Warragul Race Results

Tuesday 6th of October 2015
R1 TOP RUN IMAGES (460m)
Place
Maiden - $990 - $285 - $140
Splits: 6.61, 11.40
1
2
T: Pearl Terry
$9.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.37

Split

6.61

In Run

M111

Wgt

31.7kg
2
1
T: Carolyn Jones
$1.80

Mgn

0.63

Time

26.41

Split

6.69

In Run

M422

Wgt

30.9kg
3
4
T: Narelle Podmore
$5.70

Mgn

1.35

Time

26.46

Split

6.66

In Run

Q233

Wgt

33.4kg
4
10
T: Ian Bindley
$37.20

Mgn

7.25

Time

26.83

Split

6.75

In Run

M566

Wgt

28.2kg
5
3
T: Doris Toner
$6.60

Mgn

7.29

Time

26.83

Split

6.69

In Run

Q344

Wgt

29.8kg
6
8
T: Stephanie Cameron
$10.20

Mgn

12.60

Time

27.16

Split

7.03

In Run

M888

Wgt

34.1kg
7
6
T: Darrell Saunders
$25.70

Mgn

14.33

Time

27.27

Split

6.76

In Run

M655

Wgt

32.5kg
8
7
T: Anthony Karabitsakos
$30.20

Mgn

14.44

Time

27.28

Split

7.01

In Run

M777

Wgt

32.5kg
R2 MEL'S KITCHEN (460m)
Place
7 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 6.67, 11.50
1
6
T: Samantha Mckay
$6.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.43

Split

6.72

In Run

M312

Wgt

33.1kg
2
4
T: Stanley Ralph
$16.60

Mgn

1.08

Time

26.50

Split

6.78

In Run

M833

Wgt

27.4kg
3
3
T: Graeme Jose
$7.40

Mgn

1.22

Time

26.51

Split

6.73

In Run

M421

Wgt

30.7kg
4
7
T: Stanley Ralph
$16.90

Mgn

3.54

Time

26.65

Split

6.78

In Run

S744

Wgt

36.1kg
5
2
T: Carolyn Jones
$2.60

Mgn

4.32

Time

26.70

Split

6.76

In Run

M555

Wgt

37.9kg
6
8
T: William McMahon
$25.60

Mgn

19.83

Time

27.68

Split

6.67

In Run

M266

Wgt

30.9kg
SCR
1
T: Geoffrey Scott-Smith
$12.50
SCR
5
T: Matthew Clark
$3.90
R3 WWR SAWDUST (460m)
Place
Grade 6 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 6.49, 11.10
1
7
T: Anthony Karabitsakos
$6.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.85

Split

6.49

In Run

M111

Wgt

34.4kg
2
4
T: Carolyn Jones
$2.80

Mgn

3.05

Time

26.04

Split

6.62

In Run

M753

Wgt

34.8kg
3
8
T: Elaine Johannsen
$19.80

Mgn

3.59

Time

26.08

Split

6.58

In Run

M322

Wgt

31.8kg
4
6
T: William Bickerton
$12.80

Mgn

5.75

Time

26.21

Split

6.64

In Run

M866

Wgt

34.3kg
5
3
T: Marion Clay
$6.80

Mgn

11.89

Time

26.60

Split

6.62

In Run

M545

Wgt

31.6kg
6
1
T: Graham Hall
$4.00

Mgn

13.21

Time

26.68

Split

6.62

In Run

M677

Wgt

29.7kg
7
2
T: Stephanie Cameron
$10.00

Mgn

13.46

Time

26.70

Split

6.60

In Run

M488

Wgt

28.4kg
7
5
T: Amy Lauterboom
$22.10

Mgn

13.46

Time

26.70

Split

6.52

In Run

M234

Wgt

27.4kg
R4 TOPCAT VIDEO DAMSEL'S DASH (400m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.35
1
4
T: Heather Collins
$3.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.75

Split

8.38

In Run

M22

Wgt

30.3kg
2
3
T: William McMahon
$7.60

Mgn

1.30

Time

22.83

Split

8.35

In Run

Q11

Wgt

26.5kg
3
7
T: Debbie Selleck
$2.90

Mgn

7.13

Time

23.20

Split

8.59

In Run

S43

Wgt

27.6kg
4
6
T: Dennis Trewin
$7.20

Mgn

7.79

Time

23.24

Split

8.65

In Run

S54

Wgt

28.2kg
5
2
T: Raymond Ashworth
$8.50

Mgn

11.22

Time

23.46

Split

8.72

In Run

M77

Wgt

26.5kg
6
9
T: Heather Collins
$11.60

Mgn

11.59

Time

23.48

Split

8.57

In Run

M35

Wgt

29.1kg
7
1
T: David Dawson
$13.90

Mgn

12.98

Time

23.57

Split

8.66

In Run

M66

Wgt

31.5kg
R5 AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS (460m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 6.45, 11.20
1
7
T: Graeme Jose
$10.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.01

Split

6.63

In Run

M432

Wgt

27.5kg
2
6
T: Raymond Keating
$15.40

Mgn

2.40

Time

26.16

Split

6.58

In Run

M223

Wgt

33.6kg
3
8
T: Stanley Ralph
$3.30

Mgn

2.65

Time

26.18

Split

6.66

In Run

M655

Wgt

33.9kg
4
4
T: Victor Gay
$3.10

Mgn

3.35

Time

26.22

Split

6.45

In Run

Q111

Wgt

29.1kg
5
3
T: William McMahon
$60.40

Mgn

3.40

Time

26.23

Split

6.73

In Run

M887

Wgt

34.2kg
6
2
T: Kenneth Sweeney
$5.20

Mgn

3.68

Time

26.24

Split

6.58

In Run

M344

Wgt

33.6kg
7
1
T: Steven Collins
$6.40

Mgn

5.17

Time

26.34

Split

6.65

In Run

M566

Wgt

34.3kg
8
5
T: William McMahon
$37.50

Mgn

8.94

Time

26.57

Split

6.67

In Run

M778

Wgt

28.2kg
R6 GRV VBIS DISTANCE SERIES (GOBIS) (680m)
Place
Special Event - $5000 - $1500 - $750
Splits: 18.70, 23.60
1
8
T: Kevin Eyles
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

39.14

Split

18.70

In Run

M111

Wgt

29.4kg
2
4
T: B Iredale
$3.30

Mgn

20.59

Time

40.44

Split

19.25

In Run

M653

Wgt

32.3kg
3
3
T: Heather Collins
$16.60

Mgn

20.60

Time

40.44

Split

19.11

In Run

M344

Wgt

25.2kg
4
2
T: Elaine Johannsen
$15.50

Mgn

25.44

Time

40.75

Split

19.31

In Run

M777

Wgt

26.0kg
5
1
T: Charlie Schembri
$7.70

Mgn

25.62

Time

40.76

Split

19.20

In Run

Q466

Wgt

33.6kg
6
6
T: Brad Sands
$26.80

Mgn

26.40

Time

40.81

Split

19.22

In Run

S522

Wgt

32.2kg
7
7
T: David Geall
$10.50

Mgn

28.30

Time

40.93

Split

19.35

In Run

M888

Wgt

28.8kg
8
5
T: David Geall
$17.30

Mgn

31.32

Time

41.12

Split

19.08

In Run

M235

Wgt

26.5kg
R7 ENDEAVOUR LOCKSMITHS (460m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 6.59, 11.30
1
3
T: Yvonne Andrews
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.27

Split

6.61

In Run

M211

Wgt

31.3kg
2
4
T: Heather Collins
$4.10

Mgn

0.56

Time

26.31

Split

6.75

In Run

M643

Wgt

32.7kg
3
2
T: Lindsay Fulford
$7.90

Mgn

1.84

Time

26.39

Split

6.64

In Run

S332

Wgt

24.8kg
4
1
T: Amy Lauterboom
$7.20

Mgn

2.32

Time

26.42

Split

6.59

In Run

M124

Wgt

27.0kg
5
5
T: Wayne Mannix
$48.50

Mgn

10.44

Time

26.93

Split

6.72

In Run

Q455

Wgt

32.4kg
6
6
T: Ross Stephens
$20.50

Mgn

10.92

Time

26.96

Split

6.75

In Run

M567

Wgt

32.9kg
7
7
T: Elaine Johannsen
$20.00

Mgn

12.76

Time

27.08

Split

6.79

In Run

M888

Wgt

30.4kg
8
8
T: Louise Allen
$8.80

Mgn

13.70

Time

27.14

Split

6.76

In Run

M776

Wgt

32.1kg
R8 MORELAND'S MEATS (460m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.46, 11.10
1
3
T: Jason Thompson
$1.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.59

Split

6.48

In Run

M211

Wgt

31.8kg
2
8
T: Steven Collins
$4.20

Mgn

8.44

Time

26.12

Split

6.54

In Run

M322

Wgt

32.9kg
3
5
T: Aaron Farley
$20.00

Mgn

10.06

Time

26.22

Split

6.46

In Run

Q133

Wgt

31.8kg
4
4
T: Maureen Brown
$45.50

Mgn

10.59

Time

26.26

Split

6.56

In Run

M544

Wgt

32.7kg
5
1
T: Raymond Keating
$34.90

Mgn

12.65

Time

26.39

Split

6.60

In Run

M666

Wgt

31.8kg
6
7
T: Steven Collins
$17.60

Mgn

13.29

Time

26.43

Split

6.55

In Run

M455

Wgt

33.8kg
7
10
T: Yvonne Andrews
$61.10

Mgn

13.40

Time

26.43

Split

6.70

In Run

M777

Wgt

28.3kg
8
2
T: Maureen Brown
$47.20

Mgn

15.41

Time

26.56

Split

6.79

In Run

S888

Wgt

33.5kg
R9 MURPHY'S GREYHOUND COMPLEX (460m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 6.43, 11.20
1
4
T: Edmund Dollery
$5.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.08

Split

6.43

In Run

M111

Wgt

27.0kg
2
3
T: Raymond Keating
$7.70

Mgn

2.08

Time

26.21

Split

6.65

In Run

M433

Wgt

34.4kg
3
1
T: Jason Stemmer
$2.70

Mgn

3.10

Time

26.28

Split

6.46

In Run

M222

Wgt

28.0kg
4
6
T: William McMahon
$13.40

Mgn

3.83

Time

26.32

Split

6.67

In Run

M544

Wgt

31.9kg
5
2
T: Stanley Ralph
$3.10

Mgn

3.89

Time

26.33

Split

6.78

In Run

S788

Wgt

34.2kg
6
5
T: Christine Haigh
$34.80

Mgn

7.00

Time

26.52

Split

6.75

In Run

M677

Wgt

34.6kg
7
8
T: William McMahon
$39.90

Mgn

10.30

Time

26.73

Split

6.84

In Run

S866

Wgt

25.4kg
8
7
T: Robert Conway
$25.20

Mgn

10.33

Time

26.73

Split

6.62

In Run

M355

Wgt

29.3kg
R10 LONGWARRY HOTEL (400m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.28
1
7
T: Heather Collins
$8.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.54

Split

8.28

In Run

M11

Wgt

28.1kg
2
6
T: William McMahon
$3.20

Mgn

4.60

Time

22.83

Split

8.42

In Run

M33

Wgt

36.1kg
3
1
T: Terry Burns
$25.60

Mgn

7.10

Time

22.98

Split

8.37

In Run

M22

Wgt

33.4kg
4
3
T: Eddie Lieshout
$34.20

Mgn

7.22

Time

22.99

Split

8.47

In Run

M44

Wgt

31.4kg
5
2
T: Phillis Brown
$11.90

Mgn

11.02

Time

23.23

Split

8.83

In Run

M66

Wgt

24.6kg
6
4
T: Martin Tocknell
$2.80

Mgn

11.54

Time

23.26

Split

8.89

In Run

M87

Wgt

32.2kg
7
5
T: Terrence Churchill
$4.60

Mgn

15.89

Time

23.54

Split

8.78

In Run

M55

Wgt

31.9kg
8
10
T: William McMahon
$34.10

Mgn

23.65

Time

24.03

Split

8.88

In Run

S78

Wgt

26.4kg
R11 www.hotdogs.com.au (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 8.39
1
1
T: Christine Haigh
$5.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.00

Split

8.39

In Run

M11

Wgt

32.7kg
2
2
T: Neil Ryan
$3.10

Mgn

3.60

Time

23.22

Split

8.59

In Run

M42

Wgt

26.2kg
3
5
T: Jennifer Gieschen
$22.80

Mgn

5.21

Time

23.32

Split

8.50

In Run

M33

Wgt

27.2kg
4
8
T: Raymond Ashworth
$6.10

Mgn

6.14

Time

23.38

Split

8.62

In Run

M64

Wgt

29.7kg
5
9
T: Terry Burns
$20.20

Mgn

7.29

Time

23.45

Split

8.60

In Run

M56

Wgt

26.8kg
6
4
T: Melissa Biggins
$6.20

Mgn

10.57

Time

23.66

Split

8.87

In Run

M77

Wgt

29.7kg
7
6
T: William McMahon
$10.90

Mgn

13.08

Time

23.82

Split

8.99

In Run

S88

Wgt

31.5kg
8
3
T: Pamela Burns
$6.30

Mgn

22.30

Time

24.40

Split

8.41

In Run

M25

Wgt

33.5kg
R12 TAB REWARDS (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 8.28
1
8
T: Eddie Lieshout
$3.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.75

Split

8.47

In Run

M22

Wgt

36.8kg
2
5
T: Phillis Brown
$14.60

Mgn

0.13

Time

22.76

Split

8.28

In Run

M11

Wgt

31.0kg
3
10
T: Nicholas Kosky
$21.10

Mgn

5.62

Time

23.10

Split

8.75

In Run

S33

Wgt

29.9kg
4
4
T: Terry Burns
$49.00

Mgn

9.78

Time

23.37

Split

8.76

In Run

M44

Wgt

33.7kg
5
6
T: Kevin Podmore
$6.60

Mgn

10.32

Time

23.40

Split

8.84

In Run

S55

Wgt

33.9kg
6
1
T: Ian Bindley
$4.50

Mgn

12.59

Time

23.54

Split

9.09

In Run

M66

Wgt

34.0kg
7
2
T: Susan Corrigan
$8.20

Mgn

15.13

Time

23.70

Split

9.28

In Run

M77

Wgt

30.5kg
SCR
3
T: Robin Moore
$4.00
Race 1 TOP RUN IMAGES 460m Maiden $990 - $285 - $140 Splits: 6.61, 11.40
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 PERFECT METRE (2) Pearl Terry 26.37 0.00 6.61 M111 31.7kg Magic Sprite AMLIN LASS $9.90
2 1 Zipping Dee (1) Carolyn Jones 26.41 0.63 6.69 M422 30.9kg Magic Sprite Scarlett Girl $1.80
3 4 CREATIVE CRUISE (4) Narelle Podmore 26.46 1.35 6.66 Q233 33.4kg Dyna Lachlan BORN CREATIVE $5.70
4 10 RUNNIN' STAR (5) Ian Bindley 26.83 7.25 6.75 M566 28.2kg Bekim Bale Runnin' Jumpin' $37.20
5 3 Darkest Beauty (3) Doris Toner 26.83 7.29 6.69 Q344 29.8kg Farley Blitz Paris Montana $6.60
6 8 COSMIC COLLINDA (8) Stephanie Cameron 27.16 12.60 7.03 M888 34.1kg Cosmic Chief Collinda Ella $10.20
7 6 CASH OWNLEY (6) Darrell Saunders 27.27 14.33 6.76 M655 32.5kg Collision ALEXIA FLEX $25.70
8 7 KING FAROUK (7) Anthony Karabitsakos 27.28 14.44 7.01 M777 32.5kg Stagger My Path Princess $30.20
Race 2 MEL'S KITCHEN 460m 7 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 6.67, 11.50
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 BARE BONES (6) Samantha Mckay 26.43 0.00 6.72 M312 33.1kg Dyna Lachlan Miss Megan $6.10
2 4 ZIPPING LAURA (4) Stanley Ralph 26.50 1.08 6.78 M833 27.4kg Dyna Tron Cho Chang $16.60
3 3 MISS MONEY MAY (3) Graeme Jose 26.51 1.22 6.73 M421 30.7kg Magic Sprite Chances We Take $7.40
4 7 SHANLYN HOSS (7) Stanley Ralph 26.65 3.54 6.78 S744 36.1kg Vapour Whirl SHANLYN WILMA $16.90
5 2 MALEUNE (2) Carolyn Jones 26.70 4.32 6.76 M555 37.9kg Magic Sprite GIAN GOLD $2.60
6 8 DR. NICHOLAS (8) William McMahon 27.68 19.83 6.67 M266 30.9kg Kinloch Brae Dr. Flojoe $25.60
SCR 1 DUNDEE RAPTOR (1) Geoffrey Scott-Smith
SCR 5 CAPTAIN TUTTLE (5) Matthew Clark
Race 3 WWR SAWDUST 460m Grade 6 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 6.49, 11.10
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 BLACK MUMBO (7) Anthony Karabitsakos 25.85 0.00 6.49 M111 34.4kg Stagger My Path Princess $6.80
2 4 ZIPPING KANE (4) Carolyn Jones 26.04 3.05 6.62 M753 34.8kg Magic Sprite Scarlett Girl $2.80
3 8 CHUCK'S ME BOY (8) Elaine Johannsen 26.08 3.59 6.58 M322 31.8kg Knocka Norris Kyl's Me Girl $19.80
4 6 ZIPPING TYRONE (6) William Bickerton 26.21 5.75 6.64 M866 34.3kg Fabregas Zipping Jewel $12.80
5 3 CLEO'S BOY (3) Marion Clay 26.60 11.89 6.62 M545 31.6kg Fabregas Apparently So $6.80
6 1 RACK TAP RACK (1) Graham Hall 26.68 13.21 6.62 M677 29.7kg Tap An Rack Our Miss Maud $4.00
7 2 She's A Collinda (2) Stephanie Cameron 26.70 13.46 6.60 M488 28.4kg Cosmic Chief Collinda Ella $10.00
7 5 ZIPPING TAZZ (5) Amy Lauterboom 26.70 13.46 6.52 M234 27.4kg Dyna Tron Cho Chang $22.10
Race 4 TOPCAT VIDEO DAMSEL'S DASH 400m Mixed 4/5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.35
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 Dyna Shinko (4) Heather Collins 22.75 0.00 8.38 M22 30.3kg Cosmic Chief DYNA CELESTE $3.50
2 3 Zelemar Doll (3) William McMahon 22.83 1.30 8.35 Q11 26.5kg El Galo Zelemar Pace $7.60
3 7 Black Pontiac (7) Debbie Selleck 23.20 7.13 8.59 S43 27.6kg Spring Gun MAJOR MIRAGE $2.90
4 6 MISS ROSSI (6) Dennis Trewin 23.24 7.79 8.65 S54 28.2kg Barcia Bale Motorette $7.20
5 2 APRIL ROSE (2) Raymond Ashworth 23.46 11.22 8.72 M77 26.5kg Where's Pedro EARLY WHISPER $8.50
6 9 DYNA MALAISE (8) Heather Collins 23.48 11.59 8.57 M35 29.1kg Cosmic Chief DYNA CELESTE $11.60
7 1 PUZZLE AND ME (1) David Dawson 23.57 12.98 8.66 M66 31.5kg Droopy's Puzzle REMO AGOGO $13.90
Race 5 AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS 460m Grade 5 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 6.45, 11.20
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 Jazzy Lou (7) Graeme Jose 26.01 0.00 6.63 M432 27.5kg Mogambo Runaway Promises $10.10
2 6 BUREKUP BOY (6) Raymond Keating 26.16 2.40 6.58 M223 33.6kg Bekim Bale Wadelock Sal $15.40
3 8 ZIPPING NELSON (8) Stanley Ralph 26.18 2.65 6.66 M655 33.9kg Goodesy Natalie Rass $3.30
4 4 Hot Patootie (4) Victor Gay 26.22 3.35 6.45 Q111 29.1kg Nitro Burst Cedar Rose $3.10
5 3 DR. DES (3) William McMahon 26.23 3.40 6.73 M887 34.2kg Heston Bale Dr. Edna $60.40
6 2 ROXY'S PRIDE (2) Kenneth Sweeney 26.24 3.68 6.58 M344 33.6kg Mogambo Token Breeze $5.20
7 1 NAZARETH BALE (1) Steven Collins 26.34 5.17 6.65 M566 34.3kg Turanza Bale Coco Bale $6.40
8 5 SURF JESTER (5) William McMahon 26.57 8.94 6.67 M778 28.2kg Knocka Norris Surf Queen $37.50
Race 6 GRV VBIS DISTANCE SERIES (GOBIS) 680m Special Event $5000 - $1500 - $750 Splits: 18.70, 23.60
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 Kraken Flash (8) Kevin Eyles 39.14 0.00 18.70 M111 29.4kg Nitro Burst Strawberry Field $2.30
2 4 KAITOKE DIAMOND (4) B Iredale 40.44 20.59 19.25 M653 32.3kg Bekim Bale Galactic Diamond $3.30
3 3 Ninety Five (3) Heather Collins 40.44 20.60 19.11 M344 25.2kg Pure Octane MANTRA MISS $16.60
4 2 KOKODA MOON (2) Elaine Johannsen 40.75 25.44 19.31 M777 26.0kg Bekim Bale Gangbusters $15.50
5 1 AMAROO CRACK IT (1) Charlie Schembri 40.76 25.62 19.20 Q466 33.6kg Where's Pedro AMAROO SHAVIC $7.70
6 6 DIEGONATOR (6) Brad Sands 40.81 26.40 19.22 S522 32.2kg Bekim Bale PAZZA RAZZA $26.80
7 7 Miss Monteya (7) David Geall 40.93 28.30 19.35 M888 28.8kg Mantra Lad So Faithful $10.50
8 5 REALITY GHOST (5) David Geall 41.12 31.32 19.08 M235 26.5kg Bobby Boucheau Top Reality $17.30
Race 7 ENDEAVOUR LOCKSMITHS 460m Grade 5 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 6.59, 11.30
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 ANDREJ'S (3) Yvonne Andrews 26.27 0.00 6.61 M211 31.3kg Collide Muza's Girl $2.30
2 4 DUFF BALE (4) Heather Collins 26.31 0.56 6.75 M643 32.7kg Turanza Bale KUMAR BALE $4.10
3 2 SECRET GUN (2) Lindsay Fulford 26.39 1.84 6.64 S332 24.8kg Spring Gun Angels Sing $7.90
4 1 ZIPPING CHRYSTAL (1) Amy Lauterboom 26.42 2.32 6.59 M124 27.0kg Goodesy Natalie Rass $7.20
5 5 ZARKO'S DREAM (5) Wayne Mannix 26.93 10.44 6.72 Q455 32.4kg Yahoo Omar HOLLY HOTPANTS $48.50
6 6 STAR LORD (6) Ross Stephens 26.96 10.92 6.75 M567 32.9kg Defrim Bale Mighty Minx $20.50
7 7 May It Be (7) Elaine Johannsen 27.08 12.76 6.79 M888 30.4kg Bartrim Bale Chasin The Dream $20.00
8 8 RELLIM ALLAN (8) Louise Allen 27.14 13.70 6.76 M776 32.1kg Bekim Bale RELLIM ROSIE $8.80
Race 8 MORELAND'S MEATS 460m Mixed 4/5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.46, 11.10
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 Dalgetty (3) Jason Thompson 25.59 0.00 6.48 M211 31.8kg Stagger Rockin' Along $1.30
2 8 ULTIMA BALE (8) Steven Collins 26.12 8.44 6.54 M322 32.9kg Radley Bale SHAIANE BALE $4.20
3 5 IMMORTAL POWER (5) Aaron Farley 26.22 10.06 6.46 Q133 31.8kg Go Wild Teddy Benden Snap $20.00
4 4 CHOCLOTTO (4) Maureen Brown 26.26 10.59 6.56 M544 32.7kg Dyna Lachlan VIOLET CRUMBLE $45.50
5 1 ALPHA LEVA KEATO (1) Raymond Keating 26.39 12.65 6.60 M666 31.8kg Bekim Bale Wadelock Sal $34.90
6 7 DYNA CHASER (7) Steven Collins 26.43 13.29 6.55 M455 33.8kg Superman TALIA BALE $17.60
7 10 DARK AVENGER (6) Yvonne Andrews 26.43 13.40 6.70 M777 28.3kg Kinloch Brae Angel Millie $61.10
8 2 TUB'S ROCKET (2) Maureen Brown 26.56 15.41 6.79 S888 33.5kg Talk's Cheap TUBS PEDRO $47.20
Race 9 MURPHY'S GREYHOUND COMPLEX 460m Grade 5 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 6.43, 11.20
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 BRUREE JEWEL (4) Edmund Dollery 26.08 0.00 6.43 M111 27.0kg Cosmic Rumble Daintree Jewel $5.20
2 3 BUREKUP JACK (3) Raymond Keating 26.21 2.08 6.65 M433 34.4kg Cosmic Rumble She's Bossy $7.70
3 1 Love Capers (1) Jason Stemmer 26.28 3.10 6.46 M222 28.0kg ASTON GALILEE Canoodles $2.70
4 6 DR. LEONARDO (6) William McMahon 26.32 3.83 6.67 M544 31.9kg Barcia Bale Dr. Dotti $13.40
5 2 ZIPPING SIMMO (2) Stanley Ralph 26.33 3.89 6.78 S788 34.2kg Dyna Tron Cho Chang $3.10
6 5 HESTON LODGE (5) Christine Haigh 26.52 7.00 6.75 M677 34.6kg Heston Bale LOVELY TIME $34.80
7 8 Jules Norris (8) William McMahon 26.73 10.30 6.84 S866 25.4kg Knocka Norris Surf Queen $39.90
8 7 DARCON DASH (7) Robert Conway 26.73 10.33 6.62 M355 29.3kg Big Daddy Cool Select Octane $25.20
Race 10 LONGWARRY HOTEL 400m Mixed 4/5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.28
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 Penelopes Cruzn (7) Heather Collins 22.54 0.00 8.28 M11 28.1kg College Causeway Lever Footprint $8.50
2 6 DR. PHIL (6) William McMahon 22.83 4.60 8.42 M33 36.1kg Dyna Lachlan DR. FREEMAN $3.20
3 1 GEE CALLAN (1) Terry Burns 22.98 7.10 8.37 M22 33.4kg Birthday Boy DORA AGOGO $25.60
4 3 ASTON DIMA (3) Eddie Lieshout 22.99 7.22 8.47 M44 31.4kg ASTON TRIVETT ASTON SUSIE $34.20
5 2 SNOW GYPSY (2) Phillis Brown 23.23 11.02 8.83 M66 24.6kg Big Daddy Cool COSMIC SNOW $11.90
6 4 HE'S PANICKEN (4) Martin Tocknell 23.26 11.54 8.89 M87 32.2kg Dyna Lachlan Miss Megan $2.80
7 5 BLUE MCCOOL (5) Terrence Churchill 23.54 15.89 8.78 M55 31.9kg Collision FANG MEEHAN $4.60
8 10 Dr. Dawn (8) William McMahon 24.03 23.65 8.88 S78 26.4kg Barcia Bale Dr. Dotti $34.10
Race 11 www.hotdogs.com.au 400m Grade 5 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 8.39
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 MAGIC JACK ROSE (1) Christine Haigh 23.00 0.00 8.39 M11 32.7kg Magic Sprite LOVELY TIME $5.20
2 2 Tactical Miss (2) Neil Ryan 23.22 3.60 8.59 M42 26.2kg Dyna Lachlan Kirabilli Darcy $3.10
3 5 WHERE'S MILLY (5) Jennifer Gieschen 23.32 5.21 8.50 M33 27.2kg Where's Pedro Many Talents $22.80
4 8 PUZZLE GOLD (8) Raymond Ashworth 23.38 6.14 8.62 M64 29.7kg El Grand Senor PUZZLE BLUE $6.10
5 9 BUCKLE UP VICKI (7) Terry Burns 23.45 7.29 8.60 M56 26.8kg Turanza Bale BUCKLE UP GAYE $20.20
6 4 COSMIC KADE (4) Melissa Biggins 23.66 10.57 8.87 M77 29.7kg Cosmic Rumble COULTA SKY $6.20
7 6 DR. RIPPED (6) William McMahon 23.82 13.08 8.99 S88 31.5kg Take The Kitty Dr. Rochelle $10.90
8 3 GAELIC GENERAL (3) Pamela Burns 24.40 22.30 8.41 M25 33.5kg Paddy's Flame GAELIC COLLEEN $6.30
Race 12 TAB REWARDS 400m Grade 5 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 8.28
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 ZENERGY (8) Eddie Lieshout 22.75 0.00 8.47 M22 36.8kg Nitro Burst SHAZLYN $3.30
2 5 MAP IT OUT (5) Phillis Brown 22.76 0.13 8.28 M11 31.0kg Mantra Lad Off The Map $14.60
3 10 MAVERICK DUSTY (7) Nicholas Kosky 23.10 5.62 8.75 S33 29.9kg Collision SHANLYN LASS $21.10
4 4 GET UP ALVIN (4) Terry Burns 23.37 9.78 8.76 M44 33.7kg Lochinvar Marlow BUCKLE UP ERIN $49.00
5 6 TONTO'S MATE (6) Kevin Podmore 23.40 10.32 8.84 S55 33.9kg Cosmic Rumble ELLE HANIFY $6.60
6 1 RUNNIN' ON GAS (1) Ian Bindley 23.54 12.59 9.09 M66 34.0kg Bekim Bale Runnin' Jumpin' $4.50
7 2 COOL AHMAR (2) Susan Corrigan 23.70 15.13 9.28 M77 30.5kg Cool Effort SPANISH JACKIE $8.20
SCR 3 PRICE TAG (3) Robin Moore