Warragul Race Results

Tuesday 3rd of July 2012
R1 WILD DOG WINERY HT1 (460m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $990 - $285 - $140
Splits: 6.62
1
2
T: Kerry Chalker
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.41

Split

6.62

In Run

111

Wgt

39.7kg
2
1
T: Graham Laidlay
$0.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

26.70

Split

6.78

In Run

232

Wgt

28.0kg
3
6
T: Guiseppe Girvasi
$0.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

26.78

Split

6.85

In Run

544

Wgt

33.8kg
4
3
T: Russell Ticknell
$0.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

26.81

Split

6.81

In Run

323

Wgt

34.6kg
5
8
T: L Evans
$0.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

27.00

Split

6.88

In Run

665

Wgt

26.8kg
6
7
T: Margaret Campbell
$0.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

27.04

Split

6.82

In Run

456

Wgt

25.2kg
7
5
T: Craig Lawrence
$0.00

Mgn

16.50

Time

27.44

Split

6.94

In Run

777

Wgt

31.9kg
8
4
T: Darren Mines
$0.00

Mgn

18.50

Time

27.57

Split

6.97

In Run

888

Wgt

25.1kg
R2 ELGAS HT2 (460m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $990 - $285 - $140
Splits: 6.68
1
5
T: Lauren Gorman
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.60

Split

6.68

In Run

122

Wgt

35.0kg
2
6
T: Graeme Jolly
$0.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

26.66

Split

6.84

In Run

654

Wgt

28.6kg
3
2
T: Kerry Chalker
$0.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

26.75

Split

6.68

In Run

211

Wgt

33.9kg
4
3
T: Raymond Toomey
$0.00

Mgn

2.59

Time

26.76

Split

6.73

In Run

333

Wgt

33.9kg
5
8
T: Ann Lawson
$0.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

26.97

Split

6.89

In Run

776

Wgt

28.2kg
6
4
T: Margaret Campbell
$0.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

27.07

Split

6.81

In Run

545

Wgt

36.8kg
7
7
T: Geraldine Debono
$0.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

27.21

Split

6.79

In Run

467

Wgt

25.9kg
R3 GARFIELD HAIR CREATIONS & BODY ART (460m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 6.58
1
2
T: James Ennis
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.19

Split

6.66

In Run

321

Wgt

35.0kg
2
8
T: Robert Busch
$0.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

26.42

Split

6.70

In Run

632

Wgt

27.9kg
3
6
T: Anthony Kent
$0.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

26.59

Split

6.67

In Run

555

Wgt

26.9kg
4
5
T: Wayne Vassallo
$0.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

26.64

Split

6.75

In Run

788

Wgt

33.6kg
5
7
T: Raymond Keating
$0.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

26.66

Split

6.58

In Run

113

Wgt

26.0kg
6
1
T: Michelle Mallia-Magri
$0.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

26.75

Split

6.93

In Run

877

Wgt

33.7kg
7
3
T: Neil Ryan
$0.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

26.83

Split

6.64

In Run

244

Wgt

29.5kg
8
4
T: David Todd
$0.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

26.88

Split

6.67

In Run

466

Wgt

33.4kg
R4 VEOLIA ENVIRONMENTAL SERVICES (460m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 6.48
1
7
T: Wayne Vassallo
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.09

Split

6.48

In Run

111

Wgt

29.0kg
2
2
T: Peter Kelly
$0.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

26.54

Split

6.70

In Run

222

Wgt

33.3kg
3
8
T: N Boyd
$0.00

Mgn

13.00

Time

26.90

Split

6.80

In Run

643

Wgt

31.9kg
4
1
T: Garry Selkrig
$0.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

26.98

Split

6.79

In Run

554

Wgt

37.4kg
5
5
T: Graeme Euvrard
$0.00

Mgn

15.25

Time

27.05

Split

6.86

In Run

786

Wgt

29.1kg
6
9
T: James Ennis
$0.00

Mgn

19.75

Time

27.33

Split

6.76

In Run

365

Wgt

32.3kg
7
6
T: Maureen Brown
$0.00

Mgn

19.79

Time

27.33

Split

6.88

In Run

877

Wgt

33.2kg
DNF
4
T: Jennifer Gieschen
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

6.77

In Run

43

Wgt

33.5kg
R5 PAKENHAMARKET FRUIT & VEG (460m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1405 - $400 - $100
Splits: 6.59
1
4
T: Alan Marum
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.29

Split

6.59

In Run

111

Wgt

33.6kg
2
3
T: Lauren Gorman
$0.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

26.49

Split

6.76

In Run

766

Wgt

34.2kg
3
2
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

26.51

Split

6.71

In Run

655

Wgt

30.0kg
3
5
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

26.51

Split

6.65

In Run

432

Wgt

26.9kg
5
8
T: Mark Delbridge
$0.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

26.60

Split

6.77

In Run

877

Wgt

28.3kg
6
6
T: Michael Wallworth
$0.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

26.65

Split

6.64

In Run

244

Wgt

28.7kg
7
1
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

26.71

Split

6.64

In Run

388

Wgt

24.2kg
8
7
T: Donna Dean
$0.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

26.73

Split

6.65

In Run

523

Wgt

34.5kg
R6 www.hotdogs.com.au FINAL (GOBIS) (460m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.51
1
7
T: Jason Thompson
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.89

Split

6.51

In Run

111

Wgt

27.8kg
2
1
T: Elaine Johannsen
$0.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

26.18

Split

6.65

In Run

322

Wgt

34.8kg
3
6
T: Peter Dapiran
$0.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

26.28

Split

6.70

In Run

533

Wgt

33.0kg
4
5
T: Mark Delbridge
$0.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

26.39

Split

6.53

In Run

256

Wgt

30.3kg
4
8
T: Peter Dapiran
$0.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

26.39

Split

6.71

In Run

664

Wgt

33.5kg
6
2
T: Neville King
$0.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

26.52

Split

6.93

In Run

788

Wgt

31.2kg
7
4
T: James Atkinson
$0.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

26.56

Split

6.65

In Run

445

Wgt

32.0kg
8
3
T: Florence Alister
$0.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

26.58

Split

6.93

In Run

877

Wgt

26.6kg
R7 RADFORDS MEATS (400m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.42
1
2
T: Maureen Brown
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.14

Split

8.42

In Run

11

Wgt

26.2kg
2
7
T: Jason Thompson
$0.00

Mgn

0.25

Time

23.15

Split

8.51

In Run

22

Wgt

28.4kg
3
1
T: Maureen Brown
$0.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

23.21

Split

8.52

In Run

33

Wgt

29.8kg
4
6
T: Geoffrey Dalton
$0.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

23.25

Split

8.53

In Run

54

Wgt

33.2kg
5
4
T: Daniel Bicchieri
$0.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

23.36

Split

8.53

In Run

46

Wgt

28.7kg
6
8
T: Florence Alister
$0.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

23.43

Split

8.67

In Run

77

Wgt

26.9kg
7
5
T: Terry Burns
$0.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

23.61

Split

8.61

In Run

65

Wgt

32.1kg
R8 ASHLEY INSTITUTE OF TRAINING (460m)
Place
Free For All - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.56
1
3
T: James Ennis
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.10

Split

6.62

In Run

422

Wgt

34.5kg
2
8
T: David Geall
$0.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

26.24

Split

6.56

In Run

111

Wgt

30.1kg
3
1
T: L Kraemer
$0.00

Mgn

13.50

Time

26.95

Split

6.70

In Run

643

Wgt

34.5kg
4
5
T: Florence Alister
$0.00

Mgn

14.75

Time

27.02

Split

6.62

In Run

534

Wgt

33.5kg
5
6
T: Allan Ferguson
$0.00

Mgn

18.75

Time

27.28

Split

6.61

In Run

255

Wgt

32.0kg
DNF
2
T: Jason Thompson
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

6.61

In Run

3

Wgt

30.3kg
R9 JETPETS (1-2 WINS) FINAL (400m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 8.42
1
8
T: R Coventry
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.01

Split

8.61

In Run

32

Wgt

33.5kg
2
3
T: Samantha Mckay
$0.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

23.10

Split

8.42

In Run

11

Wgt

28.1kg
3
2
T: I Hastie
$0.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

23.26

Split

8.47

In Run

23

Wgt

32.0kg
4
1
T: John Mallon
$0.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

23.51

Split

8.62

In Run

44

Wgt

32.6kg
5
4
T: Penelope Kent
$0.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

23.52

Split

8.78

In Run

76

Wgt

25.8kg
6
6
T: Kathleen Fogarty
$0.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

23.57

Split

8.91

In Run

87

Wgt

25.6kg
7
5
T: John Jarkis
$0.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

23.65

Split

8.72

In Run

55

Wgt

33.8kg
8
7
T: Louise Allen
$0.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

23.70

Split

8.78

In Run

68

Wgt

26.2kg
R10 WWR SAWDUST (460m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 6.54
1
4
T: Lauren Gorman
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.92

Split

6.54

In Run

111

Wgt

35.0kg
2
1
T: Brett Albert
$0.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

26.40

Split

6.64

In Run

322

Wgt

33.3kg
3
5
T: Wendy Duve
$0.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

26.64

Split

6.89

In Run

863

Wgt

30.9kg
4
3
T: Marcus Lloyd
$0.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

26.80

Split

6.79

In Run

674

Wgt

29.2kg
5
2
T: Matthew Height
$0.00

Mgn

15.25

Time

26.88

Split

6.75

In Run

555

Wgt

30.5kg
6
6
T: Alan Marum
$0.00

Mgn

17.00

Time

26.99

Split

6.80

In Run

786

Wgt

36.0kg
7
8
T: Michael Fox
$0.00

Mgn

24.75

Time

27.47

Split

6.68

In Run

447

Wgt

28.8kg
8
7
T: Lauren Gorman
$0.00

Mgn

35.75

Time

28.17

Split

6.63

In Run

238

Wgt

29.6kg
R11 LION QUALITY PRODUCTS (460m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 6.56
1
1
T: Craig Treherne
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.18

Split

6.56

In Run

111

Wgt

36.3kg
2
8
T: Angela Galea
$0.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

26.30

Split

6.66

In Run

334

Wgt

33.0kg
3
4
T: Lauren Gorman
$0.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

26.32

Split

6.73

In Run

543

Wgt

28.7kg
4
2
T: Michael Fearnley
$0.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

26.41

Split

6.65

In Run

222

Wgt

36.6kg
5
7
T: John Telling
$0.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

26.52

Split

6.79

In Run

755

Wgt

35.0kg
6
6
T: Michael Wallworth
$0.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

26.66

Split

6.87

In Run

886

Wgt

26.3kg
7
5
T: Donna Dean
$0.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

26.82

Split

6.79

In Run

667

Wgt

27.4kg
8
3
T: William Read
$0.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

26.84

Split

6.72

In Run

478

Wgt

24.6kg
R12 TOPCAT VIDEO PRODUCTIONS (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 8.40
1
9
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.07

Split

8.49

In Run

21

Wgt

26.7kg
2
2
T: Elaine Johannsen
$0.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

23.19

Split

8.54

In Run

33

Wgt

33.7kg
3
1
T: Cody Hogan
$0.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

23.21

Split

8.40

In Run

12

Wgt

30.2kg
4
8
T: Lesley Russell
$0.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

23.29

Split

8.57

In Run

46

Wgt

27.3kg
5
7
T: Kerry Minne
$0.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

23.30

Split

8.64

In Run

65

Wgt

29.8kg
6
3
T: Pearl Terry
$0.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

23.36

Split

8.60

In Run

54

Wgt

30.2kg
7
10
T: Jeanette Imlach
$0.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

23.38

Split

8.68

In Run

77

Wgt

27.2kg
8
4
T: Nicolas Mandylaris
$0.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

23.41

Split

8.72

In Run

88

Wgt

30.9kg
Race 1 WILD DOG WINERY HT1 460m Maiden Heat $990 - $285 - $140 Splits: 6.62
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 NEESY'S HONOUR (2) Kerry Chalker 26.41 0.00 6.62 111 39.7kg Premier Fantasy EBONY NIGHT $0.00
2 1 ANNIE'S PRIDE (1) Graham Laidlay 26.70 4.75 6.78 232 28.0kg PATH TO POWER INGEBORG $0.00
3 6 ON THE EDGE (6) Guiseppe Girvasi 26.78 6.00 6.85 544 33.8kg Vapour Whirl BOOTSY COUNTY $0.00
4 3 NEAR HISTORY (3) Russell Ticknell 26.81 6.50 6.81 323 34.6kg Black Enforcer Purely Tonic $0.00
5 8 POWERFUL LADY (8) L Evans 27.00 9.50 6.88 665 26.8kg Pure Octane SPIRAL STAR $0.00
6 7 TEQUILA SUNSET (7) Margaret Campbell 27.04 10.00 6.82 456 25.2kg PATH TO POWER TEQUILA MALL $0.00
7 5 BOUNDING BOBBY (5) Craig Lawrence 27.44 16.50 6.94 777 31.9kg Bit Chili WINSOME JOY $0.00
8 4 UNO JEANIE (4) Darren Mines 27.57 18.50 6.97 888 25.1kg METICULOUS BRONIE BLUE BELL $0.00
Race 2 ELGAS HT2 460m Maiden Heat $990 - $285 - $140 Splits: 6.68
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 IT'S TIME (5) Lauren Gorman 26.60 0.00 6.68 122 35.0kg Where's Pedro UNIQUE DAISY $0.00
2 6 DESTINY STONE (6) Graeme Jolly 26.66 1.00 6.84 654 28.6kg November Fury I'M SEEING STARS $0.00
3 2 INDIFFERENCE (2) Kerry Chalker 26.75 2.50 6.68 211 33.9kg PATH TO POWER RAPT IN GEMS $0.00
4 3 FLAME OF POVERTY (3) Raymond Toomey 26.76 2.59 6.73 333 33.9kg Paddy's Flame QUEEN OF POVERTY $0.00
5 8 Our Mindy (8) Ann Lawson 26.97 6.00 6.89 776 28.2kg Paddy's Flame TINY MILLY $0.00
6 4 IRREX O'MAC (4) Margaret Campbell 27.07 7.50 6.81 545 36.8kg METICULOUS MANDY O'MAC $0.00
7 7 SOUTH EAST ASIA (7) Geraldine Debono 27.21 9.75 6.79 467 25.9kg Primo Uno BLACK CRAZY $0.00
Race 3 GARFIELD HAIR CREATIONS & BODY ART 460m Grade 5 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 6.58
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 KREUZER GIBBS (2) James Ennis 26.19 0.00 6.66 321 35.0kg PATH TO POWER PENNY ARCADE $0.00
2 8 Zimmer (8) Robert Busch 26.42 3.75 6.70 632 27.9kg Premier Fantasy MEPUNGA DIAMOND $0.00
3 6 SHANARRA (6) Anthony Kent 26.59 6.50 6.67 555 26.9kg El Galo So Faithful $0.00
4 5 MUCHO CALIENTE (5) Wayne Vassallo 26.64 7.25 6.75 788 33.6kg Brett Lee SWEET FANCY $0.00
5 7 BRAEMAR LASS (7) Raymond Keating 26.66 7.50 6.58 113 26.0kg Premier Fantasy SOMERTON LASS $0.00
6 1 SLIPSTREAM LAD (1) Michelle Mallia-Magri 26.75 9.00 6.93 877 33.7kg PATH TO POWER INGEBORG $0.00
7 3 DANYO'S BOY (3) Neil Ryan 26.83 10.25 6.64 244 29.5kg Where's Pedro DANYO'S CRESWELL $0.00
8 4 ALBO GOLD (4) David Todd 26.88 11.00 6.67 466 33.4kg TEN MEN INNIE GOLD $0.00
Race 4 VEOLIA ENVIRONMENTAL SERVICES 460m Grade 5 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 6.48
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 Proven Ventura (7) Wayne Vassallo 26.09 0.00 6.48 111 29.0kg Vapour Whirl THANKS BLUE $0.00
2 2 REGAL WOO (2) Peter Kelly 26.54 7.25 6.70 222 33.3kg Regal Brett BETTA WOO BETSY $0.00
3 8 MASTER HUGH (8) N Boyd 26.90 13.00 6.80 643 31.9kg Hallucinate SHIELA CARTER $0.00
4 1 STOMP STOMP (1) Garry Selkrig 26.98 14.25 6.79 554 37.4kg Primo Uno INSTRUCTED FIRST $0.00
5 5 Cheese Souffle (5) Graeme Euvrard 27.05 15.25 6.86 786 29.1kg Pure Octane HALL'S TURBO $0.00
6 9 RUSTY RHEVA (3) James Ennis 27.33 19.75 6.76 365 32.3kg Regal Thyme MISS ACAPULCO $0.00
7 6 MATTY'S GIFT (6) Maureen Brown 27.33 19.79 6.88 877 33.2kg Bombastic Shiraz PRO MODEL $0.00
DNF 4 HAPPY ALF (4) Jennifer Gieschen 0.00 0.00 6.77 43 33.5kg BORIS REIGNS ME BONSAI $0.00
Race 5 PAKENHAMARKET FRUIT & VEG 460m Mixed 4/5 $1405 - $400 - $100 Splits: 6.59
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 SINGLE MAN (4) Alan Marum 26.29 0.00 6.59 111 33.6kg Collision BELLA PORTRAIT $0.00
2 3 DAINTREE ROCKET (3) Lauren Gorman 26.49 3.25 6.76 766 34.2kg Bombastic Shiraz DAINTREE LADY $0.00
3 2 DALE BALE (2) Graeme Bate 26.51 3.50 6.71 655 30.0kg Lansley Bale GEO'S GEM $0.00
3 5 DYNA BEAT (5) Graeme Bate 26.51 3.50 6.65 432 26.9kg Droopys Maldini TALINA BALE $0.00
5 8 ARVO'S JOSIE (8) Mark Delbridge 26.60 5.00 6.77 877 28.3kg Primo Uno ARVO'S OLIVIA $0.00
6 6 SMOKIN' GONZALES (6) Michael Wallworth 26.65 5.75 6.64 244 28.7kg Collide DOUBLE EL $0.00
7 1 Ellie Bale (1) Graeme Bate 26.71 6.75 6.64 388 24.2kg Lansley Bale GEO'S GEM $0.00
8 7 USAIN OCTANE (7) Donna Dean 26.73 7.00 6.65 523 34.5kg Pure Octane MID CITY MANDY $0.00
Race 6 www.hotdogs.com.au FINAL (GOBIS) 460m Grade 5 Final $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.51
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 Ima Geisha Girl (7) Jason Thompson 25.89 0.00 6.51 111 27.8kg Bombastic Shiraz ELITE ORIENTAL $0.00
2 1 BUSTINO (1) Elaine Johannsen 26.18 4.75 6.65 322 34.8kg MACHO GRANDE YOUNG DIVA $0.00
3 6 CHINA ASH (6) Peter Dapiran 26.28 6.25 6.70 533 33.0kg Pure Octane HELLO SIENNA $0.00
4 5 EURICO BALE (5) Mark Delbridge 26.39 8.00 6.53 256 30.3kg Bartrim Bale SERENE BALE $0.00
4 8 REMOMENTUM (8) Peter Dapiran 26.39 8.00 6.71 664 33.5kg Knocka Norris REMO AGOGO $0.00
6 2 OOMOO (2) Neville King 26.52 10.00 6.93 788 31.2kg Bombastic Shiraz TIZZ MAGIC $0.00
7 4 TANGO IN PARIS (4) James Atkinson 26.56 10.75 6.65 445 32.0kg Talk's Cheap HOT ABILITY $0.00
8 3 Gin Lee's Gem (3) Florence Alister 26.58 11.00 6.93 877 26.6kg MISTER TWINK TIFFINIE'S GEM $0.00
Race 7 RADFORDS MEATS 400m Mixed 4/5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.42
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 HUN CAN YOU (2) Maureen Brown 23.14 0.00 8.42 11 26.2kg PATH TO POWER MISTY LEE $0.00
2 7 APRIL'S LEGACY (7) Jason Thompson 23.15 0.25 8.51 22 28.4kg El Galo HEARTS WAR $0.00
3 1 COSMIC SNOW (1) Maureen Brown 23.21 1.25 8.52 33 29.8kg Pure Octane INVICTUS COSMIC $0.00
4 6 VINTAGE DIAMOND (6) Geoffrey Dalton 23.25 1.75 8.53 54 33.2kg Bit Chili CARLZ $0.00
5 4 Calabrese Gina (4) Daniel Bicchieri 23.36 3.50 8.53 46 28.7kg Droopys Maldini FIRING ZONE $0.00
6 8 NO MORE BIZZ (8) Florence Alister 23.43 4.75 8.67 77 26.9kg Where's Pedro MAKING MOVES $0.00
7 5 MAJAK MAGIC (5) Terry Burns 23.61 7.50 8.61 65 32.1kg El Galo TEKKI $0.00
Race 8 ASHLEY INSTITUTE OF TRAINING 460m Free For All $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.56
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 COME ON RODGE (3) James Ennis 26.10 0.00 6.62 422 34.5kg OUR BARNEY CORK IN OCEAN $0.00
2 8 Where's Demonica (8) David Geall 26.24 2.25 6.56 111 30.1kg Where's Pedro DEMONICA $0.00
3 1 KINGS PRIDE (1) L Kraemer 26.95 13.50 6.70 643 34.5kg Talk's Cheap TRUSTA RUSH $0.00
4 5 NORTHERN GUNNA (5) Florence Alister 27.02 14.75 6.62 534 33.5kg Primo Uno NORTHERN SHADOW $0.00
5 6 LINDEN KING (6) Allan Ferguson 27.28 18.75 6.61 255 32.0kg Where's Pedro AVON LYLA MAY $0.00
DNF 2 WILD ACE (2) Jason Thompson 0.00 0.00 6.61 3 30.3kg Collision Halzani $0.00
Race 9 JETPETS (1-2 WINS) FINAL 400m Grade 5 Final $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 8.42
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 BLACK RANSOM (8) R Coventry 23.01 0.00 8.61 32 33.5kg Give Me Five TRENDY SUE $0.00
2 3 HATARI STAR (3) Samantha Mckay 23.10 1.50 8.42 11 28.1kg Premier Fantasy SOMERTON LASS $0.00
3 2 TURNOUT (2) I Hastie 23.26 4.00 8.47 23 32.0kg PATH TO POWER TEQUILA MALL $0.00
4 1 SAMDOC (1) John Mallon 23.51 8.00 8.62 44 32.6kg PATH TO POWER KIRI MAGIC $0.00
5 4 AROLOK DIVA (4) Penelope Kent 23.52 8.25 8.78 76 25.8kg METICULOUS CLAN MCBRIDE $0.00
6 6 KEL'S DESIGN (6) Kathleen Fogarty 23.57 9.00 8.91 87 25.6kg METICULOUS CONSPIRACY LASS $0.00
7 5 COMMON TELLS (5) John Jarkis 23.65 10.25 8.72 55 33.8kg METICULOUS MISS LIRA $0.00
8 7 RELLIM MACCA (7) Louise Allen 23.70 11.00 8.78 68 26.2kg Paddy's Flame CRYSTALLINE $0.00
Race 10 WWR SAWDUST 460m Grade 5 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 6.54
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 FLY FREDDIE (4) Lauren Gorman 25.92 0.00 6.54 111 35.0kg Paddy's Flame HIRLY GIRLY $0.00
2 1 AMERICAN RED (1) Brett Albert 26.40 7.75 6.64 322 33.3kg Bombastic Shiraz AMANDA $0.00
3 5 GREYSYND ROCK (5) Wendy Duve 26.64 11.50 6.89 863 30.9kg Bombastic Shiraz PUZZLE DIVA $0.00
4 3 HOUDINI (3) Marcus Lloyd 26.80 14.00 6.79 674 29.2kg MISTER TWINK ANNIE ROONEY $0.00
5 2 JOIE DE VIVRE (2) Matthew Height 26.88 15.25 6.75 555 30.5kg Big Daddy Cool HUMBLE HAYLEY $0.00
6 6 HOWDY GEORGE (6) Alan Marum 26.99 17.00 6.80 786 36.0kg Where's Pedro PADDY'S MEIKA $0.00
7 8 Silvias Flame (8) Michael Fox 27.47 24.75 6.68 447 28.8kg Paddy's Flame ICE DANCER $0.00
8 7 Daintree Dream (7) Lauren Gorman 28.17 35.75 6.63 238 29.6kg Paddy's Flame DAINTREE LADY $0.00
Race 11 LION QUALITY PRODUCTS 460m Grade 5 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 6.56
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 CHUNUK BAIR (1) Craig Treherne 26.18 0.00 6.56 111 36.3kg Collision JUST A FLY $0.00
2 8 STUDLY DAN (8) Angela Galea 26.30 2.00 6.66 334 33.0kg PATH TO POWER DELIGHTFUL SAL $0.00
3 4 Daintree Empress (4) Lauren Gorman 26.32 2.25 6.73 543 28.7kg Bombastic Shiraz DAINTREE LADY $0.00
4 2 CUZIN BOB (2) Michael Fearnley 26.41 3.75 6.65 222 36.6kg Bombastic Shiraz HELLO SIENNA $0.00
5 7 KNOX 'EM OUT (7) John Telling 26.52 5.50 6.79 755 35.0kg Paddy's Flame BLAZING BIRCH $0.00
6 6 PROVEN POLKA (6) Michael Wallworth 26.66 7.75 6.87 886 26.3kg Vapour Whirl THANKS BLUE $0.00
7 5 STYLISH STEPH (5) Donna Dean 26.82 10.25 6.79 667 27.4kg Where's Pedro YOUR MY LADY $0.00
8 3 KINETIC BOOST (3) William Read 26.84 10.50 6.72 478 24.6kg Pure Octane GOLLY SAQUAN $0.00
Race 12 TOPCAT VIDEO PRODUCTIONS 400m Grade 5 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 8.40
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 9 GUNDA BALE (5) Graeme Bate 23.07 0.00 8.49 21 26.7kg Dyna Lachlan SPIRAL BALE $0.00
2 2 SNOW KNIGHT (2) Elaine Johannsen 23.19 2.00 8.54 33 33.7kg MACHO GRANDE MOONDUST GIRL $0.00
3 1 HERO OCTANE (1) Cody Hogan 23.21 2.25 8.40 12 30.2kg Pure Octane HERO GIRL $0.00
4 8 STICKY SWEET (8) Lesley Russell 23.29 3.50 8.57 46 27.3kg Pure Octane KELLY LEE $0.00
5 7 SHE'S HAYDENS (7) Kerry Minne 23.30 3.75 8.64 65 29.8kg Paddy's Flame SHE'S ADAMS $0.00
6 3 AMLIN LAD (3) Pearl Terry 23.36 4.75 8.60 54 30.2kg El Galo IN FLEW ENZA $0.00
7 10 Emotional Lass (6) Jeanette Imlach 23.38 5.00 8.68 77 27.2kg AHANE LAD SOBBING CREEK $0.00
8 4 STORM A LITE (4) Nicolas Mandylaris 23.41 5.50 8.72 88 30.9kg El Galo SPOT ROCKS $0.00