Traralgon Race Results

Saturday 15th of January 2022
R1 WELCOME BACK TO TRARALGON (395m)
Place
Maiden - $1600 - $460 - $230
Splits: 3.76, 8.84, 13.89
1
7
T: Adrian Smit
$6.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.43

Split

3.77

In Run

M/211

Wgt

31.8kg
2
3
T: Billy Stockdale
$4.50

Mgn

2.33

Time

22.60

Split

3.77

In Run

M/323

Wgt

28.1kg
3
8
T: Mark Busuttil
$2.40

Mgn

2.79

Time

22.63

Split

3.76

In Run

M/132

Wgt

26.5kg
4
4
T: William McMahon
$11.50

Mgn

6.00

Time

22.85

Split

3.82

In Run

M/444

Wgt

30.5kg
5
2
T: Leigh Jennings
$10.90

Mgn

6.95

Time

22.92

Split

3.95

In Run

M/777

Wgt

28.2kg
6
6
T: Adrian Smit
$5.70

Mgn

8.80

Time

23.05

Split

3.95

In Run

S/666

Wgt

33.3kg
7
1
T: Margaret Read
$39.10

Mgn

8.84

Time

23.05

Split

3.91

In Run

M/555

Wgt

28.7kg
8
5
T: Maria Barber
$130.60

Mgn

16.75

Time

23.60

Split

3.97

In Run

M/888

Wgt

28.7kg
R2 RUTTER'S BUTCHERY & POULTRY HT1 (395m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 Heat - $1850 - $530 - $265
Splits: 3.76, 8.88, 14.07
1
7
T: Katharine Gorman
$3.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.52

Split

3.78

In Run

M/222

Wgt

26.7kg
2
1
T: Paula Calafiore
$11.60

Mgn

2.07

Time

22.66

Split

3.76

In Run

M/111

Wgt

23.5kg
3
3
T: Donald Rhodes
$5.30

Mgn

2.89

Time

22.72

Split

3.80

In Run

M/333

Wgt

33.6kg
4
2
T: Sharlene Whitford
$35.60

Mgn

3.50

Time

22.76

Split

3.87

In Run

S/764

Wgt

32.6kg
5
6
T: Billy Stockdale
$38.00

Mgn

9.63

Time

23.19

Split

3.82

In Run

M/685

Wgt

26.4kg
6
4
T: Gordon Edwards
$9.60

Mgn

12.73

Time

23.41

Split

3.81

In Run

M/446

Wgt

31.9kg
7
8
T: Christa Spiteri
$2.10

Mgn

14.18

Time

23.51

Split

3.82

In Run

S/557

Wgt

32.9kg
8
5
T: Maria Barber
$34.00

Mgn

15.25

Time

23.58

Split

3.88

In Run

M/878

Wgt

26.4kg
R3 BRIDGES ON ARGYLE TRARALGON HT2 (395m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 Heat - $1850 - $530 - $265
Splits: 3.75, 8.92, 14.14
1
3
T: Reginald Boyce
$3.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.57

Split

3.86

In Run

M/431

Wgt

34.1kg
2
7
T: Robert Conway
$4.20

Mgn

0.11

Time

22.58

Split

4.10

In Run

S/882

Wgt

33.7kg
3
1
T: Judy Brereton
$9.90

Mgn

3.90

Time

22.84

Split

3.75

In Run

M/113

Wgt

23.9kg
4
8
T: Tanya Sincock
$5.30

Mgn

5.64

Time

22.96

Split

3.79

In Run

M/224

Wgt

26.0kg
5
4
T: Constance Mcmillan
$18.60

Mgn

6.81

Time

23.05

Split

3.89

In Run

M/765

Wgt

29.6kg
6
5
T: Frank Andrighetto
$14.30

Mgn

8.16

Time

23.14

Split

3.82

In Run

M/346

Wgt

33.4kg
7
2
T: Yvonne Andrews
$5.60

Mgn

9.75

Time

23.25

Split

3.88

In Run

M/657

Wgt

32.5kg
8
6
T: Ian Dann
$26.70

Mgn

11.81

Time

23.40

Split

3.87

In Run

M/578

Wgt

24.4kg
R4 R & A PRECISION AUTOMOTIVE HT3 (395m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 Heat - $1850 - $530 - $265
Splits: 3.78, 9.04, 14.29
1
8
T: Marion Clay
$6.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.74

Split

4.08

In Run

S/662

Wgt

32.3kg
2
1
T: Kellie Morrison
$1.70

Mgn

1.05

Time

22.82

Split

3.85

In Run

M/341

Wgt

28.0kg
3
7
T: Terri-maree Morris
$25.80

Mgn

1.62

Time

22.86

Split

3.78

In Run

M/123

Wgt

26.0kg
4
3
T: Ian Dann
$28.70

Mgn

3.17

Time

22.96

Split

4.10

In Run

S/775

Wgt

30.8kg
5
4
T: Kevin Wainwright
$7.90

Mgn

3.25

Time

22.97

Split

3.87

In Run

M/434

Wgt

27.4kg
6
5
T: Melanie Lithgow
$8.70

Mgn

6.25

Time

23.18

Split

4.10

In Run

M/888

Wgt

24.5kg
7
6
T: Mark Busuttil
$100.50

Mgn

6.86

Time

23.22

Split

3.94

In Run

M/557

Wgt

35.5kg
8
2
T: Tanya Sincock
$7.90

Mgn

10.13

Time

23.45

Split

3.83

In Run

M/216

Wgt

27.9kg
R5 MCMAHON BUILDERS (395m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1850 - $530 - $265
Splits: 3.68, 8.70, 13.76
1
2
T: Brett Mackie
$8.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.10

Split

3.75

In Run

M/632

Wgt

27.2kg
2
4
T: David Geall
$2.80

Mgn

0.56

Time

22.14

Split

0.00

In Run

M/111

Wgt

32.8kg
3
3
T: Emily McMahon
$26.80

Mgn

1.77

Time

22.22

Split

3.73

In Run

M/343

Wgt

33.0kg
4
1
T: Gary Peach
$3.00

Mgn

5.41

Time

22.48

Split

3.70

In Run

M/224

Wgt

34.6kg
5
8
T: Robert Neocleous
$7.30

Mgn

6.16

Time

22.53

Split

3.75

In Run

M/865

Wgt

32.4kg
6
9
T: Robert Whitford
$74.40

Mgn

9.96

Time

22.79

Split

3.74

In Run

M/456

Wgt

31.1kg
7
6
T: Daniel Gibbons
$43.60

Mgn

10.43

Time

22.83

Split

3.74

In Run

M/577

Wgt

31.6kg
8
7
T: Angela Langton
$6.20

Mgn

11.55

Time

22.91

Split

3.75

In Run

M/788

Wgt

36.0kg
SCR
5
T: Gary Joske
$0.00
R6 FENECH CURTAINS & BLINDS (395m)
Place
Special Event - $5000 - $1500 - $750
Splits: 3.73, 8.79, 14.08
1
2
T: Wendy Neocleous
$26.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.46

Split

3.73

In Run

M/373

Wgt

33.6kg
2
3
T: Robert Bean
$11.30

Mgn

0.33

Time

22.48

Split

3.93

In Run

S/886

Wgt

34.7kg
3
4
T: Dawn Johnston
$26.30

Mgn

0.91

Time

22.52

Split

3.82

In Run

M/551

Wgt

30.0kg
4
1
T: William McMahon
$6.40

Mgn

0.97

Time

22.53

Split

3.77

In Run

M/422

Wgt

27.7kg
5
8
T: Jeffrey Britton
$2.90

Mgn

1.21

Time

22.55

Split

3.73

In Run

M/214

Wgt

30.4kg
6
6
T: David Geall
$3.20

Mgn

1.96

Time

22.60

Split

3.86

In Run

S/645

Wgt

32.7kg
7
5
T: Graeme Jose
$7.30

Mgn

2.13

Time

22.61

Split

3.87

In Run

M/767

Wgt

30.3kg
8
7
T: Rebecca Gibbons
$14.00

Mgn

6.68

Time

22.93

Split

3.73

In Run

M/138

Wgt

27.1kg
R7 ECOMIST GIPPSLAND (500m)
Place
Grade 5 - $2100 - $620 - $310
Splits: 9.05, 14.00, 19.27
1
3
T: Brett Mackie
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

27.83

Split

9.05

In Run

M/111

Wgt

31.3kg
2
1
T: Daniel Gibbons
$2.10

Mgn

4.00

Time

28.11

Split

9.12

In Run

M/232

Wgt

36.5kg
3
5
T: Robert Conway
$47.50

Mgn

6.10

Time

28.25

Split

9.31

In Run

M/444

Wgt

31.5kg
4
2
T: Ben Joske
$8.40

Mgn

6.47

Time

28.28

Split

9.14

In Run

M/323

Wgt

34.6kg
5
7
T: Maria Barber
$43.60

Mgn

8.37

Time

28.41

Split

9.42

In Run

S/655

Wgt

33.4kg
6
8
T: Tyllah Cornell
$27.40

Mgn

10.75

Time

28.58

Split

9.38

In Run

M/576

Wgt

29.9kg
7
6
T: Dawn Johnston
$91.10

Mgn

12.78

Time

28.72

Split

9.44

In Run

M/888

Wgt

26.4kg
8
4
T: Gerry Orr
$10.40

Mgn

14.44

Time

28.84

Split

9.44

In Run

M/767

Wgt

30.7kg
R8 DOWNLOAD THE NEW WATCHDOG APP (500m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $2250 - $650 - $325
Splits: 9.17, 14.04, 19.27
1
4
T: Steven Bruce White
$3.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

27.89

Split

9.17

In Run

M/111

Wgt

35.6kg
2
3
T: Jeffrey Britton
$3.30

Mgn

2.87

Time

28.09

Split

9.28

In Run

M/543

Wgt

32.8kg
3
5
T: David Geall
$3.10

Mgn

4.86

Time

28.23

Split

9.24

In Run

M/432

Wgt

29.5kg
4
6
T: Malcolm Carr
$47.80

Mgn

5.06

Time

28.24

Split

9.45

In Run

M/888

Wgt

31.7kg
5
7
T: Donald Hay
$10.70

Mgn

6.02

Time

28.31

Split

9.21

In Run

M/356

Wgt

31.7kg
6
2
T: Rebecca Gibbons
$21.10

Mgn

6.07

Time

28.31

Split

9.35

In Run

S/665

Wgt

34.9kg
7
1
T: Ben Joske
$16.50

Mgn

6.09

Time

28.31

Split

9.17

In Run

M/224

Wgt

31.5kg
8
9
T: Maxwell Williams
$82.70

Mgn

7.81

Time

28.43

Split

9.38

In Run

M/777

Wgt

28.5kg
SCR
8
T: Douglas Hammerstein
$0.00
R9 LV FORKLIFTS (395m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1850 - $530 - $265
Splits: 3.70, 8.92, 14.02
1
7
T: Graeme Jose
$7.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.15

Split

3.84

In Run

S/821

Wgt

31.9kg
2
6
T: Robert Tartaglia
$10.30

Mgn

6.65

Time

22.62

Split

3.70

In Run

M/133

Wgt

34.1kg
3
4
T: Robert Conway
$31.20

Mgn

6.80

Time

22.63

Split

3.84

In Run

S/766

Wgt

29.6kg
4
2
T: Jeffrey Britton
$2.90

Mgn

7.09

Time

22.65

Split

3.74

In Run

M/444

Wgt

34.6kg
5
8
T: William McMahon
$41.00

Mgn

7.89

Time

22.71

Split

3.71

In Run

M/212

Wgt

27.9kg
6
5
T: Ray Cunneen
$21.80

Mgn

8.26

Time

22.73

Split

3.72

In Run

M/355

Wgt

30.0kg
7
1
T: Ben Joske
$3.50

Mgn

11.28

Time

22.94

Split

3.75

In Run

M/588

Wgt

25.1kg
8
3
T: Bryan Sykes
$4.70

Mgn

11.59

Time

22.97

Split

3.77

In Run

M/677

Wgt

34.3kg
R10 SINCLAIR CONTRACTING (395m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1850 - $530 - $265
Splits: 3.64, 8.85, 13.84
1
6
T: Maria Barber
$8.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.22

Split

0.00

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

31.1kg
2
1
T: Billy Stockdale
$3.60

Mgn

1.84

Time

22.35

Split

3.82

In Run

M/444

Wgt

30.7kg
3
3
T: Melanie Lithgow
$6.70

Mgn

2.03

Time

22.36

Split

3.82

In Run

M/332

Wgt

31.6kg
4
7
T: David Geall
$5.90

Mgn

2.87

Time

22.42

Split

3.84

In Run

M/556

Wgt

35.4kg
5
5
T: Peter Schofield
$3.90

Mgn

3.81

Time

22.49

Split

3.78

In Run

M/223

Wgt

23.7kg
6
2
T: Ben Joske
$47.40

Mgn

4.22

Time

22.51

Split

3.86

In Run

M/778

Wgt

30.8kg
7
8
T: Dean Millier
$6.00

Mgn

5.63

Time

22.61

Split

3.85

In Run

M/665

Wgt

32.4kg
8
10
T: Diane Wainwright
$32.70

Mgn

8.26

Time

22.80

Split

3.90

In Run

M/887

Wgt

27.6kg
SCR
4
T: Lisa Davis
$0.00
R11 HOOKED ON SCOTCH AT STUD (395m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1850 - $530 - $265
Splits: 3.71, 8.89, 14.07
1
8
T: Paul Spiteri
$3.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.22

Split

3.82

In Run

M/421

Wgt

29.4kg
2
6
T: Jennifer Holden
$8.70

Mgn

4.15

Time

22.51

Split

3.86

In Run

M/542

Wgt

29.1kg
3
7
T: Leigh Jennings
$41.30

Mgn

6.45

Time

22.67

Split

3.93

In Run

M/775

Wgt

27.8kg
4
4
T: Billy Stockdale
$9.80

Mgn

7.97

Time

22.78

Split

3.72

In Run

M/213

Wgt

25.6kg
5
5
T: Yvonne Andrews
$4.70

Mgn

9.56

Time

22.89

Split

3.71

In Run

M/156

Wgt

26.6kg
6
2
T: Joseph Sultana
$22.70

Mgn

11.38

Time

23.02

Split

3.93

In Run

M/667

Wgt

28.1kg
7
1
T: John Carr
$7.70

Mgn

11.42

Time

23.02

Split

3.79

In Run

M/334

Wgt

30.1kg
8
3
T: Robert Bean
$3.30

Mgn

12.65

Time

23.11

Split

4.00

In Run

S/888

Wgt

33.8kg
R12 CATCH THE THIEF AT STUD (395m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1850 - $530 - $265
Splits: 3.74, 8.90, 14.12
1
7
T: John Paraskevas
$4.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.54

Split

3.74

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

30.3kg
2
4
T: Melanie Lithgow
$4.70

Mgn

3.41

Time

22.78

Split

3.82

In Run

M/662

Wgt

28.4kg
3
1
T: Pasquale Derubeis
$7.80

Mgn

7.14

Time

23.04

Split

3.90

In Run

S/883

Wgt

31.3kg
4
6
T: Damien Belsham
$15.90

Mgn

9.14

Time

23.18

Split

3.81

In Run

M/554

Wgt

28.6kg
5
9
T: Margaret Read
$33.80

Mgn

10.17

Time

23.25

Split

3.83

In Run

M/776

Wgt

32.2kg
6
5
T: Melissa Bourke
$4.30

Mgn

10.90

Time

23.30

Split

3.75

In Run

M/235

Wgt

31.6kg
7
8
T: Lui Forte
$20.00

Mgn

15.28

Time

23.61

Split

3.77

In Run

M/448

Wgt

33.5kg
8
3
T: Peter Kelly
$4.60

Mgn

18.47

Time

23.83

Split

3.76

In Run

M/327

Wgt

32.8kg
SCR
2
T: William McMahon
$0.00
Race 1 WELCOME BACK TO TRARALGON 395m Maiden $1600 - $460 - $230 Splits: 3.76, 8.84, 13.89
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 ASTON MIGUEL (7) Adrian Smit 22.43 0.00 3.77 M/211 31.8kg Aston Dee Bee Aston Regas $6.40
2 3 POLLARD FLYER (3) Billy Stockdale 22.60 2.33 3.77 M/323 28.1kg Mepunga Blazer Rosie Rocks $4.50
3 8 AUDACIOUS STELL (8) Mark Busuttil 22.63 2.79 3.76 M/132 26.5kg Beast Unleashed Audacious Bell $2.40
4 4 POPPY CHOPPY (4) William McMahon 22.85 6.00 3.82 M/444 30.5kg Fernando Bale Dr. Klaas $11.50
5 2 ORANGE RUFFY (2) Leigh Jennings 22.92 6.95 3.95 M/777 28.2kg Fernando Bale Fair Of Face $10.90
6 6 VICTORY BOY (6) Adrian Smit 23.05 8.80 3.95 S/666 33.3kg Ando's Mac Miss Flinders $5.70
7 1 RUN TOPPER (1) Margaret Read 23.05 8.84 3.91 M/555 28.7kg Keybow Uno Topper $39.10
8 5 MARLEE MIKADO (5) Maria Barber 23.60 16.75 3.97 M/888 28.7kg Dyna Double One Wild Hunny $130.60
Race 2 RUTTER'S BUTCHERY & POULTRY HT1 395m Mixed 6/7 Heat $1850 - $530 - $265 Splits: 3.76, 8.88, 14.07
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 MINOLI MAGIC (7) Katharine Gorman 22.52 0.00 3.78 M/222 26.7kg Aston Dee Bee Mia Tesoro $3.90
2 1 AQUA'S HOPE (1) Paula Calafiore 22.66 2.07 3.76 M/111 23.5kg Blazin' Bomber Our Aqua Blue $11.60
3 3 RICKETY RICK (3) Donald Rhodes 22.72 2.89 3.80 M/333 33.6kg Zambora Brockie Silver Salute $5.30
4 2 MT. VIEW BUCK (2) Sharlene Whitford 22.76 3.50 3.87 S/764 32.6kg Spud Regis Jacey Allen $35.60
5 6 MYSTICAL ZENDIK (6) Billy Stockdale 23.19 9.63 3.82 M/685 26.4kg Aston Dee Bee Sal Talk $38.00
6 4 SLIM SHADOW (4) Gordon Edwards 23.41 12.73 3.81 M/446 31.9kg Mepunga Blazer Invictus Blu $9.60
7 8 GET SUSHI CAROL (8) Christa Spiteri 23.51 14.18 3.82 S/557 32.9kg Ritza Lenny Fancy Mojo $2.10
8 5 MIKADO SET (5) Maria Barber 23.58 15.25 3.88 M/878 26.4kg Stagger Tayla's Banjo $34.00
Race 3 BRIDGES ON ARGYLE TRARALGON HT2 395m Mixed 6/7 Heat $1850 - $530 - $265 Splits: 3.75, 8.92, 14.14
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 ARMATREE ARROW (3) Reginald Boyce 22.57 0.00 3.86 M/431 34.1kg Aston Dee Bee Armatree Kaycee $3.20
2 7 NIGHT PATROL (7) Robert Conway 22.58 0.11 4.10 S/882 33.7kg Barcia Bale Midnight Elsa $4.20
3 1 DEADLY REDEEMER (1) Judy Brereton 22.84 3.90 3.75 M/113 23.9kg My Redeemer Ruby's Image $9.90
4 8 ANNABELLE ROCKS (8) Tanya Sincock 22.96 5.64 3.79 M/224 26.0kg Peter Rocket Aston Chie $5.30
5 4 REDGUM FLYER (4) Constance Mcmillan 23.05 6.81 3.89 M/765 29.6kg Aston Kimetto July Allen $18.60
6 5 INVICTUS XAVIER (5) Frank Andrighetto 23.14 8.16 3.82 M/346 33.4kg Barcia Bale Invictus Blu $14.30
7 2 TAIL'S UP (2) Yvonne Andrews 23.25 9.75 3.88 M/657 32.5kg Cosmic Chief Izumi $5.60
8 6 DASHING MINI (6) Ian Dann 23.40 11.81 3.87 M/578 24.4kg Zipping Garth Zipping Ruby $26.70
Race 4 R & A PRECISION AUTOMOTIVE HT3 395m Mixed 6/7 Heat $1850 - $530 - $265 Splits: 3.78, 9.04, 14.29
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 SHEN BREE ROSE (8) Marion Clay 22.74 0.00 4.08 S/662 32.3kg Banjo Boy Diamond Maxine $6.30
2 1 SWEET LIFE (1) Kellie Morrison 22.82 1.05 3.85 M/341 28.0kg Fernando Bale Payton Hill $1.70
3 7 FAT CRACKER (7) Terri-maree Morris 22.86 1.62 3.78 M/123 26.0kg Jesaulenko It's Her Fate $25.80
4 3 ESTABLISHMENT (3) Ian Dann 22.96 3.17 4.10 S/775 30.8kg Moreira Really Magic $28.70
5 4 AUDACIOUS FLAME (4) Kevin Wainwright 22.97 3.25 3.87 M/434 27.4kg Mepunga Blazer Audacious Poppy $7.90
6 5 GOTHAM DIVA (5) Melanie Lithgow 23.18 6.25 4.10 M/888 24.5kg Collision Gotham Queen $8.70
7 6 ELSWYK SHADOW (6) Mark Busuttil 23.22 6.86 3.94 M/557 35.5kg My Bro Fabio Elswyk Gal $100.50
8 2 ASTON FOXTROT (2) Tanya Sincock 23.45 10.13 3.83 M/216 27.9kg Aston Dee Bee Aston Cha Cha $7.90
Race 5 MCMAHON BUILDERS 395m Grade 5 $1850 - $530 - $265 Splits: 3.68, 8.70, 13.76
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 IVY ISOBEL (2) Brett Mackie 22.10 0.00 3.75 M/632 27.2kg Fernando Bale Red Rocks $8.20
2 4 HILL TOP JONAH (4) David Geall 22.14 0.56 0.00 M/111 32.8kg Fernando Bale Up Hill Jill $2.80
3 3 MAXWELL (3) Emily McMahon 22.22 1.77 3.73 M/343 33.0kg Bernardo Zelemar Doll $26.80
4 1 SILVER BRUTE (1) Gary Peach 22.48 5.41 3.70 M/224 34.6kg Aston Dee Bee Weeping Lass $3.00
5 8 MR. NEO (8) Robert Neocleous 22.53 6.16 3.75 M/865 32.4kg Cosmic Rumble Ruby Ha Ha $7.30
6 9 ROCKS GOT TALENT (5) Robert Whitford 22.79 9.96 3.74 M/456 31.1kg Blazin' Bomber Zipping Emma $74.40
7 6 ZIMMER BALE (6) Daniel Gibbons 22.83 10.43 3.74 M/577 31.6kg Fernando Bale Purcell Bale $43.60
8 7 ZEEBA'S LEGACY (7) Angela Langton 22.91 11.55 3.75 M/788 36.0kg Barcia Bale Pink Shoelaces $6.20
SCR 5 WHISTLING BULLET (5) Gary Joske
Race 6 FENECH CURTAINS & BLINDS 395m Special Event $5000 - $1500 - $750 Splits: 3.73, 8.79, 14.08
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 DO GOOD DAVLIN (2) Wendy Neocleous 22.46 0.00 3.73 M/373 33.6kg Fernando Bale Kelly Hook $26.80
2 3 GOT THE TORQUE (3) Robert Bean 22.48 0.33 3.93 S/886 34.7kg Bernardo Sunset Believer $11.30
3 4 MASSIMO (4) Dawn Johnston 22.52 0.91 3.82 M/551 30.0kg Cosmic Rumble Somerton Al $26.30
4 1 DR. KNUCKLES (1) William McMahon 22.53 0.97 3.77 M/422 27.7kg Bella Infrared Blue Surfonic $6.40
5 8 MR. FIX IT (8) Jeffrey Britton 22.55 1.21 3.73 M/214 30.4kg Fernando Bale Alpha Demeter $2.90
6 6 FERDINAND BOY (6) David Geall 22.60 1.96 3.86 S/645 32.7kg Fernando Bale Nayla Swift $3.20
7 5 LOTS OF CHATTER (5) Graeme Jose 22.61 2.13 3.87 M/767 30.3kg Fernando Bale Alotta Luck $7.30
8 7 FREYA BALE (7) Rebecca Gibbons 22.93 6.68 3.73 M/138 27.1kg Orson Allen Dyna Gertie $14.00
Race 7 ECOMIST GIPPSLAND 500m Grade 5 $2100 - $620 - $310 Splits: 9.05, 14.00, 19.27
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 MYSTIFY KICK (3) Brett Mackie 27.83 0.00 9.05 M/111 31.3kg Fernando Bale Red Rocks $2.50
2 1 CASHTON BALE (1) Daniel Gibbons 28.11 4.00 9.12 M/232 36.5kg Jarvis Bale Alera Bale $2.10
3 5 GALLOPING SPEED (5) Robert Conway 28.25 6.10 9.31 M/444 31.5kg Dyna Villa Wadelock Willow $47.50
4 2 ASTON MATRICE (2) Ben Joske 28.28 6.47 9.14 M/323 34.6kg Black Magic Opal Aston Chanel $8.40
5 7 ZIPPING HUNTER (7) Maria Barber 28.41 8.37 9.42 S/655 33.4kg El Grand Senor Tricky Jade $43.60
6 8 SAMP DE KEATS (8) Tyllah Cornell 28.58 10.75 9.38 M/576 29.9kg Jagger Swagger Sum Sum Keats $27.40
7 6 SHE WIGGLES (6) Dawn Johnston 28.72 12.78 9.44 M/888 26.4kg Worm Burner Zelemar Rose $91.10
8 4 DEFENSIBLE (4) Gerry Orr 28.84 14.44 9.44 M/767 30.7kg Cutting Edge Oh Serena $10.40
Race 8 DOWNLOAD THE NEW WATCHDOG APP 500m Mixed 4/5 $2250 - $650 - $325 Splits: 9.17, 14.04, 19.27
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 PAUA OF OSCAR (4) Steven Bruce White 27.89 0.00 9.17 M/111 35.6kg My Bro Fabio Paua To Admit $3.10
2 3 MEPUNGA WARRIOR (3) Jeffrey Britton 28.09 2.87 9.28 M/543 32.8kg Fernando Bale Mepunga Rosie $3.30
3 5 FERNANDO MICK (5) David Geall 28.23 4.86 9.24 M/432 29.5kg Fernando Bale Noaki Moth $3.10
4 6 SMOOTH TALKER (6) Malcolm Carr 28.24 5.06 9.45 M/888 31.7kg Killer Diller Celtic Fire $47.80
5 7 SOVEREIGN WIND (7) Donald Hay 28.31 6.02 9.21 M/356 31.7kg Fernando Bale Brueghelino $10.70
6 2 HENDRIK BALE (2) Rebecca Gibbons 28.31 6.07 9.35 S/665 34.9kg Dyna Villa Quina Bale $21.10
7 1 SCORCHING SUN (1) Ben Joske 28.31 6.09 9.17 M/224 31.5kg Aston Dee Bee Daintree Puzzle $16.50
8 9 LIGHTNING FURY (8) Maxwell Williams 28.43 7.81 9.38 M/777 28.5kg Lightning Frank Fireball Fury $82.70
SCR 8 CRACKERJACK LACH (8) Douglas Hammerstein
Race 9 LV FORKLIFTS 395m Grade 5 $1850 - $530 - $265 Splits: 3.70, 8.92, 14.02
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 GOLD SKULLTULA (7) Graeme Jose 22.15 0.00 3.84 S/821 31.9kg Ritza Lenny Enlightment $7.10
2 6 DR. RYKER (6) Robert Tartaglia 22.62 6.65 3.70 M/133 34.1kg Bernardo Dr. Dawn $10.30
3 4 BOURNE BURNER (4) Robert Conway 22.63 6.80 3.84 S/766 29.6kg Worm Burner Thanks Tubby $31.20
4 2 MEPUNGA KNIGHT (2) Jeffrey Britton 22.65 7.09 3.74 M/444 34.6kg Mepunga Blazer Mepunga Mia $2.90
5 8 INUKA (8) William McMahon 22.71 7.89 3.71 M/212 27.9kg Fernando Bale Aeroplane Becky $41.00
6 5 EMMA BANJO (5) Ray Cunneen 22.73 8.26 3.72 M/355 30.0kg Banjo Boy Ya Welcome $21.80
7 1 TWO PHONES (1) Ben Joske 22.94 11.28 3.75 M/588 25.1kg Fernando Bale Narralee $3.50
8 3 LUCA'S JEBRYNAH (3) Bryan Sykes 22.97 11.59 3.77 M/677 34.3kg Fernando Bale Cloverlay $4.70
Race 10 SINCLAIR CONTRACTING 395m Grade 5 $1850 - $530 - $265 Splits: 3.64, 8.85, 13.84
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 SINFUL SID (6) Maria Barber 22.22 0.00 0.00 Q/111 31.1kg Aussie Infrared Faith In Bear $8.90
2 1 SMOKIN' ZAG (1) Billy Stockdale 22.35 1.84 3.82 M/444 30.7kg Aston Dee Bee Sal Talk $3.60
3 3 GOTHAM DUKE (3) Melanie Lithgow 22.36 2.03 3.82 M/332 31.6kg Walk Hard Gotham Queen $6.70
4 7 KING OF GLORY (7) David Geall 22.42 2.87 3.84 M/556 35.4kg My Redeemer Pepper Fire $5.90
5 5 SHE'S SO LOVABLE (5) Peter Schofield 22.49 3.81 3.78 M/223 23.7kg Fernando Bale Thanks Cheryl $3.90
6 2 IMPENDING (2) Ben Joske 22.51 4.22 3.86 M/778 30.8kg Fernando Bale Smart One $47.40
7 8 MIGHTY PIE (8) Dean Millier 22.61 5.63 3.85 M/665 32.4kg Orson Allen Dundee Mist $6.00
8 10 AUDACIOUS LEILA (4) Diane Wainwright 22.80 8.26 3.90 M/887 27.6kg Mepunga Blazer Audacious Poppy $32.70
SCR 4 BLUE SKY LIMIT (4) Lisa Davis
Race 11 HOOKED ON SCOTCH AT STUD 395m Grade 5 $1850 - $530 - $265 Splits: 3.71, 8.89, 14.07
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 MT. VIEW AUDREY (8) Paul Spiteri 22.22 0.00 3.82 M/421 29.4kg Elite State Dynamo's Miss $3.90
2 6 FAB ROCKET (6) Jennifer Holden 22.51 4.15 3.86 M/542 29.1kg Peter Rocket Totally Fab $8.70
3 7 TOTAL BABE (7) Leigh Jennings 22.67 6.45 3.93 M/775 27.8kg Fernando Bale Fair Of Face $41.30
4 4 MATILDA FLYER (4) Billy Stockdale 22.78 7.97 3.72 M/213 25.6kg Aston Dee Bee Sal Talk $9.80
5 5 HOT SHAYNNA (5) Yvonne Andrews 22.89 9.56 3.71 M/156 26.6kg My Redeemer Hot Charmola $4.70
6 2 HURRICANE KEELY (2) Joseph Sultana 23.02 11.38 3.93 M/667 28.1kg Shoulders Loyal Miss $22.70
7 1 LOCKED AND READY (1) John Carr 23.02 11.42 3.79 M/334 30.1kg Fully Loaded Princess Gemini $7.70
8 3 ENABLER (3) Robert Bean 23.11 12.65 4.00 S/888 33.8kg Bernardo Sunset Believer $3.30
Race 12 CATCH THE THIEF AT STUD 395m Grade 5 $1850 - $530 - $265 Splits: 3.74, 8.90, 14.12
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 OUR DREAMER (7) John Paraskevas 22.54 0.00 3.74 Q/111 30.3kg Fernando Bale Pretty Bomb $4.10
2 4 CALL ME HARVEY (4) Melanie Lithgow 22.78 3.41 3.82 M/662 28.4kg Fernando Bale Born Ali $4.70
3 1 ALMAPA SUNSHINE (1) Pasquale Derubeis 23.04 7.14 3.90 S/883 31.3kg Fernando Bale Smart One $7.80
4 6 COOL STONE (6) Damien Belsham 23.18 9.14 3.81 M/554 28.6kg Aussie Infrared Cool Onyx $15.90
5 9 SPEED DEMON (2) Margaret Read 23.25 10.17 3.83 M/776 32.2kg Rivergum Drive Ringadingding $33.80
6 5 MAVERICK NACHO (5) Melissa Bourke 23.30 10.90 3.75 M/235 31.6kg El Grand Senor Maverick Maggy $4.30
7 8 HOW HIGH AUSTIN (8) Lui Forte 23.61 15.28 3.77 M/448 33.5kg Bewildering Sharka Nova $20.00
8 3 COLONEL DIESEL (3) Peter Kelly 23.83 18.47 3.76 M/327 32.8kg Kinloch Brae Easy Baby $4.60
SCR 2 CAMILA (2) William McMahon