Warragul Race Results

Thursday 11th of November 2010
R1 RACING TODAY ON SKY 2 (400m)
Place
Tier 3 - Maiden - $400 - $115 - $55
Splits: 8.42
1
3
T: Shane Jack
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.13

Split

8.42

In Run

11

Wgt

34.4kg
2
5
T: Brendan Moles
$0.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

23.36

Split

8.47

In Run

22

Wgt

31.1kg
3
1
T: Scott Sinclair
$0.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

23.39

Split

8.66

In Run

33

Wgt

33.1kg
4
8
T: G Scott
$0.00

Mgn

4.29

Time

23.40

Split

8.67

In Run

44

Wgt

35.7kg
5
7
T: Margaret Thomas
$0.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

23.64

Split

8.88

In Run

66

Wgt

27.6kg
6
2
T: Matthew Height
$0.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

23.79

Split

8.80

In Run

55

Wgt

32.0kg
7
6
T: Anthony Mills
$0.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

23.88

Split

8.92

In Run

77

Wgt

25.2kg
8
4
T: Michael Mcguire
$0.00

Mgn

20.50

Time

24.42

Split

9.08

In Run

88

Wgt

32.4kg
R2 REMEMBRANCE DAY (400m)
Place
Tier 3 - Maiden - $400 - $115 - $55
Splits: 8.56
1
2
T: Geoffrey Mitchell
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.26

Split

8.73

In Run

31

Wgt

31.9kg
2
6
T: Maureen Brown
$0.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

23.71

Split

8.58

In Run

22

Wgt

32.5kg
3
1
T: Anthony Keating
$0.00

Mgn

13.50

Time

24.11

Split

9.07

In Run

75

Wgt

29.6kg
4
8
T: Stavros Kipirtidis
$0.00

Mgn

13.51

Time

24.11

Split

8.76

In Run

43

Wgt

29.9kg
5
7
T: Marion Clay
$0.00

Mgn

14.75

Time

24.18

Split

8.85

In Run

64

Wgt

28.7kg
6
3
T: Shane Jack
$0.00

Mgn

16.75

Time

24.31

Split

8.84

In Run

56

Wgt

30.0kg
7
5
T: Julie Chilcott
$0.00

Mgn

18.50

Time

24.42

Split

9.16

In Run

88

Wgt

28.8kg
8
4
T: Trevor Lindsay
$0.00

Mgn

26.50

Time

24.92

Split

8.56

In Run

17

Wgt

30.1kg
R3 GIPPSLAND SUMMER OF CHASING (460m)
Place
Tier 3 - Maiden - $400 - $115 - $55
Splits: 6.65
1
1
T: William Read
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.33

Split

6.65

In Run

111

Wgt

36.9kg
2
9
T: Kenneth Height
$0.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

26.55

Split

6.73

In Run

222

Wgt

38.3kg
3
10
T: Owen Fraser
$0.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

26.89

Split

6.89

In Run

565

Wgt

32.2kg
4
3
T: David Geall
$0.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

26.99

Split

6.81

In Run

433

Wgt

28.1kg
5
4
T: Kathleen Fogarty
$0.00

Mgn

10.54

Time

26.99

Split

6.94

In Run

754

Wgt

31.3kg
6
6
T: Brendan Moles
$0.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

27.13

Split

7.00

In Run

876

Wgt

31.2kg
7
8
T: Gary Young
$0.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

27.16

Split

6.78

In Run

347

Wgt

27.4kg
8
2
T: John Peterson
$0.00

Mgn

18.50

Time

27.49

Split

6.89

In Run

688

Wgt

32.4kg
R4 GREAT CHASE SEMI-FINALS ON MONDAY (400m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $525 - $150 - $75
Splits: 8.39
1
6
T: Stephen Toner
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.50

Split

8.39

In Run

11

Wgt

34.7kg
2
7
T: Jason Reddoch
$0.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

23.28

Split

8.52

In Run

22

Wgt

33.0kg
3
8
T: John Clay
$0.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

23.30

Split

8.67

In Run

33

Wgt

32.0kg
4
3
T: Arend Gringhuis
$0.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

23.36

Split

8.73

In Run

54

Wgt

33.5kg
5
2
T: Paul Martin
$0.00

Mgn

17.50

Time

23.60

Split

8.72

In Run

45

Wgt

24.2kg
6
1
$0.00

Mgn

18.25

Time

23.64

Split

8.77

In Run

76

Wgt

28.2kg
7
5
T: Michael Mcguire
$0.00

Mgn

21.25

Time

23.83

Split

8.79

In Run

87

Wgt

26.4kg
8
4
T: Maria Barber
$0.00

Mgn

24.25

Time

24.02

Split

8.74

In Run

68

Wgt

30.1kg
R5 RACING NEXT MONDAY TWILIGHT (460m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $525 - $150 - $75
Splits: 6.56
1
4
T: Elaine Johannsen
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.93

Split

6.56

In Run

18

Wgt

36.6kg
2
2
T: Murray Collyer
$0.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

26.27

Split

6.89

In Run

45

Wgt

37.5kg
3
6
T: Tabatha Bennett
$0.00

Mgn

13.00

Time

26.74

Split

6.56

In Run

1

Wgt

31.4kg
4
8
T: Julian Gauci
$0.00

Mgn

13.04

Time

26.75

Split

6.84

In Run

33

Wgt

33.4kg
5
1
T: Robert Whitford
$0.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

26.84

Split

6.94

In Run

66

Wgt

32.9kg
6
5
T: David Geall
$0.00

Mgn

15.25

Time

26.89

Split

6.96

In Run

77

Wgt

32.7kg
7
7
T: John Burch
$0.00

Mgn

18.75

Time

27.11

Split

6.69

In Run

22

Wgt

34.5kg
8
3
T: Richard Boehm
$0.00

Mgn

25.00

Time

27.50

Split

6.90

In Run

54

Wgt

25.0kg
R6 BOSS HOGS PIZZA'S LONGWARRY (460m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $525 - $150 - $75
Splits: 6.63
1
3
T: Yvonne Andrews
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.11

Split

6.64

In Run

211

Wgt

34.4kg
2
5
T: Elaine Johannsen
$0.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

26.50

Split

6.71

In Run

533

Wgt

34.9kg
3
7
T: Eddie Lieshout
$0.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

26.53

Split

6.63

In Run

122

Wgt

26.3kg
4
4
T: Stanley Ralph
$0.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

26.70

Split

6.82

In Run

865

Wgt

27.5kg
5
8
T: Stavros Kipirtidis
$0.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

26.75

Split

6.65

In Run

344

Wgt

30.9kg
6
1
T: Owen Fraser
$0.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

26.86

Split

6.71

In Run

677

Wgt

31.6kg
7
6
T: William Read
$0.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

26.94

Split

6.81

In Run

756

Wgt

34.0kg
8
2
T: Paul Martin
$0.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

27.00

Split

6.70

In Run

488

Wgt

33.9kg
R7 NATIONAL GREYHOUND FORM (460m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $525 - $150 - $75
Splits: 6.57
1
4
T: Frederick Bickerton
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.33

Split

6.59

In Run

322

Wgt

24.7kg
2
6
T: Gurpreet Singh
$0.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

26.42

Split

6.75

In Run

753

Wgt

28.6kg
3
8
T: Bruce Walker
$0.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

26.48

Split

6.58

In Run

234

Wgt

28.0kg
4
1
T: Graham Laidlay
$0.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

26.51

Split

6.57

In Run

111

Wgt

37.7kg
5
2
T: Sandra Collins
$0.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

26.80

Split

6.79

In Run

865

Wgt

39.1kg
6
7
T: David Geall
$0.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

26.81

Split

6.69

In Run

446

Wgt

28.8kg
7
3
T: Maxwell Wintle
$0.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

26.97

Split

6.74

In Run

677

Wgt

31.5kg
8
5
T: Leslie White
$0.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

27.03

Split

6.73

In Run

588

Wgt

27.7kg
R8 VEOLIA ENVIRONMENTAL SERVICES (460m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $525 - $150 - $75
Splits: 6.74
1
1
T: Steven Arvanitis
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.50

Split

6.74

In Run

122

Wgt

28.3kg
2
7
T: William Read
$0.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

26.56

Split

6.74

In Run

11

Wgt

29.5kg
3
4
T: Lauren Gorman
$0.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

26.57

Split

6.85

In Run

643

Wgt

36.0kg
4
5
T: Ian Newcombe
$0.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

26.76

Split

6.87

In Run

776

Wgt

36.2kg
5
6
T: Douglas Condon
$0.00

Mgn

4.34

Time

26.77

Split

6.84

In Run

467

Wgt

36.2kg
6
2
T: George Minguy
$0.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

26.81

Split

6.79

In Run

234

Wgt

27.6kg
7
3
T: Phillis Brown
$0.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

26.94

Split

6.85

In Run

555

Wgt

29.1kg
8
8
T: Judy Azzopardi
$0.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

27.06

Split

6.83

In Run

388

Wgt

30.6kg
R9 DANDENONG'S CHEAPEST CARS (400m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $525 - $150 - $75
Splits: 8.33
1
4
T: Robert Proctor
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.99

Split

8.33

In Run

11

Wgt

33.5kg
2
3
T: Les Weeks
$0.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

23.41

Split

8.80

In Run

55

Wgt

31.4kg
3
1
T: Michele Sposito
$0.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

23.43

Split

8.65

In Run

22

Wgt

27.2kg
4
6
T: Sharyn Combridge
$0.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

23.44

Split

8.71

In Run

33

Wgt

28.6kg
5
5
T: William Dawes
$0.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

23.57

Split

8.79

In Run

44

Wgt

25.3kg
6
8
T: Ronald Winter
$0.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

23.63

Split

8.94

In Run

77

Wgt

31.8kg
7
7
T: L Kraemer
$0.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

23.66

Split

9.05

In Run

88

Wgt

30.2kg
8
2
T: S Taylor
$0.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

23.77

Split

8.93

In Run

66

Wgt

28.8kg
R10 RAPIDVITE (400m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $525 - $150 - $75
Splits: 8.33
1
7
T: William Mcneil
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.79

Split

8.33

In Run

11

Wgt

32.2kg
2
1
T: Shane Jack
$0.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

22.86

Split

8.39

In Run

22

Wgt

26.3kg
3
8
T: Murray Collyer
$0.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

22.94

Split

8.50

In Run

33

Wgt

33.5kg
4
4
$0.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

23.12

Split

8.76

In Run

75

Wgt

28.8kg
5
2
T: William Backhoy
$0.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

23.30

Split

8.68

In Run

56

Wgt

33.0kg
6
6
T: Kenneth Mccann
$0.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

23.43

Split

8.52

In Run

44

Wgt

29.4kg
7
3
T: Maria Barber
$0.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

23.49

Split

8.76

In Run

67

Wgt

32.2kg
8
5
T: Michael Canavan
$0.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

23.56

Split

8.87

In Run

88

Wgt

32.1kg
R11 TOORADIN TRIAL TRACK (400m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $525 - $150 - $75
Splits: 8.55
1
8
T: Graham Whitford
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.15

Split

8.64

In Run

33

Wgt

33.1kg
2
3
T: James Reddoch
$0.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

23.27

Split

8.63

In Run

22

Wgt

35.9kg
3
9
T: Norman Snowden
$0.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

23.35

Split

8.55

In Run

11

Wgt

29.7kg
4
2
T: Elaine Johannsen
$0.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

23.41

Split

8.71

In Run

44

Wgt

31.8kg
5
10
T: S Taylor
$0.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

23.49

Split

8.73

In Run

55

Wgt

26.9kg
6
7
T: Zoe Lowien
$0.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

23.51

Split

8.78

In Run

86

Wgt

33.9kg
7
4
T: Stanley Ralph
$0.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

23.66

Split

8.77

In Run

78

Wgt

26.6kg
8
1
T: Ann Ashworth
$0.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

23.73

Split

8.74

In Run

67

Wgt

33.5kg
R12 SOUTHERN GREYHOUND COMPLEX (400m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $525 - $150 - $75
Splits: 8.38
1
3
T: Trevor Allen
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.91

Split

8.38

In Run

11

Wgt

31.2kg
2
7
T: Jason Reddoch
$0.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

23.16

Split

8.72

In Run

52

Wgt

28.0kg
3
2
T: Shane Jack
$0.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

23.50

Split

8.86

In Run

75

Wgt

28.1kg
4
8
T: Neville Wakefield
$0.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

23.63

Split

8.56

In Run

34

Wgt

24.3kg
5
4
T: Gaetano Rossin
$0.00

Mgn

13.00

Time

23.72

Split

8.87

In Run

86

Wgt

31.9kg
6
6
T: Sandra Collins
$0.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

23.77

Split

8.61

In Run

47

Wgt

27.8kg
7
5
T: Maria Barber
$0.00

Mgn

16.25

Time

23.93

Split

8.78

In Run

63

Wgt

33.5kg
8
1
T: Elise Longmuir
$0.00

Mgn

17.50

Time

24.01

Split

8.55

In Run

28

Wgt

26.2kg
Race 1 RACING TODAY ON SKY 2 400m Tier 3 - Maiden $400 - $115 - $55 Splits: 8.42
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 JOHN CONNOR (3) Shane Jack 23.13 0.00 8.42 11 34.4kg Schwartzanager WHY NOT GILLIAN $0.00
2 5 Pat's Dunroaming (5) Brendan Moles 23.36 3.75 8.47 22 31.1kg Droopy's Puzzle EMMA JADE $0.00
3 1 SQUAILY (1) Scott Sinclair 23.39 4.25 8.66 33 33.1kg Surf Lorian IMPRESSIVE $0.00
4 8 SPECIAL EXPRESS (8) G Scott 23.40 4.29 8.67 44 35.7kg ELGRANDO SPECIAL SAL $0.00
5 7 TINDALE TWINK (7) Margaret Thomas 23.64 8.25 8.88 66 27.6kg MISTER TWINK VIRTUALEE $0.00
6 2 CAPRICORN SPIRIT (2) Matthew Height 23.79 10.50 8.80 55 32.0kg Paddy's Flame BIG SISTER $0.00
7 6 BLOSS'S BRIANNA (6) Anthony Mills 23.88 12.00 8.92 77 25.2kg Run's House SIZZLING $0.00
8 4 DETRACTOR (4) Michael Mcguire 24.42 20.50 9.08 88 32.4kg ALCHEMIST FLYING SQUIRREL $0.00
Race 2 REMEMBRANCE DAY 400m Tier 3 - Maiden $400 - $115 - $55 Splits: 8.56
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 LEAN MACHINE (2) Geoffrey Mitchell 23.26 0.00 8.73 31 31.9kg Big Daddy Cool DAVE'S BABE $0.00
2 6 COSMIC OCTANE (6) Maureen Brown 23.71 7.25 8.58 22 32.5kg Pure Octane INVICTUS COSMIC $0.00
3 1 BRADBURY (1) Anthony Keating 24.11 13.50 9.07 75 29.6kg Elite State ZIN ZIN ZANZIBA $0.00
4 8 GOLDEN BLOSSOM (8) Stavros Kipirtidis 24.11 13.51 8.76 43 29.9kg Black Enforcer JULKA PRINCESS $0.00
5 7 LA COUGAR (7) Marion Clay 24.18 14.75 8.85 64 28.7kg ELGRANDO COUGAR QUEEN $0.00
6 3 SHE'S SO DAINTY (3) Shane Jack 24.31 16.75 8.84 56 30.0kg Typhoon Tide DAINTY DEEDEE $0.00
7 5 OUR MOMENTO (5) Julie Chilcott 24.42 18.50 9.16 88 28.8kg OUR BARNEY JENNY'S MOMENT $0.00
8 4 LUKE'S A SPARKY (4) Trevor Lindsay 24.92 26.50 8.56 17 30.1kg Brett Lee LARJULEMI $0.00
Race 3 GIPPSLAND SUMMER OF CHASING 460m Tier 3 - Maiden $400 - $115 - $55 Splits: 6.65
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 APRIL BOND (1) William Read 26.33 0.00 6.65 111 36.9kg Bond BEST FLAME $0.00
2 9 CITRINE (5) Kenneth Height 26.55 3.50 6.73 222 38.3kg Surf Lorian UNO GIRL $0.00
3 10 BLONDE WIT (7) Owen Fraser 26.89 9.00 6.89 565 32.2kg Texas Gold BLONDE MOMENTS $0.00
4 3 WHERE'S WINNIE (3) David Geall 26.99 10.50 6.81 433 28.1kg Where's Pedro WINFREY LASS $0.00
5 4 AUSOLA (4) Kathleen Fogarty 26.99 10.54 6.94 754 31.3kg DIFFUSER LIZOLA $0.00
6 6 TEXAS TRILOGY (6) Brendan Moles 27.13 12.75 7.00 876 31.2kg Texas Gold GOODNIGHT LOVING $0.00
7 8 WINTER BURN (8) Gary Young 27.16 13.25 6.78 347 27.4kg METICULOUS CONSPIRACY LASS $0.00
8 2 COOL BUDDY (2) John Peterson 27.49 18.50 6.89 688 32.4kg Big Daddy Cool TANNER QUEEN $0.00
Race 4 GREAT CHASE SEMI-FINALS ON MONDAY 400m Grade 5 T3 $525 - $150 - $75 Splits: 8.39
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 LAVALIERE (6) Stephen Toner 22.50 0.00 8.39 11 34.7kg Where's Pedro IVANA $0.00
2 7 OTHER BROTHER (7) Jason Reddoch 23.28 12.50 8.52 22 33.0kg Fenceline LINTON'S TITLE $0.00
3 8 SARI BOY (8) John Clay 23.30 12.75 8.67 33 32.0kg Black Enforcer CRYSTAL MAGNATE $0.00
4 3 FOX BOUND (3) Arend Gringhuis 23.36 13.75 8.73 54 33.5kg DIFFUSER UNO NICOLE $0.00
5 2 REEBA'S GOLD (2) Paul Martin 23.60 17.50 8.72 45 24.2kg Bobniak WINMOORE CHARM $0.00
6 1 CASSIE'S KID (1) 23.64 18.25 8.77 76 28.2kg Regal Brett BETTA WOO BETSY $0.00
7 5 VINTAGE FLASH (5) Michael Mcguire 23.83 21.25 8.79 87 26.4kg Whisky Assassin SPRING VINTAGE $0.00
8 4 PUMPHOUSE (4) Maria Barber 24.02 24.25 8.74 68 30.1kg Where's Pedro LADY LAFOURCHE $0.00
Race 5 RACING NEXT MONDAY TWILIGHT 460m Grade 5 T3 $525 - $150 - $75 Splits: 6.56
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 LAUNCHINATOR (4) Elaine Johannsen 25.93 0.00 6.56 18 36.6kg Where's Pedro SOMERTON LASS $0.00
2 2 BOOMA GUBBY (2) Murray Collyer 26.27 5.50 6.89 45 37.5kg Primo Uno BOOMA GEM $0.00
3 6 BLACK REFLEX (6) Tabatha Bennett 26.74 13.00 6.56 1 31.4kg ELGRANDO GRACE THE BANKER $0.00
4 8 PLAYING HAVOC (8) Julian Gauci 26.75 13.04 6.84 33 33.4kg Primo Uno KEEN TOPAZ $0.00
5 1 NOT SO EASY (1) Robert Whitford 26.84 14.50 6.94 66 32.9kg METICULOUS NANCY DREW $0.00
6 5 THERE HE IS (5) David Geall 26.89 15.25 6.96 77 32.7kg Where's Pedro So Faithful $0.00
7 7 SHANE'S JOKER (7) John Burch 27.11 18.75 6.69 22 34.5kg Pure Octane RUMBLE CIARRAI $0.00
8 3 QUICKFIRE LADY (3) Richard Boehm 27.50 25.00 6.90 54 25.0kg Pure Octane JUST COOL $0.00
Race 6 BOSS HOGS PIZZA'S LONGWARRY 460m Grade 5 T3 $525 - $150 - $75 Splits: 6.63
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 CARRAZZO (3) Yvonne Andrews 26.11 0.00 6.64 211 34.4kg Where's Pedro MYSTERY TOKEN $0.00
2 5 ROAD TO ROCK (5) Elaine Johannsen 26.50 6.25 6.71 533 34.9kg Surf Lorian KEEP IT SIMPLE $0.00
3 7 PARUMBA TEMEKA (7) Eddie Lieshout 26.53 6.75 6.63 122 26.3kg EA'S ITZABOY ASHLEE WHITE $0.00
4 4 CYCLONE ANNIE (4) Stanley Ralph 26.70 9.50 6.82 865 27.5kg Global Warming BELRON BLUE $0.00
5 8 Miss Chivron (8) Stavros Kipirtidis 26.75 10.25 6.65 344 30.9kg CARLISLE JACK JULKA PRINCESS $0.00
6 1 FRASER'S GOLD (1) Owen Fraser 26.86 12.00 6.71 677 31.6kg Addis Boy DIXIE GOLD $0.00
7 6 STEALTHY BLACK (6) William Read 26.94 13.25 6.81 756 34.0kg ELGRANDO FLASHY PUZZLE $0.00
8 2 SAINTLY LEGEND (2) Paul Martin 27.00 14.25 6.70 488 33.9kg Bobniak WINMOORE CHARM $0.00
Race 7 NATIONAL GREYHOUND FORM 460m Grade 5 T3 $525 - $150 - $75 Splits: 6.57
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 PAT LEE (4) Frederick Bickerton 26.33 0.00 6.59 322 24.7kg Run's House TRUSTA RUSH $0.00
2 6 TEST OF FAITH (6) Gurpreet Singh 26.42 1.50 6.75 753 28.6kg Bombastic Shiraz CHARLSYN $0.00
3 8 SERENELLA (8) Bruce Walker 26.48 2.50 6.58 234 28.0kg Pure Octane DEBENTURE $0.00
4 1 TAROONA LAD (1) Graham Laidlay 26.51 3.00 6.57 111 37.7kg ELGRANDO MISS AMBERBEE $0.00
5 2 LONGY'S BANDITO (2) Sandra Collins 26.80 7.50 6.79 865 39.1kg ELGRANDO ROWVILLE ROCKET $0.00
6 7 BUBBLY BROOKE (7) David Geall 26.81 7.75 6.69 446 28.8kg Where's Pedro DEMONICA $0.00
7 3 BORDAIN (3) Maxwell Wintle 26.97 10.25 6.74 677 31.5kg Premier Fantasy TRENDY LA MAZE $0.00
8 5 SASH CUTTER (5) Leslie White 27.03 11.25 6.73 588 27.7kg Traction Control PILLI FLIGHT $0.00
Race 8 VEOLIA ENVIRONMENTAL SERVICES 460m Grade 5 T3 $525 - $150 - $75 Splits: 6.74
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 QUADRAJET (1) Steven Arvanitis 26.50 0.00 6.74 122 28.3kg Texas Gold TAYLOR'S CRUISER $0.00
2 7 LISA'S PEARL (7) William Read 26.56 1.00 6.74 11 29.5kg Regal Ricky AWESOME AUCTION $0.00
3 4 UP IN FLAMES (4) Lauren Gorman 26.57 1.25 6.85 643 36.0kg Paddy's Flame GUCCI LASS $0.00
4 5 POWER OF THOR (5) Ian Newcombe 26.76 4.25 6.87 776 36.2kg Texas Gold BREKKY $0.00
5 6 INSTRUCTED STAR (6) Douglas Condon 26.77 4.34 6.84 467 36.2kg ELGRANDO INSTRUCTED FIRST $0.00
6 2 DARK BELLA (2) George Minguy 26.81 5.00 6.79 234 27.6kg Surf Lorian ISABELLA $0.00
7 3 MARLY BOND (3) Phillis Brown 26.94 7.00 6.85 555 29.1kg Bond MARLY BRIDGE $0.00
8 8 SWEET PUFF (8) Judy Azzopardi 27.06 9.00 6.83 388 30.6kg Go Wild Teddy WEAK SPRING $0.00
Race 9 DANDENONG'S CHEAPEST CARS 400m Grade 5 T3 $525 - $150 - $75 Splits: 8.33
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 EVERGLEAM (4) Robert Proctor 22.99 0.00 8.33 11 33.5kg Brett Lee BRANDEEN MISTY $0.00
2 3 DABERT (3) Les Weeks 23.41 6.75 8.80 55 31.4kg Elite State SPRING STORY $0.00
3 1 COWEY (1) Michele Sposito 23.43 7.00 8.65 22 27.2kg Pure Octane CAMOOWEAL MISS $0.00
4 6 MISS INFERNO (6) Sharyn Combridge 23.44 7.25 8.71 33 28.6kg PATH TO POWER MISTY MAGEE $0.00
5 5 CANOOGE (5) William Dawes 23.57 9.25 8.79 44 25.3kg Big Daddy Cool MOLLY MCKECHNIE $0.00
6 8 CRACKED RIBS (8) Ronald Winter 23.63 10.25 8.94 77 31.8kg Pure Octane IKARI LEE $0.00
7 7 DANNY ZUKO (7) L Kraemer 23.66 10.75 9.05 88 30.2kg Pure Octane FELICITY'S ZOE $0.00
8 2 STORM FLIGHT (2) S Taylor 23.77 12.50 8.93 66 28.8kg Fenceline DEEJAY LARRICKI $0.00
Race 10 RAPIDVITE 400m Grade 5 T3 $525 - $150 - $75 Splits: 8.33
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 PROVOKE (7) William Mcneil 22.79 0.00 8.33 11 32.2kg Lansley Bale CHOICE ACTION $0.00
2 1 ARNIE'S GIRL (1) Shane Jack 22.86 1.25 8.39 22 26.3kg Schwartzanager WHY NOT GILLIAN $0.00
3 8 HUNDRED OCTANE (8) Murray Collyer 22.94 2.50 8.50 33 33.5kg Pure Octane CLISTON AMY $0.00
4 4 SMART ACHIEVER (4) 23.12 5.25 8.76 75 28.8kg Elite State RILLA FLYER $0.00
5 2 STUBB'S GIFT (2) William Backhoy 23.30 8.25 8.68 56 33.0kg METICULOUS SALAZAR $0.00
6 6 BORZOV (6) Kenneth Mccann 23.43 10.25 8.52 44 29.4kg METICULOUS DARLIN' DITMAR $0.00
7 3 RED SCAR BOY (3) Maria Barber 23.49 11.25 8.76 67 32.2kg DIFFUSER LADY LAFOURCHE $0.00
8 5 LONG TAN (5) Michael Canavan 23.56 12.25 8.87 88 32.1kg Pure Octane SMILEY BABE $0.00
Race 11 TOORADIN TRIAL TRACK 400m Grade 5 T3 $525 - $150 - $75 Splits: 8.55
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 JETENZ (8) Graham Whitford 23.15 0.00 8.64 33 33.1kg Bond IN FLEW ENZA $0.00
2 3 BJORKMAN (3) James Reddoch 23.27 2.00 8.63 22 35.9kg Pure Octane DIAMOND LABEL $0.00
3 9 AVON MADDIE (6) Norman Snowden 23.35 3.25 8.55 11 29.7kg ELGRANDO FINGERS CROSSED $0.00
4 2 SALEGREYS STUNNA (2) Elaine Johannsen 23.41 4.25 8.71 44 31.8kg Black Enforcer STARLIGHT BALE $0.00
5 10 WEONA VELOCITY (5) S Taylor 23.49 5.50 8.73 55 26.9kg Surf Lorian MISS ROSS $0.00
6 7 WHERE'S KEVIN (7) Zoe Lowien 23.51 5.75 8.78 86 33.9kg Where's Pedro BELINDA BELLE $0.00
7 4 SAIUNG (4) Stanley Ralph 23.66 8.25 8.77 78 26.6kg SPIRAL NIKITA MYER $0.00
8 1 EARLY PRIZE (1) Ann Ashworth 23.73 9.25 8.74 67 33.5kg PUZZLE PRIZE EARLY WHISPER $0.00
Race 12 SOUTHERN GREYHOUND COMPLEX 400m Grade 5 T3 $525 - $150 - $75 Splits: 8.38
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 RELLIM RILEY (3) Trevor Allen 22.91 0.00 8.38 11 31.2kg Where's Pedro RELLIM LIZZY $0.00
2 7 Crown Poker (7) Jason Reddoch 23.16 4.00 8.72 52 28.0kg BORIS REIGNS CHAT LINE $0.00
3 2 ARNIE'S STAR (2) Shane Jack 23.50 9.50 8.86 75 28.1kg Schwartzanager WHY NOT GILLIAN $0.00
4 8 LEICA YAP (8) Neville Wakefield 23.63 11.50 8.56 34 24.3kg Global Warming CHAINS $0.00
5 4 AGENT CYRIL (4) Gaetano Rossin 23.72 13.00 8.87 86 31.9kg Bombastic Shiraz AGENT ELLE $0.00
6 6 TICORAN LASS (6) Sandra Collins 23.77 13.75 8.61 47 27.8kg Slater JAMACASON FIRE $0.00
7 5 PIECE OF WORK (5) Maria Barber 23.93 16.25 8.78 63 33.5kg Where's Pedro LADY LAFOURCHE $0.00
8 1 ARVO'S ZENA (1) Elise Longmuir 24.01 17.50 8.55 28 26.2kg November Fury ARVO'S RITA $0.00