Warragul Race Results

Friday 24th of January 2014
R1 TOP CAT VIDEO (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 8.44
1
2
T: Marcus Lloyd
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.29

Split

8.44

In Run

11

Wgt

27.0kg
2
3
T: Kerry Minne
$8.00

Mgn

0.53

Time

23.32

Split

8.73

In Run

73

Wgt

33.3kg
3
4
T: David Dawson
$16.00

Mgn

0.85

Time

23.34

Split

8.50

In Run

22

Wgt

31.8kg
4
6
T: Charlie Schembri
$8.00

Mgn

3.60

Time

23.51

Split

8.72

In Run

67

Wgt

34.5kg
5
5
T: Pamela Burns
$19.00

Mgn

4.11

Time

23.55

Split

8.92

In Run

88

Wgt

35.7kg
6
1
T: Gregory Mclachlan
$20.00

Mgn

6.19

Time

23.68

Split

8.50

In Run

34

Wgt

25.5kg
7
7
T: Paul Anderton
$3.00

Mgn

7.57

Time

23.76

Split

8.63

In Run

56

Wgt

26.7kg
8
8
T: Rachael Busuttil
$8.00

Mgn

9.20

Time

23.87

Split

8.54

In Run

45

Wgt

25.3kg
R2 PAM SCANLAN CATERING (460m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 6.54
1
7
T: Soner Ugursay
$8.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.96

Split

6.80

In Run

622

Wgt

29.6kg
2
6
T: Terry Burns
$6.00

Mgn

5.42

Time

26.31

Split

6.54

In Run

111

Wgt

28.4kg
3
2
T: Sharyn Combridge
$9.00

Mgn

5.52

Time

26.31

Split

6.66

In Run

233

Wgt

28.5kg
4
1
T: L Kraemer
$12.00

Mgn

6.87

Time

26.40

Split

6.79

In Run

466

Wgt

29.1kg
5
8
T: Jenny Hunt
$2.00

Mgn

7.63

Time

26.45

Split

6.72

In Run

344

Wgt

27.8kg
6
4
T: Louie Bicchieri
$17.00

Mgn

7.96

Time

26.47

Split

6.81

In Run

777

Wgt

32.7kg
7
5
T: Hugh Clarke
$5.00

Mgn

8.22

Time

26.48

Split

6.79

In Run

555

Wgt

28.1kg
8
3
T: Hugh Clarke
$19.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

26.55

Split

6.81

In Run

888

Wgt

30.5kg
R3 NITRO BURST @ STUD (400m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.28
1
4
T: Susan Dalton
$13.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.67

Split

8.28

In Run

11

Wgt

27.6kg
2
3
T: Darrell Saunders
$5.00

Mgn

1.80

Time

22.78

Split

8.40

In Run

44

Wgt

31.3kg
3
1
T: Mark Delbridge
$1.00

Mgn

2.65

Time

22.84

Split

8.32

In Run

22

Wgt

32.2kg
4
2
T: L Kraemer
$11.00

Mgn

5.39

Time

23.01

Split

8.50

In Run

75

Wgt

26.2kg
5
7
T: Phillis Brown
$19.00

Mgn

6.36

Time

23.07

Split

8.40

In Run

33

Wgt

32.7kg
6
8
T: Phillip Repici
$24.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

23.19

Split

8.50

In Run

67

Wgt

32.7kg
7
5
T: Robert Tartaglia
$18.00

Mgn

8.47

Time

23.20

Split

8.50

In Run

56

Wgt

35.1kg
R4 ACTION PACKED IMAGES (460m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 6.54
1
2
T: Jason Thompson
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.86

Split

6.58

In Run

222

Wgt

33.9kg
2
4
T: Darren Mcdonald
$2.00

Mgn

0.42

Time

25.88

Split

6.54

In Run

111

Wgt

33.0kg
3
3
T: Robert Smith
$30.00

Mgn

3.36

Time

26.07

Split

6.58

In Run

333

Wgt

31.0kg
4
6
T: Leonard Jones
$12.00

Mgn

5.73

Time

26.22

Split

6.66

In Run

754

Wgt

34.3kg
5
7
T: Ronald Dunne
$12.00

Mgn

8.03

Time

26.36

Split

6.65

In Run

666

Wgt

33.4kg
6
5
T: Kerry Minne
$28.00

Mgn

8.31

Time

26.38

Split

6.59

In Run

445

Wgt

32.0kg
7
8
T: Raymond Ashworth
$23.00

Mgn

14.71

Time

26.78

Split

6.59

In Run

577

Wgt

27.8kg
R5 FLIGHT CENTRE GIPPSLAND CLASSIC FINAL (460m)
Place
Restricted Win Final - $3000 - $860 - $430
Splits: 6.47
1
1
T: Jason Thompson
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.63

Split

6.47

In Run

111

Wgt

32.2kg
2
8
T: Peter Hunt
$7.00

Mgn

1.65

Time

25.73

Split

6.56

In Run

222

Wgt

34.6kg
3
4
T: Jason Thompson
$3.00

Mgn

3.33

Time

25.84

Split

6.59

In Run

333

Wgt

34.9kg
4
2
T: David Crawford
$7.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

26.16

Split

6.89

In Run

875

Wgt

32.5kg
5
6
T: Lisa Delbridge
$29.00

Mgn

9.76

Time

26.24

Split

6.69

In Run

444

Wgt

27.2kg
6
7
T: Michael Fearnley
$36.00

Mgn

11.09

Time

26.33

Split

6.73

In Run

557

Wgt

33.0kg
7
5
T: Kenneth Sweeney
$31.00

Mgn

12.79

Time

26.43

Split

6.75

In Run

666

Wgt

33.0kg
8
3
T: Stephen Elsum
$8.00

Mgn

19.11

Time

26.83

Split

6.76

In Run

788

Wgt

33.0kg
R6 GRV VBIS MAIDEN FINAL (460m)
Place
Maiden Final - $7500 - $2140 - $1070
Splits: 6.53
1
3
T: Glenn Rounds
$1.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.87

Split

6.53

In Run

111

Wgt

33.4kg
2
5
T: Darren Langley
$18.00

Mgn

3.66

Time

26.10

Split

6.56

In Run

222

Wgt

33.9kg
3
2
T: Eddie Lieshout
$18.00

Mgn

5.06

Time

26.19

Split

6.68

In Run

533

Wgt

26.1kg
4
4
T: Leonie Dalton
$12.00

Mgn

6.12

Time

26.25

Split

6.62

In Run

344

Wgt

26.2kg
5
8
T: Neville Vincent
$10.00

Mgn

9.79

Time

26.49

Split

6.72

In Run

755

Wgt

35.5kg
6
6
T: Janet Cottrell
$13.00

Mgn

13.17

Time

26.70

Split

6.62

In Run

466

Wgt

25.6kg
7
7
T: Cooper Hayes
$9.00

Mgn

15.75

Time

26.86

Split

6.70

In Run

677

Wgt

33.4kg
8
1
T: Sandra Collins
$15.00

Mgn

27.30

Time

27.59

Split

6.75

In Run

888

Wgt

36.2kg
R7 94.3 STAR FM SUMMER SPRINT (400m)
Place
S/E Final - $3000 - $860 - $430
Splits: 8.32
1
3
T: Cameron Bahen
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.59

Split

8.32

In Run

11

Wgt

32.5kg
2
4
T: Ronald Winter
$17.00

Mgn

0.23

Time

22.61

Split

8.38

In Run

22

Wgt

33.8kg
3
6
T: Colin Dalton
$3.00

Mgn

3.92

Time

22.84

Split

8.50

In Run

55

Wgt

30.0kg
4
1
T: Glenn Campbell
$5.00

Mgn

4.15

Time

22.85

Split

8.49

In Run

43

Wgt

33.5kg
5
5
T: Donna Dean
$3.00

Mgn

6.23

Time

22.98

Split

8.47

In Run

34

Wgt

25.8kg
6
2
T: Glenn Campbell
$8.00

Mgn

7.01

Time

23.03

Split

8.63

In Run

76

Wgt

32.8kg
7
8
T: Leslie Kenyon
$16.00

Mgn

9.85

Time

23.21

Split

8.69

In Run

88

Wgt

35.2kg
8
7
T: Louise Allen
$25.00

Mgn

14.44

Time

23.50

Split

8.60

In Run

67

Wgt

33.4kg
R8 LION QUALITY PRODUCTS WGL CUP FINAL (460m)
Place
S/E Group 2 - $43750 - $12550 - $6250
Splits: 6.43
1
5
T: Nicole Mcrae
$10.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.60

Split

6.55

In Run

333

Wgt

34.9kg
2
4
T: Lyn Smith
$19.00

Mgn

1.82

Time

25.71

Split

6.68

In Run

756

Wgt

29.2kg
3
1
T: Kelvyn Greenough
$2.00

Mgn

2.47

Time

25.76

Split

6.49

In Run

221

Wgt

31.7kg
4
8
T: Troy Iwanyk
$6.00

Mgn

4.33

Time

25.87

Split

6.58

In Run

465

Wgt

34.5kg
5
2
T: Joe Borg
$9.00

Mgn

4.65

Time

25.89

Split

6.63

In Run

544

Wgt

33.1kg
6
7
T: Jason Thompson
$2.00

Mgn

4.85

Time

25.91

Split

6.43

In Run

112

Wgt

32.1kg
7
3
T: Ian Bindley
$23.00

Mgn

7.42

Time

26.07

Split

6.87

In Run

888

Wgt

35.2kg
8
6
T: Geraldine Debono
$65.00

Mgn

10.44

Time

26.26

Split

6.64

In Run

677

Wgt

29.5kg
R9 AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS (460m)
Place
Mixed 3/4 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.52
1
8
T: Darren Mcdonald
$1.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.79

Split

6.55

In Run

211

Wgt

33.2kg
2
6
T: Jenny Hunt
$6.00

Mgn

4.14

Time

26.05

Split

6.52

In Run

122

Wgt

32.6kg
3
1
T: Karen Pitt
$4.00

Mgn

5.34

Time

26.12

Split

6.58

In Run

333

Wgt

31.4kg
4
7
T: Margaret Grindley
$12.00

Mgn

8.17

Time

26.30

Split

6.58

In Run

444

Wgt

27.5kg
5
3
T: Kerry Minne
$21.00

Mgn

9.71

Time

26.40

Split

6.77

In Run

665

Wgt

36.7kg
6
2
T: Carole Schembri
$39.00

Mgn

11.60

Time

26.52

Split

6.69

In Run

556

Wgt

34.9kg
R10 www.lion.net.au (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 0.00
1
3
T: Colin Dalton
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.53

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.2kg
2
2
T: Jason Thompson
$1.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

22.74

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.3kg
3
8
T: Glenn Bahen
$2.00

Mgn

9.92

Time

23.16

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

36.3kg
4
6
T: Adam Scott
$31.00

Mgn

10.52

Time

23.20

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.7kg
5
4
T: Charles Mizzi
$28.00

Mgn

11.06

Time

23.23

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.9kg
6
1
T: Jason Leonard-scott
$52.00

Mgn

13.90

Time

23.41

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.5kg
7
5
T: Sharlene Whitford
$21.00

Mgn

16.15

Time

23.55

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

38.5kg
8
7
T: William Read
$47.00

Mgn

31.06

Time

24.49

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.0kg
R11 PAKENHAMARKET FRUIT & VEG (460m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 6.58
1
2
T: Charlie Schembri
$15.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.00

Split

6.58

In Run

111

Wgt

27.5kg
2
5
T: Leonard Jones
$3.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

26.06

Split

6.72

In Run

422

Wgt

34.8kg
3
8
T: Phillis Brown
$8.00

Mgn

8.15

Time

26.51

Split

6.77

In Run

675

Wgt

29.7kg
4
7
T: Gregory Mclachlan
$45.00

Mgn

8.87

Time

26.56

Split

6.76

In Run

554

Wgt

33.2kg
5
4
T: Leonard Jones
$6.00

Mgn

9.06

Time

26.57

Split

6.80

In Run

888

Wgt

35.1kg
6
3
T: Donald Jarvis
$3.00

Mgn

9.80

Time

26.61

Split

6.72

In Run

346

Wgt

32.4kg
7
1
T: Sharyn Combridge
$6.00

Mgn

11.01

Time

26.69

Split

6.72

In Run

233

Wgt

33.0kg
8
6
T: Paul Anderton
$10.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

26.74

Split

6.79

In Run

767

Wgt

28.7kg
R12 LION QUALITY PRODUCTS (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 8.29
1
8
T: Eddie Lieshout
$8.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.61

Split

8.29

In Run

11

Wgt

32.2kg
2
4
T: Mark Delbridge
$8.00

Mgn

0.09

Time

22.62

Split

8.44

In Run

33

Wgt

33.4kg
3
7
T: Peter Craig
$1.00

Mgn

2.80

Time

22.79

Split

8.38

In Run

22

Wgt

37.6kg
4
1
T: Patrick Wilson
$9.00

Mgn

11.76

Time

23.35

Split

8.61

In Run

54

Wgt

28.7kg
5
2
T: Adam Scott
$58.00

Mgn

14.06

Time

23.50

Split

8.61

In Run

77

Wgt

30.4kg
6
5
T: Mark Busuttil
$36.00

Mgn

14.95

Time

23.55

Split

8.60

In Run

46

Wgt

29.3kg
7
3
T: Tammy Kennedy - Harris
$20.00

Mgn

16.77

Time

23.67

Split

8.80

In Run

88

Wgt

34.1kg
8
6
T: Brendan Moles
$38.00

Mgn

18.00

Time

23.74

Split

8.61

In Run

65

Wgt

29.2kg
Race 1 TOP CAT VIDEO 400m Grade 5 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 8.44
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 SUSPICIOUS TESSA (2) Marcus Lloyd 23.29 0.00 8.44 11 27.0kg El Grand Senor NEXT LEVEL $2.00
2 3 SERIOUS DARCY (3) Kerry Minne 23.32 0.53 8.73 73 33.3kg Surf Lorian EVIL ADAMS $8.00
3 4 FLAMING TALENT (4) David Dawson 23.34 0.85 8.50 22 31.8kg Paddy's Flame HOTLINE STYLE $16.00
4 6 GIFTED MAN (6) Charlie Schembri 23.51 3.60 8.72 67 34.5kg Mantra Lad MY GIRL SULLY $8.00
5 5 BURNSY'S BRUISER (5) Pamela Burns 23.55 4.11 8.92 88 35.7kg Carnage BLONDE BOMB $19.00
6 1 IZZY REG (1) Gregory Mclachlan 23.68 6.19 8.50 34 25.5kg Dyna Lachlan ELLE GEE $20.00
7 7 VEETEE SCARLETT (7) Paul Anderton 23.76 7.57 8.63 56 26.7kg Premier Fantasy Irish Malt $3.00
8 8 ELSWYK MISS (8) Rachael Busuttil 23.87 9.20 8.54 45 25.3kg Cool Effort Elswyk Lass $8.00
Race 2 PAM SCANLAN CATERING 460m Grade 5 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 6.54
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 SISCO COMET (7) Soner Ugursay 25.96 0.00 6.80 622 29.6kg High Earner Sisco Power $8.00
2 6 HYPO HOLLY (6) Terry Burns 26.31 5.42 6.54 111 28.4kg PATH TO POWER OUR LEE PORTRAIT $6.00
3 2 ROCKEM HOLLY (2) Sharyn Combridge 26.31 5.52 6.66 233 28.5kg Nitro Burst HOLLYWOOD NINA $9.00
4 1 ARABELLA ROSE (1) L Kraemer 26.40 6.87 6.79 466 29.1kg CASH EXPRESS ASHBY ROSE $12.00
5 8 FOURIER BALE (8) Jenny Hunt 26.45 7.63 6.72 344 27.8kg Jarvis Bale JESSE BALE $2.00
6 4 WALLY MATUSZEK (4) Louie Bicchieri 26.47 7.96 6.81 777 32.7kg Bye Bye Bones ROSIE JAY $17.00
7 5 MAN TALK (5) Hugh Clarke 26.48 8.22 6.79 555 28.1kg Talk's Cheap WHITE BLOSSOM $5.00
8 3 BAIL OUT EDDIE (3) Hugh Clarke 26.55 9.25 6.81 888 30.5kg Knocka Norris BABYLON STAR $19.00
Race 3 NITRO BURST @ STUD 400m Mixed 4/5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.28
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 HIGH SUMMER (4) Susan Dalton 22.67 0.00 8.28 11 27.6kg High Earner CYCLONE BABE $13.00
2 3 STRANGE WISH (3) Darrell Saunders 22.78 1.80 8.40 44 31.3kg Bombastic Shiraz WAVE TO KATE $5.00
3 1 BRENT BALE (1) Mark Delbridge 22.84 2.65 8.32 22 32.2kg Dyna Lachlan SPIRAL BALE $1.00
4 2 ELECTION PROMISE (2) L Kraemer 23.01 5.39 8.50 75 26.2kg College Causeway OBAMA BEAUTY $11.00
5 7 RUTHLESS STAGGER (7) Phillis Brown 23.07 6.36 8.40 33 32.7kg Primo Uno MISS DELANE $19.00
6 8 HERE COMES ALEX (8) Phillip Repici 23.19 8.25 8.50 67 32.7kg Talk's Cheap Baby Bling $24.00
7 5 PROWLING LAD (5) Robert Tartaglia 23.20 8.47 8.50 56 35.1kg WALKAWAY MAGIC GALBA STYLE $18.00
Race 4 ACTION PACKED IMAGES 460m Grade 5 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 6.54
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 RASHAD (2) Jason Thompson 25.86 0.00 6.58 222 33.9kg Magic Sprite TARMIK $2.00
2 4 COINTREAU CAP (4) Darren Mcdonald 25.88 0.42 6.54 111 33.0kg Premier Fantasy ALOTTA MOJO $2.00
3 3 STEALTHY MARK (3) Robert Smith 26.07 3.36 6.58 333 31.0kg Where's Pedro Daintree Jewel $30.00
4 6 MECHATRONIC (6) Leonard Jones 26.22 5.73 6.66 754 34.3kg Mogambo OFF SPRINGER $12.00
5 7 BIG BAD BAZ (7) Ronald Dunne 26.36 8.03 6.65 666 33.4kg Bombastic Shiraz FLAMING NIKITA $12.00
6 5 BLAZING MADAM (5) Kerry Minne 26.38 8.31 6.59 445 32.0kg Paddy's Flame SHE'S ADAMS $28.00
7 8 MISS SPENCE (8) Raymond Ashworth 26.78 14.71 6.59 577 27.8kg Our Spence EARLY MILLONS $23.00
Race 5 FLIGHT CENTRE GIPPSLAND CLASSIC FINAL 460m Restricted Win Final $3000 - $860 - $430 Splits: 6.47
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SCINTILLATING (1) Jason Thompson 25.63 0.00 6.47 111 32.2kg Where's Pedro Supreme Odessa $2.00
2 8 CRACKERJACK DAK (8) Peter Hunt 25.73 1.65 6.56 222 34.6kg Mogambo Lil's Memory $7.00
3 4 ZULU ZIRCON (4) Jason Thompson 25.84 3.33 6.59 333 34.9kg Where's Pedro Fancy Jaffa $3.00
4 2 Dream Collector (2) David Crawford 26.16 8.50 6.89 875 32.5kg Talk's Cheap Shall She $7.00
5 6 Smiley Sam (6) Lisa Delbridge 26.24 9.76 6.69 444 27.2kg Bit Chili FLIPPIN' COOL $29.00
6 7 SAM HARPER (7) Michael Fearnley 26.33 11.09 6.73 557 33.0kg Birthday Boy DORA AGOGO $36.00
7 5 ROXY'S PRIDE (5) Kenneth Sweeney 26.43 12.79 6.75 666 33.0kg Mogambo Token Breeze $31.00
8 3 MEPUNGA RANGER (3) Stephen Elsum 26.83 19.11 6.76 788 33.0kg Where's Pedro Mepunga Diva $8.00
Race 6 GRV VBIS MAIDEN FINAL 460m Maiden Final $7500 - $2140 - $1070 Splits: 6.53
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 BOTTOM DOLLAR (3) Glenn Rounds 25.87 0.00 6.53 111 33.4kg Bombastic Shiraz Miss Bel Air $1.00
2 5 CIVIL PURSUIT (5) Darren Langley 26.10 3.66 6.56 222 33.9kg Superman CIVIL SALUTE $18.00
3 2 MR. TEE (2) Eddie Lieshout 26.19 5.06 6.68 533 26.1kg Collision TOCSIN $18.00
4 4 High Light Star (4) Leonie Dalton 26.25 6.12 6.62 344 26.2kg High Earner CYCLONE BABE $12.00
5 8 LAST BOY SCOUT (8) Neville Vincent 26.49 9.79 6.72 755 35.5kg Lonesome Cry STARLIGHT CHLOE $10.00
6 6 Lizzy Birdsworth (6) Janet Cottrell 26.70 13.17 6.62 466 25.6kg Mogambo Bea Smith $13.00
7 7 LIGHTNING STORM (7) Cooper Hayes 26.86 15.75 6.70 677 33.4kg Heston Bale HOLY THUNDER $9.00
8 1 LET'S SAY HELLO (1) Sandra Collins 27.59 27.30 6.75 888 36.2kg Bombastic Shiraz HELLO SIENNA $15.00
Race 7 94.3 STAR FM SUMMER SPRINT 400m S/E Final $3000 - $860 - $430 Splits: 8.32
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 EL SOPRANO (3) Cameron Bahen 22.59 0.00 8.32 11 32.5kg El Grand Senor Wedding Singer $5.00
2 4 PITA MILO (4) Ronald Winter 22.61 0.23 8.38 22 33.8kg Knocka Norris Lucy Nate $17.00
3 6 Bit Chili Billie (6) Colin Dalton 22.84 3.92 8.50 55 30.0kg Bit Chili BILLIE GENE $3.00
4 1 SABAH MAGIC (1) Glenn Campbell 22.85 4.15 8.49 43 33.5kg Pure Octane Diamond Series $5.00
5 5 Makedonia (5) Donna Dean 22.98 6.23 8.47 34 25.8kg Magic Sprite NOAH'S SHOT $3.00
6 2 HURRICANE ASH (2) Glenn Campbell 23.03 7.01 8.63 76 32.8kg Pure Octane Diamond Series $8.00
7 8 NINJA BACKMAN (8) Leslie Kenyon 23.21 9.85 8.69 88 35.2kg Velocette Lee Joy $16.00
8 7 LEAD ACT (7) Louise Allen 23.50 14.44 8.60 67 33.4kg Bond LUSTY STAR $25.00
Race 8 LION QUALITY PRODUCTS WGL CUP FINAL 460m S/E Group 2 $43750 - $12550 - $6250 Splits: 6.43
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 Walk Hard (5) Nicole Mcrae 25.60 0.00 6.55 333 34.9kg Bit Chili MISS BLING $10.00
2 4 Evie's Entity (4) Lyn Smith 25.71 1.82 6.68 756 29.2kg Mogambo Girl Aloud $19.00
3 1 Paw Licking (1) Kelvyn Greenough 25.76 2.47 6.49 221 31.7kg Elite State KINGSBRAE DI $2.00
4 8 Crump (8) Troy Iwanyk 25.87 4.33 6.58 465 34.5kg Superman Mon Cherie $6.00
5 2 DEADLY VANE (2) Joe Borg 25.89 4.65 6.63 544 33.1kg Vee Man Vane Surfing Idol $9.00
6 7 Black Magic Opal (7) Jason Thompson 25.91 4.85 6.43 112 32.1kg Magic Sprite AWESOME OPAL $2.00
7 3 AWESOME GRUNT (3) Ian Bindley 26.07 7.42 6.87 888 35.2kg Bombastic Shiraz Runnin' Jumpin' $23.00
8 6 RISK OF DAMAGE (6) Geraldine Debono 26.26 10.44 6.64 677 29.5kg PATH TO POWER ABOVE THE SKY $65.00
Race 9 AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS 460m Mixed 3/4 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.52
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 DARK WARRIOR (8) Darren Mcdonald 25.79 0.00 6.55 211 33.2kg Where's Pedro SHANLYN SUPREME $1.00
2 6 YODELLER (6) Jenny Hunt 26.05 4.14 6.52 122 32.6kg Lonesome Cry ON SHORE $6.00
3 1 ZIPPING FRED (1) Karen Pitt 26.12 5.34 6.58 333 31.4kg Big Daddy Cool AGENT GIBBS $4.00
4 7 Golden Meleni (7) Margaret Grindley 26.30 8.17 6.58 444 27.5kg ASTON TRIVETT MARLEE WHO $12.00
5 3 LARKHILL BUCK (3) Kerry Minne 26.40 9.71 6.77 665 36.7kg Larkhill Jo PADDY'S MEIKA $21.00
6 2 AMAROO CHANT (2) Carole Schembri 26.52 11.60 6.69 556 34.9kg Mantra Lad MY GIRL SULLY $39.00
Race 10 www.lion.net.au 400m Grade 5 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 HIGH COMMANDO (3) Colin Dalton 22.53 0.00 0.00 29.2kg High Earner CYCLONE BABE $5.00
2 2 HUMMER KEEPING (2) Jason Thompson 22.74 3.25 0.00 25.3kg Cosmic Rumble CODY KEEPING $1.00
3 8 ENCEE EYE GIBBS (8) Glenn Bahen 23.16 9.92 0.00 36.3kg El Grand Senor Wedding Singer $2.00
4 6 SOUTHWOOD FLAME (6) Adam Scott 23.20 10.52 0.00 26.7kg Paddy's Flame LADY JUMA $31.00
5 4 ACTUALLY FRANK (4) Charles Mizzi 23.23 11.06 0.00 31.9kg Collision SERENA BEE $28.00
6 1 SOUTHWOOD JUMA (1) Jason Leonard-scott 23.41 13.90 0.00 27.5kg Paddy's Flame LADY JUMA $52.00
7 5 BOGAN'S HERO (5) Sharlene Whitford 23.55 16.15 0.00 38.5kg ASTON GALILEE REMO AGOGO $21.00
8 7 YOUNG NORMAN (7) William Read 24.49 31.06 0.00 32.0kg PREMIER STYLE BELL PEPPER $47.00
Race 11 PAKENHAMARKET FRUIT & VEG 460m Grade 5 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 6.58
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 AMAROO MY GIRL (2) Charlie Schembri 26.00 0.00 6.58 111 27.5kg Mantra Lad MY GIRL SULLY $15.00
2 5 SMART MAXWELL (5) Leonard Jones 26.06 1.00 6.72 422 34.8kg Mogambo OFF SPRINGER $3.00
3 8 HE'S SENSITIVE (8) Phillis Brown 26.51 8.15 6.77 675 29.7kg Nitro Burst PEEP SHOW $8.00
4 7 ABIT COOLER (7) Gregory Mclachlan 26.56 8.87 6.76 554 33.2kg Bit Chili BOUDICA $45.00
5 4 ECHELONIC ACTION (4) Leonard Jones 26.57 9.06 6.80 888 35.1kg Mogambo OFF SPRINGER $6.00
6 3 WAR TALK (3) Donald Jarvis 26.61 9.80 6.72 346 32.4kg Bit Chili SASSI JAY $3.00
7 1 ROCKEM WOODY (1) Sharyn Combridge 26.69 11.01 6.72 233 33.0kg Nitro Burst HOLLYWOOD NINA $6.00
8 6 Premier Malt (6) Paul Anderton 26.74 11.75 6.79 767 28.7kg Premier Fantasy Irish Malt $10.00
Race 12 LION QUALITY PRODUCTS 400m Grade 5 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 8.29
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 PARUMBA CORVETTE (8) Eddie Lieshout 22.61 0.00 8.29 11 32.2kg ASTON TRIVETT CHAILLE ROSE $8.00
2 4 ALLEN JENS (4) Mark Delbridge 22.62 0.09 8.44 33 33.4kg Jarvis Bale GEISHA BALE $8.00
3 7 ARCHIBALD PRIZE (7) Peter Craig 22.79 2.80 8.38 22 37.6kg El Grand Senor Catch Up Sunday $1.00
4 1 You Can Knocker (1) Patrick Wilson 23.35 11.76 8.61 54 28.7kg Knocka Norris POLICE WOMAN $9.00
5 2 SOUTHWOOD DANNY (2) Adam Scott 23.50 14.06 8.61 77 30.4kg Paddy's Flame LADY JUMA $58.00
6 5 JAMRON (5) Mark Busuttil 23.55 14.95 8.60 46 29.3kg Pure Octane CHINESE PRINCESS $36.00
7 3 CHAD'S NITRO (3) Tammy Kennedy - Harris 23.67 16.77 8.80 88 34.1kg Nitro Burst HOLLYWOOD NINA $20.00
8 6 MOHAWK MAGPIE (6) Brendan Moles 23.74 18.00 8.61 65 29.2kg Pure Octane HERO GIRL $38.00