Warragul Race Results

Thursday 19th of May 2016
R1 MEL'S KITCHEN (275+ RANK) (400m)
Place
7 - $660 - $190 - $95
Splits: 8.37
1
4
T: Terrence Churchill
$9.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.35

Split

8.58

In Run

M44

Wgt

34.2kg
2
5
T: Justin Booker
$6.70

Mgn

0.01

Time

23.35

Split

8.37

In Run

M11

Wgt

29.3kg
3
8
T: Mark Busuttil
$4.20

Mgn

1.25

Time

23.44

Split

8.67

In Run

M66

Wgt

35.0kg
4
6
T: Pamela Burns
$6.50

Mgn

1.76

Time

23.47

Split

8.71

In Run

M77

Wgt

25.9kg
5
2
T: Kenneth Mitchell
$14.90

Mgn

3.44

Time

23.59

Split

8.51

In Run

M32

Wgt

28.0kg
6
1
T: Terry Burns
$2.70

Mgn

3.83

Time

23.62

Split

8.51

In Run

M23

Wgt

25.7kg
7
3
T: Maria Barber
$27.20

Mgn

4.09

Time

23.64

Split

8.59

In Run

M55

Wgt

27.2kg
8
7
T: Reginald Boyce
$16.80

Mgn

6.43

Time

23.80

Split

8.80

In Run

M88

Wgt

27.5kg
R2 TOP RUN IMAGES (275+ RANK) (460m)
Place
7 - $660 - $190 - $95
Splits: 6.55, 11.30
1
6
T: Peter Dedes
$10.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.62

Split

6.66

In Run

S433

Wgt

27.0kg
2
4
T: Todd Chatwin
$3.90

Mgn

0.14

Time

26.63

Split

6.55

In Run

M111

Wgt

32.4kg
3
3
T: Sharyn Combridge
$11.60

Mgn

6.50

Time

27.08

Split

6.74

In Run

S755

Wgt

31.8kg
4
1
T: Phillip Pollutro
$5.40

Mgn

6.64

Time

27.09

Split

6.64

In Run

S222

Wgt

32.6kg
5
5
T: Ian Newcombe
$6.50

Mgn

7.00

Time

27.11

Split

6.66

In Run

M344

Wgt

27.1kg
6
2
T: Andrea Condon
$8.30

Mgn

10.53

Time

27.36

Split

6.71

In Run

M587

Wgt

28.8kg
7
8
T: Uta Bickerton
$9.50

Mgn

12.96

Time

27.53

Split

6.73

In Run

S666

Wgt

28.4kg
8
7
T: Cheryl Paez
$5.40

Mgn

16.46

Time

27.77

Split

6.74

In Run

S878

Wgt

32.3kg
R3 WWR SAWDUST (275+ RANK) (400m)
Place
Grade 6 - $660 - $190 - $95
Splits: 8.31
1
2
T: Pamela Burns
$5.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.17

Split

8.31

In Run

M11

Wgt

27.0kg
2
3
T: Desmond Mcphie
$6.40

Mgn

1.44

Time

23.27

Split

8.52

In Run

M44

Wgt

31.8kg
3
8
T: Clint Capuano
$3.50

Mgn

1.77

Time

23.29

Split

8.49

In Run

M33

Wgt

26.7kg
4
1
T: Steven Spoljaric
$5.40

Mgn

3.00

Time

23.38

Split

8.40

In Run

M22

Wgt

28.0kg
5
4
T: Jan Brooks
$14.20

Mgn

7.53

Time

23.70

Split

8.66

In Run

S55

Wgt

26.9kg
6
10
T: Sharlene Whitford
$27.80

Mgn

13.19

Time

24.09

Split

8.89

In Run

M88

Wgt

34.2kg
7
5
T: Tammy Kennedy - Harris
$4.50

Mgn

13.66

Time

24.13

Split

8.85

In Run

M77

Wgt

26.2kg
SCR
6
T: Susan Northway
$22.10
R4 FIND US ON FACEBOOK (275+ RANK) (400m)
Place
Grade 5 No Penalty - $660 - $190 - $95
Splits: 8.26
1
8
T: Vanessa Johnson
$6.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.16

Split

8.45

In Run

M32

Wgt

35.4kg
2
3
T: Terry Burns
$9.10

Mgn

1.09

Time

23.24

Split

8.52

In Run

M44

Wgt

33.2kg
3
2
T: Mario Cortese
$6.60

Mgn

2.04

Time

23.31

Split

8.26

In Run

Q11

Wgt

26.4kg
4
7
T: Steven Spoljaric
$6.60

Mgn

2.39

Time

23.33

Split

8.45

In Run

M23

Wgt

31.7kg
5
1
T: Susan Northway
$4.40

Mgn

3.47

Time

23.41

Split

8.66

In Run

M55

Wgt

30.8kg
6
4
T: Pamela Burns
$4.00

Mgn

4.54

Time

23.48

Split

8.75

In Run

M76

Wgt

33.4kg
7
9
T: Arend Gringhuis
$9.50

Mgn

6.56

Time

23.62

Split

8.76

In Run

M87

Wgt

31.9kg
8
5
T: Raymond Ashworth
$24.50

Mgn

8.25

Time

23.74

Split

8.68

In Run

M68

Wgt

27.4kg
R5 TOPCAT VIDEO (275+ RANK) (460m)
Place
Grade 6 - $660 - $190 - $95
Splits: 6.65, 11.30
1
7
T: Graham Whitford
$1.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.14

Split

6.65

In Run

M111

Wgt

34.4kg
2
1
T: Ian Newcombe
$8.90

Mgn

3.87

Time

26.42

Split

6.66

In Run

M332

Wgt

27.5kg
3
5
T: Ian Dann
$13.50

Mgn

6.89

Time

26.63

Split

6.91

In Run

M543

Wgt

25.2kg
4
8
T: Dean Williamson
$36.10

Mgn

7.57

Time

26.68

Split

6.66

In Run

M224

Wgt

28.6kg
5
6
T: Brendan Moles
$6.70

Mgn

13.66

Time

27.10

Split

7.01

In Run

M775

Wgt

30.3kg
6
9
T: Robert Lesjak
$28.00

Mgn

17.20

Time

27.35

Split

6.94

In Run

M657

Wgt

36.8kg
7
2
T: David Jones
$22.00

Mgn

18.37

Time

27.43

Split

6.87

In Run

M466

Wgt

25.7kg
8
4
T: Desmond Mcphie
$4.40

Mgn

19.27

Time

27.49

Split

7.05

In Run

M888

Wgt

33.0kg
R6 ENDEAVOUR LOCKSMITHS (275+ RANK) (460m)
Place
Grade 5 No Penalty - $660 - $190 - $95
Splits: 6.48, 11.20
1
1
T: Christian Schmidt
$2.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.23

Split

6.48

In Run

M111

Wgt

31.1kg
2
7
T: Frederick Bickerton
$12.20

Mgn

6.57

Time

26.69

Split

6.73

In Run

M222

Wgt

26.9kg
3
8
T: Wayne Mannix
$7.40

Mgn

8.44

Time

26.82

Split

6.80

In Run

M543

Wgt

35.4kg
4
6
T: Sharlene Whitford
$12.10

Mgn

10.11

Time

26.94

Split

6.82

In Run

M765

Wgt

38.1kg
5
4
T: Deborah Coleman
$9.40

Mgn

10.27

Time

26.95

Split

6.86

In Run

M877

Wgt

25.3kg
6
5
T: Tim Noy
$37.80

Mgn

10.86

Time

26.99

Split

6.80

In Run

M454

Wgt

29.2kg
7
2
T: Uta Bickerton
$7.80

Mgn

13.40

Time

27.17

Split

6.73

In Run

M336

Wgt

31.5kg
8
3
T: Elaine Johannsen
$6.20

Mgn

16.44

Time

27.38

Split

6.80

In Run

M688

Wgt

32.8kg
R7 AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS (275+ RANK) (460m)
Place
Grade 5 No Penalty - $660 - $190 - $95
Splits: 6.52, 11.30
1
3
T: Geoffrey Scott-Smith
$3.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.76

Split

6.56

In Run

M343

Wgt

31.9kg
2
4
T: John Delaroche
$5.40

Mgn

1.19

Time

26.85

Split

6.57

In Run

S454

Wgt

32.4kg
3
9
T: Tony Interligi
$10.20

Mgn

1.46

Time

26.87

Split

6.56

In Run

M232

Wgt

28.3kg
4
6
T: John Clay
$8.90

Mgn

2.50

Time

26.94

Split

6.59

In Run

M625

Wgt

30.3kg
5
2
T: John Clay
$3.70

Mgn

2.89

Time

26.97

Split

6.61

In Run

S766

Wgt

33.3kg
6
7
T: Lisa Davis
$9.70

Mgn

3.00

Time

26.98

Split

6.52

In Run

M111

Wgt

29.4kg
7
10
T: William Majoor
$28.10

Mgn

3.89

Time

27.04

Split

6.68

In Run

S877

Wgt

31.4kg
8
8
T: Gregory Mclachlan
$14.00

Mgn

4.69

Time

27.10

Split

6.58

In Run

M588

Wgt

28.8kg
R8 MORLAND'S MEATS (275+ RANK) (460m)
Place
Grade 5 No Penalty - $660 - $190 - $95
Splits: 6.42, 11.00
1
3
T: Ashlee Terry
$1.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.86

Split

6.42

In Run

M111

Wgt

31.8kg
2
1
T: Margaret Grindley
$14.40

Mgn

4.94

Time

26.21

Split

6.63

In Run

M222

Wgt

27.3kg
3
4
T: Deborah Coleman
$8.30

Mgn

6.14

Time

26.29

Split

6.64

In Run

M333

Wgt

28.4kg
4
9
T: Florence Alister
$16.30

Mgn

7.16

Time

26.37

Split

6.71

In Run

M544

Wgt

26.5kg
5
10
T: Graeme Cinnamond
$26.90

Mgn

9.96

Time

26.56

Split

6.67

In Run

M455

Wgt

26.2kg
6
5
T: Elaine Johannsen
$17.70

Mgn

11.10

Time

26.64

Split

6.76

In Run

M666

Wgt

34.6kg
R9 TAB REWARDS (275+ RANK) (400m)
Place
7 - $660 - $190 - $95
Splits: 8.40
1
2
T: Robert Neocleous
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.94

Split

8.58

In Run

M31

Wgt

31.6kg
2
4
T: Adrian Smit
$5.70

Mgn

2.16

Time

23.10

Split

8.40

In Run

M12

Wgt

26.8kg
3
8
T: Phillip Pollutro
$11.60

Mgn

3.50

Time

23.19

Split

8.58

In Run

M23

Wgt

31.6kg
4
5
T: Colleen Mason
$22.20

Mgn

6.81

Time

23.42

Split

8.72

In Run

M44

Wgt

30.0kg
5
6
T: Les Weeks
$9.10

Mgn

7.27

Time

23.45

Split

8.72

In Run

M57

Wgt

29.7kg
6
3
T: Ian Dann
$6.20

Mgn

9.03

Time

23.58

Split

8.74

In Run

M66

Wgt

30.7kg
7
7
T: Shane Jack
$8.80

Mgn

10.04

Time

23.65

Split

8.79

In Run

M75

Wgt

26.5kg
8
10
T: Tim Noy
$15.50

Mgn

11.51

Time

23.75

Split

8.80

In Run

Q88

Wgt

21.3kg
R10 MURPHY'S GREYHOUND COMPLEX (275+ RANK) (400m)
Place
Grade 6 - $660 - $190 - $95
Splits: 8.41
1
3
T: Michael Lont
$3.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.44

Split

8.55

In Run

M55

Wgt

33.9kg
2
2
T: Rachael Busuttil
$8.20

Mgn

0.87

Time

23.50

Split

8.41

In Run

M11

Wgt

25.0kg
3
5
T: Ronald Martin
$9.30

Mgn

2.19

Time

23.60

Split

8.50

In Run

M22

Wgt

26.5kg
4
6
T: Bronwyn Pulis
$8.30

Mgn

2.63

Time

23.63

Split

8.79

In Run

M87

Wgt

27.2kg
5
8
T: Stavros Kipirtidis
$19.10

Mgn

3.26

Time

23.67

Split

8.50

In Run

M33

Wgt

25.6kg
6
4
T: Tim Noy
$11.00

Mgn

3.61

Time

23.70

Split

8.61

In Run

M76

Wgt

30.0kg
7
1
T: John Jarkis
$3.10

Mgn

5.56

Time

23.83

Split

8.61

In Run

M64

Wgt

27.1kg
8
7
T: P Stanwix
$18.30

Mgn

9.41

Time

24.10

Split

8.54

In Run

M48

Wgt

28.3kg
R11 FIND US ON FACEBOOK (275+ RANK) (400m)
Place
Grade 5 No Penalty - $660 - $190 - $95
Splits: 8.40
1
5
T: Phillis Brown
$4.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.91

Split

8.40

In Run

M11

Wgt

24.2kg
2
8
T: Ray Cunneen
$2.10

Mgn

0.83

Time

22.96

Split

8.55

In Run

S43

Wgt

33.2kg
3
3
T: Peter Schofield
$7.00

Mgn

1.06

Time

22.98

Split

8.51

In Run

M22

Wgt

27.1kg
4
1
T: David Jones
$8.20

Mgn

3.76

Time

23.17

Split

8.60

In Run

M55

Wgt

26.2kg
5
2
T: Kevin Quinn
$8.30

Mgn

4.66

Time

23.23

Split

8.70

In Run

S66

Wgt

33.0kg
6
7
T: Ian Dann
$42.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

23.33

Split

8.54

In Run

M34

Wgt

29.0kg
7
4
T: Peter Craig
$12.90

Mgn

7.14

Time

23.41

Split

8.71

In Run

M77

Wgt

29.5kg
R12 www.tab.com.au (275+ RANK) (400m)
Place
Grade 5 No Penalty - $660 - $190 - $95
Splits: 8.31
1
7
T: Peter Mckenzie
$2.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.94

Split

8.31

In Run

M11

Wgt

30.6kg
2
2
T: Mark Busuttil
$4.80

Mgn

9.75

Time

23.63

Split

8.63

In Run

M22

Wgt

26.1kg
3
1
T: Robert Whitford
$12.20

Mgn

12.14

Time

23.80

Split

8.70

In Run

S33

Wgt

32.9kg
4
4
T: Leanne Hall
$11.30

Mgn

12.59

Time

23.83

Split

8.84

In Run

S54

Wgt

25.2kg
5
8
T: Brendan Moles
$10.40

Mgn

12.71

Time

23.84

Split

8.85

In Run

M86

Wgt

25.6kg
6
5
T: Brendan Moles
$12.40

Mgn

13.54

Time

23.90

Split

8.85

In Run

S75

Wgt

31.7kg
7
3
T: Tammy Kennedy - Harris
$5.80

Mgn

15.23

Time

24.02

Split

8.80

In Run

M47

Wgt

30.2kg
8
6
T: Thomas Alister
$12.60

Mgn

16.60

Time

24.11

Split

8.84

In Run

S68

Wgt

32.8kg
Race 1 MEL'S KITCHEN (275+ RANK) 400m 7 $660 - $190 - $95 Splits: 8.37
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 AVA'S SHADOW (4) Terrence Churchill 23.35 0.00 8.58 M44 34.2kg Stagger Rockin' Along $9.60
2 5 IN LIKE FLINT (5) Justin Booker 23.35 0.01 8.37 M11 29.3kg Dyna Lachlan BANANARAMA $6.70
3 8 GUTSY MANOLIS (8) Mark Busuttil 23.44 1.25 8.67 M66 35.0kg Fabregas Cosmic Brigid $4.20
4 6 IMA REALITY (6) Pamela Burns 23.47 1.76 8.71 M77 25.9kg Magic Sprite LIVE ON REALITY $6.50
5 2 CALABRESE COCO (2) Kenneth Mitchell 23.59 3.44 8.51 M32 28.0kg Cosmic Rumble Calabrese Gina $14.90
6 1 BUCKLE UP IVY (1) Terry Burns 23.62 3.83 8.51 M23 25.7kg Magic Sprite THOMO'S PIZAZZ $2.70
7 3 WHITTLE MIKADO (3) Maria Barber 23.64 4.09 8.59 M55 27.2kg Nolen PARFAIT ARMOUR $27.20
8 7 STEALTHY SWIFT (7) Reginald Boyce 23.80 6.43 8.80 M88 27.5kg Nolen Daintree Jewel $16.80
Race 2 TOP RUN IMAGES (275+ RANK) 460m 7 $660 - $190 - $95 Splits: 6.55, 11.30
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 USEFUL (6) Peter Dedes 26.62 0.00 6.66 S433 27.0kg Nitro Burst Hotel Baci $10.90
2 4 PAUA HIKING (4) Todd Chatwin 26.63 0.14 6.55 M111 32.4kg Kinloch Brae Paua To Erupt $3.90
3 3 ARCTIC BLAZE (3) Sharyn Combridge 27.08 6.50 6.74 S755 31.8kg Cosmic Chief Tian Mi Mi $11.60
4 1 MAGNIFICENT PETE (1) Phillip Pollutro 27.09 6.64 6.64 S222 32.6kg Barcia Bale Daintree Silk $5.40
5 5 Scanez Jewel (5) Ian Newcombe 27.11 7.00 6.66 M344 27.1kg Kilty Lad Texas Power $6.50
6 2 ALOTTA MEMORIES (2) Andrea Condon 27.36 10.53 6.71 M587 28.8kg Nitro Burst ALOTTA MOJO $8.30
7 8 PACIFIC MAGIC (8) Uta Bickerton 27.53 12.96 6.73 S666 28.4kg Dyna Lachlan Go Go Pedro $9.50
8 7 HONCHOMATIC (7) Cheryl Paez 27.77 16.46 6.74 S878 32.3kg Cosmic Rumble Daintree Empress $5.40
Race 3 WWR SAWDUST (275+ RANK) 400m Grade 6 $660 - $190 - $95 Splits: 8.31
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 BUCKLE UP JEM (2) Pamela Burns 23.17 0.00 8.31 M11 27.0kg Dyna Tron BESSIE BALE $5.40
2 3 OAKMONT BLONDE (3) Desmond Mcphie 23.27 1.44 8.52 M44 31.8kg Nitro Burst LADY LAGANORE $6.40
3 8 PREMIER MACS (8) Clint Capuano 23.29 1.77 8.49 M33 26.7kg Premier Boloney Oriental Rush $3.50
4 1 TINNY TIME (1) Steven Spoljaric 23.38 3.00 8.40 M22 28.0kg Lochinvar Marlow SHE'S WALAMMBY $5.40
5 4 LULUGEN (4) Jan Brooks 23.70 7.53 8.66 S55 26.9kg Lochinvar Marlow JOJO'S CIRCUS $14.20
6 10 KARAOKE KEN (7) Sharlene Whitford 24.09 13.19 8.89 M88 34.2kg Kinloch Brae Chloe Milne $27.80
7 5 SINDY'S GIRL (5) Tammy Kennedy - Harris 24.13 13.66 8.85 M77 26.2kg Fear Zafonic Mizzy Maldini $4.50
SCR 6 SUEDON BELLE (6) Susan Northway
Race 4 FIND US ON FACEBOOK (275+ RANK) 400m Grade 5 No Penalty $660 - $190 - $95 Splits: 8.26
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 I'M PUMPED (8) Vanessa Johnson 23.16 0.00 8.45 M32 35.4kg Paddy's Flame CORK IN OCEAN $6.80
2 3 BUCKLE UP BRETT (3) Terry Burns 23.24 1.09 8.52 M44 33.2kg Where's Pedro BUCKLE UP TINA $9.10
3 2 My Baby Porscha (2) Mario Cortese 23.31 2.04 8.26 Q11 26.4kg Bekim Bale BELLA EBONY $6.60
4 7 TRIPLE CEE (7) Steven Spoljaric 23.33 2.39 8.45 M23 31.7kg Spring Gun WINEHOUSE $6.60
5 1 GOLDEN HAND (1) Susan Northway 23.41 3.47 8.66 M55 30.8kg Cosmic Rumble DOLLY'S HAND $4.40
6 4 BUCKLE UP OMNIN (4) Pamela Burns 23.48 4.54 8.75 M76 33.4kg Dyna Lachlan BUCKLE UP TINA $4.00
7 9 PRINCE NANDO (6) Arend Gringhuis 23.62 6.56 8.76 M87 31.9kg NANDO TORRES WANTON GIRL $9.50
8 5 MISS SPENCE (5) Raymond Ashworth 23.74 8.25 8.68 M68 27.4kg Our Spence EARLY MILLONS $24.50
Race 5 TOPCAT VIDEO (275+ RANK) 460m Grade 6 $660 - $190 - $95 Splits: 6.65, 11.30
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 ZIPPING ALEX (7) Graham Whitford 26.14 0.00 6.65 M111 34.4kg Dyna Tron Sirocco Lass $1.90
2 1 LETTY BEE (1) Ian Newcombe 26.42 3.87 6.66 M332 27.5kg Mogambo Texas Power $8.90
3 5 ECNAL (5) Ian Dann 26.63 6.89 6.91 M543 25.2kg Lochinvar Marlow WENDY $13.50
4 8 IT'S DEBATABLE (8) Dean Williamson 26.68 7.57 6.66 M224 28.6kg College Causeway Juicy Lucy $36.10
5 6 ASTON SALUTE (6) Brendan Moles 27.10 13.66 7.01 M775 30.3kg Magic Sprite Sometimes Speedy $6.70
6 9 TEKKI HAIL (3) Robert Lesjak 27.35 17.20 6.94 M657 36.8kg Where's Pedro TEKKI $28.00
7 2 POPPY JAY (2) David Jones 27.43 18.37 6.87 M466 25.7kg Barcia Bale Hope To Salute $22.00
8 4 BALLYMAC GUNNAR (4) Desmond Mcphie 27.49 19.27 7.05 M888 33.0kg BALLYMAC RUSO LITTLE SPIRAL $4.40
Race 6 ENDEAVOUR LOCKSMITHS (275+ RANK) 460m Grade 5 No Penalty $660 - $190 - $95 Splits: 6.48, 11.20
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 INVICTUS LAWLESS (1) Christian Schmidt 26.23 0.00 6.48 M111 31.1kg Farley Turbo Invictus Venessa $2.20
2 7 PACIFIC IMPULSE (7) Frederick Bickerton 26.69 6.57 6.73 M222 26.9kg Dyna Lachlan Go Go Pedro $12.20
3 8 WHY NOT MICK (8) Wayne Mannix 26.82 8.44 6.80 M543 35.4kg Nitro Burst Why Not Bev $7.40
4 6 HARSH MILES (6) Sharlene Whitford 26.94 10.11 6.82 M765 38.1kg Where's Pedro MOONLIGHT MILE $12.10
5 4 Daisy Bale (4) Deborah Coleman 26.95 10.27 6.86 M877 25.3kg Allen Harper Roxio Bale $9.40
6 5 ROLL 'EM SHARKY (5) Tim Noy 26.99 10.86 6.80 M454 29.2kg BLACK WARHORSE SPEEDY OSTI $37.80
7 2 PACIFIC REEF (2) Uta Bickerton 27.17 13.40 6.73 M336 31.5kg Dyna Lachlan Go Go Pedro $7.80
8 3 CHUCK'S ME BOY (3) Elaine Johannsen 27.38 16.44 6.80 M688 32.8kg Knocka Norris Kyl's Me Girl $6.20
Race 7 AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS (275+ RANK) 460m Grade 5 No Penalty $660 - $190 - $95 Splits: 6.52, 11.30
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 DUNDEE RAPTOR (3) Geoffrey Scott-Smith 26.76 0.00 6.56 M343 31.9kg Fabregas DUNDEE ROSE $3.30
2 4 NEEDS WINGS (4) John Delaroche 26.85 1.19 6.57 S454 32.4kg Nolen ALOTTA MOJO $5.40
3 9 INTER SANDRA (1) Tony Interligi 26.87 1.46 6.56 M232 28.3kg Dyna Tron JUST EXCITING $10.20
4 6 DIAMOND MAXINE (6) John Clay 26.94 2.50 6.59 M625 30.3kg Nitro Burst Rita Flyer $8.90
5 2 RENBERG (2) John Clay 26.97 2.89 6.61 S766 33.3kg Nitro Burst Rita Flyer $3.70
6 7 DESSIE WALNUT (7) Lisa Davis 26.98 3.00 6.52 M111 29.4kg Kinloch Brae Gaslight $9.70
7 10 HARVEY LEIGH (5) William Majoor 27.04 3.89 6.68 S877 31.4kg Dyna Lachlan Emmy's Belle $28.10
8 8 SHIFTY JOSHUA (8) Gregory Mclachlan 27.10 4.69 6.58 M588 28.8kg Kilty Lad Shifty Mifty $14.00
Race 8 MORLAND'S MEATS (275+ RANK) 460m Grade 5 No Penalty $660 - $190 - $95 Splits: 6.42, 11.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 AUDACIOUS SPRITE (3) Ashlee Terry 25.86 0.00 6.42 M111 31.8kg Magic Sprite Audacious Elle $1.20
2 1 COST CUTTER (1) Margaret Grindley 26.21 4.94 6.63 M222 27.3kg Mogambo Token Breeze $14.40
3 4 KIMMY BALE (4) Deborah Coleman 26.29 6.14 6.64 M333 28.4kg Turanza Bale PENELOPE BALE $8.30
4 9 Dromore's Pearl (7) Florence Alister 26.37 7.16 6.71 M544 26.5kg Cosmic Rumble TIFFINIE'S GEM $16.30
5 10 JANE ELIZA (6) Graeme Cinnamond 26.56 9.96 6.67 M455 26.2kg Collision SPECIAL SIGN $26.90
6 5 JAGMAN (5) Elaine Johannsen 26.64 11.10 6.76 M666 34.6kg Mogambo CRUISE AWAY LASS $17.70
Race 9 TAB REWARDS (275+ RANK) 400m 7 $660 - $190 - $95 Splits: 8.40
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 GALESTER HOOK (2) Robert Neocleous 22.94 0.00 8.58 M31 31.6kg Nitro Burst Model Conquest $2.30
2 4 Kerrie's One (4) Adrian Smit 23.10 2.16 8.40 M12 26.8kg Oaks Road Novalee $5.70
3 8 BANDIT'S GIRLS (8) Phillip Pollutro 23.19 3.50 8.58 M23 31.6kg Cosmic Rumble KAAMANA $11.60
4 5 ADARA LAD (5) Colleen Mason 23.42 6.81 8.72 M44 30.0kg Collide Laetita $22.20
5 6 MEGGS RAWSON (6) Les Weeks 23.45 7.27 8.72 M57 29.7kg Bobby Boucheau BREAK OF DAWN $9.10
6 3 NIKI'S LAD (3) Ian Dann 23.58 9.03 8.74 M66 30.7kg Fabregas Budgie Lass $6.20
7 7 STAR'S DELIGHT (7) Shane Jack 23.65 10.04 8.79 M75 26.5kg Enry Walt ARNIE'S STAR $8.80
8 10 ROLL 'EM DAINTY (1) Tim Noy 23.75 11.51 8.80 Q88 21.3kg BLACK WARHORSE SPEEDY OSTI $15.50
Race 10 MURPHY'S GREYHOUND COMPLEX (275+ RANK) 400m Grade 6 $660 - $190 - $95 Splits: 8.41
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 SPRITELY GEARED (3) Michael Lont 23.44 0.00 8.55 M55 33.9kg Magic Sprite Stranded $3.20
2 2 BLACK BINDI (2) Rachael Busuttil 23.50 0.87 8.41 M11 25.0kg Magic Sprite Tycoran Jewel $8.20
3 5 Roshani's Dream (5) Ronald Martin 23.60 2.19 8.50 M22 26.5kg Collision KOKOMO FLO $9.30
4 6 VELVET ACORN (6) Bronwyn Pulis 23.63 2.63 8.79 M87 27.2kg Oaks Road Lady Grey $8.30
5 8 ZOU ZOU NEE (8) Stavros Kipirtidis 23.67 3.26 8.50 M33 25.6kg Dyna Lachlan ARCANE LASS $19.10
6 4 ROLL 'EM HIGH (4) Tim Noy 23.70 3.61 8.61 M76 30.0kg BLACK WARHORSE SPEEDY OSTI $11.00
7 1 BELUGA DIAMOND (1) John Jarkis 23.83 5.56 8.61 M64 27.1kg Cosmic Rumble Galactic Diamond $3.10
8 7 DUSTY'S GIRL (7) P Stanwix 24.10 9.41 8.54 M48 28.3kg Nitro Burst VELVET SKY $18.30
Race 11 FIND US ON FACEBOOK (275+ RANK) 400m Grade 5 No Penalty $660 - $190 - $95 Splits: 8.40
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 SNOW GYPSY (5) Phillis Brown 22.91 0.00 8.40 M11 24.2kg Big Daddy Cool COSMIC SNOW $4.40
2 8 JUST GUS (8) Ray Cunneen 22.96 0.83 8.55 S43 33.2kg El Grand Senor ELITE ETHEL $2.10
3 3 ADD 'EM UP (3) Peter Schofield 22.98 1.06 8.51 M22 27.1kg Collision Jayde's Turn $7.00
4 1 OUR SPINNER (1) David Jones 23.17 3.76 8.60 M55 26.2kg Kinloch Brae Smart One $8.20
5 2 SLIPAWAY ROBBIE (2) Kevin Quinn 23.23 4.66 8.70 S66 33.0kg Nitro Burst Slipaway Candy $8.30
6 7 CINQUEDEA (7) Ian Dann 23.33 6.00 8.54 M34 29.0kg Dyna Lachlan PURE RAMPAGE $42.00
7 4 SEEYA SATURDAY (4) Peter Craig 23.41 7.14 8.71 M77 29.5kg El Grand Senor Catch Up Sunday $12.90
Race 12 www.tab.com.au (275+ RANK) 400m Grade 5 No Penalty $660 - $190 - $95 Splits: 8.31
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 PHILLIP KEEPING (7) Peter Mckenzie 22.94 0.00 8.31 M11 30.6kg Magic Sprite Indigo Gem $2.60
2 2 NACHOS GRACIAS (2) Mark Busuttil 23.63 9.75 8.63 M22 26.1kg Oaks Road PETROY'S FORTUNE $4.80
3 1 NINETYMILE ACE (1) Robert Whitford 23.80 12.14 8.70 S33 32.9kg Cosmic Rumble Magic Match $12.20
4 4 COSMIC WITCH (4) Leanne Hall 23.83 12.59 8.84 S54 25.2kg Cosmic Chief Canoodles $11.30
5 8 RUSTY MIA (8) Brendan Moles 23.84 12.71 8.85 M86 25.6kg Cosmic Rumble Daintree Jewel $10.40
6 5 MR. NASTY TIME (5) Brendan Moles 23.90 13.54 8.85 S75 31.7kg El Grand Senor FAIRY HORSE $12.40
7 3 MAX ROXY (3) Tammy Kennedy - Harris 24.02 15.23 8.80 M47 30.2kg Nolen BOOTSY DUPREE $5.80
8 6 DA MISHKA (6) Thomas Alister 24.11 16.60 8.84 S68 32.8kg Collision STRESSFREE LADY $12.60