Warragul Race Results

Tuesday 26th of July 2016
R1 www.tab.com.au (460m)
Place
Maiden - $990 - $285 - $140
Splits: 6.69, 11.50
1
1
T: Robert Cunningham
$6.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.40

Split

6.69

In Run

M111

Wgt

27.9kg
2
7
T: Jeffrey Britton
$1.60

Mgn

10.34

Time

27.12

Split

6.88

In Run

M655

Wgt

33.4kg
3
2
T: Ian Murray
$8.00

Mgn

10.53

Time

27.14

Split

6.80

In Run

M322

Wgt

33.7kg
4
3
T: George Arvanitis
$20.90

Mgn

12.86

Time

27.30

Split

6.87

In Run

M584

Wgt

34.8kg
5
8
T: Steven Arvanitis
$11.20

Mgn

13.30

Time

27.33

Split

6.78

In Run

M233

Wgt

28.0kg
6
6
T: Margaret Thomas
$26.20

Mgn

16.69

Time

27.57

Split

6.80

In Run

M466

Wgt

33.8kg
7
4
T: Alan Clayton
$10.10

Mgn

17.94

Time

27.65

Split

6.90

In Run

S777

Wgt

35.1kg
8
9
T: Cassandra Barnard
$46.10

Mgn

18.94

Time

27.72

Split

6.90

In Run

M848

Wgt

28.2kg
R2 MEL'S KITCHEN HT1 (400m)
Place
Grade 7 Heat - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 8.35
1
8
T: Corry Kas
$4.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.02

Split

8.56

In Run

S22

Wgt

34.7kg
2
6
T: Louise Allen
$4.80

Mgn

1.51

Time

23.12

Split

8.63

In Run

S33

Wgt

31.0kg
3
7
T: Terry Burns
$27.20

Mgn

3.86

Time

23.29

Split

8.35

In Run

M11

Wgt

26.0kg
4
5
T: Nicole Mcrae
$2.20

Mgn

4.69

Time

23.35

Split

8.72

In Run

M54

Wgt

26.2kg
5
4
T: Leanne Hall
$28.60

Mgn

9.14

Time

23.66

Split

8.65

In Run

M45

Wgt

33.0kg
6
2
T: Carl Haas
$7.80

Mgn

11.70

Time

23.84

Split

9.07

In Run

M67

Wgt

31.7kg
7
3
T: Jess Grima
$19.20

Mgn

12.91

Time

23.92

Split

9.09

In Run

M76

Wgt

25.6kg
8
10
T: Martyn Empson
$33.30

Mgn

13.97

Time

24.00

Split

9.16

In Run

M88

Wgt

29.8kg
R3 TOP RUN IMAGES HT2 (400m)
Place
Grade 7 Heat - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 8.51
1
1
T: Clint Capuano
$1.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.01

Split

8.51

In Run

M11

Wgt

27.3kg
2
3
T: Charlie Schembri
$5.40

Mgn

6.43

Time

23.46

Split

8.65

In Run

S33

Wgt

35.8kg
3
6
T: Pamela Burns
$4.70

Mgn

7.07

Time

23.50

Split

8.97

In Run

M66

Wgt

25.6kg
4
8
T: Robert Johnson
$15.40

Mgn

7.46

Time

23.53

Split

8.58

In Run

M22

Wgt

32.2kg
5
9
T: Joseph Sultana
$33.60

Mgn

7.64

Time

23.54

Split

8.70

In Run

M54

Wgt

35.1kg
6
5
T: Sharlene Whitford
$29.50

Mgn

12.63

Time

23.89

Split

8.97

In Run

M77

Wgt

25.1kg
7
2
T: John Brown
$13.80

Mgn

14.39

Time

24.01

Split

8.69

In Run

M45

Wgt

28.5kg
R4 ENDEAVOUR LOCKSMITHS HT3 (400m)
Place
Grade 7 Heat - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 8.23
1
2
T: Edward Dowsey
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.52

Split

8.23

In Run

Q11

Wgt

29.0kg
2
6
T: Frank Ryan
$2.30

Mgn

4.79

Time

22.86

Split

8.34

In Run

M22

Wgt

27.6kg
3
7
T: Carol Westerlo
$3.00

Mgn

6.86

Time

23.00

Split

8.77

In Run

S43

Wgt

34.2kg
4
5
T: Peter Grice
$20.70

Mgn

18.96

Time

23.85

Split

8.76

In Run

M34

Wgt

30.8kg
5
1
T: Lui Forte
$27.90

Mgn

19.56

Time

23.89

Split

8.88

In Run

M75

Wgt

25.1kg
6
10
T: Robert Johnson
$38.50

Mgn

24.97

Time

24.27

Split

8.83

In Run

M66

Wgt

24.9kg
7
8
T: Steven Thomas
$9.30

Mgn

26.91

Time

24.40

Split

8.83

In Run

M57

Wgt

30.6kg
R5 Luca Neveelk@Stud (460m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 6.46, 11.10
1
7
T: Robert Neocleous
$2.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.03

Split

6.51

In Run

M211

Wgt

32.1kg
2
3
T: Graham Hall
$6.60

Mgn

0.80

Time

26.08

Split

6.58

In Run

M444

Wgt

30.0kg
3
8
T: Debbie Selleck
$13.40

Mgn

0.83

Time

26.09

Split

6.58

In Run

M332

Wgt

28.6kg
4
5
T: Neville Wakefield
$6.40

Mgn

3.67

Time

26.29

Split

6.46

In Run

Q123

Wgt

26.3kg
5
6
T: Maureen Brown
$22.40

Mgn

4.94

Time

26.37

Split

6.71

In Run

S655

Wgt

33.2kg
6
2
T: Graham Whitford
$5.20

Mgn

7.06

Time

26.52

Split

6.71

In Run

S767

Wgt

33.1kg
7
9
T: Rachael Busuttil
$15.20

Mgn

9.23

Time

26.67

Split

6.59

In Run

M578

Wgt

31.0kg
8
4
T: Todd Chatwin
$28.30

Mgn

10.29

Time

26.75

Split

6.82

In Run

S886

Wgt

31.3kg
R6 GRV VIC BRED FINAL (460m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $3050 - $875 - $435
Splits: 6.36, 10.90
1
6
T: Keith Hellmuth
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.72

Split

6.36

In Run

Q111

Wgt

31.8kg
2
4
T: Donna Dean
$16.70

Mgn

3.51

Time

25.97

Split

6.68

In Run

M222

Wgt

31.5kg
3
8
T: Gerard O'Keeffe
$2.70

Mgn

4.87

Time

26.06

Split

6.71

In Run

M333

Wgt

32.0kg
4
3
T: John Connor
$15.20

Mgn

6.17

Time

26.15

Split

6.75

In Run

M544

Wgt

25.6kg
5
7
T: Wayne Vassallo
$17.60

Mgn

9.07

Time

26.36

Split

6.86

In Run

M766

Wgt

35.7kg
6
5
T: William Bickerton
$42.20

Mgn

10.47

Time

26.46

Split

6.75

In Run

M455

Wgt

32.2kg
7
2
T: Dennis Trewin
$11.40

Mgn

10.96

Time

26.49

Split

6.82

In Run

M677

Wgt

32.5kg
8
1
T: Jason Stemmer
$32.00

Mgn

14.87

Time

26.76

Split

6.93

In Run

M888

Wgt

33.0kg
R7 MURPHY'S GREYHOUND COMPLEX (460m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 6.54, 11.20
1
3
T: Angela Langton
$1.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.71

Split

6.54

In Run

M111

Wgt

36.3kg
2
2
T: John Mcintyre
$3.30

Mgn

4.91

Time

26.05

Split

6.58

In Run

M222

Wgt

30.7kg
3
4
T: William Read
$28.80

Mgn

10.01

Time

26.41

Split

6.65

In Run

M333

Wgt

26.3kg
4
8
T: Matthew Clark
$39.10

Mgn

11.06

Time

26.48

Split

6.70

In Run

M444

Wgt

27.3kg
5
7
T: Steven Clarke
$8.60

Mgn

13.59

Time

26.66

Split

6.95

In Run

M877

Wgt

30.9kg
6
6
T: Frank Ryan
$27.40

Mgn

14.73

Time

26.74

Split

6.94

In Run

M788

Wgt

30.5kg
7
5
T: Kerry Houlahan
$13.90

Mgn

15.71

Time

26.81

Split

6.87

In Run

M566

Wgt

32.5kg
8
1
T: Todd Chatwin
$37.70

Mgn

17.17

Time

26.91

Split

6.87

In Run

S655

Wgt

27.5kg
R8 MORLAND'S MEATS (460m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.45, 11.10
1
3
T: Kelvyn Greenough
$1.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.98

Split

6.45

In Run

M111

Wgt

34.5kg
2
2
T: Benjamin Divirgilio
$5.00

Mgn

2.04

Time

26.12

Split

6.46

In Run

M222

Wgt

31.7kg
3
7
T: Ray Cunneen
$21.30

Mgn

2.89

Time

26.18

Split

6.61

In Run

M444

Wgt

33.4kg
4
8
T: Steven Collins
$8.40

Mgn

3.06

Time

26.19

Split

6.68

In Run

S655

Wgt

33.5kg
5
5
T: William McMahon
$6.40

Mgn

3.51

Time

26.23

Split

6.53

In Run

M333

Wgt

31.8kg
6
1
T: Steven Collins
$22.20

Mgn

5.50

Time

26.36

Split

6.67

In Run

M566

Wgt

34.6kg
7
10
T: Heather Collins
$35.60

Mgn

6.09

Time

26.41

Split

6.69

In Run

M777

Wgt

32.8kg
R9 WWR SAWDUST HT4 (400m)
Place
Grade 7 Heat - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 8.33
1
5
T: Rinaldo Divirgilio
$2.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.87

Split

8.33

In Run

Q11

Wgt

27.9kg
2
4
T: Andrew Wood
$8.20

Mgn

1.06

Time

22.94

Split

8.45

In Run

M22

Wgt

33.0kg
3
7
T: Ian Murray
$4.30

Mgn

3.25

Time

23.10

Split

8.46

In Run

M33

Wgt

33.9kg
4
1
T: William McMahon
$9.50

Mgn

5.00

Time

23.22

Split

8.93

In Run

M55

Wgt

30.1kg
5
6
T: John Clay
$14.10

Mgn

5.63

Time

23.26

Split

8.81

In Run

S44

Wgt

31.5kg
6
8
T: Ian Newcombe
$4.30

Mgn

15.26

Time

23.94

Split

8.94

In Run

S67

Wgt

37.1kg
7
2
T: Steven Collins
$45.60

Mgn

15.40

Time

23.95

Split

8.94

In Run

M76

Wgt

25.1kg
8
3
T: Donna Dean
$28.70

Mgn

19.71

Time

24.25

Split

8.95

In Run

M88

Wgt

30.7kg
R10 TAB REWARDS HT5 (400m)
Place
Grade 7 Heat - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 8.34
1
8
T: Clint Capuano
$1.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.79

Split

8.34

In Run

M11

Wgt

33.0kg
2
3
T: William McMahon
$17.90

Mgn

7.17

Time

23.29

Split

8.41

In Run

M22

Wgt

33.0kg
3
7
T: Andrew Wood
$43.20

Mgn

7.61

Time

23.32

Split

8.62

In Run

M33

Wgt

30.8kg
4
1
T: Peter Grice
$8.50

Mgn

9.66

Time

23.47

Split

8.69

In Run

M44

Wgt

31.8kg
5
2
T: John Elston
$6.70

Mgn

12.70

Time

23.68

Split

8.78

In Run

S55

Wgt

31.8kg
6
4
T: Sharlene Whitford
$36.90

Mgn

12.76

Time

23.68

Split

8.92

In Run

M88

Wgt

27.7kg
7
6
T: Carl Haas
$21.10

Mgn

13.39

Time

23.73

Split

8.85

In Run

M77

Wgt

29.4kg
8
9
T: Sharlene Whitford
$43.10

Mgn

15.79

Time

23.90

Split

8.78

In Run

S66

Wgt

28.0kg
R11 TOP CAT VIDEO (460m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 6.52, 11.20
1
7
T: Terrence Erenshaw
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.11

Split

6.52

In Run

Q122

Wgt

33.8kg
2
1
T: Marlene Schmidt
$13.90

Mgn

1.57

Time

26.22

Split

6.60

In Run

S333

Wgt

27.6kg
3
8
T: Robert Crawford
$2.00

Mgn

1.94

Time

26.24

Split

6.53

In Run

M211

Wgt

33.5kg
4
9
T: Geoffrey Moss
$28.70

Mgn

3.83

Time

26.37

Split

6.75

In Run

S654

Wgt

32.7kg
5
10
T: Thomas Mitchell
$30.70

Mgn

4.75

Time

26.44

Split

6.63

In Run

M445

Wgt

31.8kg
6
2
T: Heather Collins
$37.60

Mgn

6.06

Time

26.53

Split

6.82

In Run

S776

Wgt

30.0kg
7
4
T: Terrence Erenshaw
$11.80

Mgn

7.71

Time

26.65

Split

6.86

In Run

S887

Wgt

26.1kg
8
6
T: Ian Bindley
$41.00

Mgn

14.70

Time

27.13

Split

6.68

In Run

S568

Wgt

28.7kg
R12 AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS (460m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 6.50, 11.10
1
5
T: Ian Newcombe
$2.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.87

Split

6.50

In Run

Q111

Wgt

34.4kg
2
9
T: William McMahon
$20.20

Mgn

4.83

Time

26.21

Split

6.76

In Run

M543

Wgt

36.3kg
3
3
T: Neil Parsons
$10.30

Mgn

6.19

Time

26.30

Split

6.68

In Run

M322

Wgt

32.1kg
4
2
T: Wayne Vassallo
$2.00

Mgn

6.79

Time

26.34

Split

6.75

In Run

M455

Wgt

28.8kg
5
8
T: Clint Capuano
$9.80

Mgn

8.23

Time

26.45

Split

6.61

In Run

Q234

Wgt

26.7kg
6
6
T: John Connor
$29.70

Mgn

9.77

Time

26.55

Split

7.04

In Run

S777

Wgt

32.2kg
7
10
T: Marlene Schmidt
$23.90

Mgn

11.21

Time

26.65

Split

6.83

In Run

M666

Wgt

30.1kg
Race 1 www.tab.com.au 460m Maiden $990 - $285 - $140 Splits: 6.69, 11.50
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SHE'S ROXZANN (1) Robert Cunningham 26.40 0.00 6.69 M111 27.9kg Big Daddy Cool It's A She $6.30
2 7 MEPUNGA LASER (7) Jeffrey Britton 27.12 10.34 6.88 M655 33.4kg Bella Infrared Mepunga Lana $1.60
3 2 UNDAUNTED (2) Ian Murray 27.14 10.53 6.80 M322 33.7kg Swift Fancy Gundal Goddess $8.00
4 3 MISTER STOPPER (3) George Arvanitis 27.30 12.86 6.87 M584 34.8kg Shakey Jakey QUADRAJET $20.90
5 8 SHAKEY JET (8) Steven Arvanitis 27.33 13.30 6.78 M233 28.0kg Shakey Jakey QUADRAJET $11.20
6 6 MEENIYAN HAWK (6) Margaret Thomas 27.57 16.69 6.80 M466 33.8kg Cape Hawke SUNDAE $26.20
7 4 ONYA TEDDY (4) Alan Clayton 27.65 17.94 6.90 S777 35.1kg Barcia Bale Not Onya Nelly $10.10
8 9 ORDER IN LINE (5) Cassandra Barnard 27.72 18.94 6.90 M848 28.2kg Collide Muza's Girl $46.10
Race 2 MEL'S KITCHEN HT1 400m Grade 7 Heat $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 8.35
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 BLING WORTHY (8) Corry Kas 23.02 0.00 8.56 S22 34.7kg Lochinvar Marlow Lady Bling $4.10
2 6 DEMON JESSE (6) Louise Allen 23.12 1.51 8.63 S33 31.0kg Premier Boloney Jess Milo $4.80
3 7 BUCKLE UP SHEILA (7) Terry Burns 23.29 3.86 8.35 M11 26.0kg Barcia Bale BESSIE BALE $27.20
4 5 BEAUTIFUL RIDE (5) Nicole Mcrae 23.35 4.69 8.72 M54 26.2kg Walk Hard CHAZWICK $2.20
5 4 IT'S ALL BOLONY (4) Leanne Hall 23.66 9.14 8.65 M45 33.0kg Premier Boloney Jess Milo $28.60
6 2 MR. CHANCE (2) Carl Haas 23.84 11.70 9.07 M67 31.7kg Magic Sprite JACKLIN BROWN $7.80
7 3 MISS WHO (3) Jess Grima 23.92 12.91 9.09 M76 25.6kg Nitro Burst TRICKSY CRUISE $19.20
8 10 WADELOCK CAPPA (1) Martyn Empson 24.00 13.97 9.16 M88 29.8kg Big Daddy Cool Wadelock Sal $33.30
Race 3 TOP RUN IMAGES HT2 400m Grade 7 Heat $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 8.51
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ROSIE ALLEN (1) Clint Capuano 23.01 0.00 8.51 M11 27.3kg Turanza Bale PINDARI BALE $1.70
2 3 AMAROO GONZALES (3) Charlie Schembri 23.46 6.43 8.65 S33 35.8kg El Grand Senor Crazy Maniac $5.40
3 6 IMA REALITY (6) Pamela Burns 23.50 7.07 8.97 M66 25.6kg Magic Sprite LIVE ON REALITY $4.70
4 8 KEV'S CHOICE (8) Robert Johnson 23.53 7.46 8.58 M22 32.2kg Elite State OBAMA BEAUTY $15.40
5 9 LEKTRA BURST (7) Joseph Sultana 23.54 7.64 8.70 M54 35.1kg Nitro Burst LEKTRA ANGEL $33.60
6 5 BODACIOUS (5) Sharlene Whitford 23.89 12.63 8.97 M77 25.1kg Lochinvar Marlow Molly Molloy $29.50
7 2 Mighty Bree (2) John Brown 24.01 14.39 8.69 M45 28.5kg Nolen Daintree Jewel $13.80
Race 4 ENDEAVOUR LOCKSMITHS HT3 400m Grade 7 Heat $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 8.23
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 IT'S MY SECRET (2) Edward Dowsey 22.52 0.00 8.23 Q11 29.0kg Collision Audacious Elle $5.00
2 6 MILLY'S WAY (6) Frank Ryan 22.86 4.79 8.34 M22 27.6kg Banjo Boy ROMA KNOWS $2.30
3 7 BLING DYNASTY (7) Carol Westerlo 23.00 6.86 8.77 S43 34.2kg Mogambo Butterfly Bling $3.00
4 5 CRUSADER (5) Peter Grice 23.85 18.96 8.76 M34 30.8kg Cape Hawke SICK MONEY $20.70
5 1 LITTLE WRITTEN (1) Lui Forte 23.89 19.56 8.88 M75 25.1kg Cosmic Chief Crystal Cash $27.90
6 10 SPY MISS (4) Robert Johnson 24.27 24.97 8.83 M66 24.9kg Spring Gun IVORY SPY $38.50
7 8 LIL' FEISTY (8) Steven Thomas 24.40 26.91 8.83 M57 30.6kg El Grand Senor SUPERIOR INC $9.30
Race 5 Luca Neveelk@Stud 460m Grade 5 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 6.46, 11.10
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 GALESTER HOOK (7) Robert Neocleous 26.03 0.00 6.51 M211 32.1kg Nitro Burst Model Conquest $2.10
2 3 RACK TAP RACK (3) Graham Hall 26.08 0.80 6.58 M444 30.0kg Tap An Rack Our Miss Maud $6.60
3 8 Black Pontiac (8) Debbie Selleck 26.09 0.83 6.58 M332 28.6kg Spring Gun MAJOR MIRAGE $13.40
4 5 BLINGZILLA (5) Neville Wakefield 26.29 3.67 6.46 Q123 26.3kg Lochinvar Marlow Lady Bling $6.40
5 6 CHOCLOTTO (6) Maureen Brown 26.37 4.94 6.71 S655 33.2kg Dyna Lachlan VIOLET CRUMBLE $22.40
6 2 RYLEE'S RING IN (2) Graham Whitford 26.52 7.06 6.71 S767 33.1kg Knocka Norris SISTERMATIC $5.20
7 9 MIZUKI (1) Rachael Busuttil 26.67 9.23 6.59 M578 31.0kg Glen Gallon Elswyk Lass $15.20
8 4 RIPPER (4) Todd Chatwin 26.75 10.29 6.82 S886 31.3kg El Grand Senor Kiowa Angel $28.30
Race 6 GRV VIC BRED FINAL 460m Grade 5 Final $3050 - $875 - $435 Splits: 6.36, 10.90
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 BEAR'S GOLD (6) Keith Hellmuth 25.72 0.00 6.36 Q111 31.8kg Cape Hawke Rustic Reeta $2.00
2 4 ADAM HANDLER (4) Donna Dean 25.97 3.51 6.68 M222 31.5kg Cosmic Rumble DOLLY'S HAND $16.70
3 8 TOUGH AS NAILS (8) Gerard O'Keeffe 26.06 4.87 6.71 M333 32.0kg Fabregas Great Gunns $2.70
4 3 TAABINGA FLASH (3) John Connor 26.15 6.17 6.75 M544 25.6kg Magic Sprite Taabinga Dream $15.20
5 7 IT'S A BLAST (7) Wayne Vassallo 26.36 9.07 6.86 M766 35.7kg HONDO BLACK It's A Blur $17.60
6 5 DOWN EVERY ROAD (5) William Bickerton 26.46 10.47 6.75 M455 32.2kg WORLD TITLE Miss Bel Air $42.20
7 2 SHELLINGTON (2) Dennis Trewin 26.49 10.96 6.82 M677 32.5kg Big Daddy Cool TRICKY SHELLEY $11.40
8 1 SUNNY BREAKS (1) Jason Stemmer 26.76 14.87 6.93 M888 33.0kg Magic Sprite HEGGART $32.00
Race 7 MURPHY'S GREYHOUND COMPLEX 460m Grade 5 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 6.54, 11.20
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 WHO'S DRIVING (3) Angela Langton 25.71 0.00 6.54 M111 36.3kg Barcia Bale MY SECRET SHIRAZ $1.70
2 2 HENRY (2) John Mcintyre 26.05 4.91 6.58 M222 30.7kg Nolen Set To Talk $3.30
3 4 JULES' FANCY (4) William Read 26.41 10.01 6.65 M333 26.3kg Knocka Norris Pepe's Colour $28.80
4 8 BUDDIE BARGAIN (8) Matthew Clark 26.48 11.06 6.70 M444 27.3kg Bekim Bale JUDGE ME NOT $39.10
5 7 MR. LEIGH (7) Steven Clarke 26.66 13.59 6.95 M877 30.9kg Oaks Road SAINT DELLSY $8.60
6 6 DIAMOND ED (6) Frank Ryan 26.74 14.73 6.94 M788 30.5kg High Earner FLYING PIECES $27.40
7 5 COOL MILO (5) Kerry Houlahan 26.81 15.71 6.87 M566 32.5kg Dee Winter Emma Paige $13.90
8 1 COWRIE (1) Todd Chatwin 26.91 17.17 6.87 S655 27.5kg El Grand Senor Kiowa Angel $37.70
Race 8 MORLAND'S MEATS 460m Mixed 4/5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.45, 11.10
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 WYNBURN ALPHA (3) Kelvyn Greenough 25.98 0.00 6.45 M111 34.5kg Where's Pedro Miss Hetti $1.70
2 2 MEAT TITAN (2) Benjamin Divirgilio 26.12 2.04 6.46 M222 31.7kg Magic Sprite Nova Surf $5.00
3 7 BEAUTIFUL RICK (7) Ray Cunneen 26.18 2.89 6.61 M444 33.4kg Bekim Bale Tyer's Special $21.30
4 8 ULTIMA BALE (8) Steven Collins 26.19 3.06 6.68 S655 33.5kg Radley Bale SHAIANE BALE $8.40
5 5 LUCKY TETRIS (5) William McMahon 26.23 3.51 6.53 M333 31.8kg Djays Octane Dr. Elizabeth $6.40
6 1 TYWIN BALE (1) Steven Collins 26.36 5.50 6.67 M566 34.6kg Turanza Bale BLACHURA BALE $22.20
7 10 DUFF BALE (6) Heather Collins 26.41 6.09 6.69 M777 32.8kg Turanza Bale KUMAR BALE $35.60
Race 9 WWR SAWDUST HT4 400m Grade 7 Heat $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 8.33
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 MOMENT IN TIME (5) Rinaldo Divirgilio 22.87 0.00 8.33 Q11 27.9kg Barcia Bale FRAME $2.80
2 4 BRONELLY SPIKE (4) Andrew Wood 22.94 1.06 8.45 M22 33.0kg Brett Lee Witch Fantasy $8.20
3 7 MEDIA STREET (7) Ian Murray 23.10 3.25 8.46 M33 33.9kg Dyna Tron Au Revoir $4.30
4 1 DR. KESTREL (1) William McMahon 23.22 5.00 8.93 M55 30.1kg Dyna Tron Sheoak Greta $9.50
5 6 COSMIC SOLE (6) John Clay 23.26 5.63 8.81 S44 31.5kg Fabregas Cosmic Affair $14.10
6 8 LITTLE TACKA (8) Ian Newcombe 23.94 15.26 8.94 S67 37.1kg Kilty Lad Texas Power $4.30
7 2 SCARCE (2) Steven Collins 23.95 15.40 8.94 M76 25.1kg Nolen Vicky Blue $45.60
8 3 CHICAGO GEORGE (3) Donna Dean 24.25 19.71 8.95 M88 30.7kg Kippy Kya Nice One $28.70
Race 10 TAB REWARDS HT5 400m Grade 7 Heat $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 8.34
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 GATOR BALE (8) Clint Capuano 22.79 0.00 8.34 M11 33.0kg ADIOS ALONSO Adelle Bale $1.30
2 3 DAICOS MAGIC (3) William McMahon 23.29 7.17 8.41 M22 33.0kg Barcia Bale HEATER'S SMOTHER $17.90
3 7 BRONELLY DUKE (7) Andrew Wood 23.32 7.61 8.62 M33 30.8kg Brett Lee Witch Fantasy $43.20
4 1 QUITE WHITE (1) Peter Grice 23.47 9.66 8.69 M44 31.8kg Droopy's Puzzle HERO GIRL $8.50
5 2 FIERY STORM (2) John Elston 23.68 12.70 8.78 S55 31.8kg Fabregas Somma Storm $6.70
6 4 NODS ONE (4) Sharlene Whitford 23.68 12.76 8.92 M88 27.7kg Shintaro Samurai Indigo Flame $36.90
7 6 BURNT RUBBER (6) Carl Haas 23.73 13.39 8.85 M77 29.4kg Cosmic Rumble Miss Fiesty $21.10
8 9 GUNFIGHTER (5) Sharlene Whitford 23.90 15.79 8.78 S66 28.0kg Cosmic Rumble MISS JET $43.10
Race 11 TOP CAT VIDEO 460m Mixed 6/7 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 6.52, 11.20
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 FLYING CAMO (7) Terrence Erenshaw 26.11 0.00 6.52 Q122 33.8kg Fabregas Flying Machine $2.40
2 1 Invictus Glory (1) Marlene Schmidt 26.22 1.57 6.60 S333 27.6kg Cosmic Rumble Miss Fiesty $13.90
3 8 PRINCE SCARLET (8) Robert Crawford 26.24 1.94 6.53 M211 33.5kg Collision Scarlet Runner $2.00
4 9 COUGAR STEALTH (3) Geoffrey Moss 26.37 3.83 6.75 S654 32.7kg Nolen Daintree Jewel $28.70
5 10 DANGER BALE (5) Thomas Mitchell 26.44 4.75 6.63 M445 31.8kg David Bale Crystin Bale $30.70
6 2 DYNA XANADU (2) Heather Collins 26.53 6.06 6.82 S776 30.0kg Blue Lorian Hannie Bale $37.60
7 4 FLYING CASH (4) Terrence Erenshaw 26.65 7.71 6.86 S887 26.1kg Fabregas Flying Machine $11.80
8 6 LORNA OLIVE (6) Ian Bindley 27.13 14.70 6.68 S568 28.7kg Fabregas Runnin' Jumpin' $41.00
Race 12 AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS 460m Grade 5 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 6.50, 11.10
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 SHARKIES ARROW (5) Ian Newcombe 25.87 0.00 6.50 Q111 34.4kg Kilty Lad Texas Power $2.80
2 9 DR. COMPULSION (4) William McMahon 26.21 4.83 6.76 M543 36.3kg Elite Blue Size Somewhere Girl $20.20
3 3 HALO EXPRESS (3) Neil Parsons 26.30 6.19 6.68 M322 32.1kg Oaks Road So Blessed $10.30
4 2 ASTON GRACE (2) Wayne Vassallo 26.34 6.79 6.75 M455 28.8kg Velocette Aston Ainslie $2.00
5 8 EPPY BALE (8) Clint Capuano 26.45 8.23 6.61 Q234 26.7kg ADIOS ALONSO Adelle Bale $9.80
6 6 TAABINGA FELLA (6) John Connor 26.55 9.77 7.04 S777 32.2kg Magic Sprite Taabinga Dream $29.70
7 10 INVICTUS ASH (7) Marlene Schmidt 26.65 11.21 6.83 M666 30.1kg Kinloch Brae Invictus Venessa $23.90