Warragul Race Results

Tuesday 9th of June 2015
R1 GRV VBIS MAIDEN S/F1 (460m)
Place
Maiden Semi Final - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 0.00
1
1
T: Darren Pattinson
$1.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.07

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

32.3kg
2
7
T: Wayne Vassallo
$11.00

Mgn

7.01

Time

26.51

Split

0.00

In Run

322

Wgt

32.4kg
3
2
T: I Hastie
$29.00

Mgn

9.17

Time

26.65

Split

0.00

In Run

433

Wgt

33.9kg
4
5
T: Peter Schofield
$22.00

Mgn

10.76

Time

26.75

Split

0.00

In Run

244

Wgt

30.8kg
5
10
T: Peter Dedes
$35.00

Mgn

14.14

Time

26.96

Split

0.00

In Run

887

Wgt

36.1kg
6
3
T: Sharlene Whitford
$46.00

Mgn

17.65

Time

27.18

Split

0.00

In Run

555

Wgt

25.5kg
7
6
T: Maria Barber
$13.00

Mgn

21.57

Time

27.43

Split

0.00

In Run

766

Wgt

33.0kg
8
9
T: Christine Haigh
$27.00

Mgn

24.92

Time

27.64

Split

0.00

In Run

678

Wgt

24.7kg
R2 GRV VBIS MAIDEN S/F2 (460m)
Place
Maiden Semi Final - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 0.00
1
8
T: Lynette Gough
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.10

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

31.4kg
2
4
T: Jason Thompson
$4.00

Mgn

7.19

Time

26.55

Split

0.00

In Run

322

Wgt

24.5kg
3
2
T: Matthew Clark
$6.00

Mgn

11.11

Time

26.80

Split

0.00

In Run

544

Wgt

32.9kg
4
3
T: Ian Collins
$4.00

Mgn

15.98

Time

27.11

Split

0.00

In Run

433

Wgt

27.8kg
5
5
T: Joel Hallam
$12.00

Mgn

16.00

Time

27.11

Split

0.00

In Run

665

Wgt

32.3kg
6
6
T: Gerard O'Keeffe
$7.00

Mgn

16.90

Time

27.16

Split

0.00

In Run

876

Wgt

24.7kg
7
9
T: William McMahon
$35.00

Mgn

18.75

Time

27.28

Split

0.00

In Run

258

Wgt

27.2kg
8
1
T: Deborah Churchill
$31.00

Mgn

18.95

Time

27.29

Split

0.00

In Run

787

Wgt

28.3kg
R3 GRV VBIS MAIDEN S/F3 (460m)
Place
Maiden Semi Final - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 0.00
1
4
T: Vicki Karabitsakos
$6.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.36

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

24.3kg
2
6
T: William Bickerton
$8.00

Mgn

3.47

Time

26.57

Split

0.00

In Run

322

Wgt

31.5kg
3
5
T: Michael Clohesy
$14.00

Mgn

4.36

Time

26.63

Split

0.00

In Run

444

Wgt

27.8kg
4
2
T: Lynette Gough
$3.00

Mgn

6.31

Time

26.75

Split

0.00

In Run

233

Wgt

25.7kg
5
3
T: Terri-maree Morris
$38.00

Mgn

10.28

Time

27.00

Split

0.00

In Run

655

Wgt

31.7kg
6
1
T: Graham Brown
$2.00

Mgn

11.61

Time

27.09

Split

0.00

In Run

788

Wgt

35.9kg
7
8
T: William McMahon
$12.00

Mgn

12.44

Time

27.14

Split

0.00

In Run

866

Wgt

33.4kg
8
7
T: Gregory Carter
$24.00

Mgn

16.14

Time

27.37

Split

0.00

In Run

577

Wgt

35.1kg
R4 MEL'S KITCHEN (460m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 0.00
1
6
T: Mark Busuttil
$13.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.48

Split

0.00

In Run

677

Wgt

32.3kg
2
7
T: Glenn Rounds
$5.00

Mgn

1.42

Time

26.57

Split

0.00

In Run

753

Wgt

27.0kg
3
3
T: Des Douch
$3.00

Mgn

3.04

Time

26.67

Split

0.00

In Run

122

Wgt

24.6kg
4
5
T: Phillip Rowley
$5.00

Mgn

4.55

Time

26.77

Split

0.00

In Run

245

Wgt

27.7kg
5
4
T: Wayne Vassallo
$5.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

26.78

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

28.7kg
6
8
T: Louise Allen
$16.00

Mgn

5.92

Time

26.86

Split

0.00

In Run

311

Wgt

32.1kg
7
2
T: Guy Bartlett
$46.00

Mgn

6.20

Time

26.87

Split

0.00

In Run

566

Wgt

35.1kg
8
1
T: John Musselwhite
$5.00

Mgn

7.87

Time

26.98

Split

0.00

In Run

434

Wgt

32.9kg
R5 TOP RUN IMAGES (460m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 0.00
1
8
T: Terry Burns
$9.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.50

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

32.2kg
2
5
T: David Mckenzie
$12.00

Mgn

1.39

Time

26.58

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

34.3kg
3
1
T: Ross Stephens
$3.00

Mgn

4.93

Time

26.81

Split

0.00

In Run

566

Wgt

33.0kg
4
4
T: Jacob Meyer
$4.00

Mgn

5.55

Time

26.85

Split

0.00

In Run

655

Wgt

34.2kg
5
9
T: Peter Kelly
$12.00

Mgn

6.77

Time

26.92

Split

0.00

In Run

444

Wgt

34.2kg
6
6
T: Lindsay Fulford
$5.00

Mgn

6.92

Time

26.93

Split

0.00

In Run

333

Wgt

24.7kg
7
3
T: Graeme Jennings
$6.00

Mgn

7.85

Time

26.99

Split

0.00

In Run

877

Wgt

34.7kg
8
7
T: Alexander Cooper
$38.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

27.16

Split

0.00

In Run

788

Wgt

29.4kg
R6 ENDEAVOUR LOCKSMITHS GDR (680m)
Place
Special Event - $4695 - $1345 - $670
Splits: 0.00
1
6
T: John Galea
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

39.78

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

28.3kg
2
2
T: Diane Galea
$6.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

40.00

Split

0.00

In Run

433

Wgt

34.6kg
3
1
T: Eddie Lieshout
$7.00

Mgn

4.03

Time

40.03

Split

0.00

In Run

344

Wgt

24.5kg
4
5
T: Katharine Gorman
$1.00

Mgn

4.31

Time

40.05

Split

0.00

In Run

776

Wgt

30.6kg
5
4
T: Elaine Johannsen
$11.00

Mgn

7.52

Time

40.25

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

28.8kg
6
7
T: Elaine Johannsen
$21.00

Mgn

8.69

Time

40.32

Split

0.00

In Run

555

Wgt

34.8kg
7
9
T: Jane Stephens
$31.00

Mgn

10.42

Time

40.43

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

32.9kg
8
8
T: Sharon Neocleous
$38.00

Mgn

12.44

Time

40.56

Split

0.00

In Run

667

Wgt

27.6kg
R7 MORELAND'S MEATS (GOBIS REG. ONLY) (400m)
Place
Special Event - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 0.00
1
1
T: Colin Dalton
$16.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.99

Split

0.00

In Run

11

Wgt

30.9kg
2
8
T: David Crawford
$3.00

Mgn

3.15

Time

23.19

Split

0.00

In Run

32

Wgt

34.8kg
3
7
T: Matthew Dewan
$2.00

Mgn

6.79

Time

23.42

Split

0.00

In Run

77

Wgt

34.3kg
4
6
T: Jessica Hopkins
$9.00

Mgn

7.28

Time

23.45

Split

0.00

In Run

54

Wgt

35.3kg
5
3
T: Darren Pattinson
$6.00

Mgn

9.41

Time

23.58

Split

0.00

In Run

45

Wgt

32.7kg
6
4
T: David Hills
$25.00

Mgn

9.60

Time

23.59

Split

0.00

In Run

23

Wgt

29.3kg
7
2
T: David Crawford
$7.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

23.64

Split

0.00

In Run

88

Wgt

31.9kg
8
5
T: Katharine Gorman
$15.00

Mgn

11.01

Time

23.68

Split

0.00

In Run

66

Wgt

29.0kg
R8 AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS (460m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 0.00
1
6
T: Maureen Brown
$31.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.46

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

33.0kg
2
5
T: Darryl Connor
$19.00

Mgn

5.12

Time

26.79

Split

0.00

In Run

322

Wgt

34.1kg
3
3
T: William Bickerton
$3.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

26.89

Split

0.00

In Run

563

Wgt

33.3kg
4
10
T: Elaine Johannsen
$16.00

Mgn

6.77

Time

26.89

Split

0.00

In Run

785

Wgt

25.6kg
5
1
T: Eddie Lieshout
$26.00

Mgn

7.65

Time

26.94

Split

0.00

In Run

234

Wgt

32.1kg
6
8
T: Maureen Brown
$11.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

26.97

Split

0.00

In Run

646

Wgt

32.0kg
7
7
T: Jason Thompson
$2.00

Mgn

9.31

Time

27.05

Split

0.00

In Run

878

Wgt

31.9kg
8
4
T: Michael Fearnley
$7.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

27.09

Split

0.00

In Run

457

Wgt

33.0kg
R9 BIG DOG PRODUCTS (400m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 0.00
1
4
T: Yvonne Andrews
$8.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.15

Split

0.00

In Run

42

Wgt

34.1kg
2
5
T: Jason Thompson
$3.00

Mgn

0.30

Time

23.17

Split

0.00

In Run

11

Wgt

34.3kg
3
1
T: William McMahon
$20.00

Mgn

5.36

Time

23.49

Split

0.00

In Run

34

Wgt

30.2kg
4
8
T: Robert Conway
$6.00

Mgn

6.57

Time

23.57

Split

0.00

In Run

23

Wgt

25.8kg
5
3
T: John Mcintyre
$10.00

Mgn

13.20

Time

23.99

Split

0.00

In Run

55

Wgt

32.7kg
6
2
T: Gerrie Sneyders
$3.00

Mgn

14.63

Time

24.08

Split

0.00

In Run

77

Wgt

29.0kg
7
7
T: John Brown
$17.00

Mgn

19.20

Time

24.36

Split

0.00

In Run

66

Wgt

29.9kg
8
6
T: Helen Gates
$11.00

Mgn

31.95

Time

25.17

Split

0.00

In Run

88

Wgt

26.8kg
R10 MURPHY'S GREYHOUND COMPLEX (400m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 0.00
1
7
T: Wayne Vassallo
$1.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.95

Split

0.00

In Run

11

Wgt

36.5kg
2
4
T: Stephen Whyte
$6.00

Mgn

1.47

Time

23.04

Split

0.00

In Run

22

Wgt

33.0kg
3
6
T: Elaine Johannsen
$21.00

Mgn

5.36

Time

23.29

Split

0.00

In Run

76

Wgt

30.8kg
4
5
T: William McMahon
$22.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

23.38

Split

0.00

In Run

43

Wgt

37.0kg
5
2
T: Elaine Johannsen
$5.00

Mgn

7.30

Time

23.41

Split

0.00

In Run

55

Wgt

30.3kg
6
1
T: Vanessa Johnson
$8.00

Mgn

8.04

Time

23.46

Split

0.00

In Run

34

Wgt

34.9kg
7
3
T: Louise Allen
$26.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

23.57

Split

0.00

In Run

67

Wgt

31.2kg
R11 LONGWARRY HOTEL (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 0.00
1
7
T: Michael Fearnley
$1.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.69

Split

0.00

In Run

11

Wgt

32.2kg
2
3
T: Mark Filomeno
$7.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

23.23

Split

0.00

In Run

55

Wgt

28.2kg
3
2
T: Eddie Lieshout
$9.00

Mgn

9.26

Time

23.28

Split

0.00

In Run

66

Wgt

32.4kg
4
8
T: David Agius
$13.00

Mgn

9.65

Time

23.30

Split

0.00

In Run

22

Wgt

33.6kg
5
1
T: Terrence Churchill
$9.00

Mgn

12.61

Time

23.49

Split

0.00

In Run

44

Wgt

30.6kg
6
5
T: Leonie Dalton
$38.00

Mgn

13.68

Time

23.56

Split

0.00

In Run

77

Wgt

27.3kg
7
4
T: William McMahon
$12.00

Mgn

14.07

Time

23.58

Split

0.00

In Run

88

Wgt

27.9kg
8
6
T: David Agius
$19.00

Mgn

27.60

Time

24.43

Split

0.00

In Run

33

Wgt

31.2kg
R12 www.hotdogs.com.au (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 0.00
1
7
T: Aaron Farley
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.96

Split

0.00

In Run

11

Wgt

30.9kg
2
2
T: Tricia Curtain
$2.00

Mgn

3.06

Time

23.15

Split

0.00

In Run

53

Wgt

32.9kg
3
1
T: Jennifer Gieschen
$14.00

Mgn

5.39

Time

23.30

Split

0.00

In Run

22

Wgt

27.0kg
4
8
T: Mark Filomeno
$7.00

Mgn

6.11

Time

23.35

Split

0.00

In Run

35

Wgt

27.7kg
5
6
T: Mark Filomeno
$7.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

23.37

Split

0.00

In Run

77

Wgt

35.6kg
6
3
T: Sharlene Whitford
$29.00

Mgn

6.96

Time

23.40

Split

0.00

In Run

44

Wgt

26.9kg
7
5
T: Trevor Allen
$15.00

Mgn

8.80

Time

23.52

Split

0.00

In Run

86

Wgt

30.4kg
8
4
T: David Agius
$15.00

Mgn

11.84

Time

23.71

Split

0.00

In Run

68

Wgt

27.3kg
Race 1 GRV VBIS MAIDEN S/F1 460m Maiden Semi Final $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 Blazin' Bomber (1) Darren Pattinson 26.07 0.00 0.00 111 32.3kg Kinloch Brae Absolute Stunna $1.00
2 7 IT'S A MOVIN' (7) Wayne Vassallo 26.51 7.01 0.00 322 32.4kg HONDO BLACK It's A Blur $11.00
3 2 MIDNIGHT TIMMY (2) I Hastie 26.65 9.17 0.00 433 33.9kg Kinloch Brae Smart One $29.00
4 5 RILEY JACK (5) Peter Schofield 26.75 10.76 0.00 244 30.8kg Bekim Bale STEALTHY SAL $22.00
5 10 ROUTINE ADVICE (8) Peter Dedes 26.96 14.14 0.00 887 36.1kg Nitro Burst Hotel Baci $35.00
6 3 WHERE ARE WE (3) Sharlene Whitford 27.18 17.65 0.00 555 25.5kg Fear Zafonic YOUNG DIVA $46.00
7 6 YUZUKI MIKADO (6) Maria Barber 27.43 21.57 0.00 766 33.0kg Nolen PARFAIT ARMOUR $13.00
8 9 HAPPY COLOUR (4) Christine Haigh 27.64 24.92 0.00 678 24.7kg Knocka Norris BETTY'S COLOUR $27.00
Race 2 GRV VBIS MAIDEN S/F2 460m Maiden Semi Final $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 Dalgetty (8) Lynette Gough 26.10 0.00 0.00 111 31.4kg Stagger Rockin' Along $3.00
2 4 Aston Eclipse (4) Jason Thompson 26.55 7.19 0.00 322 24.5kg Magic Sprite Aston Elle $4.00
3 2 TRANSKEI WARRIOR (2) Matthew Clark 26.80 11.11 0.00 544 32.9kg Bekim Bale Zumba Queen $6.00
4 3 JOEY BABY (3) Ian Collins 27.11 15.98 0.00 433 27.8kg Collision UMBRELLA $4.00
5 5 LOHAN (5) Joel Hallam 27.11 16.00 0.00 665 32.3kg Cosmic Rumble Pure Peaches $12.00
6 6 Bells Are Ringin (6) Gerard O'Keeffe 27.16 16.90 0.00 876 24.7kg Kinloch Brae Absolute Stunna $7.00
7 9 DR. NELLY (7) William McMahon 27.28 18.75 0.00 258 27.2kg Dyna Lachlan HEATER'S SMOTHER $35.00
8 1 REMEMBER TRAIN (1) Deborah Churchill 27.29 18.95 0.00 787 28.3kg Superman SISCO TRAIN $31.00
Race 3 GRV VBIS MAIDEN S/F3 460m Maiden Semi Final $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 Gamilla Go Girl (4) Vicki Karabitsakos 26.36 0.00 0.00 111 24.3kg Stagger My Path Princess $6.00
2 6 CLEO'S BOY (6) William Bickerton 26.57 3.47 0.00 322 31.5kg Fabregas Apparently So $8.00
3 5 WADELOCK JULIET (5) Michael Clohesy 26.63 4.36 0.00 444 27.8kg Big Daddy Cool Wadelock Sal $14.00
4 2 Secretary Bird (2) Lynette Gough 26.75 6.31 0.00 233 25.7kg Stagger Rockin' Along $3.00
5 3 MELODY POND (3) Terri-maree Morris 27.00 10.28 0.00 655 31.7kg College Causeway Elite Fairy $38.00
6 1 TWO TONE (1) Graham Brown 27.09 11.61 0.00 788 35.9kg Stagger Rockin' Along $2.00
7 8 DR. VALHALLA (8) William McMahon 27.14 12.44 0.00 866 33.4kg Dyna Tron DR. JOY $12.00
8 7 WHY NOT MICK (7) Gregory Carter 27.37 16.14 0.00 577 35.1kg Nitro Burst Why Not Bev $24.00
Race 4 MEL'S KITCHEN 460m Mixed 6/7 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 JUST WINS (6) Mark Busuttil 26.48 0.00 0.00 677 32.3kg Cosmic Rumble Oxley Falcon $13.00
2 7 Miss Betsy (7) Glenn Rounds 26.57 1.42 0.00 753 27.0kg Smooth Fancy CASEY'S ANGEL $5.00
3 3 DO SI DO (3) Des Douch 26.67 3.04 0.00 122 24.6kg Cosmic Rumble LINDY HOP $3.00
4 5 LOUD LANA (5) Phillip Rowley 26.77 4.55 0.00 245 27.7kg Dyna Lachlan Miss Megan $5.00
5 4 Jubilation (4) Wayne Vassallo 26.78 4.75 0.00 888 28.7kg Collision Velocity Cloud $5.00
6 8 CHUBBA CHOPS (8) Louise Allen 26.86 5.92 0.00 311 32.1kg Dyna Tron MEGA FOX $16.00
7 2 MAKE THAT CALL (2) Guy Bartlett 26.87 6.20 0.00 566 35.1kg Dyna Lachlan Grand Flood $46.00
8 1 BENDING BANANAS (1) John Musselwhite 26.98 7.87 0.00 434 32.9kg Premier Fantasy Lucy Nate $5.00
Race 5 TOP RUN IMAGES 460m Grade 5 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 GEE CALLAN (8) Terry Burns 26.50 0.00 0.00 111 32.2kg Birthday Boy DORA AGOGO $9.00
2 5 DASHING DIESEL (5) David Mckenzie 26.58 1.39 0.00 222 34.3kg Bekim Bale Minnie Power $12.00
3 1 STAR LORD (1) Ross Stephens 26.81 4.93 0.00 566 33.0kg Defrim Bale Mighty Minx $3.00
4 4 BLINGSTEEN (4) Jacob Meyer 26.85 5.55 0.00 655 34.2kg Droopys Maldini CHATTER CHIC $4.00
5 9 SPEEDIE RIOLI (2) Peter Kelly 26.92 6.77 0.00 444 34.2kg Talk's Cheap OLGA DOLL $12.00
6 6 SECRET GUN (6) Lindsay Fulford 26.93 6.92 0.00 333 24.7kg Spring Gun Angels Sing $5.00
7 3 HOT BLOODED (3) Graeme Jennings 26.99 7.85 0.00 877 34.7kg BO FRAZIER CUT'S BOTH WAYS $6.00
8 7 Izabella's Gift (7) Alexander Cooper 27.16 10.50 0.00 788 29.4kg Bombastic Shiraz ELUSIVE FANTASY $38.00
Race 6 ENDEAVOUR LOCKSMITHS GDR 680m Special Event $4695 - $1345 - $670 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 JAMIELA TWIST (6) John Galea 39.78 0.00 0.00 222 28.3kg Where's Pedro Valley Twist $5.00
2 2 SISCO WAKE (2) Diane Galea 40.00 3.50 0.00 433 34.6kg Bekim Bale SISCO SPICE $6.00
3 1 Bailey Rose (1) Eddie Lieshout 40.03 4.03 0.00 344 24.5kg Cosmic Rumble SPANKY $7.00
4 5 CALDER CANNON (5) Katharine Gorman 40.05 4.31 0.00 776 30.6kg Bekim Bale Premier Mojo $1.00
5 4 Lissa Breen (4) Elaine Johannsen 40.25 7.52 0.00 111 28.8kg Bekim Bale JUDGE ME NOT $11.00
6 7 TIME DIMENSION (7) Elaine Johannsen 40.32 8.69 0.00 555 34.8kg Bekim Bale JEAN JEANNIE $21.00
7 9 DICK DASTARDLY (3) Jane Stephens 40.43 10.42 0.00 888 32.9kg Defrim Bale Mighty Minx $31.00
8 8 DANCING PUMPS (8) Sharon Neocleous 40.56 12.44 0.00 667 27.6kg Fabregas Legs Diamond $38.00
Race 7 MORELAND'S MEATS (GOBIS REG. ONLY) 400m Special Event $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 HIGH COMMANDO (1) Colin Dalton 22.99 0.00 0.00 11 30.9kg High Earner CYCLONE BABE $16.00
2 8 TEKKI CHINA (8) David Crawford 23.19 3.15 0.00 32 34.8kg Collision TEKKI $3.00
3 7 DEWANA HITMAN (7) Matthew Dewan 23.42 6.79 0.00 77 34.3kg Cosmic Rumble Wildcard Lass $2.00
4 6 BIG WOLT (6) Jessica Hopkins 23.45 7.28 0.00 54 35.3kg Fabregas Ritza Night $9.00
5 3 HARD URNED BURST (3) Darren Pattinson 23.58 9.41 0.00 45 32.7kg Knocka Norris Reimburst $6.00
6 4 PSYCHO'S WILD (4) David Hills 23.59 9.60 0.00 23 29.3kg YEAH MAN LAUREN'S ANGEL $25.00
7 2 CRUISER'S SOL (2) David Crawford 23.64 10.25 0.00 88 31.9kg Talk's Cheap Shall She $7.00
8 5 Champagne Shot (5) Katharine Gorman 23.68 11.01 0.00 66 29.0kg El Grand Senor ASHLEE'S PATCH $15.00
Race 8 AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS 460m Mixed 4/5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 CHOCLOTTO (6) Maureen Brown 26.46 0.00 0.00 111 33.0kg Dyna Lachlan VIOLET CRUMBLE $31.00
2 5 BEYOND RAPID (5) Darryl Connor 26.79 5.12 0.00 322 34.1kg College Causeway Lavana $19.00
3 3 SUMMER WAGES (3) William Bickerton 26.89 6.75 0.00 563 33.3kg Bombastic Shiraz Miss Bel Air $3.00
4 10 LOVING ANGELS (2) Elaine Johannsen 26.89 6.77 0.00 785 25.6kg Turanza Bale VESZPREMI $16.00
5 1 ASTON DIMA (1) Eddie Lieshout 26.94 7.65 0.00 234 32.1kg ASTON TRIVETT ASTON SUSIE $26.00
6 8 DON'T CRUMBLE (8) Maureen Brown 26.97 8.00 0.00 646 32.0kg Dyna Lachlan VIOLET CRUMBLE $11.00
7 7 BOWL 'EM OUT (7) Jason Thompson 27.05 9.31 0.00 878 31.9kg Brett Lee UNFINISHED $2.00
8 4 ANDIAMO NEO (4) Michael Fearnley 27.09 10.00 0.00 457 33.0kg Fabregas Legs Diamond $7.00
Race 9 BIG DOG PRODUCTS 400m Mixed 6/7 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 TEDDY NITRO (4) Yvonne Andrews 23.15 0.00 0.00 42 34.1kg Nitro Burst VELVET SKY $8.00
2 5 SHANLYN JED (5) Jason Thompson 23.17 0.30 0.00 11 34.3kg Collision SHANLYN LASS $3.00
3 1 PENDLES POWER (1) William McMahon 23.49 5.36 0.00 34 30.2kg Dyna Lachlan HEATER'S SMOTHER $20.00
4 8 GALLOPING HOPE (8) Robert Conway 23.57 6.57 0.00 23 25.8kg Big Daddy Cool Select Octane $6.00
5 3 BEGIN AGAIN (3) John Mcintyre 23.99 13.20 0.00 55 32.7kg Enry Walt Sanz Surprize $10.00
6 2 Amlin Mystique (2) Gerrie Sneyders 24.08 14.63 0.00 77 29.0kg El Grand Senor Brandeen Marny $3.00
7 7 PURPLE PIE (7) John Brown 24.36 19.20 0.00 66 29.9kg Mogambo JUST BUBBA $17.00
8 6 YOU WON'T (6) Helen Gates 25.17 31.95 0.00 88 26.8kg Velocette LISA'S STORY $11.00
Race 10 MURPHY'S GREYHOUND COMPLEX 400m Mixed 4/5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 DEE PLANE WAYNE (7) Wayne Vassallo 22.95 0.00 0.00 11 36.5kg Collision ALOTTA MOJO $1.00
2 4 YOU SAY SO (4) Stephen Whyte 23.04 1.47 0.00 22 33.0kg Outa Credit WHERE ARE YOU $6.00
3 6 COURTESY (6) Elaine Johannsen 23.29 5.36 0.00 76 30.8kg TREW MILLIONS SILENT PAUSE $21.00
4 5 DR. PETER (5) William McMahon 23.38 6.75 0.00 43 37.0kg Heston Bale Dr. Edna $22.00
5 2 TURBO NORRIS (2) Elaine Johannsen 23.41 7.30 0.00 55 30.3kg Knocka Norris Pepe's Colour $5.00
6 1 I'M PUMPED (1) Vanessa Johnson 23.46 8.04 0.00 34 34.9kg Paddy's Flame CORK IN OCEAN $8.00
7 3 BOBBY'S RASCAL (3) Louise Allen 23.57 9.75 0.00 67 31.2kg Cool Effort SPANISH JACKIE $26.00
Race 11 LONGWARRY HOTEL 400m Grade 5 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 KID AUDACIOUS (7) Michael Fearnley 22.69 0.00 0.00 11 32.2kg Magic Sprite Audacious Elle $1.00
2 3 Unquestionably (3) Mark Filomeno 23.23 8.50 0.00 55 28.2kg Dyna Tron Unforgotten $7.00
3 2 ZSA ZOOM (2) Eddie Lieshout 23.28 9.26 0.00 66 32.4kg Lochinvar Marlow ZSA ZSA STAR $9.00
4 8 MR. CRUISER (8) David Agius 23.30 9.65 0.00 22 33.6kg Windy Millar SHIRLEY'S BLUE $13.00
5 1 BUCKLE UP NIKKI (1) Terrence Churchill 23.49 12.61 0.00 44 30.6kg PATH TO POWER Everlong Bale $9.00
6 5 High Light Star (5) Leonie Dalton 23.56 13.68 0.00 77 27.3kg High Earner CYCLONE BABE $38.00
7 4 Lucy Norris (4) William McMahon 23.58 14.07 0.00 88 27.9kg Knocka Norris Surf Queen $12.00
8 6 CRAZY JAS (6) David Agius 24.43 27.60 0.00 33 31.2kg Windy Millar SHIRLEY'S BLUE $19.00
Race 12 www.hotdogs.com.au 400m Grade 5 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 IMMORTAL POWER (7) Aaron Farley 22.96 0.00 0.00 11 30.9kg Go Wild Teddy Benden Snap $5.00
2 2 ASSERTIVE SEER (2) Tricia Curtain 23.15 3.06 0.00 53 32.9kg Magic Sprite Anticipation $2.00
3 1 WHERE'S MILLY (1) Jennifer Gieschen 23.30 5.39 0.00 22 27.0kg Where's Pedro Many Talents $14.00
4 8 UNEXCUSEABLE (8) Mark Filomeno 23.35 6.11 0.00 35 27.7kg Dyna Tron Unforgotten $7.00
5 6 SEE HIM GO (6) Mark Filomeno 23.37 6.50 0.00 77 35.6kg Fabregas CASH BOX $7.00
6 3 BROAD BETTY (3) Sharlene Whitford 23.40 6.96 0.00 44 26.9kg Vapour Whirl NATUZZI EXPLODE $29.00
7 5 DOLLAR CHIPS (5) Trevor Allen 23.52 8.80 0.00 86 30.4kg Bekim Bale Minnie Power $15.00
8 4 YELLOWROCK FLAME (4) David Agius 23.71 11.84 0.00 68 27.3kg Magic Sprite JETS ELITE CHILD $15.00