Warragul Race Results

Tuesday 21st of September 2010
R1 VEOLIA ENVIRONMENTAL SERVICES HT1 (400m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $790 - $225 - $110
Splits: 8.33
1
3
T: Stanley Ralph
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.92

Split

8.33

In Run

11

Wgt

28.2kg
2
5
T: Peter Giles
$0.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

23.06

Split

8.49

In Run

22

Wgt

26.8kg
3
8
T: Edward Watt
$0.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

23.26

Split

8.50

In Run

34

Wgt

30.1kg
4
10
T: Robert Conway
$0.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

23.34

Split

8.61

In Run

43

Wgt

33.9kg
5
7
T: Marion Clay
$0.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

23.61

Split

8.88

In Run

76

Wgt

34.6kg
6
6
T: Maria Barber
$0.00

Mgn

14.75

Time

23.84

Split

8.76

In Run

55

Wgt

26.7kg
DNF
2
T: Mario Cortese
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

8.82

In Run

67

Wgt

29.8kg
DNF
9
T: Kerrie Leonard
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

8.94

In Run

88

Wgt

30.0kg
R2 VEOLIA ENVIRONMENTAL SERVICES HT2 (400m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $790 - $225 - $110
Splits: 8.35
1
4
T: Barry Stephens
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.14

Split

8.52

In Run

22

Wgt

26.4kg
2
2
T: Gregory Carter
$0.00

Mgn

0.50

Time

23.17

Split

8.35

In Run

11

Wgt

36.9kg
3
5
T: John Geoghegan
$0.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

23.25

Split

8.68

In Run

33

Wgt

31.9kg
4
3
T: Debbie Selleck
$0.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

23.31

Split

8.74

In Run

64

Wgt

26.5kg
5
1
T: Paul Ellul
$0.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

23.40

Split

8.87

In Run

86

Wgt

32.8kg
6
7
T: Matthew Forsyth
$0.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

23.58

Split

8.73

In Run

55

Wgt

37.2kg
7
9
T: Marion Clay
$0.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

23.67

Split

8.84

In Run

77

Wgt

29.1kg
8
8
T: Amy Lauterboom
$0.00

Mgn

13.00

Time

23.95

Split

8.70

In Run

48

Wgt

33.8kg
R3 VEOLIA ENVIRONMENTAL SERVICES HT3 (400m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $790 - $225 - $110
Splits: 8.44
1
7
T: Mark Cauchi
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.92

Split

8.44

In Run

11

Wgt

25.9kg
2
10
T: Matthew Forsyth
$0.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

23.18

Split

8.44

In Run

22

Wgt

31.1kg
3
3
T: Brian Selleck
$0.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

23.23

Split

8.71

In Run

74

Wgt

25.2kg
4
4
T: Bobby Sivcev
$0.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

23.34

Split

8.70

In Run

65

Wgt

31.7kg
5
5
T: John Barbara
$0.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

23.39

Split

8.64

In Run

56

Wgt

26.1kg
6
1
T: Scott Holmes
$0.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

23.42

Split

8.54

In Run

33

Wgt

31.3kg
7
8
T: Luke Bottom
$0.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

23.47

Split

8.63

In Run

47

Wgt

31.8kg
8
2
T: Michael Wilson
$0.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

23.83

Split

8.88

In Run

88

Wgt

25.9kg
R4 LION QUALITY PRODUCTS FINAL (GOBIS) (460m)
Place
Maiden Final - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 6.50
1
1
T: John Geoghegan
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.01

Split

6.50

In Run

111

Wgt

34.6kg
2
2
T: Chris Darmanin
$0.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

26.10

Split

6.69

In Run

433

Wgt

35.8kg
3
4
T: Neville King
$0.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

26.13

Split

6.55

In Run

222

Wgt

29.2kg
4
9
T: Graham Laidlay
$0.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

26.41

Split

6.71

In Run

655

Wgt

33.1kg
5
3
T: Dominic Crisafi
$0.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

26.48

Split

6.77

In Run

764

Wgt

27.7kg
6
8
T: Graham Laidlay
$0.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

26.70

Split

6.77

In Run

888

Wgt

32.6kg
7
5
T: Robert Redenbach
$0.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

26.75

Split

6.70

In Run

577

Wgt

33.5kg
8
6
T: Phillip Scott-smith
$0.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

26.84

Split

6.56

In Run

346

Wgt

33.6kg
R5 ST LEGER HEATS NEXT WEEK (460m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 6.59
1
3
T: Arend Gringhuis
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.17

Split

6.66

In Run

311

Wgt

32.0kg
2
1
T: Clive Mclennan
$0.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

26.43

Split

6.78

In Run

622

Wgt

27.6kg
3
8
T: Darren Mcdonald
$0.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

26.59

Split

6.67

In Run

433

Wgt

30.8kg
4
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

26.61

Split

6.87

In Run

744

Wgt

30.0kg
5
6
T: Ronald Partington
$0.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

26.70

Split

6.70

In Run

555

Wgt

37.9kg
6
7
T: Nicole Gieschen
$0.00

Mgn

19.75

Time

27.41

Split

6.60

In Run

266

Wgt

36.3kg
7
5
T: Terry Burns
$0.00

Mgn

24.25

Time

27.69

Split

6.88

In Run

877

Wgt

28.2kg
DNF
4
T: Margaret Campbell
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

6.59

In Run

188

Wgt

28.2kg
R6 TOPCAT VIDEO PRODUCTIONS (460m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 6.49
1
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.16

Split

6.69

In Run

443

Wgt

35.5kg
2
3
T: Clive Mclennan
$0.00

Mgn

0.04

Time

26.16

Split

6.49

In Run

111

Wgt

29.4kg
3
1
T: Terry Proctor
$0.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

26.27

Split

6.66

In Run

334

Wgt

34.5kg
4
2
T: Ian Dann
$0.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

26.36

Split

6.79

In Run

555

Wgt

32.4kg
5
4
T: Peter Giles
$0.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

26.36

Split

6.85

In Run

777

Wgt

34.1kg
5
7
T: Gregory Carter
$0.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

26.36

Split

6.51

In Run

222

Wgt

35.5kg
7
6
T: Carolyn Jones
$0.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

26.42

Split

6.81

In Run

666

Wgt

36.6kg
8
5
T: Darren Mcdonald
$0.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

26.52

Split

6.93

In Run

888

Wgt

31.8kg
R7 RADFORDS MEATS (400m)
Place
Free For All - $1310 - $375 - $190
Splits: 8.35
1
6
T: Darren Mcdonald
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.76

Split

8.37

In Run

21

Wgt

31.7kg
2
7
T: Carl Haas
$0.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

22.88

Split

8.35

In Run

12

Wgt

34.1kg
3
4
T: Pamela Tabone
$0.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

23.29

Split

8.55

In Run

33

Wgt

26.4kg
4
2
T: Beverley Proctor
$0.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

23.32

Split

8.57

In Run

44

Wgt

33.1kg
DNF
3
T: Pamela Tabone
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

8.58

In Run

55

Wgt

31.1kg
R8 www.warragul.grv.org.au (460m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1110 - $320 - $160
Splits: 6.55
1
5
T: Dawn Johnston
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.04

Split

6.55

In Run

11

Wgt

34.4kg
2
1
T: Darren Mcdonald
$0.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

26.11

Split

6.67

In Run

233

Wgt

33.9kg
3
9
T: David Todd
$0.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

26.29

Split

6.55

In Run

122

Wgt

31.4kg
4
6
T: Phillip Rowley
$0.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

26.38

Split

6.69

In Run

554

Wgt

32.3kg
5
2
T: William McMahon
$0.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

26.46

Split

6.69

In Run

445

Wgt

27.5kg
6
10
T: William McMahon
$0.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

26.55

Split

6.85

In Run

777

Wgt

26.0kg
7
8
T: Peter Giles
$0.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

26.68

Split

6.85

In Run

666

Wgt

35.2kg
DNF
7
T: John Rohan
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

6.67

In Run

388

Wgt

30.2kg
R9 www.lion.net.au FINAL (460m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $1310 - $375 - $190
Splits: 6.64
1
8
T: Irena Sergienko
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.45

Split

6.66

In Run

311

Wgt

32.6kg
2
1
T: Stephen Toner
$0.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

26.57

Split

6.68

In Run

433

Wgt

36.3kg
3
7
T: Michael Mcguire
$0.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

26.62

Split

6.76

In Run

622

Wgt

25.2kg
4
4
T: Eddie Lieshout
$0.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

26.73

Split

6.77

In Run

776

Wgt

33.1kg
5
2
T: Graeme Jolly
$0.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

26.74

Split

6.76

In Run

555

Wgt

32.1kg
6
5
T: Mark Braithwaite
$0.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

26.79

Split

6.64

In Run

144

Wgt

34.1kg
7
3
T: Barry Stephens
$0.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

26.87

Split

6.80

In Run

887

Wgt

30.2kg
8
6
T: Eddie Lieshout
$0.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

26.96

Split

6.66

In Run

268

Wgt

30.1kg
R10 RAPIDVITE (NO CITY WINS) (680m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 18.51
1
8
T: William McMahon
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

39.96

Split

19.37

In Run

7663

Wgt

32.6kg
2
2
T: Garry Allen
$0.00

Mgn

0.25

Time

39.97

Split

18.77

In Run

3332

Wgt

31.1kg
3
5
T: Ian Bindley
$0.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

40.00

Split

18.51

In Run

1111

Wgt

30.8kg
4
3
T: Scott Holmes
$0.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

40.30

Split

19.24

In Run

5445

Wgt

28.2kg
5
6
T: Peter Sieben
$0.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

40.32

Split

19.15

In Run

4777

Wgt

25.6kg
6
4
T: Robert Conway
$0.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

40.41

Split

19.26

In Run

6556

Wgt

30.3kg
7
1
T: Ian Dann
$0.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

40.49

Split

18.76

In Run

2224

Wgt

28.9kg
R11 SIYAN KENNELS (TIER 3) (400m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $525 - $150 - $75
Splits: 8.44
1
6
T: Trent Neilson
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.15

Split

8.44

In Run

11

Wgt

31.9kg
2
4
T: Norman Perry
$0.00

Mgn

0.50

Time

23.18

Split

8.66

In Run

32

Wgt

32.9kg
3
1
T: Bruce Walker
$0.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

23.21

Split

8.67

In Run

44

Wgt

27.2kg
4
5
T: John Chippendale
$0.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

23.38

Split

8.70

In Run

65

Wgt

33.0kg
5
2
T: John Rohan
$0.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

23.52

Split

8.57

In Run

23

Wgt

32.3kg
6
3
T: Trevor Allen
$0.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

23.59

Split

8.70

In Run

57

Wgt

26.3kg
7
7
T: Eddie Lieshout
$0.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

23.63

Split

8.75

In Run

76

Wgt

26.8kg
8
8
T: Ronald Partington
$0.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

23.79

Split

8.77

In Run

88

Wgt

33.4kg
R12 NATIONAL GREYHOUND FORM (TIER 3) (400m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $525 - $150 - $75
Splits: 8.47
1
2
T: Suzanne Reaper
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.10

Split

8.50

In Run

21

Wgt

31.7kg
2
1
T: Michael Fearnley
$0.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

23.17

Split

8.47

In Run

12

Wgt

32.7kg
3
3
T: William McMahon
$0.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

23.30

Split

8.70

In Run

53

Wgt

35.5kg
4
5
T: Pamela Tabone
$0.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

23.54

Split

8.70

In Run

64

Wgt

27.4kg
5
4
T: John Chippendale
$0.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

23.60

Split

8.78

In Run

75

Wgt

35.8kg
6
7
T: Susan Eustace
$0.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

23.79

Split

8.69

In Run

47

Wgt

32.5kg
7
6
T: John Rohan
$0.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

23.98

Split

8.97

In Run

88

Wgt

29.3kg
8
9
T: John Rohan
$0.00

Mgn

15.75

Time

24.09

Split

8.63

In Run

36

Wgt

34.1kg
Race 1 VEOLIA ENVIRONMENTAL SERVICES HT1 400m Maiden Heat $790 - $225 - $110 Splits: 8.33
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 MY MYSTIQUE (3) Stanley Ralph 22.92 0.00 8.33 11 28.2kg Where's Pedro MYER $0.00
2 5 CABBAGE PATCH (5) Peter Giles 23.06 2.25 8.49 22 26.8kg Pure Octane IKARI LEE $0.00
3 8 MYSTY PENNY (8) Edward Watt 23.26 5.50 8.50 34 30.1kg METICULOUS NANCY DREW $0.00
4 10 TRUE HOUSE (4) Robert Conway 23.34 6.75 8.61 43 33.9kg Run's House TRUE BREW $0.00
5 7 HE'S MINE (7) Marion Clay 23.61 11.00 8.88 76 34.6kg ELGRANDO COUGAR QUEEN $0.00
6 6 PARFAIT ARMOUR (6) Maria Barber 23.84 14.75 8.76 55 26.7kg DIFFUSER LADY LAFOURCHE $0.00
DNF 2 DYLAN'S BOY (2) Mario Cortese 0.00 0.00 8.82 67 29.8kg Fenceline BURRA BRAE $0.00
DNF 9 LUKE'S A SPARKY (1) Kerrie Leonard 0.00 0.00 8.94 88 30.0kg Brett Lee LARJULEMI $0.00
Race 2 VEOLIA ENVIRONMENTAL SERVICES HT2 400m Maiden Heat $790 - $225 - $110 Splits: 8.35
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 PUCKER UP (4) Barry Stephens 23.14 0.00 8.52 22 26.4kg Where's Pedro HOTLIPS MCGECHAN $0.00
2 2 WHY NOT PEDRO (2) Gregory Carter 23.17 0.50 8.35 11 36.9kg Where's Pedro WHY NOT TEGAN $0.00
3 5 LEGENDARY STATUS (5) John Geoghegan 23.25 1.75 8.68 33 31.9kg Droopy's Puzzle DINASPIEGLER $0.00
4 3 RATTLE INN (3) Debbie Selleck 23.31 2.75 8.74 64 26.5kg Big Daddy Cool LEYDEN'S VALE $0.00
5 1 FEARFUL LAD (1) Paul Ellul 23.40 4.25 8.87 86 32.8kg METICULOUS CANNON'S GEM $0.00
6 7 MIGHTY UNO (7) Matthew Forsyth 23.58 7.00 8.73 55 37.2kg Primo Uno PRINCESS PLUNKY $0.00
7 9 LA COUGAR (6) Marion Clay 23.67 8.50 8.84 77 29.1kg ELGRANDO COUGAR QUEEN $0.00
8 8 MY REGGAE (8) Amy Lauterboom 23.95 13.00 8.70 48 33.8kg Where's Pedro MYER $0.00
Race 3 VEOLIA ENVIRONMENTAL SERVICES HT3 400m Maiden Heat $790 - $225 - $110 Splits: 8.44
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 Cruisy's Lorian (7) Mark Cauchi 22.92 0.00 8.44 11 25.9kg Black Enforcer CRUISY SAL $0.00
2 10 Mighty Foxy (6) Matthew Forsyth 23.18 4.25 8.44 22 31.1kg Primo Uno PRINCESS PLUNKY $0.00
3 3 HUSH (3) Brian Selleck 23.23 5.00 8.71 74 25.2kg Pure Octane BONEY MARONIE $0.00
4 4 JUDGE ENFORCER (4) Bobby Sivcev 23.34 6.75 8.70 65 31.7kg Black Enforcer MILLIE STANLEY $0.00
5 5 JAY BEE'S MAGIC (5) John Barbara 23.39 7.50 8.64 56 26.1kg Surf Lorian STATELY IMAGE $0.00
6 1 SMOKE CHARMER (1) Scott Holmes 23.42 8.00 8.54 33 31.3kg Hallucinate INDIGO CHARMER $0.00
7 8 SHANLYN WILLIE (8) Luke Bottom 23.47 8.75 8.63 47 31.8kg METICULOUS SHANLYN GEORGIA $0.00
8 2 SKIBBEREEN (2) Michael Wilson 23.83 14.50 8.88 88 25.9kg Traction Control BLACK SAGITTA $0.00
Race 4 LION QUALITY PRODUCTS FINAL (GOBIS) 460m Maiden Final $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 6.50
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SOUTHWOOD BARGE (1) John Geoghegan 26.01 0.00 6.50 111 34.6kg Where's Pedro MISS THE BOAT $0.00
2 2 IMMORTAL THEORY (2) Chris Darmanin 26.10 1.50 6.69 433 35.8kg Surf Lorian STATELY IMAGE $0.00
3 4 ZIPPSTAR (4) Neville King 26.13 2.00 6.55 222 29.2kg Return The King SANZZERO $0.00
4 9 SAMCRO (7) Graham Laidlay 26.41 6.50 6.71 655 33.1kg Where's Pedro SADIE SAGE $0.00
5 3 LOTTA ENERGY (3) Dominic Crisafi 26.48 7.50 6.77 764 27.7kg Where's Pedro TAY HAY DYLMOR $0.00
6 8 SADIE'S RAF (8) Graham Laidlay 26.70 11.00 6.77 888 32.6kg Where's Pedro SADIE SAGE $0.00
7 5 PEDANTIC (5) Robert Redenbach 26.75 11.75 6.70 577 33.5kg METICULOUS GIDDIGAN $0.00
8 6 SOLAR BLACK (6) Phillip Scott-smith 26.84 13.25 6.56 346 33.6kg Pure Octane DESIGNER FAIRY $0.00
Race 5 ST LEGER HEATS NEXT WEEK 460m Grade 5 $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 6.59
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 WHERE'S BRETT (3) Arend Gringhuis 26.17 0.00 6.66 311 32.0kg Where's Pedro WANTON GIRL $0.00
2 1 DARRANGE (1) Clive Mclennan 26.43 4.25 6.78 622 27.6kg Collision DECEPTION BAY $0.00
3 8 TYRANNIZE (8) Darren Mcdonald 26.59 6.75 6.67 433 30.8kg Hallucinate KOVU $0.00
4 2 SCOTTIE WOO (2) Andrea Dailly 26.61 7.00 6.87 744 30.0kg Bombastic Shiraz AGENT ELLE $0.00
5 6 TRACTOR MAX (6) Ronald Partington 26.70 8.50 6.70 555 37.9kg Surf Lorian GUNNAR BE ME $0.00
6 7 MIGHTY GRUMPY (7) Nicole Gieschen 27.41 19.75 6.60 266 36.3kg Primo Uno PRINCESS PLUNKY $0.00
7 5 DORA AGOGO (5) Terry Burns 27.69 24.25 6.88 877 28.2kg ELGRANDO REMO AGOGO $0.00
DNF 4 SHANLYN POLLY (4) Margaret Campbell 0.00 0.00 6.59 188 28.2kg METICULOUS SHANLYN GEORGIA $0.00
Race 6 TOPCAT VIDEO PRODUCTIONS 460m Grade 5 $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 6.49
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 GAELIC BALE (8) Andrea Dailly 26.16 0.00 6.69 443 35.5kg DROOPYS SCHOLES LEA ELLEN BALE $0.00
2 3 SAME OPINION (3) Clive Mclennan 26.16 0.04 6.49 111 29.4kg Collision DECEPTION BAY $0.00
3 1 ROMEO PRINCE (1) Terry Proctor 26.27 1.75 6.66 334 34.5kg MALAWI'S PRINCE FAIRY WINGS $0.00
4 2 COOL LENNY (2) Ian Dann 26.36 3.25 6.79 555 32.4kg COOL PERFORMANCE HELLO BIANCA $0.00
5 4 ROMAN EMPEROR (4) Peter Giles 26.36 3.25 6.85 777 34.1kg Just The Best SAME RESULT $0.00
5 7 WHY NOT BOB (7) Gregory Carter 26.36 3.25 6.51 222 35.5kg Bond BEST FLAME $0.00
7 6 MCMORGAN (6) Carolyn Jones 26.42 4.25 6.81 666 36.6kg Where's Pedro ELGRANDO GOLD $0.00
8 5 DANNY BOY LOVE (5) Darren Mcdonald 26.52 5.75 6.93 888 31.8kg Bombastic Shiraz FRIENDLY LOVE $0.00
Race 7 RADFORDS MEATS 400m Free For All $1310 - $375 - $190 Splits: 8.35
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 Gardam Prince (6) Darren Mcdonald 22.76 0.00 8.37 21 31.7kg Black Enforcer SHE'S TRAVELLING $0.00
2 7 EXTRA STRIDE (7) Carl Haas 22.88 2.00 8.35 12 34.1kg ELGRANDO DISGUISED $0.00
3 4 LIVE ON REALITY (4) Pamela Tabone 23.29 8.50 8.55 33 26.4kg Elite State CAPE REALITY $0.00
4 2 RED SOLE (2) Beverley Proctor 23.32 9.00 8.57 44 33.1kg Where's Pedro SASSI SOLE $0.00
DNF 3 BAD BOY HEATH (3) Pamela Tabone 0.00 0.00 8.58 55 31.1kg Pure Octane CAPE REALITY $0.00
Race 8 www.warragul.grv.org.au 460m Mixed 4/5 $1110 - $320 - $160 Splits: 6.55
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 BLAZIN' ARCH (5) Dawn Johnston 26.04 0.00 6.55 11 34.4kg Pure Octane BOSS MORGAN $0.00
2 1 PERFECT FANCY (1) Darren Mcdonald 26.11 1.25 6.67 233 33.9kg Black Enforcer FLASH FANCY $0.00
3 9 WHITE NOISE (3) David Todd 26.29 4.00 6.55 122 31.4kg Surf Lorian SHANNAH WIDD $0.00
4 6 MCQUILLAN (6) Phillip Rowley 26.38 5.50 6.69 554 32.3kg Shanlyn Prince CRUISE THE TIDE $0.00
5 2 Dr. Rochelle (2) William McMahon 26.46 6.75 6.69 445 27.5kg Primo Uno DR. ELIZA $0.00
6 10 Sheoak Greta (4) William McMahon 26.55 8.25 6.85 777 26.0kg Primo Uno SHEOAK JUSTINE $0.00
7 8 GIAN GOLD (8) Peter Giles 26.68 10.25 6.85 666 35.2kg Where's Pedro ELGRANDO GOLD $0.00
DNF 7 FERVENT (7) John Rohan 0.00 0.00 6.67 388 30.2kg BENNY'S TOLL BIT DENTED $0.00
Race 9 www.lion.net.au FINAL 460m Grade 5 Final $1310 - $375 - $190 Splits: 6.64
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 MODERATION (8) Irena Sergienko 26.45 0.00 6.66 311 32.6kg Pure Octane RUSSIAN PASSION $0.00
2 1 HEWITSON (1) Stephen Toner 26.57 2.00 6.68 433 36.3kg Where's Pedro IVANA $0.00
3 7 MO ABOVE (7) Michael Mcguire 26.62 2.75 6.76 622 25.2kg Hallucinate SPIRAL SIYAN $0.00
4 4 GRIMBY LIAM (4) Eddie Lieshout 26.73 4.50 6.77 776 33.1kg Big Daddy Cool GRIMBY KATE $0.00
5 2 PLATINUM RYDER (2) Graeme Jolly 26.74 4.75 6.76 555 32.1kg DIFFUSER MANCUNIAN SUE $0.00
6 5 HAYGAR LAD (5) Mark Braithwaite 26.79 5.50 6.64 144 34.1kg Bombastic Shiraz SHEOAK MAVIS $0.00
7 3 HELLO HOTLIPS (3) Barry Stephens 26.87 6.75 6.80 887 30.2kg Where's Pedro HOTLIPS MCGECHAN $0.00
8 6 PARUMBA AILEEN (6) Eddie Lieshout 26.96 8.25 6.66 268 30.1kg DIFFUSER SMOOTH SNOOZER $0.00
Race 10 RAPIDVITE (NO CITY WINS) 680m Grade 5 $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 18.51
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 SMART OPTION (8) William McMahon 39.96 0.00 19.37 7663 32.6kg Surf Lorian RICODECH $0.00
2 2 TRAM LINE PENNY (2) Garry Allen 39.97 0.25 18.77 3332 31.1kg Primo Uno BENT PENNY $0.00
3 5 Runnin' Jumpin' (5) Ian Bindley 40.00 0.75 18.51 1111 30.8kg Where's Pedro MISS BLING $0.00
4 3 Retsina (3) Scott Holmes 40.30 5.50 19.24 5445 28.2kg Where's Pedro ZARBO $0.00
5 6 BIT MAGIC (6) Peter Sieben 40.32 5.75 19.15 4777 25.6kg Bit Chili NIKITA GROVE $0.00
6 4 FREHLEYS COMET (4) Robert Conway 40.41 7.25 19.26 6556 30.3kg Malfoy AL FRESCO $0.00
7 1 SLEEPY ASSASSIN (1) Ian Dann 40.49 8.50 18.76 2224 28.9kg DIFFUSER SMOOTH SNOOZER $0.00
Race 11 SIYAN KENNELS (TIER 3) 400m Grade 5 T3 $525 - $150 - $75 Splits: 8.44
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 BIG NUISANCE (6) Trent Neilson 23.15 0.00 8.44 11 31.9kg Big Daddy Cool PUBLIC NUISANCE $0.00
2 4 REGAL WOO (4) Norman Perry 23.18 0.50 8.66 32 32.9kg Regal Brett BETTA WOO BETSY $0.00
3 1 SERENELLA (1) Bruce Walker 23.21 1.00 8.67 44 27.2kg Pure Octane DEBENTURE $0.00
4 5 BETT'S FUTURE (5) John Chippendale 23.38 3.75 8.70 65 33.0kg Where's Pedro BETTSTAR $0.00
5 2 DAINTREE HUNK (2) John Rohan 23.52 6.00 8.57 23 32.3kg Elite State DAINTREE LADY $0.00
6 3 Father Of Mine (3) Trevor Allen 23.59 7.00 8.70 57 26.3kg Brett Lee BRANDEEN MISTY $0.00
7 7 PARUMBA TEMEKA (7) Eddie Lieshout 23.63 7.75 8.75 76 26.8kg EA'S ITZABOY ASHLEE WHITE $0.00
8 8 PARTO'S SIMBA (8) Ronald Partington 23.79 10.25 8.77 88 33.4kg Global Warming BELRON BLUE $0.00
Race 12 NATIONAL GREYHOUND FORM (TIER 3) 400m Grade 5 T3 $525 - $150 - $75 Splits: 8.47
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 CHAOS REIGNS (2) Suzanne Reaper 23.10 0.00 8.50 21 31.7kg Pure Octane INVICTUS TWAIN $0.00
2 1 TOWER OF HOPE (1) Michael Fearnley 23.17 1.25 8.47 12 32.7kg ELGRANDO IVORY TOWER $0.00
3 3 DR. JAKE (3) William McMahon 23.30 3.25 8.70 53 35.5kg Pure Octane JEMALONG JESSICA $0.00
4 5 BABRAHAM LINCOLN (5) Pamela Tabone 23.54 7.00 8.70 64 27.4kg Elite State PUBLIC NUISANCE $0.00
5 4 GOOMBY (4) John Chippendale 23.60 8.00 8.78 75 35.8kg Where's Pedro BETTSTAR $0.00
6 7 JOE THE PLUMBER (7) Susan Eustace 23.79 11.00 8.69 47 32.5kg Premier Fantasy BRANDEEN QUEEN $0.00
7 6 RUNS ALRIGHT (6) John Rohan 23.98 14.00 8.97 88 29.3kg JACK JUNIOR BERNMAR MAGGIE $0.00
8 9 TECNIFIBRE (8) John Rohan 24.09 15.75 8.63 36 34.1kg ELGRANDO ELECTRIC ELLIE $0.00