Wagga Race Results

Friday 5th of August 2022
R1 LADBROKES MATES MODE MAIDEN HEAT 1 (320m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $1200 - $340 - $250
Splits: N/A
1
6
T: Christopher Bootsma
$2.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.33

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.2kg
2
4
T: Steven Kemp
$34.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

19.09

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.5kg
3
3
T: Gary Mitchell
$11.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

19.09

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.6kg
4
1
T: James Shaw
$3.20

Mgn

12.75

Time

19.22

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.9kg
5
7
T: Brian Lord
$4.80

Mgn

13.75

Time

19.29

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.1kg
6
2
T: Matthew Anesbury
$26.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

19.30

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.1kg
7
8
T: Gary Mitchell
$15.00

Mgn

18.75

Time

19.65

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.5kg
R2 LADBROKES MATES MODE MAIDEN HEAT 2 (320m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $1200 - $340 - $250
Splits: N/A
1
2
T: Steven Kemp
$23.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.51

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.8kg
2
6
T: Christopher Newcombe
$2.90

Mgn

2.75

Time

18.71

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.7kg
3
3
T: James Shaw
$3.50

Mgn

8.75

Time

19.13

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.8kg
4
8
T: Gary Mitchell
$13.00

Mgn

16.50

Time

19.67

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.4kg
5
4
T: Gary Mitchell
$16.00

Mgn

22.50

Time

20.10

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.9kg
6
7
T: Dirk Bosman
$7.50

Mgn

24.25

Time

20.20

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.7kg
DNF
1
T: James Shaw
$3.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.8kg
SCR
5
T: Jack Strutt
$0.00
R3 LADBROKES MATES MODE MAIDEN HEAT 3 (320m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $1200 - $340 - $250
Splits: N/A
1
3
T: Clint Colaiacovo
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.47

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.2kg
2
4
T: Gary Mitchell
$9.50

Mgn

6.50

Time

18.94

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.1kg
3
7
T: Jack Strutt
$6.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

19.03

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.5kg
4
1
T: Gary Mitchell
$8.50

Mgn

10.00

Time

19.18

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.2kg
5
8
T: James Shaw
$3.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

19.29

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.6kg
6
6
T: Scott Parry
$26.00

Mgn

13.00

Time

19.38

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.0kg
7
2
T: Brian Lord
$8.50

Mgn

16.25

Time

19.62

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.1kg
R4 AMPOL ON FERNLEIGH MAIDEN (400m)
Place
Maiden - $1200 - $340 - $250
Splits: N/A
1
5
T: David Jones
$1.65

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.77

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.3kg
2
3
T: Scott Parry
$19.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

23.16

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.3kg
3
2
T: Paul Strutt
$21.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

23.60

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.8kg
4
4
T: Terry Roberts
$23.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

23.67

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.9kg
5
7
T: Peter Dooner
$7.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

23.80

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.8kg
6
1
T: Garry Anesbury
$6.00

Mgn

15.00

Time

23.83

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.1kg
7
8
T: Steven Kemp
$6.50

Mgn

18.00

Time

24.04

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.0kg
SCR
6
T: Peter Sims
$0.00
R5 BRETT COX ELECTRICAL (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $2000 - $660 - $450
Splits: N/A
1
1
T: Peter Sims
$3.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.28

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

27.1kg
2
3
T: Peter Sims
$4.20

Mgn

4.25

Time

30.57

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

25.5kg
3
6
T: Peter Sims
$23.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

30.65

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

25.4kg
4
9
T: James Shaw
$101.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

30.74

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

31.0kg
5
2
T: Ricky Mckinnon
$14.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

30.87

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

31.8kg
6
7
T: Scott Parry
$81.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

31.09

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

26.0kg
7
5
T: Peter Sims
$8.50

Mgn

14.00

Time

31.27

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

32.9kg
8
8
T: John Cusack
$2.30

Mgn

16.25

Time

31.41

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

30.1kg
SCR
4
T: Jack Roy
$0.00
R6 HOLBROOK VET CENTRE (320m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1600 - $500 - $390
Splits: N/A
1
1
T: Shannon Ellis
$2.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.44

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

23.7kg
2
5
T: Garry Anesbury
$10.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

18.60

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.0kg
3
3
T: Peter Dooner
$3.80

Mgn

2.75

Time

18.64

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.7kg
4
9
T: Garry Anesbury
$11.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

18.73

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.1kg
5
8
T: Leonard Holmes
$5.50

Mgn

7.00

Time

18.94

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.9kg
6
7
T: Peter Scott
$41.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

19.31

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.4kg
7
2
T: Garry Anesbury
$7.50

Mgn

13.00

Time

19.35

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.6kg
8
6
T: Steven Kemp
$21.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

19.36

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.4kg
SCR
4
T: Garry Anesbury
$0.00
R7 LAKE VILLAGE BUTCHERY (320m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: N/A
1
8
T: Gary Mitchell
$19.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.62

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.6kg
2
5
T: Christopher Cooney
$5.50

Mgn

0.10

Time

18.63

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.9kg
3
4
T: Clint Colaiacovo
$7.50

Mgn

3.50

Time

18.86

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.3kg
4
3
T: Steven Kemp
$10.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

19.23

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.8kg
5
7
T: Cheryl Buick
$2.15

Mgn

13.75

Time

19.59

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.9kg
6
1
T: Christopher Bootsma
$8.00

Mgn

15.75

Time

19.73

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.4kg
DNF
6
T: Michael Finn
$7.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.5kg
DNF
10
T: Christopher Bootsma
$51.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.5kg
SCR
2
T: Alan Clare
$0.00
R8 THE APPLIANCE MAN (320m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: N/A
1
5
T: Terry Roberts
$15.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.40

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.0kg
2
3
T: Matthew Anesbury
$10.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

18.45

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.0kg
3
6
T: Laetitia Hand
$17.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

18.62

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.5kg
4
2
T: Ricky Mckinnon
$3.30

Mgn

7.50

Time

18.92

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.8kg
5
1
T: Christopher Cooney
$10.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

19.24

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.4kg
6
8
T: Matthew Anesbury
$9.50

Mgn

12.25

Time

19.27

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.8kg
7
7
T: Clint Colaiacovo
$2.30

Mgn

28.25

Time

20.39

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.1kg
8
4
T: Christopher Glascott
$26.00

Mgn

30.50

Time

20.54

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.4kg
R9 TIGGERLONG TONK @ STUD 1-3 WIN (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: N/A
1
8
T: Gregory Mckinnon
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.90

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.5kg
2
6
T: John Mcclelland
$2.50

Mgn

0.75

Time

22.95

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.2kg
3
1
T: Daryl Breust
$5.50

Mgn

4.75

Time

23.24

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.2kg
4
2
T: Benjamin Talbot
$5.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

23.39

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.4kg
5
7
T: Gary Mitchell
$23.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

23.69

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.6kg
6
4
T: Steven Kemp
$51.00

Mgn

30.00

Time

25.00

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.2kg
SCR
3
T: Paul Strutt
$0.00
R10 M WILLIAMS PAINTING & DECOR 1-3 WIN (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: N/A
1
2
T: Michael Finn
$3.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.15

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.4kg
2
3
T: John Mcclelland
$6.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

23.24

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.9kg
2
6
T: Peter Sims
$2.20

Mgn

1.25

Time

23.24

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.0kg
4
1
T: Ricky Mckinnon
$26.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

23.37

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.8kg
5
7
T: Peter Scott
$17.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

23.48

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.0kg
6
8
T: Steven Kemp
$5.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

24.04

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.0kg
7
4
T: Bruce Williams
$34.00

Mgn

14.75

Time

24.19

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.5kg
R11 RULES CLUB WAGGA 1-3 WIN (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: N/A
1
6
T: Benjamin Talbot
$4.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.12

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.9kg
2
3
T: Steven Kemp
$4.00

Mgn

0.05

Time

23.12

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.9kg
3
1
T: Matthew Morris
$2.80

Mgn

3.00

Time

23.34

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.8kg
4
8
T: Clint Colaiacovo
$6.50

Mgn

5.25

Time

23.49

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.5kg
5
2
T: Daryl Breust
$7.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

23.61

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.0kg
6
7
T: Bruce Williams
$13.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

23.67

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.4kg
7
4
T: Terry Roberts
$41.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

23.80

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.7kg
Race 1 LADBROKES MATES MODE MAIDEN HEAT 1 320m Maiden Heat $1200 - $340 - $250 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 VON CHAOS (6) Christopher Bootsma 18.33 0.00 0.00 26.2kg Dyna Double One Von Magic $2.10
2 4 PRETTY PITSTOP (4) Steven Kemp 19.09 10.75 0.00 25.5kg Dyna Double One Peta Pitstop $34.00
3 3 LET'S GO ENYA (3) Gary Mitchell 19.09 10.75 0.00 25.6kg Fernando Bale Slick Raven $11.00
4 1 ORANGE HOUSE (1) James Shaw 19.22 12.75 0.00 28.9kg Aston Dee Bee Pixel Pak $3.20
5 7 CRUCIAL (7) Brian Lord 19.29 13.75 0.00 27.1kg Gotta Get Back You Gotta Know $4.80
6 2 KAILEE'S CHANCE (2) Matthew Anesbury 19.30 13.75 0.00 26.1kg Dyna Chancer Xera Bale $26.00
7 8 BOB PREVAILS (8) Gary Mitchell 19.65 18.75 0.00 29.5kg Fernando Bale Gitcha Fancy $15.00
Race 2 LADBROKES MATES MODE MAIDEN HEAT 2 320m Maiden Heat $1200 - $340 - $250 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 SASSY LEYLAH (2) Steven Kemp 18.51 0.00 0.00 26.8kg Fabregas Jenneke $23.00
2 6 BLACKJACK ELLA (6) Christopher Newcombe 18.71 2.75 0.00 26.7kg Aston Dee Bee Trianna $2.90
3 3 SILLIEST SALMON (3) James Shaw 19.13 8.75 0.00 28.8kg Pindari Express Jayda Rose $3.50
4 8 RED PREVAILS (8) Gary Mitchell 19.67 16.50 0.00 30.4kg Fernando Bale Gitcha Fancy $13.00
5 4 RODGER PREVAILS (4) Gary Mitchell 20.10 22.50 0.00 30.9kg Fernando Bale Gitcha Fancy $16.00
6 7 THREE SEVENTEEN (7) Dirk Bosman 20.20 24.25 0.00 30.7kg El Grand Senor Fizzy Bale $7.50
DNF 1 PESSIMISM (1) James Shaw 0.00 0.00 0.00 30.8kg Aston Dee Bee Pixel Pak $3.70
SCR 5 SORINDER BALE (5) Jack Strutt
Race 3 LADBROKES MATES MODE MAIDEN HEAT 3 320m Maiden Heat $1200 - $340 - $250 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 FLYING FALCON (3) Clint Colaiacovo 18.47 0.00 0.00 28.2kg Orson Allen Visualize It $3.00
2 4 VICTOR PREVAILS (4) Gary Mitchell 18.94 6.50 0.00 33.1kg Fernando Bale Gitcha Fancy $9.50
3 7 NAMAJUNAS (7) Jack Strutt 19.03 8.00 0.00 25.5kg Barcia Bale Fantastic Daisy $6.00
4 1 LET'S GO BUD (1) Gary Mitchell 19.18 10.00 0.00 34.2kg Fernando Bale Gitcha Fancy $8.50
5 8 FOUND A SPOT (8) James Shaw 19.29 11.75 0.00 27.6kg Aston Dee Bee Pixel Pak $3.00
6 6 TIGGERLONG LASS (6) Scott Parry 19.38 13.00 0.00 26.0kg Orson Allen Tiggerlong Cruz $26.00
7 2 SLATER STORM (2) Brian Lord 19.62 16.25 0.00 31.1kg Barts Outofmyway Go Go Zarbo $8.50
Race 4 AMPOL ON FERNLEIGH MAIDEN 400m Maiden $1200 - $340 - $250 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 PAUA OF ABBY (5) David Jones 22.77 0.00 0.00 30.3kg Sennachie Paua To Admit $1.65
2 3 CARTWRIGHT QUEEN (3) Scott Parry 23.16 5.50 0.00 27.3kg My Bro Fabio Parrydise Star $19.00
3 2 ZOOMER BALE (2) Paul Strutt 23.60 11.75 0.00 31.8kg Flying Penske Dyna Winter $21.00
4 4 GAMBLING GRACE (4) Terry Roberts 23.67 12.75 0.00 29.9kg Hone In Zola Icon $23.00
5 7 GOT A DEAL (7) Peter Dooner 23.80 14.50 0.00 24.8kg Gotta Get Back You Gotta Know $7.00
6 1 WINLOCK PRINCE (1) Garry Anesbury 23.83 15.00 0.00 31.1kg Taken King Zipping Nora $6.00
7 8 EL PEKO (8) Steven Kemp 24.04 18.00 0.00 29.0kg Kinloch Brae My Kinda Song $6.50
SCR 6 IMPRESS HOUDINI (6) Peter Sims
Race 5 BRETT COX ELECTRICAL 525m Grade 5 $2000 - $660 - $450 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 RUBY KADE (1) Peter Sims 30.28 0.00 0.00 0 27.1kg Fernando Bale Amyjo $3.50
2 3 RIVELLO (3) Peter Sims 30.57 4.25 0.00 0 25.5kg Fernando Bale Amyjo $4.20
3 6 JAZZY KADE (6) Peter Sims 30.65 5.25 0.00 0 25.4kg Fernando Bale Amyjo $23.00
4 9 UNLEADED DIESEL (4) James Shaw 30.74 6.50 0.00 0 31.0kg Barcia Bale Slinky Inky $101.00
5 2 WESTSIDE HITMAN (2) Ricky Mckinnon 30.87 8.25 0.00 0 31.8kg My Bro Fabio Westside Nippa $14.00
6 7 TELL ME ANYTHING (7) Scott Parry 31.09 11.50 0.00 0 26.0kg My Bro Fabio Parrydise Star $81.00
7 5 SUPER KADE (5) Peter Sims 31.27 14.00 0.00 0 32.9kg Fernando Bale Amyjo $8.50
8 8 VON SAY SO (8) John Cusack 31.41 16.25 0.00 0 30.1kg Dyna Double One Von Magic $2.30
SCR 4 HAWKE'S CHANCE (4) Jack Roy
Race 6 HOLBROOK VET CENTRE 320m Mixed 4/5 $1600 - $500 - $390 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 AURORA BLUE (1) Shannon Ellis 18.44 0.00 0.00 23.7kg Fernando Bale My Lady Day $2.70
2 5 CHASING CLOUT (5) Garry Anesbury 18.60 2.25 0.00 30.0kg Fernando Bale Aisle Tifi $10.00
3 3 GOT A GROUP (3) Peter Dooner 18.64 2.75 0.00 27.7kg Allen Deed Margaret Keeping $3.80
4 9 FERNANDO BENANDO (4) Garry Anesbury 18.73 4.25 0.00 32.1kg Fernando Bale Cindy's Mate $11.00
5 8 MAGIC DUO (8) Leonard Holmes 18.94 7.00 0.00 28.9kg Magic Sprite Belt Up Tubsy $5.50
6 7 WILD DEJA (7) Peter Scott 19.31 12.25 0.00 33.4kg Dyna Double One Wild Ella $41.00
7 2 BOOKER (2) Garry Anesbury 19.35 13.00 0.00 32.6kg Kinloch Brae Inter Lucy $7.50
8 6 ZIPPING GLAMOUR (6) Steven Kemp 19.36 13.25 0.00 25.4kg Fernando Bale Are Jai Que $21.00
SCR 4 GO BANANAS (4) Garry Anesbury
Race 7 LAKE VILLAGE BUTCHERY 320m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 LET'S GO ACTION (8) Gary Mitchell 18.62 0.00 0.00 33.6kg Ritza Lenny Jewel Action $19.00
2 5 REEFTON LASS (5) Christopher Cooney 18.63 0.10 0.00 26.9kg Ballymac Vic Shake My World $5.50
3 4 PHIL'S MY BRO (4) Clint Colaiacovo 18.86 3.50 0.00 29.3kg Mepunga Blazer Penny Pop $7.50
4 3 HILLY'S HOWLER (3) Steven Kemp 19.23 8.75 0.00 30.8kg Hay Fergus Martam Gold $10.00
5 7 DUCHESS VONNIE (7) Cheryl Buick 19.59 13.75 0.00 25.9kg Mepunga Blazer Miss Vonshae $2.15
6 1 VIATRIX (1) Christopher Bootsma 19.73 15.75 0.00 27.4kg Aston Dee Bee Resemblance $8.00
DNF 6 TIGGERLONG FAB (6) Michael Finn 0.00 0.00 0.00 31.5kg My Bro Fabio Tiggerlong Cruz $7.00
DNF 10 VERACRUZ (2) Christopher Bootsma 0.00 0.00 0.00 32.5kg Blazin' Bomber Warren Place $51.00
SCR 2 RUSSIA WITH LOVE (2) Alan Clare
Race 8 THE APPLIANCE MAN 320m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 SUSIE ZEUS (5) Terry Roberts 18.40 0.00 0.00 26.0kg Zulu Zeus Bye Bye Girl $15.00
2 3 HESTON'S MATE (3) Matthew Anesbury 18.45 0.75 0.00 26.0kg Heston Bale Cindy's Mate $10.00
3 6 MINI RIP (6) Laetitia Hand 18.62 3.00 0.00 28.5kg Rippin' Sam Mini Pig $17.00
4 2 WESTSIDE YOGI (2) Ricky Mckinnon 18.92 7.50 0.00 34.8kg My Bro Fabio Westside Nippa $3.30
5 1 REEFTON VIVI (1) Christopher Cooney 19.24 12.00 0.00 24.4kg Orson Allen Real Obsession $10.00
6 8 MALLY'S GONE (8) Matthew Anesbury 19.27 12.25 0.00 26.8kg Orson Allen Sheza Temptress $9.50
7 7 BLACKPOOL BRUCE (7) Clint Colaiacovo 20.39 28.25 0.00 32.1kg Bernardo Lochinvar Adore $2.30
8 4 PAMJAMS ROCKET (4) Christopher Glascott 20.54 30.50 0.00 24.4kg Keybow Kensa $26.00
Race 9 TIGGERLONG TONK @ STUD 1-3 WIN 400m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 WESTSIDE CANDY (8) Gregory Mckinnon 22.90 0.00 0.00 28.5kg My Bro Fabio Westside Nippa $2.50
2 6 KEEPSAKE (6) John Mcclelland 22.95 0.75 0.00 28.2kg Gotta Get Back You Gotta Know $2.50
3 1 WILL TRAVEL (1) Daryl Breust 23.24 4.75 0.00 29.2kg Lochinvar Marlow Tiarna Keeping $5.50
4 2 DIXIE KADE (2) Benjamin Talbot 23.39 7.00 0.00 25.4kg Fernando Bale Amyjo $5.00
5 7 FARMOR UPROAR (7) Gary Mitchell 23.69 11.25 0.00 28.6kg My Redeemer Gift Box $23.00
6 4 JOFFA'S MAYHEM (4) Steven Kemp 25.00 30.00 0.00 25.2kg Mepunga Blazer Saint Jane $51.00
SCR 3 STAGGER OUT ELLY (3) Paul Strutt
Race 10 M WILLIAMS PAINTING & DECOR 1-3 WIN 400m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 TIGGERLONG CAR (2) Michael Finn 23.15 0.00 0.00 26.4kg Fabregas Tiggerlong Dot $3.80
2 3 COCKTAIL (3) John Mcclelland 23.24 1.25 0.00 32.9kg Gotta Get Back You Gotta Know $6.00
2 6 IMPRESS LUCKIE (6) Peter Sims 23.24 1.25 0.00 29.0kg Fernando Bale Bella Rico $2.20
4 1 WESTSIDE MINI ME (1) Ricky Mckinnon 23.37 3.00 0.00 26.8kg My Bro Fabio Westside Nippa $26.00
5 7 WILD JOHN (7) Peter Scott 23.48 4.75 0.00 32.0kg Dyna Double One Wild Ella $17.00
6 8 JESKO (8) Steven Kemp 24.04 12.75 0.00 32.0kg Fabregas Tiggerlong Eve $5.00
7 4 JOHNNY WAGGA (4) Bruce Williams 24.19 14.75 0.00 27.5kg Kinloch Brae Lochinvar Amour $34.00
Race 11 RULES CLUB WAGGA 1-3 WIN 400m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 ARCTIC KADE (6) Benjamin Talbot 23.12 0.00 0.00 29.9kg Fernando Bale Amyjo $4.80
2 3 BETTY BIRDCAGE (3) Steven Kemp 23.12 0.05 0.00 25.9kg Fabregas Tiggerlong Eve $4.00
3 1 EXTREME RIP (1) Matthew Morris 23.34 3.00 0.00 27.8kg Worm Burner Xtreme Gift $2.80
4 8 ZIPPING ORIANA (8) Clint Colaiacovo 23.49 5.25 0.00 26.5kg Zipping Garth Tricky Jade $6.50
5 2 KLOUS (2) Daryl Breust 23.61 7.00 0.00 29.0kg Magic Sprite Elaine Avenue $7.00
6 7 BAM BAM BETTY (7) Bruce Williams 23.67 7.75 0.00 33.4kg My Bro Fabio Blue Inclusion $13.00
7 4 QUORRA BALE (4) Terry Roberts 23.80 9.75 0.00 26.7kg Dyna Villa Samus Allen $41.00