Warragul Race Results

Saturday 28th of January 2017
R1 AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS (460m)
Place
Maiden - $990 - $285 - $140
Splits: 6.54, 11.32
1
3
T: Darren Pattinson
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.98

Split

6.70

In Run

S/411

Wgt

34.6kg
2
1
T: Darren Pattinson
$2.40

Mgn

7.54

Time

26.50

Split

6.61

In Run

M/222

Wgt

34.9kg
3
6
T: Peter Schofield
$7.70

Mgn

11.56

Time

26.79

Split

6.98

In Run

S/776

Wgt

30.8kg
4
5
T: Joe Interligi
$41.70

Mgn

12.29

Time

26.84

Split

6.54

In Run

Q/133

Wgt

27.5kg
5
7
T: John Carr
$18.90

Mgn

13.61

Time

26.93

Split

6.68

In Run

M/344

Wgt

28.4kg
6
8
T: Kenneth Height
$15.90

Mgn

14.50

Time

26.99

Split

6.70

In Run

M/555

Wgt

28.5kg
7
2
T: Tony Interligi
$11.90

Mgn

17.89

Time

27.23

Split

6.84

In Run

S/667

Wgt

28.3kg
R2 TOP CAT VIDEO (400m)
Place
Maiden - $990 - $285 - $140
Splits: 8.41
1
7
T: Maureen Brown
$3.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.88

Split

8.53

In Run

M/42

Wgt

27.4kg
2
5
T: John Carr
$8.80

Mgn

1.17

Time

22.96

Split

8.41

In Run

M/11

Wgt

25.7kg
3
6
T: Peter Schofield
$3.20

Mgn

2.40

Time

23.05

Split

8.46

In Run

S/23

Wgt

32.1kg
4
8
T: Peter Craig
$3.90

Mgn

4.07

Time

23.16

Split

8.53

In Run

M/34

Wgt

29.5kg
5
4
T: Peter Mckenzie
$22.80

Mgn

19.86

Time

24.27

Split

8.95

In Run

S/65

Wgt

36.1kg
6
2
T: Jason Nibbs
$22.30

Mgn

22.26

Time

24.44

Split

9.09

In Run

M/88

Wgt

27.2kg
7
9
T: Joseph Sultana
$17.00

Mgn

23.83

Time

24.55

Split

8.97

In Run

M/76

Wgt

31.1kg
8
3
T: Melanie Lithgow
$23.20

Mgn

24.13

Time

24.57

Split

8.92

In Run

M/57

Wgt

27.4kg
R3 WWR SAWDUST (460m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 6.60, 11.42
1
1
T: Vicki Wisener
$10.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.21

Split

6.60

In Run

S/111

Wgt

27.7kg
2
2
T: Des Douch
$2.40

Mgn

0.09

Time

26.22

Split

6.65

In Run

M/325

Wgt

31.2kg
3
7
T: Maureen Brown
$3.70

Mgn

0.50

Time

26.25

Split

6.65

In Run

M/254

Wgt

31.1kg
4
4
T: Raymond Minarelli
$26.20

Mgn

1.66

Time

26.33

Split

6.76

In Run

M/543

Wgt

29.1kg
5
3
T: John Carr
$14.70

Mgn

2.66

Time

26.40

Split

6.83

In Run

M/632

Wgt

33.8kg
6
6
T: Darren Pattinson
$4.80

Mgn

5.27

Time

26.58

Split

6.90

In Run

M/766

Wgt

27.9kg
7
5
T: Simone Fisher
$22.30

Mgn

6.50

Time

26.67

Split

6.74

In Run

M/477

Wgt

33.1kg
8
8
T: Mark Filomeno
$27.30

Mgn

12.83

Time

27.11

Split

6.95

In Run

S/888

Wgt

27.7kg
R4 GRV VIC BRED SERIES FINAL (460m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $3050 - $875 - $435
Splits: 6.51, 11.28
1
6
T: Glenn Rounds
$4.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.80

Split

6.56

In Run

M/211

Wgt

28.1kg
2
2
T: Donna Dean
$11.10

Mgn

2.27

Time

25.96

Split

6.51

In Run

M/122

Wgt

25.5kg
3
1
T: Matthew Dewan
$10.30

Mgn

4.20

Time

26.10

Split

6.65

In Run

M/554

Wgt

34.2kg
4
5
T: Benjamin Divirgilio
$7.00

Mgn

5.66

Time

26.20

Split

6.60

In Run

M/333

Wgt

28.3kg
5
7
T: Leslie Hughes
$22.00

Mgn

6.13

Time

26.23

Split

6.67

In Run

M/645

Wgt

31.9kg
6
4
T: Glenn Rounds
$1.90

Mgn

6.54

Time

26.26

Split

6.72

In Run

S/766

Wgt

31.8kg
7
8
T: Cecil Kiernan
$20.80

Mgn

7.54

Time

26.33

Split

6.65

In Run

M/477

Wgt

31.7kg
R5 GIPPSLAND CARNIVAL (460m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.40, 11.08
1
8
T: William McMahon
$7.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.59

Split

6.56

In Run

M/222

Wgt

36.5kg
2
6
T: Steven Bruce White
$1.80

Mgn

0.13

Time

25.60

Split

6.40

In Run

M/111

Wgt

31.7kg
3
2
T: Todd Chatwin
$21.80

Mgn

5.93

Time

26.00

Split

6.56

In Run

M/333

Wgt

36.0kg
4
7
T: Tricia Curtain
$36.20

Mgn

7.47

Time

26.11

Split

6.57

In Run

M/444

Wgt

36.9kg
5
5
T: William McMahon
$6.00

Mgn

9.36

Time

26.24

Split

6.64

In Run

M/555

Wgt

32.3kg
6
3
T: Debbie Selleck
$38.30

Mgn

10.09

Time

26.29

Split

6.69

In Run

M/666

Wgt

29.1kg
7
4
T: Pamela Burns
$42.30

Mgn

11.17

Time

26.37

Split

6.85

In Run

S/887

Wgt

26.4kg
8
1
T: Vicki Wisener
$4.50

Mgn

11.70

Time

26.41

Split

6.76

In Run

S/778

Wgt

25.6kg
R6 MORELAND'S MEATS DIST. CHALLENGE FINAL (680m)
Place
S/E Final - $10000 - $3000 - $1500
Splits: 18.30, 23.49
1
1
T: Gary Peach
$3.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

39.16

Split

18.49

In Run

Q/221

Wgt

33.5kg
2
7
T: Darren Fisher
$11.70

Mgn

2.69

Time

39.35

Split

18.63

In Run

M/333

Wgt

31.8kg
3
3
T: Eddie Lieshout
$12.20

Mgn

4.41

Time

39.47

Split

18.85

In Run

M/644

Wgt

36.3kg
4
6
T: Jeffrey Britton
$6.40

Mgn

5.33

Time

39.53

Split

18.30

In Run

Q/112

Wgt

29.7kg
5
8
T: Aaron Farley
$3.00

Mgn

7.63

Time

39.69

Split

18.84

In Run

S/555

Wgt

36.2kg
6
4
T: Graham James
$5.10

Mgn

11.61

Time

39.97

Split

19.08

In Run

M/887

Wgt

26.8kg
7
2
T: Leanne Polato
$41.70

Mgn

14.37

Time

40.16

Split

19.01

In Run

M/778

Wgt

29.1kg
8
5
T: Brad Sands
$57.00

Mgn

15.19

Time

40.22

Split

18.83

In Run

Q/466

Wgt

28.3kg
R7 WARRAGUL GRC LIFE MEMBERS (1-4 WINS) (460m)
Place
Restricted Win - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.53, 11.29
1
7
T: Benjamin Divirgilio
$3.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.85

Split

6.53

In Run

M/111

Wgt

36.9kg
2
2
T: Des Douch
$2.10

Mgn

2.21

Time

26.01

Split

6.76

In Run

S/533

Wgt

32.6kg
3
1
T: Melissa Bourke
$12.60

Mgn

2.79

Time

26.05

Split

6.64

In Run

M/222

Wgt

34.4kg
4
5
T: Mark Filomeno
$20.60

Mgn

6.54

Time

26.31

Split

6.88

In Run

S/744

Wgt

34.3kg
5
6
T: Robert Conway
$50.70

Mgn

7.53

Time

26.38

Split

6.79

In Run

M/655

Wgt

31.7kg
6
8
T: Tricia Curtain
$6.30

Mgn

10.86

Time

26.61

Split

6.76

In Run

S/466

Wgt

31.1kg
7
4
T: Robert Cook
$12.60

Mgn

11.50

Time

26.66

Split

6.97

In Run

S/878

Wgt

31.0kg
8
3
T: Jordan Carrodus-nagy
$23.60

Mgn

12.69

Time

26.74

Split

6.71

In Run

M/387

Wgt

28.3kg
R8 ENDEAVOUR LOCKSMITHS WARRAGUL CUP (460m)
Place
S/E Group 2 - $47000 - $13350 - $6650
Splits: 6.42, 11.09
1
2
T: Jason Mackay
$6.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.48

Split

6.48

In Run

M/322

Wgt

32.2kg
2
6
T: Jason Thompson
$4.80

Mgn

1.04

Time

25.56

Split

6.42

In Run

M/111

Wgt

33.4kg
3
4
T: Jason Thompson
$11.20

Mgn

1.34

Time

25.58

Split

6.71

In Run

S/874

Wgt

33.0kg
4
7
T: Vicki Wisener
$44.80

Mgn

2.96

Time

25.69

Split

6.53

In Run

M/443

Wgt

33.6kg
5
1
T: Jason Thompson
$11.80

Mgn

3.21

Time

25.71

Split

6.58

In Run

S/566

Wgt

31.9kg
6
3
T: Darren Pattinson
$7.80

Mgn

4.25

Time

25.78

Split

6.67

In Run

M/788

Wgt

32.8kg
6
5
T: Tony Brett
$3.10

Mgn

4.25

Time

25.78

Split

6.64

In Run

S/655

Wgt

33.4kg
8
8
T: Jason Thompson
$6.10

Mgn

6.01

Time

25.91

Split

6.47

In Run

M/237

Wgt

36.0kg
R9 KARLY MATTHEWS (400m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 8.32
1
4
T: Terry Burns
$30.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.86

Split

8.59

In Run

S/61

Wgt

31.5kg
2
10
T: Gino Micallef
$14.00

Mgn

1.94

Time

22.99

Split

8.64

In Run

S/73

Wgt

32.9kg
3
7
T: Darren Fisher
$15.20

Mgn

2.30

Time

23.02

Split

8.50

In Run

S/52

Wgt

30.6kg
4
3
T: Maureen Brown
$8.30

Mgn

5.79

Time

23.26

Split

8.46

In Run

M/44

Wgt

32.2kg
5
6
T: John Carr
$24.10

Mgn

9.23

Time

23.50

Split

8.74

In Run

S/85

Wgt

32.7kg
6
2
T: Peter Schofield
$10.10

Mgn

11.73

Time

23.68

Split

8.39

In Run

M/36

Wgt

31.3kg
DNF
1
T: Sharyn Combridge
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

8.32

In Run

M/1

Wgt

35.7kg
DNF
8
T: Sean Lithgow
$2.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

8.32

In Run

M/2

Wgt

28.8kg
R10 TOP RUN IMAGES (400m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.35
1
1
T: Tammy Collins
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.56

Split

8.35

In Run

M/11

Wgt

31.3kg
2
3
T: Nicholas Kosky
$3.30

Mgn

4.75

Time

22.89

Split

8.49

In Run

M/43

Wgt

33.9kg
3
5
T: Gino Micallef
$4.20

Mgn

4.96

Time

22.90

Split

8.47

In Run

S/34

Wgt

34.4kg
4
8
T: Peter Mckenzie
$15.80

Mgn

5.84

Time

22.97

Split

8.39

In Run

M/22

Wgt

30.7kg
5
4
T: Pamela Burns
$15.50

Mgn

6.23

Time

22.99

Split

8.65

In Run

M/76

Wgt

33.8kg
6
2
T: Gwenda Kiernan
$10.30

Mgn

6.84

Time

23.04

Split

8.51

In Run

M/55

Wgt

31.7kg
7
9
T: Pamela Burns
$45.60

Mgn

8.81

Time

23.17

Split

8.65

In Run

S/67

Wgt

35.8kg
DNF
10
T: Phillis Brown
$16.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

8.77

In Run

M/88

Wgt

27.2kg
R11 Luca Neveelk@Stud (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 8.37
1
1
T: Terry Burns
$4.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.78

Split

8.37

In Run

M/11

Wgt

36.2kg
2
4
T: Kenneth Sweeney
$7.30

Mgn

3.14

Time

23.00

Split

8.41

In Run

Q/22

Wgt

30.4kg
3
6
T: Nicole Mcrae
$5.40

Mgn

9.37

Time

23.44

Split

8.90

In Run

S/33

Wgt

33.9kg
4
7
T: Vicki Wisener
$4.20

Mgn

17.19

Time

23.99

Split

9.02

In Run

S/65

Wgt

32.1kg
5
5
T: Brian Selleck
$14.20

Mgn

17.33

Time

24.00

Split

8.95

In Run

M/54

Wgt

36.5kg
6
10
T: Peter Mckenzie
$19.20

Mgn

24.39

Time

24.49

Split

8.93

In Run

M/46

Wgt

31.4kg
7
8
T: Joseph Sultana
$27.80

Mgn

29.89

Time

24.88

Split

9.02

In Run

S/77

Wgt

25.1kg
DNF
2
T: Chloe Van De Maat
$4.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

M

Wgt

34.7kg
Race 1 AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS 460m Maiden $990 - $285 - $140 Splits: 6.54, 11.32
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 ZIPPING BRONZE (3) Darren Pattinson 25.98 0.00 6.70 S/411 34.6kg Fabregas Zipping Catra $2.40
2 1 ZIPPING BRONCO (1) Darren Pattinson 26.50 7.54 6.61 M/222 34.9kg Fabregas Zipping Catra $2.40
3 6 ZERO FIVE (6) Peter Schofield 26.79 11.56 6.98 S/776 30.8kg Lochinvar Marlow Ritza Joan $7.70
4 5 INTER ELESHA (5) Joe Interligi 26.84 12.29 6.54 Q/133 27.5kg Black Magic Opal Misty Fields $41.70
5 7 SHE'S A BEAUT (7) John Carr 26.93 13.61 6.68 M/344 28.4kg Dyna Tron Wind Fire $18.90
6 8 LUCINDA (8) Kenneth Height 26.99 14.50 6.70 M/555 28.5kg Banjo Boy Classy Caitlyn $15.90
7 2 BUSHMAN'S BAR (2) Tony Interligi 27.23 17.89 6.84 S/667 28.3kg Lochinvar Marlow Barn Dancer $11.90
Race 2 TOP CAT VIDEO 400m Maiden $990 - $285 - $140 Splits: 8.41
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 VANISHKA (7) Maureen Brown 22.88 0.00 8.53 M/42 27.4kg Cosmic Rumble Riverside Mary $3.20
2 5 SHE'S GOT DASH (5) John Carr 22.96 1.17 8.41 M/11 25.7kg Dyna Tron Wind Fire $8.80
3 6 ACROSTAR (6) Peter Schofield 23.05 2.40 8.46 S/23 32.1kg Lochinvar Marlow Flame Top $3.20
4 8 POPOWSKI (8) Peter Craig 23.16 4.07 8.53 M/34 29.5kg Magic Sprite Macalister Belle $3.90
5 4 DESTINI MONTANA (4) Peter Mckenzie 24.27 19.86 8.95 S/65 36.1kg Symmetry Destini Gold $22.80
6 2 IN A MINNIE (2) Jason Nibbs 24.44 22.26 9.09 M/88 27.2kg Banjo Boy Miss Yang $22.30
7 9 SULTAN'S BOY (1) Joseph Sultana 24.55 23.83 8.97 M/76 31.1kg Droopy's Puzzle Another Fave $17.00
8 3 BOWON APPROACH (3) Melanie Lithgow 24.57 24.13 8.92 M/57 27.4kg Spring Gun Pepper Spice $23.20
Race 3 WWR SAWDUST 460m Mixed 6/7 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 6.60, 11.42
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 REMEMBER JESS (1) Vicki Wisener 26.21 0.00 6.60 S/111 27.7kg Cosmic Rumble Aston Aditi $10.80
2 2 Tidelina (2) Des Douch 26.22 0.09 6.65 M/325 31.2kg Banjo Boy Easy Baby $2.40
3 7 MY ALIBI (7) Maureen Brown 26.25 0.50 6.65 M/254 31.1kg Kinloch Brae Wheres My Dollar $3.70
4 4 MAGENTA GOLD (4) Raymond Minarelli 26.33 1.66 6.76 M/543 29.1kg Spring Gun MAGENTA SKYE $26.20
5 3 KING OF DIAMONDS (3) John Carr 26.40 2.66 6.83 M/632 33.8kg Dyna Tron Wind Fire $14.70
6 6 LIZZIE FIELDS (6) Darren Pattinson 26.58 5.27 6.90 M/766 27.9kg Barcia Bale Tatty Fields $4.80
7 5 KOKODA DREAMIN' (5) Simone Fisher 26.67 6.50 6.74 M/477 33.1kg Collision Kokoda Spirit $22.30
8 8 PRINCESS BRIANA (8) Mark Filomeno 27.11 12.83 6.95 S/888 27.7kg Nolen Unforgotten $27.30
Race 4 GRV VIC BRED SERIES FINAL 460m Grade 5 Final $3050 - $875 - $435 Splits: 6.51, 11.28
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 CAVALCADE (6) Glenn Rounds 25.80 0.00 6.56 M/211 28.1kg Collision Miss Bel Air $4.40
2 2 HANDS TO MYSELF (2) Donna Dean 25.96 2.27 6.51 M/122 25.5kg Cosmic Rumble Chelsea's Hand $11.10
3 1 DEWANA EXPRESS (1) Matthew Dewan 26.10 4.20 6.65 M/554 34.2kg Cosmic Rumble Wildcard Lass $10.30
4 5 SODA STREET (5) Benjamin Divirgilio 26.20 5.66 6.60 M/333 28.3kg Barcia Bale Street Level $7.00
5 7 TWO DOLLAR POTS (7) Leslie Hughes 26.23 6.13 6.67 M/645 31.9kg Spring Gun Vixen Red $22.00
6 4 SHYTOWN HUSSLER (4) Glenn Rounds 26.26 6.54 6.72 S/766 31.8kg Collision Miss Bel Air $1.90
7 8 APATCHY RACER (8) Cecil Kiernan 26.33 7.54 6.65 M/477 31.7kg Cosmic Rumble Pure Peaches $20.80
Race 5 GIPPSLAND CARNIVAL 460m Mixed 4/5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.40, 11.08
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 DR. YANMA (8) William McMahon 25.59 0.00 6.56 M/222 36.5kg Premier Boloney Dr. Courtney $7.80
2 6 TUGGERAGH (6) Steven Bruce White 25.60 0.13 6.40 M/111 31.7kg Cosmic Chief SUCH IS LIFE $1.80
3 2 PRECIPITATION (2) Todd Chatwin 26.00 5.93 6.56 M/333 36.0kg El Grand Senor Kiowa Angel $21.80
4 7 NICKY DAL (7) Tricia Curtain 26.11 7.47 6.57 M/444 36.9kg Barcia Bale HOLY THUNDER $36.20
5 5 SPIRITED QUALITY (5) William McMahon 26.24 9.36 6.64 M/555 32.3kg Magic Sprite All Quality $6.00
6 3 Black Pontiac (3) Debbie Selleck 26.29 10.09 6.69 M/666 29.1kg Spring Gun MAJOR MIRAGE $38.30
7 4 IMA REALITY (4) Pamela Burns 26.37 11.17 6.85 S/887 26.4kg Magic Sprite LIVE ON REALITY $42.30
8 1 DASH TA FAME (1) Vicki Wisener 26.41 11.70 6.76 S/778 25.6kg Don't Knocka Him Bakaara $4.50
Race 6 MORELAND'S MEATS DIST. CHALLENGE FINAL 680m S/E Final $10000 - $3000 - $1500 Splits: 18.30, 23.49
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 STOCKTAKE (1) Gary Peach 39.16 0.00 18.49 Q/221 33.5kg Lochinvar Marlow Inventory $3.40
2 7 CHRICHTON BALE (7) Darren Fisher 39.35 2.69 18.63 M/333 31.8kg Bekim Bale DYNA OBELIA $11.70
3 3 ASTON HARVEY (3) Eddie Lieshout 39.47 4.41 18.85 M/644 36.3kg Velocette Aston Ainslie $12.20
4 6 Mepunga Rosie (6) Jeffrey Britton 39.53 5.33 18.30 Q/112 29.7kg Kinloch Brae Mepunga Diva $6.40
5 8 BRO SAM'S HOOK (8) Aaron Farley 39.69 7.63 18.84 S/555 36.2kg Nitro Burst Model Conquest $3.00
6 4 AZURITE (4) Graham James 39.97 11.61 19.08 M/887 26.8kg Collide Muza's Girl $5.10
7 2 BARROOM COUNSEL (2) Leanne Polato 40.16 14.37 19.01 M/778 29.1kg Magic Sprite Chic Shiraz $41.70
8 5 Bubba's Silvia (5) Brad Sands 40.22 15.19 18.83 Q/466 28.3kg Kilty Lad MIRACLE SHIRAZ $57.00
Race 7 WARRAGUL GRC LIFE MEMBERS (1-4 WINS) 460m Restricted Win $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.53, 11.29
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 BACKIN' BULLY (7) Benjamin Divirgilio 25.85 0.00 6.53 M/111 36.9kg Where's Pedro Elite Fairy $3.50
2 2 MARS RISING (2) Des Douch 26.01 2.21 6.76 S/533 32.6kg Banjo Boy Easy Baby $2.10
3 1 BIG BAD BADGE (1) Melissa Bourke 26.05 2.79 6.64 M/222 34.4kg Elite State SHANLYN SUPREME $12.60
4 5 UNBACKABLE (5) Mark Filomeno 26.31 6.54 6.88 S/744 34.3kg Nolen Unforgotten $20.60
5 6 GALLOPING LEO (6) Robert Conway 26.38 7.53 6.79 M/655 31.7kg Black Magic Opal Sips Her Latte $50.70
6 8 BLAZING THUNDER (8) Tricia Curtain 26.61 10.86 6.76 S/466 31.1kg Barcia Bale HOLY THUNDER $6.30
7 4 AZTEC FLASH (4) Robert Cook 26.66 11.50 6.97 S/878 31.0kg Don't Knocka Him Show Me Any $12.60
8 3 SLICK MAGGIE (3) Jordan Carrodus-nagy 26.74 12.69 6.71 M/387 28.3kg Premier Boloney Tabby's Tiger $23.60
Race 8 ENDEAVOUR LOCKSMITHS WARRAGUL CUP 460m S/E Group 2 $47000 - $13350 - $6650 Splits: 6.42, 11.09
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 Ando's Mac (2) Jason Mackay 25.48 0.00 6.48 M/322 32.2kg El Grand Senor Brook's Doll $6.10
2 6 Aston Bolero (6) Jason Thompson 25.56 1.04 6.42 M/111 33.4kg Fabregas ASTON DREAM $4.80
3 4 AQUA CHEETAH (4) Jason Thompson 25.58 1.34 6.71 S/874 33.0kg Cosmic Rumble Dalta Bale $11.20
4 7 SUPER SOOK (7) Vicki Wisener 25.69 2.96 6.53 M/443 33.6kg Superman Hayley Boo $44.80
5 1 SLEEK MASTER (1) Jason Thompson 25.71 3.21 6.58 S/566 31.9kg Swift Fancy LAGOON HOLLY $11.80
6 3 Blazin' Bomber (3) Darren Pattinson 25.78 4.25 6.67 M/788 32.8kg Kinloch Brae Absolute Stunna $7.80
6 5 Zabdon Ferrari (5) Tony Brett 25.78 4.25 6.64 S/655 33.4kg Magic Sprite AWESOME KNOCKA $3.10
8 8 Aston Dee Bee (8) Jason Thompson 25.91 6.01 6.47 M/237 36.0kg Barcia Bale Aston Elle $6.10
Race 9 KARLY MATTHEWS 400m Mixed 6/7 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 8.32
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 ROLAND VIEW (4) Terry Burns 22.86 0.00 8.59 S/61 31.5kg Take The Kitty Cruising Bond $30.40
2 10 GO GO GURU (5) Gino Micallef 22.99 1.94 8.64 S/73 32.9kg Talk's Cheap Go Go Pedro $14.00
3 7 KODASON (7) Darren Fisher 23.02 2.30 8.50 S/52 30.6kg Collision Kokoda Spirit $15.20
4 3 KNEW IT (3) Maureen Brown 23.26 5.79 8.46 M/44 32.2kg Cosmic Rumble Riverside Mary $8.30
5 6 CELTIC CHARM (6) John Carr 23.50 9.23 8.74 S/85 32.7kg Dyna Tron Wind Fire $24.10
6 2 INVASION (2) Peter Schofield 23.68 11.73 8.39 M/36 31.3kg Lochinvar Marlow Flame Top $10.10
DNF 1 FINE FLYNN (1) Sharyn Combridge 0.00 0.00 8.32 M/1 35.7kg Barcia Bale Kirabilli Darcy $2.40
DNF 8 Gotham Queen (8) Sean Lithgow 0.00 0.00 8.32 M/2 28.8kg Barcia Bale Evie's Entity $2.90
Race 10 TOP RUN IMAGES 400m Mixed 4/5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.35
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SHADES OF SASSY (1) Tammy Collins 22.56 0.00 8.35 M/11 31.3kg Oaks Road Cavendish Flyer $3.00
2 3 ALMANI ELITE (3) Nicholas Kosky 22.89 4.75 8.49 M/43 33.9kg Elite State SHANLYN SUPREME $3.30
3 5 PRINCE SCARLET (5) Gino Micallef 22.90 4.96 8.47 S/34 34.4kg Collision Scarlet Runner $4.20
4 8 PHILLIP KEEPING (8) Peter Mckenzie 22.97 5.84 8.39 M/22 30.7kg Magic Sprite Indigo Gem $15.80
5 4 NO ROAD (4) Pamela Burns 22.99 6.23 8.65 M/76 33.8kg Oaks Road Novalee $15.50
6 2 RIDO'S ACE (2) Gwenda Kiernan 23.04 6.84 8.51 M/55 31.7kg Surf Lorian Are They Now $10.30
7 9 BURNSY'S SAM (6) Pamela Burns 23.17 8.81 8.65 S/67 35.8kg Mantra Lad Off The Map $45.60
DNF 10 INVIENNA (7) Phillis Brown 0.00 0.00 8.77 M/88 27.2kg Barcia Bale Daintree Angel $16.00
Race 11 Luca Neveelk@Stud 400m Grade 5 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 8.37
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 HUNTER'S HERO (1) Terry Burns 22.78 0.00 8.37 M/11 36.2kg Vee Man Vane Ballistic Dancer $4.50
2 4 Skye (4) Kenneth Sweeney 23.00 3.14 8.41 Q/22 30.4kg Mogambo LOVELY TIME $7.30
3 6 DON THE SASH (6) Nicole Mcrae 23.44 9.37 8.90 S/33 33.9kg Cosmic Chief Lil Grenade $5.40
4 7 TUCO SALAMANCA (7) Vicki Wisener 23.99 17.19 9.02 S/65 32.1kg Don't Knocka Him Bamquin Haze $4.20
5 5 MONSTER ROAR (5) Brian Selleck 24.00 17.33 8.95 M/54 36.5kg GROUP SKATER White Fingers $14.20
6 10 ONE MORE DES (3) Peter Mckenzie 24.49 24.39 8.93 M/46 31.4kg Lochinvar Marlow ONE MORE RUBY $19.20
7 8 FALLEN STAR (8) Joseph Sultana 24.88 29.89 9.02 S/77 25.1kg Droopy's Puzzle Another Fave $27.80
DNF 2 SIMENTONE (2) Chloe Van De Maat 0.00 0.00 0.00 M 34.7kg Black Magic Opal Zipping Rose $4.20