Warragul Race Results

Tuesday 29th of September 2015
R1 #GoTheBlueDog (460m)
Place
Maiden - $990 - $285 - $140
Splits: 6.50, 11.30
1
5
T: Michael Mclennan
$3.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.22

Split

6.50

In Run

M111

Wgt

27.8kg
2
6
T: Narelle Podmore
$4.00

Mgn

2.10

Time

26.35

Split

6.63

In Run

M332

Wgt

33.1kg
3
9
T: Phillip Repici
$22.40

Mgn

6.44

Time

26.62

Split

6.73

In Run

M666

Wgt

34.9kg
4
2
T: Darrell Saunders
$3.80

Mgn

8.38

Time

26.75

Split

6.72

In Run

M444

Wgt

32.7kg
5
1
T: Anthony Karabitsakos
$10.70

Mgn

8.54

Time

26.76

Split

6.72

In Run

M555

Wgt

32.8kg
6
7
T: Michael Mclennan
$8.70

Mgn

10.13

Time

26.86

Split

6.81

In Run

M777

Wgt

32.5kg
7
8
T: Brian Selleck
$10.00

Mgn

12.41

Time

27.00

Split

6.61

In Run

M223

Wgt

28.1kg
8
3
T: Robert Johnson
$22.20

Mgn

17.03

Time

27.29

Split

6.92

In Run

M888

Wgt

32.9kg
R2 MEL'S KITCHEN (460m)
Place
7 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 6.67, 11.40
1
7
T: Carolyn Jones
$3.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.13

Split

6.69

In Run

M222

Wgt

35.0kg
2
6
T: Wayne Vassallo
$2.20

Mgn

1.29

Time

26.21

Split

6.87

In Run

M664

Wgt

33.0kg
3
1
T: Graeme Jose
$6.00

Mgn

1.37

Time

26.22

Split

6.67

In Run

M111

Wgt

31.0kg
4
8
T: Samantha Mckay
$7.60

Mgn

3.54

Time

26.36

Split

6.69

In Run

M333

Wgt

33.4kg
5
3
T: William McMahon
$30.50

Mgn

6.95

Time

26.57

Split

6.70

In Run

M445

Wgt

26.7kg
6
2
T: Mark Busuttil
$49.30

Mgn

13.13

Time

26.96

Split

6.88

In Run

M776

Wgt

31.9kg
7
4
T: Paul Ellul
$15.90

Mgn

15.86

Time

27.13

Split

6.76

In Run

M557

Wgt

36.7kg
8
5
T: Stavros Kipirtidis
$36.40

Mgn

22.14

Time

27.53

Split

6.88

In Run

M888

Wgt

31.4kg
R3 AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS (460m)
Place
7 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 6.47, 11.20
1
2
T: Jacqueline Greenough
$1.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.95

Split

6.47

In Run

M111

Wgt

27.7kg
2
6
T: Carolyn Jones
$4.20

Mgn

1.65

Time

26.06

Split

6.69

In Run

S432

Wgt

37.9kg
3
1
T: Deborah Churchill
$14.60

Mgn

7.73

Time

26.44

Split

6.71

In Run

S554

Wgt

28.8kg
4
4
T: Sherida Hastie
$37.60

Mgn

8.00

Time

26.46

Split

6.71

In Run

M666

Wgt

25.4kg
5
8
T: William Majoor
$10.00

Mgn

9.65

Time

26.56

Split

6.69

In Run

M345

Wgt

31.1kg
6
3
T: John Delaroche
$18.60

Mgn

10.97

Time

26.64

Split

6.58

In Run

M223

Wgt

30.4kg
7
7
T: Trevor Allen
$31.20

Mgn

12.59

Time

26.75

Split

6.79

In Run

M777

Wgt

28.6kg
R4 MURPHY'S GREYHOUND COMPLEX (400m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.19
1
5
T: Gary Ennis
$10.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.41

Split

8.19

In Run

Q11

Wgt

33.7kg
2
7
T: Martin Tocknell
$6.70

Mgn

3.43

Time

22.63

Split

8.42

In Run

M33

Wgt

31.8kg
3
2
T: Jason Thompson
$1.60

Mgn

7.19

Time

22.87

Split

8.57

In Run

M55

Wgt

35.5kg
4
3
T: Ray Cunneen
$47.40

Mgn

8.25

Time

22.93

Split

8.41

In Run

Q22

Wgt

26.3kg
5
1
T: Eddie Lieshout
$30.40

Mgn

10.10

Time

23.05

Split

8.53

In Run

Q44

Wgt

31.5kg
6
6
T: Ray Cunneen
$6.70

Mgn

11.32

Time

23.13

Split

8.64

In Run

M77

Wgt

32.8kg
7
4
T: Kenneth Richardson
$15.00

Mgn

12.52

Time

23.20

Split

8.71

In Run

M88

Wgt

34.1kg
8
8
T: Phillis Brown
$20.20

Mgn

12.59

Time

23.21

Split

8.58

In Run

M66

Wgt

24.4kg
R5 ENDEAVOUR LOCKSMITHS (460m)
Place
Grade 6 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 6.52, 11.30
1
4
T: Jason Thompson
$1.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.67

Split

6.52

In Run

M111

Wgt

27.8kg
2
1
T: Marion Clay
$6.10

Mgn

8.03

Time

26.18

Split

6.53

In Run

M222

Wgt

31.5kg
3
7
T: Gary Ennis
$22.30

Mgn

10.98

Time

26.36

Split

6.68

In Run

M433

Wgt

36.8kg
4
3
T: William McMahon
$26.60

Mgn

12.38

Time

26.45

Split

6.72

In Run

M644

Wgt

30.9kg
5
8
T: William Bickerton
$6.20

Mgn

12.75

Time

26.47

Split

6.75

In Run

S755

Wgt

34.3kg
6
6
T: Elaine Johannsen
$18.40

Mgn

13.68

Time

26.53

Split

6.69

In Run

M566

Wgt

31.5kg
7
9
T: William McMahon
$32.90

Mgn

14.94

Time

26.61

Split

6.88

In Run

S888

Wgt

34.6kg
8
2
T: Rachael Busuttil
$50.10

Mgn

15.44

Time

26.64

Split

6.64

In Run

M377

Wgt

31.2kg
R6 MAN UP FOR PROSTATE CANCER (460m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 6.46, 11.10
1
8
T: Cassandra James
$2.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.96

Split

6.46

In Run

M111

Wgt

29.5kg
2
2
T: Jason Stemmer
$3.10

Mgn

2.37

Time

26.11

Split

6.49

In Run

M222

Wgt

28.0kg
3
4
T: Anthony Karabitsakos
$6.90

Mgn

3.54

Time

26.18

Split

6.60

In Run

M433

Wgt

34.3kg
4
3
T: Yvonne Andrews
$29.90

Mgn

7.87

Time

26.45

Split

6.68

In Run

M564

Wgt

28.6kg
5
1
T: Leanne Polato
$26.10

Mgn

8.65

Time

26.50

Split

6.60

In Run

M345

Wgt

34.8kg
6
6
T: J Naughton
$27.60

Mgn

11.46

Time

26.68

Split

6.69

In Run

M776

Wgt

31.6kg
7
7
T: William McMahon
$9.60

Mgn

11.95

Time

26.71

Split

6.68

In Run

S657

Wgt

32.5kg
8
5
T: John Clay
$32.10

Mgn

13.35

Time

26.80

Split

6.72

In Run

S888

Wgt

31.1kg
R7 MORELAND'S MEATS (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 8.33
1
7
T: Jeremy Reid
$18.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.79

Split

8.33

In Run

M11

Wgt

29.8kg
2
1
T: David Dawson
$13.40

Mgn

3.81

Time

23.03

Split

8.35

In Run

M22

Wgt

31.2kg
3
3
T: Jason Thompson
$1.80

Mgn

4.05

Time

23.05

Split

8.41

In Run

M33

Wgt

28.3kg
4
6
T: Graeme Jose
$8.20

Mgn

4.48

Time

23.07

Split

8.65

In Run

S76

Wgt

27.2kg
5
2
T: William McMahon
$15.00

Mgn

5.10

Time

23.11

Split

8.53

In Run

M54

Wgt

28.6kg
6
4
T: Terry Burns
$24.50

Mgn

5.30

Time

23.13

Split

8.47

In Run

M45

Wgt

33.4kg
7
8
T: Pamela Burns
$38.10

Mgn

6.79

Time

23.22

Split

8.58

In Run

S67

Wgt

33.7kg
8
5
T: Carl Haas
$3.80

Mgn

8.84

Time

23.35

Split

8.65

In Run

M88

Wgt

30.4kg
R8 TOP CAT VIDEO (460m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.46, 11.10
1
7
T: Jason Thompson
$1.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.58

Split

6.46

In Run

M111

Wgt

31.7kg
2
5
T: Gary Shingles
$4.30

Mgn

7.22

Time

26.03

Split

6.53

In Run

M422

Wgt

34.4kg
3
6
T: Ray Cunneen
$5.80

Mgn

11.98

Time

26.33

Split

6.59

In Run

S533

Wgt

34.0kg
4
2
T: Graeme Jose
$7.20

Mgn

12.51

Time

26.37

Split

6.52

In Run

M345

Wgt

26.0kg
5
3
T: Maureen Brown
$32.30

Mgn

13.25

Time

26.41

Split

6.69

In Run

S754

Wgt

32.8kg
6
1
T: Graham Laidlay
$22.30

Mgn

14.51

Time

26.49

Split

6.69

In Run

M666

Wgt

36.0kg
7
8
T: Gregory Tatti
$54.10

Mgn

18.25

Time

26.73

Split

6.71

In Run

M887

Wgt

31.6kg
8
4
T: Maureen Brown
$49.20

Mgn

19.33

Time

26.80

Split

6.52

In Run

M278

Wgt

31.5kg
R9 WWR SAWDUST (400m)
Place
7 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 8.43
1
2
T: Neville Wakefield
$9.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.87

Split

8.43

In Run

M11

Wgt

24.8kg
2
3
T: Michele Sposito
$33.80

Mgn

4.62

Time

23.16

Split

8.60

In Run

M54

Wgt

28.8kg
3
10
T: Robert Colpoys
$31.50

Mgn

6.41

Time

23.27

Split

8.45

In Run

M23

Wgt

31.0kg
4
6
T: Wayne Vassallo
$5.00

Mgn

9.43

Time

23.46

Split

8.71

In Run

M88

Wgt

29.3kg
5
8
T: Colleen Mason
$51.80

Mgn

10.68

Time

23.54

Split

8.61

In Run

M65

Wgt

26.5kg
6
1
T: Elaine Johannsen
$5.00

Mgn

11.32

Time

23.58

Split

8.51

In Run

M47

Wgt

30.4kg
7
5
T: Martin Tocknell
$8.60

Mgn

11.97

Time

23.62

Split

8.70

In Run

M76

Wgt

24.7kg
SCR
7
T: Gerrie Sneyders
$2.10
R10 LONGWARRY HOTEL (400m)
Place
Grade 6 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 8.24
1
5
T: Debbie Selleck
$7.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.67

Split

8.24

In Run

M11

Wgt

27.2kg
2
7
T: Katharine Gorman
$5.70

Mgn

4.73

Time

22.97

Split

8.56

In Run

M44

Wgt

36.5kg
3
4
T: Narelle Podmore
$3.50

Mgn

5.16

Time

23.00

Split

8.49

In Run

M33

Wgt

31.6kg
4
8
T: Terry Burns
$40.40

Mgn

6.83

Time

23.10

Split

8.73

In Run

S65

Wgt

27.3kg
5
2
T: Brendan Moles
$28.80

Mgn

8.16

Time

23.19

Split

8.37

In Run

M22

Wgt

30.4kg
6
6
T: Jacqueline Greenough
$3.20

Mgn

8.95

Time

23.24

Split

8.63

In Run

M56

Wgt

32.8kg
7
1
T: Justin Booker
$6.40

Mgn

12.27

Time

23.44

Split

8.92

In Run

S88

Wgt

24.7kg
8
3
T: I Hastie
$18.20

Mgn

17.50

Time

23.77

Split

8.79

In Run

S77

Wgt

31.6kg
R11 TOP RUN IMAGES (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 8.40
1
2
T: William McMahon
$4.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.04

Split

8.40

In Run

Q11

Wgt

27.4kg
2
7
T: David Dawson
$3.20

Mgn

2.21

Time

23.18

Split

8.42

In Run

M22

Wgt

29.8kg
3
4
T: Melissa Biggins
$9.70

Mgn

2.89

Time

23.22

Split

8.49

In Run

M33

Wgt

29.7kg
4
9
T: Trevor Allen
$15.70

Mgn

3.10

Time

23.24

Split

8.70

In Run

M85

Wgt

30.8kg
5
3
T: Ian Bindley
$5.20

Mgn

3.27

Time

23.25

Split

8.60

In Run

M66

Wgt

34.1kg
6
6
T: Nicholas Kosky
$32.40

Mgn

4.03

Time

23.30

Split

8.51

In Run

M57

Wgt

29.7kg
7
8
T: John Jarkis
$5.60

Mgn

5.29

Time

23.37

Split

8.50

In Run

M44

Wgt

30.2kg
8
1
T: A Peasnell
$11.60

Mgn

6.62

Time

23.46

Split

8.70

In Run

M78

Wgt

30.6kg
R12 www.hotdogs.com.au (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 8.34
1
6
T: Yvonne Andrews
$3.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.55

Split

8.36

In Run

M21

Wgt

31.5kg
2
4
T: Phillis Brown
$11.40

Mgn

5.71

Time

22.91

Split

8.34

In Run

Q12

Wgt

30.8kg
3
8
T: Christine Haigh
$13.80

Mgn

8.11

Time

23.06

Split

8.54

In Run

M33

Wgt

32.6kg
4
7
T: Gary Ennis
$3.20

Mgn

8.79

Time

23.10

Split

8.78

In Run

S77

Wgt

33.9kg
5
2
T: William McMahon
$12.10

Mgn

10.19

Time

23.19

Split

8.58

In Run

M44

Wgt

31.7kg
6
1
T: Andrew Wood
$4.30

Mgn

12.60

Time

23.34

Split

8.72

In Run

M65

Wgt

30.8kg
7
5
T: Robert Proctor
$11.30

Mgn

12.89

Time

23.36

Split

8.62

In Run

M56

Wgt

31.3kg
8
3
T: Terrence Churchill
$29.30

Mgn

15.29

Time

23.51

Split

8.88

In Run

M88

Wgt

31.1kg
Race 1 #GoTheBlueDog 460m Maiden $990 - $285 - $140 Splits: 6.50, 11.30
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 Starlight Lucy (5) Michael Mclennan 26.22 0.00 6.50 M111 27.8kg Barcia Bale Starlight Delly $3.70
2 6 CREATIVE CRUISE (6) Narelle Podmore 26.35 2.10 6.63 M332 33.1kg Dyna Lachlan BORN CREATIVE $4.00
3 9 JAZZY NEW YEAR (4) Phillip Repici 26.62 6.44 6.73 M666 34.9kg Fear Zafonic Mizzy Maldini $22.40
4 2 CASH OWNLEY (2) Darrell Saunders 26.75 8.38 6.72 M444 32.7kg Collision ALEXIA FLEX $3.80
5 1 KING FAROUK (1) Anthony Karabitsakos 26.76 8.54 6.72 M555 32.8kg Stagger My Path Princess $10.70
6 7 STORM TROOPER (7) Michael Mclennan 26.86 10.13 6.81 M777 32.5kg Collision Yo Gabba Gabba $8.70
7 8 SQUEAKY GATE (8) Brian Selleck 27.00 12.41 6.61 M223 28.1kg Dyna Lachlan LUCY BALL $10.00
8 3 OLD MAN JOHNSON (3) Robert Johnson 27.29 17.03 6.92 M888 32.9kg Elite State INDIGO DIAMOND $22.20
Race 2 MEL'S KITCHEN 460m 7 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 6.67, 11.40
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 ZIPPING KANE (7) Carolyn Jones 26.13 0.00 6.69 M222 35.0kg Magic Sprite Scarlett Girl $3.40
2 6 ASTON CYUS (6) Wayne Vassallo 26.21 1.29 6.87 M664 33.0kg Kinloch Brae Aston Ainslie $2.20
3 1 MISS MONEY MAY (1) Graeme Jose 26.22 1.37 6.67 M111 31.0kg Magic Sprite Chances We Take $6.00
4 8 BARE BONES (8) Samantha Mckay 26.36 3.54 6.69 M333 33.4kg Dyna Lachlan Miss Megan $7.60
5 3 DR. NELLY (3) William McMahon 26.57 6.95 6.70 M445 26.7kg Dyna Lachlan HEATER'S SMOTHER $30.50
6 2 SEVEN GALLONS (2) Mark Busuttil 26.96 13.13 6.88 M776 31.9kg Glen Gallon Elswyk Lass $49.30
7 4 RIBACOLA (4) Paul Ellul 27.13 15.86 6.76 M557 36.7kg Symmetry SHE CAN SAL $15.90
8 5 ARISTOS (5) Stavros Kipirtidis 27.53 22.14 6.88 M888 31.4kg Dyna Lachlan ARCANE LASS $36.40
Race 3 AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS 460m 7 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 6.47, 11.20
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 Aston Regas (2) Jacqueline Greenough 25.95 0.00 6.47 M111 27.7kg Fabregas ASTON DREAM $1.50
2 6 MALEUNE (6) Carolyn Jones 26.06 1.65 6.69 S432 37.9kg Magic Sprite GIAN GOLD $4.20
3 1 Watch This Space (1) Deborah Churchill 26.44 7.73 6.71 S554 28.8kg Cosmic Rumble MISS JET $14.60
4 4 MYSTIC CLOUD (4) Sherida Hastie 26.46 8.00 6.71 M666 25.4kg High Earner Little Zeva $37.60
5 8 HARVEY LEIGH (8) William Majoor 26.56 9.65 6.69 M345 31.1kg Dyna Lachlan Emmy's Belle $10.00
6 3 SAV BAM BOOM (3) John Delaroche 26.64 10.97 6.58 M223 30.4kg Cosmic Rumble Songbird $18.60
7 7 IN DEE BEGINNING (7) Trevor Allen 26.75 12.59 6.79 M777 28.6kg Dyna Tron HER MUM'S GIRL $31.20
Race 4 MURPHY'S GREYHOUND COMPLEX 400m Mixed 4/5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.19
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 SAAHD (5) Gary Ennis 22.41 0.00 8.19 Q11 33.7kg Enry Walt Katathani $10.00
2 7 HE'S PANICKEN (7) Martin Tocknell 22.63 3.43 8.42 M33 31.8kg Dyna Lachlan Miss Megan $6.70
3 2 LIGHT 'EM UP (2) Jason Thompson 22.87 7.19 8.57 M55 35.5kg Primo Uno PEGGY MAY $1.60
4 3 SODA ANNE (3) Ray Cunneen 22.93 8.25 8.41 Q22 26.3kg Oaks Road CORK IN OCEAN $47.40
5 1 ASTON DIMA (1) Eddie Lieshout 23.05 10.10 8.53 Q44 31.5kg ASTON TRIVETT ASTON SUSIE $30.40
6 6 BEAUTIFUL RICK (6) Ray Cunneen 23.13 11.32 8.64 M77 32.8kg Bekim Bale Tyer's Special $6.70
7 4 WHITE STINGER (4) Kenneth Richardson 23.20 12.52 8.71 M88 34.1kg Collision COOL WESTEND $15.00
8 8 SNOW GYPSY (8) Phillis Brown 23.21 12.59 8.58 M66 24.4kg Big Daddy Cool COSMIC SNOW $20.20
Race 5 ENDEAVOUR LOCKSMITHS 460m Grade 6 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 6.52, 11.30
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 Captivating (4) Jason Thompson 25.67 0.00 6.52 M111 27.8kg Collision Velocity Cloud $1.50
2 1 CLEO'S BOY (1) Marion Clay 26.18 8.03 6.53 M222 31.5kg Fabregas Apparently So $6.10
3 7 PREMIER SONG (7) Gary Ennis 26.36 10.98 6.68 M433 36.8kg Premier Fantasy OCEAN SONG $22.30
4 3 DR. TAYLOR (3) William McMahon 26.45 12.38 6.72 M644 30.9kg Bekim Bale DR. TINAMIN $26.60
5 8 ZIPPING TYRONE (8) William Bickerton 26.47 12.75 6.75 S755 34.3kg Fabregas Zipping Jewel $6.20
6 6 CHUCK'S ME BOY (6) Elaine Johannsen 26.53 13.68 6.69 M566 31.5kg Knocka Norris Kyl's Me Girl $18.40
7 9 DR. TIMOTHY (5) William McMahon 26.61 14.94 6.88 S888 34.6kg Bekim Bale DR. TINAMIN $32.90
8 2 MIZUKI (2) Rachael Busuttil 26.64 15.44 6.64 M377 31.2kg Glen Gallon Elswyk Lass $50.10
Race 6 MAN UP FOR PROSTATE CANCER 460m Grade 5 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 6.46, 11.10
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 SHAKE 'EM OFF (8) Cassandra James 25.96 0.00 6.46 M111 29.5kg Collide Muza's Girl $2.10
2 2 Love Capers (2) Jason Stemmer 26.11 2.37 6.49 M222 28.0kg ASTON GALILEE Canoodles $3.10
3 4 LION REBEL (4) Anthony Karabitsakos 26.18 3.54 6.60 M433 34.3kg Stagger My Path Princess $6.90
4 3 DARK AVENGER (3) Yvonne Andrews 26.45 7.87 6.68 M564 28.6kg Kinloch Brae Angel Millie $29.90
5 1 IMPLOSION LIAM (1) Leanne Polato 26.50 8.65 6.60 M345 34.8kg Spring Gun Implosion Girl $26.10
6 6 BILLY BUBBA (6) J Naughton 26.68 11.46 6.69 M776 31.6kg Dyna Lachlan BUBSY WUBSY $27.60
7 7 DR. VALHALLA (7) William McMahon 26.71 11.95 6.68 S657 32.5kg Dyna Tron DR. JOY $9.60
8 5 Diamond Maxine (5) John Clay 26.80 13.35 6.72 S888 31.1kg Nitro Burst Rita Flyer $32.10
Race 7 MORELAND'S MEATS 400m Grade 5 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 8.33
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 PURE GASSED (7) Jeremy Reid 22.79 0.00 8.33 M11 29.8kg Fabregas PURE ELLE $18.20
2 1 PUZZLE AND ME (1) David Dawson 23.03 3.81 8.35 M22 31.2kg Droopy's Puzzle REMO AGOGO $13.40
3 3 Paw Sa Prize (3) Jason Thompson 23.05 4.05 8.41 M33 28.3kg Fabregas Natural Sapphire $1.80
4 6 Jazzy Lou (6) Graeme Jose 23.07 4.48 8.65 S76 27.2kg Mogambo Runaway Promises $8.20
5 2 SURF JESTER (2) William McMahon 23.11 5.10 8.53 M54 28.6kg Knocka Norris Surf Queen $15.00
6 4 GEE CALLAN (4) Terry Burns 23.13 5.30 8.47 M45 33.4kg Birthday Boy DORA AGOGO $24.50
7 8 SONIC FEAR (8) Pamela Burns 23.22 6.79 8.58 S67 33.7kg Fear Zafonic TOPLINE TIA $38.10
8 5 BLACK FOO (5) Carl Haas 23.35 8.84 8.65 M88 30.4kg Cosmic Rumble Miss Peru $3.80
Race 8 TOP CAT VIDEO 460m Mixed 4/5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.46, 11.10
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 Dalgetty (7) Jason Thompson 25.58 0.00 6.46 M111 31.7kg Stagger Rockin' Along $1.90
2 5 WAHLBERG (5) Gary Shingles 26.03 7.22 6.53 M422 34.4kg Barcia Bale Lizzy Banks $4.30
3 6 SODA MAN (6) Ray Cunneen 26.33 11.98 6.59 S533 34.0kg Fabregas PURE ELLE $5.80
4 2 COSMIC JEWEL (2) Graeme Jose 26.37 12.51 6.52 M345 26.0kg Cosmic Rumble Daintree Jewel $7.20
5 3 CHOCLOTTO (3) Maureen Brown 26.41 13.25 6.69 S754 32.8kg Dyna Lachlan VIOLET CRUMBLE $32.30
6 1 RINASH (1) Graham Laidlay 26.49 14.51 6.69 M666 36.0kg Bekim Bale JAZASH $22.30
7 8 BLACK SELANDRA (8) Gregory Tatti 26.73 18.25 6.71 M887 31.6kg METICULOUS Black Sakura $54.10
8 4 DON'T CRUMBLE (4) Maureen Brown 26.80 19.33 6.52 M278 31.5kg Dyna Lachlan VIOLET CRUMBLE $49.20
Race 9 WWR SAWDUST 400m 7 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 8.43
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 BLINGZILLA (2) Neville Wakefield 22.87 0.00 8.43 M11 24.8kg Lochinvar Marlow Lady Bling $9.50
2 3 WENDY LEW (3) Michele Sposito 23.16 4.62 8.60 M54 28.8kg CHINATOWN LAD QUEEN'S PRIZE $33.80
3 10 COSMIC COAD (4) Robert Colpoys 23.27 6.41 8.45 M23 31.0kg Cosmic Rumble SUGAR SHIRAZ $31.50
4 6 Aston Shiraz (6) Wayne Vassallo 23.46 9.43 8.71 M88 29.3kg Fabregas ASTON DREAM $5.00
5 8 ON FLYER (8) Colleen Mason 23.54 10.68 8.61 M65 26.5kg Droopy's Puzzle HOT RIDE $51.80
6 1 TUMBLE AND DRY (1) Elaine Johannsen 23.58 11.32 8.51 M47 30.4kg Knocka Norris Kyl's Me Girl $5.00
7 5 Hello Lyn (5) Martin Tocknell 23.62 11.97 8.70 M76 24.7kg Big Daddy Cool Wadelock Sal $8.60
SCR 7 AMLIN BOY (7) Gerrie Sneyders
Race 10 LONGWARRY HOTEL 400m Grade 6 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 8.24
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 Black Pontiac (5) Debbie Selleck 22.67 0.00 8.24 M11 27.2kg Spring Gun MAJOR MIRAGE $7.10
2 7 TEXAS TOMMY (7) Katharine Gorman 22.97 4.73 8.56 M44 36.5kg Magic Sprite GIAN GOLD $5.70
3 4 CREATIVE NEWS (4) Narelle Podmore 23.00 5.16 8.49 M33 31.6kg Dyna Lachlan BORN CREATIVE $3.50
4 8 MACEY'S QUEEN (8) Terry Burns 23.10 6.83 8.73 S65 27.3kg Barcia Bale QUEEN OF SPEED $40.40
5 2 ASTON ZEUS (2) Brendan Moles 23.19 8.16 8.37 M22 30.4kg Kinloch Brae ASTON RACHAEL $28.80
6 6 SHELBY THUNDER (6) Jacqueline Greenough 23.24 8.95 8.63 M56 32.8kg Cosmic Rumble Cindeen Shelby $3.20
7 1 MAGIC RAMA (1) Justin Booker 23.44 12.27 8.92 S88 24.7kg Yahoo Omar BANANARAMA $6.40
8 3 SMART TORNADO (3) I Hastie 23.77 17.50 8.79 S77 31.6kg Kinloch Brae Smart One $18.20
Race 11 TOP RUN IMAGES 400m Grade 5 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 8.40
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 Zelemar Doll (2) William McMahon 23.04 0.00 8.40 Q11 27.4kg El Galo Zelemar Pace $4.60
2 7 CAPE ABILITY (7) David Dawson 23.18 2.21 8.42 M22 29.8kg Cape Hawke SICK MONEY $3.20
3 4 COSMIC KADE (4) Melissa Biggins 23.22 2.89 8.49 M33 29.7kg Cosmic Rumble COULTA SKY $9.70
4 9 DOLLAR CHIPS (5) Trevor Allen 23.24 3.10 8.70 M85 30.8kg Bekim Bale Minnie Power $15.70
5 3 RUNNIN' ON GAS (3) Ian Bindley 23.25 3.27 8.60 M66 34.1kg Bekim Bale Runnin' Jumpin' $5.20
6 6 MAVERICK DUSTY (6) Nicholas Kosky 23.30 4.03 8.51 M57 29.7kg Collision SHANLYN LASS $32.40
7 8 GRAY'S HAND (8) John Jarkis 23.37 5.29 8.50 M44 30.2kg Cosmic Rumble PERFECT HAND $5.60
8 1 SEGATASHYA (1) A Peasnell 23.46 6.62 8.70 M78 30.6kg Vapour Whirl UNO THE DRILL $11.60
Race 12 www.hotdogs.com.au 400m Grade 5 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 8.34
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 ANDREJ'S (6) Yvonne Andrews 22.55 0.00 8.36 M21 31.5kg Collide Muza's Girl $3.70
2 4 MAP IT OUT (4) Phillis Brown 22.91 5.71 8.34 Q12 30.8kg Mantra Lad Off The Map $11.40
3 8 MAGIC JACK ROSE (8) Christine Haigh 23.06 8.11 8.54 M33 32.6kg Magic Sprite LOVELY TIME $13.80
4 7 BENSON (7) Gary Ennis 23.10 8.79 8.78 S77 33.9kg Enry Walt Sanz Surprize $3.20
5 2 DR. RIPPED (2) William McMahon 23.19 10.19 8.58 M44 31.7kg Take The Kitty Dr. Rochelle $12.10
6 1 RAT TAIL JIMMY (1) Andrew Wood 23.34 12.60 8.72 M65 30.8kg Fabregas FLAWLESS TEARS $4.30
7 5 DOVIZIOSO (5) Robert Proctor 23.36 12.89 8.62 M56 31.3kg Velocette MOJITO HONITO $11.30
8 3 WISEN UP (3) Terrence Churchill 23.51 15.29 8.88 M88 31.1kg Kinloch Brae Invictus Venessa $29.30