Traralgon Race Results

Monday 1st of August 2022
R1 HOOKED ON SCOTCH @ STUD (350m)
Place
Tier 3 - Maiden - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 6.72, 12.02
1
1
T: Christopher Langley
$2.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.37

Split

6.72

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

25.8kg
2
8
T: Rosalie Kerr
$5.10

Mgn

3.10

Time

20.59

Split

6.86

In Run

M/22

Wgt

29.7kg
3
4
T: Christian Wilk
$13.30

Mgn

6.83

Time

20.85

Split

7.00

In Run

M/43

Wgt

27.4kg
4
5
T: Douglas Condon
$4.20

Mgn

9.53

Time

21.04

Split

7.02

In Run

M/55

Wgt

28.2kg
5
10
T: Katharine Gorman
$5.60

Mgn

10.41

Time

21.10

Split

6.86

In Run

Q/34

Wgt

27.0kg
6
9
T: Peter Goodwin
$18.50

Mgn

14.40

Time

21.38

Split

7.13

In Run

S/66

Wgt

25.4kg
7
2
T: Tammy Kennedy - Harris
$12.70

Mgn

15.50

Time

21.46

Split

7.13

In Run

M/77

Wgt

30.8kg
SCR
3
T: Ricky Coleman
$0.00
SCR
6
T: Ricky Jarvis
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Ricky Jarvis
$0.00
R2 LV FORKLIFTS (395m)
Place
Tier 3 - Maiden - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 3.84, 9.04, 14.32
1
2
T: Christopher Sinclair
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.65

Split

3.84

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

32.5kg
2
8
T: Uta Bickerton
$31.20

Mgn

8.97

Time

23.28

Split

3.95

In Run

M/343

Wgt

25.7kg
3
1
T: Michelle Wilkins
$5.40

Mgn

9.94

Time

23.35

Split

3.97

In Run

M/532

Wgt

26.3kg
4
3
T: Katharine Gorman
$4.50

Mgn

10.37

Time

23.38

Split

3.88

In Run

Q/224

Wgt

27.7kg
5
6
T: Sharlene Whitford
$33.70

Mgn

17.13

Time

23.85

Split

3.96

In Run

M/465

Wgt

27.1kg
6
10
T: Tammy Kennedy - Harris
$9.60

Mgn

18.17

Time

23.93

Split

4.01

In Run

M/776

Wgt

29.6kg
7
5
T: Jason Stemmer
$6.90

Mgn

18.20

Time

23.93

Split

4.00

In Run

M/688

Wgt

32.3kg
8
7
T: Christopher Sinclair
$21.20

Mgn

19.77

Time

24.04

Split

4.01

In Run

M/857

Wgt

27.9kg
SCR
4
T: Judy Brereton
$0.00
R3 SURFACE CO (395m)
Place
Tier 3 - Grade 7 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 3.91, 9.33, 14.70
1
1
T: Michael Gibbons
$5.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.18

Split

3.95

In Run

M/511

Wgt

26.8kg
2
4
T: Jennifer Holden
$2.50

Mgn

1.97

Time

23.32

Split

3.93

In Run

M/264

Wgt

27.3kg
3
8
T: Victoria Sultana
$9.60

Mgn

2.79

Time

23.38

Split

3.91

In Run

M/122

Wgt

29.6kg
4
3
T: Victoria Sultana
$6.60

Mgn

4.19

Time

23.47

Split

4.08

In Run

S/876

Wgt

27.9kg
5
6
T: Maria Musselwhite
$5.20

Mgn

4.44

Time

23.49

Split

3.99

In Run

M/653

Wgt

29.5kg
6
5
T: Donna Dean
$9.40

Mgn

6.27

Time

23.62

Split

3.93

In Run

M/335

Wgt

29.8kg
7
2
T: Sharlene Whitford
$39.20

Mgn

8.66

Time

23.79

Split

3.95

In Run

M/447

Wgt

26.7kg
8
7
T: Victoria Sultana
$66.70

Mgn

10.84

Time

23.94

Split

4.02

In Run

M/788

Wgt

27.4kg
R4 HARD STYLE RICO @ STUD (2-5 WINS) (500m)
Place
Tier 3 - Restricted Win - $1150 - $330 - $165
Splits: 9.47, 14.74, 20.24
1
1
T: David Kerr
$3.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

28.95

Split

9.47

In Run

M/111

Wgt

31.3kg
2
8
T: Anne Carr
$2.40

Mgn

1.59

Time

29.06

Split

9.61

In Run

M/222

Wgt

32.4kg
3
4
T: Rosalie Kerr
$7.40

Mgn

10.23

Time

29.66

Split

9.65

In Run

M/333

Wgt

26.6kg
4
2
T: Anne Carr
$48.80

Mgn

10.57

Time

29.69

Split

9.94

In Run

M/666

Wgt

27.1kg
5
5
T: Damian Meade
$4.10

Mgn

11.23

Time

29.73

Split

9.65

In Run

M/444

Wgt

30.6kg
6
7
T: Anne Carr
$23.80

Mgn

11.34

Time

29.74

Split

9.66

In Run

M/555

Wgt

27.3kg
R5 BRIDGES ON ARGYLE TRARALGON (395m)
Place
Tier 3 - Grade 7 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 3.80, 9.17, 14.50
1
2
T: Robert Camilleri
$2.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.81

Split

3.86

In Run

M/421

Wgt

25.7kg
2
8
T: Michelle Wilkins
$18.00

Mgn

3.26

Time

23.04

Split

3.85

In Run

M/313

Wgt

27.3kg
3
3
T: Christian Wilk
$11.20

Mgn

3.50

Time

23.06

Split

3.93

In Run

S/754

Wgt

26.5kg
4
7
T: David Bickerton
$8.30

Mgn

4.39

Time

23.12

Split

3.80

In Run

M/145

Wgt

25.5kg
5
9
T: Rodney Ashworth
$3.20

Mgn

4.54

Time

23.13

Split

3.88

In Run

S/632

Wgt

35.5kg
6
1
T: David Condon
$12.10

Mgn

5.93

Time

23.23

Split

4.02

In Run

S/877

Wgt

30.1kg
7
5
T: Chloe Kerr
$28.80

Mgn

6.46

Time

23.27

Split

3.82

In Run

M/266

Wgt

25.7kg
8
10
T: Frederick Bickerton
$27.10

Mgn

9.80

Time

23.50

Split

3.86

In Run

M/588

Wgt

27.6kg
SCR
4
T: Ricky Coleman
$0.00
SCR
6
T: Rosalie Kerr
$0.00
R6 HOOKED ON SCOTCH @ STUD (395m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 3.75, 9.01, 14.43
1
6
T: Jennifer Holden
$3.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.83

Split

3.82

In Run

M/321

Wgt

29.4kg
2
5
T: Diane Wainwright
$6.60

Mgn

1.90

Time

22.96

Split

3.75

In Run

M/112

Wgt

27.8kg
3
1
T: Guiseppe Girvasi
$4.10

Mgn

2.84

Time

23.03

Split

3.86

In Run

M/433

Wgt

33.6kg
4
3
T: Anne Carr
$11.70

Mgn

3.80

Time

23.10

Split

3.88

In Run

M/654

Wgt

30.4kg
5
8
T: Jason Stemmer
$7.00

Mgn

5.11

Time

23.19

Split

4.06

In Run

S/865

Wgt

29.8kg
6
4
T: Peter Martinovic
$9.70

Mgn

5.41

Time

23.21

Split

4.04

In Run

S/777

Wgt

27.0kg
7
2
T: Kevin Wainwright
$10.10

Mgn

7.00

Time

23.32

Split

3.82

In Run

M/246

Wgt

27.5kg
8
7
T: Sharlene Whitford
$22.40

Mgn

8.71

Time

23.44

Split

3.87

In Run

M/588

Wgt

29.9kg
R7 MCMAHON BUILDERS (395m)
Place
Tier 3 - Grade 6 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 3.84, 9.14, 14.46
1
9
T: Tammy Kennedy - Harris
$24.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.96

Split

3.86

In Run

M/211

Wgt

24.6kg
2
8
T: Jessica McGovern
$11.10

Mgn

0.63

Time

23.01

Split

3.98

In Run

S/822

Wgt

29.4kg
3
4
T: Rosalie Kerr
$7.90

Mgn

1.67

Time

23.08

Split

3.93

In Run

M/333

Wgt

26.4kg
4
3
T: Christian Wilk
$2.80

Mgn

1.94

Time

23.10

Split

3.93

In Run

M/465

Wgt

28.4kg
5
2
T: Peter Martinovic
$8.70

Mgn

4.16

Time

23.26

Split

3.94

In Run

M/686

Wgt

27.0kg
6
5
T: Dean Williamson
$23.30

Mgn

4.50

Time

23.28

Split

3.94

In Run

M/744

Wgt

25.5kg
7
1
T: Robert Camilleri
$2.70

Mgn

5.16

Time

23.33

Split

3.94

In Run

M/577

Wgt

26.9kg
8
7
T: Guiseppe Girvasi
$20.90

Mgn

6.11

Time

23.39

Split

3.84

In Run

Q/158

Wgt

32.6kg
SCR
6
T: Frederick Bickerton
$0.00
R8 ZACK MONELLI @ STUD (395m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 3.78, 9.07, 14.36
1
8
T: Michael Gibbons
$10.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.93

Split

3.84

In Run

M/332

Wgt

28.4kg
2
6
T: John Carr
$13.50

Mgn

1.73

Time

23.05

Split

3.78

In Run

M/111

Wgt

30.7kg
3
3
T: Lorraine Langley
$8.20

Mgn

1.90

Time

23.06

Split

3.78

In Run

M/223

Wgt

26.9kg
4
7
T: Terrence Churchill
$3.40

Mgn

2.56

Time

23.11

Split

3.87

In Run

M/455

Wgt

27.4kg
5
2
T: Michael Gibbons
$8.40

Mgn

3.73

Time

23.19

Split

3.92

In Run

S/744

Wgt

31.7kg
6
5
T: Frederick Bickerton
$70.60

Mgn

6.44

Time

23.38

Split

3.91

In Run

M/676

Wgt

29.8kg
7
1
T: Robert Camilleri
$2.40

Mgn

8.63

Time

23.53

Split

3.89

In Run

M/567

Wgt

26.1kg
DNF
4
T: Christopher Langley
$20.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

3.93

In Run

M/888

Wgt

31.5kg
R9 R & A PRECISION AUTOMOTIVE (1-2 WINS) (350m)
Place
Tier 3 - Restricted Win - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 6.66, 11.93
1
7
T: Michael Gibbons
$7.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.20

Split

6.66

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

24.8kg
2
2
T: Douglas Condon
$19.60

Mgn

5.21

Time

20.57

Split

7.07

In Run

S/83

Wgt

37.0kg
3
4
T: Ronald Winter
$3.60

Mgn

6.53

Time

20.66

Split

6.78

In Run

M/22

Wgt

24.6kg
4
1
T: Susan Northway
$2.50

Mgn

7.91

Time

20.75

Split

6.92

In Run

M/34

Wgt

28.5kg
5
5
T: Ricky Coleman
$12.90

Mgn

9.33

Time

20.85

Split

6.96

In Run

M/45

Wgt

28.7kg
6
8
T: Ricky Coleman
$17.80

Mgn

10.81

Time

20.96

Split

7.05

In Run

M/76

Wgt

29.5kg
7
3
T: Donna Dean
$6.50

Mgn

14.84

Time

21.24

Split

7.01

In Run

S/57

Wgt

28.1kg
8
6
T: Chloe Kerr
$35.90

Mgn

23.00

Time

21.81

Split

7.05

In Run

M/68

Wgt

29.0kg
R10 SINCLAIR CONTRACTING (450m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 6.68, 11.80, 17.15
1
4
T: Terrence Churchill
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.07

Split

6.68

In Run

Q/122

Wgt

28.5kg
2
5
T: Frederick Bickerton
$3.30

Mgn

0.27

Time

26.08

Split

6.86

In Run

M/211

Wgt

25.9kg
3
2
T: Sharlene Whitford
$11.70

Mgn

1.81

Time

26.19

Split

6.91

In Run

M/444

Wgt

30.4kg
4
7
T: Elaine Cartechini
$22.40

Mgn

2.07

Time

26.21

Split

6.87

In Run

Q/333

Wgt

25.0kg
5
8
T: Martyn Empson
$43.10

Mgn

3.16

Time

26.29

Split

7.00

In Run

M/665

Wgt

32.9kg
6
1
T: Tammy Kennedy - Harris
$3.20

Mgn

4.83

Time

26.40

Split

6.93

In Run

M/556

Wgt

33.5kg
R11 FENECH CURTAINS AND BLINDS (350m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 6.72, 11.94
1
1
T: Michael Gibbons
$1.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.30

Split

6.72

In Run

M/11

Wgt

29.9kg
2
3
T: Damian Meade
$29.80

Mgn

1.41

Time

20.40

Split

6.86

In Run

M/22

Wgt

38.4kg
3
5
T: Peter Martinovic
$7.30

Mgn

2.04

Time

20.45

Split

6.94

In Run

M/63

Wgt

34.9kg
4
2
T: John Carr
$10.30

Mgn

2.70

Time

20.49

Split

6.87

In Run

M/44

Wgt

27.1kg
5
8
T: Frederick Bickerton
$3.80

Mgn

3.50

Time

20.55

Split

6.87

In Run

M/35

Wgt

26.6kg
6
6
T: Robert Camilleri
$11.60

Mgn

4.23

Time

20.60

Split

6.96

In Run

M/76

Wgt

28.1kg
7
7
T: Steven Spoljaric
$29.30

Mgn

8.00

Time

20.86

Split

6.94

In Run

M/57

Wgt

26.9kg
SCR
4
T: Peter Goodwin
$0.00
R12 AUSSIE SECRET @ STUD (350m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 6.74, 12.11
1
1
T: Susan Northway
$5.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.58

Split

6.74

In Run

M/12

Wgt

29.3kg
2
8
T: Peter Martinovic
$4.00

Mgn

0.36

Time

20.60

Split

6.78

In Run

M/31

Wgt

28.4kg
3
2
T: Lisa Davis
$2.80

Mgn

1.34

Time

20.67

Split

6.85

In Run

M/44

Wgt

31.4kg
4
7
T: Victoria Sultana
$29.80

Mgn

1.73

Time

20.70

Split

6.93

In Run

M/65

Wgt

24.9kg
5
6
T: Kevin Wainwright
$4.80

Mgn

1.89

Time

20.71

Split

6.75

In Run

M/23

Wgt

26.6kg
6
5
T: Ian Dann
$41.50

Mgn

2.30

Time

20.74

Split

6.94

In Run

M/76

Wgt

30.1kg
7
4
T: Yvonne Cassidy
$27.80

Mgn

7.17

Time

21.08

Split

7.07

In Run

S/88

Wgt

32.4kg
8
3
T: Christopher Langley
$10.40

Mgn

8.03

Time

21.14

Split

6.92

In Run

M/57

Wgt

24.5kg
Race 1 HOOKED ON SCOTCH @ STUD 350m Tier 3 - Maiden $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 6.72, 12.02
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SODA JAZZY (1) Christopher Langley 20.37 0.00 6.72 Q/11 25.8kg Zambora Brockie Snip Snap $2.80
2 8 ZAMBRANA (8) Rosalie Kerr 20.59 3.10 6.86 M/22 29.7kg Zambora Brockie My Hardaway Hana $5.10
3 4 SWEETY POP (4) Christian Wilk 20.85 6.83 7.00 M/43 27.4kg Fernando Bale Mayfair Miss $13.30
4 5 SUPERIOR STYLE (5) Douglas Condon 21.04 9.53 7.02 M/55 28.2kg Aston Dee Bee Superior Zoe $4.20
5 10 WHIZBANG ROBYN (6) Katharine Gorman 21.10 10.41 6.86 Q/34 27.0kg Zambora Brockie Celebrity $5.60
6 9 BEFORE NOON (3) Peter Goodwin 21.38 14.40 7.13 S/66 25.4kg Beast Unleashed Irisize $18.50
7 2 PRIMAL FEAR (2) Tammy Kennedy - Harris 21.46 15.50 7.13 M/77 30.8kg Kinloch Brae Barcelona Star $12.70
SCR 3 RUN FOR LIAM (3) Ricky Coleman
SCR 6 GUNYAH (6) Ricky Jarvis
SCR 7 DIVA'S LASS (7) Ricky Jarvis
Race 2 LV FORKLIFTS 395m Tier 3 - Maiden $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 3.84, 9.04, 14.32
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 CYCLONE TOMMY (2) Christopher Sinclair 22.65 0.00 3.84 Q/111 32.5kg Bernardo Taste Da Rainbow $2.40
2 8 REALITY JEWEL (8) Uta Bickerton 23.28 8.97 3.95 M/343 25.7kg Magic Sprite Elusive Jewel $31.20
3 1 AWESOME ISLA (1) Michelle Wilkins 23.35 9.94 3.97 M/532 26.3kg Ritza Lenny Changing Points $5.40
4 3 MY GIRL WHIZBANG (3) Katharine Gorman 23.38 10.37 3.88 Q/224 27.7kg Zambora Brockie Celebrity $4.50
5 6 HOMER FOUR ZERO (6) Sharlene Whitford 23.85 17.13 3.96 M/465 27.1kg Bit Chili Winlock Rose $33.70
6 10 WISPY BALE (4) Tammy Kennedy - Harris 23.93 18.17 4.01 M/776 29.6kg David Bale Dyna Ukana $9.60
7 5 LETTER TO YOU (5) Jason Stemmer 23.93 18.20 4.00 M/688 32.3kg Dyna Lachlan Stella's Grace $6.90
8 7 ALL SMILES (7) Christopher Sinclair 24.04 19.77 4.01 M/857 27.9kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Rosie $21.20
SCR 4 STAND FOR ME (4) Judy Brereton
Race 3 SURFACE CO 395m Tier 3 - Grade 7 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 3.91, 9.33, 14.70
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 STORM RAPTOR (1) Michael Gibbons 23.18 0.00 3.95 M/511 26.8kg Kinda Cruel Red Eranna Bale $5.40
2 4 GOOLAGONG (4) Jennifer Holden 23.32 1.97 3.93 M/264 27.3kg Walk Hard Popowski $2.50
3 8 HURRICANE DAISY (8) Victoria Sultana 23.38 2.79 3.91 M/122 29.6kg Hecton Bale Hurricane Billie $9.60
4 3 HURRICANE KARIN (3) Victoria Sultana 23.47 4.19 4.08 S/876 27.9kg Hecton Bale Hurricane Billie $6.60
5 6 TAKING A TOLL (6) Maria Musselwhite 23.49 4.44 3.99 M/653 29.5kg Fabregas Yielding $5.20
6 5 BLUE ABILITY (5) Donna Dean 23.62 6.27 3.93 M/335 29.8kg Raw Ability Hands To Myself $9.40
7 2 MT. VIEW LADY (2) Sharlene Whitford 23.79 8.66 3.95 M/447 26.7kg Barcia Bale Lady Charlotte $39.20
8 7 QUEEN ZIPPER (7) Victoria Sultana 23.94 10.84 4.02 M/788 27.4kg El Grand Senor Mac Molly $66.70
Race 4 HARD STYLE RICO @ STUD (2-5 WINS) 500m Tier 3 - Restricted Win $1150 - $330 - $165 Splits: 9.47, 14.74, 20.24
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ASTON KNOX (1) David Kerr 28.95 0.00 9.47 M/111 31.3kg Aston Kimetto Aston Force $3.10
2 8 BIG CITY NIGHTS (8) Anne Carr 29.06 1.59 9.61 M/222 32.4kg Allen Deed Celtic Fire $2.40
3 4 DEFINED BENEFIT (4) Rosalie Kerr 29.66 10.23 9.65 M/333 26.6kg Aston Dee Bee Tiny Dreamer $7.40
4 2 PIECE OF HEAVEN (2) Anne Carr 29.69 10.57 9.94 M/666 27.1kg Allen Deed Celtic Fire $48.80
5 5 SUMERIAN (5) Damian Meade 29.73 11.23 9.65 M/444 30.6kg Superior Panama Dasha $4.10
6 7 KATH'S GIRL (7) Anne Carr 29.74 11.34 9.66 M/555 27.3kg Xtreme Knocka Freedom Fire $23.80
Race 5 BRIDGES ON ARGYLE TRARALGON 395m Tier 3 - Grade 7 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 3.80, 9.17, 14.50
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 QUENARA BALE (2) Robert Camilleri 22.81 0.00 3.86 M/421 25.7kg Orson Allen Dyna Hadria $2.20
2 8 CUNNAMULLA (8) Michelle Wilkins 23.04 3.26 3.85 M/313 27.3kg Orson Allen It's A Dream $18.00
3 3 STARLIT FANTASY (3) Christian Wilk 23.06 3.50 3.93 S/754 26.5kg Fernando Bale Mayfair Miss $11.20
4 7 PACIFIC PRAYER (7) David Bickerton 23.12 4.39 3.80 M/145 25.5kg Fernando Bale Mother's Prayer $8.30
5 9 DAN DAN (6) Rodney Ashworth 23.13 4.54 3.88 S/632 35.5kg Zinzan Brooke Avatar Sparkle $3.20
6 1 ASTON SIREN (1) David Condon 23.23 5.93 4.02 S/877 30.1kg Aston Kimetto Aston Lelani $12.10
7 5 GLOBAL GLORY (5) Chloe Kerr 23.27 6.46 3.82 M/266 25.7kg Aston Dee Bee To Seven Eleven $28.80
8 10 LUCRETIA ANN (4) Frederick Bickerton 23.50 9.80 3.86 M/588 27.6kg Kinloch Brae Van Ann $27.10
SCR 4 LAROZA BALE (4) Ricky Coleman
SCR 6 IT'S ACADEMIC (6) Rosalie Kerr
Race 6 HOOKED ON SCOTCH @ STUD 395m Grade 5 T3 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 3.75, 9.01, 14.43
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 FAB ROCKET (6) Jennifer Holden 22.83 0.00 3.82 M/321 29.4kg Peter Rocket Totally Fab $3.30
2 5 AUDACIOUS LEILA (5) Diane Wainwright 22.96 1.90 3.75 M/112 27.8kg Mepunga Blazer Audacious Poppy $6.60
3 1 INTER CLEM (1) Guiseppe Girvasi 23.03 2.84 3.86 M/433 33.6kg Kinloch Brae Inter Lucy $4.10
4 3 HIGHWAY MAN (3) Anne Carr 23.10 3.80 3.88 M/654 30.4kg Allen Deed Celtic Fire $11.70
5 8 DOUBLE 'EM UP (8) Jason Stemmer 23.19 5.11 4.06 S/865 29.8kg Dyna Double One North Coast $7.00
6 4 RED SUNSET (4) Peter Martinovic 23.21 5.41 4.04 S/777 27.0kg Kinda Cruel Red Stunning View $9.70
7 2 AUDACIOUS FLAME (2) Kevin Wainwright 23.32 7.00 3.82 M/246 27.5kg Mepunga Blazer Audacious Poppy $10.10
8 7 WAGNER BALE (7) Sharlene Whitford 23.44 8.71 3.87 M/588 29.9kg Orson Allen Lamia Bale $22.40
Race 7 MCMAHON BUILDERS 395m Tier 3 - Grade 6 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 3.84, 9.14, 14.46
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 9 IRELYN BALE (6) Tammy Kennedy - Harris 22.96 0.00 3.86 M/211 24.6kg Aussie Infrared Ivy Bale $24.80
2 8 BERRIDALE GEM (8) Jessica McGovern 23.01 0.63 3.98 S/822 29.4kg Walk Hard Gravitas $11.10
3 4 UNION SQUARE (4) Rosalie Kerr 23.08 1.67 3.93 M/333 26.4kg Collision Segovia $7.90
4 3 SMOKE SHOW (3) Christian Wilk 23.10 1.94 3.93 M/465 28.4kg My Redeemer Moltisanti $2.80
5 2 OCEAN MIST (2) Peter Martinovic 23.26 4.16 3.94 M/686 27.0kg Zambora Brockie Ocean View $8.70
6 5 REV UP CHLOE (5) Dean Williamson 23.28 4.50 3.94 M/744 25.5kg Cosmic Rumble Mepunga Gal $23.30
7 1 UDELLA BALE (1) Robert Camilleri 23.33 5.16 3.94 M/577 26.9kg Barcia Bale Iyliss Bale $2.70
8 7 DR. KYE (7) Guiseppe Girvasi 23.39 6.11 3.84 Q/158 32.6kg Bernardo Dr. Murtle $20.90
SCR 6 NANA JANN (6) Frederick Bickerton
Race 8 ZACK MONELLI @ STUD 395m Grade 5 T3 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 3.78, 9.07, 14.36
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 NEVER SWEET (8) Michael Gibbons 22.93 0.00 3.84 M/332 28.4kg Fernando Bale Never Duplicated $10.30
2 6 LOCKED AND READY (6) John Carr 23.05 1.73 3.78 M/111 30.7kg Fully Loaded Princess Gemini $13.50
3 3 NEESA GIBLET (3) Lorraine Langley 23.06 1.90 3.78 M/223 26.9kg Worm Burner Dyna Gerda $8.20
4 7 RAZZLE DAZZLE (7) Terrence Churchill 23.11 2.56 3.87 M/455 27.4kg Brandeen In Orbit $3.40
5 2 CHILLY BIN (2) Michael Gibbons 23.19 3.73 3.92 S/744 31.7kg Kinda Cruel Red Eranna Bale $8.40
6 5 SHE'S DIABOLICAL (5) Frederick Bickerton 23.38 6.44 3.91 M/676 29.8kg Dyna Double One Humming Birdhill $70.60
7 1 ZIPPING DEMI (1) Robert Camilleri 23.53 8.63 3.89 M/567 26.1kg Goodesy Zipping Abby $2.40
DNF 4 KAZOO GIBLET (4) Christopher Langley 0.00 0.00 3.93 M/888 31.5kg Worm Burner Dyna Gerda $20.00
Race 9 R & A PRECISION AUTOMOTIVE (1-2 WINS) 350m Tier 3 - Restricted Win $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 6.66, 11.93
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 STYLE KEY (7) Michael Gibbons 20.20 0.00 6.66 Q/11 24.8kg Zambora Brockie Friskey $7.50
2 2 SUPERIOR BOLT (2) Douglas Condon 20.57 5.21 7.07 S/83 37.0kg Aston Dee Bee Superior Zoe $19.60
3 4 WHIPPY FLASH (4) Ronald Winter 20.66 6.53 6.78 M/22 24.6kg Bernardo Smooth Momentum $3.60
4 1 LADY JAYDE (1) Susan Northway 20.75 7.91 6.92 M/34 28.5kg Dyna Villa Cheeky Hand $2.50
5 5 SWEET AS CANDY (5) Ricky Coleman 20.85 9.33 6.96 M/45 28.7kg Fabregas Envy Heist $12.90
6 8 NASH BALE (8) Ricky Coleman 20.96 10.81 7.05 M/76 29.5kg Orson Allen Dyna Hadria $17.80
7 3 FLASH THE HAND (3) Donna Dean 21.24 14.84 7.01 S/57 28.1kg Dyna Villa Cheeky Hand $6.50
8 6 DOWNTOWN BOY (6) Chloe Kerr 21.81 23.00 7.05 M/68 29.0kg Barcia Bale Tear Town $35.90
Race 10 SINCLAIR CONTRACTING 450m Grade 5 T3 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 6.68, 11.80, 17.15
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 TWO FACE (4) Terrence Churchill 26.07 0.00 6.68 Q/122 28.5kg Fernando Bale Time No Money $2.40
2 5 ZIPPY ARTIST (5) Frederick Bickerton 26.08 0.27 6.86 M/211 25.9kg Fernando Bale Zippy Chicki $3.30
3 2 MIGHTY THANOS (2) Sharlene Whitford 26.19 1.81 6.91 M/444 30.4kg My Redeemer Angel Dash $11.70
4 7 BIG BASH JESS (7) Elaine Cartechini 26.21 2.07 6.87 Q/333 25.0kg Barcia Bale Senorita Abbi $22.40
5 8 DUNDEE ZIRCON (8) Martyn Empson 26.29 3.16 7.00 M/665 32.9kg Dundee Osprey Dundee Kestrel $43.10
6 1 JASPER BALE (1) Tammy Kennedy - Harris 26.40 4.83 6.93 M/556 33.5kg Magic Sprite Dyna Weslyn $3.20
Race 11 FENECH CURTAINS AND BLINDS 350m Grade 5 T3 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 6.72, 11.94
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SMIRKEY (1) Michael Gibbons 20.30 0.00 6.72 M/11 29.9kg Keybow Boxing Roo Girl $1.90
2 3 BALMORAL (3) Damian Meade 20.40 1.41 6.86 M/22 38.4kg Barcia Bale Split Image $29.80
3 5 CYBER CRIME (5) Peter Martinovic 20.45 2.04 6.94 M/63 34.9kg Kinda Cruel Red Stunning View $7.30
4 2 DEVON LASS (2) John Carr 20.49 2.70 6.87 M/44 27.1kg Fully Loaded Princess Gemini $10.30
5 8 ODESSA ROCK (8) Frederick Bickerton 20.55 3.50 6.87 M/35 26.6kg Zambora Brockie Oronsay $3.80
6 6 ZIPPING PIP (6) Robert Camilleri 20.60 4.23 6.96 M/76 28.1kg Zipping Garth Zipping Tess $11.60
7 7 BETTY SPOLLY (7) Steven Spoljaric 20.86 8.00 6.94 M/57 26.9kg Barcia Bale Why Not Jojo $29.30
SCR 4 RAZZLE ANN (4) Peter Goodwin
Race 12 AUSSIE SECRET @ STUD 350m Grade 5 T3 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 6.74, 12.11
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 LIMERANCE (1) Susan Northway 20.58 0.00 6.74 M/12 29.3kg My Redeemer Brandeen Bayley $5.70
2 8 STUNNING ONE (8) Peter Martinovic 20.60 0.36 6.78 M/31 28.4kg Kinda Cruel Red Stunning View $4.00
3 2 BLUE SKY LIMIT (2) Lisa Davis 20.67 1.34 6.85 M/44 31.4kg Over Limit Soda Sky $2.80
4 7 HURRICANE MIAMI (7) Victoria Sultana 20.70 1.73 6.93 M/65 24.9kg Shoulders Loyal Miss $29.80
5 6 AUDACIOUS PEARL (6) Kevin Wainwright 20.71 1.89 6.75 M/23 26.6kg Mepunga Blazer Audacious Poppy $4.80
6 5 INVICTUS STELLA (5) Ian Dann 20.74 2.30 6.94 M/76 30.1kg Invictus Rapid Jubilation $41.50
7 4 BRAEMAR BRIANNA (4) Yvonne Cassidy 21.08 7.17 7.07 S/88 32.4kg My Redeemer Lakeview Grace $27.80
8 3 LEE WILL (3) Christopher Langley 21.14 8.03 6.92 M/57 24.5kg Premier Fantasy Jacqui Blax $10.40