Warragul Race Results

Thursday 16th of June 2011
R1 LION PRODUCTS (400m)
Place
Tier 3 - Maiden - $415 - $115 - $30
Splits: 8.48
1
1
T: Brian Hodgson
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.13

Split

8.48

In Run

11

Wgt

26.9kg
2
5
T: Garry Johnson
$0.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

23.36

Split

8.65

In Run

22

Wgt

29.0kg
3
2
T: William Dawes
$0.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

23.61

Split

8.76

In Run

53

Wgt

30.4kg
3
8
T: Garry Johnson
$0.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

23.61

Split

8.75

In Run

45

Wgt

29.3kg
5
3
T: Donald Hill
$0.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

23.79

Split

8.77

In Run

64

Wgt

28.8kg
6
4
T: Anthony Lamarca
$0.00

Mgn

17.25

Time

24.21

Split

8.86

In Run

76

Wgt

33.1kg
7
6
T: Trevor Allen
$0.00

Mgn

19.50

Time

24.35

Split

8.91

In Run

88

Wgt

27.6kg
8
7
T: David Agius
$0.00

Mgn

20.75

Time

24.43

Split

8.75

In Run

37

Wgt

36.1kg
R2 TOPCAT VIDEO PRODUCTIONS (460m)
Place
Tier 3 - Maiden - $415 - $115 - $60
Splits: 6.59
1
3
T: Matthew Height
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.45

Split

6.59

In Run

111

Wgt

29.5kg
2
1
T: William McMahon
$0.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

26.73

Split

6.81

In Run

222

Wgt

27.6kg
3
4
T: Jessica Forrest
$0.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

26.85

Split

7.04

In Run

754

Wgt

28.9kg
4
2
T: Erin Mcnamara
$0.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

26.98

Split

6.98

In Run

433

Wgt

32.7kg
5
7
T: Gary Edwards
$0.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

27.01

Split

6.97

In Run

377

Wgt

36.7kg
6
8
T: Peter Trim
$0.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

27.04

Split

6.99

In Run

545

Wgt

32.8kg
7
5
T: Susan Eustace
$0.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

27.06

Split

7.04

In Run

666

Wgt

33.4kg
8
6
T: William McMahon
$0.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

27.17

Split

7.11

In Run

888

Wgt

34.8kg
R3 AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS (460m)
Place
Tier 3 - Maiden - $415 - $115 - $60
Splits: 6.65
1
6
T: Crystal Busuttil
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.64

Split

6.65

In Run

111

Wgt

27.9kg
2
5
T: Ian Dann
$0.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

26.71

Split

6.78

In Run

543

Wgt

31.7kg
3
1
T: Brian Donovan
$0.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

26.86

Split

6.70

In Run

222

Wgt

28.6kg
4
3
T: Terrence Churchill
$0.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

26.97

Split

6.76

In Run

334

Wgt

28.6kg
5
8
T: William McMahon
$0.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

27.00

Split

6.86

In Run

666

Wgt

35.0kg
6
4
T: Peter Trim
$0.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

27.06

Split

6.92

In Run

755

Wgt

37.0kg
7
2
T: John Healey
$0.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

27.12

Split

6.92

In Run

887

Wgt

25.8kg
8
7
T: Yuk Backhoy
$0.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

27.25

Split

6.78

In Run

478

Wgt

30.5kg
R4 WILD DOG WINERY (400m)
Place
Tier 3 - Maiden - $415 - $115 - $60
Splits: 8.50
1
3
T: Neil Ryan
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.37

Split

8.50

In Run

11

Wgt

24.5kg
2
4
T: Garry Johnson
$0.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

23.63

Split

8.71

In Run

52

Wgt

31.4kg
3
8
T: Pamela Burns
$0.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

23.70

Split

8.63

In Run

34

Wgt

32.7kg
4
6
T: John Rohan
$0.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

23.73

Split

8.79

In Run

76

Wgt

33.3kg
5
2
T: John Peterson
$0.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

23.76

Split

8.73

In Run

67

Wgt

25.6kg
6
5
T: Terry Burns
$0.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

23.81

Split

8.63

In Run

23

Wgt

29.4kg
7
7
T: Gavin Davis
$0.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

23.84

Split

8.63

In Run

45

Wgt

33.6kg
8
1
T: Geoffrey Dalton
$0.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

23.92

Split

8.84

In Run

88

Wgt

27.3kg
R5 LION PRODUCTS BATTERY CHARGERS (460m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $545 - $155 - $80
Splits: 6.67
1
7
T: Carole Schembri
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.40

Split

6.69

In Run

211

Wgt

35.5kg
2
8
T: L Kraemer
$0.00

Mgn

0.50

Time

26.43

Split

6.67

In Run

122

Wgt

26.3kg
3
6
T: John Adlam
$0.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

26.54

Split

6.86

In Run

554

Wgt

32.7kg
4
5
T: Susan Trim
$0.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

26.62

Split

6.80

In Run

443

Wgt

25.4kg
5
2
T: Phillis Brown
$0.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

26.74

Split

6.87

In Run

676

Wgt

31.7kg
6
4
T: Robert Conway
$0.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

26.87

Split

6.91

In Run

865

Wgt

32.3kg
7
1
T: Eddie Lieshout
$0.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

26.93

Split

6.73

In Run

337

Wgt

38.8kg
8
3
T: 
$0.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

27.07

Split

6.89

In Run

788

Wgt

35.3kg
R6 NATIONAL GREYHOUND FORM (400m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $545 - $155 - $80
Splits: 8.45
1
2
T: Trevor Allen
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.03

Split

8.53

In Run

31

Wgt

35.3kg
2
5
T: Tammy Kennedy - Harris
$0.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

23.09

Split

8.62

In Run

42

Wgt

31.8kg
3
4
T: Trevor Allen
$0.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

23.12

Split

8.53

In Run

24

Wgt

33.3kg
4
3
T: David Kirk
$0.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

23.28

Split

8.45

In Run

13

Wgt

32.1kg
5
6
T: Bianca Whitford
$0.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

23.36

Split

8.73

In Run

76

Wgt

32.6kg
6
7
T: Leslie White
$0.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

23.40

Split

8.69

In Run

67

Wgt

32.0kg
7
1
T: John Rohan
$0.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

23.48

Split

8.63

In Run

55

Wgt

29.8kg
8
8
T: Rachael Busuttil
$0.00

Mgn

7.26

Time

23.48

Split

8.74

In Run

88

Wgt

31.8kg
R7 ELGAS (460m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $545 - $155 - $80
Splits: 6.66
1
3
T: Donna Sadler
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.61

Split

6.72

In Run

443

Wgt

26.8kg
2
2
T: Christopher Sinclair
$0.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

26.65

Split

6.66

In Run

211

Wgt

27.5kg
3
1
T: Eddie Lieshout
$0.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

26.70

Split

6.74

In Run

732

Wgt

33.0kg
4
5
T: Gayle Osborne
$0.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

26.72

Split

6.69

In Run

324

Wgt

33.6kg
5
7
T: Randall Sellings
$0.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

26.73

Split

6.73

In Run

555

Wgt

35.3kg
6
8
T: William McMahon
$0.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

26.83

Split

6.75

In Run

866

Wgt

28.5kg
7
6
T: Gary Edwards
$0.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

26.87

Split

6.74

In Run

677

Wgt

32.6kg
8
4
T: Suzanne Reaper
$0.00

Mgn

13.00

Time

27.42

Split

6.66

In Run

188

Wgt

32.4kg
R8 VEOLIA ENVIRONMENTAL SERVICES (460m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $545 - $155 - $80
Splits: 6.57
1
7
T: Brian Hodgson
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.33

Split

6.60

In Run

222

Wgt

34.9kg
2
4
T: Steven Thomas
$0.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

26.47

Split

6.57

In Run

111

Wgt

26.5kg
3
5
T: Maureen Brown
$0.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

26.53

Split

6.73

In Run

333

Wgt

28.7kg
4
1
T: Owen Fraser
$0.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

26.86

Split

6.76

In Run

454

Wgt

26.9kg
5
6
$0.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

27.05

Split

6.76

In Run

545

Wgt

34.2kg
6
8
T: L Kraemer
$0.00

Mgn

13.00

Time

27.14

Split

6.77

In Run

677

Wgt

33.4kg
7
3
T: Owen Fraser
$0.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

27.22

Split

6.91

In Run

866

Wgt

33.4kg
8
2
T: Dennis Dean
$0.00

Mgn

15.00

Time

27.27

Split

6.80

In Run

788

Wgt

31.7kg
R9 DANDENONGS CHEAPEST CARS (400m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $545 - $155 - $80
Splits: 8.49
1
3
T: Carl Haas
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.39

Split

8.74

In Run

34

Wgt

34.3kg
2
2
T: Robert Proctor
$0.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

23.45

Split

8.69

In Run

23

Wgt

32.3kg
3
4
T: Sandra Collins
$0.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

23.46

Split

8.75

In Run

45

Wgt

29.1kg
4
1
T: Angelo Zampichelli
$0.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

23.51

Split

8.49

In Run

12

Wgt

32.0kg
5
8
T: Gregory Carter
$0.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

23.57

Split

8.49

In Run

1

Wgt

35.9kg
6
7
T: William Read
$0.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

23.62

Split

8.86

In Run

56

Wgt

29.8kg
7
5
T: Michele Sposito
$0.00

Mgn

14.75

Time

24.31

Split

9.36

In Run

67

Wgt

33.9kg
8
6
T: William Ferguson
$0.00

Mgn

18.25

Time

24.53

Split

9.49

In Run

78

Wgt

26.2kg
R10 MAD DOG IMAGES (460m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $545 - $155 - $80
Splits: 6.60
1
1
T: Elaine Johannsen
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.51

Split

6.60

In Run

111

Wgt

29.1kg
2
5
T: Garry Barnsley
$0.00

Mgn

0.50

Time

26.54

Split

6.81

In Run

633

Wgt

32.7kg
3
2
T: Eddie Lieshout
$0.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

26.77

Split

6.73

In Run

222

Wgt

25.6kg
4
4
T: William McMahon
$0.00

Mgn

4.29

Time

26.78

Split

7.02

In Run

854

Wgt

37.1kg
5
7
T: Gary Edwards
$0.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

26.90

Split

6.74

In Run

476

Wgt

28.7kg
6
3
T: Trevor Allen
$0.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

26.95

Split

6.73

In Run

345

Wgt

30.3kg
7
6
T: John Healey
$0.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

27.07

Split

6.81

In Run

567

Wgt

25.9kg
8
8
T: Peter Trim
$0.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

27.23

Split

6.84

In Run

788

Wgt

31.4kg
R11 JINKS CATERING (400m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $545 - $155 - $80
Splits: 8.52
1
3
T: William Dawes
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.09

Split

8.52

In Run

11

Wgt

32.1kg
2
2
T: Ian Newcombe
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

8.53

In Run

32

Wgt

30.3kg
3
6
T: Maureen Brown
$0.00

Mgn

0.01

Time

23.09

Split

8.60

In Run

44

Wgt

28.1kg
4
5
T: Ronald Partington
$0.00

Mgn

0.01

Time

23.09

Split

8.53

In Run

23

Wgt

30.5kg
5
4
T: Barry Stephens
$0.00

Mgn

0.01

Time

23.09

Split

8.75

In Run

87

Wgt

36.5kg
6
7
T: David Schwarz
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

8.66

In Run

65

Wgt

34.5kg
7
8
T: Gary Smart
$0.00

Mgn

0.01

Time

23.09

Split

8.69

In Run

78

Wgt

30.3kg
8
1
T: Richard Boehm
$0.00

Mgn

0.01

Time

23.09

Split

8.64

In Run

56

Wgt

30.0kg
R12 WARRAGUL MITSUBISHI (400m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $545 - $155 - $80
Splits: 8.39
1
6
T: Paul Abela
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.03

Split

8.39

In Run

11

Wgt

29.1kg
2
8
T: Barry Wells
$0.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

23.26

Split

8.52

In Run

33

Wgt

27.3kg
3
7
T: L Kraemer
$0.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

23.32

Split

8.52

In Run

22

Wgt

27.8kg
4
3
T: Peter Trim
$0.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

23.40

Split

8.68

In Run

54

Wgt

28.9kg
5
5
T: William McMahon
$0.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

23.48

Split

8.75

In Run

76

Wgt

29.4kg
6
2
T: James Reddoch
$0.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

23.58

Split

8.69

In Run

65

Wgt

30.9kg
7
4
T: Robert Proctor
$0.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

23.69

Split

8.83

In Run

88

Wgt

31.5kg
8
1
T: Pamela Burns
$0.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

23.89

Split

8.61

In Run

47

Wgt

31.4kg
Race 1 LION PRODUCTS 400m Tier 3 - Maiden $415 - $115 - $30 Splits: 8.48
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 MAJOR MAVIS (1) Brian Hodgson 23.13 0.00 8.48 11 26.9kg Black Enforcer VIOLET MAVIS $0.00
2 5 TRUE DECEPTION (5) Garry Johnson 23.36 3.75 8.65 22 29.0kg Brett Lee HIGH TIDE HONEY $0.00
3 2 WILLY'S PEDRO (2) William Dawes 23.61 7.75 8.76 53 30.4kg Where's Pedro GERALDINE $0.00
3 8 TRINITY BLAZE (8) Garry Johnson 23.61 7.75 8.75 45 29.3kg Hallucinate TRINITY BALE $0.00
5 3 DEE GEE HAITCH (3) Donald Hill 23.79 10.50 8.77 64 28.8kg Paddy's Flame Sixty Four $0.00
6 4 VAMPIRO (4) Anthony Lamarca 24.21 17.25 8.86 76 33.1kg METICULOUS NANCY DREW $0.00
7 6 RODALE (6) Trevor Allen 24.35 19.50 8.91 88 27.6kg Black Enforcer CUZ'S JOY $0.00
8 7 WIND BREAKER (7) David Agius 24.43 20.75 8.75 37 36.1kg Where's Pedro MYSTIC GALE $0.00
Race 2 TOPCAT VIDEO PRODUCTIONS 460m Tier 3 - Maiden $415 - $115 - $60 Splits: 6.59
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 JOIE DE VIVRE (3) Matthew Height 26.45 0.00 6.59 111 29.5kg Big Daddy Cool HUMBLE HAYLEY $0.00
2 1 Dr. Acasia (1) William McMahon 26.73 4.50 6.81 222 27.6kg Primo Uno KNOCKABOUT JUDE $0.00
3 4 ROZEHILL RASCAL (4) Jessica Forrest 26.85 6.50 7.04 754 28.9kg Talk's Cheap BERNMAR LASS $0.00
4 2 SHERIFF BULLOCK (2) Erin Mcnamara 26.98 8.50 6.98 433 32.7kg CRAIGIE WHISTLER SPAR $0.00
5 7 MAGIC AGAIN (7) Gary Edwards 27.01 9.00 6.97 377 36.7kg Elite State VOCAL AGAIN $0.00
6 8 LOGAN BARRY (8) Peter Trim 27.04 9.50 6.99 545 32.8kg November Fury CHELSEA RAIN $0.00
7 5 FIRE SPIRIT (5) Susan Eustace 27.06 9.75 7.04 666 33.4kg ELGRANDO UNO AMORE $0.00
8 6 EGG BOUND (6) William McMahon 27.17 11.50 7.11 888 34.8kg Head Bound SENZA NOME $0.00
Race 3 AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS 460m Tier 3 - Maiden $415 - $115 - $60 Splits: 6.65
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 DIRTY BIT (6) Crystal Busuttil 26.64 0.00 6.65 111 27.9kg HOT CHILL UNMARKABLE $0.00
2 5 JOHNO JOHNSON (5) Ian Dann 26.71 1.25 6.78 543 31.7kg Pure Octane JUDE'S GIRL $0.00
3 1 ALTERNATE EDDIE (1) Brian Donovan 26.86 3.50 6.70 222 28.6kg Give Me Five GO WILD FRANKY $0.00
4 3 LOOKS LIKE MISTY (3) Terrence Churchill 26.97 5.25 6.76 334 28.6kg METICULOUS SAINT AMBER $0.00
5 8 DR. THOMAS (8) William McMahon 27.00 5.75 6.86 666 35.0kg Shanlyn Prince KNOCKABOUT BABE $0.00
6 4 MONSTER HOUSE (4) Peter Trim 27.06 6.75 6.92 755 37.0kg Run's House TRANQUIL GODDESS $0.00
7 2 RECKLESS FEVER (2) John Healey 27.12 7.75 6.92 887 25.8kg Over Flo FLYING RECKLESS $0.00
8 7 MAGIC EAGLE (7) Yuk Backhoy 27.25 9.75 6.78 478 30.5kg METICULOUS SALAZAR $0.00
Race 4 WILD DOG WINERY 400m Tier 3 - Maiden $415 - $115 - $60 Splits: 8.50
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 JANILLA (3) Neil Ryan 23.37 0.00 8.50 11 24.5kg Black Enforcer DIN'S PORTRAIT $0.00
2 4 RAZOR SHADOW (4) Garry Johnson 23.63 4.25 8.71 52 31.4kg Fast Indian STORMY BAY $0.00
3 8 COOPER'S PADDY (8) Pamela Burns 23.70 5.25 8.63 34 32.7kg Pure Octane JUDE'S GIRL $0.00
4 6 DINGLE BELL MAN (6) John Rohan 23.73 5.75 8.79 76 33.3kg Clappin Thunder LAST DOE $0.00
5 2 RITZY ROYALE (2) John Peterson 23.76 6.25 8.73 67 25.6kg Regal Ricky CASH BOX $0.00
6 5 MY MONA (5) Terry Burns 23.81 7.00 8.63 23 29.4kg Pure Octane JUDE'S GIRL $0.00
7 7 RHYNO HOFFMAN (7) Gavin Davis 23.84 7.50 8.63 45 33.6kg METICULOUS BONABELLE $0.00
8 1 IMPURITY (1) Geoffrey Dalton 23.92 8.75 8.84 88 27.3kg Pure Octane EVA FLEX $0.00
Race 5 LION PRODUCTS BATTERY CHARGERS 460m Grade 5 T3 $545 - $155 - $80 Splits: 6.67
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 AMAROO SHARPA (7) Carole Schembri 26.40 0.00 6.69 211 35.5kg ELGRANDO AMAROO GYPSY $0.00
2 8 PET SOUNDS (8) L Kraemer 26.43 0.50 6.67 122 26.3kg Token Prince LOS CABALLOS $0.00
3 6 HOODED ALBY (6) John Adlam 26.54 2.25 6.86 554 32.7kg Hooded Assassin KEATSTAR $0.00
4 5 ECO FURY (5) Susan Trim 26.62 3.50 6.80 443 25.4kg Pure Octane BURB'S FURY $0.00
5 2 ROZEHILL WOLF (2) Phillis Brown 26.74 5.50 6.87 676 31.7kg Talk's Cheap BERNMAR LASS $0.00
6 4 NIK'S SPIRIT (4) Robert Conway 26.87 7.50 6.91 865 32.3kg Pure Octane ANOTHER FLOOD $0.00
7 1 SIX FOOT TALL (1) Eddie Lieshout 26.93 8.50 6.73 337 38.8kg Bombastic Shiraz CHARLSYN $0.00
8 3 LION KING (3) 27.07 10.75 6.89 788 35.3kg Bombastic Shiraz SONIC SURF $0.00
Race 6 NATIONAL GREYHOUND FORM 400m Grade 5 T3 $545 - $155 - $80 Splits: 8.45
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 BUNJI (2) Trevor Allen 23.03 0.00 8.53 31 35.3kg Pure Octane BRANDEEN GLORY $0.00
2 5 ASTON JAMES (5) Tammy Kennedy - Harris 23.09 1.00 8.62 42 31.8kg Pure Octane CHEEKY SPRITE $0.00
3 4 COMMON COLD (4) Trevor Allen 23.12 1.50 8.53 24 33.3kg Bond IN FLEW ENZA $0.00
4 3 DILSTON REGAL (3) David Kirk 23.28 4.00 8.45 13 32.1kg Big Daddy Cool DILSTON JEWELL $0.00
5 6 JETENZ (6) Bianca Whitford 23.36 5.25 8.73 76 32.6kg Bond IN FLEW ENZA $0.00
6 7 SPEED PLAY (7) Leslie White 23.40 6.00 8.69 67 32.0kg Regal Brett TRIOS PINARI $0.00
7 1 FERVENT (1) John Rohan 23.48 7.25 8.63 55 29.8kg BENNY'S TOLL BIT DENTED $0.00
8 8 PHOTON FURY (8) Rachael Busuttil 23.48 7.26 8.74 88 31.8kg Elite State DAINTREE LADY $0.00
Race 7 ELGAS 460m Grade 5 T3 $545 - $155 - $80 Splits: 6.66
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 STEFFI SIYAN (3) Donna Sadler 26.61 0.00 6.72 443 26.8kg Token Prince STEFFI GRACE $0.00
2 2 MISS MUM (2) Christopher Sinclair 26.65 0.75 6.66 211 27.5kg Where's Pedro MISS MATCH $0.00
3 1 GRIMBY LIAM (1) Eddie Lieshout 26.70 1.50 6.74 732 33.0kg Big Daddy Cool GRIMBY KATE $0.00
4 5 IRINKA BRIAN (5) Gayle Osborne 26.72 1.75 6.69 324 33.6kg Hallucinate IRINKA LAYNE $0.00
5 7 HEZA BLAZIN' (7) Randall Sellings 26.73 2.00 6.73 555 35.3kg Primo Uno PRINCESS PLUNKY $0.00
6 8 DR. DIANNE (8) William McMahon 26.83 3.50 6.75 866 28.5kg Where's Pedro DR. DIAZ $0.00
7 6 PITSTOP OMEN (6) Gary Edwards 26.87 4.25 6.74 677 32.6kg WHITE MAGIC YOUR SO CUTE $0.00
8 4 CHAOS REIGNS (4) Suzanne Reaper 27.42 13.00 6.66 188 32.4kg Pure Octane INVICTUS TWAIN $0.00
Race 8 VEOLIA ENVIRONMENTAL SERVICES 460m Grade 5 T3 $545 - $155 - $80 Splits: 6.57
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 MAJOR ENFORCER (7) Brian Hodgson 26.33 0.00 6.60 222 34.9kg Black Enforcer VIOLET MAVIS $0.00
2 4 Strawberry Rose (4) Steven Thomas 26.47 2.25 6.57 111 26.5kg Bombastic Shiraz OLMA GIRL $0.00
3 5 MARLY BOND (5) Maureen Brown 26.53 3.25 6.73 333 28.7kg Bond MARLY BRIDGE $0.00
4 1 MEL (1) Owen Fraser 26.86 8.50 6.76 454 26.9kg Addis Boy SHOWTIME ELLE $0.00
5 6 KID FREDDIE (6) 27.05 11.50 6.76 545 34.2kg Exceptional SASSI WHO $0.00
6 8 BOZZCO (8) L Kraemer 27.14 13.00 6.77 677 33.4kg Bombastic Shiraz TUREENA LEE $0.00
7 3 JEDDY BOY (3) Owen Fraser 27.22 14.25 6.91 866 33.4kg Where's Pedro BELRON BLUE $0.00
8 2 LEADING HAND (2) Dennis Dean 27.27 15.00 6.80 788 31.7kg Bombastic Shiraz MERYL'S HAND $0.00
Race 9 DANDENONGS CHEAPEST CARS 400m Grade 5 T3 $545 - $155 - $80 Splits: 8.49
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 PURE INK (3) Carl Haas 23.39 0.00 8.74 34 34.3kg Pure Octane INVICTUS TWAIN $0.00
2 2 EVERGLEAM (2) Robert Proctor 23.45 1.00 8.69 23 32.3kg Brett Lee BRANDEEN MISTY $0.00
3 4 TICORAN LASS (4) Sandra Collins 23.46 1.25 8.75 45 29.1kg Slater JAMACASON FIRE $0.00
4 1 RYE ASSASSIN (1) Angelo Zampichelli 23.51 2.00 8.49 12 32.0kg Whisky Assassin GALI GALI GIRL $0.00
5 8 WHY NOT PEDRO (8) Gregory Carter 23.57 3.00 8.49 1 35.9kg Where's Pedro WHY NOT TEGAN $0.00
6 7 DA STIG (7) William Read 23.62 3.75 8.86 56 29.8kg Return The King JESSICA YOUNGMAN $0.00
7 5 SCOOTER MOO (5) Michele Sposito 24.31 14.75 9.36 67 33.9kg ROYAL ASSASSIN PEARL HEART $0.00
8 6 BLOOD DONOR (6) William Ferguson 24.53 18.25 9.49 78 26.2kg ASTRID'S PRINCE ARCTIC RAPID $0.00
Race 10 MAD DOG IMAGES 460m Grade 5 T3 $545 - $155 - $80 Splits: 6.60
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 KASUNDI (1) Elaine Johannsen 26.51 0.00 6.60 111 29.1kg Bombastic Shiraz Sionara Baby $0.00
2 5 BARNEY'S BUDDY (5) Garry Barnsley 26.54 0.50 6.81 633 32.7kg Bombastic Shiraz PRECIOUS PIE $0.00
3 2 PARUMBA EMILY (2) Eddie Lieshout 26.77 4.25 6.73 222 25.6kg DIFFUSER PARUMBA GIRL $0.00
4 4 DR. JOEY (4) William McMahon 26.78 4.29 7.02 854 37.1kg PATH TO POWER DR. LORIAN $0.00
5 7 VOCAL WHISPER (7) Gary Edwards 26.90 6.25 6.74 476 28.7kg Elite State VOCAL AGAIN $0.00
6 3 STAR ISSUE (3) Trevor Allen 26.95 7.00 6.73 345 30.3kg Big Daddy Cool RENEGADE WAY $0.00
7 6 COUNTRY SLICKER (6) John Healey 27.07 9.00 6.81 567 25.9kg METICULOUS WHO'S GIRL $0.00
8 8 PAD UP SON (8) Peter Trim 27.23 11.50 6.84 788 31.4kg Pure Octane QUEEN OF POVERTY $0.00
Race 11 JINKS CATERING 400m Grade 5 T3 $545 - $155 - $80 Splits: 8.52
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 CE SENOR PEDRO (3) William Dawes 23.09 0.00 8.52 11 32.1kg Where's Pedro GERALDINE $0.00
2 2 KAVA KING (2) Ian Newcombe 0.00 0.00 8.53 32 30.3kg Kiowa Sweet Trey EXCITING BUNDY $0.00
3 6 TINDALE TWINK (6) Maureen Brown 23.09 0.01 8.60 44 28.1kg MISTER TWINK VIRTUALEE $0.00
4 5 ELITE AJAY (5) Ronald Partington 23.09 0.01 8.53 23 30.5kg Elite State SPENCE'S GIRL $0.00
5 4 ONYA ORCA (4) Barry Stephens 23.09 0.01 8.75 87 36.5kg Where's Pedro HOTLIPS MCGECHAN $0.00
6 7 NEAREST (7) David Schwarz 0.00 0.00 8.66 65 34.5kg LINDALE BLUE WALKING GIRL $0.00
7 8 MY GIRL SPIC (8) Gary Smart 23.09 0.01 8.69 78 30.3kg METICULOUS MY GIRL SULLY $0.00
8 1 DARBY DAY (1) Richard Boehm 23.09 0.01 8.64 56 30.0kg Hallucinate Ima Shelby $0.00
Race 12 WARRAGUL MITSUBISHI 400m Grade 5 T3 $545 - $155 - $80 Splits: 8.39
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 MIA TOP MODEL (6) Paul Abela 23.03 0.00 8.39 11 29.1kg Train A Journey INSTRUCTED FIRST $0.00
2 8 BLUETTE LASSI (8) Barry Wells 23.26 3.75 8.52 33 27.3kg Collision MISS OSTI LEE $0.00
3 7 LOVEABLE LYN (7) L Kraemer 23.32 4.75 8.52 22 27.8kg Where's Pedro DEMONICA $0.00
4 3 CHEEKY PAWS (3) Peter Trim 23.40 6.00 8.68 54 28.9kg METICULOUS MYSTIC QUEST $0.00
5 5 DR. SOOKIE (5) William McMahon 23.48 7.25 8.75 76 29.4kg Big Daddy Cool DR. BREANNA $0.00
6 2 CHEEKY DAMIAN (2) James Reddoch 23.58 8.75 8.69 65 30.9kg Where's Pedro HUM DINGA $0.00
7 4 THREADISTAN (4) Robert Proctor 23.69 10.50 8.83 88 31.5kg Pure Octane RELLIM LIZZY $0.00
8 1 BILLY BODAK (1) Pamela Burns 23.89 13.75 8.61 47 31.4kg Pure Octane MY PEARLY SHELLS $0.00