Warragul Race Results

Tuesday 26th of June 2012
R1 www.hotdogs.com.au FINAL (GOBIS) (400m)
Place
Maiden Final - $1145 - $330 - $165
Splits: 8.53
1
7
T: Neil Ryan
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.93

Split

8.53

In Run

11

Wgt

29.5kg
2
2
T: Stanley Ralph
$0.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

23.02

Split

8.56

In Run

33

Wgt

31.3kg
3
5
T: Mark Delbridge
$0.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

23.27

Split

8.67

In Run

54

Wgt

26.3kg
4
8
T: John Delaroche
$0.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

23.29

Split

8.85

In Run

76

Wgt

29.6kg
5
1
T: Robert Lesjak
$0.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

23.32

Split

8.55

In Run

22

Wgt

28.6kg
6
4
T: Robert Lesjak
$0.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

23.59

Split

8.58

In Run

45

Wgt

30.6kg
7
3
T: Jan Brooks
$0.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

23.63

Split

8.69

In Run

67

Wgt

31.7kg
R2 PAKENHAMARKET FRUIT & VEG (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1145 - $330 - $165
Splits: 8.46
1
3
T: Benjamin Divirgilio
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.99

Split

8.51

In Run

21

Wgt

34.3kg
2
7
T: Lyn Smith
$0.00

Mgn

0.25

Time

23.00

Split

8.57

In Run

43

Wgt

33.8kg
3
4
T: Maureen Brown
$0.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

23.10

Split

8.46

In Run

12

Wgt

25.9kg
4
6
T: Elaine Johannsen
$0.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

23.16

Split

8.55

In Run

34

Wgt

31.0kg
5
9
T: Mark Row
$0.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

23.30

Split

8.76

In Run

67

Wgt

25.7kg
6
1
T: Maureen Brown
$0.00

Mgn

5.01

Time

23.30

Split

8.82

In Run

76

Wgt

32.5kg
7
8
T: Carl Haas
$0.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

23.32

Split

8.70

In Run

55

Wgt

33.4kg
8
5
T: Trevor Allen
$0.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

23.74

Split

8.87

In Run

88

Wgt

28.5kg
R3 LION QUALITY PRODUCTS HT1 (460m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1145 - $330 - $165
Splits: 6.56
1
5
T: Florence Alister
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.05

Split

6.56

In Run

111

Wgt

26.6kg
2
8
T: Kevin Tirchett
$0.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

26.27

Split

6.61

In Run

222

Wgt

26.3kg
3
7
T: G Cini
$0.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

26.30

Split

6.69

In Run

433

Wgt

34.2kg
4
6
T: John Telling
$0.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

26.36

Split

6.73

In Run

555

Wgt

35.0kg
5
3
T: Donna Dean
$0.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

26.39

Split

6.67

In Run

344

Wgt

34.5kg
6
2
T: Raymond Henness
$0.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

26.47

Split

6.83

In Run

666

Wgt

33.3kg
7
4
T: N Boyd
$0.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

26.52

Split

6.86

In Run

777

Wgt

29.9kg
8
9
T: Kerry Minne
$0.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

26.80

Split

6.89

In Run

888

Wgt

27.7kg
R4 RADFORDS MEATS HT2 (460m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1145 - $330 - $165
Splits: 6.59
1
4
T: Neville King
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.99

Split

6.62

In Run

332

Wgt

31.3kg
2
3
T: James Atkinson
$0.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

26.13

Split

6.61

In Run

211

Wgt

31.9kg
3
5
T: Lauren Gorman
$0.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

26.25

Split

6.59

In Run

123

Wgt

34.3kg
4
2
T: Mark Delbridge
$0.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

26.33

Split

6.77

In Run

754

Wgt

31.4kg
5
6
T: Charles Mercieca
$0.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

26.38

Split

6.83

In Run

875

Wgt

34.5kg
6
9
T: Ronald Partington
$0.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

26.58

Split

6.76

In Run

688

Wgt

24.4kg
7
7
T: Wendy Duve
$0.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

26.62

Split

6.64

In Run

446

Wgt

32.1kg
8
1
T: Peter Dapiran
$0.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

26.63

Split

6.70

In Run

567

Wgt

32.4kg
R5 WWR SAWDUST HT3 (460m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1145 - $330 - $165
Splits: 6.46
1
6
T: Jason Thompson
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.60

Split

6.46

In Run

111

Wgt

27.8kg
2
3
T: Alan Marum
$0.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

26.16

Split

6.62

In Run

222

Wgt

36.0kg
3
1
T: Charlie Azzopardi
$0.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

26.26

Split

6.71

In Run

333

Wgt

32.6kg
4
10
T: Alf Sgroi
$0.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

26.34

Split

6.73

In Run

444

Wgt

32.0kg
5
5
T: John Clay
$0.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

26.48

Split

7.16

In Run

887

Wgt

32.1kg
6
2
T: Frank Ryan
$0.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

26.51

Split

6.85

In Run

555

Wgt

27.7kg
7
8
T: Mark Delbridge
$0.00

Mgn

17.00

Time

26.67

Split

6.91

In Run

778

Wgt

31.1kg
8
9
T: W Gieschen
$0.00

Mgn

17.50

Time

26.70

Split

6.90

In Run

666

Wgt

32.9kg
R6 JETPETS HT4 (460m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1145 - $330 - $165
Splits: 6.55
1
8
T: Mark Delbridge
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.25

Split

6.61

In Run

333

Wgt

30.3kg
2
3
T: Wendy Duve
$0.00

Mgn

0.09

Time

26.25

Split

6.55

In Run

111

Wgt

30.9kg
3
4
T: Peter Presutto
$0.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

26.34

Split

6.68

In Run

454

Wgt

35.1kg
4
1
T: Graeme Euvrard
$0.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

26.37

Split

6.73

In Run

887

Wgt

29.4kg
5
7
T: Lauren Gorman
$0.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

26.40

Split

6.58

In Run

222

Wgt

29.6kg
6
6
T: Alf Sgroi
$0.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

26.47

Split

6.71

In Run

645

Wgt

33.1kg
7
5
T: Raymond Henness
$0.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

26.50

Split

6.68

In Run

566

Wgt

33.8kg
8
2
T: Carol Tabone
$0.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

26.80

Split

6.72

In Run

778

Wgt

23.8kg
R7 GARFIELD HAIR CREATIONS & BODY ART (400m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1220 - $350 - $175
Splits: 8.42
1
2
T: Raymond Henness
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.98

Split

8.50

In Run

52

Wgt

34.3kg
2
1
T: Louise Allen
$0.00

Mgn

0.01

Time

22.98

Split

8.42

In Run

11

Wgt

32.9kg
3
4
T: Daniel Bicchieri
$0.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

23.10

Split

8.45

In Run

23

Wgt

29.2kg
4
3
T: Lauren Gorman
$0.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

23.18

Split

8.50

In Run

44

Wgt

28.4kg
5
8
T: Maureen Brown
$0.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

23.31

Split

8.50

In Run

36

Wgt

29.8kg
6
7
T: Stephen Elsum
$0.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

23.35

Split

8.55

In Run

65

Wgt

30.6kg
7
5
T: Darren Beasley
$0.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

23.37

Split

8.61

In Run

88

Wgt

32.4kg
8
6
T: Maureen Brown
$0.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

23.51

Split

8.55

In Run

77

Wgt

31.7kg
R8 WILD DOG WINERY HT5 (460m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1145 - $330 - $165
Splits: 6.68
1
8
T: Elaine Johannsen
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.24

Split

6.74

In Run

211

Wgt

34.6kg
2
7
T: Jennifer Gieschen
$0.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

26.63

Split

6.87

In Run

833

Wgt

33.5kg
3
4
T: Lauren Gorman
$0.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

26.74

Split

6.86

In Run

774

Wgt

35.2kg
4
10
T: Barry Scott
$0.00

Mgn

8.04

Time

26.74

Split

6.68

In Run

122

Wgt

34.6kg
5
6
T: Peter Kelly
$0.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

26.88

Split

6.86

In Run

656

Wgt

33.3kg
6
3
T: Wendy Duve
$0.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

26.93

Split

6.86

In Run

588

Wgt

32.7kg
7
9
T: Mark Delbridge
$0.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

26.94

Split

6.79

In Run

345

Wgt

29.9kg
8
5
T: Wayne Vassallo
$0.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

26.99

Split

6.85

In Run

467

Wgt

33.4kg
R9 ELGAS HT6 (460m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1145 - $330 - $165
Splits: 6.47
1
8
T: Peter Dapiran
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.06

Split

6.64

In Run

321

Wgt

32.9kg
2
1
T: Trevor Allen
$0.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

26.31

Split

6.69

In Run

442

Wgt

34.9kg
3
7
T: Sam Labozzetta
$0.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

26.32

Split

6.55

In Run

235

Wgt

29.0kg
4
2
T: Mark Delbridge
$0.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

26.37

Split

6.76

In Run

764

Wgt

28.4kg
5
3
T: Marion Clay
$0.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

26.46

Split

6.76

In Run

876

Wgt

28.0kg
6
6
T: Dawn Johnston
$0.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

26.56

Split

6.76

In Run

687

Wgt

34.4kg
7
9
T: Florence Alister
$0.00

Mgn

8.04

Time

26.56

Split

6.47

In Run

113

Wgt

27.7kg
8
4
T: Douglas Condon
$0.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

26.61

Split

6.69

In Run

558

Wgt

33.5kg
R10 TOPCAT VIDEO PRODUCTIONS HT7 (460m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1145 - $330 - $165
Splits: 6.72
1
7
T: Peter Dapiran
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.40

Split

6.80

In Run

321

Wgt

33.7kg
2
8
T: Lauren Gorman
$0.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

26.52

Split

6.72

In Run

112

Wgt

29.0kg
3
1
T: Brett Albert
$0.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

26.62

Split

6.77

In Run

233

Wgt

33.1kg
4
2
T: Benjamin Divirgilio
$0.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

26.74

Split

6.92

In Run

685

Wgt

34.3kg
5
5
T: Stephen Elsum
$0.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

26.91

Split

6.87

In Run

576

Wgt

34.2kg
6
3
T: Charles Mercieca
$0.00

Mgn

8.34

Time

26.92

Split

6.92

In Run

768

Wgt

37.5kg
7
6
T: Michael Giles
$0.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

27.10

Split

6.86

In Run

444

Wgt

36.7kg
8
9
T: Donald Hill
$0.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

27.15

Split

6.92

In Run

857

Wgt

31.2kg
R11 VEOLIA ENVIRONMENTAL SERVICES (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1145 - $330 - $165
Splits: 8.35
1
3
T: Peter Knott
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.97

Split

8.61

In Run

74

Wgt

27.5kg
2
8
T: Cody Hogan
$0.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

23.01

Split

8.41

In Run

21

Wgt

29.8kg
3
4
T: Nicolas Mandylaris
$0.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

23.12

Split

8.61

In Run

86

Wgt

31.2kg
4
6
T: Kenneth Mitchell
$0.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

23.20

Split

8.55

In Run

68

Wgt

29.2kg
5
5
T: Michelle Mallia-Magri
$0.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

23.22

Split

8.51

In Run

43

Wgt

29.8kg
6
10
T: Elaine Johannsen
$0.00

Mgn

4.09

Time

23.22

Split

8.35

In Run

12

Wgt

24.8kg
7
7
T: Elaine Johannsen
$0.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

23.22

Split

8.55

In Run

57

Wgt

34.1kg
8
2
T: Lila Wakefield
$0.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

23.28

Split

8.51

In Run

35

Wgt

22.4kg
R12 AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1145 - $330 - $165
Splits: 8.30
1
7
T: Robert Cunningham
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.73

Split

8.30

In Run

11

Wgt

32.9kg
2
2
T: Elaine Johannsen
$0.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

23.20

Split

8.49

In Run

22

Wgt

33.7kg
3
6
T: Matthew Clark
$0.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

23.21

Split

8.56

In Run

43

Wgt

27.6kg
4
3
T: Dawn Johnston
$0.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

23.37

Split

8.62

In Run

56

Wgt

36.9kg
5
1
T: Mark Delbridge
$0.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

23.39

Split

8.65

In Run

64

Wgt

31.7kg
6
8
T: John Clay
$0.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

23.40

Split

8.55

In Run

35

Wgt

31.7kg
7
9
T: Steven Edgar
$0.00

Mgn

16.25

Time

23.75

Split

8.75

In Run

88

Wgt

29.4kg
8
5
T: Carol Westerlo
$0.00

Mgn

16.50

Time

23.76

Split

8.66

In Run

77

Wgt

35.3kg
Race 1 www.hotdogs.com.au FINAL (GOBIS) 400m Maiden Final $1145 - $330 - $165 Splits: 8.53
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 DANYO'S BOY (7) Neil Ryan 22.93 0.00 8.53 11 29.5kg Where's Pedro DANYO'S CRESWELL $0.00
2 2 BUDDY RIOLI (2) Stanley Ralph 23.02 1.50 8.56 33 31.3kg El Galo XANADU DANCER $0.00
3 5 Itz Bath Time (5) Mark Delbridge 23.27 5.50 8.67 54 26.3kg BO FRAZIER HARRY'S ABBY $0.00
4 8 Songbird (8) John Delaroche 23.29 5.75 8.85 76 29.6kg Bond OCEAN SONG $0.00
5 1 SHREK'S DONKEY (1) Robert Lesjak 23.32 6.25 8.55 22 28.6kg Give Me Five Bea Smith $0.00
6 4 SHREK'S MYSTERY (4) Robert Lesjak 23.59 10.50 8.58 45 30.6kg Give Me Five Bea Smith $0.00
7 3 TRYING (3) Jan Brooks 23.63 11.25 8.69 67 31.7kg DIFFUSER CHAILLE ROSE $0.00
Race 2 PAKENHAMARKET FRUIT & VEG 400m Grade 5 $1145 - $330 - $165 Splits: 8.46
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 UNIQUE VENOM (3) Benjamin Divirgilio 22.99 0.00 8.51 21 34.3kg Velocette PROVEN UNIQUE $0.00
2 7 BLACK MOUNTAIN (7) Lyn Smith 23.00 0.25 8.57 43 33.8kg MOUNTAIN DRY ALEISHA MOORE $0.00
3 4 HUN CAN YOU (4) Maureen Brown 23.10 1.75 8.46 12 25.9kg PATH TO POWER MISTY LEE $0.00
4 6 KASUNDI (6) Elaine Johannsen 23.16 2.75 8.55 34 31.0kg Bombastic Shiraz Sionara Baby $0.00
5 9 SHE'S GOT RHYTHM (2) Mark Row 23.30 5.00 8.76 67 25.7kg Return The King KIRABILLI CHLOE $0.00
6 1 ROZEHILL WOLF (1) Maureen Brown 23.30 5.01 8.82 76 32.5kg Talk's Cheap BERNMAR LASS $0.00
7 8 PURE INK (8) Carl Haas 23.32 5.25 8.70 55 33.4kg Pure Octane INVICTUS TWAIN $0.00
8 5 BEAR PARK TULLY (5) Trevor Allen 23.74 12.00 8.87 88 28.5kg Collision INFERNO STATE $0.00
Race 3 LION QUALITY PRODUCTS HT1 460m Grade 5 Heat $1145 - $330 - $165 Splits: 6.56
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 Gin Lee's Gem (5) Florence Alister 26.05 0.00 6.56 111 26.6kg MISTER TWINK TIFFINIE'S GEM $0.00
2 8 ALLY MAC (8) Kevin Tirchett 26.27 3.50 6.61 222 26.3kg Bombastic Shiraz WANDERING GYPSY $0.00
3 7 OPIES ILLUSION (7) G Cini 26.30 4.00 6.69 433 34.2kg Big Daddy Cool AWESOME CREATION $0.00
4 6 KNOX 'EM OUT (6) John Telling 26.36 5.00 6.73 555 35.0kg Paddy's Flame BLAZING BIRCH $0.00
5 3 USAIN OCTANE (3) Donna Dean 26.39 5.50 6.67 344 34.5kg Pure Octane MID CITY MANDY $0.00
6 2 BIG BAD BAZ (2) Raymond Henness 26.47 6.75 6.83 666 33.3kg Bombastic Shiraz FLAMING NIKITA $0.00
7 4 GIGIT (4) N Boyd 26.52 7.50 6.86 777 29.9kg Bombastic Shiraz FORMAL AFFAIR $0.00
8 9 ORTON BABE (1) Kerry Minne 26.80 12.00 6.89 888 27.7kg OUR BARNEY CORK IN OCEAN $0.00
Race 4 RADFORDS MEATS HT2 460m Grade 5 Heat $1145 - $330 - $165 Splits: 6.59
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 OOMOO (4) Neville King 25.99 0.00 6.62 332 31.3kg Bombastic Shiraz TIZZ MAGIC $0.00
2 3 TANGO IN PARIS (3) James Atkinson 26.13 2.25 6.61 211 31.9kg Talk's Cheap HOT ABILITY $0.00
3 5 DAINTREE ROCKET (5) Lauren Gorman 26.25 4.25 6.59 123 34.3kg Bombastic Shiraz DAINTREE LADY $0.00
4 2 IRVINE BALE (2) Mark Delbridge 26.33 5.50 6.77 754 31.4kg Go Wild Teddy DYNA BILITY $0.00
5 6 CASEY JONES (6) Charles Mercieca 26.38 6.25 6.83 875 34.5kg Velocette VEE GIRL VANE $0.00
6 9 MISS KNOBBY (8) Ronald Partington 26.58 9.50 6.76 688 24.4kg METICULOUS Civic State $0.00
7 7 VE DU MAGIC (7) Wendy Duve 26.62 10.00 6.64 446 32.1kg Velocette HOT ZIPPIN' LADY $0.00
8 1 IKARI PEDRO (1) Peter Dapiran 26.63 10.25 6.70 567 32.4kg Where's Pedro PREMIER BABE $0.00
Race 5 WWR SAWDUST HT3 460m Grade 5 Heat $1145 - $330 - $165 Splits: 6.46
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 Ima Geisha Girl (6) Jason Thompson 25.60 0.00 6.46 111 27.8kg Bombastic Shiraz ELITE ORIENTAL $0.00
2 3 HOWDY GEORGE (3) Alan Marum 26.16 9.00 6.62 222 36.0kg Where's Pedro PADDY'S MEIKA $0.00
3 1 BORN A LEGEND (1) Charlie Azzopardi 26.26 10.50 6.71 333 32.6kg Paddy's Flame TUFF LADY $0.00
4 10 EYE SEE YOU (4) Alf Sgroi 26.34 11.75 6.73 444 32.0kg Talk's Cheap Baby Bling $0.00
5 5 BLISTERING SANDS (5) John Clay 26.48 14.00 7.16 887 32.1kg Cosmic Rumble CARLYN FLYER $0.00
6 2 ROMA KNOWS (2) Frank Ryan 26.51 14.50 6.85 555 27.7kg Where's Pedro RYGHT WAY $0.00
7 8 AERON BALE (8) Mark Delbridge 26.67 17.00 6.91 778 31.1kg Droopys Maldini KUMAR BALE $0.00
8 9 CASH KID (7) W Gieschen 26.70 17.50 6.90 666 32.9kg BORIS REIGNS ME BONSAI $0.00
Race 6 JETPETS HT4 460m Grade 5 Heat $1145 - $330 - $165 Splits: 6.55
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 EURICO BALE (8) Mark Delbridge 26.25 0.00 6.61 333 30.3kg Bartrim Bale SERENE BALE $0.00
2 3 GREYSYND ROCK (3) Wendy Duve 26.25 0.09 6.55 111 30.9kg Bombastic Shiraz PUZZLE DIVA $0.00
3 4 ULTIMATUM (4) Peter Presutto 26.34 1.50 6.68 454 35.1kg Bombastic Shiraz SPIRITS SOARING $0.00
4 1 Cheese Souffle (1) Graeme Euvrard 26.37 2.00 6.73 887 29.4kg Pure Octane HALL'S TURBO $0.00
5 7 Daintree Dream (7) Lauren Gorman 26.40 2.50 6.58 222 29.6kg Paddy's Flame DAINTREE LADY $0.00
6 6 MY SPIRIT (6) Alf Sgroi 26.47 3.50 6.71 645 33.1kg Talk's Cheap Baby Bling $0.00
7 5 FLAMING FROSTY (5) Raymond Henness 26.50 4.00 6.68 566 33.8kg Bombastic Shiraz FLAMING NIKITA $0.00
8 2 SMURF'S LARA (2) Carol Tabone 26.80 8.75 6.72 778 23.8kg Cool Effort SMURF PRINCESS $0.00
Race 7 GARFIELD HAIR CREATIONS & BODY ART 400m Mixed 4/5 $1220 - $350 - $175 Splits: 8.42
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 HARTMAN (2) Raymond Henness 22.98 0.00 8.50 52 34.3kg Give Me Five Grand Flood $0.00
2 1 LEAD ACT (1) Louise Allen 22.98 0.01 8.42 11 32.9kg Bond LUSTY STAR $0.00
3 4 Calabrese Gina (4) Daniel Bicchieri 23.10 2.00 8.45 23 29.2kg Droopys Maldini FIRING ZONE $0.00
4 3 SAVANNAH'S STAR (3) Lauren Gorman 23.18 3.25 8.50 44 28.4kg Elite State FIRST STAR $0.00
5 8 COSMIC SNOW (8) Maureen Brown 23.31 5.25 8.50 36 29.8kg Pure Octane INVICTUS COSMIC $0.00
6 7 MEPUNGA WEBER (7) Stephen Elsum 23.35 6.00 8.55 65 30.6kg Kiowa Sweet Trey MEPUNGA REBECCA $0.00
7 5 RUGER (5) Darren Beasley 23.37 6.25 8.61 88 32.4kg Shanlyn Prince NO END $0.00
8 6 KARINGAL TOTE (6) Maureen Brown 23.51 8.50 8.55 77 31.7kg Hallucinate SHIELA CARTER $0.00
Race 8 WILD DOG WINERY HT5 460m Grade 5 Heat $1145 - $330 - $165 Splits: 6.68
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 BUSTINO (8) Elaine Johannsen 26.24 0.00 6.74 211 34.6kg MACHO GRANDE YOUNG DIVA $0.00
2 7 HAPPY ALF (7) Jennifer Gieschen 26.63 6.25 6.87 833 33.5kg BORIS REIGNS ME BONSAI $0.00
3 4 FLY FREDDIE (4) Lauren Gorman 26.74 8.00 6.86 774 35.2kg Paddy's Flame HIRLY GIRLY $0.00
4 10 PATCH IN TIME (2) Barry Scott 26.74 8.04 6.68 122 34.6kg DIFFUSER DINASPIEGLER $0.00
5 6 REGAL WOO (6) Peter Kelly 26.88 10.25 6.86 656 33.3kg Regal Brett BETTA WOO BETSY $0.00
6 3 GREYSYND RAIDER (3) Wendy Duve 26.93 11.00 6.86 588 32.7kg Bombastic Shiraz PUZZLE DIVA $0.00
7 9 BUMP INTO YOU (1) Mark Delbridge 26.94 11.25 6.79 345 29.9kg Collide SEE YOU ABOUT $0.00
8 5 CEE WALLER (5) Wayne Vassallo 26.99 12.00 6.85 467 33.4kg Collision BROOKLYN BELLE $0.00
Race 9 ELGAS HT6 460m Grade 5 Heat $1145 - $330 - $165 Splits: 6.47
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 CHINA ASH (8) Peter Dapiran 26.06 0.00 6.64 321 32.9kg Pure Octane HELLO SIENNA $0.00
2 1 TOKEN SHOW (1) Trevor Allen 26.31 4.00 6.69 442 34.9kg Late Late Show LITTLE BIT SHY $0.00
3 7 FAST RATE (7) Sam Labozzetta 26.32 4.25 6.55 235 29.0kg Collision SPLITTING HAIRS $0.00
4 2 ARVO'S JOSIE (2) Mark Delbridge 26.37 5.00 6.76 764 28.4kg Primo Uno ARVO'S OLIVIA $0.00
5 3 COONAWARRA (3) Marion Clay 26.46 6.50 6.76 876 28.0kg Paddy's Flame MISS MERLOT $0.00
6 6 HELL RAISER BILL (6) Dawn Johnston 26.56 8.00 6.76 687 34.4kg Bond RUBY JANE $0.00
7 9 CLEARLY KIDDO (5) Florence Alister 26.56 8.04 6.47 113 27.7kg MISTER TWINK TIFFINIE'S GEM $0.00
8 4 TEVEZ (4) Douglas Condon 26.61 8.75 6.69 558 33.5kg Cosmic Rumble PRETTY LARKHILL $0.00
Race 10 TOPCAT VIDEO PRODUCTIONS HT7 460m Grade 5 Heat $1145 - $330 - $165 Splits: 6.72
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 REMOMENTUM (7) Peter Dapiran 26.40 0.00 6.80 321 33.7kg Knocka Norris REMO AGOGO $0.00
2 8 Daintree Empress (8) Lauren Gorman 26.52 2.00 6.72 112 29.0kg Bombastic Shiraz DAINTREE LADY $0.00
3 1 AMERICAN RED (1) Brett Albert 26.62 3.50 6.77 233 33.1kg Bombastic Shiraz AMANDA $0.00
4 2 HANDSOME SHIRAZ (2) Benjamin Divirgilio 26.74 5.50 6.92 685 34.3kg Bombastic Shiraz BAR CRUSHER $0.00
5 5 SPECTRUM (5) Stephen Elsum 26.91 8.25 6.87 576 34.2kg Bombastic Shiraz VELOCITY THUNDER $0.00
6 3 CONVICTION (3) Charles Mercieca 26.92 8.34 6.92 768 37.5kg Hallucinate BLAINE BLUES $0.00
7 6 SANDSTONE (6) Michael Giles 27.10 11.25 6.86 444 36.7kg Where's Pedro UNIQUE DAISY $0.00
8 9 CANTANKEROUS (4) Donald Hill 27.15 12.00 6.92 857 31.2kg Paddy's Flame Sixty Four $0.00
Race 11 VEOLIA ENVIRONMENTAL SERVICES 400m Grade 5 $1145 - $330 - $165 Splits: 8.35
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 Especially (3) Peter Knott 22.97 0.00 8.61 74 27.5kg Brett Lee SPECIAL SIGN $0.00
2 8 HERO OCTANE (8) Cody Hogan 23.01 0.75 8.41 21 29.8kg Pure Octane HERO GIRL $0.00
3 4 STORM A LITE (4) Nicolas Mandylaris 23.12 2.50 8.61 86 31.2kg El Galo SPOT ROCKS $0.00
4 6 TUBESMAN (6) Kenneth Mitchell 23.20 3.75 8.55 68 29.2kg Talk's Cheap FEATHER BOA $0.00
5 5 KABOOM KABOOM (5) Michelle Mallia-Magri 23.22 4.00 8.51 43 29.8kg Carnage PATONGA PARK $0.00
6 10 TINY MISSILE (1) Elaine Johannsen 23.22 4.09 8.35 12 24.8kg Premier Fantasy CONTADOR $0.00
7 7 BEE JAY'S PEDRO (7) Elaine Johannsen 23.22 4.00 8.55 57 34.1kg Where's Pedro FELICITY'S ZOE $0.00
8 2 SHOPPING GIRL (2) Lila Wakefield 23.28 5.00 8.51 35 22.4kg Collide PAPARAZZA $0.00
Race 12 AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS 400m Grade 5 $1145 - $330 - $165 Splits: 8.30
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 VAPOUR STORM (7) Robert Cunningham 22.73 0.00 8.30 11 32.9kg Vapour Whirl EXTRA BURST $0.00
2 2 SNOW KNIGHT (2) Elaine Johannsen 23.20 7.50 8.49 22 33.7kg MACHO GRANDE MOONDUST GIRL $0.00
3 6 Agent Smokey (6) Matthew Clark 23.21 7.75 8.56 43 27.6kg Bombastic Shiraz PURE ELLE $0.00
4 3 DEMON JACK (3) Dawn Johnston 23.37 10.25 8.62 56 36.9kg Carnage MISS GREENPEACE $0.00
5 1 JARICHO BALE (1) Mark Delbridge 23.39 10.50 8.65 64 31.7kg Droopys Maldini KUMAR BALE $0.00
6 8 BOSS TALKING (8) John Clay 23.40 10.75 8.55 35 31.7kg Talk's Cheap JAKAIA $0.00
7 9 ROCK YA BONES (4) Steven Edgar 23.75 16.25 8.75 88 29.4kg Shanlyn Prince BIANCA'S ANGEL $0.00
8 5 SHEP BOUND (5) Carol Westerlo 23.76 16.50 8.66 77 35.3kg Paddy's Flame HUM DINGA $0.00