Traralgon Race Results

Friday 11th of September 2009
R1 R.W & A.R INGLIS ELECTRICAL (298m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 5.05
1
1
T: Eleanor Ferguson
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.13

Split

5.05

In Run

1

Wgt

34.6kg
2
8
T: John Rohan
$0.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

17.39

Split

0.00

In Run

12

Wgt

33.0kg
3
7
T: Leonard Freeman
$0.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

17.53

Split

0.00

In Run

4

Wgt

27.5kg
4
6
T: Cooper Hayes
$0.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

17.55

Split

0.00

In Run

3

Wgt

27.2kg
5
2
T: John Healey
$0.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

17.74

Split

0.00

In Run

5

Wgt

26.7kg
6
9
T: Penelope Kent
$0.00

Mgn

13.00

Time

17.94

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.4kg
7
5
T: Shane Jack
$0.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

17.99

Split

0.00

In Run

7

Wgt

26.9kg
8
3
T: Melissa O'Keefe
$0.00

Mgn

19.50

Time

18.35

Split

0.00

In Run

8

Wgt

29.0kg
R2 FORD PLUMBING FINAL (GOBIS) (513m)
Place
Maiden Final - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 5.53
1
1
T: Donald Hay
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.53

Split

5.59

In Run

3342

Wgt

27.2kg
2
8
T: Chris Johnson
$0.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

30.65

Split

5.53

In Run

1121

Wgt

29.7kg
3
5
T: Kerrie Smyth
$0.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

30.67

Split

5.68

In Run

7434

Wgt

30.6kg
4
4
T: Kerrie Smyth
$0.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

30.71

Split

5.59

In Run

2213

Wgt

33.5kg
5
3
T: Old - Judith Risk
$0.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

30.73

Split

5.77

In Run

8666

Wgt

26.7kg
6
7
T: Eddie Lieshout
$0.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

30.75

Split

5.66

In Run

5555

Wgt

26.3kg
DNF
2
T: Geoffrey Dalton
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.63

In Run

4777

Wgt

24.1kg
DNF
6
T: Sue Dwight
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.67

In Run

6888

Wgt

27.7kg
R3 CHRIS HUMPHREY OFFICE NATIONAL CUP HT1 (513m)
Place
S/E Heat - $1310 - $375 - $190
Splits: 5.39
1
8
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.51

Split

5.39

In Run

1111

Wgt

34.8kg
2
2
T: Kerrie Smyth
$0.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

29.63

Split

5.52

In Run

5333

Wgt

31.3kg
3
4
T: Michael Fearnley
$0.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

29.79

Split

5.50

In Run

4544

Wgt

31.3kg
4
3
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

29.99

Split

5.61

In Run

6655

Wgt

38.4kg
5
1
T: Margaret Thomas
$0.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

30.12

Split

5.44

In Run

2466

Wgt

32.0kg
6
7
T: Darren Mcdonald
$0.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

30.14

Split

5.47

In Run

3222

Wgt

31.9kg
7
5
T: Peter Dedes
$0.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

30.21

Split

5.63

In Run

7777

Wgt

35.5kg
8
6
T: Gayle Elston
$0.00

Mgn

15.50

Time

30.48

Split

5.66

In Run

8888

Wgt

28.1kg
R4 CHRIS HUMPHREY OFFICE NATIONAL CUP HT2 (513m)
Place
S/E Heat - $1310 - $375 - $190
Splits: 5.40
1
2
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.61

Split

5.48

In Run

4222

Wgt

34.2kg
2
7
T: Paul Anderton
$0.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

29.86

Split

5.40

In Run

1111

Wgt

28.4kg
3
1
T: Kerrie Smyth
$0.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

30.08

Split

5.49

In Run

5333

Wgt

37.3kg
4
6
T: Ann Ashworth
$0.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

30.27

Split

5.52

In Run

6655

Wgt

32.7kg
5
8
T: Darren Mcdonald
$0.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

30.28

Split

5.48

In Run

3444

Wgt

30.1kg
6
5
T: John Connor
$0.00

Mgn

16.50

Time

30.64

Split

5.52

In Run

7777

Wgt

36.3kg
7
3
T: Charlie Schembri
$0.00

Mgn

18.25

Time

30.75

Split

5.46

In Run

2566

Wgt

25.5kg
R5 CHRIS HUMPHREY OFFICE NATIONAL CUP HT3 (513m)
Place
S/E Heat - $1310 - $375 - $190
Splits: 5.45
1
3
T: Geoffrey Mitchell
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.75

Split

5.45

In Run

1111

Wgt

33.6kg
2
2
T: Peter Giles
$0.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

29.81

Split

5.59

In Run

5222

Wgt

28.6kg
3
5
T: Ray Cunneen
$0.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

30.11

Split

5.66

In Run

8544

Wgt

32.8kg
4
8
T: Scott Holmes
$0.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

30.19

Split

5.48

In Run

2333

Wgt

34.6kg
5
1
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

30.28

Split

5.49

In Run

3455

Wgt

31.7kg
6
10
T: Tony Linford
$0.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

30.55

Split

5.65

In Run

7667

Wgt

31.0kg
7
6
T: Mark Busuttil
$0.00

Mgn

14.75

Time

30.67

Split

5.65

In Run

6778

Wgt

28.9kg
8
7
T: Florence Alister
$0.00

Mgn

15.75

Time

30.74

Split

5.58

In Run

4886

Wgt

34.9kg
R6 CHRIS HUMPHREY OFFICE NATIONAL CUP HT4 (513m)
Place
S/E Heat - $1310 - $375 - $190
Splits: 5.42
1
1
T: Anthony Mills
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.65

Split

5.42

In Run

1111

Wgt

35.2kg
2
7
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

0.25

Time

29.66

Split

5.49

In Run

5443

Wgt

35.0kg
3
5
T: Dawn Johnston
$0.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

29.72

Split

5.48

In Run

4322

Wgt

32.5kg
4
2
T: Ray Cunneen
$0.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

29.82

Split

5.42

In Run

2234

Wgt

32.3kg
5
4
T: Merv Patching
$0.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

29.94

Split

5.62

In Run

7666

Wgt

32.1kg
6
3
T: Darrell Saunders
$0.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

30.13

Split

5.43

In Run

3555

Wgt

32.0kg
7
9
T: Mario Cortese
$0.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

30.45

Split

5.62

In Run

8777

Wgt

29.7kg
8
10
T: Darren Mines
$0.00

Mgn

18.00

Time

30.78

Split

5.52

In Run

6888

Wgt

26.7kg
R7 CHRIS HUMPHREY OFFICE NATIONAL CUP HT5 (513m)
Place
S/E Heat - $1310 - $375 - $190
Splits: 5.40
1
3
T: Norman Rilen
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.79

Split

5.52

In Run

5544

Wgt

33.0kg
2
2
T: Pamela Tabone
$0.00

Mgn

0.50

Time

29.82

Split

5.40

In Run

1111

Wgt

28.5kg
3
1
T: Andrew Gieschen
$0.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

29.86

Split

5.51

In Run

3333

Wgt

30.7kg
4
8
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

29.90

Split

5.45

In Run

2222

Wgt

34.2kg
5
5
T: Peter Giles
$0.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

29.96

Split

5.56

In Run

7665

Wgt

31.1kg
6
6
T: Mario Cortese
$0.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

30.04

Split

5.52

In Run

6456

Wgt

31.7kg
7
10
T: Dup Gilmore
$0.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

30.38

Split

5.60

In Run

8877

Wgt

35.0kg
8
7
T: Jason Thompson
$0.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

30.51

Split

5.52

In Run

4788

Wgt

27.9kg
R8 CHRIS HUMPHREY OFFICE NATIONAL CUP HT6 (513m)
Place
S/E Heat - $1310 - $375 - $190
Splits: 5.44
1
3
T: Karen Leek
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.59

Split

5.45

In Run

3111

Wgt

30.9kg
2
2
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

29.88

Split

5.54

In Run

6333

Wgt

34.4kg
3
4
T: Raymond Keating
$0.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

29.95

Split

5.53

In Run

5444

Wgt

32.0kg
4
6
T: Geoffrey Mitchell
$0.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

30.01

Split

5.45

In Run

2555

Wgt

32.0kg
5
7
T: Dawn Johnston
$0.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

30.06

Split

5.44

In Run

1222

Wgt

31.8kg
6
8
T: Ray Cunneen
$0.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

30.07

Split

5.53

In Run

4666

Wgt

33.1kg
7
5
T: Matthew Clark
$0.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

30.50

Split

5.61

In Run

8887

Wgt

31.1kg
8
1
T: Darren Mines
$0.00

Mgn

15.75

Time

30.58

Split

5.60

In Run

7778

Wgt

28.2kg
R9 GIPPSLAND PHYSIOTHERAPY GROUP (298m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1110 - $320 - $160
Splits: 5.04
1
6
T: Trevor Allen
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.94

Split

5.04

In Run

11

Wgt

33.6kg
2
1
T: Stephen Reed
$0.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

17.09

Split

5.07

In Run

22

Wgt

32.8kg
3
2
T: I Hastie
$0.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

17.16

Split

5.12

In Run

33

Wgt

32.2kg
4
3
T: Shane Richer
$0.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

17.41

Split

5.24

In Run

55

Wgt

30.9kg
5
7
T: Stephen Reed
$0.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

17.52

Split

5.21

In Run

44

Wgt

39.5kg
6
5
T: Merv Patching
$0.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

17.66

Split

5.25

In Run

66

Wgt

32.7kg
R10 MALLARD CYCLES (298m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 5.04
1
4
T: Ray Cunneen
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.31

Split

5.20

In Run

42

Wgt

26.0kg
2
6
T: Eleanor Ferguson
$0.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

17.48

Split

5.15

In Run

33

Wgt

30.5kg
3
2
T: John Rohan
$0.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

17.51

Split

5.10

In Run

24

Wgt

30.5kg
4
3
T: John Rohan
$0.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

17.54

Split

5.25

In Run

66

Wgt

34.1kg
5
5
T: Anthony Kent
$0.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

17.56

Split

5.04

In Run

11

Wgt

33.5kg
6
8
T: Shane Jack
$0.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

17.68

Split

5.24

In Run

55

Wgt

25.2kg
7
7
T: Hugh Clarke
$0.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

17.75

Split

5.31

In Run

78

Wgt

32.4kg
8
9
T: Brendan Bunworth
$0.00

Mgn

7.01

Time

17.75

Split

5.33

In Run

87

Wgt

37.8kg
Race 1 R.W & A.R INGLIS ELECTRICAL 298m Grade 5 $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 5.05
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 GAELIC ASSASSIN (1) Eleanor Ferguson 17.13 0.00 5.05 1 34.6kg KILMANY ASSASSIN WATERLOO BELLE $0.00
2 8 DAINTREE HUNK (8) John Rohan 17.39 4.25 0.00 12 33.0kg Elite State DAINTREE LADY $0.00
3 7 JALEENA WYZEE (7) Leonard Freeman 17.53 6.50 0.00 4 27.5kg DIGITAL EBONY LUST $0.00
4 6 GOTTA BE WALLY (6) Cooper Hayes 17.55 6.75 0.00 3 27.2kg November Fury GOTTA BE KIWI $0.00
5 2 PELICAN PAUL (2) John Healey 17.74 9.75 0.00 5 26.7kg Pure Octane KILMANY SPIRIT $0.00
6 9 PENTON HUTCH (4) Penelope Kent 17.94 13.00 0.00 31.4kg ELGRANDO IAM SIAM $0.00
7 5 BUTTERFLY FLIT (5) Shane Jack 17.99 13.75 0.00 7 26.9kg Pure Octane GRACEFULLY $0.00
8 3 ESPOSITO (3) Melissa O'Keefe 18.35 19.50 0.00 8 29.0kg Surf Lorian IKARI LEE $0.00
Race 2 FORD PLUMBING FINAL (GOBIS) 513m Maiden Final $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 5.53
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 MAGIC WAFFLE (1) Donald Hay 30.53 0.00 5.59 3342 27.2kg Pure Octane MAGIC SARAH $0.00
2 8 TRENCHY (8) Chris Johnson 30.65 2.00 5.53 1121 29.7kg BRAYDON SHIRAZ FOXY MINI $0.00
3 5 SHANLYN BOSS (5) Kerrie Smyth 30.67 2.25 5.68 7434 30.6kg November Fury SHANLYN GEORGIA $0.00
4 4 ACE OSTI (4) Kerrie Smyth 30.71 3.00 5.59 2213 33.5kg Primo Uno OCKER OSTI $0.00
5 3 COOL PEARL (3) Old - Judith Risk 30.73 3.25 5.77 8666 26.7kg Big Daddy Cool MY PEARLY SHELLS $0.00
6 7 PARUMBA BOY (7) Eddie Lieshout 30.75 3.50 5.66 5555 26.3kg EA'S ITZABOY ASHLEE WHITE $0.00
DNF 2 BLACK CHAMPAGNE (2) Geoffrey Dalton 0.00 0.00 5.63 4777 24.1kg Primo Uno WANDERING GYPSY $0.00
DNF 6 WARRALONGA AMORE (6) Sue Dwight 0.00 0.00 5.67 6888 27.7kg ELGRANDO UNO AMORE $0.00
Race 3 CHRIS HUMPHREY OFFICE NATIONAL CUP HT1 513m S/E Heat $1310 - $375 - $190 Splits: 5.39
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 DYNA FORTE (8) Graeme Bate 29.51 0.00 5.39 1111 34.8kg Droopys Maldini HANICKA BALE $0.00
2 2 PRINCE FUSER (2) Kerrie Smyth 29.63 2.00 5.52 5333 31.3kg DIFFUSER PARUMBA PRINCESS $0.00
3 4 BARRACOUTA (4) Michael Fearnley 29.79 4.50 5.50 4544 31.3kg Surf Lorian CAPE REALITY $0.00
4 3 FABRICE BALE (3) Graeme Bate 29.99 7.75 5.61 6655 38.4kg Surf Lorian GOLD RUSH BALE $0.00
5 1 TEXAS SAM (1) Margaret Thomas 30.12 9.75 5.44 2466 32.0kg Texas Gold BELLA MAGEE $0.00
6 7 Gardam Prince (7) Darren Mcdonald 30.14 10.00 5.47 3222 31.9kg Black Enforcer SHE'S TRAVELLING $0.00
7 5 STATEMAN (5) Peter Dedes 30.21 11.25 5.63 7777 35.5kg Elite State MIDNIGHT FLAME $0.00
8 6 JUDGE ME NOT (6) Gayle Elston 30.48 15.50 5.66 8888 28.1kg Collision BLACK SATIN $0.00
Race 4 CHRIS HUMPHREY OFFICE NATIONAL CUP HT2 513m S/E Heat $1310 - $375 - $190 Splits: 5.40
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 Velocette (2) Graeme Bate 29.61 0.00 5.48 4222 34.2kg Bombastic Shiraz TEXAN LADY $0.00
2 7 HOT PUZZLE (7) Paul Anderton 29.86 4.00 5.40 1111 28.4kg Solve The Puzzle HONKY DEE $0.00
3 1 MANCITY (1) Kerrie Smyth 30.08 7.50 5.49 5333 37.3kg DIFFUSER MANCUNIAN SUE $0.00
4 6 EARLY PRIZE (6) Ann Ashworth 30.27 10.50 5.52 6655 32.7kg PUZZLE PRIZE EARLY WHISPER $0.00
5 8 HELLO SIENNA (8) Darren Mcdonald 30.28 10.75 5.48 3444 30.1kg Bond HELLO GAL $0.00
6 5 GRANADA (5) John Connor 30.64 16.50 5.52 7777 36.3kg ELGRANDO KORINA $0.00
7 3 AMAROO STYLE (3) Charlie Schembri 30.75 18.25 5.46 2566 25.5kg AMAROO GIFT GERALDINE $0.00
Race 5 CHRIS HUMPHREY OFFICE NATIONAL CUP HT3 513m S/E Heat $1310 - $375 - $190 Splits: 5.45
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 REMO RUBIK (3) Geoffrey Mitchell 29.75 0.00 5.45 1111 33.6kg Solve The Puzzle REMO AGOGO $0.00
2 2 ASHLEE'S PATCH (2) Peter Giles 29.81 1.00 5.59 5222 28.6kg Pure Octane LADY SPARKLES $0.00
3 5 HALLUVIAL GOLD (5) Ray Cunneen 30.11 5.75 5.66 8544 32.8kg Hallucinate AYEFFELL $0.00
4 8 SHANLYN BANJO (8) Scott Holmes 30.19 7.00 5.48 2333 34.6kg Pure Octane SHANLYN MADDY $0.00
5 1 MY LIPPLING (1) Graeme Bate 30.28 8.50 5.49 3455 31.7kg Bond LARAPPIN RAIN $0.00
6 10 ANOTHER ORMASTON (4) Tony Linford 30.55 12.75 5.65 7667 31.0kg Token Prince PANTHER ASSASSIN $0.00
7 6 EGAN'S DREAM (6) Mark Busuttil 30.67 14.75 5.65 6778 28.9kg Pure Octane PROVEN TOPS $0.00
8 7 HOLY MOLEY (7) Florence Alister 30.74 15.75 5.58 4886 34.9kg Elite State LADY SINADE $0.00
Race 6 CHRIS HUMPHREY OFFICE NATIONAL CUP HT4 513m S/E Heat $1310 - $375 - $190 Splits: 5.42
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 BLOSS'S BENSON (1) Anthony Mills 29.65 0.00 5.42 1111 35.2kg Bombastic Shiraz DUCAL PRINCESS $0.00
2 7 Turanza Bale (7) Graeme Bate 29.66 0.25 5.49 5443 35.0kg Primo Uno DAISHI BALE $0.00
3 5 MR. MOOROODUC (5) Dawn Johnston 29.72 1.25 5.48 4322 32.5kg Pure Octane BOSS MORGAN $0.00
4 2 ONE PUTT PAT (2) Ray Cunneen 29.82 2.75 5.42 2234 32.3kg Hallucinate AYEFFELL $0.00
5 4 COLD ALCATRAZ (4) Merv Patching 29.94 4.75 5.62 7666 32.1kg November Fury SPECIAL WEAVER $0.00
6 3 NEW MODEL (3) Darrell Saunders 30.13 7.75 5.43 3555 32.0kg Bombastic Shiraz CHILI BERGER $0.00
7 9 BELLA EBONY (8) Mario Cortese 30.45 12.75 5.62 8777 29.7kg Big Daddy Cool ASHTON'S GIRL $0.00
8 10 BRONIE BLUE BELL (6) Darren Mines 30.78 18.00 5.52 6888 26.7kg Primo Uno ROYAL FOOTPRINTS $0.00
Race 7 CHRIS HUMPHREY OFFICE NATIONAL CUP HT5 513m S/E Heat $1310 - $375 - $190 Splits: 5.40
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 CURWEN WALKER (3) Norman Rilen 29.79 0.00 5.52 5544 33.0kg Big Daddy Cool BENT PENNY $0.00
2 2 KAYGEE (2) Pamela Tabone 29.82 0.50 5.40 1111 28.5kg BRAD'S AWESOME KERRY LOUISE $0.00
3 1 MIGHTY MU (1) Andrew Gieschen 29.86 1.25 5.51 3333 30.7kg Whisky Assassin PRINCESS PLUNKY $0.00
4 8 HAYDER BALE (8) Graeme Bate 29.90 1.75 5.45 2222 34.2kg Over Flo DAPHNE BALE $0.00
5 5 JAMAICAN BOLT (5) Peter Giles 29.96 2.75 5.56 7665 31.1kg SPIRAL NIKITA RUMBLE DELIGHT $0.00
6 6 PAPA COOL (6) Mario Cortese 30.04 4.00 5.52 6456 31.7kg Big Daddy Cool MIA EMMA $0.00
7 10 REACHER (4) Dup Gilmore 30.38 9.50 5.60 8877 35.0kg SPIRAL NIKITA CHANTILLY DOLL $0.00
8 7 HANIFY'S IMPACT (7) Jason Thompson 30.51 11.50 5.52 4788 27.9kg Collision MISS HANIFY $0.00
Race 8 CHRIS HUMPHREY OFFICE NATIONAL CUP HT6 513m S/E Heat $1310 - $375 - $190 Splits: 5.44
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 DIN'S SON (3) Karen Leek 29.59 0.00 5.45 3111 30.9kg Where's Pedro DIN'S PORTRAIT $0.00
2 2 DYNA JAYDEN (2) Graeme Bate 29.88 4.75 5.54 6333 34.4kg TRENT LEE JONELLE BALE $0.00
3 4 MANNA KEATO (4) Raymond Keating 29.95 5.75 5.53 5444 32.0kg Big Daddy Cool PRINCESS DREAMS $0.00
4 6 CYCLONE NED (6) Geoffrey Mitchell 30.01 6.75 5.45 2555 32.0kg Big Daddy Cool CYCLONE KELLY $0.00
5 7 BLAZIN' ARCH (7) Dawn Johnston 30.06 7.50 5.44 1222 31.8kg Pure Octane BOSS MORGAN $0.00
6 8 YORGI MILO (8) Ray Cunneen 30.07 7.75 5.53 4666 33.1kg Hallucinate AYEFFELL $0.00
7 5 WOODY BE GOOD (5) Matthew Clark 30.50 14.50 5.61 8887 31.1kg NO INTENT LADY MANAGER $0.00
8 1 HANK (1) Darren Mines 30.58 15.75 5.60 7778 28.2kg Primo Uno ROYAL FOOTPRINTS $0.00
Race 9 GIPPSLAND PHYSIOTHERAPY GROUP 298m Mixed 4/5 $1110 - $320 - $160 Splits: 5.04
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 BRANDEEN MILTON (6) Trevor Allen 16.94 0.00 5.04 11 33.6kg Bond BRANDEEN GLORY $0.00
2 1 SONNY'S PRIDE (1) Stephen Reed 17.09 2.50 5.07 22 32.8kg Elite State BAD BET $0.00
3 2 COOL CARD (2) I Hastie 17.16 3.50 5.12 33 32.2kg Surf Lorian CAPE REALITY $0.00
4 3 SPANISH JACKIE (3) Shane Richer 17.41 7.50 5.24 55 30.9kg JACK JUNIOR SPANISH MAXI $0.00
5 7 ELGRANDO HILTON (7) Stephen Reed 17.52 9.25 5.21 44 39.5kg ELGRANDO SWEET LIBERTY $0.00
6 5 RESETTLED (5) Merv Patching 17.66 11.50 5.25 66 32.7kg Go Wild Teddy WEB OF DECEIT $0.00
Race 10 MALLARD CYCLES 298m Grade 5 $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 5.04
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 CANOOGE (4) Ray Cunneen 17.31 0.00 5.20 42 26.0kg Big Daddy Cool MOLLY MCKECHNIE $0.00
2 6 GAELIC RHAPSODY (6) Eleanor Ferguson 17.48 2.75 5.15 33 30.5kg HOTLINE HERO GAELIC DELIGHT $0.00
3 2 DAINTREE WEST (2) John Rohan 17.51 3.25 5.10 24 30.5kg Elite State DAINTREE LADY $0.00
4 3 SUPREME OCTANE (3) John Rohan 17.54 3.75 5.25 66 34.1kg Pure Octane DREAM REALITY $0.00
5 5 THUNDER ARCADE (5) Anthony Kent 17.56 4.00 5.04 11 33.5kg Where's Pedro BISCAYNE BABE $0.00
6 8 LITTLE TEAPOT (8) Shane Jack 17.68 6.00 5.24 55 25.2kg Pure Octane GRACEFULLY $0.00
7 7 BUDDY'S HAWKS (7) Hugh Clarke 17.75 7.00 5.31 78 32.4kg Bombastic Shiraz LIGHTNING CHICK $0.00
8 9 ONE TO FOLLOW (1) Brendan Bunworth 17.75 7.01 5.33 87 37.8kg LATEST LAD MISSY FORTIFIED $0.00