Warragul Race Results

Tuesday 14th of February 2017
R1 AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS (460m)
Place
Maiden - $990 - $285 - $140
Splits: 6.70, 11.75
1
8
T: Todd O'Neill
$12.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.81

Split

6.96

In Run

S/864

Wgt

35.6kg
2
5
T: Robert Redenbach
$5.30

Mgn

0.34

Time

26.84

Split

6.81

In Run

M/311

Wgt

33.5kg
3
1
T: Mark Delbridge
$6.00

Mgn

4.29

Time

27.11

Split

6.74

In Run

M/232

Wgt

37.7kg
4
6
T: Steven Collins
$2.70

Mgn

4.80

Time

27.15

Split

6.84

In Run

M/475

Wgt

31.3kg
5
9
T: Peter Mckenzie
$37.20

Mgn

5.94

Time

27.23

Split

6.88

In Run

M/543

Wgt

35.7kg
6
4
T: Jason Stemmer
$10.00

Mgn

8.36

Time

27.40

Split

6.89

In Run

M/788

Wgt

32.7kg
7
2
T: Benjamin Divirgilio
$5.00

Mgn

8.81

Time

27.43

Split

6.88

In Run

M/657

Wgt

27.1kg
8
3
T: Graham Hall
$20.80

Mgn

9.89

Time

27.51

Split

6.70

In Run

Q/126

Wgt

29.3kg
R2 MEL'S KITCHEN (1-4 WINS) HT1 (460m)
Place
Restricted Win Heat - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 6.49, 11.33
1
3
T: Darren Pattinson
$9.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.29

Split

6.67

In Run

S/531

Wgt

29.4kg
2
2
T: Jason Thompson
$2.00

Mgn

0.90

Time

26.35

Split

6.63

In Run

M/443

Wgt

32.6kg
3
1
T: Robert Neocleous
$8.20

Mgn

1.25

Time

26.37

Split

6.63

In Run

M/222

Wgt

31.7kg
4
8
T: Mark Grima
$11.10

Mgn

1.79

Time

26.41

Split

6.72

In Run

S/776

Wgt

25.3kg
5
4
T: Lisa Delbridge
$27.90

Mgn

2.64

Time

26.47

Split

6.72

In Run

M/885

Wgt

26.7kg
6
6
T: Rosemary Kleeven
$5.90

Mgn

2.97

Time

26.49

Split

6.70

In Run

M/667

Wgt

34.6kg
7
5
T: Leanne Hall
$18.60

Mgn

6.27

Time

26.73

Split

6.49

In Run

M/114

Wgt

34.0kg
8
7
T: Gary Summers
$9.60

Mgn

8.04

Time

26.85

Split

6.63

In Run

M/358

Wgt

29.9kg
R3 TOPCAT VIDEO (1-4 WINS) HT2 (460m)
Place
Restricted Win Heat - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 6.54, 11.35
1
5
T: Darren Pattinson
$2.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.11

Split

6.73

In Run

M/533

Wgt

34.5kg
2
1
T: Mark Delbridge
$3.10

Mgn

0.90

Time

26.18

Split

6.61

In Run

M/221

Wgt

31.0kg
3
7
T: Steven Collins
$5.70

Mgn

1.83

Time

26.24

Split

6.81

In Run

M/865

Wgt

38.4kg
4
2
T: Geoffrey Moss
$24.30

Mgn

3.44

Time

26.36

Split

6.70

In Run

M/444

Wgt

34.1kg
5
4
T: Peter Borradale
$26.20

Mgn

4.39

Time

26.42

Split

6.74

In Run

M/677

Wgt

29.3kg
6
3
T: Heather Collins
$23.60

Mgn

4.84

Time

26.45

Split

6.70

In Run

M/356

Wgt

29.9kg
7
8
T: Lisa Delbridge
$15.50

Mgn

5.14

Time

26.47

Split

6.54

In Run

M/112

Wgt

31.7kg
8
6
T: Katharine Gorman
$18.70

Mgn

9.79

Time

26.80

Split

6.77

In Run

M/788

Wgt

30.6kg
R4 WWR SAWDUST (1-4 WINS) HT3 (460m)
Place
Restricted Win Heat - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 6.55, 11.36
1
1
T: Mark Delbridge
$1.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.04

Split

6.55

In Run

M/111

Wgt

33.6kg
2
6
T: Heather Collins
$8.30

Mgn

2.19

Time

26.20

Split

6.78

In Run

M/752

Wgt

33.7kg
3
7
T: Leanne Hall
$7.00

Mgn

4.69

Time

26.37

Split

6.66

In Run

M/333

Wgt

31.7kg
4
2
T: Michael Fearnley
$8.50

Mgn

5.25

Time

26.41

Split

6.57

In Run

M/224

Wgt

26.3kg
5
3
T: Katharine Gorman
$30.00

Mgn

8.81

Time

26.66

Split

6.71

In Run

M/545

Wgt

26.3kg
6
4
T: William Majoor
$18.90

Mgn

12.41

Time

26.91

Split

6.75

In Run

M/676

Wgt

32.8kg
7
8
T: Ronald Cameron
$28.40

Mgn

13.25

Time

26.97

Split

6.89

In Run

S/887

Wgt

33.3kg
8
5
T: Sandra Collins
$10.50

Mgn

14.54

Time

27.06

Split

6.71

In Run

M/468

Wgt

31.9kg
R5 TOP RUN IMAGES GDR (680m)
Place
Special Event - $3295 - $945 - $470
Splits: 18.34, 23.51
1
4
T: Mark Delbridge
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

39.38

Split

18.34

In Run

M/111

Wgt

28.6kg
2
8
T: Ronald Fisher
$6.60

Mgn

2.87

Time

39.59

Split

18.55

In Run

M/222

Wgt

33.7kg
3
2
T: Mark Delbridge
$3.50

Mgn

6.79

Time

39.86

Split

18.78

In Run

M/543

Wgt

31.8kg
4
3
T: Glenn Campbell
$4.70

Mgn

7.23

Time

39.89

Split

19.09

In Run

M/777

Wgt

34.4kg
5
6
T: Todd O'Neill
$30.10

Mgn

9.64

Time

40.06

Split

18.99

In Run

M/666

Wgt

29.7kg
6
5
T: Rodney Cowling
$30.30

Mgn

15.51

Time

40.47

Split

18.76

In Run

M/455

Wgt

25.9kg
7
1
T: Leanne Polato
$10.10

Mgn

17.04

Time

40.58

Split

19.30

In Run

Q/888

Wgt

29.0kg
8
7
T: Brad Sands
$24.90

Mgn

17.07

Time

40.58

Split

18.55

In Run

M/334

Wgt

27.7kg
R6 ENDEAVOUR LOCKSMITHS (460m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 6.66, 11.47
1
3
T: Anthony Karabitsakos
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.00

Split

6.66

In Run

M/111

Wgt

33.5kg
2
6
T: Debbie Selleck
$11.40

Mgn

5.27

Time

26.37

Split

6.75

In Run

M/622

Wgt

28.3kg
3
2
T: Narelle Podmore
$7.40

Mgn

5.61

Time

26.39

Split

6.75

In Run

M/443

Wgt

33.7kg
4
8
T: Lesley Russell
$19.60

Mgn

7.33

Time

26.51

Split

6.73

In Run

Q/355

Wgt

31.3kg
5
4
T: Geoffrey Moss
$3.80

Mgn

9.73

Time

26.68

Split

6.75

In Run

M/566

Wgt

33.1kg
6
1
T: Raymond Floyd
$7.40

Mgn

9.89

Time

26.69

Split

6.70

In Run

Q/234

Wgt

26.5kg
7
7
T: Brad Sands
$23.30

Mgn

10.93

Time

26.76

Split

6.84

In Run

M/877

Wgt

34.8kg
8
5
T: Brian Sonneman
$16.90

Mgn

11.81

Time

26.82

Split

6.80

In Run

M/788

Wgt

28.1kg
R7 GRV VIC BRED MAIDEN FINAL (460m)
Place
Maiden Final - $7500 - $2140 - $1070
Splits: 6.58, 11.40
1
7
T: Steven Spoljaric
$43.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.07

Split

6.58

In Run

M/111

Wgt

25.6kg
2
8
T: Mario Briganti
$18.20

Mgn

2.20

Time

26.22

Split

6.69

In Run

S/332

Wgt

38.1kg
3
1
T: Stephen Creighton
$4.70

Mgn

3.26

Time

26.29

Split

6.63

In Run

M/223

Wgt

35.3kg
4
2
T: Lyn Smith
$4.30

Mgn

6.44

Time

26.52

Split

6.77

In Run

M/555

Wgt

33.2kg
5
6
T: Janet Cottrell
$9.10

Mgn

6.67

Time

26.53

Split

6.84

In Run

M/644

Wgt

33.1kg
6
4
T: Jason Thompson
$2.20

Mgn

8.21

Time

26.64

Split

6.85

In Run

M/766

Wgt

34.0kg
7
3
T: Luckie Karabitsakos
$16.00

Mgn

9.21

Time

26.71

Split

6.72

In Run

M/477

Wgt

32.4kg
8
5
T: Deborah Churchill
$35.80

Mgn

10.69

Time

26.81

Split

7.00

In Run

M/888

Wgt

30.8kg
R8 MORLAND'S MEATS (460m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.59, 11.51
1
1
T: William McMahon
$6.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.33

Split

6.64

In Run

M/221

Wgt

32.1kg
2
5
T: David Agius
$1.50

Mgn

0.91

Time

26.39

Split

6.74

In Run

M/444

Wgt

36.1kg
3
3
T: William McMahon
$9.60

Mgn

1.20

Time

26.41

Split

6.90

In Run

S/855

Wgt

35.1kg
4
9
T: Kym Russell
$21.90

Mgn

2.31

Time

26.49

Split

6.65

In Run

M/332

Wgt

32.0kg
5
4
T: Heather Collins
$13.90

Mgn

3.10

Time

26.55

Split

6.59

In Run

M/113

Wgt

27.5kg
6
2
T: Dennis Trewin
$19.90

Mgn

4.30

Time

26.63

Split

6.77

In Run

S/777

Wgt

33.1kg
7
7
T: Brian Selleck
$14.80

Mgn

4.56

Time

26.65

Split

6.74

In Run

M/566

Wgt

35.4kg
8
6
T: Rachael Busuttil
$25.50

Mgn

5.76

Time

26.73

Split

6.76

In Run

M/688

Wgt

31.4kg
R9 TAB REWARDS (1-4 WINS) HT4 (460m)
Place
Restricted Win Heat - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 6.61, 11.40
1
1
T: Mark Delbridge
$1.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.19

Split

6.61

In Run

M/111

Wgt

32.2kg
2
6
T: Edward Dowsey
$10.70

Mgn

0.29

Time

26.21

Split

6.70

In Run

M/344

Wgt

29.6kg
3
3
T: John Clay
$49.00

Mgn

2.66

Time

26.37

Split

6.66

In Run

M/222

Wgt

34.7kg
4
4
T: Heather Collins
$3.30

Mgn

3.26

Time

26.42

Split

6.82

In Run

M/655

Wgt

32.0kg
5
5
T: Lisa Delbridge
$14.70

Mgn

3.76

Time

26.45

Split

6.86

In Run

M/766

Wgt

32.7kg
6
8
T: Diane O'Neill
$17.50

Mgn

5.69

Time

26.59

Split

6.87

In Run

M/877

Wgt

29.6kg
7
2
T: Gregory Berry
$16.50

Mgn

6.94

Time

26.67

Split

6.79

In Run

M/433

Wgt

32.7kg
8
7
T: Scott Sinclair
$13.50

Mgn

9.73

Time

26.87

Split

6.80

In Run

M/588

Wgt

26.0kg
R10 Luca Neveelk@Stud (400m)
Place
Free For All - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 8.31
1
1
T: Jason Thompson
$1.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.77

Split

8.54

In Run

M/43

Wgt

34.5kg
2
2
T: William McMahon
$6.40

Mgn

1.25

Time

22.86

Split

8.61

In Run

M/54

Wgt

32.4kg
3
3
T: Terry Burns
$13.90

Mgn

1.63

Time

22.89

Split

8.36

In Run

M/22

Wgt

36.1kg
4
6
T: William Read
$30.10

Mgn

2.09

Time

22.92

Split

8.69

In Run

M/75

Wgt

31.1kg
5
7
T: Gino Micallef
$7.50

Mgn

3.21

Time

23.00

Split

8.62

In Run

M/67

Wgt

34.1kg
6
4
T: Trevor Allen
$34.70

Mgn

3.43

Time

23.01

Split

8.31

In Run

M/11

Wgt

26.6kg
7
8
T: Peter Mckenzie
$41.70

Mgn

6.84

Time

23.25

Split

8.54

In Run

M/36

Wgt

31.2kg
R11 MURPHY'S GREYHOUND COMPLEX (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 8.35
1
2
T: Dennis Trewin
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.81

Split

8.35

In Run

M/11

Wgt

28.2kg
2
3
T: Robert Neocleous
$3.90

Mgn

1.53

Time

22.91

Split

8.50

In Run

M/42

Wgt

31.5kg
3
7
T: Mark Whelan
$20.40

Mgn

4.59

Time

23.13

Split

8.57

In Run

M/54

Wgt

35.4kg
4
4
T: William McMahon
$5.30

Mgn

4.96

Time

23.15

Split

8.43

In Run

Q/35

Wgt

26.0kg
5
6
T: Vicki Wisener
$10.50

Mgn

5.00

Time

23.16

Split

8.42

In Run

M/23

Wgt

32.2kg
6
8
T: Ian Dann
$27.80

Mgn

6.40

Time

23.25

Split

8.60

In Run

M/66

Wgt

26.3kg
7
1
T: Pamela Burns
$13.70

Mgn

6.84

Time

23.29

Split

8.79

In Run

S/87

Wgt

33.9kg
8
5
T: Clint Capuano
$11.10

Mgn

8.00

Time

23.37

Split

8.78

In Run

M/78

Wgt

31.1kg
R12 TAB - WE LOVE A BET (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 8.38
1
4
T: Graeme Jennings
$7.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.88

Split

8.59

In Run

M/33

Wgt

29.7kg
2
2
T: Fred Vassallo
$5.50

Mgn

0.40

Time

22.91

Split

8.52

In Run

M/22

Wgt

27.9kg
3
7
T: Arend Gringhuis
$6.00

Mgn

0.67

Time

22.93

Split

8.38

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

28.3kg
4
8
T: William McMahon
$4.30

Mgn

2.97

Time

23.09

Split

8.68

In Run

M/44

Wgt

31.9kg
5
6
T: Maureen Brown
$22.80

Mgn

4.67

Time

23.21

Split

8.89

In Run

M/65

Wgt

32.3kg
6
5
T: Pamela Burns
$23.50

Mgn

5.70

Time

23.28

Split

8.96

In Run

M/86

Wgt

26.7kg
7
9
T: Maria Musselwhite
$10.10

Mgn

10.76

Time

23.64

Split

8.89

In Run

M/77

Wgt

33.4kg
8
3
T: Carl Haas
$3.50

Mgn

11.17

Time

23.67

Split

8.89

In Run

M/58

Wgt

30.0kg
Race 1 AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS 460m Maiden $990 - $285 - $140 Splits: 6.70, 11.75
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 FLASH INTENTION (8) Todd O'Neill 26.81 0.00 6.96 S/864 35.6kg Barcia Bale Uno Lesson $12.50
2 5 SHADALE (5) Robert Redenbach 26.84 0.34 6.81 M/311 33.5kg Barcia Bale Budgie Lass $5.30
3 1 BARELLEN PANTHER (1) Mark Delbridge 27.11 4.29 6.74 M/232 37.7kg Fabregas Barelen Beauty $6.00
4 6 ALLEN KELVIN (6) Steven Collins 27.15 4.80 6.84 M/475 31.3kg Radley Bale Dyna Cari $2.70
5 9 DESTINI MONTANA (7) Peter Mckenzie 27.23 5.94 6.88 M/543 35.7kg Symmetry Destini Gold $37.20
6 4 HARAMBE'S MIGHT (4) Jason Stemmer 27.40 8.36 6.89 M/788 32.7kg Cosmic Rumble Sharka Nova $10.00
7 2 SPYFECTION (2) Benjamin Divirgilio 27.43 8.81 6.88 M/657 27.1kg Collision Telling You $5.00
8 3 THANK ME LATER (3) Graham Hall 27.51 9.89 6.70 Q/126 29.3kg Barcia Bale Good Morning $20.80
Race 2 MEL'S KITCHEN (1-4 WINS) HT1 460m Restricted Win Heat $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 6.49, 11.33
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 ZIPPING MAISY (3) Darren Pattinson 26.29 0.00 6.67 S/531 29.4kg Fabregas Zipping Catra $9.60
2 2 DATA STAR (2) Jason Thompson 26.35 0.90 6.63 M/443 32.6kg Cosmic Rumble Riverside Mary $2.00
3 1 ROGER'S DREAMIN' (1) Robert Neocleous 26.37 1.25 6.63 M/222 31.7kg Magic Sprite Ruby Ha Ha $8.20
4 8 IONA EVEREST (8) Mark Grima 26.41 1.79 6.72 S/776 25.3kg Spud Regis Iona Seven $11.10
5 4 DAZZLING DIVA (4) Lisa Delbridge 26.47 2.64 6.72 M/885 26.7kg Collision Dazzling Pace $27.90
6 6 SPARKY NEVEELK (6) Rosemary Kleeven 26.49 2.97 6.70 M/667 34.6kg Cosmic Rumble It's A Neveelk $5.90
7 5 IT'S ALL BOLONY (5) Leanne Hall 26.73 6.27 6.49 M/114 34.0kg Premier Boloney Jess Milo $18.60
8 7 ENCHANTING IMAGE (7) Gary Summers 26.85 8.04 6.63 M/358 29.9kg Premier Boloney Jess Milo $9.60
Race 3 TOPCAT VIDEO (1-4 WINS) HT2 460m Restricted Win Heat $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 6.54, 11.35
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 ZIPPING BRONZE (5) Darren Pattinson 26.11 0.00 6.73 M/533 34.5kg Fabregas Zipping Catra $2.20
2 1 BUMBLE BEE BOLTO (1) Mark Delbridge 26.18 0.90 6.61 M/221 31.0kg Bella Infrared Valarie Allen $3.10
3 7 FUGITIVE BALE (7) Steven Collins 26.24 1.83 6.81 M/865 38.4kg Barcia Bale Amanda Bale $5.70
4 2 COUGAR STEALTH (2) Geoffrey Moss 26.36 3.44 6.70 M/444 34.1kg Nolen Daintree Jewel $24.30
5 4 FAIRY VIXEN (4) Peter Borradale 26.42 4.39 6.74 M/677 29.3kg Where's Pedro Elite Fairy $26.20
6 3 DYNA NANA (3) Heather Collins 26.45 4.84 6.70 M/356 29.9kg Djays Octane Fotoula Bale $23.60
7 8 NIGHT HAWK (8) Lisa Delbridge 26.47 5.14 6.54 M/112 31.7kg Cape Hawke Rock The Night $15.50
8 6 KADALEX KID (6) Katharine Gorman 26.80 9.79 6.77 M/788 30.6kg Enry Walt Gerardos Girl $18.70
Race 4 WWR SAWDUST (1-4 WINS) HT3 460m Restricted Win Heat $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 6.55, 11.36
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ALLEN MIKE (1) Mark Delbridge 26.04 0.00 6.55 M/111 33.6kg Turanza Bale Purcell Bale $1.70
2 6 TUFFY BALE (6) Heather Collins 26.20 2.19 6.78 M/752 33.7kg Turanza Bale DYNA VIOLET $8.30
3 7 CHARLY SHU SHINE (7) Leanne Hall 26.37 4.69 6.66 M/333 31.7kg Barcia Bale Good Morning $7.00
4 2 ELLEN'S STARDUST (2) Michael Fearnley 26.41 5.25 6.57 M/224 26.3kg Magic Sprite Ruby Ha Ha $8.50
5 3 FINE EDGE (3) Katharine Gorman 26.66 8.81 6.71 M/545 26.3kg Where's Pedro Inside Edge $30.00
6 4 TOP SHOT JACK (4) William Majoor 26.91 12.41 6.75 M/676 32.8kg Nitro Burst Tash's Way $18.90
7 8 MIRROR REALITY (8) Ronald Cameron 26.97 13.25 6.89 S/887 33.3kg Djays Octane DARK MIRROR $28.40
8 5 TYCORE LAD (5) Sandra Collins 27.06 14.54 6.71 M/468 31.9kg Barcia Bale Cintiarna $10.50
Race 5 TOP RUN IMAGES GDR 680m Special Event $3295 - $945 - $470 Splits: 18.34, 23.51
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 ALERA BALE (4) Mark Delbridge 39.38 0.00 18.34 M/111 28.6kg Djays Octane Brenna Bale $3.00
2 8 OK JAKE (8) Ronald Fisher 39.59 2.87 18.55 M/222 33.7kg Cosmic Rumble Lizzie's Memory $6.60
3 2 ALLEN LOTTERY (2) Mark Delbridge 39.86 6.79 18.78 M/543 31.8kg Razldazl Jayfkay Tonneli Bale $3.50
4 3 OBI KENOBI (3) Glenn Campbell 39.89 7.23 19.09 M/777 34.4kg Pure Octane Diamond Series $4.70
5 6 JANE'S INTENTION (6) Todd O'Neill 40.06 9.64 18.99 M/666 29.7kg Barcia Bale Uno Lesson $30.10
6 5 TINY DREAMER (5) Rodney Cowling 40.47 15.51 18.76 M/455 25.9kg Kinloch Brae Miss Vixen $30.30
7 1 BARROOM COUNSEL (1) Leanne Polato 40.58 17.04 19.30 Q/888 29.0kg Magic Sprite Chic Shiraz $10.10
8 7 BUBBA'S SILVIA (7) Brad Sands 40.58 17.07 18.55 M/334 27.7kg Kilty Lad MIRACLE SHIRAZ $24.90
Race 6 ENDEAVOUR LOCKSMITHS 460m Grade 5 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 6.66, 11.47
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 LION REBEL (3) Anthony Karabitsakos 26.00 0.00 6.66 M/111 33.5kg Stagger My Path Princess $2.50
2 6 Black Pontiac (6) Debbie Selleck 26.37 5.27 6.75 M/622 28.3kg Spring Gun MAJOR MIRAGE $11.40
3 2 CREATIVE CRUISE (2) Narelle Podmore 26.39 5.61 6.75 M/443 33.7kg Dyna Lachlan BORN CREATIVE $7.40
4 8 OFF THE HIP (8) Lesley Russell 26.51 7.33 6.73 Q/355 31.3kg Fabregas SPRING MARINA $19.60
5 4 CHEETAH STEALTH (4) Geoffrey Moss 26.68 9.73 6.75 M/566 33.1kg Nolen Daintree Jewel $3.80
6 1 Gold Air (1) Raymond Floyd 26.69 9.89 6.70 Q/234 26.5kg Magic Sprite GOLD NEBO $7.40
7 7 LOPSIDED (7) Brad Sands 26.76 10.93 6.84 M/877 34.8kg Bekim Bale PAZZA RAZZA $23.30
8 5 Sharnica (5) Brian Sonneman 26.82 11.81 6.80 M/788 28.1kg Nitro Burst Lankan Flash $16.90
Race 7 GRV VIC BRED MAIDEN FINAL 460m Maiden Final $7500 - $2140 - $1070 Splits: 6.58, 11.40
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 VIVIAN SHIRAZ (7) Steven Spoljaric 26.07 0.00 6.58 M/111 25.6kg Spring Gun Molly Tee $43.30
2 8 TOBACCO LEAF (8) Mario Briganti 26.22 2.20 6.69 S/332 38.1kg Barcia Bale Punk Rock Lass $18.20
3 1 NOSEY (1) Stephen Creighton 26.29 3.26 6.63 M/223 35.3kg Barcia Bale Peggie $4.70
4 2 MISSED AN EARN (2) Lyn Smith 26.52 6.44 6.77 M/555 33.2kg Collision Nova Surf $4.30
5 6 ASTON HARPO (6) Janet Cottrell 26.53 6.67 6.84 M/644 33.1kg Bella Infrared Paris Valentino $9.10
6 4 Bewildering (4) Jason Thompson 26.64 8.21 6.85 M/766 34.0kg Black Magic Opal Outlandish $2.20
7 3 MASTER RICO (3) Luckie Karabitsakos 26.71 9.21 6.72 M/477 32.4kg Master Havoc Lairon $16.00
8 5 CALL ME MATT (5) Deborah Churchill 26.81 10.69 7.00 M/888 30.8kg Velocette Molly Grace $35.80
Race 8 MORLAND'S MEATS 460m Mixed 4/5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.59, 11.51
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 DR. WALTER (1) William McMahon 26.33 0.00 6.64 M/221 32.1kg Enry Walt Dr. Flojoe $6.70
2 5 HURUNUI JACK (5) David Agius 26.39 0.91 6.74 M/444 36.1kg Barcia Bale Hurunui Hussy $1.50
3 3 DR. COMPULSION (3) William McMahon 26.41 1.20 6.90 S/855 35.1kg Elite Blue Size Somewhere Girl $9.60
4 9 LLOYD STREET (8) Kym Russell 26.49 2.31 6.65 M/332 32.0kg Oaks Road DARLIN' DOUTEY $21.90
5 4 CONNIE BALE (4) Heather Collins 26.55 3.10 6.59 M/113 27.5kg Dyna Steal Dyna Alina $13.90
6 2 ALLEN IMPOSE (2) Dennis Trewin 26.63 4.30 6.77 S/777 33.1kg Razldazl George Quiz Bale $19.90
7 7 MONSTER ROAR (7) Brian Selleck 26.65 4.56 6.74 M/566 35.4kg GROUP SKATER White Fingers $14.80
8 6 MIZUKI (6) Rachael Busuttil 26.73 5.76 6.76 M/688 31.4kg Glen Gallon Elswyk Lass $25.50
Race 9 TAB REWARDS (1-4 WINS) HT4 460m Restricted Win Heat $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 6.61, 11.40
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 LAINEY'S FORTUNE (1) Mark Delbridge 26.19 0.00 6.61 M/111 32.2kg Barcia Bale Lainey Bale $1.90
2 6 IT'S MY SECRET (6) Edward Dowsey 26.21 0.29 6.70 M/344 29.6kg Collision Audacious Elle $10.70
3 3 RENBERG (3) John Clay 26.37 2.66 6.66 M/222 34.7kg Nitro Burst Rita Flyer $49.00
4 4 BLUEY FIELDS (4) Heather Collins 26.42 3.26 6.82 M/655 32.0kg Black Magic Opal Misty Fields $3.30
5 5 TEFLON TONY (5) Lisa Delbridge 26.45 3.76 6.86 M/766 32.7kg Collision Cawbourne Looney $14.70
6 8 CLOE'S INTENTION (8) Diane O'Neill 26.59 5.69 6.87 M/877 29.6kg Barcia Bale Uno Lesson $17.50
7 2 HECTOR CABANG (2) Gregory Berry 26.67 6.94 6.79 M/433 32.7kg Late Show Lee Barrio Queen $16.50
8 7 MIGNON (7) Scott Sinclair 26.87 9.73 6.80 M/588 26.0kg Bobby Boucheau Apache Chopper $13.50
Race 10 Luca Neveelk@Stud 400m Free For All $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 8.31
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 Invictus Rapid (1) Jason Thompson 22.77 0.00 8.54 M/43 34.5kg Cosmic Rumble Miss Fiesty $1.30
2 2 LUCKY TETRIS (2) William McMahon 22.86 1.25 8.61 M/54 32.4kg Djays Octane Dr. Elizabeth $6.40
3 3 HUNTER'S HERO (3) Terry Burns 22.89 1.63 8.36 M/22 36.1kg Vee Man Vane Ballistic Dancer $13.90
4 6 WILD ANGEL (6) William Read 22.92 2.09 8.69 M/75 31.1kg Oaks Road Mcbride $30.10
5 7 PRINCE SCARLET (7) Gino Micallef 23.00 3.21 8.62 M/67 34.1kg Collision Scarlet Runner $7.50
6 4 BRANDEEN BAYLEY (4) Trevor Allen 23.01 3.43 8.31 M/11 26.6kg Cosmic Chief Brandeen Marny $34.70
7 8 PHILLIP KEEPING (8) Peter Mckenzie 23.25 6.84 8.54 M/36 31.2kg Magic Sprite Indigo Gem $41.70
Race 11 MURPHY'S GREYHOUND COMPLEX 400m Grade 5 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 8.35
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 MISS ROSSI (2) Dennis Trewin 22.81 0.00 8.35 M/11 28.2kg Barcia Bale Motorette $2.50
2 3 NEO HA HA (3) Robert Neocleous 22.91 1.53 8.50 M/42 31.5kg Magic Sprite Ruby Ha Ha $3.90
3 7 SAM WHELAN (7) Mark Whelan 23.13 4.59 8.57 M/54 35.4kg WHELAN MISS MATCH $20.40
4 4 MYSTIC QUALITY (4) William McMahon 23.15 4.96 8.43 Q/35 26.0kg Magic Sprite All Quality $5.30
5 6 SHOWIN' ATTITUDE (6) Vicki Wisener 23.16 5.00 8.42 M/23 32.2kg Shakey Jakey Tina's Show $10.50
6 8 REALLY MAGIC (8) Ian Dann 23.25 6.40 8.60 M/66 26.3kg Magic Sprite Really Elite $27.80
7 1 NO ROAD (1) Pamela Burns 23.29 6.84 8.79 S/87 33.9kg Oaks Road Novalee $13.70
8 5 ELROND BALE (5) Clint Capuano 23.37 8.00 8.78 M/78 31.1kg Dyna Steal Dyna Alina $11.10
Race 12 TAB - WE LOVE A BET 400m Grade 5 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 8.38
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 TUB'S TIGER (4) Graeme Jennings 22.88 0.00 8.59 M/33 29.7kg Barcia Bale Daintree Angel $7.70
2 2 ACQUAINTED (2) Fred Vassallo 22.91 0.40 8.52 M/22 27.9kg Nolen Obama's Girl $5.50
3 7 GO LEVI (7) Arend Gringhuis 22.93 0.67 8.38 Q/11 28.3kg Nolen Uno Chloe $6.00
4 8 DR. VALHALLA (8) William McMahon 23.09 2.97 8.68 M/44 31.9kg Dyna Tron DR. JOY $4.30
5 6 SNOW MATTER (6) Maureen Brown 23.21 4.67 8.89 M/65 32.3kg Big Daddy Cool COSMIC SNOW $22.80
6 5 IMA REALITY (5) Pamela Burns 23.28 5.70 8.96 M/86 26.7kg Magic Sprite LIVE ON REALITY $23.50
7 9 BENDING BANANAS (1) Maria Musselwhite 23.64 10.76 8.89 M/77 33.4kg Premier Fantasy Lucy Nate $10.10
8 3 BURNT RUBBER (3) Carl Haas 23.67 11.17 8.89 M/58 30.0kg Cosmic Rumble Miss Fiesty $3.50