Wagga Race Results

Friday 30th of April 2021
R1 M WILLIAMS PAINTING & DECOR MAIDEN (400m)
Place
Maiden - $900 - $260 - $190
Splits: N/A
1
7
T: Billy McGovern
$2.25

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.74

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.8kg
2
3
T: Matthew Morris
$7.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

23.19

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.1kg
3
6
T: Cheryl Buick
$101.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

23.57

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.5kg
4
1
T: Peter Dooner
$2.10

Mgn

12.25

Time

23.61

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.8kg
5
4
T: Matthew Morris
$14.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

23.62

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.2kg
6
2
T: Paul Rollins
$41.00

Mgn

16.25

Time

23.88

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.1kg
SCR
8
T: Maxwell Mcgovern
$0.00
R2 SIMAROO LODGE MAIDEN (320m)
Place
Maiden - $900 - $260 - $190
Splits: N/A
1
6
T: Terry Roberts
$5.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.52

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.3kg
2
8
T: Maxwell Mcgovern
$3.20

Mgn

3.00

Time

18.74

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.4kg
3
4
T: Benjamin Talbot
$3.20

Mgn

10.75

Time

19.28

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.1kg
4
7
T: Garry Sheather
$5.50

Mgn

11.50

Time

19.32

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.0kg
5
5
T: Garry Anesbury
$10.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

19.39

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.5kg
6
2
T: Elouise Glover
$10.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

19.46

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.5kg
7
3
T: Terry Roberts
$51.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

19.51

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.5kg
8
1
T: Steven Kemp
$19.00

Mgn

29.75

Time

20.60

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.1kg
R3 TOLLAND HOTEL 0-1 WINS (525m)
Place
Mixed Maiden and Grade Five - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 5.35
1
6
T: Shannon Ellis
$2.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

31.07

Split

5.35

In Run

Wgt

26.4kg
2
3
T: Jason Tuovi
$10.00

Mgn

0.05

Time

31.07

Split

5.38

In Run

Wgt

38.3kg
3
1
T: Rodney Mcdonald
$6.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

31.48

Split

5.55

In Run

Wgt

31.1kg
4
8
T: Benjamin Talbot
$3.40

Mgn

8.25

Time

31.64

Split

5.43

In Run

Wgt

25.0kg
5
4
T: Garry Sheather
$61.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

31.66

Split

5.52

In Run

Wgt

28.8kg
6
5
T: Paul Strutt
$8.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

31.76

Split

5.41

In Run

Wgt

32.1kg
7
9
T: Paul Strutt
$17.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

32.03

Split

5.40

In Run

Wgt

24.0kg
SCR
2
T: Michael Finn
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Maxwell Mcgovern
$0.00
R4 HARTLEY BUILDING 1-3 WINS (320m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: N/A
1
8
T: Peter Sims
$1.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.10

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.7kg
2
2
T: Lorraine Roy
$7.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

18.42

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.0kg
3
3
T: Christopher Bootsma
$19.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

18.45

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.7kg
4
6
T: Matthew Morris
$9.50

Mgn

6.00

Time

18.53

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.0kg
5
5
T: John Mcclelland
$12.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

18.72

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.0kg
6
7
T: Cheryl Buick
$81.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

18.96

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.9kg
7
4
T: Elouise Glover
$41.00

Mgn

16.00

Time

19.22

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.5kg
8
1
T: Rodney Mcdonald
$17.00

Mgn

18.00

Time

19.37

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

36.2kg
R5 GRAEME HULL SMASH REPAIRS 1-3 WINS (320m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: N/A
1
6
T: Terry O'Keefe
$5.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.49

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.2kg
2
8
T: Clint Colaiacovo
$4.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

18.58

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.6kg
3
2
T: Jason Tuovi
$4.80

Mgn

3.25

Time

18.72

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.5kg
4
3
T: Rodney Mcdonald
$7.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

18.91

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.0kg
5
7
T: Terry Roberts
$19.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

18.93

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.7kg
6
4
T: Cherryl Bradley
$18.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

19.07

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.0kg
7
9
T: Phillip Reid
$15.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

19.24

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.5kg
8
5
T: Allan Duck
$3.90

Mgn

11.50

Time

19.29

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.3kg
SCR
1
T: Elouise Glover
$0.00
R6 GANMAIN BAKERY 1-3 WINS (320m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: N/A
1
2
T: Rodney Mcdonald
$19.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.52

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.8kg
2
8
T: Colin Bradley
$8.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

18.62

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.8kg
3
7
T: Peter Sims
$1.30

Mgn

2.00

Time

18.66

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.0kg
4
4
T: Gregg Mills
$23.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

18.88

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.0kg
5
3
T: Tia Robertson
$12.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

18.95

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.6kg
6
6
T: Phillip Reid
$34.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

18.95

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.9kg
7
5
T: Samuel Elwin
$23.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

19.48

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

35.7kg
8
1
T: Steven Kemp
$19.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

19.54

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.6kg
R7 LADBROKES MULTI BUILDER FINAL (525m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $2300 - $610 - $400
Splits: N/A
1
1
T: Michael Finn
$3.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.19

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.3kg
2
4
T: Matthew Wallace
$5.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

30.49

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.5kg
3
5
T: Gregory Derrick
$9.50

Mgn

6.50

Time

30.66

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.6kg
4
6
T: Benjamin Talbot
$2.50

Mgn

7.50

Time

30.71

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.8kg
5
9
T: Angela Della Bosca
$41.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

30.97

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.8kg
6
3
T: Benjamin Talbot
$10.00

Mgn

13.50

Time

31.14

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.6kg
7
10
T: Michael Finn
$17.00

Mgn

15.00

Time

31.25

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.6kg
8
7
T: Jason Tuovi
$34.00

Mgn

16.25

Time

31.32

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.7kg
SCR
2
T: Garry Anesbury
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Christopher Bootsma
$0.00
R8 ADELAIDE HOTEL MORUYA (400m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1600 - $500 - $390
Splits: 10.75
1
5
T: Peter Scott
$3.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.83

Split

10.75

In Run

0

Wgt

37.1kg
2
8
T: Benjamin Talbot
$16.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

23.08

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.0kg
3
2
T: Jack Roy
$1.90

Mgn

4.75

Time

23.17

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.3kg
4
6
T: Lorraine Roy
$4.20

Mgn

10.25

Time

23.55

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.1kg
5
1
T: Clint Colaiacovo
$34.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

23.55

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

26.4kg
6
7
T: Rodney Bates
$81.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

23.62

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.4kg
7
4
T: Clint Colaiacovo
$14.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

23.64

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.3kg
SCR
3
T: Angela Della Bosca
$0.00
R9 GANMAIN FREIGHT (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 10.73
1
3
T: Peter Sims
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.79

Split

10.73

In Run

0

Wgt

32.4kg
2
2
T: Daryl Breust
$2.15

Mgn

3.50

Time

23.04

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.7kg
3
4
T: Alan Clare
$11.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

23.10

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.2kg
4
9
T: Matthew Wallace
$41.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

23.20

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.7kg
5
5
T: Terry Roberts
$16.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

23.25

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.0kg
6
1
T: Alan Clare
$8.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

23.40

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

27.7kg
7
7
T: Daryl Breust
$23.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

23.61

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

35.5kg
SCR
6
T: Jack Roy
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Angela Della Bosca
$0.00
SCR
10
T: Steven Kemp
$0.00
R10 ZATOMA TRANSPORT (320m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1600 - $500 - $390
Splits: N/A
1
4
T: Jack Roy
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.49

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.2kg
2
7
T: Jack Roy
$6.00

Mgn

0.50

Time

18.52

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.9kg
3
5
T: Rodney Mcdonald
$7.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

18.55

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.7kg
4
8
T: Gregg Mills
$8.50

Mgn

2.00

Time

18.64

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.8kg
5
3
T: Gregg Mills
$11.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

18.66

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.5kg
6
1
T: Rodney Bates
$3.20

Mgn

3.00

Time

18.70

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.1kg
7
6
T: Lorraine Roy
$8.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

18.78

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

22.7kg
8
2
T: Phillip Reid
$41.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

18.78

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.2kg
R11 WAGGA CUP COMING UP (320m)
Place
Free For All - $1700 - $530 - $400
Splits: N/A
1
7
T: Joanne Smith
$4.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.39

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.0kg
2
5
T: Clint Colaiacovo
$2.40

Mgn

0.75

Time

18.45

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.2kg
3
1
T: Gregg Mills
$7.50

Mgn

2.00

Time

18.54

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

35.8kg
4
2
T: Clint Colaiacovo
$10.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

18.60

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.0kg
5
4
T: Raymond Sims
$4.60

Mgn

10.25

Time

19.12

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.5kg
6
8
T: Rodney Mcdonald
$10.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

19.20

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.8kg
Race 1 M WILLIAMS PAINTING & DECOR MAIDEN 400m Maiden $900 - $260 - $190 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 NANA MANIA (7) Billy McGovern 22.74 0.00 0.00 26.8kg Barcia Bale Nana Road $2.25
2 3 EXTREME HEAT (3) Matthew Morris 23.19 6.25 0.00 34.1kg Fernando Bale Xtreme Gretel $7.00
3 6 CAWBOURNE GEORGY (6) Cheryl Buick 23.57 11.75 0.00 26.5kg Collision Cawbourne Bright $101.00
4 1 GOT A SCOOT (1) Peter Dooner 23.61 12.25 0.00 34.8kg Allen Deed How's It Crude $2.10
5 4 EXTREME BURN (4) Matthew Morris 23.62 12.50 0.00 32.2kg Fernando Bale Xtreme Gretel $14.00
6 2 GEM DEALER (2) Paul Rollins 23.88 16.25 0.00 27.1kg El Grand Senor Photon Jewel $41.00
SCR 8 ZULU LIGHTNING (8) Maxwell Mcgovern
Race 2 SIMAROO LODGE MAIDEN 320m Maiden $900 - $260 - $190 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 SERENA ICE (6) Terry Roberts 18.52 0.00 0.00 26.3kg Bewildering Fire Swifty $5.50
2 8 ZULU LORD (8) Maxwell Mcgovern 18.74 3.00 0.00 30.4kg Fernando Bale Zulu Lass $3.20
3 4 CAWBOURNE OLIVE (4) Benjamin Talbot 19.28 10.75 0.00 29.1kg Swift Fancy Cawbourne Ottey $3.20
4 7 SWISS DESIGN (7) Garry Sheather 19.32 11.50 0.00 27.0kg Sh Avatar Wuxi $5.50
5 5 BENANDO JUNIOR (5) Garry Anesbury 19.39 12.25 0.00 28.5kg Fernando Bale Cindy's Mate $10.00
6 2 KNOCKA OUT (2) Elouise Glover 19.46 13.25 0.00 24.5kg Xtreme Knocka Chase On Case $10.00
7 3 PONTIAC RUSH (3) Terry Roberts 19.51 14.00 0.00 27.5kg Barcia Bale Black Pontiac $51.00
8 1 TOM FOR SHAW (1) Steven Kemp 20.60 29.75 0.00 29.1kg Mepunga Blazer Miss Fab $19.00
Race 3 TOLLAND HOTEL 0-1 WINS 525m Mixed Maiden and Grade Five $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 5.35
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 MAGIC MINK (6) Shannon Ellis 31.07 0.00 5.35 26.4kg Larkhill Jo Magic Earner $2.20
2 3 FAST LURCH (3) Jason Tuovi 31.07 0.05 5.38 38.3kg Dyna Double One Fast Chloe May $10.00
3 1 SOLD NO HOUSES (1) Rodney Mcdonald 31.48 5.75 5.55 31.1kg Ando's Mac Dana Peach $6.00
4 8 MIDNIGHT NACHOS (8) Benjamin Talbot 31.64 8.25 5.43 25.0kg Fernando Bale Midnight Francis $3.40
5 4 THIN LITTLE (4) Garry Sheather 31.66 8.25 5.52 28.8kg My Bro Fabio Pearl Irene $61.00
6 5 KENNY SIMPSON (5) Paul Strutt 31.76 9.75 5.41 32.1kg Rippin' Sam Tiggerlong Scar $8.00
7 9 BOLD BEAUTY (7) Paul Strutt 32.03 13.75 5.40 24.0kg Barcia Bale Bonnie Beauty $17.00
SCR 2 TIGGERLONG FAB (2) Michael Finn
SCR 7 VORTEX (7) Maxwell Mcgovern
Race 4 HARTLEY BUILDING 1-3 WINS 320m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 IMPRESS BOBBY (8) Peter Sims 18.10 0.00 0.00 28.7kg Fernando Bale Effective Comet $1.40
2 2 BRUCE'S CHANCE (2) Lorraine Roy 18.42 4.50 0.00 31.0kg My Bro Fabio Rear Chance $7.00
3 3 REGAL TORANA (3) Christopher Bootsma 18.45 5.00 0.00 32.7kg Barcia Bale Star Torana $19.00
4 6 EXTREME RIOT (6) Matthew Morris 18.53 6.00 0.00 29.0kg Fernando Bale Xtreme Gretel $9.50
5 5 GOT TO CONSTRUCT (5) John Mcclelland 18.72 8.75 0.00 31.0kg Gotta Get Back How's It Crude $12.00
6 7 DADDY'S GIRL SAL (7) Cheryl Buick 18.96 12.25 0.00 24.9kg Kevlarr Angels Sing $81.00
7 4 KALUK KALUK (4) Elouise Glover 19.22 16.00 0.00 34.5kg Kinloch Brae Elcee Jay $41.00
8 1 NED THE WEAPON (1) Rodney Mcdonald 19.37 18.00 0.00 36.2kg Head Bound Bella's Fancy $17.00
Race 5 GRAEME HULL SMASH REPAIRS 1-3 WINS 320m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 TREVER'S DESIRE (6) Terry O'Keefe 18.49 0.00 0.00 33.2kg Fabregas Dana Moo $5.50
2 8 HURRICANE ASHY (8) Clint Colaiacovo 18.58 1.25 0.00 27.6kg Barcia Bale Well Uno $4.00
3 2 SYCAMORE KEZ (2) Jason Tuovi 18.72 3.25 0.00 27.5kg Dyna Double One Fast Chloe May $4.80
4 3 DANA DANCER (3) Rodney Mcdonald 18.91 6.00 0.00 25.0kg My Bro Fabio Dana Makin $7.00
5 7 MIRACLE MILLIE (7) Terry Roberts 18.93 6.25 0.00 24.7kg Pure Titanium Cool Springs $19.00
6 4 DAM DREAMING (4) Cherryl Bradley 19.07 8.25 0.00 25.0kg Fernando Bale Go Jessie's Girl $18.00
7 9 FLAUNT IT OLLIE (1) Phillip Reid 19.24 10.50 0.00 30.5kg Kilty Lad Flaunt It $15.00
8 5 WILD DEJA (5) Allan Duck 19.29 11.50 0.00 32.3kg Dyna Double One Wild Ella $3.90
SCR 1 TWO TEDS (1) Elouise Glover
Race 6 GANMAIN BAKERY 1-3 WINS 320m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 DANA NANA (2) Rodney Mcdonald 18.52 0.00 0.00 27.8kg Ando's Mac Dana Peach $19.00
2 8 FREDDY ON WATER (8) Colin Bradley 18.62 1.50 0.00 28.8kg Magic Sprite Black Traminer $8.00
3 7 IMPRESS THEM (7) Peter Sims 18.66 2.00 0.00 29.0kg Fernando Bale Effective Comet $1.30
4 4 GENEVIEVE IZMIR (4) Gregg Mills 18.88 5.25 0.00 28.0kg El Grand Senor Skye Izmir $23.00
5 3 AQUA PANTHER (3) Tia Robertson 18.95 6.00 0.00 27.6kg Barcia Bale Dalta Bale $12.00
6 6 SPINS ON SPINS (6) Phillip Reid 18.95 6.00 0.00 25.9kg Oaks Road Shez Rocking $34.00
7 5 SENOR GURU (5) Samuel Elwin 19.48 13.75 0.00 35.7kg El Grand Senor Golden Rat Lass $23.00
8 1 NO BOB ROB (1) Steven Kemp 19.54 14.50 0.00 29.6kg Zambora Brockie Known As Typo $19.00
Race 7 LADBROKES MULTI BUILDER FINAL 525m Grade 5 Final $2300 - $610 - $400 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 TIGGERLONG PINK (1) Michael Finn 30.19 0.00 0.00 26.3kg Dyna Double One Tiggerlong Dot $3.40
2 4 LADY LUNA (4) Matthew Wallace 30.49 4.25 0.00 29.5kg Barcia Bale El Ay Lucy $5.00
3 5 FIRE UP KEITH (5) Gregory Derrick 30.66 6.50 0.00 33.6kg Magic Sprite Half A Chance $9.50
4 6 TOMMY TOWN (6) Benjamin Talbot 30.71 7.50 0.00 30.8kg Fabregas Princess Ellie $2.50
5 9 DECLAN HARP (2) Angela Della Bosca 30.97 11.00 0.00 33.8kg My Bro Fabio Pearl Irene $41.00
6 3 CAWBOURNE HOOPER (3) Benjamin Talbot 31.14 13.50 0.00 33.6kg Ritza Lenny Cawbourne Clover $10.00
7 10 TIGGERLONG FAB (8) Michael Finn 31.25 15.00 0.00 31.6kg My Bro Fabio Tiggerlong Cruz $17.00
8 7 SYCAMORE SKINNY (7) Jason Tuovi 31.32 16.25 0.00 28.7kg Dyna Double One Fast Chloe May $34.00
SCR 2 PRECOAT (2) Garry Anesbury
SCR 8 TIME FOR ROCKIN' (8) Christopher Bootsma
Race 8 ADELAIDE HOTEL MORUYA 400m Mixed 4/5 $1600 - $500 - $390 Splits: 10.75
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 WILD TYRONE (5) Peter Scott 22.83 0.00 10.75 0 37.1kg Dyna Double One Wild Ella $3.90
2 8 CAWBOURNE RICKO (8) Benjamin Talbot 23.08 3.50 0.00 31.0kg Collision Cawbourne Kristy $16.00
3 2 WILLY'S CHANCE (2) Jack Roy 23.17 4.75 0.00 30.3kg My Bro Fabio Rear Chance $1.90
4 6 EVERY CHANCE (6) Lorraine Roy 23.55 10.25 0.00 28.1kg El Grand Senor Maurmaree $4.20
5 1 NIPPY UNO (1) Clint Colaiacovo 23.55 10.25 0.00 0 26.4kg Barcia Bale Well Uno $34.00
6 7 BE PERFECT (7) Rodney Bates 23.62 11.25 0.00 26.4kg Dyna Villa Uno Suzie $81.00
7 4 IGNATIOUS BALE (4) Clint Colaiacovo 23.64 11.50 0.00 33.3kg Fernando Bale Quiz Bale $14.00
SCR 3 SPEAKING SPANISH (3) Angela Della Bosca
Race 9 GANMAIN FREIGHT 400m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 10.73
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 PRINCE OF LYGON (3) Peter Sims 22.79 0.00 10.73 0 32.4kg Barcia Bale Nana Road $2.50
2 2 ASTON MASTER (2) Daryl Breust 23.04 3.50 0.00 32.7kg Aston Dee Bee She's A Looper $2.15
3 4 FORT KEMBLA (4) Alan Clare 23.10 4.25 0.00 33.2kg Banjo Boy Angel Ice $11.00
4 9 COFFEE WITH TEN (6) Matthew Wallace 23.20 5.75 0.00 27.7kg Barcia Bale El Ay Lucy $41.00
5 5 SPIRIT OF ARLENE (5) Terry Roberts 23.25 6.50 0.00 27.0kg Take The Kitty C'mon Arlene $16.00
6 1 FOGHORN MANDY (1) Alan Clare 23.40 8.75 0.00 0 27.7kg Sh Avatar Sure Is Pretty $8.00
7 7 LEKTRA SHADOW (7) Daryl Breust 23.61 11.75 0.00 35.5kg Barcia Bale Lektra Angie $23.00
SCR 6 HAWKE'S CHANCE (6) Jack Roy
SCR 8 DECLAN HARP (8) Angela Della Bosca
SCR 10 ZIPPING DEAN (8) Steven Kemp
Race 10 ZATOMA TRANSPORT 320m Mixed 4/5 $1600 - $500 - $390 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 LOGICAL CHANCE (4) Jack Roy 18.49 0.00 0.00 27.2kg Barcia Bale Extreme Chance $4.00
2 7 NIGEL'S CHANCE (7) Jack Roy 18.52 0.50 0.00 30.9kg My Bro Fabio Rear Chance $6.00
3 5 SIX AGAIN (5) Rodney Mcdonald 18.55 0.75 0.00 28.7kg Fabregas Dana Moo $7.00
4 8 LILAC IZMIR (8) Gregg Mills 18.64 2.00 0.00 29.8kg El Grand Senor Daisy Izmir $8.50
5 3 JASMINE IZMIR (3) Gregg Mills 18.66 2.25 0.00 29.5kg El Grand Senor Daisy Izmir $11.00
6 1 HE'LL DO IT (1) Rodney Bates 18.70 3.00 0.00 32.1kg Kevlarr Angels Sing $3.20
7 6 TAKE NO CHANCES (6) Lorraine Roy 18.78 4.25 0.00 22.7kg Barcia Bale Extreme Chance $8.00
8 2 DANA WING (2) Phillip Reid 18.78 4.25 0.00 26.2kg Fabregas Dana Moo $41.00
Race 11 WAGGA CUP COMING UP 320m Free For All $1700 - $530 - $400 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 TANAMI EXPRESS (7) Joanne Smith 18.39 0.00 0.00 32.0kg Fernando Bale Kilkee Flex $4.60
2 5 RUN FAST MAXIMUS (5) Clint Colaiacovo 18.45 0.75 0.00 32.2kg Barcia Bale Well Uno $2.40
3 1 OLIVER IZMIR (1) Gregg Mills 18.54 2.00 0.00 35.8kg El Grand Senor Skye Izmir $7.50
4 2 DAMARA BALE (2) Clint Colaiacovo 18.60 3.00 0.00 27.0kg Fernando Bale Quiz Bale $10.00
5 4 SOUSTAILLE (4) Raymond Sims 19.12 10.25 0.00 24.5kg Sh Avatar Jingjing $4.60
6 8 DANA ACE (8) Rodney Mcdonald 19.20 11.50 0.00 29.8kg Dyna Villa Dana Nee $10.00