Wagga Race Results

Thursday 15th of October 2020
R1 GANMAIN BAKERY MAIDEN (320m)
Place
Maiden - $900 - $260 - $190
Splits: N/A
1
1
T: Clint Colaiacovo
$1.65

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.61

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.1kg
2
8
T: Rodney Mcdonald
$11.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

18.86

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.5kg
3
7
T: Lorraine Roy
$4.60

Mgn

8.00

Time

19.17

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.9kg
4
6
T: Rodney Mcdonald
$101.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

19.17

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.7kg
5
3
T: Catherine Nash
$51.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

19.18

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.6kg
6
4
T: Bruce Williams
$9.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

19.25

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.8kg
7
2
T: Dirk Bosman
$6.00

Mgn

18.50

Time

19.92

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.2kg
R2 WAGGA TILE CENTRE MAIDEN (320m)
Place
Maiden - $900 - $260 - $190
Splits: N/A
1
7
T: Gregory Derrick
$3.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.74

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.2kg
2
8
T: Rebecca Edenborough
$3.20

Mgn

1.75

Time

18.86

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.5kg
3
3
T: Shannon Ellis
$4.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

18.98

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

23.9kg
4
1
T: Paul Strutt
$5.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

19.01

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.9kg
5
6
T: Phillip Reid
$10.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

19.10

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.7kg
6
4
T: Rodney Mcdonald
$34.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

19.39

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.8kg
7
2
T: Catherine Nash
$31.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

19.49

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.7kg
R3 RSM AUDIT TAX CONSULTING (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 5.27
1
7
T: Angela Della Bosca
$4.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.47

Split

5.27

In Run

Wgt

33.0kg
2
5
T: Rodney Mcdonald
$8.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

30.59

Split

5.39

In Run

Wgt

29.5kg
3
8
T: Maxwell Mcgovern
$8.50

Mgn

7.75

Time

31.01

Split

5.36

In Run

Wgt

28.6kg
4
4
T: Brian Smith
$4.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

31.12

Split

5.51

In Run

Wgt

34.8kg
5
1
T: Rodney Mcdonald
$2.40

Mgn

11.00

Time

31.25

Split

5.55

In Run

Wgt

30.3kg
6
2
T: Alan Clare
$16.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

31.34

Split

5.55

In Run

Wgt

28.3kg
R4 GANMAIN FREIGHT (400m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1600 - $500 - $390
Splits: N/A
1
5
T: Clint Colaiacovo
$1.55

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.01

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.4kg
2
3
T: Alan Clare
$9.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

23.34

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.6kg
3
1
T: Clint Colaiacovo
$5.50

Mgn

6.00

Time

23.43

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.0kg
4
6
T: Christopher Bootsma
$34.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

23.56

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.2kg
5
8
T: Paul Strutt
$9.50

Mgn

13.25

Time

23.93

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.5kg
6
2
T: Clint Colaiacovo
$8.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

23.99

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.6kg
7
4
T: Paul Strutt
$41.00

Mgn

15.50

Time

24.09

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.2kg
SCR
7
T: Benjamin Talbot
$0.00
R5 GRAEME HULL SMASH REPAIRS (320m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: N/A
1
8
T: Jack Roy
$8.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.62

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.6kg
2
5
T: Joanne Smith
$7.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

18.69

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

36.6kg
3
1
T: Clint Colaiacovo
$8.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

18.70

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.6kg
4
6
T: Geoffrey Collins
$9.50

Mgn

1.00

Time

18.70

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.4kg
5
2
T: Leonard Holmes
$1.55

Mgn

1.75

Time

18.74

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.8kg
6
3
T: Rodney Mcdonald
$21.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

19.35

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.3kg
DNF
9
T: Phillip Reid
$41.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.6kg
SCR
4
T: Geoffrey Collins
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Clint Colaiacovo
$0.00
R6 LADBROKES SWITCH FINAL (320m)
Place
Non Graded - $2000 - $610 - $420
Splits: N/A
1
1
T: Rodney Oakman
$2.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.31

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.3kg
2
6
T: Raymond Sims
$10.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

18.44

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.0kg
3
5
T: Julie French
$18.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

18.60

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.6kg
4
4
T: Raymond Sims
$3.10

Mgn

4.25

Time

18.62

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

36.7kg
5
7
T: Raymond Sims
$13.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

18.77

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.6kg
6
2
T: Michael Finn
$11.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

18.79

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.0kg
7
8
T: Rodney Bates
$34.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

18.87

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.3kg
8
3
T: Peter Dooner
$7.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

19.02

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.6kg
R7 INTERIOR CONSTRUCTIONS (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: N/A
1
7
T: Peter Dooner
$4.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.11

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

35.5kg
2
1
T: Jason Tuovi
$2.70

Mgn

1.50

Time

23.21

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.7kg
3
8
T: Phillip Reid
$26.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

23.37

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.5kg
4
5
T: Terry Roberts
$8.50

Mgn

5.25

Time

23.48

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.0kg
5
4
T: Garry Anesbury
$12.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

23.51

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.9kg
6
3
T: Phillip Reid
$7.50

Mgn

8.75

Time

23.72

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.4kg
7
2
T: Alan Clare
$6.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

23.85

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.5kg
8
6
T: Benjamin Talbot
$12.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

23.86

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.6kg
R8 LADBROKES MONTHLY MEDAL FINAL (400m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $2100 - $500 - $390
Splits: N/A
1
10
T: Vicki Prest
$7.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.90

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.0kg
2
9
T: Benjamin Talbot
$26.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

23.32

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.4kg
3
1
T: Gregory Mckinnon
$21.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

23.53

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.5kg
4
2
T: Brian Smith
$1.40

Mgn

12.25

Time

23.76

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

35.6kg
5
6
T: Peter Dooner
$6.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

23.80

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.0kg
6
3
T: Matthew Wallace
$51.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

23.89

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.9kg
DNF
5
T: Clint Colaiacovo
$31.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.8kg
DNF
7
T: Gregory Derrick
$19.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

35.6kg
SCR
4
T: Gregg Mills
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Derek Kerr
$0.00
R9 GOOD LUCK MILLION DOLLAR CHASE NIGHT (320m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: N/A
1
9
T: Benjamin Talbot
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.62

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.2kg
2
8
T: William Schwencke
$19.00

Mgn

0.50

Time

18.65

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.1kg
3
1
T: Lorraine Roy
$2.70

Mgn

2.25

Time

18.78

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

23.7kg
4
4
T: Rodney Oakman
$3.90

Mgn

4.00

Time

18.90

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

23.5kg
5
2
T: Steven Kemp
$9.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

19.14

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.9kg
6
7
T: Arron Gould
$15.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

19.15

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.6kg
7
6
T: William Schwencke
$8.50

Mgn

9.25

Time

19.26

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.2kg
8
5
T: Yvonne Gee
$21.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

19.58

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.3kg
SCR
3
T: William Schwencke
$0.00
R10 GRNSW PATHWAYS (320m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: N/A
1
7
T: Michael Finn
$1.28

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.60

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.8kg
2
6
T: Garry Anesbury
$31.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

19.03

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.0kg
3
8
T: Arron Gould
$101.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

19.20

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

23.3kg
4
3
T: Benjamin Talbot
$4.40

Mgn

8.75

Time

19.22

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.0kg
5
5
T: Cheryl Buick
$23.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

19.26

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

35.3kg
6
2
T: Maxwell Mcgovern
$18.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

19.45

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.3kg
7
1
T: Jason Tuovi
$81.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

19.60

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.0kg
8
4
T: Paul Strutt
$26.00

Mgn

15.50

Time

19.68

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.3kg
Race 1 GANMAIN BAKERY MAIDEN 320m Maiden $900 - $260 - $190 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 VISUALISE ME (1) Clint Colaiacovo 18.61 0.00 0.00 27.1kg Barcia Bale Visualize It $1.65
2 8 DANA NANA (8) Rodney Mcdonald 18.86 3.50 0.00 27.5kg Ando's Mac Dana Peach $11.00
3 7 CHOICE CHANCE (7) Lorraine Roy 19.17 8.00 0.00 28.9kg Barcia Bale Extreme Chance $4.60
4 6 DANA CHILL (6) Rodney Mcdonald 19.17 8.00 0.00 26.7kg My Bro Fabio Dana Makin $101.00
5 3 SHORT DEUCE (3) Catherine Nash 19.18 8.25 0.00 25.6kg Fernando Bale Soft Sound $51.00
6 4 INDIGO MOO (4) Bruce Williams 19.25 9.25 0.00 25.8kg Fabregas Blue Inclusion $9.00
7 2 SNAKE BITE KIT (2) Dirk Bosman 19.92 18.50 0.00 33.2kg Knocka Norris Kissing Carter $6.00
Race 2 WAGGA TILE CENTRE MAIDEN 320m Maiden $900 - $260 - $190 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 FIRE UP KAREN (7) Gregory Derrick 18.74 0.00 0.00 27.2kg My Bro Fabio Rear Chance $3.10
2 8 SECRET SNAPS (8) Rebecca Edenborough 18.86 1.75 0.00 28.5kg Thirty Talks Paua Explosion $3.20
3 3 AURORA BLUE (3) Shannon Ellis 18.98 3.50 0.00 23.9kg Fernando Bale My Lady Day $4.00
4 1 KENNY SIMPSON (1) Paul Strutt 19.01 3.75 0.00 32.9kg Rippin' Sam Tiggerlong Scar $5.00
5 6 LIAM'S LION (6) Phillip Reid 19.10 5.25 0.00 30.7kg Moreira Canya Sassy $10.00
6 4 DANA ALICE (4) Rodney Mcdonald 19.39 9.25 0.00 24.8kg My Bro Fabio Dana Makin $34.00
7 2 COOL (2) Catherine Nash 19.49 10.50 0.00 26.7kg Barcia Bale Midnight Shift $31.00
Race 3 RSM AUDIT TAX CONSULTING 525m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 5.27
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 SPEAKING SPANISH (7) Angela Della Bosca 30.47 0.00 5.27 33.0kg My Bro Fabio Pearl Irene $4.40
2 5 TONY'S RESCUE (5) Rodney Mcdonald 30.59 1.75 5.39 29.5kg Fabregas Greta's Rescue $8.00
3 8 IRINKA MISSY (8) Maxwell Mcgovern 31.01 7.75 5.36 28.6kg Brad Hill Billy Irinka Rose $8.50
4 4 DUST STORM (4) Brian Smith 31.12 9.25 5.51 34.8kg Cosmic Rumble White Spyro $4.00
5 1 SELL MORE HOUSES (1) Rodney Mcdonald 31.25 11.00 5.55 30.3kg Keybow Dana Peach $2.40
6 2 CURIOUS FAITH (2) Alan Clare 31.34 12.25 5.55 28.3kg Fernando Bale Spirit Of Faith $16.00
Race 4 GANMAIN FREIGHT 400m Mixed 4/5 $1600 - $500 - $390 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 RUN FAST MAXIMUS (5) Clint Colaiacovo 23.01 0.00 0.00 32.4kg Barcia Bale Well Uno $1.55
2 3 ZEAL THE MOMENT (3) Alan Clare 23.34 4.75 0.00 24.6kg Kinloch Brae Ann's Moment $9.00
3 1 NIPPY UNO (1) Clint Colaiacovo 23.43 6.00 0.00 26.0kg Barcia Bale Well Uno $5.50
4 6 SUZIE ROCKIN' (6) Christopher Bootsma 23.56 7.75 0.00 24.2kg Shoulders Pearl's Choice $34.00
5 8 STAGGER OUT BERT (8) Paul Strutt 23.93 13.25 0.00 29.5kg Cosmic Rumble Talpa Flex $9.50
6 2 DYNA JOANIE (2) Clint Colaiacovo 23.99 14.00 0.00 26.6kg Fernando Bale Samus Allen $8.00
7 4 LOST PAPERS (4) Paul Strutt 24.09 15.50 0.00 27.2kg Fabregas Talpa Flex $41.00
SCR 7 THIRD EXIT (7) Benjamin Talbot
Race 5 GRAEME HULL SMASH REPAIRS 320m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 SPARKY'S CHANCE (8) Jack Roy 18.62 0.00 0.00 26.6kg My Bro Fabio Rear Chance $8.00
2 5 EPSOM EXPRESS (5) Joanne Smith 18.69 1.00 0.00 36.6kg Dyna Double One Morello $7.00
3 1 ELECTRIC NUGGET (1) Clint Colaiacovo 18.70 1.00 0.00 25.6kg Barcia Bale Made First $8.00
4 6 AITANA BALE (6) Geoffrey Collins 18.70 1.00 0.00 29.4kg Skywalker Puma Iyliss Bale $9.50
5 2 MAGIC DUO (2) Leonard Holmes 18.74 1.75 0.00 28.8kg Magic Sprite Belt Up Tubsy $1.55
6 3 DANA BULL (3) Rodney Mcdonald 19.35 10.25 0.00 32.3kg Fabregas Dana Moo $21.00
DNF 9 SPEND A DIME (7) Phillip Reid 0.00 0.00 0.00 28.6kg Fernando Bale How's It Rude $41.00
SCR 4 SPINS ON SPINS (4) Geoffrey Collins
SCR 7 GETTIN' BALE (7) Clint Colaiacovo
Race 6 LADBROKES SWITCH FINAL 320m Non Graded $2000 - $610 - $420 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 TRANQUIL GYPSY (1) Rodney Oakman 18.31 0.00 0.00 27.3kg Barcia Bale Tranquil Pop $2.60
2 6 SOUSTAILLE (6) Raymond Sims 18.44 1.75 0.00 25.0kg Sh Avatar Jingjing $10.00
3 5 SUNLIT QUEALY (5) Julie French 18.60 4.25 0.00 26.6kg Spring Gun Sunlit Babe $18.00
4 4 RITZA GO BOY (4) Raymond Sims 18.62 4.25 0.00 36.7kg Ritza Lenny Ritza Hattie $3.10
5 7 BIANCA KEEPING (7) Raymond Sims 18.77 6.50 0.00 24.6kg Fernando Bale Eliza Blanche $13.00
6 2 TIGGERLONG GRACE (2) Michael Finn 18.79 6.75 0.00 25.0kg Dyna Double One Tiggerlong Dot $11.00
7 8 BE PERFECT (8) Rodney Bates 18.87 8.00 0.00 27.3kg Dyna Villa Uno Suzie $34.00
8 3 GOTTA BOUNCE (3) Peter Dooner 19.02 10.00 0.00 33.6kg Head Bound Margaret Keeping $7.00
Race 7 INTERIOR CONSTRUCTIONS 400m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 GOT A CLUE (7) Peter Dooner 23.11 0.00 0.00 35.5kg Fernando Bale Margaret Keeping $4.60
2 1 SYCAMORE SHAZZA (1) Jason Tuovi 23.21 1.50 0.00 27.7kg Sh Avatar Flash Glance $2.70
3 8 KEITHY BALE (8) Phillip Reid 23.37 3.75 0.00 33.5kg Barcia Bale Dyna Willow $26.00
4 5 SPIRIT OF ARLENE (5) Terry Roberts 23.48 5.25 0.00 29.0kg Take The Kitty C'mon Arlene $8.50
5 4 KING KOHLI (4) Garry Anesbury 23.51 5.75 0.00 29.9kg Shoulders Pearl's Choice $12.00
6 3 TYRONE BALE (3) Phillip Reid 23.72 8.75 0.00 30.4kg Barcia Bale Xylia Allen $7.50
7 2 KEEPING FAITH (2) Alan Clare 23.85 10.50 0.00 27.5kg Fernando Bale Spirit Of Faith $6.00
8 6 BARRY MUNDI (6) Benjamin Talbot 23.86 10.50 0.00 30.6kg Zambora Brockie Anastasia $12.00
Race 8 LADBROKES MONTHLY MEDAL FINAL 400m Grade 5 Final $2100 - $500 - $390 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 10 SUPLEX TIME (4) Vicki Prest 22.90 0.00 0.00 31.0kg Boherna On Air Bambi's Revenge $7.50
2 9 THIRD EXIT (8) Benjamin Talbot 23.32 6.00 0.00 32.4kg My Bro Fabio Cawbourne Looney $26.00
3 1 FLASH MORSON (1) Gregory Mckinnon 23.53 9.00 0.00 28.5kg My Bro Fabio Miss Sueko $21.00
4 2 ULTIMATE SPEED (2) Brian Smith 23.76 12.25 0.00 35.6kg Fabregas Sweet Shine $1.40
5 6 GOT A COOKIE (6) Peter Dooner 23.80 12.75 0.00 34.0kg Kinloch Brae Kiranna $6.00
6 3 GRACIE'S ROSE (3) Matthew Wallace 23.89 14.00 0.00 27.9kg Barcia Bale El Ay Lucy $51.00
DNF 5 GET ON IT (5) Clint Colaiacovo 0.00 0.00 0.00 29.8kg Fernando Bale Visualize It $31.00
DNF 7 MULTI MACHINE (7) Gregory Derrick 0.00 0.00 0.00 35.6kg El Grand Senor Maurmaree $19.00
SCR 4 GENEVIEVE IZMIR (4) Gregg Mills
SCR 8 ZIPPING SOOKIE (8) Derek Kerr
Race 9 GOOD LUCK MILLION DOLLAR CHASE NIGHT 320m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 9 GOBSMACKED (3) Benjamin Talbot 18.62 0.00 0.00 25.2kg Collision Anastasia $5.00
2 8 BOBBY'S CHOIR (8) William Schwencke 18.65 0.50 0.00 26.1kg Kinloch Brae Knocka's Choir $19.00
3 1 TAKE NO CHANCES (1) Lorraine Roy 18.78 2.25 0.00 23.7kg Barcia Bale Extreme Chance $2.70
4 4 TAP OUT TURTLE (4) Rodney Oakman 18.90 4.00 0.00 23.5kg Fernando Bale Tap Out Rose $3.90
5 2 DR. GRAYSON (2) Steven Kemp 19.14 7.50 0.00 32.9kg Barcia Bale Zelemar Doll $9.00
6 7 TALKING SOULS (7) Arron Gould 19.15 7.50 0.00 30.6kg Barcia Bale Frac Geek $15.00
7 6 SWANKY CHOIR (6) William Schwencke 19.26 9.25 0.00 27.2kg Kinloch Brae Knocka's Choir $8.50
8 5 SPICE (5) Yvonne Gee 19.58 13.75 0.00 25.3kg Fernando Bale Queen Esther $21.00
SCR 3 GREENSTONE WOOD (3) William Schwencke
Race 10 GRNSW PATHWAYS 320m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 TIGGERLONG PINK (7) Michael Finn 18.60 0.00 0.00 27.8kg Dyna Double One Tiggerlong Dot $1.28
2 6 WICKED VAL (6) Garry Anesbury 19.03 6.00 0.00 26.0kg Barcia Bale Jemima Allen $31.00
3 8 MONTANA FERNANDO (8) Arron Gould 19.20 8.50 0.00 23.3kg Fernando Bale Sacramento Sal $101.00
4 3 DON'T TELL LINDY (3) Benjamin Talbot 19.22 8.75 0.00 29.0kg Go Wild Teddy Nana Road $4.40
5 5 AWESOME SHAE (5) Cheryl Buick 19.26 9.25 0.00 35.3kg Kayda Shae Rolanda Hooch $23.00
6 2 MISS HARLOW (2) Maxwell Mcgovern 19.45 12.25 0.00 27.3kg Shoulders Pearl's Choice $18.00
7 1 SYCAMORE GEM (1) Jason Tuovi 19.60 14.25 0.00 24.0kg Where's Pedro Lonesome Jett $81.00
8 4 BULL'S BABE (4) Paul Strutt 19.68 15.50 0.00 26.3kg Fabregas Talpa Flex $26.00