Warragul Race Results

Saturday 7th of April 2018
R1 WELCOME BACK TO WARRAGUL (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.24
1
2
T: Elaine Johannsen
$4.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.57

Split

8.24

In Run

M/11

Wgt

31.9kg
2
6
T: Wayne Vassallo
$1.80

Mgn

0.37

Time

22.60

Split

8.31

In Run

M/22

Wgt

34.4kg
3
7
T: Gregory Carter
$7.70

Mgn

3.01

Time

22.78

Split

8.40

In Run

M/33

Wgt

34.8kg
4
8
T: Gregory Graham
$30.80

Mgn

6.19

Time

23.00

Split

8.61

In Run

M/76

Wgt

32.1kg
5
4
T: Melissa Payne
$14.00

Mgn

8.91

Time

23.19

Split

8.54

In Run

M/65

Wgt

29.4kg
6
1
T: Malcolm Carr
$20.10

Mgn

10.41

Time

23.30

Split

8.47

In Run

M/44

Wgt

26.7kg
7
3
T: Melissa Payne
$19.10

Mgn

11.26

Time

23.36

Split

8.47

In Run

S/57

Wgt

32.3kg
8
5
T: Alisdair Armstrong
$11.60

Mgn

12.21

Time

23.42

Split

8.68

In Run

M/88

Wgt

36.1kg
R2 MURPHY'S GREYHOUND COMPLEX (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.38
1
7
T: Robert Conway
$29.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.85

Split

8.45

In Run

M/21

Wgt

31.9kg
2
6
T: Carolyn Cook
$3.50

Mgn

0.91

Time

22.91

Split

8.70

In Run

M/85

Wgt

26.3kg
3
1
T: David Agius
$3.90

Mgn

1.25

Time

22.93

Split

8.38

In Run

M/12

Wgt

25.7kg
4
4
T: Shane Drummond
$10.40

Mgn

4.34

Time

23.15

Split

8.45

In Run

M/34

Wgt

32.2kg
5
2
T: Maria Musselwhite
$19.30

Mgn

4.54

Time

23.16

Split

8.54

In Run

M/43

Wgt

24.7kg
5
3
T: Anthony Sultana
$3.40

Mgn

4.54

Time

23.16

Split

8.65

In Run

M/76

Wgt

26.3kg
7
5
T: Paul Spiteri
$9.70

Mgn

6.40

Time

23.29

Split

8.58

In Run

M/57

Wgt

31.4kg
8
8
T: Clint Capuano
$15.70

Mgn

7.13

Time

23.34

Split

8.61

In Run

S/68

Wgt

31.5kg
R3 WWR SAWDUST (1-4 WIN) (DAMSELS DASH) (VICGREYS) (460m)
Place
Restricted Win - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.57, 11.44
1
8
T: Aaron Farley
$12.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.23

Split

6.61

In Run

M/331

Wgt

26.1kg
2
6
T: Ashlee Terry
$1.60

Mgn

0.36

Time

26.26

Split

6.69

In Run

S/554

Wgt

31.0kg
3
9
T: Ian Anderson
$36.70

Mgn

2.44

Time

26.40

Split

6.78

In Run

M/662

Wgt

27.7kg
4
5
T: David Crawford
$4.80

Mgn

2.47

Time

26.41

Split

7.00

In Run

S/883

Wgt

26.7kg
5
2
T: Raymond Henness
$8.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

26.49

Split

6.61

In Run

M/226

Wgt

28.0kg
6
1
T: Maria Barber
$17.00

Mgn

4.03

Time

26.51

Split

6.57

In Run

M/115

Wgt

27.8kg
7
3
T: Melissa Forte
$42.50

Mgn

5.87

Time

26.64

Split

6.93

In Run

S/777

Wgt

24.3kg
8
4
T: Elaine Johannsen
$32.60

Mgn

6.47

Time

26.69

Split

6.68

In Run

S/448

Wgt

29.3kg
SCR
7
T: Jeffrey Chignell
$0.00
R4 TOP CAT VIDEO (1-4 WIN) (DAMSELS DASH) (VICGREYS) (460m)
Place
Restricted Win - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.65, 11.49
1
1
T: Fred Vassallo
$5.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.02

Split

6.70

In Run

M/221

Wgt

27.5kg
2
8
T: Robert Redenbach
$10.20

Mgn

3.75

Time

26.28

Split

6.65

In Run

M/112

Wgt

28.1kg
3
5
T: Arend Gringhuis
$23.70

Mgn

3.81

Time

26.28

Split

6.86

In Run

S/433

Wgt

29.3kg
4
2
T: Carolyn Jones
$2.30

Mgn

5.81

Time

26.42

Split

6.88

In Run

M/654

Wgt

27.2kg
5
4
T: Andrea Bahen
$4.80

Mgn

5.93

Time

26.43

Split

6.86

In Run

S/545

Wgt

26.0kg
6
6
T: David Agius
$6.80

Mgn

8.43

Time

26.61

Split

6.95

In Run

M/877

Wgt

29.1kg
7
3
T: Christopher Watson
$40.30

Mgn

10.51

Time

26.75

Split

6.93

In Run

M/788

Wgt

29.5kg
8
7
T: Christine Cortese
$19.00

Mgn

10.90

Time

26.78

Split

6.84

In Run

M/366

Wgt

25.2kg
R5 TOP RUN IMAGES (1-4 WINS) GDR (VICGREYS) (680m)
Place
Restricted Win - $3020 - $860 - $430
Splits: 18.16, 23.24
1
1
T: Shane Drummond
$2.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

39.04

Split

18.16

In Run

M/111

Wgt

28.1kg
2
2
T: Rodney Clark
$16.70

Mgn

5.67

Time

39.44

Split

18.44

In Run

M/222

Wgt

26.6kg
3
3
T: Darrell Saunders
$28.20

Mgn

7.79

Time

39.59

Split

18.79

In Run

M/333

Wgt

34.6kg
4
8
T: Diane O'Neill
$2.60

Mgn

9.79

Time

39.73

Split

19.23

In Run

S/776

Wgt

32.5kg
5
6
T: Gregory Graham
$12.30

Mgn

12.39

Time

39.91

Split

19.44

In Run

M/888

Wgt

35.0kg
6
7
T: David Crawford
$28.90

Mgn

13.67

Time

40.00

Split

19.09

In Run

S/667

Wgt

28.6kg
7
5
T: John Carr
$10.50

Mgn

13.77

Time

40.01

Split

18.95

In Run

S/555

Wgt

28.6kg
8
4
T: Karen Leek
$7.40

Mgn

14.75

Time

40.08

Split

18.88

In Run

M/444

Wgt

27.2kg
R6 EAST IVANHOE GROCERS (460m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.53, 11.27
1
4
T: Aaron Farley
$3.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.79

Split

6.53

In Run

M/111

Wgt

34.8kg
2
6
T: Raymond Henness
$5.80

Mgn

1.25

Time

25.87

Split

6.61

In Run

M/532

Wgt

30.8kg
3
3
T: William Read
$10.60

Mgn

4.09

Time

26.07

Split

6.62

In Run

M/665

Wgt

31.6kg
4
1
T: David Geall
$2.50

Mgn

4.73

Time

26.12

Split

6.60

In Run

M/353

Wgt

31.8kg
5
10
T: Alisdair Armstrong
$33.40

Mgn

5.67

Time

26.18

Split

6.72

In Run

M/774

Wgt

36.2kg
6
7
T: James Absalom
$11.30

Mgn

6.26

Time

26.22

Split

6.60

In Run

M/446

Wgt

32.2kg
7
5
T: Elaine Johannsen
$18.80

Mgn

8.09

Time

26.35

Split

6.53

In Run

M/227

Wgt

28.6kg
8
8
T: Phillis Brown
$12.10

Mgn

9.70

Time

26.47

Split

6.83

In Run

S/888

Wgt

36.0kg
SCR
2
T: Arend Gringhuis
$0.00
R7 MORLAND'S MEATS (1-4 WINS) GDR (VICGREYS) (680m)
Place
Restricted Win - $3020 - $860 - $430
Splits: 18.62, 23.89
1
2
T: Andrea Bahen
$4.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

39.74

Split

19.08

In Run

M/885

Wgt

32.3kg
2
7
T: Janet Cottrell
$6.90

Mgn

2.53

Time

39.91

Split

18.98

In Run

S/778

Wgt

33.2kg
3
6
T: Joseph Xerri
$16.00

Mgn

3.13

Time

39.96

Split

18.81

In Run

M/432

Wgt

30.6kg
4
4
T: Vicki Karabitsakos
$4.20

Mgn

3.96

Time

40.01

Split

18.62

In Run

S/111

Wgt

32.3kg
5
1
T: Mario Cortese
$26.60

Mgn

4.27

Time

40.04

Split

18.89

In Run

S/667

Wgt

28.1kg
6
5
T: Keith Hellmuth
$7.60

Mgn

5.89

Time

40.15

Split

18.69

In Run

M/223

Wgt

28.0kg
7
8
T: Raymond Henness
$12.00

Mgn

6.06

Time

40.16

Split

18.82

In Run

S/556

Wgt

31.6kg
8
3
T: David Geall
$3.60

Mgn

7.13

Time

40.24

Split

18.76

In Run

Q/344

Wgt

27.5kg
R8 BLUE STREAM PICTURES (460m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.55, 11.27
1
3
T: David Geall
$1.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.55

Split

6.55

In Run

M/111

Wgt

31.3kg
2
5
T: Robert Douglas
$12.80

Mgn

3.41

Time

25.79

Split

6.60

In Run

M/222

Wgt

27.1kg
3
2
T: Brendan Dewan
$14.40

Mgn

7.06

Time

26.04

Split

6.71

In Run

M/453

Wgt

37.3kg
4
7
T: Brett Mackie
$27.00

Mgn

11.29

Time

26.34

Split

6.80

In Run

M/545

Wgt

38.1kg
5
1
T: Maureen Brown
$18.10

Mgn

11.86

Time

26.38

Split

6.81

In Run

M/766

Wgt

28.1kg
6
8
T: Geoffrey Scott-Smith
$3.80

Mgn

12.00

Time

26.39

Split

6.66

In Run

M/334

Wgt

34.1kg
7
4
T: Cheryl Pirani
$58.30

Mgn

14.17

Time

26.54

Split

6.89

In Run

M/888

Wgt

33.3kg
8
6
T: Phillip Pollutro
$20.00

Mgn

16.17

Time

26.68

Split

6.80

In Run

S/677

Wgt

30.1kg
R9 ENDEAVOUR LOCKSMITHS (460m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.53, 11.33
1
3
T: Robert Douglas
$5.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.95

Split

6.53

In Run

M/111

Wgt

32.1kg
2
7
T: Terrence Erenshaw
$5.30

Mgn

1.39

Time

26.05

Split

6.65

In Run

M/222

Wgt

35.8kg
3
1
T: Carolyn Jones
$1.80

Mgn

2.63

Time

26.14

Split

6.74

In Run

M/333

Wgt

40.7kg
4
5
T: Shane Drummond
$23.80

Mgn

5.16

Time

26.31

Split

6.75

In Run

M/544

Wgt

29.6kg
5
8
T: Maria Barber
$23.00

Mgn

6.29

Time

26.39

Split

6.88

In Run

S/866

Wgt

33.9kg
6
6
T: Maureen Brown
$16.10

Mgn

7.27

Time

26.46

Split

6.84

In Run

M/755

Wgt

34.5kg
7
2
T: Matthew Marshall
$12.40

Mgn

10.00

Time

26.65

Split

6.74

In Run

M/488

Wgt

29.5kg
8
4
T: Leslie Fitzpatrick
$35.30

Mgn

10.59

Time

26.69

Split

6.75

In Run

M/677

Wgt

29.2kg
R10 SPOLLY'S SYNDICATIONS (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.14
1
4
T: Mark Grima
$3.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.48

Split

8.25

In Run

Q/32

Wgt

27.8kg
2
2
T: Dennis Trewin
$2.10

Mgn

1.50

Time

22.58

Split

8.14

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

28.9kg
3
5
T: Ronald Winter
$16.60

Mgn

1.81

Time

22.60

Split

8.21

In Run

Q/23

Wgt

32.3kg
4
8
T: Robert Douglas
$5.60

Mgn

3.40

Time

22.71

Split

8.42

In Run

M/44

Wgt

31.2kg
5
1
T: Eddie Lieshout
$15.90

Mgn

5.36

Time

22.85

Split

8.42

In Run

M/55

Wgt

34.5kg
6
3
T: Peter Elston
$15.50

Mgn

7.60

Time

23.01

Split

8.55

In Run

M/88

Wgt

29.7kg
7
6
T: Donald Rhodes
$54.70

Mgn

8.36

Time

23.06

Split

8.55

In Run

M/76

Wgt

29.8kg
8
7
T: David Agius
$19.20

Mgn

8.61

Time

23.08

Split

8.43

In Run

M/67

Wgt

27.0kg
R11 PARNASSUS STEAKHOUSE (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.29
1
8
T: Terrence Erenshaw
$2.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.70

Split

8.34

In Run

M/21

Wgt

27.4kg
2
1
T: Ian Dann
$5.30

Mgn

0.90

Time

22.77

Split

8.43

In Run

M/32

Wgt

27.7kg
3
3
T: Andrea Bahen
$3.90

Mgn

2.86

Time

22.90

Split

8.62

In Run

M/54

Wgt

34.3kg
4
7
T: Michael Mclennan
$5.50

Mgn

4.06

Time

22.99

Split

8.29

In Run

M/13

Wgt

28.2kg
5
5
T: John Clay
$17.20

Mgn

8.00

Time

23.26

Split

8.63

In Run

S/66

Wgt

35.4kg
6
2
T: Phillip Pollutro
$11.40

Mgn

9.83

Time

23.39

Split

8.52

In Run

M/45

Wgt

34.0kg
7
9
T: Margaret Salvatore
$19.70

Mgn

12.39

Time

23.57

Split

8.98

In Run

M/77

Wgt

32.1kg
SCR
4
T: Mario Cortese
$0.00
SCR
6
T: Andrew Xerri
$0.00
R12 AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.31
1
2
T: Carolyn Cook
$5.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.83

Split

8.54

In Run

M/32

Wgt

35.4kg
2
5
T: Melanie Lithgow
$6.20

Mgn

3.13

Time

23.05

Split

8.60

In Run

M/46

Wgt

28.1kg
3
1
T: Scott Sinclair
$5.50

Mgn

3.34

Time

23.06

Split

8.67

In Run

M/73

Wgt

26.3kg
4
3
T: Margaret Thomas
$4.30

Mgn

4.41

Time

23.14

Split

8.31

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

32.2kg
5
6
T: Gregory Graham
$7.20

Mgn

5.89

Time

23.24

Split

8.63

In Run

M/57

Wgt

35.4kg
6
7
T: Adam Helleren
$8.30

Mgn

7.25

Time

23.33

Split

8.67

In Run

M/65

Wgt

30.3kg
7
10
T: William Read
$40.50

Mgn

7.59

Time

23.36

Split

9.02

In Run

M/88

Wgt

29.8kg
8
8
T: Dennis Trewin
$8.20

Mgn

7.84

Time

23.38

Split

8.54

In Run

M/24

Wgt

24.0kg
SCR
4
T: Aaron Farley
$0.00
Race 1 WELCOME BACK TO WARRAGUL 400m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.24
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 MEPUNGA BONNIE (2) Elaine Johannsen 22.57 0.00 8.24 M/11 31.9kg Premier Fantasy Mepunga Moss $4.70
2 6 STARTRON (6) Wayne Vassallo 22.60 0.37 8.31 M/22 34.4kg Dyna Tron She's Our Caviar $1.80
3 7 WHY NOT CORY (7) Gregory Carter 22.78 3.01 8.40 M/33 34.8kg El Grand Senor Why Not Giaan $7.70
4 8 RHYAN'S RETURN (8) Gregory Graham 23.00 6.19 8.61 M/76 32.1kg Djays Octane Cintiarna $30.80
5 4 TOOKA HALF (4) Melissa Payne 23.19 8.91 8.54 M/65 29.4kg Superman Petite Rumble $14.00
6 1 PISTOL (1) Malcolm Carr 23.30 10.41 8.47 M/44 26.7kg Spring Gun Little Fire $20.10
7 3 OUR MOJO (3) Melissa Payne 23.36 11.26 8.47 S/57 32.3kg Nolen Fancy Mojo $19.10
8 5 WINGS FOR WOODY (5) Alisdair Armstrong 23.42 12.21 8.68 M/88 36.1kg Fabregas Katie Racoon $11.60
Race 2 MURPHY'S GREYHOUND COMPLEX 400m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.38
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 GALLOPING LEO (7) Robert Conway 22.85 0.00 8.45 M/21 31.9kg Black Magic Opal Sips Her Latte $29.90
2 6 DREAMY JULIAN (6) Carolyn Cook 22.91 0.91 8.70 M/85 26.3kg Barcia Bale Hot Dream $3.50
3 1 SNIP SNAP (1) David Agius 22.93 1.25 8.38 M/12 25.7kg Barcia Bale Sprite Lee $3.90
4 4 JACKO DAY (4) Shane Drummond 23.15 4.34 8.45 M/34 32.2kg Barcia Bale Love To Rock $10.40
5 2 BRINDLE NINJA (2) Maria Musselwhite 23.16 4.54 8.54 M/43 24.7kg Dyna Tron Take Me Home $19.30
5 3 Minnesota Lee (3) Anthony Sultana 23.16 4.54 8.65 M/76 26.3kg Fabregas Ace Power $3.40
7 5 MEEHAN DEANO (5) Paul Spiteri 23.29 6.40 8.58 M/57 31.4kg Fabregas Miss Meehan $9.70
8 8 RHINO REX (8) Clint Capuano 23.34 7.13 8.61 S/68 31.5kg Kilty Lad Taste Da Rainbow $15.70
Race 3 WWR SAWDUST (1-4 WIN) (DAMSELS DASH) (VICGREYS) 460m Restricted Win $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.57, 11.44
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 CINDEEN JATES (8) Aaron Farley 26.23 0.00 6.61 M/331 26.1kg Kinloch Brae Cindeen Shelby $12.40
2 6 MY AMERICAN GIRL (6) Ashlee Terry 26.26 0.36 6.69 S/554 31.0kg Barcia Bale Father Of Mine $1.60
3 9 JOYCE'S CHOICE (7) Ian Anderson 26.40 2.44 6.78 M/662 27.7kg Surf Lorian She's Our Caviar $36.70
4 5 Jacqui Shoshone (5) David Crawford 26.41 2.47 7.00 S/883 26.7kg High Earner Shall She Rock $4.80
5 2 Run Ronnie Run (2) Raymond Henness 26.49 3.75 6.61 M/226 28.0kg Dyna Double One Goddess Mist $8.00
6 1 LADY MIKADO (1) Maria Barber 26.51 4.03 6.57 M/115 27.8kg Peter Rocket Flossy $17.00
7 3 EMILIA MEL (3) Melissa Forte 26.64 5.87 6.93 S/777 24.3kg Magic Sprite Crystal Cash $42.50
8 4 PERRIE LULU (4) Elaine Johannsen 26.69 6.47 6.68 S/448 29.3kg Magic Sprite Tenille's Best $32.60
SCR 7 ROSE ROSE (7) Jeffrey Chignell
Race 4 TOP CAT VIDEO (1-4 WIN) (DAMSELS DASH) (VICGREYS) 460m Restricted Win $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.65, 11.49
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 LUCKY MILLIE (1) Fred Vassallo 26.02 0.00 6.70 M/221 27.5kg My Bro Fabio Yelling Timber $5.80
2 8 FLEET TRADES (8) Robert Redenbach 26.28 3.75 6.65 M/112 28.1kg Barcia Bale Budgie Lass $10.20
3 5 Ava's Dream (5) Arend Gringhuis 26.28 3.81 6.86 S/433 29.3kg My Bro Fabio Shiraz Monelli $23.70
4 2 EL DIAMONTE (2) Carolyn Jones 26.42 5.81 6.88 M/654 27.2kg Fernando Bale Sweet Satin $2.30
5 4 MISS PEPPERJACK (4) Andrea Bahen 26.43 5.93 6.86 S/545 26.0kg Bella Infrared Midnight Eclipse $4.80
6 6 DRAMA CLUB (6) David Agius 26.61 8.43 6.95 M/877 29.1kg Dyna Double One Sweet Julia $6.80
7 3 ANGRY ALLEY (3) Christopher Watson 26.75 10.51 6.93 M/788 29.5kg Engine Alley Third String $40.30
8 7 CERSEI (7) Christine Cortese 26.78 10.90 6.84 M/366 25.2kg Magic Sprite Josie Bale $19.00
Race 5 TOP RUN IMAGES (1-4 WINS) GDR (VICGREYS) 680m Restricted Win $3020 - $860 - $430 Splits: 18.16, 23.24
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 Pepper Shiraz (1) Shane Drummond 39.04 0.00 18.16 M/111 28.1kg Bekim Bale Flaming Shiraz $2.80
2 2 Zoe The Pest (2) Rodney Clark 39.44 5.67 18.44 M/222 26.6kg Turanza Bale Sweet It Is $16.70
3 3 JOBES RETURN (3) Darrell Saunders 39.59 7.79 18.79 M/333 34.6kg Nolen Efogi Road $28.20
4 8 SHAE'S INTENTION (8) Diane O'Neill 39.73 9.79 19.23 S/776 32.5kg Barcia Bale Uno Lesson $2.60
5 6 WOODLEIGH BLUE (6) Gregory Graham 39.91 12.39 19.44 M/888 35.0kg Nolen Indeed I Do $12.30
6 7 WHINEY WHINE (7) David Crawford 40.00 13.67 19.09 S/667 28.6kg College Causeway Go Go Pedro $28.90
7 5 LIGHT THE TRACK (5) John Carr 40.01 13.77 18.95 S/555 28.6kg Spring Gun Little Fire $10.50
8 4 Lady Ceecee (4) Karen Leek 40.08 14.75 18.88 M/444 27.2kg Djays Octane Lady Deedee $7.40
Race 6 EAST IVANHOE GROCERS 460m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.53, 11.27
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 SPARKY NEVEELK (4) Aaron Farley 25.79 0.00 6.53 M/111 34.8kg Cosmic Rumble It's A Neveelk $3.80
2 6 EXTRA GEAR (6) Raymond Henness 25.87 1.25 6.61 M/532 30.8kg Nitro Burst Magic Matese $5.80
3 3 WILD ANGEL (3) William Read 26.07 4.09 6.62 M/665 31.6kg Oaks Road Mcbride $10.60
4 1 CORLEONE KING (1) David Geall 26.12 4.73 6.60 M/353 31.8kg Smooth Fancy Mary Corleone $2.50
5 10 INJECTOR (2) Alisdair Armstrong 26.18 5.67 6.72 M/774 36.2kg Fabregas Katie Racoon $33.40
6 7 LOADED (7) James Absalom 26.22 6.26 6.60 M/446 32.2kg Sure As Air Tight $11.30
7 5 PERRIE THE FAIRY (5) Elaine Johannsen 26.35 8.09 6.53 M/227 28.6kg Magic Sprite Tenille's Best $18.80
8 8 NO PASSENGERS (8) Phillis Brown 26.47 9.70 6.83 S/888 36.0kg Barcia Bale Hot Irish $12.10
SCR 2 CRICKETS DASH (2) Arend Gringhuis
Race 7 MORLAND'S MEATS (1-4 WINS) GDR (VICGREYS) 680m Restricted Win $3020 - $860 - $430 Splits: 18.62, 23.89
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 MIDNIGHT MYSTERY (2) Andrea Bahen 39.74 0.00 19.08 M/885 32.3kg Bella Infrared Midnight Eclipse $4.90
2 7 ZIZOU DE KAHN (7) Janet Cottrell 39.91 2.53 18.98 S/778 33.2kg My Bro Fabio Kitty Kahn $6.90
3 6 Cairnlea Rosie (6) Joseph Xerri 39.96 3.13 18.81 M/432 30.6kg Premier Fantasy Cairnlea Ellie $16.00
4 4 MASTER RICO (4) Vicki Karabitsakos 40.01 3.96 18.62 S/111 32.3kg Master Havoc Lairon $4.20
5 1 MAGENTA GOLD (1) Mario Cortese 40.04 4.27 18.89 S/667 28.1kg Spring Gun MAGENTA SKYE $26.60
6 5 Lady Bullseye (5) Keith Hellmuth 40.15 5.89 18.69 M/223 28.0kg Peter Rocket Raya Riot $7.60
7 8 AIR COMMANDER (8) Raymond Henness 40.16 6.06 18.82 S/556 31.6kg Flying Penske Goddess Mist $12.00
8 3 MISS SWEET PEA (3) David Geall 40.24 7.13 18.76 Q/344 27.5kg Dyna Double One Miss Monteya $3.60
Race 8 BLUE STREAM PICTURES 460m Mixed 4/5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.55, 11.27
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 My Redeemer (3) David Geall 25.55 0.00 6.55 M/111 31.3kg Fernando Bale Where's Demonica $1.60
2 5 Hillside Lady (5) Robert Douglas 25.79 3.41 6.60 M/222 27.1kg Kinloch Brae White Heart $12.80
3 2 DEWANA SPECIAL (2) Brendan Dewan 26.04 7.06 6.71 M/453 37.3kg Cosmic Rumble Wildcard Lass $14.40
4 7 ROCKY GEE ROCKS (7) Brett Mackie 26.34 11.29 6.80 M/545 38.1kg Barcia Bale Punk Rock Lass $27.00
5 1 VANISHKA (1) Maureen Brown 26.38 11.86 6.81 M/766 28.1kg Cosmic Rumble Riverside Mary $18.10
6 8 KING COLT (8) Geoffrey Scott-Smith 26.39 12.00 6.66 M/334 34.1kg Brett Lee Total Upgrade $3.80
7 4 BELISARIUS (4) Cheryl Pirani 26.54 14.17 6.89 M/888 33.3kg Razldazl George Surf My Wake $58.30
8 6 TUB'S TIGER (6) Phillip Pollutro 26.68 16.17 6.80 S/677 30.1kg Barcia Bale Daintree Angel $20.00
Race 9 ENDEAVOUR LOCKSMITHS 460m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.53, 11.33
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 SCARECROW MAX (3) Robert Douglas 25.95 0.00 6.53 M/111 32.1kg Milldean Panther Razor Riot $5.70
2 7 FLYING CLASS (7) Terrence Erenshaw 26.05 1.39 6.65 M/222 35.8kg Barcia Bale Flying Machine $5.30
3 1 ZIPPING BOMBER (1) Carolyn Jones 26.14 2.63 6.74 M/333 40.7kg My Bro Fabio Scarlett Girl $1.80
4 5 GREYSYND ALPHA (5) Shane Drummond 26.31 5.16 6.75 M/544 29.6kg Fabregas Greysynd Jet $23.80
5 8 YOGI MIKADO (8) Maria Barber 26.39 6.29 6.88 S/866 33.9kg Peter Rocket Flossy $23.00
6 6 CALL ME WAYLAN (6) Maureen Brown 26.46 7.27 6.84 M/755 34.5kg Nolen Indeed I Do $16.10
7 2 UNDENIABLY (2) Matthew Marshall 26.65 10.00 6.74 M/488 29.5kg Phenomenal Am I Evil $12.40
8 4 Dee Dee Kay (4) Leslie Fitzpatrick 26.69 10.59 6.75 M/677 29.2kg Barcia Bale Midnight Lace $35.30
Race 10 SPOLLY'S SYNDICATIONS 400m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.14
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 SO FINE (4) Mark Grima 22.48 0.00 8.25 Q/32 27.8kg Paw Licking Bold And Black $3.60
2 2 SEARCHING (2) Dennis Trewin 22.58 1.50 8.14 Q/11 28.9kg Trewly Special Miss Trew Star $2.10
3 5 ZIPPING DASH (5) Ronald Winter 22.60 1.81 8.21 Q/23 32.3kg Dyna Tron Yarramundi Flash $16.60
4 8 HODGE'S LANE (8) Robert Douglas 22.71 3.40 8.42 M/44 31.2kg Windy Millar Black Japika $5.60
5 1 ASTON MARSHALL (1) Eddie Lieshout 22.85 5.36 8.42 M/55 34.5kg Go Wild Teddy Aston Elle $15.90
6 3 LOTTIE BISCOTTI (3) Peter Elston 23.01 7.60 8.55 M/88 29.7kg El Grand Senor Rag Trade $15.50
7 6 BOSSINO (6) Donald Rhodes 23.06 8.36 8.55 M/76 29.8kg Banjo Boy Miss Yang $54.70
8 7 Josie Rumble (7) David Agius 23.08 8.61 8.43 M/67 27.0kg Kiowa Mon Manny Mystic Rumble $19.20
Race 11 PARNASSUS STEAKHOUSE 400m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.29
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 FLYING CASH (8) Terrence Erenshaw 22.70 0.00 8.34 M/21 27.4kg Fabregas Flying Machine $2.80
2 1 Really Magic (1) Ian Dann 22.77 0.90 8.43 M/32 27.7kg Magic Sprite Really Elite $5.30
3 3 DARYL DIXON (3) Andrea Bahen 22.90 2.86 8.62 M/54 34.3kg El Grand Senor Midnight Eclipse $3.90
4 7 EAR WE COME (7) Michael Mclennan 22.99 4.06 8.29 M/13 28.2kg Barcia Bale Top Chic $5.50
5 5 ALFIE'S AFFAIR (5) John Clay 23.26 8.00 8.63 S/66 35.4kg Banjo Boy Cosmic Affair $17.20
6 2 MEEHAN PHIL (2) Phillip Pollutro 23.39 9.83 8.52 M/45 34.0kg Fabregas Miss Meehan $11.40
7 9 PUFFIN' STUFF (6) Margaret Salvatore 23.57 12.39 8.98 M/77 32.1kg Cape Hawke Mizaire $19.70
SCR 4 SCOOBY BOY (4) Mario Cortese
SCR 6 LITTLE TOBY (6) Andrew Xerri
Race 12 AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS 400m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.31
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 MASTER MORDECAI (2) Carolyn Cook 22.83 0.00 8.54 M/32 35.4kg Barcia Bale Miss Elegant $5.10
2 5 WICKED HILLARY (5) Melanie Lithgow 23.05 3.13 8.60 M/46 28.1kg El Grand Senor Miss Ronny $6.20
3 1 Mignon (1) Scott Sinclair 23.06 3.34 8.67 M/73 26.3kg Bobby Boucheau Apache Chopper $5.50
4 3 HYUNDAI HAWK (3) Margaret Thomas 23.14 4.41 8.31 Q/11 32.2kg Cape Hawke SUNDAE $4.30
5 6 WOODLEIGH BLAZE (6) Gregory Graham 23.24 5.89 8.63 M/57 35.4kg Nolen Dyna Brenda $7.20
6 7 RICCARTON (7) Adam Helleren 23.33 7.25 8.67 M/65 30.3kg Stagger Ivana Win $8.30
7 10 SUMMER KATE (4) William Read 23.36 7.59 9.02 M/88 29.8kg Magic Sprite CYCLONE BABE $40.50
8 8 RIVERINA MISS (8) Dennis Trewin 23.38 7.84 8.54 M/24 24.0kg Velocette All At Sea $8.20
SCR 4 LOU'S DREAMS (4) Aaron Farley