Wangaratta Race Results

Thursday 7th of June 2007
R1 OBESE GODFREY 1996 HT1 (650m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $900 - $255 - $130
Splits: 18.00
1
2
T: John Galea
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

37.72

Split

18.00

In Run

1111

Wgt

29.4kg
2
8
T: Antoinette Osborne
$0.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

38.17

Split

18.19

In Run

3322

Wgt

28.8kg
3
7
T: Sheldon Hamilton
$0.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

38.19

Split

18.63

In Run

7765

Wgt

31.4kg
4
1
T: John Mcclelland
$0.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

38.25

Split

18.41

In Run

5544

Wgt

30.8kg
5
4
T: Peter Lambert
$0.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

38.35

Split

18.13

In Run

2233

Wgt

28.6kg
6
3
T: Bruce Williams
$0.00

Mgn

13.50

Time

38.57

Split

18.32

In Run

4456

Wgt

33.6kg
7
6
T: Noel Walsh
$0.00

Mgn

21.75

Time

39.09

Split

18.54

In Run

6677

Wgt

30.6kg
8
5
T: Bradley Sullivan
$0.00

Mgn

24.50

Time

39.26

Split

18.79

In Run

8888

Wgt

28.0kg
R2 OPEN COUNTRY 1997 HT2 (650m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $900 - $255 - $130
Splits: 17.96
1
4
T: Barry Milne
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

38.14

Split

17.96

In Run

1111

Wgt

33.4kg
2
5
T: Bruce Williams
$0.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

38.36

Split

18.28

In Run

5543

Wgt

35.2kg
3
7
T: Lloyd Fitzgerald
$0.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

38.47

Split

18.21

In Run

4434

Wgt

33.2kg
4
6
T: Terrence Reid
$0.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

38.48

Split

18.05

In Run

2222

Wgt

33.8kg
5
2
T: Noel Walsh
$0.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

38.72

Split

18.34

In Run

6676

Wgt

31.0kg
6
1
T: John Donaldson
$0.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

38.80

Split

18.18

In Run

3355

Wgt

28.0kg
6
3
T: Sheldon Hamilton
$0.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

38.80

Split

18.53

In Run

8888

Wgt

30.0kg
8
8
T: Ken Hunt
$0.00

Mgn

13.00

Time

38.95

Split

18.37

In Run

7767

Wgt

32.8kg
R3 BONZA JACK 1998 (474m)
Place
Grade 5 - $900 - $255 - $130
Splits: 8.23
1
9
T: Grahame Connell
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

27.11

Split

8.23

In Run

21

Wgt

32.4kg
2
8
T: Bernard Bryce
$0.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

27.20

Split

8.47

In Run

454

Wgt

27.0kg
3
1
T: Linda Bannan
$0.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

27.23

Split

8.23

In Run

112

Wgt

28.8kg
4
7
T: Wayne Bocquet
$0.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

27.25

Split

8.40

In Run

233

Wgt

36.2kg
5
5
T: Christopher Croft
$0.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

27.29

Split

8.49

In Run

765

Wgt

35.4kg
6
3
T: John Mcclelland
$0.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

27.45

Split

8.47

In Run

577

Wgt

29.0kg
7
2
T: Arthur O'Connor
$0.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

27.70

Split

8.45

In Run

346

Wgt

32.0kg
8
4
T: Ashley Craven
$0.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

27.85

Split

8.48

In Run

688

Wgt

32.8kg
R4 STAR OF MINE 1999 Q.FINAL (403m)
Place
Maiden Quali Final - $900 - $255 - $130
Splits: 4.75
1
9
T: Neil Jones
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.52

Split

4.81

In Run

22

Wgt

30.0kg
2
8
T: Michael Humphries
$0.00

Mgn

0.50

Time

23.55

Split

4.75

In Run

11

Wgt

26.0kg
3
2
T: Raymond Whybrow
$0.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

23.66

Split

4.94

In Run

33

Wgt

30.4kg
4
7
T: Vincent Edwards
$0.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

24.02

Split

5.02

In Run

54

Wgt

30.0kg
5
4
T: William Robertson
$0.00

Mgn

8.01

Time

24.02

Split

5.13

In Run

76

Wgt

33.6kg
6
5
T: David Carter
$0.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

24.15

Split

5.15

In Run

88

Wgt

33.4kg
7
1
T: Trevor Jones
$0.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

24.22

Split

4.94

In Run

45

Wgt

24.0kg
8
6
T: Trevor Jones
$0.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

24.27

Split

5.05

In Run

67

Wgt

29.2kg
R5 BEN'S JET 2000 (403m)
Place
Grade 5 - $900 - $255 - $130
Splits: 4.78
1
8
T: Felice Bonaccurso
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.31

Split

4.93

In Run

42

Wgt

34.4kg
2
4
T: Trevor Jones
$0.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

23.43

Split

4.79

In Run

21

Wgt

31.4kg
3
1
T: Pamela Tabone
$0.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

23.45

Split

4.90

In Run

34

Wgt

35.8kg
4
2
T: Theo Van Taarling
$0.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

23.53

Split

4.78

In Run

13

Wgt

30.2kg
5
3
T: Jess Fothergill
$0.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

23.62

Split

4.96

In Run

55

Wgt

30.6kg
6
6
T: Jason Williamson
$0.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

23.76

Split

5.11

In Run

87

Wgt

27.0kg
7
7
T: Jess Fothergill
$0.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

23.90

Split

4.98

In Run

66

Wgt

26.8kg
8
5
T: Leonard Jones
$0.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

23.95

Split

4.98

In Run

78

Wgt

26.6kg
R6 CARLISLE JACK 2002 (474m)
Place
Grade 5 - $900 - $255 - $130
Splits: 8.18
1
8
T: Michael Fearnley
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.80

Split

8.18

In Run

111

Wgt

33.4kg
2
1
T: Pamela Tabone
$0.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

26.86

Split

8.18

In Run

22

Wgt

32.0kg
3
3
T: Mandy Dapiran
$0.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

27.16

Split

8.28

In Run

545

Wgt

31.4kg
4
6
T: Christopher Croft
$0.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

27.20

Split

8.27

In Run

354

Wgt

37.4kg
5
2
T: Dominic Crisafi
$0.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

27.22

Split

8.21

In Run

233

Wgt

31.8kg
6
4
T: Douglas Ferremi
$0.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

27.57

Split

8.34

In Run

768

Wgt

37.0kg
7
7
T: John Donaldson
$0.00

Mgn

15.00

Time

27.74

Split

8.34

In Run

686

Wgt

34.0kg
8
5
T: Phillip Clark
$0.00

Mgn

17.00

Time

27.87

Split

8.27

In Run

477

Wgt

34.2kg
R7 REGAL BART 2003 (403m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $955 - $275 - $135
Splits: 4.74
1
7
T: Dominic Crisafi
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.06

Split

4.74

In Run

11

Wgt

36.8kg
2
9
T: Frederick Zeinert
$0.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

23.53

Split

4.75

In Run

42

Wgt

24.8kg
3
3
T: Shane Dervish
$0.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

23.61

Split

4.85

In Run

64

Wgt

25.8kg
4
2
T: Barry Milne
$0.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

23.69

Split

4.75

In Run

33

Wgt

32.2kg
5
8
T: Peter Lambert
$0.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

23.70

Split

4.76

In Run

55

Wgt

25.8kg
6
6
T: Neville Tait
$0.00

Mgn

14.75

Time

23.98

Split

4.87

In Run

87

Wgt

33.0kg
7
1
T: Leonard Jones
$0.00

Mgn

15.50

Time

24.03

Split

4.75

In Run

26

Wgt

30.2kg
8
4
T: John Donaldson
$0.00

Mgn

18.50

Time

24.22

Split

4.86

In Run

78

Wgt

26.2kg
R8 ARVO'S BLITZ 2004 (474m)
Place
Mixed 3/4 - $1125 - $320 - $160
Splits: 8.22
1
6
T: Emin Aydemir
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.79

Split

8.22

In Run

121

Wgt

29.6kg
2
2
T: Ronald Giles
$0.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

27.16

Split

8.33

In Run

232

Wgt

39.0kg
3
1
T: Ronald Giles
$0.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

27.18

Split

8.22

In Run

14

Wgt

28.4kg
4
7
T: Ronald Giles
$0.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

27.27

Split

8.43

In Run

546

Wgt

32.6kg
5
8
T: Noel Walsh
$0.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

27.35

Split

8.43

In Run

753

Wgt

31.4kg
6
3
T: Peter Dapiran
$0.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

27.42

Split

8.43

In Run

677

Wgt

35.0kg
7
5
$0.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

27.45

Split

8.36

In Run

365

Wgt

27.4kg
8
4
T: Shane Dervish
$0.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

27.48

Split

8.37

In Run

488

Wgt

33.6kg
R9 OXLEY TIGER 2005 Q.FINAL (GOBIS) (403m)
Place
Maiden Quali Final - $900 - $255 - $130
Splits: 4.82
1
7
T: Anthony Bradford
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.60

Split

4.85

In Run

32

Wgt

31.2kg
2
3
T: Jennifer Thorpe
$0.00

Mgn

0.50

Time

23.63

Split

4.84

In Run

21

Wgt

32.2kg
3
1
T: Raymond Whybrow
$0.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

23.69

Split

4.90

In Run

43

Wgt

29.2kg
4
2
T: Jennifer Thorpe
$0.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

23.74

Split

4.96

In Run

64

Wgt

30.4kg
5
4
T: Debra Cumes
$0.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

23.83

Split

4.82

In Run

15

Wgt

27.4kg
6
6
T: Stephen Burke
$0.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

23.85

Split

4.93

In Run

56

Wgt

27.8kg
7
8
T: Michael Finn
$0.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

23.99

Split

5.09

In Run

77

Wgt

24.4kg
8
5
T: Cynthia O'Brien
$0.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

24.15

Split

5.17

In Run

88

Wgt

31.6kg
R10 SEE YOU LATER 2006 (403m)
Place
Grade 5 - $900 - $255 - $130
Splits: 4.75
1
6
T: Kenneth Bodger
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.25

Split

4.80

In Run

31

Wgt

31.8kg
2
1
T: Douglas Burge
$0.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

23.42

Split

4.75

In Run

12

Wgt

34.8kg
3
2
T: Phillip Clark
$0.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

23.51

Split

4.80

In Run

23

Wgt

28.4kg
4
4
T: Michael Finn
$0.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

23.56

Split

4.81

In Run

44

Wgt

26.6kg
5
8
T: Wayne Bocquet
$0.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

23.72

Split

4.89

In Run

65

Wgt

33.4kg
6
3
T: Troy Harvey
$0.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

23.89

Split

4.89

In Run

56

Wgt

33.4kg
7
5
T: Jess Fothergill
$0.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

23.94

Split

4.95

In Run

87

Wgt

28.0kg
8
7
T: Christopher Croft
$0.00

Mgn

14.75

Time

24.17

Split

4.94

In Run

78

Wgt

29.6kg
Race 1 OBESE GODFREY 1996 HT1 650m Grade 5 Heat $900 - $255 - $130 Splits: 18.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 GLEN ABBEY MOON (2) John Galea 37.72 0.00 18.00 1111 29.4kg Where's Pedro AL FRESCO $0.00
2 8 MISS SARANDON (8) Antoinette Osborne 38.17 7.25 18.19 3322 28.8kg NO INTENT PROVEN SERENE $0.00
3 7 Kippy Kya (7) Sheldon Hamilton 38.19 7.50 18.63 7765 31.4kg MOST AWESOME MISS BIG TIME $0.00
4 1 BOOMA FLOSSIE (1) John Mcclelland 38.25 8.50 18.41 5544 30.8kg Bombastic Shiraz MORE ATTITUDE $0.00
5 4 JAYMACK (4) Peter Lambert 38.35 10.00 18.13 2233 28.6kg LILLI PILLI LAD WORTHY SHIRAZ $0.00
6 3 JACK A HEARTS (3) Bruce Williams 38.57 13.50 18.32 4456 33.6kg CARLISLE JACK MADAME JAY $0.00
7 6 GUMBALL TEDDY (6) Noel Walsh 39.09 21.75 18.54 6677 30.6kg Go Wild Teddy DRUMMER BELLE $0.00
8 5 KOBYBOYN SECRET (5) Bradley Sullivan 39.26 24.50 18.79 8888 28.0kg Token Prince HOT SECRET $0.00
Race 2 OPEN COUNTRY 1997 HT2 650m Grade 5 Heat $900 - $255 - $130 Splits: 17.96
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 FAITHFUL SPIKE (4) Barry Milne 38.14 0.00 17.96 1111 33.4kg AWESOME ASSASSIN FAITHFUL ANGEL $0.00
2 5 MAN ON FIRE (5) Bruce Williams 38.36 3.50 18.28 5543 35.2kg CARLISLE JACK MADAME JAY $0.00
3 7 RALPHYS RACER (7) Lloyd Fitzgerald 38.47 5.25 18.21 4434 33.2kg Go Wild Teddy SUPER RUSH $0.00
4 6 HAYVILLE (6) Terrence Reid 38.48 5.50 18.05 2222 33.8kg Elite State HAYVILLE LADY $0.00
5 2 CURRENCY MOLLY (2) Noel Walsh 38.72 9.25 18.34 6676 31.0kg CARLISLE JACK BUSH CURRENCY $0.00
6 1 SUPERIOR LEIGH (1) John Donaldson 38.80 10.50 18.18 3355 28.0kg Trendy Leigh SPEED DANCER $0.00
6 3 LADY SERINA (3) Sheldon Hamilton 38.80 10.50 18.53 8888 30.0kg Bombastic Shiraz LADY SHANAE $0.00
8 8 PURPOSE (8) Ken Hunt 38.95 13.00 18.37 7767 32.8kg Trendy Leigh FONDA ROSES $0.00
Race 3 BONZA JACK 1998 474m Grade 5 $900 - $255 - $130 Splits: 8.23
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 9 CLOVALLEY STORM (6) Grahame Connell 27.11 0.00 8.23 21 32.4kg CHIUTA CLOVALLEY ANGEL $0.00
2 8 ROYAL BLONDE (8) Bernard Bryce 27.20 1.50 8.47 454 27.0kg Bombastic Shiraz PRINCESS WEST $0.00
3 1 CHIQUITITA (1) Linda Bannan 27.23 2.00 8.23 112 28.8kg PUZZLE PRIZE GOLDEN BREW $0.00
4 7 BLAZING CORONA (7) Wayne Bocquet 27.25 2.25 8.40 233 36.2kg Elite State EASILY ALARMED $0.00
5 5 GRAVITATE (5) Christopher Croft 27.29 3.00 8.49 765 35.4kg WATERVIEW STAR HEADY PARK $0.00
6 3 PROVEN INTRIGUE (3) John Mcclelland 27.45 5.50 8.47 577 29.0kg Carnage PROVEN MISTIQUE $0.00
7 2 HIGHRIDING FOOL (2) Arthur O'Connor 27.70 9.50 8.45 346 32.0kg Go Wild Teddy DROOPY'S JET $0.00
8 4 HARRY JALAPENOS (4) Ashley Craven 27.85 11.75 8.48 688 32.8kg Brett Lee AMAZING ABILITY $0.00
Race 4 STAR OF MINE 1999 Q.FINAL 403m Maiden Quali Final $900 - $255 - $130 Splits: 4.75
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 9 APPLY THE BLING (3) Neil Jones 23.52 0.00 4.81 22 30.0kg CRY HAVOC KNOCKABOUT GENIE $0.00
2 8 BABY CRUISE (8) Michael Humphries 23.55 0.50 4.75 11 26.0kg NO INTENT MY SHOT $0.00
3 2 WIRES (2) Raymond Whybrow 23.66 2.25 4.94 33 30.4kg AWESOME ASSASSIN TRUE JEWEL $0.00
4 7 MUCHOS GRATIAS (7) Vincent Edwards 24.02 8.00 5.02 54 30.0kg NO INTENT FIRE BALL $0.00
5 4 TRENDY MATT (4) William Robertson 24.02 8.01 5.13 76 33.6kg Trendy Leigh HONEY GUM $0.00
6 5 GO WILD HARRY (5) David Carter 24.15 10.00 5.15 88 33.4kg Go Wild Teddy GERMINA $0.00
7 1 LITTLE PUSH (1) Trevor Jones 24.22 11.25 4.94 45 24.0kg Primo Uno ANNIE COULSON $0.00
8 6 HUMBLE HERO (6) Trevor Jones 24.27 12.00 5.05 67 29.2kg Primo Uno ANNIE COULSON $0.00
Race 5 BEN'S JET 2000 403m Grade 5 $900 - $255 - $130 Splits: 4.78
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 BRESCIANO (8) Felice Bonaccurso 23.31 0.00 4.93 42 34.4kg NO INTENT KOVU $0.00
2 4 UNO LUCKY (4) Trevor Jones 23.43 2.00 4.79 21 31.4kg Primo Uno ANNIE COULSON $0.00
3 1 STETSON SHIRAZ (1) Pamela Tabone 23.45 2.25 4.90 34 35.8kg Bombastic Shiraz MY GIRL ASHLEE $0.00
4 2 GLENORA SNOW (2) Theo Van Taarling 23.53 3.50 4.78 13 30.2kg FOOL'S HEART TAT MIDGE $0.00
5 3 LA LEE (3) Jess Fothergill 23.62 5.00 4.96 55 30.6kg Brett Lee BRAAKENSIEK $0.00
6 6 DASHING FROG (6) Jason Williamson 23.76 7.25 5.11 87 27.0kg LOCHINVAR JET LIZABILITY $0.00
7 7 ACT NATURAL (7) Jess Fothergill 23.90 9.50 4.98 66 26.8kg Collision SONYA'S PRESENT $0.00
8 5 LONG ON (5) Leonard Jones 23.95 10.25 4.98 78 26.6kg Brett Lee SKULLRING $0.00
Race 6 CARLISLE JACK 2002 474m Grade 5 $900 - $255 - $130 Splits: 8.18
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 LIFE OF BRIAN (8) Michael Fearnley 26.80 0.00 8.18 111 33.4kg Go Wild Teddy MY GIRL GEORGINA $0.00
2 1 ELITE STATEMENT (1) Pamela Tabone 26.86 1.00 8.18 22 32.0kg Elite State ALYSSA STAR $0.00
3 3 IKARI ASSASSIN (3) Mandy Dapiran 27.16 5.75 8.28 545 31.4kg AWESOME ASSASSIN SYLVAN PRINCESS $0.00
4 6 DELUSIONAL (6) Christopher Croft 27.20 6.50 8.27 354 37.4kg WATERVIEW STAR HEADY PARK $0.00
5 2 CRYSTAL JOURNEY (2) Dominic Crisafi 27.22 6.75 8.21 233 31.8kg Master Havoc LONG JOURNEY $0.00
6 4 RECOVERED (4) Douglas Ferremi 27.57 12.25 8.34 768 37.0kg Bombastic Shiraz SISTER INC $0.00
7 7 GOBLE GOBLE (7) John Donaldson 27.74 15.00 8.34 686 34.0kg RIVERLEE BALE KERRY LOUISE $0.00
8 5 BIG DISPLAY (5) Phillip Clark 27.87 17.00 8.27 477 34.2kg BIG SMIG RARE DISPLAY $0.00
Race 7 REGAL BART 2003 403m Mixed 4/5 $955 - $275 - $135 Splits: 4.74
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 HELLO TOMMY (7) Dominic Crisafi 23.06 0.00 4.74 11 36.8kg PUZZLE PRIZE HELLO KATE $0.00
2 9 TIKI MARLUS (5) Frederick Zeinert 23.53 7.50 4.75 42 24.8kg SPRINGBOK BALE SISTER MARLUS $0.00
3 3 PARTO'S TESS (3) Shane Dervish 23.61 8.75 4.85 64 25.8kg Typhoon Tide LOROBEL $0.00
4 2 JACKO MILNE (2) Barry Milne 23.69 10.00 4.75 33 32.2kg CARLISLE JACK SMOOTH LIZ $0.00
5 8 ANGIE'S DEN (8) Peter Lambert 23.70 10.25 4.76 55 25.8kg HOT CHILL SHIRAZ SIZZLER $0.00
6 6 BALACLAVA GOLD (6) Neville Tait 23.98 14.75 4.87 87 33.0kg Cyrus The Virus DANCING ANGELS $0.00
7 1 RING TONE (1) Leonard Jones 24.03 15.50 4.75 26 30.2kg GABLE LAFOURCHE SKULLRING $0.00
8 4 BELOW THE CLOUDS (4) John Donaldson 24.22 18.50 4.86 78 26.2kg Primo Uno ABOVE THE CLOUDS $0.00
Race 8 ARVO'S BLITZ 2004 474m Mixed 3/4 $1125 - $320 - $160 Splits: 8.22
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 Superman (6) Emin Aydemir 26.79 0.00 8.22 121 29.6kg Brett Lee I'M PUZZLES $0.00
2 2 KALIMNA WILLY (2) Ronald Giles 27.16 6.00 8.33 232 39.0kg WATERVIEW STAR HEADY PARK $0.00
3 1 CHARDONNAY REBEL (1) Ronald Giles 27.18 6.25 8.22 14 28.4kg Hallucinate MANDALAY BAY $0.00
4 7 OLD PHIL (7) Ronald Giles 27.27 7.75 8.43 546 32.6kg NO INTENT MY SHOT $0.00
5 8 ON PURPOSE (8) Noel Walsh 27.35 9.00 8.43 753 31.4kg NO INTENT MISS SANDY LEIGH $0.00
6 3 FIRESIDE OSTI (3) Peter Dapiran 27.42 10.00 8.43 677 35.0kg AWESOME ASSASSIN ANNABELLE OSTI $0.00
7 5 KATON'S RUBY (5) 27.45 10.50 8.36 365 27.4kg Primo Uno SURE JOAN $0.00
8 4 TOKEN STATE (4) Shane Dervish 27.48 11.00 8.37 488 33.6kg Elite State ROSE OF VANE $0.00
Race 9 OXLEY TIGER 2005 Q.FINAL (GOBIS) 403m Maiden Quali Final $900 - $255 - $130 Splits: 4.82
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 AGASSI (7) Anthony Bradford 23.60 0.00 4.85 32 31.2kg Collision JUST CABERNET $0.00
2 3 BREWERY OF FURY (3) Jennifer Thorpe 23.63 0.50 4.84 21 32.2kg November Fury TANAKA $0.00
3 1 CIAMMY (1) Raymond Whybrow 23.69 1.50 4.90 43 29.2kg Elite State SANDY TOKEN $0.00
4 2 MISS BINDY (2) Jennifer Thorpe 23.74 2.25 4.96 64 30.4kg Primo Uno BINDY BEE $0.00
5 4 SHIRDON SHARLI (4) Debra Cumes 23.83 3.75 4.82 15 27.4kg Bombastic Shiraz SHIRDON SPITFIRE $0.00
6 6 MAUDE'S MOLLY (6) Stephen Burke 23.85 4.00 4.93 56 27.8kg WATERVIEW STAR CREATIVE GIFT $0.00
7 8 TIGGERLONG YAP (8) Michael Finn 23.99 6.25 5.09 77 24.4kg Big Daddy Cool WILCANNIA RUN $0.00
8 5 FAITH TIM (5) Cynthia O'Brien 24.15 8.75 5.17 88 31.6kg Bombastic Shiraz NEVER PROMISE $0.00
Race 10 SEE YOU LATER 2006 403m Grade 5 $900 - $255 - $130 Splits: 4.75
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 SELECT FEW (6) Kenneth Bodger 23.25 0.00 4.80 31 31.8kg Elite State CHANEL'S PLACARD $0.00
2 1 TIMELY TIGER (1) Douglas Burge 23.42 2.75 4.75 12 34.8kg Elite State MISS CLEOPATRA $0.00
3 2 CUTPRICE LASS (2) Phillip Clark 23.51 4.25 4.80 23 28.4kg PUZZLE PRIZE JAYARRI $0.00
4 4 WYNDHAM NIKKITA (4) Michael Finn 23.56 5.00 4.81 44 26.6kg November Fury HELEN'S PRINCESS $0.00
5 8 CORONA STORM (8) Wayne Bocquet 23.72 7.50 4.89 65 33.4kg Bombastic Shiraz EASILY ALARMED $0.00
6 3 PACIFIC TERRANCE (3) Troy Harvey 23.89 10.25 4.89 56 33.4kg Token Prince DR. DELVINE $0.00
7 5 DARK SKY (5) Jess Fothergill 23.94 11.00 4.95 87 28.0kg Brett Lee BRAAKENSIEK $0.00
8 7 CHAIN SAUL (7) Christopher Croft 24.17 14.75 4.94 78 29.6kg Silver Saul AUTUMN HAND $0.00