Warragul Race Results

Monday 18th of January 2016
R1 GIPPSLAND CHALLENGE (1-4 WINS) HT1 (460m)
Place
Restricted Win Heat - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 6.45, 11.20
1
2
T: Angela Langton
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.15

Split

6.51

In Run

M222

Wgt

35.2kg
2
5
T: Chris Constantinou
$2.80

Mgn

0.32

Time

26.17

Split

6.52

In Run

M433

Wgt

32.4kg
3
3
T: Darren Pattinson
$5.20

Mgn

2.62

Time

26.32

Split

6.45

In Run

M111

Wgt

32.9kg
4
7
T: William Read
$26.20

Mgn

3.11

Time

26.35

Split

6.51

In Run

M355

Wgt

27.1kg
5
9
T: John Clay
$16.40

Mgn

5.56

Time

26.50

Split

6.63

In Run

M644

Wgt

30.9kg
6
8
T: William McMahon
$19.20

Mgn

7.75

Time

26.64

Split

6.58

In Run

M566

Wgt

28.2kg
7
10
T: Yvonne Andrews
$24.40

Mgn

7.87

Time

26.65

Split

6.70

In Run

M877

Wgt

27.8kg
8
1
T: Cain Dyett
$27.30

Mgn

13.08

Time

26.98

Split

6.69

In Run

M788

Wgt

34.6kg
R2 GIPPSLAND CHALLENGE (1-4 WINS) HT2 (460m)
Place
Restricted Win Heat - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 6.59, 11.30
1
2
T: Lila Wakefield
$3.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.97

Split

6.59

In Run

M111

Wgt

30.7kg
2
1
T: Wayne Vassallo
$2.40

Mgn

0.90

Time

26.03

Split

6.64

In Run

M322

Wgt

31.1kg
3
9
T: Sherida Hastie
$24.00

Mgn

2.54

Time

26.13

Split

6.61

In Run

M233

Wgt

26.4kg
4
8
T: Peter Mckenzie
$7.70

Mgn

5.52

Time

26.32

Split

6.70

In Run

M444

Wgt

31.6kg
5
7
T: William McMahon
$19.50

Mgn

9.35

Time

26.56

Split

6.83

In Run

M667

Wgt

35.9kg
6
3
T: Donald Hay
$8.90

Mgn

9.92

Time

26.60

Split

6.76

In Run

M555

Wgt

25.2kg
7
6
T: John Burch
$11.20

Mgn

10.59

Time

26.64

Split

7.14

In Run

M776

Wgt

28.7kg
8
4
T: Brad Sands
$37.90

Mgn

17.00

Time

27.04

Split

7.27

In Run

M888

Wgt

32.1kg
R3 GIPPSLAND CHALLENGE (1-4 WINS) HT3 (460m)
Place
Restricted Win Heat - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 6.47, 11.20
1
4
T: Peter Presutto
$2.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.80

Split

6.47

In Run

M111

Wgt

30.2kg
2
6
T: Jeffrey Britton
$3.20

Mgn

3.84

Time

26.04

Split

6.66

In Run

M322

Wgt

26.8kg
3
10
T: William McMahon
$22.70

Mgn

4.84

Time

26.11

Split

6.73

In Run

S663

Wgt

30.3kg
4
3
T: Graham Hall
$19.20

Mgn

5.90

Time

26.17

Split

6.53

In Run

M235

Wgt

24.9kg
5
2
T: Victor Gay
$10.50

Mgn

8.00

Time

26.31

Split

6.74

In Run

S756

Wgt

33.6kg
6
5
T: Brian Toner
$7.50

Mgn

8.37

Time

26.33

Split

6.67

In Run

S544

Wgt

29.1kg
7
8
T: Sharon Lee Chignell
$6.10

Mgn

11.25

Time

26.51

Split

6.66

In Run

M477

Wgt

31.1kg
R4 GIPPSLAND CHALLENGE (1-4 WINS) HT4 (460m)
Place
Restricted Win Heat - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 6.41, 11.20
1
8
T: Sharon Lee Chignell
$4.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.77

Split

6.57

In Run

M432

Wgt

28.2kg
2
6
T: Jeffrey Britton
$2.50

Mgn

1.71

Time

25.88

Split

6.54

In Run

M323

Wgt

31.6kg
3
5
T: Patrick Leonard
$6.10

Mgn

2.67

Time

25.94

Split

6.41

In Run

M111

Wgt

26.6kg
4
1
T: William McMahon
$4.10

Mgn

4.44

Time

26.05

Split

6.54

In Run

M244

Wgt

33.5kg
5
2
T: Robert Redenbach
$15.60

Mgn

6.25

Time

26.16

Split

6.65

In Run

S555

Wgt

31.2kg
6
4
T: William McMahon
$21.40

Mgn

7.44

Time

26.24

Split

6.67

In Run

S666

Wgt

34.6kg
7
3
T: David Phillips
$19.30

Mgn

9.57

Time

26.37

Split

6.72

In Run

M777

Wgt

27.3kg
R5 SUMMER SPRINT HT1 (400m)
Place
S/E Heat - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 8.30
1
5
T: Jason Thompson
$1.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.35

Split

8.30

In Run

M11

Wgt

32.1kg
2
2
T: Desmond Mcphie
$34.40

Mgn

4.48

Time

22.64

Split

8.50

In Run

S72

Wgt

28.3kg
3
3
T: Dennis Trewin
$9.10

Mgn

6.81

Time

22.78

Split

8.33

In Run

M23

Wgt

28.2kg
4
8
T: Michael Fearnley
$13.60

Mgn

10.57

Time

23.02

Split

8.44

In Run

M46

Wgt

31.1kg
5
1
T: Ray Cunneen
$20.90

Mgn

10.83

Time

23.04

Split

8.49

In Run

M65

Wgt

26.5kg
6
4
T: Stuart Divers
$21.90

Mgn

12.37

Time

23.13

Split

8.41

In Run

M34

Wgt

29.7kg
7
7
T: Stan Kruckel
$38.30

Mgn

13.08

Time

23.18

Split

8.44

In Run

M57

Wgt

28.1kg
SCR
6
T: Clint Capuano
$48.40
R6 ENDEAVOUR LOCKSMITHS (1-4 WINS) GDR (680m)
Place
Restricted Win - $2925 - $830 - $420
Splits: 18.22, 23.30
1
1
T: Todd O'Neill
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

39.09

Split

18.22

In Run

M111

Wgt

25.8kg
2
2
T: Janet Cottrell
$2.50

Mgn

3.25

Time

39.30

Split

18.35

In Run

M222

Wgt

25.9kg
3
4
T: Peter Mckenzie
$23.70

Mgn

6.02

Time

39.47

Split

18.63

In Run

M454

Wgt

25.8kg
4
8
T: Elaine Johannsen
$32.70

Mgn

9.71

Time

39.70

Split

19.15

In Run

M777

Wgt

33.1kg
5
3
T: Jeffrey Britton
$9.00

Mgn

10.27

Time

39.74

Split

18.57

In Run

M333

Wgt

25.0kg
6
5
T: Angela Langton
$19.90

Mgn

11.83

Time

39.84

Split

18.77

In Run

M545

Wgt

28.2kg
7
6
T: Paul Abela
$8.80

Mgn

12.05

Time

39.85

Split

18.90

In Run

M666

Wgt

35.6kg
8
7
T: Sharon Neocleous
$43.80

Mgn

14.97

Time

40.03

Split

19.40

In Run

M888

Wgt

27.7kg
R7 SUMMER SPRINT HT2 (400m)
Place
S/E Heat - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 8.30
1
8
T: Robert Redenbach
$3.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.66

Split

8.44

In Run

M44

Wgt

32.4kg
2
1
T: Terry Burns
$4.10

Mgn

0.40

Time

22.69

Split

8.33

In Run

M22

Wgt

33.4kg
3
7
T: Neil Ryan
$2.70

Mgn

1.19

Time

22.74

Split

8.36

In Run

M33

Wgt

27.2kg
4
4
T: Kenneth Sweeney
$9.40

Mgn

3.59

Time

22.89

Split

8.30

In Run

M11

Wgt

30.0kg
5
6
T: Arend Gringhuis
$27.20

Mgn

4.97

Time

22.98

Split

8.72

In Run

S75

Wgt

31.3kg
6
5
T: Clint Capuano
$20.60

Mgn

8.41

Time

23.19

Split

8.65

In Run

M56

Wgt

32.2kg
7
9
T: Susan Northway
$27.10

Mgn

14.25

Time

23.56

Split

8.71

In Run

M68

Wgt

32.8kg
8
3
T: William Read
$31.20

Mgn

16.06

Time

23.68

Split

8.78

In Run

M87

Wgt

33.2kg
R8 GIPPSLAND CHALLENGE (1-4 WINS) HT5 (460m)
Place
Restricted Win Heat - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 6.57, 11.30
1
3
T: Karen Pitt
$3.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.96

Split

6.57

In Run

M111

Wgt

34.8kg
2
1
T: Angela Langton
$2.40

Mgn

4.38

Time

26.23

Split

6.66

In Run

M332

Wgt

34.4kg
3
10
T: William McMahon
$18.40

Mgn

5.73

Time

26.32

Split

6.77

In Run

M454

Wgt

30.9kg
4
2
T: Michael Ryan
$14.70

Mgn

5.97

Time

26.33

Split

6.79

In Run

M543

Wgt

31.8kg
5
7
T: Maureen Brown
$10.90

Mgn

9.94

Time

26.58

Split

6.93

In Run

M877

Wgt

32.4kg
6
5
T: Lindsay Fulford
$6.60

Mgn

11.76

Time

26.70

Split

6.65

In Run

M225

Wgt

40.2kg
7
6
T: Brad Sands
$31.30

Mgn

12.57

Time

26.75

Split

6.84

In Run

M666

Wgt

31.2kg
8
8
T: Leanne Hall
$12.80

Mgn

17.56

Time

27.06

Split

6.90

In Run

M788

Wgt

25.4kg
R9 SUMMER SPRINT HT3 (400m)
Place
S/E Heat - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 8.24
1
8
T: Colin Dalton
$8.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.46

Split

8.29

In Run

M21

Wgt

32.2kg
2
1
T: Peter Presutto
$3.00

Mgn

2.60

Time

22.62

Split

8.32

In Run

M33

Wgt

30.7kg
3
2
T: Stephen Reed
$12.00

Mgn

3.51

Time

22.68

Split

8.24

In Run

M12

Wgt

27.7kg
4
5
T: Paul Martin
$11.30

Mgn

3.56

Time

22.68

Split

8.48

In Run

M44

Wgt

27.1kg
5
4
T: Dennis Trewin
$11.30

Mgn

10.21

Time

23.10

Split

8.73

In Run

M66

Wgt

26.7kg
6
3
T: Clint Capuano
$42.80

Mgn

11.71

Time

23.20

Split

8.60

In Run

M55

Wgt

33.3kg
7
7
T: Yvonne Duncan
$32.80

Mgn

13.14

Time

23.29

Split

8.73

In Run

M77

Wgt

34.5kg
8
6
T: Steven Bruce White
$2.40

Mgn

14.67

Time

23.38

Split

8.80

In Run

M88

Wgt

29.4kg
R10 SUMMER SPRINT HT4 (400m)
Place
S/E Heat - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 8.34
1
8
T: Geoffrey Dalton
$44.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.86

Split

8.36

In Run

M22

Wgt

30.0kg
2
3
T: Ray Cunneen
$4.10

Mgn

1.13

Time

22.93

Split

8.56

In Run

M54

Wgt

33.5kg
3
1
T: Victor Gay
$2.00

Mgn

3.33

Time

23.07

Split

8.53

In Run

M46

Wgt

28.5kg
4
7
T: Leonie Dalton
$23.20

Mgn

3.83

Time

23.10

Split

8.50

In Run

M33

Wgt

30.8kg
5
4
T: Christine Haigh
$16.00

Mgn

4.84

Time

23.16

Split

8.34

In Run

M11

Wgt

26.3kg
6
5
T: Dennis Trewin
$4.90

Mgn

5.29

Time

23.19

Split

8.62

In Run

M75

Wgt

25.0kg
7
9
T: Dennis Trewin
$33.40

Mgn

5.89

Time

23.23

Split

8.64

In Run

M87

Wgt

26.0kg
8
2
T: Nicholas Kosky
$13.50

Mgn

7.25

Time

23.32

Split

8.58

In Run

M68

Wgt

32.4kg
R11 GIPPSLAND CHALLENGE (1-4 WINS) HT6 (460m)
Place
Restricted Win Heat - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 6.54, 11.40
1
5
T: Jeffrey Britton
$3.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.18

Split

6.68

In Run

M631

Wgt

27.2kg
2
7
T: Jason Nibbs
$4.50

Mgn

2.83

Time

26.36

Split

6.55

In Run

M213

Wgt

32.3kg
3
1
T: Paul Abela
$3.70

Mgn

3.17

Time

26.38

Split

6.62

In Run

M422

Wgt

32.6kg
4
6
T: William McMahon
$17.70

Mgn

5.19

Time

26.51

Split

6.55

In Run

M344

Wgt

31.6kg
5
3
T: Lisa Davis
$26.30

Mgn

6.10

Time

26.56

Split

6.54

In Run

M155

Wgt

29.3kg
6
2
T: Ronald Winter
$5.50

Mgn

8.52

Time

26.72

Split

6.66

In Run

M576

Wgt

34.6kg
7
4
T: Clint Capuano
$8.60

Mgn

10.43

Time

26.84

Split

6.68

In Run

M767

Wgt

27.2kg
R12 GIPPSLAND CHALLENGE (1-4 WINS) HT7 (460m)
Place
Restricted Win Heat - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 6.53, 11.30
1
2
T: Ian Murray
$2.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.92

Split

6.53

In Run

M111

Wgt

27.0kg
2
1
T: William McMahon
$4.40

Mgn

4.10

Time

26.17

Split

6.59

In Run

M222

Wgt

31.4kg
3
8
T: John Clay
$24.00

Mgn

6.97

Time

26.36

Split

6.74

In Run

M654

Wgt

33.5kg
4
4
T: William McMahon
$14.90

Mgn

7.02

Time

26.36

Split

6.67

In Run

M445

Wgt

35.2kg
5
3
T: Tammy Collins
$4.40

Mgn

7.94

Time

26.42

Split

6.66

In Run

M333

Wgt

31.5kg
6
7
T: Michael Clohesy
$8.10

Mgn

11.83

Time

26.66

Split

6.73

In Run

M566

Wgt

28.7kg
7
9
T: Yvonne Andrews
$27.20

Mgn

15.76

Time

26.91

Split

6.99

In Run

S777

Wgt

28.8kg
Race 1 GIPPSLAND CHALLENGE (1-4 WINS) HT1 460m Restricted Win Heat $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 6.45, 11.20
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 VIC FOR SHORT (2) Angela Langton 26.15 0.00 6.51 M222 35.2kg Barcia Bale Chasin The Dream $2.40
2 5 KIOWA JONES (5) Chris Constantinou 26.17 0.32 6.52 M433 32.4kg Lochinvar Marlow MIKI THOMPSON $2.80
3 3 DESTROY (3) Darren Pattinson 26.32 2.62 6.45 M111 32.9kg Magic Sprite Artic Flyer $5.20
4 7 JULES' FANCY (7) William Read 26.35 3.11 6.51 M355 27.1kg Knocka Norris Pepe's Colour $26.20
5 9 Diamond Maxine (6) John Clay 26.50 5.56 6.63 M644 30.9kg Nitro Burst Rita Flyer $16.40
6 8 DR. NELLY (8) William McMahon 26.64 7.75 6.58 M566 28.2kg Dyna Lachlan HEATER'S SMOTHER $19.20
7 10 DARK AVENGER (4) Yvonne Andrews 26.65 7.87 6.70 M877 27.8kg Kinloch Brae Angel Millie $24.40
8 1 BEKIM ECHO (1) Cain Dyett 26.98 13.08 6.69 M788 34.6kg Bekim Bale FLYING MALDINI $27.30
Race 2 GIPPSLAND CHALLENGE (1-4 WINS) HT2 460m Restricted Win Heat $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 6.59, 11.30
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 KING KAI (2) Lila Wakefield 25.97 0.00 6.59 M111 30.7kg Magic Sprite LIVE ON REALITY $3.20
2 1 SIR TEX (1) Wayne Vassallo 26.03 0.90 6.64 M322 31.1kg Collision XANADU DANCER $2.40
3 9 MYSTIC CLOUD (5) Sherida Hastie 26.13 2.54 6.61 M233 26.4kg High Earner Little Zeva $24.00
4 8 FLIP (8) Peter Mckenzie 26.32 5.52 6.70 M444 31.6kg Cosmic Rumble Pure Peaches $7.70
5 7 DR. LOGAN (7) William McMahon 26.56 9.35 6.83 M667 35.9kg Fabregas DR. FREEMAN $19.50
6 3 Miss Mathieson (3) Donald Hay 26.60 9.92 6.76 M555 25.2kg Magic Sprite QUEEN SURMA $8.90
7 6 Chloe's Entity (6) John Burch 26.64 10.59 7.14 M776 28.7kg El Galo WESTMEAD TINA $11.20
8 4 DIEGONATOR (4) Brad Sands 27.04 17.00 7.27 M888 32.1kg Bekim Bale PAZZA RAZZA $37.90
Race 3 GIPPSLAND CHALLENGE (1-4 WINS) HT3 460m Restricted Win Heat $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 6.47, 11.20
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 SPRITELY (4) Peter Presutto 25.80 0.00 6.47 M111 30.2kg Magic Sprite Supreme Odessa $2.60
2 6 Mepunga Fame (6) Jeffrey Britton 26.04 3.84 6.66 M322 26.8kg Premier Fantasy Mepunga Jayelle $3.20
3 10 DR. TAYLOR (1) William McMahon 26.11 4.84 6.73 S663 30.3kg Bekim Bale DR. TINAMIN $22.70
4 3 OUR MISS NITRO (3) Graham Hall 26.17 5.90 6.53 M235 24.9kg Nitro Burst Our Miss Maud $19.20
5 2 PHIL MIYOOT (2) Victor Gay 26.31 8.00 6.74 S756 33.6kg Nitro Burst Cedar Rose $10.50
6 5 Kelly Hook (5) Brian Toner 26.33 8.37 6.67 S544 29.1kg Cosmic Rumble MY MUM SIENNA $7.50
7 8 WILLIE GEE (8) Sharon Lee Chignell 26.51 11.25 6.66 M477 31.1kg Bekim Bale NIKITA'S FATE $6.10
Race 4 GIPPSLAND CHALLENGE (1-4 WINS) HT4 460m Restricted Win Heat $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 6.41, 11.20
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 Dash Of Rose (8) Sharon Lee Chignell 25.77 0.00 6.57 M432 28.2kg Cosmic Chief Abigail Rose $4.80
2 6 MEPUNGA JOFFA (6) Jeffrey Britton 25.88 1.71 6.54 M323 31.6kg Magic Sprite Mepunga Kirsty $2.50
3 5 ORANGE BLOSSOM (5) Patrick Leonard 25.94 2.67 6.41 M111 26.6kg Nitro Burst Rita Flyer $6.10
4 1 DR. TORETTO (1) William McMahon 26.05 4.44 6.54 M244 33.5kg Elite Blue Size Duchess Of Yap $4.10
5 2 TOSHULAN (2) Robert Redenbach 26.16 6.25 6.65 S555 31.2kg Fabregas Budgie Lass $15.60
6 4 FEAR THE BOSS (4) William McMahon 26.24 7.44 6.67 S666 34.6kg Fear Zafonic Aunty Bessie $21.40
7 3 MALTED (3) David Phillips 26.37 9.57 6.72 M777 27.3kg Go Wild Teddy Irish Malt $19.30
Race 5 SUMMER SPRINT HT1 400m S/E Heat $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 8.30
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 Dalgetty (5) Jason Thompson 22.35 0.00 8.30 M11 32.1kg Stagger Rockin' Along $1.20
2 2 Ballymac Finola (2) Desmond Mcphie 22.64 4.48 8.50 S72 28.3kg BALLYMAC RUSO LITTLE SPIRAL $34.40
3 3 MISS ROSSI (3) Dennis Trewin 22.78 6.81 8.33 M23 28.2kg Barcia Bale Motorette $9.10
4 8 AUDACIOUS SPRITE (8) Michael Fearnley 23.02 10.57 8.44 M46 31.1kg Magic Sprite Audacious Elle $13.60
5 1 SODA ANNE (1) Ray Cunneen 23.04 10.83 8.49 M65 26.5kg Oaks Road CORK IN OCEAN $20.90
6 4 CALL ME SHELBY (4) Stuart Divers 23.13 12.37 8.41 M34 29.7kg Where's Pedro Ima Shelby $21.90
7 7 Little Pookie (7) Stan Kruckel 23.18 13.08 8.44 M57 28.1kg Cosmic Rumble Liberty Speed $38.30
SCR 6 MUMBLES MURRAY (6) Clint Capuano
Race 6 ENDEAVOUR LOCKSMITHS (1-4 WINS) GDR 680m Restricted Win $2925 - $830 - $420 Splits: 18.22, 23.30
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 Sweet Intention (1) Todd O'Neill 39.09 0.00 18.22 M111 25.8kg Fear Zafonic ARSONIST $2.40
2 2 Flying Kayla (2) Janet Cottrell 39.30 3.25 18.35 M222 25.9kg Bekim Bale Flying Machine $2.50
3 4 Zipping Scarlet (4) Peter Mckenzie 39.47 6.02 18.63 M454 25.8kg MANDAGERY MAN Pink Bandanna $23.70
4 8 KOKODA STORM (8) Elaine Johannsen 39.70 9.71 19.15 M777 33.1kg Bekim Bale Gangbusters $32.70
5 3 ALPHA NEMESIS (3) Jeffrey Britton 39.74 10.27 18.57 M333 25.0kg Cosmic Rumble Queen Of Cyprus $9.00
6 5 MOONLIT EYES (5) Angela Langton 39.84 11.83 18.77 M545 28.2kg Barcia Bale MY SECRET SHIRAZ $19.90
7 6 ASTON HARVEY (6) Paul Abela 39.85 12.05 18.90 M666 35.6kg Velocette Aston Ainslie $8.80
8 7 DANCING PUMPS (7) Sharon Neocleous 40.03 14.97 19.40 M888 27.7kg Fabregas Legs Diamond $43.80
Race 7 SUMMER SPRINT HT2 400m S/E Heat $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 8.30
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 COOLAN BOY (8) Robert Redenbach 22.66 0.00 8.44 M44 32.4kg Collision Coolan Miss $3.20
2 1 GEE CALLAN (1) Terry Burns 22.69 0.40 8.33 M22 33.4kg Birthday Boy DORA AGOGO $4.10
3 7 Tactical Miss (7) Neil Ryan 22.74 1.19 8.36 M33 27.2kg Dyna Lachlan Kirabilli Darcy $2.70
4 4 Skye (4) Kenneth Sweeney 22.89 3.59 8.30 M11 30.0kg Mogambo LOVELY TIME $9.40
5 6 PRINCE NANDO (6) Arend Gringhuis 22.98 4.97 8.72 S75 31.3kg NANDO TORRES WANTON GIRL $27.20
6 5 KRIPKE (5) Clint Capuano 23.19 8.41 8.65 M56 32.2kg Bekim Bale DIZZY RASCAL $20.60
7 9 SUEDON BELLE (2) Susan Northway 23.56 14.25 8.71 M68 32.8kg Vee Man Vane Bonegilla Flash $27.10
8 3 BUSTA VOE (3) William Read 23.68 16.06 8.78 M87 33.2kg Kinloch Brae SUNDAE $31.20
Race 8 GIPPSLAND CHALLENGE (1-4 WINS) HT5 460m Restricted Win Heat $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 6.57, 11.30
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 WHAT'S UP HERBIE (3) Karen Pitt 25.96 0.00 6.57 M111 34.8kg Nitro Burst BERNIE MAC $3.50
2 1 DREAM TICKET (1) Angela Langton 26.23 4.38 6.66 M332 34.4kg Barcia Bale Dream Chick $2.40
3 10 DR. SHIKI (4) William McMahon 26.32 5.73 6.77 M454 30.9kg Dyna Lachlan DR. NIBBLES $18.40
4 2 UNDER TAKER (2) Michael Ryan 26.33 5.97 6.79 M543 31.8kg Talk's Cheap Baby Bling $14.70
5 7 SNOW MATTER (7) Maureen Brown 26.58 9.94 6.93 M877 32.4kg Big Daddy Cool COSMIC SNOW $10.90
6 5 BIG HOOK (5) Lindsay Fulford 26.70 11.76 6.65 M225 40.2kg Nitro Burst Model Conquest $6.60
7 6 RINGO DINGO (6) Brad Sands 26.75 12.57 6.84 M666 31.2kg Cosmic Chief DASHING RED GIRL $31.30
8 8 COSMIC WITCH (8) Leanne Hall 27.06 17.56 6.90 M788 25.4kg Cosmic Chief Canoodles $12.80
Race 9 SUMMER SPRINT HT3 400m S/E Heat $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 8.24
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 Arby (8) Colin Dalton 22.46 0.00 8.29 M21 32.2kg Magic Sprite CYCLONE BABE $8.00
2 1 MAGIC IS MIGHT (1) Peter Presutto 22.62 2.60 8.32 M33 30.7kg Magic Sprite Proven Nadia $3.00
3 2 ZELEMAR ZONK (2) Stephen Reed 22.68 3.51 8.24 M12 27.7kg El Galo Zelemar Pace $12.00
4 5 LITTLE SPORT (5) Paul Martin 22.68 3.56 8.48 M44 27.1kg Vee Man Vane DEE TEE TALK $11.30
5 4 JACKIE BAXTER (4) Dennis Trewin 23.10 10.21 8.73 M66 26.7kg Bit Chili KIM BAXTER $11.30
6 3 SILENT FLETCH (3) Clint Capuano 23.20 11.71 8.60 M55 33.3kg SILENT GUARDIAN WHERE'S ALWYN $42.80
7 7 LOUD AND NAUGHTY (7) Yvonne Duncan 23.29 13.14 8.73 M77 34.5kg Bombastic Shiraz SO SEDUCTIVE $32.80
8 6 Foxy Nakita (6) Steven Bruce White 23.38 14.67 8.80 M88 29.4kg Head Bound Paua To Erupt $2.40
Race 10 SUMMER SPRINT HT4 400m S/E Heat $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 8.34
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 HIT THE BEAT (8) Geoffrey Dalton 22.86 0.00 8.36 M22 30.0kg Magic Sprite CYCLONE BABE $44.00
2 3 BEAUTIFUL RICK (3) Ray Cunneen 22.93 1.13 8.56 M54 33.5kg Bekim Bale Tyer's Special $4.10
3 1 Hot Patootie (1) Victor Gay 23.07 3.33 8.53 M46 28.5kg Nitro Burst Cedar Rose $2.00
4 7 HIGH COMMANDO (7) Leonie Dalton 23.10 3.83 8.50 M33 30.8kg High Earner CYCLONE BABE $23.20
5 4 Izumi (4) Christine Haigh 23.16 4.84 8.34 M11 26.3kg Magic Sprite LOVELY TIME $16.00
6 5 Farce Allen (5) Dennis Trewin 23.19 5.29 8.62 M75 25.0kg Razldazl George Quiz Bale $4.90
7 9 Reiko Bale (6) Dennis Trewin 23.23 5.89 8.64 M87 26.0kg Yahoo Omar ZAMBOLA BALE $33.40
8 2 MAVERICK FLASH (2) Nicholas Kosky 23.32 7.25 8.58 M68 32.4kg Collision Maverick Maggy $13.50
Race 11 GIPPSLAND CHALLENGE (1-4 WINS) HT6 460m Restricted Win Heat $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 6.54, 11.40
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 Gee Joon (5) Jeffrey Britton 26.18 0.00 6.68 M631 27.2kg Collision GOLDIE BALE $3.30
2 7 RIVER CROSSING (7) Jason Nibbs 26.36 2.83 6.55 M213 32.3kg Bobby Boucheau Gerardos Girl $4.50
3 1 ASTON CRUZ (1) Paul Abela 26.38 3.17 6.62 M422 32.6kg Fabregas ASTON DREAM $3.70
4 6 DR. RIPPED (6) William McMahon 26.51 5.19 6.55 M344 31.6kg Take The Kitty Dr. Rochelle $17.70
5 3 DESSIE WALNUT (3) Lisa Davis 26.56 6.10 6.54 M155 29.3kg Kinloch Brae Gaslight $26.30
6 2 SHANKS VERY MUCH (2) Ronald Winter 26.72 8.52 6.66 M576 34.6kg Fabregas Somewhere Girl $5.50
7 4 Latino Ice (4) Clint Capuano 26.84 10.43 6.68 M767 27.2kg El Grand Senor Lemon Ice $8.60
Race 12 GIPPSLAND CHALLENGE (1-4 WINS) HT7 460m Restricted Win Heat $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 6.53, 11.30
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 Clanda Lass (2) Ian Murray 25.92 0.00 6.53 M111 27.0kg Collision CLANDA BALE $2.20
2 1 DR. BODACIOUS (1) William McMahon 26.17 4.10 6.59 M222 31.4kg Dyna Tron Dr. Tia $4.40
3 8 RENBERG (8) John Clay 26.36 6.97 6.74 M654 33.5kg Nitro Burst Rita Flyer $24.00
4 4 MOORE OF DARCY (4) William McMahon 26.36 7.02 6.67 M445 35.2kg Barcia Bale HEATER'S SMOTHER $14.90
5 3 ATTRACT (3) Tammy Collins 26.42 7.94 6.66 M333 31.5kg Magic Sprite Artic Flyer $4.40
6 7 WADELOCK JULIET (7) Michael Clohesy 26.66 11.83 6.73 M566 28.7kg Big Daddy Cool Wadelock Sal $8.10
7 9 HENDO BLUE (5) Yvonne Andrews 26.91 15.76 6.99 S777 28.8kg Collide Muza's Girl $27.20