 7 RAZZY JAZZY (7) Joseph Sultana 18.25 12.50 5.40 87 22.8kg TEN MEN PEPPER MOLLY $0.00
8 5 PEPPER POWER (5) John Telling 18.28 13.00 5.33 68 25.7kg November Fury TRIOS PINARI $0.00
Race 2 R.W & A.R INGLIS ELECTRICAL 513m Maiden $750 - $215 - $105 Splits: 5.52
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 SHARDINA (5) Joseph Abela 30.18 0.00 5.52 1111 29.4kg BLOW DRY KWACHA LASS $0.00
2 6 ZANNAMAN (6) Bryce Crawford 30.54 5.75 5.58 2222 31.1kg Big Daddy Cool HADES COMET $0.00
3 7 PETE'S COOL (7) L Evans 30.69 8.25 5.67 5433 33.7kg Big Daddy Cool MOLLY MCKECHNIE $0.00
4 8 SMURF'S GOLD (8) Anthony Tabone 30.81 10.00 5.68 6655 25.9kg ELGRANDO SMURF'S VELOCITY $0.00
5 9 UNIQUE SHILO (1) Lauren Gorman 30.85 10.75 5.52 31.1kg Our Spence DHARMA $0.00
6 3 HELLO SIENNA (3) Charlie Galea 30.88 11.25 5.61 4344 31.0kg Bond HELLO GAL $0.00
7 2 WHY NOT RUBY (2) Gregory Carter 30.96 12.50 5.81 7888 30.8kg ELGRANDO BEST FLAME $0.00
8 4 CUNNING ANNIE (4) Gordon Johnson 31.06 14.00 5.60 3566 27.3kg INSPECTOR REX FOX SHARK $0.00
Race 3 RUN'S HOUSE @ STUD HT1 513m Grade 5 Heat $1000 - $285 - $70 Splits: 5.43
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 ELITE ETHEL (4) L Evans 30.08 0.00 5.43 1111 26.1kg Elite State HELLO KATE $0.00
2 8 BOMBER BRUCE (8) Stephen Clavarino 30.28 3.25 5.50 3222 31.5kg Bombastic Shiraz DRUMMER BELLE $0.00
3 1 FULLOUT BOY (1) Bryce Crawford 30.29 3.34 5.60 7554 29.7kg MOBHI GAMBLE HIDDEN ASSASSIN $0.00
3 7 Fly Wheel Shazza (7) Samuel Bye 30.29 3.34 5.51 5433 27.8kg FLY WHEEL GEORGE GOLDEN FORTRESS $0.00
5 3 ZIBIBBO (3) Constance Mcmillan 30.59 8.09 5.49 2345 29.5kg Big Daddy Cool DIZZY ROSE $0.00
6 10 RUSTYS RETURN (5) Allan Boyle 30.59 8.19 5.43 37.2kg MAGNAMIZE PRECIOUS EMERALD $0.00
7 2 RILEY GOLD (2) Allison Smart 30.70 9.94 5.50 4776 23.8kg Texas Gold RAINYJANE OSCAR $0.00
8 6 PURE ELLE (6) Peter Giles 0.00 0.00 5.59 6888 27.7kg Pure Octane IKARI LEE $0.00
Race 4 GIPPSLAND PHYSIOTHERAPY GROUP 298m Grade 5 $1000 - $285 - $140 Splits: 5.13
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 TURTLE'S BLUFF (1) Brian Alford 17.19 0.00 5.13 11 31.6kg Surf Lorian SUNA SILENCE $0.00
2 8 HONDO GRAND (8) Kenneth Callaghan 17.28 1.50 5.21 23 32.6kg ELGRANDO COURT BY JACK $0.00
3 10 OLD ZAMBEZI (4) Alexander Cooper 17.34 2.50 5.13 28.2kg FIREFLY BOY PRIZE BIRD $0.00
4 3 SIR PICKLES (3) Paul Perry 17.85 10.50 5.33 44 30.1kg Pure Octane NEMCOVA $0.00
5 5 ATOMIC SPEED (5) Edward Watt 18.00 13.00 5.39 75 32.6kg ELGRANDO TIME TO STAR $0.00
6 6 IRONMAN GRANT (6) John Peterson 18.04 13.50 5.37 56 30.7kg Exceptional CARMJOLINA $0.00
7 7 KEYBOARD LAD (7) John Rohan 18.04 13.59 5.32 37 37.2kg Exceptional RED ALERT $0.00
8 2 TRICKED UP (2) L Evans 18.09 14.34 5.37 68 33.8kg Our Spence DHARMA $0.00
Race 5 CHRIS HUMPHREY OFFICE NATIONAL HT2 513m Grade 5 Heat $1000 - $285 - $140 Splits: 5.46
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 SHANLYN BANJO (3) Shannon Larsen 30.02 0.00 5.46 1111 34.0kg Pure Octane SHANLYN MADDY $0.00
2 4 HURRICANE SPHINX (4) Peter Giles 30.03 0.25 5.57 3222 35.2kg Regal Ricky ELECTRIC ELLIE $0.00
3 8 WHY NOT KATE (8) Gregory Carter 30.16 2.25 5.58 4543 30.7kg ELGRANDO BEST FLAME $0.00
4 2 KICKALONG DOLL (2) Anthony Tabone 30.68 10.50 5.49 2334 27.9kg LILLI PILLI LAD PETE'S KATE $0.00
5 1 ELITE JOHN (1) Samantha Mckay 30.68 10.54 5.58 5455 34.4kg Elite State TEENIE WEENIE $0.00
6 7 Misty Fields (7) Edward Watt 30.69 10.64 5.76 8778 29.0kg DROOPYS KEWELL BARBIE'S SHIRAZ $0.00
7 6 SUPER HERO (6) Hugh Clarke 30.69 10.67 5.74 7886 30.3kg Typhoon Tide TRINIAN'S BELLE $0.00
8 5 UMBRELLA (5) Corey Siekman 30.97 15.17 5.68 6667 23.8kg Brett Lee LEPRECHAUN HOP $0.00
Race 6 THE CASH STORE TRARALGON HT3 513m Grade 5 Heat $1000 - $285 - $140 Splits: 5.46
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ASHLEE'S PATCH (1) Peter Giles 29.79 0.00 5.46 1111 28.2kg Pure Octane LADY SPARKLES $0.00
2 7 STATEMAN (7) Peter Dedes 30.13 5.50 5.63 4332 35.4kg Elite State MIDNIGHT FLAME $0.00
3 8 CONJURE LOVE (8) Peter Giles 30.40 9.75 5.48 2223 27.4kg Hallucinate MINT MOJO $0.00
4 4 GONE TO JACKSON (4) Stephen Clavarino 30.45 10.50 5.66 7555 31.7kg Bombastic Shiraz DRUMMER BELLE $0.00
5 3 HEZA GAMBLE (3) Phillis Brown 30.60 13.00 5.69 8444 32.5kg MOBHI GAMBLE MARLY BRIDGE $0.00
6 2 NICE AND NORTY (2) Marion Clay 30.86 17.00 5.65 6777 27.1kg CARLISLE JACK VAGABON BRYONI $0.00
7 6 TUBS PEDRO (6) D Greig 30.93 18.25 5.60 3666 26.0kg Where's Pedro TUB'S LASS $0.00
8 5 JELARYL (5) Mary Schuback 31.25 23.25 5.64 5888 27.9kg Hallucinate MINT MOJO $0.00
Race 7 VEOLIA ENVIRONMENTAL SERVICES HT4 513m Grade 5 Heat $1000 - $285 - $140 Splits: 5.50
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SNOW PRINCE (1) Beverley Proctor 29.76 0.00 5.50 1111 31.5kg Elite State JAY LO MCLAREN $0.00
2 4 SIR RONNY (4) Eddie Lieshout 30.21 7.25 5.60 5222 32.9kg AWESOME ASSASSIN VERONA'S GIRL $0.00
3 8 BLACK SPARROW (8) Jason Leonard 30.29 8.50 5.61 6333 31.1kg Bombastic Shiraz I'M SEEING STARS $0.00
4 6 BLAZING SHIRAZ (6) M Macdonald-johnson 30.57 13.00 5.62 7554 34.0kg Bombastic Shiraz PICABO $0.00
5 9 OCTANE CHARGED (2) Anthony Tabone 31.00 19.75 5.50 32.2kg Pure Octane ALYSSA STAR $0.00
6 7 SAVIOUR OF SIN (7) Peter Giles 31.00 19.77 5.57 4776 34.6kg Exceptional HOT DOLL $0.00
7 3 RUN RUN LUCY (3) Stephen Clavarino 31.19 22.77 5.55 2667 24.8kg Bombastic Shiraz DRUMMER BELLE $0.00
8 5 NIAGARA MIST (5) Len Ketelaar 31.24 23.52 5.56 3888 29.5kg Token Prince KILBY SUPREME $0.00
Race 8 GRV VBIS DISTANCE FINAL (GOBIS) 658m S/E Final $5000 - $1500 - $750 Splits: 13.30
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 BORDAIN (1) Maxwell Wintle 38.86 0.00 13.30 1111 30.4kg Premier Fantasy TRENDY LA MAZE $0.00
2 8 REAL SCREAMER (8) Peter Reinders 39.31 7.25 13.62 2222 24.9kg Token Prince ADDICTIVE $0.00
3 4 WAIT ON SADIE (4) Donald Hill 39.50 10.25 13.95 4444 27.2kg ELGRANDO WAITING LIST $0.00
4 2 RIPPLEBROOK LAD (2) John Mcintyre 39.56 11.25 13.93 3333 36.6kg BRAD'S AWESOME KERRY LOUISE $0.00
5 6 WOT PRICE PINK (6) Garry Allen 39.93 17.00 14.12 6655 33.6kg Big Daddy Cool BENT PENNY $0.00
6 3 FAST BOND (3) Marlene Schmidt 39.96 17.50 13.98 5566 30.7kg Bond FAT CHOPS POLLY $0.00
7 5 SMURF'S IL DIVO (5) Carol Tabone 40.16 20.75 14.25 7777 34.3kg ELGRANDO BITTER PILL $0.00
8 7 STAR CLASS (7) Maureen Brown 40.60 27.75 14.62 8888 34.7kg Big Daddy Cool MARLY BRIDGE $0.00
Race 9 LIDDIARD ROAD MILKBAR 298m Mixed 4/5 $1060 - $305 - $150 Splits: 5.05
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 HOODED CHILL (1) John Adlam 17.08 0.00 5.05 11 29.2kg HOT CHILL KIWI MISTRESS $0.00
2 8 AL'S DAGZ (8) Kenneth Callaghan 17.36 4.50 5.11 22 29.8kg Brett Lee DUCHESS ON FIRE $0.00
3 7 HELLO ZIP (7) Christopher Sinclair 17.50 6.75 5.18 33 33.2kg BIG SMIG HELLO KATE $0.00
4 2 VAGABON TRIXI (2) Marion Clay 17.58 8.00 5.22 54 24.2kg CARLISLE JACK VAGABON BRYONI $0.00
5 6 LE SKUNK (6) Maureen Brown 17.67 9.50 5.30 85 33.7kg PUZZLE PRIZE SANDRA'S MISTAKE $0.00
6 4 GOLDEN PATCH (4) Peter Delahunty 17.75 10.75 5.24 66 31.4kg Whisky Assassin FIERY BETH $0.00
7 5 RAY BABE (5) Raymond Ashworth 18.05 15.50 5.29 78 32.0kg Primo Uno SURE JOAN $0.00
8 3 STARFIRE CHERRY (3) Glenda Buchanan 18.48 22.25 5.21 47 26.0kg HOTLINE HERO RAPID CHERRY $0.00
Race 10 XMAS EVE @ TRARALGON 298m Grade 5 $1000 - $285 - $140 Splits: 5.07
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 TUB'S TORNADO (1) D Greig 17.22 0.00 5.07 11 31.8kg November Fury TUB'S LASS $0.00
2 2 PUZZLE BLUE (2) Brian Alford 17.33 1.75 5.13 22 29.0kg PUZZLE PRIZE EARLY WHISPER $0.00
3 3 OCEAN ROCK (3) Brian Toner 17.40 3.00 5.22 53 33.5kg NO INTENT AWESOME SAINT $0.00
4 5 FATHER NICK (5) Gregory Neocleous 17.67 7.25 5.25 65 38.0kg Bond PRECIOUS ANGEL $0.00
5 7 REGAL GRANT (7) Alfred Spiteri 17.75 8.50 5.17 44 28.8kg Primo Uno REGAL PRINCESS $0.00
6 6 LIAM'S GAL (6) Andrew Papp 17.81 9.50 5.16 37 25.6kg GABLE LAFOURCHE ANNIE OODLES $0.00
7 4 SHANLYN ROCKY (4) Lynette Larsen 17.86 10.25 5.27 76 31.2kg Big Daddy Cool MAD TRACY $0.00
8 8 SHIRTY SHIRAZ (8) Geoffrey Dalton 18.30 17.25 5.52 88 34.4kg Bombastic Shiraz SUNSHINE SPECIAL $0.00