Wagga Race Results

Thursday 10th of June 2021
R1 SU-ZEN LOW'S DASH (320m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: N/A
1
4
T: Peter Scott
$2.15

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.37

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.3kg
2
8
T: Glenn Schwencke
$3.20

Mgn

6.50

Time

18.84

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.0kg
3
1
T: Daryl Breust
$19.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

19.00

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.6kg
4
2
T: Rodney Mcdonald
$6.50

Mgn

10.00

Time

19.07

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.3kg
5
7
T: John Mcclelland
$7.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

19.08

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.7kg
6
6
T: Samuel Elwin
$18.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

19.13

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

35.1kg
7
3
T: Leonard Sargood
$61.00

Mgn

17.75

Time

19.62

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.4kg
R2 GANMAIN BAKERY (400m)
Place
Mixed 3/4 - $1700 - $530 - $400
Splits: N/A
1
1
T: Lorraine Roy
$1.45

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.60

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.8kg
2
4
T: Michael Finn
$6.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

22.90

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.9kg
3
5
T: Gregg Mills
$11.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

22.98

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.0kg
4
8
T: Jack Roy
$5.50

Mgn

7.00

Time

23.09

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.8kg
5
2
T: Cherryl Bradley
$51.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

23.61

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.8kg
SCR
7
T: Clint Colaiacovo
$0.00
R3 ADELAIDE HOTEL MORUYA (320m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: N/A
1
2
T: Terry Roberts
$1.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.04

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.2kg
2
1
T: Garry Anesbury
$3.90

Mgn

5.50

Time

18.43

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.6kg
3
3
T: Garry Anesbury
$26.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

19.05

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.0kg
4
8
T: Christopher Bootsma
$26.00

Mgn

16.25

Time

19.19

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.0kg
5
7
T: Jason Tuovi
$15.00

Mgn

17.25

Time

19.26

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.1kg
6
4
T: Christopher Newcombe
$6.00

Mgn

18.50

Time

19.34

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.5kg
DNF
6
T: Brian Lord
$71.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.0kg
R4 HAPPY BIRTHDAY RON SHEEDY (320m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1600 - $500 - $390
Splits: N/A
1
2
T: Rodney Mcdonald
$3.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.59

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.1kg
2
4
T: Rodney Mcdonald
$23.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

18.72

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.8kg
3
8
T: Benjamin Talbot
$2.40

Mgn

4.75

Time

18.93

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.6kg
4
3
T: Clint Colaiacovo
$14.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

19.28

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.1kg
5
1
T: Gregg Mills
$4.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

19.28

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.7kg
6
7
T: Rebecca Edenborough
$23.00

Mgn

14.75

Time

19.63

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.2kg
DNF
6
T: Bruce Williams
$10.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

23.6kg
R5 GRAEME HULL SMASH REPAIRS 1-2 WIN (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 5.39
1
7
T: Michael Finn
$4.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.78

Split

5.40

In Run

Wgt

32.3kg
2
8
T: John Mcclelland
$6.50

Mgn

0.10

Time

30.79

Split

5.46

In Run

Wgt

29.6kg
3
4
T: Christopher Bootsma
$4.40

Mgn

0.25

Time

30.80

Split

5.62

In Run

Wgt

28.7kg
4
3
T: Benjamin Talbot
$11.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

30.83

Split

5.54

In Run

Wgt

29.1kg
5
1
T: Benjamin Talbot
$10.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

30.98

Split

5.39

In Run

Wgt

25.2kg
6
2
T: Rodney Mcdonald
$23.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

31.13

Split

5.57

In Run

Wgt

29.6kg
7
6
T: Peter Scott
$3.90

Mgn

8.75

Time

31.39

Split

5.61

In Run

Wgt

27.3kg
8
5
T: Matthew Wallace
$9.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

31.40

Split

5.56

In Run

Wgt

34.9kg
R6 LADBROKES SWITCH (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: N/A
1
1
T: Lorraine Roy
$1.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.90

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.5kg
2
7
T: Alan Clare
$19.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

23.06

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.1kg
3
4
T: Daryl Breust
$5.50

Mgn

2.25

Time

23.07

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.4kg
4
2
T: Clint Colaiacovo
$7.50

Mgn

5.75

Time

23.30

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.2kg
5
3
T: Gregg Mills
$51.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

23.40

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.4kg
6
5
T: Rodney Mcdonald
$4.40

Mgn

7.50

Time

23.42

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.3kg
7
8
T: Cherryl Bradley
$34.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

23.72

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.1kg
8
6
T: Jason Tuovi
$61.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

23.87

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.8kg
R7 GANMAIN FREIGHT (320m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: N/A
1
1
T: William Schwencke
$17.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.82

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.5kg
2
7
T: William Schwencke
$4.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

18.94

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.6kg
3
6
T: Terry Roberts
$7.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

19.28

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.3kg
4
4
T: Jason Tuovi
$8.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

19.41

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.3kg
5
5
T: Gregory Derrick
$3.60

Mgn

9.25

Time

19.47

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.1kg
6
2
T: Colin Bradley
$6.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

19.54

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.4kg
7
3
T: Bruce Williams
$8.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

19.66

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.7kg
DNF
8
T: Alan Clare
$19.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.2kg
R8 RSM TAX & CONSULTING PATHWAYS (320m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: N/A
1
4
T: Jack Strutt
$23.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.89

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.4kg
2
2
T: Paul Strutt
$5.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

18.95

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.6kg
3
1
T: Catherine Nash
$6.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

18.98

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.2kg
4
3
T: Rodney Mcdonald
$4.20

Mgn

3.25

Time

19.12

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

23.7kg
5
7
T: Rebecca Edenborough
$4.40

Mgn

3.50

Time

19.13

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.5kg
6
8
T: Glenn Schwencke
$9.50

Mgn

3.50

Time

19.14

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.9kg
7
5
T: Elouise Glover
$4.60

Mgn

4.75

Time

19.22

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.2kg
8
6
T: Timothy Mccaffery
$71.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

19.48

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

23.7kg
Race 1 SU-ZEN LOW'S DASH 320m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 WILD DEJA (4) Peter Scott 18.37 0.00 0.00 32.3kg Dyna Double One Wild Ella $2.15
2 8 CHUCKIN' PIES (8) Glenn Schwencke 18.84 6.50 0.00 28.0kg Blazin' Bomber Sara Lee Griffo $3.20
3 1 BIG BUCK (1) Daryl Breust 19.00 9.00 0.00 27.6kg Banjo Boy Ma Ma Keogh $19.00
4 2 DANA DANCER (2) Rodney Mcdonald 19.07 10.00 0.00 24.3kg My Bro Fabio Dana Makin $6.50
5 7 GOT TO CONSTRUCT (7) John Mcclelland 19.08 10.00 0.00 30.7kg Gotta Get Back How's It Crude $7.00
6 6 SENOR GURU (6) Samuel Elwin 19.13 10.75 0.00 35.1kg El Grand Senor Golden Rat Lass $18.00
7 3 BLACK BANSHEE (3) Leonard Sargood 19.62 17.75 0.00 33.4kg Fear Zafonic Flame Top $61.00
Race 2 GANMAIN BAKERY 400m Mixed 3/4 $1700 - $530 - $400 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 CHOICE CHANCE (1) Lorraine Roy 22.60 0.00 0.00 27.8kg Barcia Bale Extreme Chance $1.45
2 4 TIGGERLONG GRACE (4) Michael Finn 22.90 4.25 0.00 25.9kg Dyna Double One Tiggerlong Dot $6.00
3 5 JASMINE IZMIR (5) Gregg Mills 22.98 5.25 0.00 29.0kg El Grand Senor Daisy Izmir $11.00
4 8 NIGEL'S CHANCE (8) Jack Roy 23.09 7.00 0.00 29.8kg My Bro Fabio Rear Chance $5.50
5 2 KING BROWN TRAV (2) Cherryl Bradley 23.61 14.25 0.00 30.8kg Stagger Alana Bale $51.00
SCR 7 LA LA LOUIS (7) Clint Colaiacovo
Race 3 ADELAIDE HOTEL MORUYA 320m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 GALAXY ICON (2) Terry Roberts 18.04 0.00 0.00 24.2kg Fernando Bale Time No Money $1.60
2 1 RALPH (1) Garry Anesbury 18.43 5.50 0.00 29.6kg Fernando Bale Cindy's Mate $3.90
3 3 YANDERRA RIP (3) Garry Anesbury 19.05 14.25 0.00 30.0kg Brad Hill Billy Nellie Lost It $26.00
4 8 SUZIE ROCKIN' (8) Christopher Bootsma 19.19 16.25 0.00 24.0kg Shoulders Pearl's Choice $26.00
5 7 SYCAMORE SHAZZA (7) Jason Tuovi 19.26 17.25 0.00 28.1kg Sh Avatar Flash Glance $15.00
6 4 KAIQUE (4) Christopher Newcombe 19.34 18.50 0.00 26.5kg Barcia Bale Trianna $6.00
DNF 6 SHE CAN FLY (6) Brian Lord 0.00 0.00 0.00 27.0kg My Bro Fabio You Gotta Know $71.00
Race 4 HAPPY BIRTHDAY RON SHEEDY 320m Mixed 4/5 $1600 - $500 - $390 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 SIX AGAIN (2) Rodney Mcdonald 18.59 0.00 0.00 28.1kg Fabregas Dana Moo $3.50
2 4 DANA BULL (4) Rodney Mcdonald 18.72 1.75 0.00 31.8kg Fabregas Dana Moo $23.00
3 8 KAREN'S WORD (8) Benjamin Talbot 18.93 4.75 0.00 25.6kg Fernando Bale Trixta Rox $2.40
4 3 NIPPY UNO (3) Clint Colaiacovo 19.28 9.75 0.00 27.1kg Barcia Bale Well Uno $14.00
5 1 LILAC IZMIR (1) Gregg Mills 19.28 9.75 0.00 29.7kg El Grand Senor Daisy Izmir $4.00
6 7 DANA SOCK (7) Rebecca Edenborough 19.63 14.75 0.00 25.2kg Fernando Bale Dana Kis $23.00
DNF 6 LITTLE LUNA (6) Bruce Williams 0.00 0.00 0.00 23.6kg Kinloch Brae Kim Zarr Dashian $10.00
Race 5 GRAEME HULL SMASH REPAIRS 1-2 WIN 525m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 5.39
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 TIGGERLONG FAB (7) Michael Finn 30.78 0.00 5.40 32.3kg My Bro Fabio Tiggerlong Cruz $4.20
2 8 GOT A CHOICE (8) John Mcclelland 30.79 0.10 5.46 29.6kg Allen Deed Margaret Keeping $6.50
3 4 TIME FOR ROCKIN' (4) Christopher Bootsma 30.80 0.25 5.62 28.7kg Blazin' Bomber Warren Place $4.40
4 3 CAWBOURNE OLIVE (3) Benjamin Talbot 30.83 0.75 5.54 29.1kg Swift Fancy Cawbourne Ottey $11.00
5 1 MIDNIGHT NACHOS (1) Benjamin Talbot 30.98 2.75 5.39 25.2kg Fernando Bale Midnight Francis $10.00
6 2 SOLD NO HOUSES (2) Rodney Mcdonald 31.13 5.00 5.57 29.6kg Ando's Mac Dana Peach $23.00
7 6 WILD JULIA (6) Peter Scott 31.39 8.75 5.61 27.3kg Dyna Double One Wild Ella $3.90
8 5 SMOOTHER RODWAY (5) Matthew Wallace 31.40 8.75 5.56 34.9kg Barcia Bale El Ay Lucy $9.00
Race 6 LADBROKES SWITCH 400m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 BRUCE'S CHANCE (1) Lorraine Roy 22.90 0.00 0.00 30.5kg My Bro Fabio Rear Chance $1.80
2 7 FORT KEMBLA (7) Alan Clare 23.06 2.25 0.00 33.1kg Banjo Boy Angel Ice $19.00
3 4 ASTON MASTER (4) Daryl Breust 23.07 2.25 0.00 32.4kg Aston Dee Bee She's A Looper $5.50
4 2 IGNATIOUS BALE (2) Clint Colaiacovo 23.30 5.75 0.00 34.2kg Fernando Bale Quiz Bale $7.50
5 3 GENEVIEVE IZMIR (3) Gregg Mills 23.40 7.00 0.00 28.4kg El Grand Senor Skye Izmir $51.00
6 5 DANA RUBY (5) Rodney Mcdonald 23.42 7.50 0.00 24.3kg Fast Times Dana Kis $4.40
7 8 DAM DREAMING (8) Cherryl Bradley 23.72 11.75 0.00 25.1kg Fernando Bale Go Jessie's Girl $34.00
8 6 FAST MAGGIE MAY (6) Jason Tuovi 23.87 13.75 0.00 28.8kg Dyna Double One Fast Chloe May $61.00
Race 7 GANMAIN FREIGHT 320m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 BOBBY'S CHOIR (1) William Schwencke 18.82 0.00 0.00 25.5kg Kinloch Brae Knocka's Choir $17.00
2 7 PARTY HOST (7) William Schwencke 18.94 1.75 0.00 26.6kg Barcia Bale Blame The Fame $4.00
3 6 SERENA ICE (6) Terry Roberts 19.28 6.50 0.00 25.3kg Bewildering Fire Swifty $7.00
4 4 SYCAMORE KEZ (4) Jason Tuovi 19.41 8.25 0.00 27.3kg Dyna Double One Fast Chloe May $8.00
5 5 FIRE UP LAVERNE (5) Gregory Derrick 19.47 9.25 0.00 26.1kg My Bro Fabio Rear Chance $3.60
6 2 FREDDY ON WATER (2) Colin Bradley 19.54 10.25 0.00 28.4kg Magic Sprite Black Traminer $6.00
7 3 GLENTON VILLA (3) Bruce Williams 19.66 12.00 0.00 34.7kg Dyna Villa Iyliss Bale $8.00
DNF 8 NANGUS ROAD (8) Alan Clare 0.00 0.00 0.00 32.2kg Jagger Swagger China Baby $19.00
Race 8 RSM TAX & CONSULTING PATHWAYS 320m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 TRUNDLE BETTY (4) Jack Strutt 18.89 0.00 0.00 25.4kg Cosmic Rumble Talpa Flex $23.00
2 2 DEB TAN LEE (2) Paul Strutt 18.95 0.75 0.00 26.6kg Rippin' Sam Tiggerlong Scar $5.00
3 1 WE GO TOGETHER (1) Catherine Nash 18.98 1.25 0.00 27.2kg Barcia Bale Midnight Shift $6.00
4 3 DANA JOJO (3) Rodney Mcdonald 19.12 3.25 0.00 23.7kg Fernando Bale Dana Kis $4.20
5 7 SECRET SNAPS (7) Rebecca Edenborough 19.13 3.50 0.00 28.5kg Thirty Talks Paua Explosion $4.40
6 8 TIGGERLONG JEWEL (8) Glenn Schwencke 19.14 3.50 0.00 29.9kg Barcia Bale Tiggerlong Cruz $9.50
7 5 KALUK KALUK (5) Elouise Glover 19.22 4.75 0.00 33.2kg Kinloch Brae Elcee Jay $4.60
8 6 SHE'S SILVER (6) Timothy Mccaffery 19.48 8.25 0.00 23.7kg Kinda Cruel Red Setsuna Bale $71.00