Traralgon Race Results

Tuesday 7th of December 2010
R1 MAFFRA VET CENTRE (TIER 3) (298m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $525 - $150 - $75
Splits: 5.02
1
8
T: Kevin Podmore
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.27

Split

5.04

In Run

21

Wgt

32.3kg
2
4
T: M Macdonald-johnson
$0.00

Mgn

0.25

Time

17.28

Split

5.11

In Run

43

Wgt

30.0kg
3
2
T: Jessica Forrest
$0.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

17.36

Split

5.02

In Run

12

Wgt

27.0kg
4
5
T: J Simmonds
$0.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

17.44

Split

5.16

In Run

55

Wgt

31.0kg
5
1
T: Trent Neilson
$0.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

17.49

Split

5.07

In Run

34

Wgt

27.8kg
6
7
T: Jade Mifsud
$0.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

17.75

Split

5.27

In Run

66

Wgt

28.8kg
7
6
T: John Rohan
$0.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

17.82

Split

5.30

In Run

77

Wgt

28.4kg
R2 LORD DUCAL @ STUD HT1 (513m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $790 - $225 - $110
Splits: 5.52
1
1
T: Peter Borradale
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.97

Split

5.70

In Run

5341

Wgt

24.6kg
2
4
T: Chris Johnson
$0.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

31.04

Split

5.76

In Run

8886

Wgt

33.6kg
3
6
T: Darren Petersen
$0.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

31.06

Split

5.74

In Run

6775

Wgt

28.2kg
4
5
T: Davide Fasoli
$0.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

31.47

Split

5.52

In Run

1458

Wgt

34.3kg
5
3
T: Eddie Lieshout
$0.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

31.52

Split

5.58

In Run

3112

Wgt

26.8kg
6
2
T: Raymond Toomey
$0.00

Mgn

8.84

Time

31.52

Split

5.69

In Run

4567

Wgt

32.0kg
7
8
T: Valance Phillips
$0.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

31.53

Split

5.58

In Run

2223

Wgt

31.7kg
8
7
T: J Simmonds
$0.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

31.61

Split

5.75

In Run

7634

Wgt

33.0kg
R3 S & S EQUIPMENT HIRE HT2 (513m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $790 - $225 - $110
Splits: 5.46
1
8
T: J Simmonds
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.33

Split

5.65

In Run

2221

Wgt

32.4kg
2
3
T: Jennifer Gieschen
$0.00

Mgn

0.50

Time

30.36

Split

5.76

In Run

4332

Wgt

34.2kg
3
4
T: Norman Perry
$0.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

30.67

Split

5.80

In Run

6653

Wgt

27.6kg
4
9
T: Sue Dwight
$0.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

31.00

Split

5.68

In Run

3566

Wgt

27.3kg
5
1
T: Constance Mcmillan
$0.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

31.05

Split

5.79

In Run

5445

Wgt

32.0kg
6
7
T: Kerrie Smyth
$0.00

Mgn

13.00

Time

31.14

Split

5.46

In Run

1114

Wgt

30.3kg
7
2
T: Troy Scott
$0.00

Mgn

13.50

Time

31.18

Split

5.92

In Run

8877

Wgt

30.9kg
8
5
T: Jan Brooks
$0.00

Mgn

19.00

Time

31.52

Split

5.83

In Run

7788

Wgt

29.9kg
R4 RETRAVISION TRARALGON (513m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 5.53
1
8
T: John Rohan
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.16

Split

5.53

In Run

1111

Wgt

31.5kg
2
7
T: Brian Toner
$0.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

30.28

Split

5.61

In Run

3222

Wgt

34.2kg
3
1
T: Mark Busuttil
$0.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

30.33

Split

5.72

In Run

7333

Wgt

27.2kg
4
4
T: Peter Giles
$0.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

30.60

Split

5.67

In Run

4654

Wgt

35.5kg
5
3
T: Stephen Creighton
$0.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

31.04

Split

5.73

In Run

8566

Wgt

29.2kg
6
2
T: Charles Mizzi
$0.00

Mgn

15.50

Time

31.13

Split

5.58

In Run

2445

Wgt

29.9kg
7
5
T: Troy Scott
$0.00

Mgn

17.50

Time

31.26

Split

5.69

In Run

5777

Wgt

23.3kg
8
6
T: Geoffrey Dalton
$0.00

Mgn

19.75

Time

31.40

Split

5.72

In Run

6888

Wgt

30.3kg
R5 MAFFRA COMMUNITY SPORTS CLUB (513m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 5.52
1
8
T: Carol Tabone
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.09

Split

5.52

In Run

1122

Wgt

26.5kg
2
1
T: Eddie Lieshout
$0.00

Mgn

0.25

Time

30.10

Split

5.54

In Run

2211

Wgt

33.3kg
3
6
T: Leslie Hughes
$0.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

30.18

Split

5.69

In Run

4443

Wgt

27.9kg
4
3
T: Peter Giles
$0.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

30.23

Split

5.76

In Run

7555

Wgt

32.5kg
5
7
T: Melissa O'Keefe
$0.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

30.38

Split

5.63

In Run

3334

Wgt

34.5kg
6
5
T: 
$0.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

30.53

Split

5.75

In Run

6666

Wgt

29.2kg
7
2
T: Suzanne Reaper
$0.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

30.98

Split

5.74

In Run

5777

Wgt

33.0kg
R6 LION QUALITY PRODUCTS (513m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1110 - $320 - $160
Splits: 5.41
1
5
T: D Rose
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.87

Split

5.57

In Run

5543

Wgt

29.3kg
2
4
T: Frank Ryan
$0.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

29.91

Split

5.55

In Run

4322

Wgt

32.2kg
3
1
T: Paul Anderton
$0.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

30.05

Split

5.47

In Run

2111

Wgt

36.0kg
4
2
T: Mark Busuttil
$0.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

30.12

Split

5.65

In Run

6654

Wgt

27.8kg
5
3
T: Gary Smart
$0.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

30.27

Split

5.41

In Run

1466

Wgt

28.4kg
6
6
T: Sharon Lee Chignell
$0.00

Mgn

6.54

Time

30.28

Split

5.47

In Run

3235

Wgt

27.0kg
R7 LATROBE CITY (513m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 5.48
1
8
T: Michael Fearnley
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.86

Split

5.48

In Run

1111

Wgt

31.0kg
2
6
T: Carol Tabone
$0.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

30.22

Split

5.62

In Run

2233

Wgt

32.2kg
3
4
T: Ian Dann
$0.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

30.23

Split

5.70

In Run

6322

Wgt

32.4kg
4
1
T: Pamela Tabone
$0.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

30.39

Split

5.65

In Run

3444

Wgt

27.5kg
5
3
T: A O'Keefe
$0.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

30.55

Split

5.75

In Run

8655

Wgt

33.6kg
6
5
T: Peter Giles
$0.00

Mgn

13.00

Time

30.67

Split

5.72

In Run

7766

Wgt

34.1kg
7
2
T: Phillis Brown
$0.00

Mgn

16.50

Time

30.89

Split

5.69

In Run

5888

Wgt

28.0kg
8
7
T: Constance Mcmillan
$0.00

Mgn

18.00

Time

30.99

Split

5.68

In Run

4577

Wgt

28.7kg
R8 PETSTOCK TRARALGON (GOBIS) (513m)
Place
Free For All - $1310 - $375 - $190
Splits: 5.44
1
3
T: Peter Giles
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.65

Split

5.45

In Run

2111

Wgt

34.5kg
2
7
T: Phillis Brown
$0.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

29.77

Split

5.44

In Run

1222

Wgt

26.7kg
3
1
T: Garry Selkrig
$0.00

Mgn

2.09

Time

29.78

Split

5.73

In Run

4443

Wgt

35.3kg
4
8
T: Brian Alford
$0.00

Mgn

8.59

Time

30.19

Split

5.57

In Run

3334

Wgt

30.8kg
5
5
T: Alexander Cooper
$0.00

Mgn

9.84

Time

30.27

Split

5.73

In Run

5556

Wgt

33.6kg
6
6
T: Eric Sykes
$0.00

Mgn

13.09

Time

30.47

Split

5.86

In Run

7665

Wgt

36.2kg
7
4
T: Frank Ryan
$0.00

Mgn

14.09

Time

30.53

Split

5.76

In Run

6777

Wgt

25.2kg
R9 DANDENONG'S CHEAPEST CARS (298m)
Place
Special Event - $1310 - $375 - $190
Splits: 5.00
1
1
T: Carl Haas
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.91

Split

5.00

In Run

11

Wgt

34.4kg
2
3
T: Raymond Toomey
$0.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

17.16

Split

5.29

In Run

53

Wgt

34.5kg
3
2
T: Paul Andrews
$0.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

17.19

Split

5.13

In Run

22

Wgt

29.0kg
4
4
T: Louise Allen
$0.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

17.27

Split

5.13

In Run

34

Wgt

30.6kg
5
8
T: Raymond Ashworth
$0.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

17.35

Split

5.21

In Run

45

Wgt

28.6kg
R10 HILLBILLY BINS (513m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 5.46
1
7
T: 
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.00

Split

5.46

In Run

1111

Wgt

33.3kg
2
4
T: Chris Johnson
$0.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

30.36

Split

5.70

In Run

4442

Wgt

24.7kg
3
6
T: Stephen Creighton
$0.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

30.69

Split

5.55

In Run

2223

Wgt

33.0kg
4
2
T: Eddie Lieshout
$0.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

30.74

Split

5.78

In Run

6554

Wgt

27.4kg
5
8
T: Geoffrey Dalton
$0.00

Mgn

11.84

Time

30.74

Split

5.57

In Run

3335

Wgt

25.2kg
6
5
T: Mark Braithwaite
$0.00

Mgn

20.34

Time

31.28

Split

5.73

In Run

5666

Wgt

35.3kg
R11 RUTTER'S BUTCHERS (298m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 5.06
1
6
T: Paul Andrews
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.94

Split

5.06

In Run

11

Wgt

28.9kg
2
1
T: Phillis Brown
$0.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

17.08

Split

5.15

In Run

42

Wgt

31.3kg
3
4
T: William Dawes
$0.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

17.27

Split

5.20

In Run

53

Wgt

25.8kg
4
7
T: Kevin Podmore
$0.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

17.50

Split

5.09

In Run

24

Wgt

27.3kg
5
2
T: Carl Haas
$0.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

17.58

Split

5.26

In Run

65

Wgt

34.3kg
6
9
T: Kerrie Smyth
$0.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

17.68

Split

5.39

In Run

76

Wgt

27.2kg
7
8
T: Lyndel Annett
$0.00

Mgn

16.50

Time

17.97

Split

5.12

In Run

37

Wgt

34.5kg
R12 TOPCAT VIDEO (TIER 3) (298m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $525 - $150 - $75
Splits: 5.06
1
3
T: Paul Andrews
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.19

Split

5.06

In Run

11

Wgt

34.2kg
2
4
T: Donald Hill
$0.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

17.39

Split

5.17

In Run

33

Wgt

27.5kg
3
2
T: William Ferguson
$0.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

17.50

Split

5.22

In Run

52

Wgt

30.6kg
4
7
T: Ronald Wood
$0.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

17.56

Split

5.29

In Run

65

Wgt

27.8kg
5
6
T: Pamela Tabone
$0.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

17.70

Split

5.43

In Run

87

Wgt

26.3kg
6
1
T: Geoffrey Dalton
$0.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

17.72

Split

5.15

In Run

24

Wgt

34.6kg
7
5
T: Owen Mcgovern
$0.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

17.82

Split

5.30

In Run

76

Wgt

27.2kg
DNF
8
T: Peter Giles
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.18

In Run

48

Wgt

26.2kg
Race 1 MAFFRA VET CENTRE (TIER 3) 298m Grade 5 T3 $525 - $150 - $75 Splits: 5.02
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 CALL ME CREATIVE (8) Kevin Podmore 17.27 0.00 5.04 21 32.3kg Pure Octane CREATIVE ACTION $0.00
2 4 UNIQUE CHAOS (4) M Macdonald-johnson 17.28 0.25 5.11 43 30.0kg Collision PROVEN UNIQUE $0.00
3 2 STACK'S SISTER (2) Jessica Forrest 17.36 1.50 5.02 12 27.0kg Collision MOLLY MCKECHNIE $0.00
4 5 ROZEHILL HANNA (5) J Simmonds 17.44 2.75 5.16 55 31.0kg ELGRANDO BERNMAR LASS $0.00
5 1 DEADSET NUISANCE (1) Trent Neilson 17.49 3.50 5.07 34 27.8kg Elite State PUBLIC NUISANCE $0.00
6 7 LENNY (7) Jade Mifsud 17.75 7.75 5.27 66 28.8kg Where's Pedro IN FLEW ENZA $0.00
7 6 RUNS ALRIGHT (6) John Rohan 17.82 8.75 5.30 77 28.4kg JACK JUNIOR BERNMAR MAGGIE $0.00
Race 2 LORD DUCAL @ STUD HT1 513m Maiden Heat $790 - $225 - $110 Splits: 5.52
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 BERNMAR ROSEY (1) Peter Borradale 30.97 0.00 5.70 5341 24.6kg Bernmar Butcher BERNMAR MAGGIE $0.00
2 4 TIGERLAND LAD (4) Chris Johnson 31.04 1.25 5.76 8886 33.6kg Typhoon Tide FOXY MINI $0.00
3 6 VINNIE'S SPIRIT (6) Darren Petersen 31.06 1.50 5.74 6775 28.2kg Texas Gold BIRDY BLUE $0.00
4 5 POINT TO PROVE (5) Davide Fasoli 31.47 8.00 5.52 1458 34.3kg Droopys Maldini GOLDEN DESIGN $0.00
5 3 PARUMBA EMILY (3) Eddie Lieshout 31.52 8.75 5.58 3112 26.8kg DIFFUSER PARUMBA GIRL $0.00
6 2 PURE POVERTY (2) Raymond Toomey 31.52 8.84 5.69 4567 32.0kg Pure Octane QUEEN OF POVERTY $0.00
7 8 SILLY BILLY BOY (8) Valance Phillips 31.53 9.00 5.58 2223 31.7kg Bond CAMDEN GIFT $0.00
8 7 ROZEHILL WOLF (7) J Simmonds 31.61 10.25 5.75 7634 33.0kg Talk's Cheap BERNMAR LASS $0.00
Race 3 S & S EQUIPMENT HIRE HT2 513m Maiden Heat $790 - $225 - $110 Splits: 5.46
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 ROZEHILL FOX (8) J Simmonds 30.33 0.00 5.65 2221 32.4kg Talk's Cheap BERNMAR LASS $0.00
2 3 HAPPY ALF (3) Jennifer Gieschen 30.36 0.50 5.76 4332 34.2kg BORIS REIGNS ME BONSAI $0.00
3 4 OKALATAKA (4) Norman Perry 30.67 5.50 5.80 6653 27.6kg Mogambo VILLAINOUS VIXEN $0.00
4 9 WARRALONGA BLACK (6) Sue Dwight 31.00 10.75 5.68 3566 27.3kg ELGRANDO UNO AMORE $0.00
5 1 RAMBLE WOOD (1) Constance Mcmillan 31.05 11.50 5.79 5445 32.0kg Premier Fantasy TOPFLITE SPUNK $0.00
6 7 RED HOT PRINCE (7) Kerrie Smyth 31.14 13.00 5.46 1114 30.3kg DIFFUSER CHAILLE ROSE $0.00
7 2 EVIL BUCCANEER (2) Troy Scott 31.18 13.50 5.92 8877 30.9kg Big Daddy Cool GRAND ARIA $0.00
8 5 SAXY SARA (5) Jan Brooks 31.52 19.00 5.83 7788 29.9kg Global Warming BELRON BLUE $0.00
Race 4 RETRAVISION TRARALGON 513m Grade 5 $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 5.53
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 TONY TORTELLINI (8) John Rohan 30.16 0.00 5.53 1111 31.5kg Clappin Thunder LAST DOE $0.00
2 7 PURE NAUGHTY (7) Brian Toner 30.28 2.00 5.61 3222 34.2kg Pure Octane NAUGHTY NITA $0.00
3 1 GREYSYND DIVA (1) Mark Busuttil 30.33 2.75 5.72 7333 27.2kg Premier Fantasy PUZZLE DIVA $0.00
4 4 ARMANI MANIA (4) Peter Giles 30.60 7.00 5.67 4654 35.5kg Paddy's Flame DRUNKEN DREAMS $0.00
5 3 ORGANIC FORCE (3) Stephen Creighton 31.04 14.00 5.73 8566 29.2kg Black Enforcer TAMIKANNE $0.00
6 2 HER OWN CLASS (2) Charles Mizzi 31.13 15.50 5.58 2445 29.9kg TOP THE CLASS RUNAWAY DEVON $0.00
7 5 DARK ARIA (5) Troy Scott 31.26 17.50 5.69 5777 23.3kg Big Daddy Cool GRAND ARIA $0.00
8 6 HEZ A CERT (6) Geoffrey Dalton 31.40 19.75 5.72 6888 30.3kg METICULOUS CONSPIRACY LASS $0.00
Race 5 MAFFRA COMMUNITY SPORTS CLUB 513m Grade 5 $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 5.52
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 SMURF'S SENORITA (8) Carol Tabone 30.09 0.00 5.52 1122 26.5kg Where's Pedro SMURF'S MADONNA $0.00
2 1 GRIMBY LIAM (1) Eddie Lieshout 30.10 0.25 5.54 2211 33.3kg Big Daddy Cool GRIMBY KATE $0.00
3 6 GO MARCHING IN (6) Leslie Hughes 30.18 1.50 5.69 4443 27.9kg Vapour Whirl BRIONNY'S CHOICE $0.00
4 3 GO SURF (3) Peter Giles 30.23 2.25 5.76 7555 32.5kg Surf Lorian UNA'S PRIDE $0.00
5 7 JASON STACKHOUSE (7) Melissa O'Keefe 30.38 4.75 5.63 3334 34.5kg Primo Uno PHOEBIE'S GEM $0.00
6 5 BIG STUD (5) 30.53 7.00 5.75 6666 29.2kg Cool Effort MELENA BALE $0.00
7 2 METALLIC BLACK (2) Suzanne Reaper 30.98 14.25 5.74 5777 33.0kg MOST AWESOME LADY CHASE $0.00
Race 6 LION QUALITY PRODUCTS 513m Mixed 4/5 $1110 - $320 - $160 Splits: 5.41
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 RAGTIME SMACKA (5) D Rose 29.87 0.00 5.57 5543 29.3kg Big Daddy Cool SHE'S A DINGAAN $0.00
2 4 SEISMIC GREEN (4) Frank Ryan 29.91 0.75 5.55 4322 32.2kg November Fury SEISMIC WAVES $0.00
3 1 ENHANCED (1) Paul Anderton 30.05 3.00 5.47 2111 36.0kg METICULOUS SEKULA STAR $0.00
4 2 Greysynd Elite (2) Mark Busuttil 30.12 4.00 5.65 6654 27.8kg Elite State MY SELECTION $0.00
5 3 KIRJEN LASS (3) Gary Smart 30.27 6.50 5.41 1466 28.4kg Bombastic Shiraz SHEOAK MAVIS $0.00
6 6 Our Tyler Rose (6) Sharon Lee Chignell 30.28 6.54 5.47 3235 27.0kg OUR BARNEY KIAMA BAY $0.00
Race 7 LATROBE CITY 513m Grade 5 $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 5.48
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 NELSON (8) Michael Fearnley 29.86 0.00 5.48 1111 31.0kg Elite State PUBLIC NUISANCE $0.00
2 6 SMURF'S IL DIVO (6) Carol Tabone 30.22 5.75 5.62 2233 32.2kg ELGRANDO BITTER PILL $0.00
3 4 COOL LENNY (4) Ian Dann 30.23 6.00 5.70 6322 32.4kg COOL PERFORMANCE HELLO BIANCA $0.00
4 1 CRACK IT LILEE (1) Pamela Tabone 30.39 8.50 5.65 3444 27.5kg Where's Pedro SHAMUS DELIGHT $0.00
5 3 CAPTAIN FEARON (3) A O'Keefe 30.55 11.00 5.75 8655 33.6kg Big Daddy Cool CATHRYN MORRIS $0.00
6 5 ROMAN EMPEROR (5) Peter Giles 30.67 13.00 5.72 7766 34.1kg Just The Best SAME RESULT $0.00
7 2 MARLY BOND (2) Phillis Brown 30.89 16.50 5.69 5888 28.0kg Bond MARLY BRIDGE $0.00
8 7 Upsy Daisy (7) Constance Mcmillan 30.99 18.00 5.68 4577 28.7kg Premier Fantasy TOPFLITE SPUNK $0.00
Race 8 PETSTOCK TRARALGON (GOBIS) 513m Free For All $1310 - $375 - $190 Splits: 5.44
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 FULL NOISE (3) Peter Giles 29.65 0.00 5.45 2111 34.5kg Regal Ricky AWESOME AUCTION $0.00
2 7 MIA TIGER (7) Phillis Brown 29.77 2.00 5.44 1222 26.7kg Primo Uno FLASHY PUZZLE $0.00
3 1 STAGGER INN (1) Garry Selkrig 29.78 2.09 5.73 4443 35.3kg Primo Uno INSTRUCTED FIRST $0.00
4 8 FLYING OPERATOR (8) Brian Alford 30.19 8.59 5.57 3334 30.8kg Over Flo FLYING CRYSTAL $0.00
5 5 NORTH END (5) Alexander Cooper 30.27 9.84 5.73 5556 33.6kg Go Wild Teddy LIFTED $0.00
6 6 JEBRYNAH'S PRIDE (6) Eric Sykes 30.47 13.09 5.86 7665 36.2kg Pure Octane PUZZLE BELLE $0.00
7 4 FLYING PIECES (4) Frank Ryan 30.53 14.09 5.76 6777 25.2kg Black Enforcer BRAZEN PIECES $0.00
Race 9 DANDENONG'S CHEAPEST CARS 298m Special Event $1310 - $375 - $190 Splits: 5.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 EXTRA STRIDE (1) Carl Haas 16.91 0.00 5.00 11 34.4kg ELGRANDO DISGUISED $0.00
2 3 FENCE MENDER (3) Raymond Toomey 17.16 4.00 5.29 53 34.5kg TIMS CROW MYSTIQUE MAGIC $0.00
3 2 CEE PEE YAI (2) Paul Andrews 17.19 4.50 5.13 22 29.0kg Where's Pedro SOMERTON LASS $0.00
4 4 EGYPTIAN BOY (4) Louise Allen 17.27 5.75 5.13 34 30.6kg Whisky Assassin BLUE DRILL $0.00
5 8 PUZZLE BLUE (8) Raymond Ashworth 17.35 7.00 5.21 45 28.6kg PUZZLE PRIZE EARLY WHISPER $0.00
Race 10 HILLBILLY BINS 513m Grade 5 $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 5.46
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 SOUL LASS (7) 30.00 0.00 5.46 1111 33.3kg METICULOUS CONSPIRACY LASS $0.00
2 4 HELLO IVY (4) Chris Johnson 30.36 5.75 5.70 4442 24.7kg Surf Lorian HELLO KATE $0.00
3 6 AIRBOURNE SPOOKY (6) Stephen Creighton 30.69 11.00 5.55 2223 33.0kg Black Enforcer CHANTELLY'S FAME $0.00
4 2 PARUMBA JAMAICA (2) Eddie Lieshout 30.74 11.75 5.78 6554 27.4kg DIFFUSER PARUMBA GIRL $0.00
5 8 BLACK CHAMPAGNE (8) Geoffrey Dalton 30.74 11.84 5.57 3335 25.2kg Primo Uno WANDERING GYPSY $0.00
6 5 HAYGAR LAD (5) Mark Braithwaite 31.28 20.34 5.73 5666 35.3kg Bombastic Shiraz SHEOAK MAVIS $0.00
Race 11 RUTTER'S BUTCHERS 298m Grade 5 $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 5.06
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 TRICIA ROSE (6) Paul Andrews 16.94 0.00 5.06 11 28.9kg Hallucinate SOMERTON LASS $0.00
2 1 INVICTUS PHOENIX (1) Phillis Brown 17.08 2.25 5.15 42 31.3kg Pure Octane INVICTUS TWAIN $0.00
3 4 CANOOGE (4) William Dawes 17.27 5.25 5.20 53 25.8kg Big Daddy Cool MOLLY MCKECHNIE $0.00
4 7 CREATIVE KAOS (7) Kevin Podmore 17.50 9.00 5.09 24 27.3kg Brett Lee SHE'S CREATIVE $0.00
5 2 PURE INK (2) Carl Haas 17.58 10.25 5.26 65 34.3kg Pure Octane INVICTUS TWAIN $0.00
6 9 PERSUADING (3) Kerrie Smyth 17.68 11.75 5.39 76 27.2kg DIFFUSER SWEET TRUST $0.00
7 8 DARLYN CHRIS (8) Lyndel Annett 17.97 16.50 5.12 37 34.5kg Where's Pedro SHAZLYN $0.00
Race 12 TOPCAT VIDEO (TIER 3) 298m Grade 5 T3 $525 - $150 - $75 Splits: 5.06
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 COMATOSED (3) Paul Andrews 17.19 0.00 5.06 11 34.2kg Whisky Assassin FLYING TRACY $0.00
2 4 TE EZY (4) Donald Hill 17.39 3.25 5.17 33 27.5kg Black Enforcer MAGNAMANIA $0.00
3 2 BILLY BODAK (2) William Ferguson 17.50 5.00 5.22 52 30.6kg Pure Octane MY PEARLY SHELLS $0.00
4 7 WHERE'S KEZ (7) Ronald Wood 17.56 6.00 5.29 65 27.8kg Where's Pedro CASHMERE MIST $0.00
5 6 IMA NUISANCE (6) Pamela Tabone 17.70 8.25 5.43 87 26.3kg Big Daddy Cool PUBLIC NUISANCE $0.00
6 1 ANDREW'S EXPRESS (1) Geoffrey Dalton 17.72 8.50 5.15 24 34.6kg Typhoon Tide MIRANDA LOUISE $0.00
7 5 GEORGIA JUNGLE (5) Owen Mcgovern 17.82 10.00 5.30 76 27.2kg Bombastic Shiraz GEORGIA BROWN $0.00
DNF 8 CABBAGE PATCH (8) Peter Giles 0.00 0.00 5.18 48 26.2kg Pure Octane IKARI LEE $0.00