Wangaratta Race Results

Monday 11th of June 2007
R1 LOCKWOOD FLOATS HT1 (474m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $675 - $195 - $95
Splits: 8.29
1
8
T: Felice Bonaccurso
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

27.64

Split

8.31

In Run

323

Wgt

26.6kg
2
4
T: Phillip Clark
$0.00

Mgn

0.09

Time

27.64

Split

8.40

In Run

654

Wgt

29.4kg
3
2
T: David Carter
$0.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

27.71

Split

8.30

In Run

232

Wgt

32.6kg
4
5
T: Susan Gillbee
$0.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

27.79

Split

8.38

In Run

468

Wgt

29.4kg
5
1
T: Raymond Whybrow
$0.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

27.84

Split

8.29

In Run

111

Wgt

30.6kg
6
3
T: Gary Edwards
$0.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

27.86

Split

8.40

In Run

776

Wgt

35.2kg
7
6
T: John Donaldson
$0.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

27.97

Split

8.51

In Run

887

Wgt

34.8kg
8
7
T: Scott Stefanos
$0.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

28.00

Split

8.39

In Run

545

Wgt

27.0kg
R2 LOCKWOOD FLOATS HT2 (474m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $675 - $195 - $95
Splits: 8.35
1
8
T: Michael Lanyon
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

27.45

Split

8.49

In Run

433

Wgt

30.8kg
2
1
T: John Mcclelland
$0.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

27.67

Split

8.60

In Run

754

Wgt

31.0kg
3
6
T: Raymond Whybrow
$0.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

27.76

Split

8.41

In Run

222

Wgt

29.4kg
4
5
T: Bernard Groom
$0.00

Mgn

5.09

Time

27.77

Split

8.35

In Run

111

Wgt

32.4kg
5
9
T: Leslie Slattery
$0.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

27.90

Split

8.43

In Run

346

Wgt

24.6kg
6
2
T: Scott Stefanos
$0.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

27.98

Split

8.52

In Run

565

Wgt

33.0kg
7
7
T: Vincent Edwards
$0.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

28.03

Split

8.67

In Run

887

Wgt

28.2kg
8
3
T: Raymond Groch
$0.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

28.17

Split

8.59

In Run

678

Wgt

30.2kg
R3 LOCKWOOD FLOATS HT3 (474m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $675 - $195 - $95
Splits: 8.25
1
5
T: Donald Jarvis
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

27.27

Split

8.25

In Run

111

Wgt

29.0kg
2
6
T: David Woodstock
$0.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

27.33

Split

8.33

In Run

332

Wgt

36.2kg
3
4
T: Scott Stefanos
$0.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

27.47

Split

8.33

In Run

224

Wgt

22.8kg
4
8
T: Gary Edwards
$0.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

27.53

Split

8.35

In Run

443

Wgt

25.2kg
5
3
T: Jess Fothergill
$0.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

27.66

Split

8.41

In Run

555

Wgt

27.2kg
6
1
T: William Robertson
$0.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

27.86

Split

8.57

In Run

677

Wgt

33.4kg
7
7
T: William Wright
$0.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

27.96

Split

8.57

In Run

766

Wgt

25.8kg
8
2
T: Ronald Giles
$0.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

27.97

Split

8.70

In Run

888

Wgt

29.4kg
R4 LOCKWOOD FLOATS HT4 (474m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $675 - $195 - $95
Splits: 8.33
1
6
T: Dominic Crisafi
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

27.48

Split

8.57

In Run

653

Wgt

33.4kg
2
1
T: Peter Lambert
$0.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

27.60

Split

8.35

In Run

222

Wgt

28.4kg
3
2
T: Vincent Edwards
$0.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

27.66

Split

8.33

In Run

111

Wgt

29.4kg
4
4
T: Daren Bartlett
$0.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

27.90

Split

8.47

In Run

434

Wgt

29.2kg
5
7
T: Frederick Zeinert
$0.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

27.96

Split

8.42

In Run

345

Wgt

31.0kg
6
5
T: Leslie Slattery
$0.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

28.15

Split

8.50

In Run

566

Wgt

25.8kg
7
8
T: Scott Stefanos
$0.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

28.39

Split

8.58

In Run

777

Wgt

31.0kg
DNF
3
T: Raymond Groch
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

8.33

In Run

88

Wgt

29.6kg
R5 STRAUTMANN WANGARATTA CUP HT1 (474m)
Place
S/E Heat - $1125 - $320 - $160
Splits: 8.16
1
8
T: Felice Bonaccurso
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.71

Split

8.22

In Run

321

Wgt

33.4kg
2
1
T: Robyn Massina
$0.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

26.77

Split

8.16

In Run

112

Wgt

29.0kg
3
2
T: Angela Langton
$0.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

26.93

Split

8.18

In Run

233

Wgt

32.2kg
4
3
T: Terrence Reid
$0.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

27.08

Split

8.27

In Run

554

Wgt

33.4kg
5
7
T: Leslie Slattery
$0.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

27.27

Split

8.30

In Run

665

Wgt

30.4kg
6
4
T: Peter Giles
$0.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

27.45

Split

8.24

In Run

446

Wgt

33.4kg
7
6
T: Ronald Giles
$0.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

27.51

Split

8.43

In Run

787

Wgt

38.4kg
8
5
T: Cameron Bahen
$0.00

Mgn

12.79

Time

27.51

Split

8.43

In Run

878

Wgt

34.4kg
R6 STRAUTMANN WANGARATTA CUP HT2 (474m)
Place
S/E Heat - $1125 - $320 - $160
Splits: 8.13
1
6
T: Kelvyn Greenough
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.86

Split

8.19

In Run

222

Wgt

32.8kg
2
2
T: Peter Schofield
$0.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

27.15

Split

8.13

In Run

111

Wgt

31.6kg
3
8
T: Simon Barker
$0.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

27.26

Split

8.42

In Run

676

Wgt

33.8kg
4
1
T: Phillip Clark
$0.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

27.37

Split

8.13

In Run

3

Wgt

29.2kg
5
5
T: Cameron Bahen
$0.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

27.39

Split

8.34

In Run

565

Wgt

35.0kg
6
7
T: Ronald Giles
$0.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

27.41

Split

8.30

In Run

344

Wgt

27.8kg
7
3
T: Angela Langton
$0.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

27.45

Split

8.33

In Run

457

Wgt

32.4kg
R7 STRAUTMANN WANGARATTA CUP HT3 (474m)
Place
S/E Heat - $1125 - $320 - $160
Splits: 8.11
1
3
T: John Mcclelland
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.78

Split

8.27

In Run

643

Wgt

36.2kg
2
7
T: Emin Aydemir
$0.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

26.84

Split

8.19

In Run

422

Wgt

29.4kg
3
6
T: Lindsay Morshead
$0.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

27.12

Split

8.33

In Run

784

Wgt

34.0kg
4
5
T: Scott Stefanos
$0.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

27.26

Split

8.11

In Run

111

Wgt

29.6kg
5
2
T: Kelvyn Greenough
$0.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

27.31

Split

8.26

In Run

567

Wgt

27.2kg
6
8
T: Ronald Giles
$0.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

27.34

Split

8.37

In Run

875

Wgt

32.0kg
7
4
T: Leonard Jones
$0.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

27.52

Split

8.18

In Run

336

Wgt

26.6kg
8
1
T: Martin Hanke
$0.00

Mgn

21.25

Time

28.11

Split

8.17

In Run

258

Wgt

34.8kg
R8 STRAUTMANN WANGARATTA CUP HT4 (474m)
Place
S/E Heat - $1125 - $320 - $160
Splits: 8.14
1
5
T: Jason Thompson
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.49

Split

8.27

In Run

453

Wgt

32.2kg
2
6
T: Robert Crawford
$0.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

26.55

Split

8.14

In Run

111

Wgt

26.4kg
3
8
T: Jeffrey Britton
$0.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

26.64

Split

8.19

In Run

222

Wgt

33.2kg
4
7
T: Peter Akathiotis
$0.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

26.85

Split

8.33

In Run

665

Wgt

29.6kg
5
1
T: Geoffrey Dalton
$0.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

26.89

Split

8.14

In Run

44

Wgt

28.0kg
6
3
T: Linda Bannan
$0.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

26.96

Split

8.32

In Run

576

Wgt

31.6kg
7
4
T: Simon Barker
$0.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

27.05

Split

8.21

In Run

337

Wgt

32.8kg
8
2
T: Lee Codd
$0.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

27.08

Split

8.39

In Run

788

Wgt

32.8kg
R9 STRAUTMANN WANGARATTA CUP HT5 (474m)
Place
S/E Heat - $1125 - $320 - $160
Splits: 8.21
1
1
T: Kevin Ward
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.88

Split

8.21

In Run

111

Wgt

34.8kg
2
8
T: Jason Thompson
$0.00

Mgn

0.25

Time

26.89

Split

8.34

In Run

665

Wgt

33.4kg
3
3
T: Peter Dapiran
$0.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

26.95

Split

8.33

In Run

554

Wgt

35.2kg
4
6
T: Lynette Larsen
$0.00

Mgn

1.26

Time

26.96

Split

8.22

In Run

322

Wgt

30.8kg
5
5
T: Trevor Smart
$0.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

27.00

Split

8.30

In Run

433

Wgt

32.0kg
6
7
T: Leonard Jones
$0.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

27.38

Split

8.22

In Run

246

Wgt

29.6kg
R10 STRAUTMANN WANGARATTA CUP HT6 (474m)
Place
S/E Heat - $1125 - $320 - $160
Splits: 8.23
1
2
T: Kelvyn Greenough
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.84

Split

8.23

In Run

112

Wgt

34.2kg
2
8
T: Lynette Larsen
$0.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

26.98

Split

8.27

In Run

433

Wgt

31.0kg
3
6
T: Michael Fearnley
$0.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

27.10

Split

8.24

In Run

221

Wgt

32.8kg
4
7
$0.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

27.28

Split

8.27

In Run

355

Wgt

27.0kg
5
4
T: Antoinette Osborne
$0.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

27.29

Split

8.31

In Run

564

Wgt

34.4kg
6
3
T: Phillip Clark
$0.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

27.31

Split

8.35

In Run

746

Wgt

36.6kg
7
1
T: Leslie Slattery
$0.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

27.37

Split

8.34

In Run

677

Wgt

30.6kg
8
5
T: Paul Donohue
$0.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

27.43

Split

8.60

In Run

888

Wgt

32.8kg
R11 JADE VIDEO (403m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $955 - $275 - $135
Splits: 4.74
1
3
T: Jeffrey Britton
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.39

Split

4.83

In Run

32

Wgt

32.4kg
2
1
T: Jason Williamson
$0.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

23.45

Split

4.74

In Run

11

Wgt

27.0kg
3
5
T: John Donaldson
$0.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

23.67

Split

4.82

In Run

23

Wgt

26.2kg
4
4
T: John Donaldson
$0.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

23.79

Split

4.84

In Run

44

Wgt

34.8kg
5
7
T: Peter Lambert
$0.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

23.95

Split

4.89

In Run

86

Wgt

25.6kg
6
8
T: Bernard Groom
$0.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

24.09

Split

4.88

In Run

68

Wgt

34.4kg
7
6
T: Leonard Jones
$0.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

24.17

Split

4.88

In Run

75

Wgt

32.0kg
8
9
T: Peter Dickman
$0.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

24.19

Split

4.85

In Run

57

Wgt

29.6kg
R12 EAT WELL LIVE WELL (403m)
Place
Grade 5 - $900 - $255 - $130
Splits: 4.70
1
5
T: Kenneth Bodger
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.10

Split

4.70

In Run

11

Wgt

31.6kg
2
1
T: Frederick Zeinert
$0.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

23.57

Split

4.73

In Run

22

Wgt

25.0kg
3
8
T: Lynette Larsen
$0.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

23.60

Split

4.94

In Run

63

Wgt

29.8kg
4
4
T: Frederick Zeinert
$0.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

23.79

Split

4.89

In Run

55

Wgt

34.6kg
5
6
T: Jess Fothergill
$0.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

23.82

Split

4.86

In Run

46

Wgt

30.6kg
6
3
T: Jess Fothergill
$0.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

23.87

Split

4.81

In Run

34

Wgt

28.0kg
7
9
T: John Donaldson
$0.00

Mgn

22.25

Time

24.50

Split

4.70

In Run

Wgt

23.2kg
Race 1 LOCKWOOD FLOATS HT1 474m Maiden Heat $675 - $195 - $95 Splits: 8.29
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 MYSTIC GEISHA (8) Felice Bonaccurso 27.64 0.00 8.31 323 26.6kg NOVEMBER GANDHI HONEY MONSTER $0.00
2 4 HOLD 'EM (4) Phillip Clark 27.64 0.09 8.40 654 29.4kg Primo Uno MEREY GEM $0.00
3 2 GO WILD HARRY (2) David Carter 27.71 1.25 8.30 232 32.6kg Go Wild Teddy GERMINA $0.00
4 5 CORONA'S COMET (5) Susan Gillbee 27.79 2.50 8.38 468 29.4kg Hallucinate EASILY ALARMED $0.00
5 1 WIRES (1) Raymond Whybrow 27.84 3.25 8.29 111 30.6kg AWESOME ASSASSIN TRUE JEWEL $0.00
6 3 BUGATTI BLUE (3) Gary Edwards 27.86 3.50 8.40 776 35.2kg Surf Lorian PITSTOP GLAMOUR $0.00
7 6 QUICK WATER (6) John Donaldson 27.97 5.25 8.51 887 34.8kg CARLISLE JACK WYLIE ROSE $0.00
8 7 LITTLE SCULLY (7) Scott Stefanos 28.00 5.75 8.39 545 27.0kg Big Daddy Cool BRIONNY'S CHOICE $0.00
Race 2 LOCKWOOD FLOATS HT2 474m Maiden Heat $675 - $195 - $95 Splits: 8.35
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 HOMER'S THE MAN (8) Michael Lanyon 27.45 0.00 8.49 433 30.8kg Primo Uno FOOLISH FEW $0.00
2 1 PROVEN PACE (1) John Mcclelland 27.67 3.50 8.60 754 31.0kg Primo Uno PROVEN EBONY $0.00
3 6 CIAMMY (6) Raymond Whybrow 27.76 5.00 8.41 222 29.4kg Elite State SANDY TOKEN $0.00
4 5 BEIN' CANNY (5) Bernard Groom 27.77 5.09 8.35 111 32.4kg SHREK GLITTER REMUS $0.00
5 9 OUR GIRL TABATHA (4) Leslie Slattery 27.90 7.25 8.43 346 24.6kg MAGNAMIZE OURGIRL PEARL $0.00
6 2 QUICK ROCKET (2) Scott Stefanos 27.98 8.50 8.52 565 33.0kg Bobniak BABE $0.00
7 7 RUBY'S HOPE (7) Vincent Edwards 28.03 9.25 8.67 887 28.2kg NO INTENT FIRE BALL $0.00
8 3 EAGLES STAR (3) Raymond Groch 28.17 11.50 8.59 678 30.2kg O'SHAUNESSY BROAD STREET GAL $0.00
Race 3 LOCKWOOD FLOATS HT3 474m Maiden Heat $675 - $195 - $95 Splits: 8.25
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 MARJIE JAY (5) Donald Jarvis 27.27 0.00 8.25 111 29.0kg Bombastic Shiraz DAISY JAY $0.00
2 6 ROMAN (6) David Woodstock 27.33 1.00 8.33 332 36.2kg ARVO'S EXPRESS SETTING STYLE $0.00
3 4 BABY COOL (4) Scott Stefanos 27.47 3.25 8.33 224 22.8kg Big Daddy Cool BABY DIAMONDS $0.00
4 8 CORONA KELLY (8) Gary Edwards 27.53 4.25 8.35 443 25.2kg Hallucinate EASILY ALARMED $0.00
5 3 BAZZALICIOUS (3) Jess Fothergill 27.66 6.25 8.41 555 27.2kg Whisky Assassin CRAZY AMY $0.00
6 1 TRENDY MATT (1) William Robertson 27.86 9.50 8.57 677 33.4kg Trendy Leigh HONEY GUM $0.00
7 7 UOME (7) William Wright 27.96 11.00 8.57 766 25.8kg NO INTENT FIRE BALL $0.00
8 2 EASTERN ROADIE (2) Ronald Giles 27.97 11.25 8.70 888 29.4kg Bombastic Shiraz TECKY'S ROADY $0.00
Race 4 LOCKWOOD FLOATS HT4 474m Maiden Heat $675 - $195 - $95 Splits: 8.33
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 ROMANTICISE (6) Dominic Crisafi 27.48 0.00 8.57 653 33.4kg Hallucinate ROYAL ROMINA $0.00
2 1 SHADED WINK (1) Peter Lambert 27.60 2.00 8.35 222 28.4kg Primo Uno SHADY ACRES $0.00
3 2 MUCHOS GRATIAS (2) Vincent Edwards 27.66 3.00 8.33 111 29.4kg NO INTENT FIRE BALL $0.00
4 4 BARTY'S BOY BLUE (4) Daren Bartlett 27.90 6.75 8.47 434 29.2kg MAGNAMIZE TAT NICKY $0.00
5 7 HONEY GLOW (7) Frederick Zeinert 27.96 7.75 8.42 345 31.0kg JACK JUNIOR SASSY'S FAWN $0.00
6 5 OURGIRL ZOWIE (5) Leslie Slattery 28.15 10.75 8.50 566 25.8kg CARLISLE JACK OURGIRL JANICE $0.00
7 8 MR. SOCKO (8) Scott Stefanos 28.39 14.50 8.58 777 31.0kg SHREK GLITTER REMUS $0.00
DNF 3 COUSINS OF MINE (3) Raymond Groch 0.00 0.00 8.33 88 29.6kg O'SHAUNESSY BROAD STREET GAL $0.00
Race 5 STRAUTMANN WANGARATTA CUP HT1 474m S/E Heat $1125 - $320 - $160 Splits: 8.16
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 JACKFULL (8) Felice Bonaccurso 26.71 0.00 8.22 321 33.4kg CARLISLE JACK NICOLE'S GLORY $0.00
2 1 JA JA (1) Robyn Massina 26.77 1.00 8.16 112 29.0kg Token Prince UNOPPOSED $0.00
3 2 EL AYNAOUI (2) Angela Langton 26.93 3.50 8.18 233 32.2kg STAR BEYOND TIME APRICOT CHIFFON $0.00
4 3 KYLORDAN (3) Terrence Reid 27.08 6.00 8.27 554 33.4kg Bombastic Shiraz BLUE SKY HAZARD $0.00
5 7 OURBOY DON (7) Leslie Slattery 27.27 9.00 8.30 665 30.4kg CRY HAVOC OUR GIRL FAYE $0.00
6 4 WILLY'S BUSTER (4) Peter Giles 27.45 11.75 8.24 446 33.4kg NO INTENT LADY SPARKLES $0.00
7 6 KALIMNA WILLY (6) Ronald Giles 27.51 12.75 8.43 787 38.4kg WATERVIEW STAR HEADY PARK $0.00
8 5 DAY OUT (5) Cameron Bahen 27.51 12.79 8.43 878 34.4kg Bombastic Shiraz ENTRENCHED $0.00
Race 6 STRAUTMANN WANGARATTA CUP HT2 474m S/E Heat $1125 - $320 - $160 Splits: 8.13
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 HIGHLEE (6) Kelvyn Greenough 26.86 0.00 8.19 222 32.8kg Brett Lee BLUE BANK $0.00
2 2 FLINDERS STREET (2) Peter Schofield 27.15 4.75 8.13 111 31.6kg Primo Uno CHANTELLY'S FAME $0.00
3 8 RING TOP (8) Simon Barker 27.26 6.50 8.42 676 33.8kg Brett Lee SKULLRING $0.00
4 1 CRUISE STAR (1) Phillip Clark 27.37 8.25 8.13 3 29.2kg CRUISE CREEK SOLRAC STAR $0.00
5 5 DANCE THE TANGO (5) Cameron Bahen 27.39 8.50 8.34 565 35.0kg Bombastic Shiraz ENTRENCHED $0.00
6 7 CHARDONNAY REBEL (7) Ronald Giles 27.41 8.75 8.30 344 27.8kg Hallucinate MANDALAY BAY $0.00
7 3 SCHALKEN (3) Angela Langton 27.45 9.50 8.33 457 32.4kg Just The Best CABERNET ANGEL $0.00
Race 7 STRAUTMANN WANGARATTA CUP HT3 474m S/E Heat $1125 - $320 - $160 Splits: 8.11
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 PROVEN WIZ (3) John Mcclelland 26.78 0.00 8.27 643 36.2kg PROVEN WIZARD PROVEN RUMOUR $0.00
2 7 Superman (7) Emin Aydemir 26.84 1.00 8.19 422 29.4kg Brett Lee I'M PUZZLES $0.00
3 6 DOC ENGI (6) Lindsay Morshead 27.12 5.50 8.33 784 34.0kg Token Prince YARROWMAY $0.00
4 5 COOL TEMPTATION (5) Scott Stefanos 27.26 7.75 8.11 111 29.6kg Big Daddy Cool JUMA COUNTY $0.00
5 2 EVE (2) Kelvyn Greenough 27.31 8.50 8.26 567 27.2kg Brett Lee SOUND'S LIKE FUN $0.00
6 8 OLD PHIL (8) Ronald Giles 27.34 9.00 8.37 875 32.0kg NO INTENT MY SHOT $0.00
7 4 LONG ON (4) Leonard Jones 27.52 11.75 8.18 336 26.6kg Brett Lee SKULLRING $0.00
8 1 BURNING SUN (1) Martin Hanke 28.11 21.25 8.17 258 34.8kg Bombastic Shiraz RED DIRT GIRL $0.00
Race 8 STRAUTMANN WANGARATTA CUP HT4 474m S/E Heat $1125 - $320 - $160 Splits: 8.14
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 PROVEN ALIAS (5) Jason Thompson 26.49 0.00 8.27 453 32.2kg NO INTENT PROVEN BOOTY $0.00
2 6 LEPRECHAUN PACE (6) Robert Crawford 26.55 1.00 8.14 111 26.4kg Brett Lee LEPRECHAUN YAP $0.00
3 8 GO GO EBO (8) Jeffrey Britton 26.64 2.50 8.19 222 33.2kg ZED THREE MARINKA BALE $0.00
4 7 AUSSIE NICKY (7) Peter Akathiotis 26.85 5.75 8.33 665 29.6kg AUSSIE CRUISER AUSSIE NERABELLA $0.00
5 1 CUT'S BOTH WAYS (1) Geoffrey Dalton 26.89 6.50 8.14 44 28.0kg Primo Uno CONSPIRACY LASS $0.00
6 3 NATHAN JAY (3) Linda Bannan 26.96 7.50 8.32 576 31.6kg Bombastic Shiraz DIAMONESQUE $0.00
7 4 VOZH (4) Simon Barker 27.05 9.00 8.21 337 32.8kg Exceptional SKULLRING $0.00
8 2 DANCE ONA DIME (2) Lee Codd 27.08 9.50 8.39 788 32.8kg Elite State CRITICIZE $0.00
Race 9 STRAUTMANN WANGARATTA CUP HT5 474m S/E Heat $1125 - $320 - $160 Splits: 8.21
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 Go Wild Jack (1) Kevin Ward 26.88 0.00 8.21 111 34.8kg Go Wild Teddy FARLOE'S ROSE $0.00
2 8 Run's House (8) Jason Thompson 26.89 0.25 8.34 665 33.4kg AWESOME ASSASSIN AMY'S SONNET $0.00
3 3 FIRESIDE OSTI (3) Peter Dapiran 26.95 1.25 8.33 554 35.2kg AWESOME ASSASSIN ANNABELLE OSTI $0.00
4 6 SHANLYN TOKEN (6) Lynette Larsen 26.96 1.26 8.22 322 30.8kg Token Prince SHANLYN MADDY $0.00
5 5 WRONG BIAS (5) Trevor Smart 27.00 2.00 8.30 433 32.0kg BLACK CALEB LADY TANIA $0.00
6 7 RING TONE (7) Leonard Jones 27.38 8.00 8.22 246 29.6kg GABLE LAFOURCHE SKULLRING $0.00
Race 10 STRAUTMANN WANGARATTA CUP HT6 474m S/E Heat $1125 - $320 - $160 Splits: 8.23
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 BIG WAVE DAVE (2) Kelvyn Greenough 26.84 0.00 8.23 112 34.2kg Bombastic Shiraz PURE FORMALITY $0.00
2 8 Shanlyn Prince (8) Lynette Larsen 26.98 2.25 8.27 433 31.0kg Token Prince SHANLYN MADDY $0.00
3 6 LIFE OF BRIAN (6) Michael Fearnley 27.10 4.25 8.24 221 32.8kg Go Wild Teddy MY GIRL GEORGINA $0.00
4 7 KATON'S RUBY (7) 27.28 7.00 8.27 355 27.0kg Primo Uno SURE JOAN $0.00
5 4 BREAKAWAY THREAT (4) Antoinette Osborne 27.29 7.25 8.31 564 34.4kg NO INTENT PROVEN SERENE $0.00
6 3 RED STATE (3) Phillip Clark 27.31 7.50 8.35 746 36.6kg Elite State DEO VOLENTE $0.00
7 1 OURBOY PIPER (1) Leslie Slattery 27.37 8.50 8.34 677 30.6kg Bombastic Shiraz OURGIRL GREER $0.00
8 5 JAIMANDY COOPS (5) Paul Donohue 27.43 9.50 8.60 888 32.8kg AWESOME ASSASSIN SPEEDY CHAOS $0.00
Race 11 JADE VIDEO 403m Mixed 4/5 $955 - $275 - $135 Splits: 4.74
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 MEPUNGA BLITZ (3) Jeffrey Britton 23.39 0.00 4.83 32 32.4kg Just The Best MEPUNGA SHIRAZ $0.00
2 1 DASHING FROG (1) Jason Williamson 23.45 1.00 4.74 11 27.0kg LOCHINVAR JET LIZABILITY $0.00
3 5 BELOW THE CLOUDS (5) John Donaldson 23.67 4.50 4.82 23 26.2kg Primo Uno ABOVE THE CLOUDS $0.00
4 4 CORONA'S QUEST (4) John Donaldson 23.79 6.50 4.84 44 34.8kg Elite State EASILY ALARMED $0.00
5 7 ANGIE'S DEN (7) Peter Lambert 23.95 9.00 4.89 86 25.6kg HOT CHILL SHIRAZ SIZZLER $0.00
6 8 SHEOAK MINI MAX (8) Bernard Groom 24.09 11.25 4.88 68 34.4kg SHEOAK MAX SHEOAK JOY $0.00
7 6 ONE MAN GANG (6) Leonard Jones 24.17 12.50 4.88 75 32.0kg WATERVIEW STAR NICKLEENA $0.00
8 9 DARREL'S PUZZLE (2) Peter Dickman 24.19 12.75 4.85 57 29.6kg Solve The Puzzle XIA MAGIC $0.00
Race 12 EAT WELL LIVE WELL 403m Grade 5 $900 - $255 - $130 Splits: 4.70
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 SELECT FEW (5) Kenneth Bodger 23.10 0.00 4.70 11 31.6kg Elite State CHANEL'S PLACARD $0.00
2 1 TIKI MARLUS (1) Frederick Zeinert 23.57 7.50 4.73 22 25.0kg SPRINGBOK BALE SISTER MARLUS $0.00
3 8 SHANLYN FOX (8) Lynette Larsen 23.60 8.00 4.94 63 29.8kg Token Prince SHANLYN MADDY $0.00
4 4 RACE THE WIND (4) Frederick Zeinert 23.79 11.00 4.89 55 34.6kg O'SHAUNESSY BROAD STREET GAL $0.00
5 6 LA LEE (6) Jess Fothergill 23.82 11.50 4.86 46 30.6kg Brett Lee BRAAKENSIEK $0.00
6 3 DARK SKY (3) Jess Fothergill 23.87 12.25 4.81 34 28.0kg Brett Lee BRAAKENSIEK $0.00
7 9 LIL' DENVER (7) John Donaldson 24.50 22.25 4.70 23.2kg DENVER'S MEMORY SIMONE'S HOPE $0.00