Traralgon Race Results

Saturday 18th of August 2012
R1 THANK YOU PHIL ROWLEY (298m)
Place
Maiden - $990 - $285 - $140
Splits: 5.06
1
1
T: Ashlee Terry
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.30

Split

5.06

In Run

11

Wgt

27.3kg
2
8
T: Trevor Allen
$0.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

17.37

Split

5.15

In Run

22

Wgt

27.0kg
3
6
T: Peter Hunt
$0.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

17.41

Split

5.31

In Run

53

Wgt

31.7kg
4
2
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

17.64

Split

5.20

In Run

34

Wgt

26.9kg
5
9
T: Carl Haas
$0.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

17.78

Split

5.41

In Run

85

Wgt

26.8kg
6
3
T: Shaun Mifsud
$0.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

17.94

Split

5.30

In Run

46

Wgt

26.1kg
7
7
T: Peter Hunt
$0.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

18.05

Split

5.35

In Run

78

Wgt

24.0kg
8
5
T: Scott Sinclair
$0.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

18.08

Split

5.34

In Run

67

Wgt

28.3kg
R2 LION QUALITY PRODUCTS FINAL (GOBIS) (513m)
Place
Maiden Final - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 5.51
1
2
T: Lauren Gorman
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.45

Split

5.79

In Run

2222

Wgt

27.5kg
2
8
T: Ann Lawson
$0.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

30.60

Split

5.51

In Run

1111

Wgt

27.8kg
3
1
T: Jessica McGovern
$0.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

30.62

Split

5.80

In Run

3333

Wgt

32.0kg
4
5
T: Jess Fothergill
$0.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

30.81

Split

5.82

In Run

4455

Wgt

26.7kg
5
6
T: Raymond Toomey
$0.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

30.82

Split

5.87

In Run

6544

Wgt

33.9kg
6
4
T: P Krasnaborodkin
$0.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

31.08

Split

5.94

In Run

8666

Wgt

34.4kg
7
3
T: Kevin Tirchett
$0.00

Mgn

17.25

Time

31.53

Split

5.93

In Run

7877

Wgt

28.5kg
8
7
T: Richard Boehm
$0.00

Mgn

20.75

Time

31.75

Split

5.86

In Run

5788

Wgt

33.1kg
R3 VEOLIA ENVIRONMENTAL SERVICES (513m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 5.48
1
1
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.86

Split

5.48

In Run

1111

Wgt

34.1kg
2
3
T: Sandra Collins
$0.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

29.93

Split

5.73

In Run

3332

Wgt

31.4kg
3
4
T: Ian Dann
$0.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

30.17

Split

5.61

In Run

2223

Wgt

32.4kg
4
8
T: Raymond Floyd
$0.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

30.26

Split

5.74

In Run

4444

Wgt

33.4kg
5
10
T: Ian Dann
$0.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

30.42

Split

5.75

In Run

5555

Wgt

25.7kg
6
9
T: William Harvey
$0.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

30.53

Split

5.77

In Run

6666

Wgt

33.8kg
7
6
T: Mark Braithwaite
$0.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

30.77

Split

5.79

In Run

7777

Wgt

30.3kg
R4 DANDENONG'S CHEAPEST CARS (298m)
Place
Special Event - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 5.02
1
3
T: Paul Andrews
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.01

Split

5.02

In Run

11

Wgt

32.2kg
2
2
T: Hayden Taylor
$0.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

17.34

Split

5.05

In Run

22

Wgt

26.5kg
3
1
T: Margaret Thomas
$0.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

17.45

Split

5.18

In Run

73

Wgt

34.8kg
4
8
T: Brendan Moles
$0.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

17.46

Split

5.07

In Run

34

Wgt

29.5kg
5
7
T: Ian Bindley
$0.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

17.64

Split

5.11

In Run

55

Wgt

27.4kg
6
5
T: David Crawford
$0.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

17.87

Split

5.16

In Run

66

Wgt

33.6kg
7
9
T: William McMahon
$0.00

Mgn

15.50

Time

17.98

Split

5.24

In Run

87

Wgt

32.3kg
DNF
4
T: Kenneth Kubik
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.08

In Run

48

Wgt

28.9kg
R5 CASTLE OF MEY TROPHY HT1 (513m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 Heat - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 5.45
1
5
T: Allan Ferguson
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.70

Split

5.50

In Run

2222

Wgt

29.3kg
2
3
T: Peter Giles
$0.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

29.82

Split

5.45

In Run

1111

Wgt

27.2kg
3
1
T: Uta Bickerton
$0.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

29.85

Split

5.63

In Run

7333

Wgt

28.1kg
4
7
T: Christa Spiteri
$0.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

30.39

Split

5.59

In Run

4554

Wgt

34.4kg
5
2
$0.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

30.50

Split

5.54

In Run

3445

Wgt

25.6kg
6
6
T: William McMahon
$0.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

30.61

Split

5.72

In Run

8666

Wgt

28.6kg
DNF
4
T: William McMahon
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.59

In Run

5777

Wgt

26.0kg
DNF
8
T: Raymond Keating
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.60

In Run

6888

Wgt

29.0kg
R6 CASTLE OF MEY TROPHY HT2 (513m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 Heat - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 5.54
1
1
T: Graham Whitford
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.84

Split

5.54

In Run

1111

Wgt

33.7kg
2
3
T: Neil Ryan
$0.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

29.95

Split

5.59

In Run

2333

Wgt

26.9kg
3
4
T: Michael Pirani
$0.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

29.96

Split

5.59

In Run

3222

Wgt

34.3kg
4
5
T: Lauren Gorman
$0.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

30.07

Split

5.59

In Run

4444

Wgt

35.0kg
5
6
T: Gregory Neocleous
$0.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

30.17

Split

5.64

In Run

5555

Wgt

30.0kg
6
7
T: William McMahon
$0.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

30.47

Split

5.71

In Run

8666

Wgt

32.2kg
7
2
T: N Randles
$0.00

Mgn

10.04

Time

30.47

Split

5.68

In Run

7877

Wgt

31.5kg
8
8
T: Ronald Stevens
$0.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

30.53

Split

5.65

In Run

6788

Wgt

30.5kg
R7 RUTTER'S BUTCHERS (658m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $2805 - $800 - $400
Splits: 13.29
1
8
T: Matthew Dewan
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

38.77

Split

13.45

In Run

4332

Wgt

27.6kg
2
3
T: Dennis Pulis
$0.00

Mgn

0.25

Time

38.78

Split

13.29

In Run

1111

Wgt

30.1kg
3
5
T: Tony Vass
$0.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

39.17

Split

13.62

In Run

8754

Wgt

31.4kg
4
7
T: Shane Jack
$0.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

39.27

Split

13.42

In Run

3445

Wgt

28.8kg
5
1
T: W Gieschen
$0.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

39.51

Split

13.42

In Run

2223

Wgt

29.1kg
6
4
T: Margaret Campbell
$0.00

Mgn

17.50

Time

39.87

Split

13.53

In Run

5666

Wgt

27.3kg
7
2
T: Ross Stephens
$0.00

Mgn

18.50

Time

39.93

Split

13.60

In Run

7577

Wgt

33.7kg
8
6
T: Chris Darmanin
$0.00

Mgn

19.00

Time

39.96

Split

13.60

In Run

6888

Wgt

32.3kg
R8 CASTLE OF MEY TROPHY HT3 (513m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 Heat - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 5.45
1
2
T: Lauren Gorman
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.88

Split

5.45

In Run

1111

Wgt

34.1kg
2
7
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

30.05

Split

5.79

In Run

7443

Wgt

33.8kg
3
1
T: David Crawford
$0.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

30.16

Split

5.65

In Run

3222

Wgt

32.6kg
4
5
T: Peter Hartley
$0.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

30.55

Split

5.71

In Run

6555

Wgt

29.1kg
5
8
T: William McMahon
$0.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

30.58

Split

5.61

In Run

2334

Wgt

32.2kg
6
3
T: Rodney Ashworth
$0.00

Mgn

15.00

Time

30.82

Split

5.69

In Run

4666

Wgt

34.5kg
7
6
T: Frederick Bickerton
$0.00

Mgn

27.75

Time

31.62

Split

6.04

In Run

8777

Wgt

26.8kg
DNF
4
T: N Randles
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.69

In Run

5888

Wgt

27.3kg
R9 GIPPSLAND MEDIA CENTRE (298m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 5.03
1
6
T: Peter Giles
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.24

Split

5.03

In Run

11

Wgt

29.4kg
2
4
T: Ian Bindley
$0.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

17.28

Split

5.05

In Run

22

Wgt

27.4kg
3
8
T: Sharon Lee Chignell
$0.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

17.41

Split

5.13

In Run

44

Wgt

32.0kg
4
2
T: Shane Jack
$0.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

17.55

Split

5.20

In Run

75

Wgt

33.9kg
5
3
T: John Rohan
$0.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

17.57

Split

5.26

In Run

86

Wgt

27.3kg
6
1
T: Jeffrey Chignell
$0.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

17.68

Split

5.12

In Run

33

Wgt

29.4kg
7
5
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

17.72

Split

5.14

In Run

57

Wgt

31.2kg
8
7
T: William McMahon
$0.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

17.85

Split

5.17

In Run

68

Wgt

29.0kg
R10 GIPPSLAND PHYSIOTHERAPY GROUP (513m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 5.50
1
4
T: William McMahon
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.26

Split

5.63

In Run

3322

Wgt

32.4kg
2
5
T: Natalie Pace
$0.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

30.32

Split

5.72

In Run

6443

Wgt

31.5kg
3
7
T: Ian Dann
$0.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

30.40

Split

5.50

In Run

1111

Wgt

32.1kg
4
1
T: Chris Darmanin
$0.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

30.79

Split

5.63

In Run

2555

Wgt

27.8kg
5
2
T: Aaron Farley
$0.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

30.93

Split

5.64

In Run

4234

Wgt

28.4kg
6
3
T: Darrell Saunders
$0.00

Mgn

10.84

Time

30.94

Split

5.65

In Run

5666

Wgt

31.4kg
7
8
T: Nicole Mcrae
$0.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

31.17

Split

6.10

In Run

7777

Wgt

28.8kg
R11 MC LABOUR HIRE (298m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 5.00
1
7
T: Mark Row
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.20

Split

5.00

In Run

11

Wgt

25.7kg
2
6
T: Brian Sonneman
$0.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

17.34

Split

5.14

In Run

22

Wgt

27.8kg
3
4
T: Reginald Boyce
$0.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

17.62

Split

5.20

In Run

44

Wgt

25.2kg
4
1
T: Kathleen Fogarty
$0.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

17.71

Split

5.37

In Run

87

Wgt

25.7kg
5
5
T: Robert Cook
$0.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

17.86

Split

5.21

In Run

55

Wgt

23.7kg
6
2
T: Tammy Kennedy - Harris
$0.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

17.94

Split

5.26

In Run

63

Wgt

28.6kg
7
8
T: Carl Haas
$0.00

Mgn

11.84

Time

17.94

Split

5.19

In Run

36

Wgt

33.1kg
8
3
T: Brian Sonneman
$0.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

17.98

Split

5.37

In Run

78

Wgt

27.3kg
R12 BOOK TRIALS ONLINE! (298m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 5.10
1
2
T: Dean Williamson
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.36

Split

5.10

In Run

21

Wgt

28.4kg
2
4
T: Robert Lesjak
$0.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

17.43

Split

5.10

In Run

12

Wgt

27.7kg
3
1
T: John Rohan
$0.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

17.45

Split

5.20

In Run

63

Wgt

31.4kg
4
10
T: Kathleen Fogarty
$0.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

17.65

Split

5.17

In Run

44

Wgt

28.6kg
5
7
T: Robert Lesjak
$0.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

17.73

Split

5.23

In Run

85

Wgt

28.3kg
6
3
T: Carl Haas
$0.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

17.80

Split

5.15

In Run

36

Wgt

30.2kg
7
5
T: Theo Van Taarling
$0.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

17.89

Split

5.21

In Run

77

Wgt

24.2kg
8
8
T: Kenneth Kubik
$0.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

18.25

Split

5.20

In Run

58

Wgt

25.6kg
Race 1 THANK YOU PHIL ROWLEY 298m Maiden $990 - $285 - $140 Splits: 5.06
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 KAYGEE'S GIRL (1) Ashlee Terry 17.30 0.00 5.06 11 27.3kg El Galo KAYGEE $0.00
2 8 LET'S FLY IN (8) Trevor Allen 17.37 1.25 5.15 22 27.0kg El Galo IN FLEW ENZA $0.00
3 6 GOLD LOMBO (6) Peter Hunt 17.41 1.75 5.31 53 31.7kg Surf Lorian GOLDEN GWEN $0.00
4 2 Orthia Bale (2) Graeme Bate 17.64 5.50 5.20 34 26.9kg Dyna Lachlan Amity Bale $0.00
5 9 MADAME PENELOPE (4) Carl Haas 17.78 7.75 5.41 85 26.8kg Bombastic Shiraz LADY CHASE $0.00
6 3 STRIKE ME MAD (3) Shaun Mifsud 17.94 10.25 5.30 46 26.1kg PATH TO POWER DADDA POPPA $0.00
7 7 GOLD SURF (7) Peter Hunt 18.05 12.00 5.35 78 24.0kg Surf Lorian GOLDEN GWEN $0.00
8 5 TALKIN' ABOUT (5) Scott Sinclair 18.08 12.50 5.34 67 28.3kg AHANE LAD FORRESTER INC $0.00
Race 2 LION QUALITY PRODUCTS FINAL (GOBIS) 513m Maiden Final $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 5.51
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 HOOT AND ANNIE (2) Lauren Gorman 30.45 0.00 5.79 2222 27.5kg Paddy's Flame CORK IN OCEAN $0.00
2 8 Our Mindy (8) Ann Lawson 30.60 2.50 5.51 1111 27.8kg Paddy's Flame TINY MILLY $0.00
3 1 EXQUISITE SHIRAZ (1) Jessica McGovern 30.62 2.75 5.80 3333 32.0kg Bombastic Shiraz ELITE MONELLI $0.00
4 5 TRANSFORMOSA (5) Jess Fothergill 30.81 5.75 5.82 4455 26.7kg PATH TO POWER JEMMA MILNE $0.00
5 6 FLAME OF POVERTY (6) Raymond Toomey 30.82 6.00 5.87 6544 33.9kg Paddy's Flame QUEEN OF POVERTY $0.00
6 4 BLOWN CASH (4) P Krasnaborodkin 31.08 10.00 5.94 8666 34.4kg Paddy's Flame IT'S JUST ME $0.00
7 3 SAMANTHA'S OAK (3) Kevin Tirchett 31.53 17.25 5.93 7877 28.5kg Surgeon TRENDY OAK $0.00
8 7 LORD FLOOD (7) Richard Boehm 31.75 20.75 5.86 5788 33.1kg Give Me Five Grand Flood $0.00
Race 3 VEOLIA ENVIRONMENTAL SERVICES 513m Grade 5 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 5.48
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 Leeroy Rocker (1) Graeme Bate 29.86 0.00 5.48 1111 34.1kg Premier Fantasy LE ROYALE $0.00
2 3 Cintiarna (3) Sandra Collins 29.93 1.25 5.73 3332 31.4kg Bombastic Shiraz HELLO SIENNA $0.00
3 4 FLAMING PADDY (4) Ian Dann 30.17 5.00 5.61 2223 32.4kg Paddy's Flame HELLO BIANCA $0.00
4 8 LANEY KEATS (8) Raymond Floyd 30.26 6.50 5.74 4444 33.4kg DIGITAL KEATSTAR $0.00
5 10 Verbalize (7) Ian Dann 30.42 9.00 5.75 5555 25.7kg Talk's Cheap Lil' Bit Cool $0.00
6 9 NEW FUN (2) William Harvey 30.53 10.75 5.77 6666 33.8kg Collide GOLDWYN $0.00
7 6 LITTLE MR. DEANO (6) Mark Braithwaite 30.77 14.50 5.79 7777 30.3kg Big Daddy Cool LITTLE SMARTY $0.00
Race 4 DANDENONG'S CHEAPEST CARS 298m Special Event $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 5.02
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 BURN NOTICE (3) Paul Andrews 17.01 0.00 5.02 11 32.2kg METICULOUS CONSPIRACY LASS $0.00
2 2 LITTLE ROCKET (2) Hayden Taylor 17.34 5.25 5.05 22 26.5kg Premier Fantasy SKY ALARM $0.00
3 1 ONE STONE TWINK (1) Margaret Thomas 17.45 7.00 5.18 73 34.8kg MISTER TWINK VIRTUALEE $0.00
4 8 FAIRY HORSE (8) Brendan Moles 17.46 7.25 5.07 34 29.5kg Droopy's Puzzle ROYALTIES $0.00
5 7 Minnie Power (7) Ian Bindley 17.64 10.00 5.11 55 27.4kg Black Enforcer CUZ'S JOY $0.00
6 5 RED NORM (5) David Crawford 17.87 13.75 5.16 66 33.6kg El Galo TEKKI $0.00
7 9 LIQUID FIX (6) William McMahon 17.98 15.50 5.24 87 32.3kg Bombastic Shiraz BROOD SAQUAN $0.00
DNF 4 COOBOO (4) Kenneth Kubik 0.00 0.00 5.08 48 28.9kg Hallucinate POSSESSED $0.00
Race 5 CASTLE OF MEY TROPHY HT1 513m Mixed 4/5 Heat $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 5.45
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 BEYOND BROOKLYN (5) Allan Ferguson 29.70 0.00 5.50 2222 29.3kg Where's Pedro AVON LYLA MAY $0.00
2 3 Tyer's Special (3) Peter Giles 29.82 2.00 5.45 1111 27.2kg Bombastic Shiraz LAQUINTA MISS $0.00
3 1 Go Go Pedro (1) Uta Bickerton 29.85 2.50 5.63 7333 28.1kg Where's Pedro Shall She $0.00
4 7 WHERE'S THE DANE (7) Christa Spiteri 30.39 11.00 5.59 4554 34.4kg Where's Pedro STRATHMORE $0.00
5 2 LAVERNE LEE (2) 30.50 12.75 5.54 3445 25.6kg MISTER TWINK SHARON LEE $0.00
6 6 DR. LYNETTE (6) William McMahon 30.61 14.50 5.72 8666 28.6kg PATH TO POWER DR. LORIAN $0.00
DNF 4 DR. ROSLYN (4) William McMahon 0.00 0.00 5.59 5777 26.0kg Run's House DR. LORIAN $0.00
DNF 8 She's Bossy (8) Raymond Keating 0.00 0.00 5.60 6888 29.0kg Where's Pedro SOMERTON LASS $0.00
Race 6 CASTLE OF MEY TROPHY HT2 513m Mixed 4/5 Heat $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 5.54
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 GREYSYND RAIN (1) Graham Whitford 29.84 0.00 5.54 1111 33.7kg Bombastic Shiraz PUZZLE DIVA $0.00
2 3 MAD STAR (3) Neil Ryan 29.95 1.75 5.59 2333 26.9kg Where's Pedro BLUE EYES $0.00
3 4 DIN'S ECHO (4) Michael Pirani 29.96 2.00 5.59 3222 34.3kg Hallucinate DIN'S PORTRAIT $0.00
4 5 DAINTREE WARRIOR (5) Lauren Gorman 30.07 3.75 5.59 4444 35.0kg Bombastic Shiraz DAINTREE LADY $0.00
5 6 MISTER SCULL (6) Gregory Neocleous 30.17 5.25 5.64 5555 30.0kg MISTER TWINK SHARON LEE $0.00
6 7 DR. JAMIE (7) William McMahon 30.47 10.00 5.71 8666 32.2kg Run's House DR. LORIAN $0.00
7 2 GRAND COBBLER (2) N Randles 30.47 10.04 5.68 7877 31.5kg Bombastic Shiraz DIN'S PORTRAIT $0.00
8 8 SURON UNDERCOVER (8) Ronald Stevens 30.53 11.00 5.65 6788 30.5kg COVER UP HOTLINE STYLE $0.00
Race 7 RUTTER'S BUTCHERS 658m Mixed 4/5 $2805 - $800 - $400 Splits: 13.29
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 Dewana Sienna (8) Matthew Dewan 38.77 0.00 13.45 4332 27.6kg El Galo Wildcard Lass $0.00
2 3 Lady Grey (3) Dennis Pulis 38.78 0.25 13.29 1111 30.1kg Where's Pedro INFINITE CHARM $0.00
3 5 RONALD (5) Tony Vass 39.17 6.50 13.62 8754 31.4kg Vapour Whirl RICH CHICK $0.00
4 7 MRS. FREEZE (7) Shane Jack 39.27 8.00 13.42 3445 28.8kg Schwartzanager WHY NOT GILLIAN $0.00
5 1 JO'S GOT JAZZ (1) W Gieschen 39.51 11.75 13.42 2223 29.1kg BORIS REIGNS CHAT LINE $0.00
6 4 SHANLYN SPARKLE (4) Margaret Campbell 39.87 17.50 13.53 5666 27.3kg November Fury WINE FOR MINE $0.00
7 2 WICKED WARLORD (2) Ross Stephens 39.93 18.50 13.60 7577 33.7kg Mogambo VILLAINOUS VIXEN $0.00
8 6 SOLAR AGENT (6) Chris Darmanin 39.96 19.00 13.60 6888 32.3kg Mogambo JACINTA BALE $0.00
Race 8 CASTLE OF MEY TROPHY HT3 513m Mixed 4/5 Heat $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 5.45
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 COCKY BOY (2) Lauren Gorman 29.88 0.00 5.45 1111 34.1kg El Galo HELLO GAL $0.00
2 7 DUNGEY BALE (7) Graeme Bate 30.05 2.75 5.79 7443 33.8kg Dyna Lachlan SPIRAL BALE $0.00
3 1 TRIGGER FINGER (1) David Crawford 30.16 4.50 5.65 3222 32.6kg El Galo TEKKI $0.00
4 5 BANDITO (5) Peter Hartley 30.55 10.75 5.71 6555 29.1kg Bombastic Shiraz SLEEK PHYSIQUE $0.00
5 8 DR. DUFUS (8) William McMahon 30.58 11.25 5.61 2334 32.2kg Run's House DR. LORIAN $0.00
6 3 MAJOR KING (3) Rodney Ashworth 30.82 15.00 5.69 4666 34.5kg Return The King EARLY WHISPER $0.00
7 6 I'M FOOLING (6) Frederick Bickerton 31.62 27.75 6.04 8777 26.8kg El Galo TEKKI $0.00
DNF 4 SHADES OF VIOLET (4) N Randles 0.00 0.00 5.69 5888 27.3kg Black Enforcer DIN'S PORTRAIT $0.00
Race 9 GIPPSLAND MEDIA CENTRE 298m Grade 5 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 5.03
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 ABSINTH SHOT (6) Peter Giles 17.24 0.00 5.03 11 29.4kg Hallucinate WICKED WITCH $0.00
2 4 AMSONA BABE (4) Ian Bindley 17.28 0.75 5.05 22 27.4kg Where's Pedro RELLIM LIZZY $0.00
3 8 BUCKLEY ROSE (8) Sharon Lee Chignell 17.41 2.75 5.13 44 32.0kg MISTER TWINK KIAMA BAY $0.00
4 2 SCHWARTZ'S BOY (2) Shane Jack 17.55 5.00 5.20 75 33.9kg Schwartzanager WHY NOT GILLIAN $0.00
5 3 CHEWY'S GIRL (3) John Rohan 17.57 5.25 5.26 86 27.3kg Bit Chili SAME ONE $0.00
6 1 Tatiana Rose (1) Jeffrey Chignell 17.68 7.00 5.12 33 29.4kg Where's Pedro IKARI TOKEN $0.00
7 5 HENDERSON BALE (5) Graeme Bate 17.72 7.75 5.14 57 31.2kg Go Wild Teddy Amity Bale $0.00
8 7 LIBERTY (7) William McMahon 17.85 9.75 5.17 68 29.0kg El Galo FAST SUZIE $0.00
Race 10 GIPPSLAND PHYSIOTHERAPY GROUP 513m Grade 5 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 5.50
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 DR. BUNSEN (4) William McMahon 30.26 0.00 5.63 3322 32.4kg Paddy's Flame SHEOAK JUSTINE $0.00
2 5 OUR BOY LEZ (5) Natalie Pace 30.32 1.00 5.72 6443 31.5kg Surgeon MISS RUSH $0.00
3 7 RULING CLASS (7) Ian Dann 30.40 2.25 5.50 1111 32.1kg Elite State TRANQUIL GODDESS $0.00
4 1 CRAZY RASCAL (1) Chris Darmanin 30.79 8.50 5.63 2555 27.8kg Big Daddy Cool WILD RASCAL $0.00
5 2 SIENNA'S GIRL (2) Aaron Farley 30.93 10.75 5.64 4234 28.4kg Pure Octane HELLO SIENNA $0.00
6 3 JACKKNIFE (3) Darrell Saunders 30.94 10.84 5.65 5666 31.4kg Surf Lorian HOLIDAY ROAD $0.00
7 8 Lil Grenade (8) Nicole Mcrae 31.17 14.50 6.10 7777 28.8kg Elite State MISS BLING $0.00
Race 11 MC LABOUR HIRE 298m Grade 5 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 5.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 SHE'S GOT RHYTHM (7) Mark Row 17.20 0.00 5.00 11 25.7kg Return The King KIRABILLI CHLOE $0.00
2 6 KYELLA ROSE (6) Brian Sonneman 17.34 2.25 5.14 22 27.8kg Bombastic Shiraz SMELL THE ROSES $0.00
3 4 TINY MISSILE (4) Reginald Boyce 17.62 6.75 5.20 44 25.2kg Premier Fantasy CONTADOR $0.00
4 1 KEL'S DESIGN (1) Kathleen Fogarty 17.71 8.25 5.37 87 25.7kg METICULOUS CONSPIRACY LASS $0.00
5 5 FANCY EFFORT (5) Robert Cook 17.86 10.50 5.21 55 23.7kg Cool Effort HARD LUCK WOMAN $0.00
6 2 CHAD'S CHUCKY (2) Tammy Kennedy - Harris 17.94 11.75 5.26 63 28.6kg Velocette CHUCKA LUCKA $0.00
7 8 PURE INK (8) Carl Haas 17.94 11.84 5.19 36 33.1kg Pure Octane INVICTUS TWAIN $0.00
8 3 KYELLA MAGIC (3) Brian Sonneman 17.98 12.50 5.37 78 27.3kg Collision TIZZ MAGIC $0.00
Race 12 BOOK TRIALS ONLINE! 298m Grade 5 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 5.10
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 TSUNAMI JOE (2) Dean Williamson 17.36 0.00 5.10 21 28.4kg Surgeon TRANQUIL HEIDI $0.00
2 4 Shrek's Queen (4) Robert Lesjak 17.43 1.25 5.10 12 27.7kg Elite State JACKIE'S CAPRI $0.00
3 1 POWERFUL FLIGHT (1) John Rohan 17.45 1.50 5.20 63 31.4kg El Galo BONNIE IN FLIGHT $0.00
4 10 PURE PERFORMANCE (6) Kathleen Fogarty 17.65 4.75 5.17 44 28.6kg COOL PERFORMANCE ORTOGO $0.00
5 7 SHREK'S DONKEY (7) Robert Lesjak 17.73 6.00 5.23 85 28.3kg Give Me Five Bea Smith $0.00
6 3 BASKET CASE (3) Carl Haas 17.80 7.00 5.15 36 30.2kg El Galo BE AN ANGEL $0.00
7 5 SHORE TRAIN (5) Theo Van Taarling 17.89 8.50 5.21 77 24.2kg Train A Journey SHADY SHORES $0.00
8 8 QUEEN XENA (8) Kenneth Kubik 18.25 14.25 5.20 58 25.6kg El Galo Chins $0.00