Traralgon Race Results

Friday 12th of December 2008
R1 HT1 (298m)
Place
Maiden Qualifying Heat - $0 - $0 - $0
Splits: 5.19
1
7
T: Mark Grima
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.55

Split

5.19

In Run

1

Wgt

0.0kg
2
1
T: Joseph Sultana
$0.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

17.78

Split

5.19

In Run

Wgt

0.0kg
3
4
T: Raymond Toomey
$0.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

17.95

Split

5.19

In Run

Wgt

0.0kg
4
5
T: Susan Eustace
$0.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

18.05

Split

5.19

In Run

Wgt

0.0kg
R2 HT2 (298m)
Place
Maiden Qualifying Heat - $0 - $0 - $0
Splits: 5.04
1
2
T: Rachael Busuttil
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.32

Split

5.04

In Run

Wgt

0.0kg
2
7
T: Michael Chilcott
$0.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

17.47

Split

5.04

In Run

Wgt

0.0kg
3
1
T: Paul Andrews
$0.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

17.54

Split

5.04

In Run

1

Wgt

0.0kg
4
5
T: Eddie Lieshout
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.04

In Run

Wgt

0.0kg
5
8
T: Terrence Churchill
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.04

In Run

Wgt

0.0kg
R3 HT3 (298m)
Place
Maiden Qualifying Heat - $0 - $0 - $0
Splits: 5.19
1
4
T: Michelle Grima
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.70

Split

5.19

In Run

Wgt

0.0kg
2
8
T: Gordon Johnson
$0.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

17.77

Split

5.19

In Run

1

Wgt

0.0kg
3
1
T: Patrick Ryan
$0.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

17.79

Split

5.19

In Run

Wgt

0.0kg
4
6
T: Donald Hay
$0.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

17.85

Split

5.19

In Run

Wgt

0.0kg
5
2
T: Leslie White
$0.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

18.09

Split

5.19

In Run

Wgt

0.0kg
R4 HT4 (298m)
Place
Maiden Qualifying Heat - $0 - $0 - $0
Splits: 5.12
1
4
T: Sharon Lee Chignell
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.53

Split

5.12

In Run

Wgt

0.0kg
2
8
T: Geoffrey Dalton
$0.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

18.04

Split

5.12

In Run

Wgt

0.0kg
3
2
T: Michael Chilcott
$0.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

18.09

Split

5.12

In Run

1

Wgt

0.0kg
4
6
T: Joseph Sultana
$0.00

Mgn

9.09

Time

18.10

Split

5.12

In Run

Wgt

0.0kg
5
1
T: Eddie Lieshout
$0.00

Mgn

10.09

Time

18.16

Split

5.12

In Run

Wgt

0.0kg
R5 HT5 (298m)
Place
Maiden Qualifying Heat - $0 - $0 - $0
Splits: 5.17
1
1
T: Susan Eustace
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.74

Split

5.17

In Run

1

Wgt

0.0kg
2
4
T: Mark Grima
$0.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

17.78

Split

5.17

In Run

Wgt

0.0kg
3
2
$0.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

17.80

Split

5.17

In Run

Wgt

0.0kg
4
8
T: Leslie White
$0.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

17.88

Split

5.17

In Run

Wgt

0.0kg
5
6
T: Victor Holland
$0.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

18.29

Split

5.17

In Run

Wgt

0.0kg
R6 HT6 (298m)
Place
Maiden Qualifying Heat - $0 - $0 - $0
Splits: 5.17
1
2
T: Chris Johnson
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.49

Split

5.17

In Run

1

Wgt

0.0kg
2
6
T: Joseph Sultana
$0.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

17.71

Split

5.17

In Run

Wgt

0.0kg
3
8
T: Michael Chilcott
$0.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

17.74

Split

5.17

In Run

Wgt

0.0kg
R7 HT1 (513m)
Place
Maiden Qualifying Heat - $0 - $0 - $0
Splits: 5.58
1
2
T: Dawn Johnston
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.65

Split

5.58

In Run

Wgt

0.0kg
2
8
T: John Rohan
$0.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

30.76

Split

5.58

In Run

1

Wgt

0.0kg
3
4
T: Andrew Wood
$0.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

30.83

Split

5.58

In Run

Wgt

0.0kg
4
5
T: Terrence Churchill
$0.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

31.23

Split

5.58

In Run

Wgt

0.0kg
5
1
T: Robert Wynd
$0.00

Mgn

13.50

Time

31.50

Split

5.58

In Run

Wgt

0.0kg
6
7
T: William McMahon
$0.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

31.56

Split

5.58

In Run

Wgt

0.0kg
R8 HT2 (513m)
Place
Maiden Qualifying Heat - $0 - $0 - $0
Splits: 5.63
1
2
T: Pamela Tabone
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.77

Split

5.63

In Run

1

Wgt

0.0kg
2
8
T: William McMahon
$0.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

30.81

Split

5.63

In Run

Wgt

0.0kg
3
6
T: Mark Busuttil
$0.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

31.06

Split

5.63

In Run

Wgt

0.0kg
R9 HT3 (513m)
Place
Maiden Qualifying Heat - $0 - $0 - $0
Splits: 5.60
1
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.03

Split

5.60

In Run

Wgt

0.0kg
2
1
T: William McMahon
$0.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

30.69

Split

5.60

In Run

Wgt

0.0kg
3
4
T: Kenneth Sweeney
$0.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

30.73

Split

5.60

In Run

1

Wgt

0.0kg
4
6
T: Constance Mcmillan
$0.00

Mgn

26.75

Time

31.71

Split

5.60

In Run

Wgt

0.0kg
5
8
T: John Brown
$0.00

Mgn

36.00

Time

32.29

Split

5.60

In Run

Wgt

0.0kg
R10 HT4 (513m)
Place
Maiden Qualifying Heat - $0 - $0 - $0
Splits: 5.60
1
2
T: Eddie Lieshout
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

31.37

Split

5.60

In Run

1

Wgt

0.0kg
2
1
T: Corey Siekman
$0.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

31.68

Split

5.60

In Run

Wgt

0.0kg
3
8
T: John Rohan
$0.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

31.79

Split

5.60

In Run

Wgt

0.0kg
4
4
T: Mark Busuttil
$0.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

32.11

Split

5.60

In Run

Wgt

0.0kg
R11 HT5 (513m)
Place
Maiden Qualifying Heat - $0 - $0 - $0
Splits: 5.59
1
1
T: John Adlam
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.51

Split

5.59

In Run

1

Wgt

0.0kg
2
6
T: William McMahon
$0.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

31.17

Split

5.59

In Run

Wgt

0.0kg
3
8
T: Terrence Churchill
$0.00

Mgn

20.00

Time

31.77

Split

5.59

In Run

Wgt

0.0kg
R12 HT6 (513m)
Place
Maiden Qualifying Heat - $0 - $0 - $0
Splits: 5.54
1
4
T: Raymond Ashworth
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.99

Split

5.54

In Run

Wgt

0.0kg
2
8
T: Samantha Mckay
$0.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

31.10

Split

5.54

In Run

1

Wgt

0.0kg
3
1
T: Terrence Churchill
$0.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

31.14

Split

5.54

In Run

Wgt

0.0kg
4
6
T: Robert Cook
$0.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

31.65

Split

5.54

In Run

Wgt

0.0kg
5
2
T: William McMahon
$0.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

31.77

Split

5.54

In Run

Wgt

0.0kg
R13 HT7 (513m)
Place
Maiden Qualifying Heat - $0 - $0 - $0
Splits: 5.43
1
8
T: Charlie Galea
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.26

Split

5.43

In Run

1

Wgt

0.0kg
2
1
T: Rachael Busuttil
$0.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

31.17

Split

5.43

In Run

Wgt

0.0kg
3
6
T: William McMahon
$0.00

Mgn

16.50

Time

31.29

Split

5.43

In Run

Wgt

0.0kg
4
2
T: Dawn Johnston
$0.00

Mgn

19.25

Time

31.47

Split

5.43

In Run

Wgt

0.0kg
Race 1 HT1 298m Maiden Qualifying Heat $0 - $0 - $0 Splits: 5.19
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 CABIN CREW (7) Mark Grima 17.55 0.00 5.19 1 0.0kg GO FOREVER FRIENDLY AVIATOR $0.00
2 1 ALLEY'S PRIDE (1) Joseph Sultana 17.78 3.75 5.19 0.0kg Brett Lee SHIMY SHIMY $0.00
3 4 BOSS READY MADE (4) Raymond Toomey 17.95 6.50 5.19 0.0kg Big Daddy Cool EMERALD SHOES $0.00
4 5 SURON GRANDIOSE (5) Susan Eustace 18.05 8.00 5.19 0.0kg ELGRANDO CHARSONS POET $0.00
Race 2 HT2 298m Maiden Qualifying Heat $0 - $0 - $0 Splits: 5.04
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 Elswyk Lass (2) Rachael Busuttil 17.32 0.00 5.04 0.0kg PUZZLE PRIZE STRATHMORE $0.00
2 7 HOT TERRAIN (7) Michael Chilcott 17.47 2.50 5.04 0.0kg HOTLINE HERO DAINTREE BEAUTY $0.00
3 1 WHERE'S MY FIFTY (1) Paul Andrews 17.54 3.50 5.04 1 0.0kg Primo Uno KOTO PEARL $0.00
4 5 PAT'S AIRBORNE (5) Eddie Lieshout 0.00 0.00 5.04 0.0kg OUR BARNEY JIGGY WITH IT $0.00
5 8 BELLA'S BABE (8) Terrence Churchill 0.00 0.00 5.04 0.0kg WHITE RIVER BUNDOORA MISS $0.00
Race 3 HT3 298m Maiden Qualifying Heat $0 - $0 - $0 Splits: 5.19
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 DEPARTURE LOUNGE (4) Michelle Grima 17.70 0.00 5.19 0.0kg GO FOREVER FRIENDLY AVIATOR $0.00
2 8 PIKANA (8) Gordon Johnson 17.77 1.25 5.19 1 0.0kg INSPECTOR REX FOX SHARK $0.00
3 1 NATURAL INSTINCT (1) Patrick Ryan 17.79 1.50 5.19 0.0kg Pure Octane AWESOME SAL $0.00
4 6 BIG BLACK DANCER (6) Donald Hay 17.85 2.50 5.19 0.0kg OUR BARNEY WILD ASHLEE $0.00
5 2 PEPE PINARI (2) Leslie White 18.09 6.25 5.19 0.0kg November Fury TRIOS PINARI $0.00
Race 4 HT4 298m Maiden Qualifying Heat $0 - $0 - $0 Splits: 5.12
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 EL CAPITANO (4) Sharon Lee Chignell 17.53 0.00 5.12 0.0kg ELGRANDO MONEYPENNY ROSE $0.00
2 8 SHE'S A DALTON (8) Geoffrey Dalton 18.04 8.25 5.12 0.0kg INSPECTOR REX FOX SHARK $0.00
3 2 WO BLACK BETTY (2) Michael Chilcott 18.09 9.00 5.12 1 0.0kg HOTLINE HERO DAINTREE BEAUTY $0.00
4 6 PENNY'S DAY (6) Joseph Sultana 18.10 9.09 5.12 0.0kg TEN MEN PEPPER MOLLY $0.00
5 1 REGAL BABOO (1) Eddie Lieshout 18.16 10.09 5.12 0.0kg KINGS CADET ELSIE MARVEN $0.00
Race 5 HT5 298m Maiden Qualifying Heat $0 - $0 - $0 Splits: 5.17
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 COVER DRIVE (1) Susan Eustace 17.74 0.00 5.17 1 0.0kg Where's Pedro BRIANNON $0.00
2 4 TRUE LASS (4) Mark Grima 17.78 0.75 5.17 0.0kg MAGIC TRANCE EBONY AMBER $0.00
3 2 SARA LAUREN (2) 17.80 1.00 5.17 0.0kg Whisky Assassin MISS JACQUELINE $0.00
4 8 PINARI PUZZLE (8) Leslie White 17.88 2.25 5.17 0.0kg PUZZLE PRIZE TRIOS PINARI $0.00
5 6 BACKYARD FLASH (6) Victor Holland 18.29 8.75 5.17 0.0kg ELGRANDO SAVANNAH DAWN $0.00
Race 6 HT6 298m Maiden Qualifying Heat $0 - $0 - $0 Splits: 5.17
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 FOOTY BALL (2) Chris Johnson 17.49 0.00 5.17 1 0.0kg INSPECTOR REX FOX SHARK $0.00
2 6 RAZZY JAZZY (6) Joseph Sultana 17.71 3.50 5.17 0.0kg TEN MEN PEPPER MOLLY $0.00
3 8 GO BUDDY (8) Michael Chilcott 17.74 4.00 5.17 0.0kg HOTLINE HERO DAINTREE BEAUTY $0.00
Race 7 HT1 513m Maiden Qualifying Heat $0 - $0 - $0 Splits: 5.58
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 MR. MOOROODUC (2) Dawn Johnston 30.65 0.00 5.58 0.0kg Pure Octane BOSS MORGAN $0.00
2 8 SUPREME OCTANE (8) John Rohan 30.76 1.75 5.58 1 0.0kg Pure Octane DREAM REALITY $0.00
3 4 SHADOWLANDS (4) Andrew Wood 30.83 3.00 5.58 0.0kg NITRO NEVEELK BIGBAD LEESA $0.00
4 5 GREEN JARS (5) Terrence Churchill 31.23 9.25 5.58 0.0kg MOBHI GAMBLE SPANKY LASS $0.00
5 1 GO DEMI GO (1) Robert Wynd 31.50 13.50 5.58 0.0kg Whisky Assassin HERSHEY KOMBS $0.00
6 7 Dr. Dotti (7) William McMahon 31.56 14.50 5.58 0.0kg Big Daddy Cool DR. LOWBALL $0.00
Race 8 HT2 513m Maiden Qualifying Heat $0 - $0 - $0 Splits: 5.63
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 RUN FOR ROSIE (2) Pamela Tabone 30.77 0.00 5.63 1 0.0kg ELGRANDO AUSTIN MISS $0.00
2 8 DR. JEDD (8) William McMahon 30.81 0.75 5.63 0.0kg Bombastic Shiraz BRILLIANT STYLE $0.00
3 6 EGAN'S DREAM (6) Mark Busuttil 31.06 4.75 5.63 0.0kg Pure Octane PROVEN TOPS $0.00
Race 9 HT3 513m Maiden Qualifying Heat $0 - $0 - $0 Splits: 5.60
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 SCHECKLER BALE (2) Andrea Dailly 30.03 0.00 5.60 0.0kg Primo Uno MISAE BALE $0.00
2 1 DR. TARLIA (1) William McMahon 30.69 10.50 5.60 0.0kg Bombastic Shiraz BRILLIANT STYLE $0.00
3 4 DARK STRATEGY (4) Kenneth Sweeney 30.73 11.25 5.60 1 0.0kg Bombastic Shiraz ONE STRATEGY $0.00
4 6 MISS GINJA NINJA (6) Constance Mcmillan 31.71 26.75 5.60 0.0kg WHERE'S HOOVER DIZZY ROSE $0.00
5 8 VIC'S EMO (8) John Brown 32.29 36.00 5.60 0.0kg PHANTOM DEVIL MARRAKESH VIC $0.00
Race 10 HT4 513m Maiden Qualifying Heat $0 - $0 - $0 Splits: 5.60
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 ELITE PETE (2) Eddie Lieshout 31.37 0.00 5.60 1 0.0kg Elite State MIDNIGHT FLAME $0.00
2 1 SKILLS (1) Corey Siekman 31.68 5.00 5.60 0.0kg Premier Fantasy LEPRECHAUN HOP $0.00
3 8 DARKEN HANDSOME (8) John Rohan 31.79 6.75 5.60 0.0kg ELGRANDO LEE ARNA LU $0.00
4 4 FAWN TSUNAMI (4) Mark Busuttil 32.11 11.75 5.60 0.0kg ELGRANDO TIDE RUNNER $0.00
Race 11 HT5 513m Maiden Qualifying Heat $0 - $0 - $0 Splits: 5.59
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 REMASTERED (1) John Adlam 30.51 0.00 5.59 1 0.0kg DIGITAL KEAT'S FLYER $0.00
2 6 DR. RODGER (6) William McMahon 31.17 10.50 5.59 0.0kg J'S JON HENRY FREEDA HAVOC $0.00
3 8 SPANKY'S GAMBLE (8) Terrence Churchill 31.77 20.00 5.59 0.0kg MOBHI GAMBLE SPANKY LASS $0.00
Race 12 HT6 513m Maiden Qualifying Heat $0 - $0 - $0 Splits: 5.54
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 DARKEN MARSEA (4) Raymond Ashworth 30.99 0.00 5.54 0.0kg PUZZLE PRIZE EARLY WHISPER $0.00
2 8 VIBRANT LILY (8) Samantha Mckay 31.10 1.75 5.54 1 0.0kg Elite State TEENIE WEENIE $0.00
3 1 THREAD BARE (1) Terrence Churchill 31.14 2.50 5.54 0.0kg MOBHI GAMBLE SPANKY LASS $0.00
4 6 GINNY MUNRO (6) Robert Cook 31.65 10.50 5.54 0.0kg Bond SECRET REQUEST $0.00
5 2 Dr. Edna (2) William McMahon 31.77 12.50 5.54 0.0kg J'S JON HENRY FREEDA HAVOC $0.00
Race 13 HT7 513m Maiden Qualifying Heat $0 - $0 - $0 Splits: 5.43
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 HELLO SIENNA (8) Charlie Galea 30.26 0.00 5.43 1 0.0kg Bond HELLO GAL $0.00
2 1 INDI SPIRIT (1) Rachael Busuttil 31.17 14.50 5.43 0.0kg Where's Pedro ANNIE ROONEY $0.00
3 6 DR. LAYLA (6) William McMahon 31.29 16.50 5.43 0.0kg J'S JON HENRY FREEDA HAVOC $0.00
4 2 BLAZIN' ARCH (2) Dawn Johnston 31.47 19.25 5.43 0.0kg Pure Octane BOSS MORGAN $0.00