Warragul Race Results

Tuesday 7th of February 2017
R1 GRV VIC BRED MAIDEN SERIES S/F1 (460m)
Place
Maiden Semi Final - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 6.64, 11.58
1
5
T: Janet Cottrell
$14.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.07

Split

6.80

In Run

M/311

Wgt

32.8kg
2
2
T: Jason Thompson
$1.20

Mgn

0.96

Time

26.14

Split

6.64

In Run

M/222

Wgt

33.6kg
3
4
T: Lyn Smith
$5.00

Mgn

2.06

Time

26.22

Split

6.64

In Run

M/134

Wgt

33.2kg
4
7
T: Steven Spoljaric
$43.20

Mgn

4.67

Time

26.40

Split

6.85

In Run

M/543

Wgt

25.3kg
5
3
T: Benjamin Divirgilio
$28.90

Mgn

7.03

Time

26.56

Split

6.80

In Run

M/455

Wgt

27.1kg
6
6
T: Ian Dann
$56.60

Mgn

9.71

Time

26.75

Split

7.01

In Run

M/666

Wgt

25.9kg
R2 GRV VIC BRED MAIDEN SERIES S/F2 (460m)
Place
Maiden Semi Final - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 6.66, 11.42
1
1
T: Luckie Karabitsakos
$5.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.92

Split

6.73

In Run

M/222

Wgt

32.7kg
2
8
T: Stephen Creighton
$1.50

Mgn

1.44

Time

26.02

Split

6.66

In Run

M/111

Wgt

35.3kg
3
4
T: Mario Briganti
$7.80

Mgn

9.01

Time

26.55

Split

6.78

In Run

S/633

Wgt

37.7kg
4
3
T: Deborah Churchill
$49.90

Mgn

10.43

Time

26.65

Split

6.89

In Run

M/865

Wgt

30.8kg
5
5
T: Daniel Bettles
$48.10

Mgn

11.56

Time

26.72

Split

6.88

In Run

S/754

Wgt

31.7kg
6
7
T: Graham James
$41.50

Mgn

15.90

Time

27.03

Split

6.77

In Run

M/577

Wgt

26.9kg
7
9
T: Robert Conway
$40.30

Mgn

18.67

Time

27.22

Split

6.77

In Run

M/446

Wgt

32.4kg
8
6
T: Janet Cottrell
$8.90

Mgn

20.51

Time

27.35

Split

6.75

In Run

M/388

Wgt

32.7kg
R3 MEL'S KITCHEN (460m)
Place
7 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 6.68, 11.59
1
7
T: Rosemary Kleeven
$4.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.26

Split

6.73

In Run

M/221

Wgt

34.9kg
2
9
T: Steven Collins
$3.70

Mgn

1.66

Time

26.38

Split

6.83

In Run

M/655

Wgt

38.5kg
3
4
T: William McMahon
$25.90

Mgn

2.79

Time

26.45

Split

6.79

In Run

M/543

Wgt

36.3kg
4
3
T: Michael Fearnley
$6.50

Mgn

2.81

Time

26.46

Split

6.68

In Run

M/112

Wgt

26.5kg
5
8
T: William McMahon
$10.00

Mgn

4.94

Time

26.61

Split

6.75

In Run

M/334

Wgt

27.3kg
6
6
T: Michael Mclennan
$3.20

Mgn

6.90

Time

26.74

Split

6.79

In Run

M/466

Wgt

33.6kg
7
5
T: Eddie Lieshout
$14.00

Mgn

8.01

Time

26.82

Split

6.90

In Run

S/777

Wgt

26.6kg
R4 Luca Neveelk@Stud (460m)
Place
Grade 6 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 6.65, 11.54
1
6
T: Karen Leek
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.92

Split

6.70

In Run

M/211

Wgt

36.2kg
2
2
T: Robert Conway
$42.50

Mgn

7.57

Time

26.45

Split

6.65

In Run

Q/122

Wgt

31.7kg
3
8
T: Leanne Polato
$2.50

Mgn

7.79

Time

26.47

Split

6.71

In Run

M/333

Wgt

31.9kg
4
4
T: William McMahon
$28.30

Mgn

7.87

Time

26.48

Split

6.97

In Run

M/866

Wgt

32.0kg
5
1
T: William McMahon
$11.20

Mgn

10.70

Time

26.67

Split

6.94

In Run

M/785

Wgt

28.2kg
6
7
T: Heather Collins
$22.60

Mgn

11.01

Time

26.70

Split

6.85

In Run

M/578

Wgt

27.1kg
7
3
T: John Carr
$19.80

Mgn

12.80

Time

26.82

Split

6.92

In Run

S/644

Wgt

33.7kg
8
5
T: John Carr
$22.90

Mgn

13.40

Time

26.86

Split

6.76

In Run

M/457

Wgt

32.7kg
R5 TOP RUN IMAGES (460m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 6.64, 11.48
1
7
T: Glenn Rounds
$1.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.11

Split

6.64

In Run

M/111

Wgt

31.5kg
2
3
T: William McMahon
$17.90

Mgn

6.67

Time

26.57

Split

6.94

In Run

S/867

Wgt

35.4kg
3
2
T: Brian Selleck
$31.50

Mgn

7.50

Time

26.63

Split

6.70

In Run

M/334

Wgt

35.8kg
4
8
T: Steven Collins
$8.70

Mgn

7.59

Time

26.64

Split

6.69

In Run

M/222

Wgt

28.2kg
5
6
T: Mark Whelan
$25.50

Mgn

7.66

Time

26.64

Split

6.70

In Run

Q/443

Wgt

32.0kg
6
5
T: Graham Nicoll
$20.90

Mgn

7.69

Time

26.65

Split

6.79

In Run

M/656

Wgt

33.1kg
7
1
T: Gregory Tatti
$10.70

Mgn

9.23

Time

26.75

Split

6.77

In Run

M/575

Wgt

33.7kg
8
4
T: Louise Allen
$12.70

Mgn

11.90

Time

26.94

Split

6.80

In Run

M/788

Wgt

29.9kg
R6 ELLINBANK CRICKET CLUB (460m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.51, 11.39
1
8
T: Jason Thompson
$1.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.97

Split

6.60

In Run

M/222

Wgt

33.5kg
2
6
T: Kerrie White
$5.80

Mgn

0.59

Time

26.01

Split

6.51

In Run

M/111

Wgt

26.4kg
3
1
T: Christian Schmidt
$8.60

Mgn

1.46

Time

26.07

Split

6.65

In Run

M/543

Wgt

33.2kg
4
3
T: William McMahon
$20.40

Mgn

1.71

Time

26.09

Split

6.71

In Run

M/655

Wgt

33.5kg
5
2
T: Vicki Wisener
$10.40

Mgn

3.40

Time

26.21

Split

6.60

In Run

M/334

Wgt

32.0kg
6
4
T: Rachael Busuttil
$29.30

Mgn

5.43

Time

26.35

Split

6.64

In Run

Q/466

Wgt

31.4kg
7
7
T: Wayne Mannix
$43.30

Mgn

6.23

Time

26.40

Split

6.86

In Run

M/888

Wgt

37.4kg
8
5
T: Melissa Elliott
$28.40

Mgn

9.21

Time

26.61

Split

6.76

In Run

M/777

Wgt

36.8kg
R7 ENDEAVOUR LOCKSMITHS (460m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 6.62, 11.58
1
2
T: Raymond Keating
$5.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.21

Split

6.83

In Run

M/322

Wgt

35.5kg
2
1
T: Debbie Selleck
$3.00

Mgn

2.61

Time

26.40

Split

6.62

In Run

M/111

Wgt

28.3kg
3
3
T: Frank Andrighetto
$10.00

Mgn

7.04

Time

26.71

Split

6.87

In Run

M/543

Wgt

27.5kg
4
5
T: Kym Russell
$20.60

Mgn

7.50

Time

26.74

Split

6.78

In Run

M/234

Wgt

32.7kg
5
8
T: Geoffrey Howell
$6.50

Mgn

8.29

Time

26.79

Split

6.84

In Run

M/455

Wgt

31.6kg
6
7
T: Victor Gay
$5.40

Mgn

11.51

Time

27.02

Split

6.91

In Run

M/666

Wgt

34.6kg
7
4
T: Heather Collins
$5.50

Mgn

11.59

Time

27.02

Split

6.92

In Run

M/777

Wgt

33.6kg
R8 GO THE BANKERS (460m)
Place
Mixed 3/4 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.63, 11.48
1
1
T: Jason Thompson
$1.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.93

Split

6.63

In Run

M/111

Wgt

31.2kg
2
7
T: Dennis Trewin
$12.20

Mgn

4.80

Time

26.27

Split

6.70

In Run

M/222

Wgt

31.7kg
3
6
T: Steven Bruce White
$2.90

Mgn

5.75

Time

26.33

Split

6.72

In Run

M/333

Wgt

31.5kg
4
4
T: Anthony Karabitsakos
$25.50

Mgn

7.31

Time

26.44

Split

6.73

In Run

M/544

Wgt

33.6kg
5
3
T: Samuel Bye
$21.20

Mgn

14.00

Time

26.91

Split

6.74

In Run

M/655

Wgt

35.0kg
DNF
8
T: William McMahon
$27.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

6.72

In Run

M/4

Wgt

32.7kg
R9 TOP CAT VIDEO (400m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.51
1
2
T: Dennis Trewin
$4.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.01

Split

8.51

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

32.1kg
2
8
T: Cheryl Pirani
$4.10

Mgn

0.01

Time

23.01

Split

8.56

In Run

M/22

Wgt

33.1kg
3
9
T: Pamela Burns
$11.60

Mgn

0.89

Time

23.07

Split

8.63

In Run

M/33

Wgt

34.1kg
4
6
T: Wayne Mannix
$24.90

Mgn

1.31

Time

23.10

Split

8.79

In Run

Q/76

Wgt

38.2kg
5
7
T: Luckie Karabitsakos
$11.60

Mgn

2.10

Time

23.15

Split

8.76

In Run

M/65

Wgt

29.7kg
6
3
T: William Backhoy
$11.90

Mgn

2.21

Time

23.16

Split

8.69

In Run

M/47

Wgt

32.7kg
7
4
T: Kenneth Virtue
$2.70

Mgn

3.10

Time

23.22

Split

8.76

In Run

M/54

Wgt

32.7kg
8
5
T: Graham Nicoll
$14.80

Mgn

4.00

Time

23.29

Split

8.86

In Run

M/88

Wgt

26.6kg
R10 AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS (460m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 6.70, 11.63
1
4
T: Karen Leek
$3.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.31

Split

6.81

In Run

M/532

Wgt

35.0kg
2
1
T: Narelle Podmore
$2.70

Mgn

1.64

Time

26.42

Split

6.70

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

33.3kg
3
7
T: Phillis Brown
$4.70

Mgn

3.54

Time

26.55

Split

6.77

In Run

M/323

Wgt

32.0kg
4
3
T: Sandra Collins
$12.90

Mgn

6.50

Time

26.76

Split

6.75

In Run

Q/244

Wgt

32.2kg
5
6
T: Sherida Hastie
$45.30

Mgn

6.64

Time

26.77

Split

6.82

In Run

M/665

Wgt

28.0kg
6
9
T: John Carr
$41.70

Mgn

8.03

Time

26.87

Split

7.17

In Run

S/886

Wgt

28.5kg
7
2
T: Bruce Russell
$10.70

Mgn

9.76

Time

26.99

Split

6.77

In Run

Q/457

Wgt

26.8kg
8
5
T: David Condon
$8.60

Mgn

10.11

Time

27.01

Split

7.10

In Run

S/778

Wgt

35.0kg
R11 WWR SAWDUST (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 8.70
1
5
T: William Read
$27.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.97

Split

8.70

In Run

M/11

Wgt

31.2kg
2
8
T: Clint Capuano
$9.30

Mgn

2.25

Time

23.13

Split

8.74

In Run

M/32

Wgt

31.4kg
3
2
T: Robin Moore
$4.00

Mgn

4.96

Time

23.32

Split

8.88

In Run

M/53

Wgt

31.0kg
4
6
T: Gregory Kerr
$7.30

Mgn

9.64

Time

23.65

Split

8.92

In Run

M/75

Wgt

29.5kg
5
3
T: William Backhoy
$13.90

Mgn

10.37

Time

23.70

Split

8.99

In Run

M/87

Wgt

25.5kg
6
7
T: Samuel Bye
$7.10

Mgn

10.69

Time

23.72

Split

8.74

In Run

M/46

Wgt

28.8kg
7
4
T: Terrence Churchill
$10.20

Mgn

11.37

Time

23.77

Split

8.70

In Run

M/24

Wgt

27.6kg
8
1
T: Eddie Lieshout
$2.90

Mgn

12.19

Time

23.83

Split

8.92

In Run

M/68

Wgt

30.2kg
R12 MORLAND'S MEATS (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 8.46
1
7
T: Leanne Hall
$6.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.94

Split

8.46

In Run

M/11

Wgt

31.1kg
2
1
T: Vicki Wisener
$7.50

Mgn

0.46

Time

22.97

Split

8.81

In Run

M/65

Wgt

32.5kg
3
4
T: Mark Whelan
$11.20

Mgn

1.11

Time

23.02

Split

8.64

In Run

M/44

Wgt

34.8kg
4
8
T: Eddie Lieshout
$2.70

Mgn

3.09

Time

23.16

Split

8.74

In Run

S/56

Wgt

35.5kg
5
5
T: Andrea Condon
$6.70

Mgn

3.17

Time

23.16

Split

8.53

In Run

M/22

Wgt

28.4kg
6
6
T: Kenneth Sweeney
$6.60

Mgn

3.27

Time

23.17

Split

8.57

In Run

M/33

Wgt

30.1kg
7
3
T: Pamela Burns
$30.30

Mgn

5.70

Time

23.34

Split

8.90

In Run

M/77

Wgt

36.0kg
8
2
T: Ian Dann
$11.20

Mgn

6.33

Time

23.38

Split

8.95

In Run

M/88

Wgt

32.7kg
Race 1 GRV VIC BRED MAIDEN SERIES S/F1 460m Maiden Semi Final $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 6.64, 11.58
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 ASTON HARPO (5) Janet Cottrell 26.07 0.00 6.80 M/311 32.8kg Bella Infrared Paris Valentino $14.40
2 2 Bewildering (2) Jason Thompson 26.14 0.96 6.64 M/222 33.6kg Black Magic Opal Outlandish $1.20
3 4 MISSED AN EARN (4) Lyn Smith 26.22 2.06 6.64 M/134 33.2kg Collision Nova Surf $5.00
4 7 VIVIAN SHIRAZ (7) Steven Spoljaric 26.40 4.67 6.85 M/543 25.3kg Spring Gun Molly Tee $43.20
5 3 SPYFECTION (3) Benjamin Divirgilio 26.56 7.03 6.80 M/455 27.1kg Collision Telling You $28.90
6 6 MAGGIE'S ALONE (6) Ian Dann 26.75 9.71 7.01 M/666 25.9kg Spring Gun EVERYWHERE $56.60
Race 2 GRV VIC BRED MAIDEN SERIES S/F2 460m Maiden Semi Final $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 6.66, 11.42
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 MASTER RICO (1) Luckie Karabitsakos 25.92 0.00 6.73 M/222 32.7kg Master Havoc Lairon $5.40
2 8 NOSEY (8) Stephen Creighton 26.02 1.44 6.66 M/111 35.3kg Barcia Bale Peggie $1.50
3 4 TOBACCO LEAF (4) Mario Briganti 26.55 9.01 6.78 S/633 37.7kg Barcia Bale Punk Rock Lass $7.80
4 3 CALL ME MATT (3) Deborah Churchill 26.65 10.43 6.89 M/865 30.8kg Velocette Molly Grace $49.90
5 5 SISCO KNIGHT (5) Daniel Bettles 26.72 11.56 6.88 S/754 31.7kg Barcia Bale Sisco Power $48.10
6 7 SHANIQUA (7) Graham James 27.03 15.90 6.77 M/577 26.9kg Bekim Bale Swift Blaze $41.50
7 9 GALLOPING BENNY (2) Robert Conway 27.22 18.67 6.77 M/446 32.4kg Banjo Boy Disruption $40.30
8 6 ASTON ZEPPO (6) Janet Cottrell 27.35 20.51 6.75 M/388 32.7kg Bella Infrared Paris Valentino $8.90
Race 3 MEL'S KITCHEN 460m 7 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 6.68, 11.59
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 SPARKY NEVEELK (7) Rosemary Kleeven 26.26 0.00 6.73 M/221 34.9kg Cosmic Rumble It's A Neveelk $4.30
2 9 FUGITIVE BALE (2) Steven Collins 26.38 1.66 6.83 M/655 38.5kg Barcia Bale Amanda Bale $3.70
3 4 DR. FLANNIGAN (4) William McMahon 26.45 2.79 6.79 M/543 36.3kg Barcia Bale Zelemar Pace $25.90
4 3 ELLEN'S STARDUST (3) Michael Fearnley 26.46 2.81 6.68 M/112 26.5kg Magic Sprite Ruby Ha Ha $6.50
5 8 SURFONIC GOLD (8) William McMahon 26.61 4.94 6.75 M/334 27.3kg Barcia Bale Surfonic $10.00
6 6 SKYRIM (6) Michael Mclennan 26.74 6.90 6.79 M/466 33.6kg Fabregas Yo Gabba Gabba $3.20
7 5 LABUAN STARFISH (5) Eddie Lieshout 26.82 8.01 6.90 S/777 26.6kg Cosmic Rumble Shamus O'jar $14.00
Race 4 Luca Neveelk@Stud 460m Grade 6 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 6.65, 11.54
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 RIVETING (6) Karen Leek 25.92 0.00 6.70 M/211 36.2kg Swift Fancy Ronray Disco $2.00
2 2 GALLOPING LEO (2) Robert Conway 26.45 7.57 6.65 Q/122 31.7kg Black Magic Opal Sips Her Latte $42.50
3 8 LITTLE BLACK JOE (8) Leanne Polato 26.47 7.79 6.71 M/333 31.9kg Hurricane Luke Maggies A Legend $2.50
4 4 DR. FRANKIE (4) William McMahon 26.48 7.87 6.97 M/866 32.0kg Barcia Bale Dr. Sparky $28.30
5 1 DR. ELEONORA (1) William McMahon 26.67 10.70 6.94 M/785 28.2kg Dyna Tron Sheoak Greta $11.20
6 7 Betta Bale (7) Heather Collins 26.70 11.01 6.85 M/578 27.1kg MAMAS SPECIAL ED Brynne Bale $22.60
7 3 KING OF DIAMONDS (3) John Carr 26.82 12.80 6.92 S/644 33.7kg Dyna Tron Wind Fire $19.80
8 5 CELTIC CHARM (5) John Carr 26.86 13.40 6.76 M/457 32.7kg Dyna Tron Wind Fire $22.90
Race 5 TOP RUN IMAGES 460m Grade 5 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 6.64, 11.48
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 SHYTOWN HUSSLER (7) Glenn Rounds 26.11 0.00 6.64 M/111 31.5kg Collision Miss Bel Air $1.40
2 3 DR. COMPULSION (3) William McMahon 26.57 6.67 6.94 S/867 35.4kg Elite Blue Size Somewhere Girl $17.90
3 2 MONSTER ROAR (2) Brian Selleck 26.63 7.50 6.70 M/334 35.8kg GROUP SKATER White Fingers $31.50
4 8 LILTY ALLEN (8) Steven Collins 26.64 7.59 6.69 M/222 28.2kg Dyna Nalin Brenna Bale $8.70
5 6 TIGER WHELAN (6) Mark Whelan 26.64 7.66 6.70 Q/443 32.0kg Collision MISS MATCH $25.50
6 5 KRAV MAGA (5) Graham Nicoll 26.65 7.69 6.79 M/656 33.1kg Bekim Bale One Kay $20.90
7 1 GALAXY STAR (1) Gregory Tatti 26.75 9.23 6.77 M/575 33.7kg Cosmic Rumble Black Sakura $10.70
8 4 DEMON JESSE (4) Louise Allen 26.94 11.90 6.80 M/788 29.9kg Premier Boloney Jess Milo $12.70
Race 6 ELLINBANK CRICKET CLUB 460m Mixed 4/5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.51, 11.39
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 RECKONING (8) Jason Thompson 25.97 0.00 6.60 M/222 33.5kg Swift Fancy Ronray Disco $1.50
2 6 SUFFRAGETTE (6) Kerrie White 26.01 0.59 6.51 M/111 26.4kg Sh Avatar Ebby Miss $5.80
3 1 INVICTUS LAWLESS (1) Christian Schmidt 26.07 1.46 6.65 M/543 33.2kg Farley Turbo Invictus Venessa $8.60
4 3 FEAR THE BOSS (3) William McMahon 26.09 1.71 6.71 M/655 33.5kg Fear Zafonic Aunty Bessie $20.40
5 2 ZABDON BLUEY (2) Vicki Wisener 26.21 3.40 6.60 M/334 32.0kg Gardam Prince Our Awesome Opal $10.40
6 4 MIZUKI (4) Rachael Busuttil 26.35 5.43 6.64 Q/466 31.4kg Glen Gallon Elswyk Lass $29.30
7 7 WHY NOT BARREL (7) Wayne Mannix 26.40 6.23 6.86 M/888 37.4kg Nitro Burst Why Not Bev $43.30
8 5 VIC FOR SHORT (5) Melissa Elliott 26.61 9.21 6.76 M/777 36.8kg Barcia Bale Chasin The Dream $28.40
Race 7 ENDEAVOUR LOCKSMITHS 460m Grade 5 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 6.62, 11.58
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 BUREKUP JACK (2) Raymond Keating 26.21 0.00 6.83 M/322 35.5kg Cosmic Rumble She's Bossy $5.70
2 1 Black Pontiac (1) Debbie Selleck 26.40 2.61 6.62 M/111 28.3kg Spring Gun MAJOR MIRAGE $3.00
3 3 OUR FIRST LADY (3) Frank Andrighetto 26.71 7.04 6.87 M/543 27.5kg Stagger SPOTTED CRUISER $10.00
4 5 LLOYD STREET (5) Kym Russell 26.74 7.50 6.78 M/234 32.7kg Oaks Road DARLIN' DOUTEY $20.60
5 8 CONQUER FEAR (8) Geoffrey Howell 26.79 8.29 6.84 M/455 31.6kg Fear Zafonic STEALTHY SAL $6.50
6 7 RUB THE BUDDHA (7) Victor Gay 27.02 11.51 6.91 M/666 34.6kg Nitro Burst Cedar Rose $5.40
7 4 CHIEF BALE (4) Heather Collins 27.02 11.59 6.92 M/777 33.6kg ADIOS ALONSO Adelle Bale $5.50
Race 8 GO THE BANKERS 460m Mixed 3/4 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.63, 11.48
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 POP THE CORK (1) Jason Thompson 25.93 0.00 6.63 M/111 31.2kg Brett Lee Ima Geisha Girl $1.50
2 7 SHELLINGTON (7) Dennis Trewin 26.27 4.80 6.70 M/222 31.7kg Big Daddy Cool TRICKY SHELLEY $12.20
3 6 TUGGERAGH (6) Steven Bruce White 26.33 5.75 6.72 M/333 31.5kg Cosmic Chief SUCH IS LIFE $2.90
4 4 LION REBEL (4) Anthony Karabitsakos 26.44 7.31 6.73 M/544 33.6kg Stagger My Path Princess $25.50
5 3 FLYWHEEL ALFIE (3) Samuel Bye 26.91 14.00 6.74 M/655 35.0kg Magic Sprite Fly Wheel Shazza $21.20
DNF 8 DR. SHERLOCK (8) William McMahon 0.00 0.00 6.72 M/4 32.7kg Enry Walt Dr. Flojoe $27.30
Race 9 TOP CAT VIDEO 400m Mixed 4/5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.51
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 BRAZEN BULL (2) Dennis Trewin 23.01 0.00 8.51 Q/11 32.1kg Deville Scrappy Coco $4.90
2 8 STOLEN (8) Cheryl Pirani 23.01 0.01 8.56 M/22 33.1kg Swift Fancy LOVELY TIME $4.10
3 9 NO ROAD (1) Pamela Burns 23.07 0.89 8.63 M/33 34.1kg Oaks Road Novalee $11.60
4 6 WHY NOT MICK (6) Wayne Mannix 23.10 1.31 8.79 Q/76 38.2kg Nitro Burst Why Not Bev $24.90
5 7 Bella Rico (7) Luckie Karabitsakos 23.15 2.10 8.76 M/65 29.7kg Stagger My Path Princess $11.60
6 3 DOZER TRON (3) William Backhoy 23.16 2.21 8.69 M/47 32.7kg Dyna Tron Miss Mini Dozer $11.90
7 4 BANJO SHARK (4) Kenneth Virtue 23.22 3.10 8.76 M/54 32.7kg Banjo Boy Black Traminer $2.70
8 5 TINY BOPPER (5) Graham Nicoll 23.29 4.00 8.86 M/88 26.6kg Bekim Bale One Kay $14.80
Race 10 AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS 460m Grade 5 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 6.70, 11.63
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 SPOKESMAN (4) Karen Leek 26.31 0.00 6.81 M/532 35.0kg Kinloch Brae Sweet Julia $3.70
2 1 CREATIVE CRUISE (1) Narelle Podmore 26.42 1.64 6.70 Q/111 33.3kg Dyna Lachlan BORN CREATIVE $2.70
3 7 HALO EXPRESS (7) Phillis Brown 26.55 3.54 6.77 M/323 32.0kg Oaks Road So Blessed $4.70
4 3 TYCORE LAD (3) Sandra Collins 26.76 6.50 6.75 Q/244 32.2kg Barcia Bale Cintiarna $12.90
5 6 MUZZLE JUMP (6) Sherida Hastie 26.77 6.64 6.82 M/665 28.0kg High Earner Little Zeva $45.30
6 9 FREEDOM FIRE (8) John Carr 26.87 8.03 7.17 S/886 28.5kg Dyna Tron Wind Fire $41.70
7 2 GET ALONG DAISY (2) Bruce Russell 26.99 9.76 6.77 Q/457 26.8kg Walk Hard SKEETA $10.70
8 5 VEFAH VICTORY (5) David Condon 27.01 10.11 7.10 S/778 35.0kg Nitro Burst TIZZ MAGIC $8.60
Race 11 WWR SAWDUST 400m Grade 5 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 8.70
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 WILD ANGEL (5) William Read 22.97 0.00 8.70 M/11 31.2kg Oaks Road Mcbride $27.20
2 8 ELROND BALE (8) Clint Capuano 23.13 2.25 8.74 M/32 31.4kg Dyna Steal Dyna Alina $9.30
3 2 PRICE TAG (2) Robin Moore 23.32 4.96 8.88 M/53 31.0kg Head Bound Little Bit Fancy $4.00
4 6 CRASH ZONE (6) Gregory Kerr 23.65 9.64 8.92 M/75 29.5kg Collision Audacious Elle $7.30
5 3 MINI TRON (3) William Backhoy 23.70 10.37 8.99 M/87 25.5kg Dyna Tron Miss Mini Dozer $13.90
6 7 FLYWHEEL MAGIC (7) Samuel Bye 23.72 10.69 8.74 M/46 28.8kg Magic Sprite Fly Wheel Shazza $7.10
7 4 GARDOT (4) Terrence Churchill 23.77 11.37 8.70 M/24 27.6kg Barcia Bale Peppinda $10.20
8 1 ASTON NOIR (1) Eddie Lieshout 23.83 12.19 8.92 M/68 30.2kg Magic Sprite Aston Carmelita $2.90
Race 12 MORLAND'S MEATS 400m Grade 5 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 8.46
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 CRACKING JOE (7) Leanne Hall 22.94 0.00 8.46 M/11 31.1kg Paw Licking Bold And Black $6.00
2 1 TUCO SALAMANCA (1) Vicki Wisener 22.97 0.46 8.81 M/65 32.5kg Don't Knocka Him Bamquin Haze $7.50
3 4 SAM WHELAN (4) Mark Whelan 23.02 1.11 8.64 M/44 34.8kg WHELAN MISS MATCH $11.20
4 8 COSMIC MISSILE (8) Eddie Lieshout 23.16 3.09 8.74 S/56 35.5kg Cosmic Rumble Ta $2.70
5 5 Miss Gracie (5) Andrea Condon 23.16 3.17 8.53 M/22 28.4kg Premier Boloney Oriental Rush $6.70
6 6 Skye (6) Kenneth Sweeney 23.17 3.27 8.57 M/33 30.1kg Mogambo LOVELY TIME $6.60
7 3 BURNSY'S SAM (3) Pamela Burns 23.34 5.70 8.90 M/77 36.0kg Mantra Lad Off The Map $30.30
8 2 DEE BIG RIG (2) Ian Dann 23.38 6.33 8.95 M/88 32.7kg Dyna Lachlan Rhythm And Beat $11.20