Traralgon Race Results

Monday 7th of April 2014
R1 GO THE PINK DOG (298m)
Place
Maiden - $990 - $285 - $140
Splits: 5.11
1
3
T: D Rose
$10.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.12

Split

5.11

In Run

11

Wgt

28.7kg
2
7
T: Vanessa Watson
$23.00

Mgn

9.71

Time

17.73

Split

5.25

In Run

22

Wgt

26.6kg
3
8
T: Lindsay Fulford
$13.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

17.80

Split

5.36

In Run

63

Wgt

27.8kg
4
5
T: Christa Spiteri
$3.00

Mgn

13.52

Time

17.97

Split

5.35

In Run

55

Wgt

29.1kg
5
1
T: Paul Spiteri
$2.00

Mgn

15.50

Time

18.10

Split

5.30

In Run

46

Wgt

29.2kg
6
4
T: Maureen Brown
$4.00

Mgn

17.77

Time

18.24

Split

5.25

In Run

34

Wgt

32.0kg
7
6
T: Emilio Prazza
$24.00

Mgn

21.96

Time

18.50

Split

5.54

In Run

77

Wgt

29.6kg
R2 LIKE US ON FACEBOOK (298m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 5.03
1
7
T: William Kenney
$14.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.96

Split

5.03

In Run

12

Wgt

33.3kg
2
1
T: Robert Colpoys
$6.00

Mgn

4.34

Time

17.24

Split

5.17

In Run

43

Wgt

26.1kg
3
10
T: Paul Spiteri
$5.00

Mgn

5.88

Time

17.33

Split

5.53

In Run

84

Wgt

29.9kg
4
3
T: Victoria Sultana
$15.00

Mgn

6.90

Time

17.40

Split

5.07

In Run

21

Wgt

27.6kg
5
4
T: Jon Roberts
$5.00

Mgn

7.14

Time

17.41

Split

5.20

In Run

55

Wgt

30.9kg
6
6
T: Sharyn Combridge
$3.00

Mgn

8.31

Time

17.49

Split

5.25

In Run

76

Wgt

34.0kg
7
5
T: Geoffrey Dalton
$5.00

Mgn

10.14

Time

17.60

Split

5.23

In Run

67

Wgt

25.5kg
8
8
T: Phillip Pollutro
$28.00

Mgn

13.53

Time

17.82

Split

5.14

In Run

38

Wgt

31.4kg
R3 MAFFRA VET CLINIC (513m)
Place
Maiden - $990 - $285 - $140
Splits: 5.49
1
3
T: Samuel Bye
$7.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.22

Split

5.56

In Run

2111

Wgt

25.2kg
2
5
T: Gary Joske
$3.00

Mgn

0.17

Time

30.23

Split

5.63

In Run

3222

Wgt

26.1kg
3
8
T: Eddie Lieshout
$6.00

Mgn

2.44

Time

30.38

Split

5.49

In Run

1344

Wgt

24.0kg
4
9
T: Brian Selleck
$6.00

Mgn

5.28

Time

30.56

Split

5.69

In Run

5433

Wgt

27.4kg
5
7
T: Peter Delahunty
$20.00

Mgn

8.33

Time

30.75

Split

5.70

In Run

6555

Wgt

27.7kg
6
4
T: Ronald Winter
$5.00

Mgn

10.82

Time

30.91

Split

5.71

In Run

7776

Wgt

25.1kg
7
6
T: Yvonne Andrews
$6.00

Mgn

13.19

Time

31.05

Split

5.69

In Run

4667

Wgt

25.7kg
R4 DISHLICKER COATS (513m)
Place
Maiden - $990 - $285 - $140
Splits: 5.49
1
3
T: Ian Dann
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.86

Split

5.49

In Run

1111

Wgt

25.0kg
2
1
T: Gregory Neocleous
$2.00

Mgn

5.06

Time

30.17

Split

5.69

In Run

4322

Wgt

29.4kg
3
4
T: Maxwell Williams
$11.00

Mgn

7.98

Time

30.36

Split

5.56

In Run

2243

Wgt

32.4kg
4
2
T: Christopher Sinclair
$25.00

Mgn

14.09

Time

30.74

Split

5.79

In Run

7554

Wgt

30.3kg
5
8
T: William Dawes
$19.00

Mgn

26.46

Time

31.52

Split

5.66

In Run

3435

Wgt

32.7kg
6
6
T: Rachael Delahunty
$4.00

Mgn

26.87

Time

31.55

Split

5.75

In Run

5766

Wgt

28.6kg
7
5
T: Christa Spiteri
$10.00

Mgn

28.42

Time

31.65

Split

5.78

In Run

6677

Wgt

33.0kg
R5 MURRAY GOULBURN (513m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 5.43
1
3
T: Eddie Lieshout
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.89

Split

5.50

In Run

2111

Wgt

26.5kg
2
6
T: Maureen Brown
$13.00

Mgn

0.14

Time

29.90

Split

5.72

In Run

6432

Wgt

33.3kg
3
5
T: Ian Dann
$5.00

Mgn

3.33

Time

30.10

Split

5.68

In Run

5544

Wgt

28.0kg
4
1
T: D Rose
$8.00

Mgn

3.87

Time

30.14

Split

5.63

In Run

4223

Wgt

30.9kg
5
4
T: Mario Cortese
$35.00

Mgn

6.60

Time

30.31

Split

5.88

In Run

8776

Wgt

27.1kg
6
2
T: John Lindrea
$18.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

30.33

Split

5.74

In Run

7655

Wgt

27.4kg
7
8
T: Robert Conway
$7.00

Mgn

14.84

Time

30.83

Split

5.58

In Run

3888

Wgt

28.1kg
8
7
T: Donna Dean
$6.00

Mgn

17.55

Time

31.00

Split

5.43

In Run

1367

Wgt

26.3kg
R6 TRARALGON STOCK SUPPLY (513m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 5.33
1
2
T: Donna Dean
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.40

Split

5.52

In Run

3111

Wgt

25.6kg
2
8
T: Gregory Neocleous
$21.00

Mgn

9.07

Time

29.97

Split

5.54

In Run

4443

Wgt

28.6kg
3
6
T: Doris Toner
$18.00

Mgn

11.92

Time

30.15

Split

5.66

In Run

6554

Wgt

31.3kg
4
3
T: Terry Burns
$3.00

Mgn

12.55

Time

30.19

Split

5.33

In Run

1222

Wgt

26.9kg
5
4
T: Brian Selleck
$36.00

Mgn

14.61

Time

30.32

Split

5.51

In Run

2335

Wgt

29.9kg
6
7
T: Brendan Moles
$20.00

Mgn

14.93

Time

30.34

Split

5.68

In Run

7776

Wgt

26.7kg
7
1
T: Jordan Carrodus-nagy
$4.00

Mgn

18.57

Time

30.57

Split

5.58

In Run

5667

Wgt

32.2kg
DNF
5
T: Ian Dann
$6.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.73

In Run

8888

Wgt

27.6kg
R7 TOPCAT VIDEO PRODUCTIONS (513m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 5.44
1
3
T: Kenneth Height
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.66

Split

5.44

In Run

1111

Wgt

30.5kg
2
6
T: Dennis Dean
$9.00

Mgn

3.76

Time

29.90

Split

5.56

In Run

4333

Wgt

29.5kg
3
7
T: N Randles
$5.00

Mgn

6.07

Time

30.04

Split

5.47

In Run

2222

Wgt

27.0kg
4
1
T: Eddie Lieshout
$3.00

Mgn

6.93

Time

30.10

Split

5.67

In Run

6554

Wgt

29.1kg
5
5
T: Peter Mullen
$3.00

Mgn

9.87

Time

30.28

Split

5.61

In Run

5776

Wgt

27.9kg
6
2
T: Beverley Proctor
$42.00

Mgn

10.14

Time

30.30

Split

5.68

In Run

8665

Wgt

30.8kg
7
8
T: Adrian Smit
$15.00

Mgn

17.04

Time

30.73

Split

5.68

In Run

7888

Wgt

34.3kg
8
4
T: Victoria Sultana
$54.00

Mgn

24.19

Time

31.18

Split

5.55

In Run

3447

Wgt

29.5kg
R8 LION QUALITY PRODUCTS (513m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 5.49
1
8
T: Debbie Selleck
$1.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.63

Split

5.49

In Run

1111

Wgt

33.7kg
2
7
T: Darren Murray
$4.00

Mgn

0.79

Time

29.68

Split

5.60

In Run

2222

Wgt

33.0kg
3
4
T: Eddie Lieshout
$6.00

Mgn

4.76

Time

29.93

Split

5.71

In Run

4333

Wgt

31.7kg
4
3
T: Stephen Toner
$20.00

Mgn

8.65

Time

30.18

Split

5.85

In Run

7775

Wgt

31.8kg
5
6
T: Donna Dean
$9.00

Mgn

10.90

Time

30.32

Split

5.71

In Run

3444

Wgt

31.9kg
6
5
T: James Atkinson
$18.00

Mgn

13.34

Time

30.47

Split

5.82

In Run

6656

Wgt

31.0kg
7
2
T: Donald Hill
$13.00

Mgn

16.31

Time

30.66

Split

5.79

In Run

5567

Wgt

26.5kg
R9 SIMIC'S BETA HOME LIVING (298m)
Place
Free For All - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 4.95
1
8
T: Trevor Lindsay
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.77

Split

4.95

In Run

21

Wgt

28.2kg
2
3
T: Donna Dean
$3.00

Mgn

1.88

Time

16.89

Split

4.95

In Run

12

Wgt

25.3kg
3
1
T: Phillis Brown
$26.00

Mgn

3.44

Time

16.99

Split

5.09

In Run

53

Wgt

32.6kg
4
4
T: Donna Dean
$34.00

Mgn

3.73

Time

17.01

Split

5.20

In Run

74

Wgt

32.5kg
5
5
T: Yvonne Andrews
$12.00

Mgn

4.19

Time

17.04

Split

5.05

In Run

45

Wgt

32.0kg
6
2
T: Lui Forte
$5.00

Mgn

6.34

Time

17.17

Split

5.05

In Run

36

Wgt

26.6kg
7
6
T: Eddie Lieshout
$12.00

Mgn

7.15

Time

17.22

Split

5.10

In Run

67

Wgt

29.9kg
8
7
T: Bernard Duffy
$33.00

Mgn

9.11

Time

17.35

Split

5.20

In Run

88

Wgt

32.7kg
R10 DANDENONG'S CHEAPEST CARS (298m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 5.00
1
2
T: Helen Colpoys
$32.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.96

Split

5.04

In Run

22

Wgt

27.5kg
2
5
T: Scott Sinclair
$23.00

Mgn

0.33

Time

16.98

Split

5.00

In Run

11

Wgt

27.3kg
3
8
T: D Callaway
$8.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

17.26

Split

5.17

In Run

64

Wgt

25.4kg
4
1
T: Dennis Dean
$7.00

Mgn

5.90

Time

17.33

Split

5.20

In Run

73

Wgt

29.8kg
5
6
T: Cale Callaway
$14.00

Mgn

6.76

Time

17.39

Split

5.22

In Run

86

Wgt

29.8kg
6
4
T: Shane Jack
$4.00

Mgn

7.28

Time

17.42

Split

5.15

In Run

55

Wgt

31.9kg
7
3
T: Gerrie Sneyders
$4.00

Mgn

9.52

Time

17.56

Split

5.11

In Run

47

Wgt

29.1kg
8
7
T: Lauren Gorman
$3.00

Mgn

15.57

Time

17.94

Split

5.09

In Run

38

Wgt

34.2kg
R11 LATROBE CITY (298m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 5.00
1
4
T: Phillip Pollutro
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.94

Split

5.00

In Run

11

Wgt

30.7kg
2
3
T: Graham Whitford
$16.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

17.00

Split

5.06

In Run

32

Wgt

33.4kg
3
8
T: Terry Burns
$6.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

17.25

Split

5.00

In Run

23

Wgt

29.1kg
4
1
T: Helen Colpoys
$7.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

17.42

Split

5.14

In Run

56

Wgt

30.4kg
5
5
T: John Barlow
$19.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

17.44

Split

5.11

In Run

44

Wgt

27.2kg
6
6
T: Paul Spiteri
$14.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

17.57

Split

5.22

In Run

65

Wgt

38.8kg
7
7
T: J Rowley
$26.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

17.71

Split

5.30

In Run

87

Wgt

37.6kg
8
2
T: Trevor Lindsay
$4.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

17.74

Split

5.23

In Run

78

Wgt

26.2kg
R12 RACING HERE EASTER MONDAY! (298m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 5.10
1
10
T: Terry Burns
$14.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.24

Split

5.24

In Run

51

Wgt

29.3kg
2
3
T: John Jarkis
$3.00

Mgn

1.03

Time

17.30

Split

5.10

In Run

12

Wgt

32.2kg
3
2
T: Dennis Dean
$3.00

Mgn

4.01

Time

17.49

Split

5.13

In Run

23

Wgt

27.7kg
4
8
T: C Duve
$9.00

Mgn

4.84

Time

17.54

Split

5.28

In Run

74

Wgt

35.5kg
5
6
T: Kenneth Mitchell
$22.00

Mgn

6.47

Time

17.65

Split

5.16

In Run

36

Wgt

26.5kg
6
5
T: Gurpreet Singh
$17.00

Mgn

7.85

Time

17.73

Split

5.27

In Run

65

Wgt

26.0kg
7
1
T: Sharlene Whitford
$3.00

Mgn

20.98

Time

18.56

Split

5.22

In Run

47

Wgt

31.0kg
Race 1 GO THE PINK DOG 298m Maiden $990 - $285 - $140 Splits: 5.11
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 RAGTIME LUCY (3) D Rose 17.12 0.00 5.11 11 28.7kg NINJA JAMIE FANTASIA SIYAN $10.00
2 7 ENTICED STATE (7) Vanessa Watson 17.73 9.71 5.25 22 26.6kg Elite State ENTICED LASS $23.00
3 8 LIGHTNING PEPPER (8) Lindsay Fulford 17.80 10.75 5.36 63 27.8kg Where's Pedro EARLY WHISPER $13.00
4 5 BELLA SPRINTER (5) Christa Spiteri 17.97 13.52 5.35 55 29.1kg Mogambo MURYA $3.00
5 1 BIT AFTER NINE (1) Paul Spiteri 18.10 15.50 5.30 46 29.2kg Mogambo MURYA $2.00
6 4 DON'T CRUMBLE (4) Maureen Brown 18.24 17.77 5.25 34 32.0kg Dyna Lachlan VIOLET CRUMBLE $4.00
7 6 CAPTAIN COOKIE (6) Emilio Prazza 18.50 21.96 5.54 77 29.6kg Talk's Cheap BOOM BOOM CHERRY $24.00
Race 2 LIKE US ON FACEBOOK 298m Grade 5 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 5.03
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 CONCLAVE (7) William Kenney 16.96 0.00 5.03 12 33.3kg El Grand Senor Rainy Day $14.00
2 1 PRINCESS SCRAPPY (1) Robert Colpoys 17.24 4.34 5.17 43 26.1kg Collision PRINCESS SAL $6.00
3 10 DASH GOOD (2) Paul Spiteri 17.33 5.88 5.53 84 29.9kg Dyna Lachlan ELLE GEE $5.00
4 3 Loyal Miss (3) Victoria Sultana 17.40 6.90 5.07 21 27.6kg BELLS FAIR LOYAL CONQUEST $15.00
5 4 ROPE TRICK (4) Jon Roberts 17.41 7.14 5.20 55 30.9kg LORD DUCAL HIAWATHA $5.00
6 6 ALVAREZ (6) Sharyn Combridge 17.49 8.31 5.25 76 34.0kg Turanza Bale ENJOY INN $3.00
7 5 HIGH STYLE (5) Geoffrey Dalton 17.60 10.14 5.23 67 25.5kg High Earner CYCLONE BABE $5.00
8 8 I'M BAMBOOZLED (8) Phillip Pollutro 17.82 13.53 5.14 38 31.4kg Cosmic Rumble PRINCESS TSUNAMI $28.00
Race 3 MAFFRA VET CLINIC 513m Maiden $990 - $285 - $140 Splits: 5.49
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 Flywheel Emily (3) Samuel Bye 30.22 0.00 5.56 2111 25.2kg Magic Sprite Fly Wheel Shazza $7.00
2 5 Daintree Puzzle (5) Gary Joske 30.23 0.17 5.63 3222 26.1kg Premier Fantasy HOT PUZZLE $3.00
3 8 PARUMBA OH JAY (8) Eddie Lieshout 30.38 2.44 5.49 1344 24.0kg BORIS REIGNS PARUMBA TEMEKA $6.00
4 9 SOOK AND SULK (2) Brian Selleck 30.56 5.28 5.69 5433 27.4kg Dyna Lachlan SILK AND SAND $6.00
5 7 BELLA OIL (7) Peter Delahunty 30.75 8.33 5.70 6555 27.7kg Cosmic Rumble Good Oil $20.00
6 4 BLUE SALUTE (4) Ronald Winter 30.91 10.82 5.71 7776 25.1kg High Earner Hope To Salute $5.00
7 6 BLACK TILLY (6) Yvonne Andrews 31.05 13.19 5.69 4667 25.7kg Velocette Mrs. Mcgaigus $6.00
Race 4 DISHLICKER COATS 513m Maiden $990 - $285 - $140 Splits: 5.49
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 MEGANAUT (3) Ian Dann 29.86 0.00 5.49 1111 25.0kg Collide Miss Megan $4.00
2 1 ZIMMERMAN (1) Gregory Neocleous 30.17 5.06 5.69 4322 29.4kg Vee Man Vane SHARON LEE $2.00
3 4 HIT STAR (4) Maxwell Williams 30.36 7.98 5.56 2243 32.4kg Collide Doyen Star $11.00
4 2 DASHING WINSLOW (2) Christopher Sinclair 30.74 14.09 5.79 7554 30.3kg Vapour Whirl BELLA WINSLOW $25.00
5 8 HORIZON RED (8) William Dawes 31.52 26.46 5.66 3435 32.7kg BORIS REIGNS KINRADE LASS $19.00
6 6 UNLOVED (6) Rachael Delahunty 31.55 26.87 5.75 5766 28.6kg PATH TO POWER GLITZ AND GLAM $4.00
7 5 SAMMY JADE (5) Christa Spiteri 31.65 28.42 5.78 6677 33.0kg Mogambo MURYA $10.00
Race 5 MURRAY GOULBURN 513m Grade 5 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 5.43
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 MR. TEE (3) Eddie Lieshout 29.89 0.00 5.50 2111 26.5kg Collision TOCSIN $2.00
2 6 TUB'S ROCKET (6) Maureen Brown 29.90 0.14 5.72 6432 33.3kg Talk's Cheap TUBS PEDRO $13.00
3 5 PERA DIYOS (5) Ian Dann 30.10 3.33 5.68 5544 28.0kg Dyna Lachlan GIAN GOLD $5.00
4 1 RAGTIME ROSIE (1) D Rose 30.14 3.87 5.63 4223 30.9kg Vapour Whirl DOTTY $8.00
5 4 SURVIVOR SAL (4) Mario Cortese 30.31 6.60 5.88 8776 27.1kg PAPA COOL BURRA BRAE $35.00
6 2 RAMPAGE RHONDA (2) John Lindrea 30.33 7.00 5.74 7655 27.4kg PATH TO POWER MARK'S WILD GIRL $18.00
7 8 CHINA PLATE (8) Robert Conway 30.83 14.84 5.58 3888 28.1kg Fear Zafonic SELECT SALLY $7.00
8 7 Chloe's Hand (7) Donna Dean 31.00 17.55 5.43 1367 26.3kg Cosmic Rumble PERFECT HAND $6.00
Race 6 TRARALGON STOCK SUPPLY 513m Grade 5 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 5.33
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 Cheeky Hand (2) Donna Dean 29.40 0.00 5.52 3111 25.6kg Cosmic Rumble PERFECT HAND $2.00
2 8 SCULL O'REILLY (8) Gregory Neocleous 29.97 9.07 5.54 4443 28.6kg MISTER TWINK SHARON LEE $21.00
3 6 DUBLIN DANDY (6) Doris Toner 30.15 11.92 5.66 6554 31.3kg AHANE LAD EVE'S QUEST $18.00
4 3 BUCKLE UP LARA (3) Terry Burns 30.19 12.55 5.33 1222 26.9kg Dyna Lachlan BUCKLE UP LISA $3.00
5 4 WYNBURN TOKEN (4) Brian Selleck 30.32 14.61 5.51 2335 29.9kg PATH TO POWER TOKEN EXCUSE $36.00
6 7 JADED SANDY (7) Brendan Moles 30.34 14.93 5.68 7776 26.7kg DIFFUSER EMMA JADE $20.00
7 1 HELLO BILLY (1) Jordan Carrodus-nagy 30.57 18.57 5.58 5667 32.2kg Return The King HELLO IVY $4.00
DNF 5 ULTRA SMOKEY (5) Ian Dann 0.00 0.00 5.73 8888 27.6kg Talk's Cheap CHAINS $6.00
Race 7 TOPCAT VIDEO PRODUCTIONS 513m Grade 5 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 5.44
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 THUNDERLIPS (3) Kenneth Height 29.66 0.00 5.44 1111 30.5kg Bit Chili PETITE TORY $4.00
2 6 GRAY'S HAND (6) Dennis Dean 29.90 3.76 5.56 4333 29.5kg Cosmic Rumble PERFECT HAND $9.00
3 7 AMBER BLAZE (7) N Randles 30.04 6.07 5.47 2222 27.0kg Collision COSMIC GODDESS $5.00
4 1 UNDER TAKER (1) Eddie Lieshout 30.10 6.93 5.67 6554 29.1kg Talk's Cheap Baby Bling $3.00
5 5 TWYCROFT BETTY (5) Peter Mullen 30.28 9.87 5.61 5776 27.9kg Mogambo MUM'S HEART $3.00
6 2 MALCESKI SNAP (2) Beverley Proctor 30.30 10.14 5.68 8665 30.8kg Talk's Cheap SUGAR SOCKS $42.00
7 8 HAYDO'S MASTER (8) Adrian Smit 30.73 17.04 5.68 7888 34.3kg Elite State HAYDO'S REVENGE $15.00
8 4 BROOKLYN CRUISER (4) Victoria Sultana 31.18 24.19 5.55 3447 29.5kg PATH TO POWER OUR LEE PORTRAIT $54.00
Race 8 LION QUALITY PRODUCTS 513m Mixed 4/5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 5.49
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 VAPOUR STORM (8) Debbie Selleck 29.63 0.00 5.49 1111 33.7kg Vapour Whirl EXTRA BURST $1.00
2 7 NOTHING MUCH (7) Darren Murray 29.68 0.79 5.60 2222 33.0kg Bartrim Bale MIDNIGHT JUDY $4.00
3 4 PARUMBA CORVETTE (4) Eddie Lieshout 29.93 4.76 5.71 4333 31.7kg ASTON TRIVETT CHAILLE ROSE $6.00
4 3 TALK'S CHEEKY (3) Stephen Toner 30.18 8.65 5.85 7775 31.8kg Talk's Cheap MADDALYN ROSE $20.00
5 6 MYSTIC FANCY (6) Donna Dean 30.32 10.90 5.71 3444 31.9kg Mantra Lad FANCY TRACE $9.00
6 5 MAD RUSSIAN (5) James Atkinson 30.47 13.34 5.82 6656 31.0kg BO FRAZIER HARRY'S ABBY $18.00
7 2 BETSY ANN (2) Donald Hill 30.66 16.31 5.79 5567 26.5kg Over Flo LASSY LOU $13.00
Race 9 SIMIC'S BETA HOME LIVING 298m Free For All $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 4.95
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 Fancy Mojo (8) Trevor Lindsay 16.77 0.00 4.95 21 28.2kg Premier Fantasy ALOTTA MOJO $2.00
2 3 Makedonia (3) Donna Dean 16.89 1.88 4.95 12 25.3kg Magic Sprite NOAH'S SHOT $3.00
3 1 RUTHLESS STAGGER (1) Phillis Brown 16.99 3.44 5.09 53 32.6kg Primo Uno MISS DELANE $26.00
4 4 FANCY CRUISER (4) Donna Dean 17.01 3.73 5.20 74 32.5kg Go Wild Teddy ANN'S REGRET $34.00
5 5 EXTRAORDINARY (5) Yvonne Andrews 17.04 4.19 5.05 45 32.0kg Surf Lorian Wonderous $12.00
6 2 Little Zippity (2) Lui Forte 17.17 6.34 5.05 36 26.6kg Knocka Norris Trumps $5.00
7 6 ASTON DAREH (6) Eddie Lieshout 17.22 7.15 5.10 67 29.9kg ASTON TRIVETT ASTON SUSIE $12.00
8 7 LA PORSCHE (7) Bernard Duffy 17.35 9.11 5.20 88 32.7kg GABLE LAFOURCHE MISS AMY WOOLES $33.00
Race 10 DANDENONG'S CHEAPEST CARS 298m Mixed 4/5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 5.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 ENFIELD PARTY (2) Helen Colpoys 16.96 0.00 5.04 22 27.5kg Bit Chili Patty Cake $32.00
2 5 TRUE WISHES (5) Scott Sinclair 16.98 0.33 5.00 11 27.3kg BRAD'S AWESOME WISHES COME TRUE $23.00
3 8 MISS BLACK ASH (8) D Callaway 17.26 4.75 5.17 64 25.4kg Where's Pedro I LOVE LUCY $8.00
4 1 GINO KEEPING (1) Dennis Dean 17.33 5.90 5.20 73 29.8kg Velocette ONLY KEEPING $7.00
5 6 LEDARO DASH (6) Cale Callaway 17.39 6.76 5.22 86 29.8kg Goodesy LEDARO SPLASH $14.00
6 4 TEE ONE THOUSAND (4) Shane Jack 17.42 7.28 5.15 55 31.9kg Schwartzanager WHY NOT GILLIAN $4.00
7 3 GOLD BREAK (3) Gerrie Sneyders 17.56 9.52 5.11 47 29.1kg El Galo BRETT'S BREAK $4.00
8 7 PURE GRAND SENOR (7) Lauren Gorman 17.94 15.57 5.09 38 34.2kg El Grand Senor Pure Peaches $3.00
Race 11 LATROBE CITY 298m Grade 5 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 5.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 OSCAR'S CHANCE (4) Phillip Pollutro 16.94 0.00 5.00 11 30.7kg Vee Man Vane TORS CHANCE $2.00
2 3 SPIN DRY (3) Graham Whitford 17.00 1.00 5.06 32 33.4kg El Grand Senor Classy Cha Cha $16.00
3 8 CORRINE (8) Terry Burns 17.25 5.00 5.00 23 29.1kg Primo Uno MISS DELANE $6.00
4 1 BASSYAPPA (1) Helen Colpoys 17.42 7.75 5.14 56 30.4kg Birthday Boy DORA AGOGO $7.00
5 5 INFRINGEMENT (5) John Barlow 17.44 8.00 5.11 44 27.2kg PATH TO POWER STRESSFREE LADY $19.00
6 6 CHARLIE SPITZ (6) Paul Spiteri 17.57 10.00 5.22 65 38.8kg FLY WHEEL GEORGE STRATHMORE QUEEN $14.00
7 7 AKINA WALLY (7) J Rowley 17.71 12.25 5.30 87 37.6kg Black Enforcer LIKA FRESIAN $26.00
8 2 Zafonic Beach (2) Trevor Lindsay 17.74 12.75 5.23 78 26.2kg Fear Zafonic Smashing Lady $4.00
Race 12 RACING HERE EASTER MONDAY! 298m Grade 5 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 5.10
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 10 MY WISH (4) Terry Burns 17.24 0.00 5.24 51 29.3kg Paddy's Flame WISHES COME TRUE $14.00
2 3 IMA BANANA (3) John Jarkis 17.30 1.03 5.10 12 32.2kg Elite State Lucy Nate $3.00
3 2 BOUNDING DEBREE (2) Dennis Dean 17.49 4.01 5.13 23 27.7kg Jai Alation FINDING EVA $3.00
4 8 CALLUM'S WISH (8) C Duve 17.54 4.84 5.28 74 35.5kg Paddy's Flame WISHES COME TRUE $9.00
5 6 MISS MINNEHAHA (6) Kenneth Mitchell 17.65 6.47 5.16 36 26.5kg General Magoo CLEVER OSTI $22.00
6 5 VANE CHOKER (5) Gurpreet Singh 17.73 7.85 5.27 65 26.0kg Vee Man Vane ITZA CHOKER $17.00
7 1 MR. HEIST GUY (1) Sharlene Whitford 18.56 20.98 5.22 47 31.0kg Droopy's Puzzle HOT RIDE $3.00