Wagga Race Results

Friday 13th of May 2022
R1 RULES CLUB WAGGA MAIDEN (320m)
Place
Maiden - $1200 - $340 - $250
Splits: N/A
1
3
T: Bruce Williams
$10.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.86

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.8kg
2
2
T: Alan Clare
$5.50

Mgn

4.25

Time

19.16

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.5kg
3
1
T: John Hartley
$7.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

19.25

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.0kg
4
4
T: Bruce Williams
$8.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

19.36

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.8kg
5
5
T: Cherryl Bradley
$4.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

19.45

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.7kg
6
7
T: Benjamin Talbot
$8.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

19.58

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.8kg
7
6
T: Benjamin Talbot
$9.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

19.63

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.8kg
8
8
T: Christopher Newcombe
$4.40

Mgn

12.25

Time

19.71

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.0kg
R2 THE APPLIANCE MAN MAIDEN (400m)
Place
Maiden - $1200 - $340 - $250
Splits: N/A
1
3
T: Ricky Mckinnon
$12.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.82

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.1kg
2
8
T: Raymond Sims
$3.80

Mgn

0.75

Time

23.86

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.1kg
3
6
T: Brian Lord
$41.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

24.13

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.8kg
4
1
T: Benjamin Talbot
$3.10

Mgn

4.75

Time

24.15

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

35.6kg
5
7
T: Benjamin Talbot
$8.50

Mgn

5.25

Time

24.19

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.9kg
6
5
T: Terry Roberts
$7.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

24.19

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.5kg
7
2
T: Scott Parry
$34.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

24.26

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.3kg
8
4
T: Gregory Mckinnon
$3.60

Mgn

6.50

Time

24.29

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.7kg
R3 SIMAROO LODGE (320m)
Place
Free For All - $1700 - $530 - $400
Splits: N/A
1
1
T: Jack Roy
$1.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.39

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.4kg
2
4
T: Alan Clare
$23.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

18.60

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.6kg
3
7
T: Lorraine Roy
$3.70

Mgn

5.00

Time

18.74

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.7kg
4
2
T: Brian Lord
$31.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

18.77

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.9kg
5
8
T: Peter Dooner
$13.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

18.80

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.9kg
SCR
5
T: Collin Wasson
$0.00
R4 GRAEME HULL SMASH REPAIRS (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $2000 - $660 - $450
Splits: 5.28
1
7
T: Hsiu-Mei Lin
$51.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

31.14

Split

5.28

In Run

Wgt

26.7kg
2
2
T: Angela Della Bosca
$1.90

Mgn

0.75

Time

31.19

Split

5.53

In Run

Wgt

27.9kg
3
8
T: Steven Kemp
$23.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

31.25

Split

5.55

In Run

Wgt

30.9kg
4
4
T: Terry Roberts
$6.50

Mgn

2.50

Time

31.33

Split

5.43

In Run

Wgt

27.1kg
5
1
T: Gregg Mills
$2.50

Mgn

6.75

Time

31.62

Split

5.44

In Run

Wgt

35.9kg
6
3
T: Alicia Pratt
$81.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

31.81

Split

5.58

In Run

Wgt

25.0kg
7
6
T: Peter Scott
$23.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

31.93

Split

5.44

In Run

Wgt

33.1kg
R5 GANMAIN FREIGHT (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: N/A
1
2
T: Steven Kemp
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.41

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.2kg
2
8
T: Garry Anesbury
$12.00

Mgn

0.50

Time

23.44

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.0kg
3
5
T: Clint Colaiacovo
$9.50

Mgn

4.75

Time

23.75

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.2kg
4
1
T: Ricky Mckinnon
$16.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

23.87

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.4kg
5
6
T: Gregory Mckinnon
$3.40

Mgn

6.50

Time

23.88

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.7kg
6
7
T: Steven Kemp
$12.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

23.99

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.6kg
7
3
T: Christopher Newcombe
$10.00

Mgn

16.00

Time

24.53

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.4kg
8
4
T: Christopher Glascott
$4.00

Mgn

17.25

Time

24.61

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.0kg
R6 GANMAIN BAKERY (320m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1600 - $500 - $390
Splits: N/A
1
3
T: Rodney Dennis
$3.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.41

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.7kg
2
2
T: Clint Colaiacovo
$4.20

Mgn

1.50

Time

18.52

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.5kg
3
1
T: Gregg Mills
$3.10

Mgn

1.75

Time

18.54

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.0kg
4
6
T: Jason Tuovi
$71.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

18.82

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.8kg
5
4
T: Gregg Mills
$6.50

Mgn

9.25

Time

19.05

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.3kg
6
7
T: Christopher Glascott
$8.50

Mgn

9.25

Time

19.06

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.4kg
7
8
T: Steven Kemp
$12.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

19.25

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.9kg
8
5
T: Brian Lord
$101.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

19.30

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.2kg
R7 TOLLAND HOTEL (400m)
Place
Non Graded - $1700 - $530 - $400
Splits: N/A
1
4
T: Shannon Ellis
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.09

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

23.5kg
2
5
T: Clint Colaiacovo
$5.50

Mgn

0.05

Time

23.09

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.3kg
3
3
T: Gregg Mills
$3.20

Mgn

1.50

Time

23.19

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.4kg
4
8
T: John Hartley
$26.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

23.65

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.4kg
5
1
T: Collin Wasson
$19.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

23.87

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.8kg
6
7
T: John Mcclelland
$2.80

Mgn

11.50

Time

23.90

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.2kg
SCR
2
T: Brian Fothergill
$0.00
SCR
6
T: Theo Van Taarling
$0.00
R8 LADBROKES TEMORA TO WAGGA FINAL (320m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $2300 - $600 - $400
Splits: N/A
1
4
T: Colin Bradley
$6.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.62

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

33.1kg
2
9
T: Timothy Mccaffery
$26.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

18.75

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

28.1kg
3
1
T: Phillip Reid
$5.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

18.89

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

27.4kg
4
2
T: Hsiu-Mei Lin
$21.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

18.94

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

25.7kg
5
3
T: Yvonne Gee
$3.20

Mgn

9.25

Time

19.27

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

29.4kg
6
8
T: Gary Mitchell
$8.50

Mgn

10.00

Time

19.33

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

25.5kg
7
6
T: Gary Mitchell
$19.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

19.46

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

30.4kg
DNF
5
T: Gary Mitchell
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

28.1kg
SCR
7
T: Rebecca Edenborough
$0.00
R9 M WILLIAMS PAINTING & DECOR (320m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: N/A
1
7
T: Christopher Bootsma
$12.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.03

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.0kg
2
8
T: Peter Cowell
$8.50

Mgn

0.05

Time

19.03

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.7kg
3
4
T: Steven Kemp
$8.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

19.07

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.3kg
4
5
T: Alicia Pratt
$2.90

Mgn

1.50

Time

19.14

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.2kg
5
6
T: Cherryl Bradley
$31.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

19.21

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

23.1kg
6
9
T: William Schwencke
$26.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

19.71

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.0kg
7
1
T: Christopher Newcombe
$2.70

Mgn

10.75

Time

19.79

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.1kg
DNF
3
T: Gary Mitchell
$8.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.4kg
SCR
2
T: Benjamin Talbot
$0.00
R10 RIVERINA KIDS LEARNING CENTRE (320m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: N/A
1
2
T: Jay Lyons
$4.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.60

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.1kg
2
1
T: Scott Parry
$12.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

18.79

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.0kg
3
5
T: Brian Lord
$11.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

18.94

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.6kg
4
9
T: Jason Tuovi
$10.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

19.17

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.5kg
5
8
T: Christopher Glascott
$2.60

Mgn

8.25

Time

19.18

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

23.3kg
6
3
T: William Schwencke
$11.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

19.20

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.1kg
7
4
T: Gerard Molloy
$4.80

Mgn

9.25

Time

19.24

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.2kg
8
6
T: Christopher Bootsma
$23.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

19.33

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.6kg
SCR
7
T: Peter Warner
$0.00
R11 LADBROKES APPRECIATION PATHWAYS (320m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: N/A
1
5
T: Christopher Bootsma
$11.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.80

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.4kg
2
1
T: Scott Parry
$3.70

Mgn

0.75

Time

18.86

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.0kg
3
8
T: John Hartley
$3.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

18.92

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.5kg
4
7
T: Peter Scott
$9.50

Mgn

2.25

Time

18.97

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.1kg
5
2
T: Alicia Pratt
$3.30

Mgn

3.50

Time

19.04

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.7kg
6
10
T: Colin Bradley
$10.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

19.14

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.7kg
7
6
T: William Schwencke
$61.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

19.26

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.0kg
8
4
T: William Schwencke
$71.00

Mgn

20.75

Time

20.26

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.1kg
SCR
3
T: Garry Sheather
$0.00
Race 1 RULES CLUB WAGGA MAIDEN 320m Maiden $1200 - $340 - $250 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 BAM BAM BETTY (3) Bruce Williams 18.86 0.00 0.00 32.8kg My Bro Fabio Blue Inclusion $10.00
2 2 THREDBO RIVER (2) Alan Clare 19.16 4.25 0.00 27.5kg Keybow Boxing Roo Girl $5.50
3 1 ZAMBORA JESS (1) John Hartley 19.25 5.50 0.00 27.0kg Zambora Brockie Piper Road $7.00
4 4 MR. NIXON (4) Bruce Williams 19.36 7.00 0.00 31.8kg Gotta Get Back Talpa Flex $8.00
5 5 GARLANO (5) Cherryl Bradley 19.45 8.25 0.00 31.7kg Zipping Garth Lightning Lillie $4.00
6 7 CAWBOURNE IGGY (7) Benjamin Talbot 19.58 10.25 0.00 26.8kg Cosmic Rumble Cawbourne Liz $8.00
7 6 CAWBOURNE SUNNY (6) Benjamin Talbot 19.63 11.00 0.00 31.8kg Cosmic Rumble Cawbourne Liz $9.00
8 8 BLACKJACK ELLA (8) Christopher Newcombe 19.71 12.25 0.00 25.0kg Aston Dee Bee Trianna $4.40
Race 2 THE APPLIANCE MAN MAIDEN 400m Maiden $1200 - $340 - $250 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 WESTSIDE MINI ME (3) Ricky Mckinnon 23.82 0.00 0.00 27.1kg My Bro Fabio Westside Nippa $12.00
2 8 NOT WANTED (8) Raymond Sims 23.86 0.75 0.00 26.1kg High Earner Bambalam Bruce $3.80
3 6 CRUCIAL (6) Brian Lord 24.13 4.25 0.00 26.8kg Gotta Get Back You Gotta Know $41.00
4 1 CAWBOURNE BRUCE (1) Benjamin Talbot 24.15 4.75 0.00 35.6kg Swift Fancy Cawbourne Kristy $3.10
5 7 CAWBOURNE BAXTER (7) Benjamin Talbot 24.19 5.25 0.00 33.9kg Swift Fancy Cawbourne Kristy $8.50
6 5 GAMBLING GRACE (5) Terry Roberts 24.19 5.25 0.00 30.5kg Hone In Zola Icon $7.00
7 2 TIGGERLONG LASS (2) Scott Parry 24.26 6.25 0.00 26.3kg Orson Allen Tiggerlong Cruz $34.00
8 4 WESTSIDE CANDY (4) Gregory Mckinnon 24.29 6.50 0.00 28.7kg My Bro Fabio Westside Nippa $3.60
Race 3 SIMAROO LODGE 320m Free For All $1700 - $530 - $400 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 REG'S CHANCE (1) Jack Roy 18.39 0.00 0.00 32.4kg Orson Allen Extreme Chance $1.40
2 4 MYSTIC FAITH (4) Alan Clare 18.60 3.00 0.00 26.6kg Fernando Bale Spirit Of Faith $23.00
3 7 CHOICE CHANCE (7) Lorraine Roy 18.74 5.00 0.00 28.7kg Barcia Bale Extreme Chance $3.70
4 2 AISLE BOOM (2) Brian Lord 18.77 5.25 0.00 32.9kg Where's Pedro Aisle Tifi $31.00
5 8 GOT A GROUP (8) Peter Dooner 18.80 5.75 0.00 27.9kg Allen Deed Margaret Keeping $13.00
SCR 5 EMERLEY ELUSIVE (5) Collin Wasson
Race 4 GRAEME HULL SMASH REPAIRS 525m Grade 5 $2000 - $660 - $450 Splits: 5.28
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 DANA GERTIE (7) Hsiu-Mei Lin 31.14 0.00 5.28 26.7kg Ando's Mac Dana Peach $51.00
2 2 NIKOLINA (2) Angela Della Bosca 31.19 0.75 5.53 27.9kg My Bro Fabio Pearl Irene $1.90
3 8 FLAMING FIRE (8) Steven Kemp 31.25 1.50 5.55 30.9kg Fabregas Fahrenheit $23.00
4 4 NELLIE CREEK (4) Terry Roberts 31.33 2.50 5.43 27.1kg Brad Hill Billy Midnight Jayne $6.50
5 1 PHOENIX IZMIR (1) Gregg Mills 31.62 6.75 5.44 35.9kg Fabregas Raven Izmir $2.50
6 3 TIPSY MERMAID (3) Alicia Pratt 31.81 9.50 5.58 25.0kg Cosmic Rumble Little Nangar $81.00
7 6 WILD DEJA (6) Peter Scott 31.93 11.25 5.44 33.1kg Dyna Double One Wild Ella $23.00
Race 5 GANMAIN FREIGHT 400m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 TIGGERLONG AL (2) Steven Kemp 23.41 0.00 0.00 33.2kg Dyna Double One Tiggerlong Dot $4.00
2 8 BOOKER (8) Garry Anesbury 23.44 0.50 0.00 33.0kg Kinloch Brae Inter Lucy $12.00
3 5 DAMARA BALE (5) Clint Colaiacovo 23.75 4.75 0.00 28.2kg Fernando Bale Quiz Bale $9.50
4 1 WESTSIDE HITMAN (1) Ricky Mckinnon 23.87 6.50 0.00 31.4kg My Bro Fabio Westside Nippa $16.00
5 6 NANGAR TEDDY (6) Gregory Mckinnon 23.88 6.50 0.00 32.7kg My Redeemer All Too Fancy $3.40
6 7 ZIPPING GLAMOUR (7) Steven Kemp 23.99 8.25 0.00 26.6kg Fernando Bale Are Jai Que $12.00
7 3 DANA MAGGIE (3) Christopher Newcombe 24.53 16.00 0.00 24.4kg Brad Hill Billy Lady Fusion $10.00
8 4 PAMJAMS BEAU (4) Christopher Glascott 24.61 17.25 0.00 29.0kg Keybow Kensa $4.00
Race 6 GANMAIN BAKERY 320m Mixed 4/5 $1600 - $500 - $390 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 BABY DRIVER (3) Rodney Dennis 18.41 0.00 0.00 32.7kg Aston Dee Bee Jodie Madgio $3.50
2 2 ALL IN TIME (2) Clint Colaiacovo 18.52 1.50 0.00 31.5kg Barcia Bale Crazy Sexy $4.20
3 1 SUNBIRD IZMIR (1) Gregg Mills 18.54 1.75 0.00 29.0kg Fabregas Raven Izmir $3.10
4 6 SYCAMORE SHAZZA (6) Jason Tuovi 18.82 5.75 0.00 27.8kg Sh Avatar Flash Glance $71.00
5 4 BLUEJAY IZMIR (4) Gregg Mills 19.05 9.25 0.00 31.3kg Fabregas Raven Izmir $6.50
6 7 PAMJAMS IMP (7) Christopher Glascott 19.06 9.25 0.00 29.4kg Keybow Kensa $8.50
7 8 MILLY'S LAST (8) Steven Kemp 19.25 12.00 0.00 25.9kg Fabregas Muza's Girl $12.00
8 5 WESTERN BAY (5) Brian Lord 19.30 12.75 0.00 29.2kg Kinloch Brae Kiranna $101.00
Race 7 TOLLAND HOTEL 400m Non Graded $1700 - $530 - $400 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 AURORA BLUE (4) Shannon Ellis 23.09 0.00 0.00 23.5kg Fernando Bale My Lady Day $4.00
2 5 FYODOR BALE (5) Clint Colaiacovo 23.09 0.05 0.00 27.3kg Allen Deed Ivy Bale $5.50
3 3 GENEVIEVE IZMIR (3) Gregg Mills 23.19 1.50 0.00 29.4kg El Grand Senor Skye Izmir $3.20
4 8 SHANJO PRINCE (8) John Hartley 23.65 8.00 0.00 30.4kg Sh Avatar Jingjing $26.00
5 1 EMERLEY RED (1) Collin Wasson 23.87 11.00 0.00 30.8kg Aussie Infrared Emerley Avenue $19.00
6 7 GOT A TRUMP (7) John Mcclelland 23.90 11.50 0.00 33.2kg Allen Deed Margaret Keeping $2.80
SCR 2 CHARMING MEEKA (2) Brian Fothergill
SCR 6 LA LA LOUIS (6) Theo Van Taarling
Race 8 LADBROKES TEMORA TO WAGGA FINAL 320m Grade 5 Final $2300 - $600 - $400 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 STAR CHANT (4) Colin Bradley 18.62 0.00 0.00 0 33.1kg Orson Allen Bella's Fancy $6.50
2 9 SIX AGAIN (7) Timothy Mccaffery 18.75 1.75 0.00 0 28.1kg Fabregas Dana Moo $26.00
3 1 LEKTRA KEZ (1) Phillip Reid 18.89 3.75 0.00 0 27.4kg Banjo Boy Lektra Stroke $5.00
4 2 DANA DANCER (2) Hsiu-Mei Lin 18.94 4.50 0.00 0 25.7kg My Bro Fabio Dana Makin $21.00
5 3 MIGRATION (3) Yvonne Gee 19.27 9.25 0.00 0 29.4kg Fernando Bale Outside Edge $3.20
6 8 BLACK ROXY (8) Gary Mitchell 19.33 10.00 0.00 0 25.5kg Cosmic Rumble Zabaleta $8.50
7 6 FARMOR UPROAR (6) Gary Mitchell 19.46 12.00 0.00 0 30.4kg My Redeemer Gift Box $19.00
DNF 5 LET'S GO BROOKE (5) Gary Mitchell 0.00 0.00 0.00 0 28.1kg Zambora Brockie Smashing Sally $3.00
SCR 7 FLY AWAY FRANK (7) Rebecca Edenborough
Race 9 M WILLIAMS PAINTING & DECOR 320m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 VIATRIX (7) Christopher Bootsma 19.03 0.00 0.00 29.0kg Aston Dee Bee Resemblance $12.00
2 8 JANET'S WISH (8) Peter Cowell 19.03 0.05 0.00 29.7kg Aston Dee Bee Ivy Lane $8.50
3 4 HILLY'S HOWLER (4) Steven Kemp 19.07 0.75 0.00 31.3kg Hay Fergus Martam Gold $8.00
4 5 LITTLE JEANEY (5) Alicia Pratt 19.14 1.50 0.00 24.2kg Barcia Bale Hot Jean $2.90
5 6 TRUNCHBULL (6) Cherryl Bradley 19.21 2.50 0.00 23.1kg Moreira Alanna Banana $31.00
6 9 BOBBY'S CHOIR (2) William Schwencke 19.71 9.75 0.00 26.0kg Kinloch Brae Knocka's Choir $26.00
7 1 NECROMONGER MISS (1) Christopher Newcombe 19.79 10.75 0.00 27.1kg Zipping Garth Miss Sueko $2.70
DNF 3 LET'S GO ACTION (3) Gary Mitchell 0.00 0.00 0.00 34.4kg Ritza Lenny Jewel Action $8.50
SCR 2 CAWBOURNE CARTY (2) Benjamin Talbot
Race 10 RIVERINA KIDS LEARNING CENTRE 320m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 CAWBOURNE MOCHA (2) Jay Lyons 18.60 0.00 0.00 28.1kg Zambora Brockie Cawbourne Taber $4.60
2 1 TELL ME ANYTHING (1) Scott Parry 18.79 2.50 0.00 26.0kg My Bro Fabio Parrydise Star $12.00
3 5 DR. BARRETT (5) Brian Lord 18.94 4.75 0.00 33.6kg Barcia Bale Miriam $11.00
4 9 SYCAMORE KEZ (7) Jason Tuovi 19.17 8.25 0.00 27.5kg Dyna Double One Fast Chloe May $10.00
5 8 PAMJAMS ROCKET (8) Christopher Glascott 19.18 8.25 0.00 23.3kg Keybow Kensa $2.60
6 3 PARTY HOST (3) William Schwencke 19.20 8.50 0.00 26.1kg Barcia Bale Blame The Fame $11.00
7 4 WYNDHAM BURMA (4) Gerard Molloy 19.24 9.25 0.00 28.2kg Barcia Bale Fantastic Daisy $4.80
8 6 TOMMY ROCKIN' (6) Christopher Bootsma 19.33 10.25 0.00 31.6kg Shoulders Pearl's Choice $23.00
SCR 7 SHIFT WORKER (7) Peter Warner
Race 11 LADBROKES APPRECIATION PATHWAYS 320m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 VERACRUZ (5) Christopher Bootsma 18.80 0.00 0.00 33.4kg Blazin' Bomber Warren Place $11.00
2 1 WILCANNIA RAY (1) Scott Parry 18.86 0.75 0.00 34.0kg My Bro Fabio Parrydise Star $3.70
3 8 TENNESSEE TIGER (8) John Hartley 18.92 1.75 0.00 29.5kg Sh Avatar Jingjing $3.00
4 7 WILD JOHN (7) Peter Scott 18.97 2.25 0.00 31.1kg Dyna Double One Wild Ella $9.50
5 2 SLINGSHOT MELODY (2) Alicia Pratt 19.04 3.50 0.00 25.7kg Slingshot Whippa Paw Sa Prize $3.30
6 10 FREDDY ON WATER (3) Colin Bradley 19.14 4.75 0.00 28.7kg Magic Sprite Black Traminer $10.00
7 6 GRACEFUL GAZELLE (6) William Schwencke 19.26 6.50 0.00 26.0kg Kinloch Brae Maya Herrera $61.00
8 4 SWANKY CHOIR (4) William Schwencke 20.26 20.75 0.00 27.1kg Kinloch Brae Knocka's Choir $71.00
SCR 3 COSMIC SKY (3) Garry Sheather