Warragul Race Results

Sunday 12th of August 2018
R1 AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS (400m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.40
1
5
T: Deborah Coleman
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.17

Split

8.51

In Run

M/22

Wgt

30.1kg
2
8
T: Jeff Gorgioski
$2.70

Mgn

0.46

Time

23.20

Split

8.70

In Run

M/43

Wgt

27.3kg
3
3
T: Pasquale Derubeis
$7.10

Mgn

0.86

Time

23.23

Split

8.63

In Run

M/34

Wgt

32.8kg
4
1
T: Pasqualino Romagnino
$5.90

Mgn

2.93

Time

23.38

Split

8.40

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

24.0kg
5
7
T: Robert Conway
$29.10

Mgn

3.23

Time

23.40

Split

8.88

In Run

S/75

Wgt

30.5kg
6
4
T: Peter Martinovic
$49.30

Mgn

3.50

Time

23.42

Split

8.86

In Run

M/56

Wgt

32.5kg
7
9
T: Tammy Kennedy - Harris
$45.80

Mgn

6.75

Time

23.64

Split

8.86

In Run

S/67

Wgt

33.5kg
8
6
T: Constance Mcmillan
$26.60

Mgn

8.21

Time

23.75

Split

8.93

In Run

S/88

Wgt

28.7kg
R2 WWR SAWDUST (1-4 W) (DAMSELS DASH) (400m)
Place
Restricted Win - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.24
1
7
T: Robert Ferris
$11.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.05

Split

8.29

In Run

M/22

Wgt

27.7kg
2
6
T: Jeff Gorgioski
$3.00

Mgn

0.13

Time

23.06

Split

8.24

In Run

M/11

Wgt

28.1kg
3
3
T: Robert Cunningham
$3.60

Mgn

0.39

Time

23.08

Split

8.42

In Run

M/44

Wgt

31.6kg
4
4
T: Peter Martinovic
$12.40

Mgn

0.75

Time

23.11

Split

8.50

In Run

M/55

Wgt

28.5kg
5
8
T: Jason Nibbs
$11.70

Mgn

0.96

Time

23.12

Split

8.40

In Run

M/33

Wgt

24.7kg
6
1
T: Stephen Whyte
$5.20

Mgn

1.17

Time

23.14

Split

8.56

In Run

M/66

Wgt

26.7kg
7
5
T: Pasquale Derubeis
$14.70

Mgn

2.06

Time

23.20

Split

8.56

In Run

M/77

Wgt

27.7kg
8
2
T: Elaine Johannsen
$18.30

Mgn

3.07

Time

23.27

Split

8.61

In Run

S/88

Wgt

28.6kg
R3 MORLAND'S MEATS (1-4 W) (DAMSELS DASH) (400m)
Place
Restricted Win - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.26
1
8
T: Peter Dedes
$2.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.76

Split

8.33

In Run

M/22

Wgt

28.7kg
2
1
T: Peter Martinovic
$5.00

Mgn

4.69

Time

23.09

Split

8.38

In Run

M/44

Wgt

29.2kg
3
7
T: Douglas Condon
$5.00

Mgn

5.29

Time

23.13

Split

8.35

In Run

M/33

Wgt

29.5kg
4
2
T: Aaron Campbell
$3.50

Mgn

5.30

Time

23.13

Split

8.26

In Run

M/11

Wgt

27.5kg
5
3
T: Ian Dann
$30.30

Mgn

5.33

Time

23.13

Split

8.52

In Run

M/55

Wgt

27.3kg
6
9
T: Pasqualino Romagnino
$32.80

Mgn

10.31

Time

23.48

Split

8.61

In Run

M/66

Wgt

27.6kg
7
10
T: Phillip Repici
$52.60

Mgn

11.75

Time

23.58

Split

8.61

In Run

M/77

Wgt

28.2kg
8
4
T: David Schwarz
$27.10

Mgn

12.16

Time

23.61

Split

8.70

In Run

M/88

Wgt

23.7kg
R4 TOP RUN IMAGES (460m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.59, 11.35
1
8
T: Brendan De Rozario
$2.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.39

Split

6.59

In Run

M/111

Wgt

34.8kg
2
4
T: Beverley Proctor
$2.50

Mgn

2.54

Time

26.56

Split

6.79

In Run

M/754

Wgt

28.6kg
3
7
T: Tammy Kennedy - Harris
$21.40

Mgn

4.40

Time

26.69

Split

6.64

In Run

M/223

Wgt

25.8kg
4
1
T: Gregory Graham
$29.50

Mgn

6.47

Time

26.84

Split

6.65

In Run

M/365

Wgt

26.6kg
5
3
T: Sharon Mifsud
$20.90

Mgn

7.69

Time

26.92

Split

6.70

In Run

S/432

Wgt

34.7kg
6
2
T: Reginald Boyce
$11.60

Mgn

11.20

Time

27.17

Split

6.71

In Run

M/546

Wgt

32.5kg
7
5
T: Paula Calafiore
$12.70

Mgn

15.01

Time

27.44

Split

6.94

In Run

M/888

Wgt

31.7kg
8
6
T: Peter Dedes
$59.40

Mgn

17.01

Time

27.58

Split

6.78

In Run

M/677

Wgt

36.2kg
R5 WARRAGUL LIFE MEMBERS (460m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.51, 11.24
1
2
T: Michael Whyte
$3.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.92

Split

6.53

In Run

M/221

Wgt

31.1kg
2
1
T: Peter Kelly
$21.70

Mgn

3.17

Time

26.14

Split

6.53

In Run

Q/343

Wgt

36.6kg
3
8
T: Nicholas Kosky
$11.40

Mgn

4.69

Time

26.25

Split

6.57

In Run

Q/434

Wgt

32.7kg
4
3
T: Leanne Polato
$10.30

Mgn

5.17

Time

26.28

Split

6.51

In Run

Q/112

Wgt

31.5kg
5
7
T: David Crawford
$21.00

Mgn

6.21

Time

26.36

Split

6.82

In Run

S/865

Wgt

32.5kg
6
4
T: Stephen Whyte
$8.60

Mgn

8.50

Time

26.52

Split

6.60

In Run

M/556

Wgt

27.6kg
7
6
T: Stephen Whyte
$3.20

Mgn

9.80

Time

26.61

Split

6.65

In Run

M/787

Wgt

31.9kg
8
5
T: Craig Treherne
$6.20

Mgn

13.33

Time

26.86

Split

6.61

In Run

M/678

Wgt

33.6kg
R6 PRESIDENT'S CUP (VICGREYS) (680m)
Place
Restricted Win - $6250 - $1665 - $835
Splits: 18.25, 23.35
1
7
T: David Geall
$11.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

39.71

Split

18.25

In Run

M/111

Wgt

31.6kg
2
1
T: Andrea Bahen
$3.90

Mgn

0.41

Time

39.74

Split

18.41

In Run

M/222

Wgt

32.1kg
3
4
T: Seona Thompson
$1.60

Mgn

1.25

Time

39.80

Split

18.88

In Run

M/433

Wgt

32.0kg
4
5
T: Elaine Johannsen
$46.10

Mgn

6.39

Time

40.16

Split

19.20

In Run

M/666

Wgt

26.0kg
5
3
T: David Geall
$8.70

Mgn

6.60

Time

40.18

Split

19.25

In Run

M/777

Wgt

27.7kg
6
10
T: Elaine Johannsen
$24.50

Mgn

7.00

Time

40.20

Split

19.00

In Run

S/554

Wgt

27.4kg
7
8
T: Mark Johnson
$40.50

Mgn

7.46

Time

40.24

Split

18.79

In Run

M/345

Wgt

26.4kg
8
2
T: Robert Conway
$64.40

Mgn

17.86

Time

40.96

Split

19.46

In Run

M/888

Wgt

28.5kg
R7 THANKS GARRY ALLEN (460m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.32, 11.00
1
3
T: David Geall
$1.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.87

Split

6.47

In Run

M/421

Wgt

31.6kg
2
8
T: Deborah Coleman
$6.00

Mgn

3.19

Time

26.09

Split

6.32

In Run

Q/112

Wgt

32.5kg
3
4
T: Maureen Brown
$57.80

Mgn

4.40

Time

26.17

Split

6.72

In Run

M/687

Wgt

28.4kg
4
1
T: David Ferguson
$9.60

Mgn

5.11

Time

26.22

Split

6.46

In Run

M/233

Wgt

34.0kg
5
7
T: David Crawford
$7.50

Mgn

7.50

Time

26.39

Split

6.72

In Run

M/766

Wgt

32.5kg
6
6
T: Christine Cortese
$9.90

Mgn

7.94

Time

26.42

Split

6.47

In Run

Q/344

Wgt

25.2kg
7
5
T: Stephen Whyte
$17.00

Mgn

12.41

Time

26.73

Split

6.65

In Run

M/555

Wgt

31.7kg
8
2
T: Neville Haigh
$28.70

Mgn

13.07

Time

26.78

Split

6.73

In Run

M/878

Wgt

31.8kg
R8 WARRAGUL ST LEGER FINAL (460m)
Place
S/E Group 3 - $25000 - $7000 - $3500
Splits: 6.41, 11.12
1
5
T: Seona Thompson
$8.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.71

Split

6.65

In Run

S/885

Wgt

36.5kg
2
4
T: Darren Brown
$5.30

Mgn

2.09

Time

25.86

Split

6.41

In Run

M/214

Wgt

35.2kg
2
8
T: Tracey Scruse
$3.20

Mgn

2.09

Time

25.86

Split

6.57

In Run

S/543

Wgt

33.9kg
4
3
T: Darren Sultana
$6.50

Mgn

3.80

Time

25.98

Split

6.45

In Run

M/332

Wgt

33.6kg
5
1
T: David Geall
$9.10

Mgn

4.03

Time

25.99

Split

6.41

In Run

M/121

Wgt

31.8kg
6
7
T: Ashlee Terry
$6.40

Mgn

4.59

Time

26.03

Split

6.58

In Run

S/766

Wgt

34.1kg
7
2
T: David Geall
$8.00

Mgn

4.70

Time

26.04

Split

6.58

In Run

M/658

Wgt

31.0kg
8
6
T: Brett Mackie
$75.20

Mgn

6.40

Time

26.16

Split

6.55

In Run

M/477

Wgt

27.8kg
R9 Luca Neveelk@Stud (400m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.19
1
8
T: Anthony Sultana
$4.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.67

Split

8.19

In Run

M/11

Wgt

25.7kg
2
2
T: Craig Treherne
$2.10

Mgn

1.87

Time

22.80

Split

8.23

In Run

M/22

Wgt

33.6kg
3
6
T: Ian Dann
$11.20

Mgn

3.81

Time

22.93

Split

8.31

In Run

M/33

Wgt

27.4kg
4
9
T: Maria Barber
$40.80

Mgn

8.47

Time

23.26

Split

8.60

In Run

M/74

Wgt

32.5kg
5
1
T: Maureen Brown
$13.90

Mgn

8.60

Time

23.27

Split

8.51

In Run

M/55

Wgt

27.7kg
6
7
T: Gino Micallef
$15.60

Mgn

10.17

Time

23.38

Split

8.51

In Run

M/46

Wgt

33.0kg
7
5
T: Michael Whyte
$7.00

Mgn

10.61

Time

23.41

Split

8.61

In Run

M/87

Wgt

30.7kg
8
3
T: Ronald Winter
$12.40

Mgn

12.71

Time

23.56

Split

8.55

In Run

M/68

Wgt

32.0kg
R10 EAST IVANHOE GROCERS (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.27
1
5
T: Michael Mclennan
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.89

Split

8.27

In Run

M/12

Wgt

28.7kg
2
1
T: Lee Rowe
$3.10

Mgn

2.46

Time

23.06

Split

8.34

In Run

M/21

Wgt

27.9kg
3
10
T: Mark Johnson
$37.40

Mgn

4.43

Time

23.20

Split

8.48

In Run

Q/33

Wgt

30.5kg
4
7
T: David Agius
$4.60

Mgn

5.30

Time

23.26

Split

8.57

In Run

M/56

Wgt

24.5kg
5
3
T: Craig Treherne
$6.70

Mgn

5.81

Time

23.30

Split

8.50

In Run

M/44

Wgt

28.2kg
6
6
T: Gary Mcmillan
$19.80

Mgn

7.23

Time

23.40

Split

8.59

In Run

M/65

Wgt

35.4kg
R11 BLUE STREAM PICTURES (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.35
1
1
T: Jeff Gorgioski
$5.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.15

Split

8.35

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

31.9kg
2
7
T: Gino Micallef
$5.90

Mgn

0.09

Time

23.16

Split

8.42

In Run

M/22

Wgt

31.9kg
3
2
T: Stephen Whyte
$3.40

Mgn

2.34

Time

23.31

Split

8.50

In Run

M/53

Wgt

34.4kg
4
3
T: Phillis Brown
$11.60

Mgn

3.83

Time

23.42

Split

8.69

In Run

M/75

Wgt

36.0kg
5
8
T: Peter Kelly
$37.50

Mgn

4.31

Time

23.45

Split

8.49

In Run

M/36

Wgt

28.4kg
6
9
T: Peter Martinovic
$39.20

Mgn

4.37

Time

23.46

Split

8.49

In Run

M/44

Wgt

34.4kg
7
6
T: Craig Treherne
$2.60

Mgn

5.56

Time

23.54

Split

8.64

In Run

M/67

Wgt

28.0kg
8
5
T: Tammy Kennedy - Harris
$48.60

Mgn

8.10

Time

23.72

Split

8.72

In Run

M/88

Wgt

33.0kg
R12 SPOLLY'S SYNDICATIONS (460m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.50, 11.35
1
1
T: Maureen Brown
$4.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.36

Split

6.71

In Run

M/455

Wgt

32.3kg
2
2
T: David Ferguson
$3.90

Mgn

1.33

Time

26.45

Split

6.59

In Run

M/221

Wgt

33.8kg
3
8
T: Sherida Hastie
$29.70

Mgn

1.51

Time

26.46

Split

6.50

In Run

Q/112

Wgt

23.9kg
4
7
T: Maria Barber
$14.50

Mgn

1.75

Time

26.48

Split

6.78

In Run

M/534

Wgt

35.8kg
5
6
T: Lee Rowe
$6.70

Mgn

2.17

Time

26.51

Split

6.86

In Run

M/776

Wgt

31.8kg
6
3
T: Shaun Mifsud
$10.00

Mgn

3.60

Time

26.61

Split

6.79

In Run

M/667

Wgt

29.3kg
7
5
T: Gregory Graham
$17.60

Mgn

5.20

Time

26.72

Split

6.64

In Run

M/343

Wgt

28.2kg
8
4
T: Nicholas Kosky
$3.50

Mgn

6.67

Time

26.82

Split

6.96

In Run

M/888

Wgt

34.2kg
Race 1 AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS 400m Mixed 6/7 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.40
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 SLINGSHOT JAYLA (5) Deborah Coleman 23.17 0.00 8.51 M/22 30.1kg Fabregas Little Hammer $2.50
2 8 SIMPLY SMARTER (8) Jeff Gorgioski 23.20 0.46 8.70 M/43 27.3kg Paua Of Darkness Jess Milo $2.70
3 3 ALMAPA GALLUCCI (3) Pasquale Derubeis 23.23 0.86 8.63 M/34 32.8kg Spring Gun Smart One $7.10
4 1 HYPO CHARED (1) Pasqualino Romagnino 23.38 2.93 8.40 Q/11 24.0kg Awesome Project Miss Shell Bee $5.90
5 7 MODERN JAGGER (7) Robert Conway 23.40 3.23 8.88 S/75 30.5kg Jagger Swagger Sure Cheap $29.10
6 4 ORLANDO CRUISE (4) Peter Martinovic 23.42 3.50 8.86 M/56 32.5kg Banjo Boy Bonding Time $49.30
7 9 CRUISY'S STAR (2) Tammy Kennedy - Harris 23.64 6.75 8.86 S/67 33.5kg Barcia Bale Ella's Cruising $45.80
8 6 SILVER SKY (6) Constance Mcmillan 23.75 8.21 8.93 S/88 28.7kg Taylors Sky Looby Lu $26.60
Race 2 WWR SAWDUST (1-4 W) (DAMSELS DASH) 400m Restricted Win $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.24
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 MIDNIGHT STORM (7) Robert Ferris 23.05 0.00 8.29 M/22 27.7kg Fabregas Midnight Maid $11.10
2 6 ELUSIVE ANAKE (6) Jeff Gorgioski 23.06 0.13 8.24 M/11 28.1kg Dyna Double One Paua To Escape $3.00
3 3 SHE'S PERFECT (3) Robert Cunningham 23.08 0.39 8.42 M/44 31.6kg Head Bound It's A She $3.60
4 4 SNEAK PREVIEW (4) Peter Martinovic 23.11 0.75 8.50 M/55 28.5kg Djays Octane Stunning View $12.40
5 8 WEEONA BONNIE (8) Jason Nibbs 23.12 0.96 8.40 M/33 24.7kg Magic Sprite Tear Away Size $11.70
6 1 WEEONA PEARL (1) Stephen Whyte 23.14 1.17 8.56 M/66 26.7kg Magic Sprite Tear Away Size $5.20
7 5 IONA MISTY (5) Pasquale Derubeis 23.20 2.06 8.56 M/77 27.7kg Outa Credit Iona Bella $14.70
8 2 QATAR GIRL (2) Elaine Johannsen 23.27 3.07 8.61 S/88 28.6kg Spring Gun Golden Paw Missy $18.30
Race 3 MORLAND'S MEATS (1-4 W) (DAMSELS DASH) 400m Restricted Win $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.26
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 LIBBY'S DREAM (8) Peter Dedes 22.76 0.00 8.33 M/22 28.7kg Banjo Boy Boo Icy You $2.60
2 1 JAMEKA GOLD (1) Peter Martinovic 23.09 4.69 8.38 M/44 29.2kg Fabregas Gold Amy $5.00
3 7 SUPERIOR JOYCE (7) Douglas Condon 23.13 5.29 8.35 M/33 29.5kg Barcia Bale Mizzy So Dizzy $5.00
4 2 NUNNIONG MISS (2) Aaron Campbell 23.13 5.30 8.26 M/11 27.5kg Hostile St. Trinians Gal $3.50
5 3 ALWAYS ALONE (3) Ian Dann 23.13 5.33 8.52 M/55 27.3kg Barcia Bale Budgie Lass $30.30
6 9 MISS GIPPSLAND (6) Pasqualino Romagnino 23.48 10.31 8.61 M/66 27.6kg Fabregas Bubbles Devere $32.80
7 10 FARFALLA NERA (5) Phillip Repici 23.58 11.75 8.61 M/77 28.2kg Enry Walt Mrs. Mcgaigus $52.60
8 4 GALLOPING NIKKI (4) David Schwarz 23.61 12.16 8.70 M/88 23.7kg Collision Wadelock Sal $27.10
Race 4 TOP RUN IMAGES 460m Mixed 6/7 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.59, 11.35
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 BUMPER FARRELL (8) Brendan De Rozario 26.39 0.00 6.59 M/111 34.8kg Banjo Boy Tifi For Me $2.10
2 4 ICHIBAN FAIRY (4) Beverley Proctor 26.56 2.54 6.79 M/754 28.6kg Taylors Sky Elite Chi Chi $2.50
3 7 IVALISE ALLEN (7) Tammy Kennedy - Harris 26.69 4.40 6.64 M/223 25.8kg Jarvis Bale Dyna Gala $21.40
4 1 WOODLEIGH SAL (1) Gregory Graham 26.84 6.47 6.65 M/365 26.6kg Nolen Dyna Brenda $29.50
5 3 BEANOLOGY (3) Sharon Mifsud 26.92 7.69 6.70 S/432 34.7kg Tommy Brislane Deutronium $20.90
6 2 ECLIPSE THE SUN (2) Reginald Boyce 27.17 11.20 6.71 M/546 32.5kg Kinloch Brae Chasing Diana $11.60
7 5 MISTY'S BOY (5) Paula Calafiore 27.44 15.01 6.94 M/888 31.7kg Banjo Boy Super Misty $12.70
8 6 VEGAS DEALER (6) Peter Dedes 27.58 17.01 6.78 M/677 36.2kg Killer Diller Still Watch $59.40
Race 5 WARRAGUL LIFE MEMBERS 460m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.51, 11.24
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 WEEONA WILBUR (2) Michael Whyte 25.92 0.00 6.53 M/221 31.1kg Kinloch Brae Elizabeth Two $3.20
2 1 MAHI INDIAN (1) Peter Kelly 26.14 3.17 6.53 Q/343 36.6kg Fernando Bale Glenda Bale $21.70
3 8 MONSTER JAM JACK (8) Nicholas Kosky 26.25 4.69 6.57 Q/434 32.7kg Cosmic Rumble Flowering Lily $11.40
4 3 TWENTY TAMAR (3) Leanne Polato 26.28 5.17 6.51 Q/112 31.5kg Fernando Bale Solar Pak $10.30
5 7 GO GO GURU (7) David Crawford 26.36 6.21 6.82 S/865 32.5kg Talk's Cheap Go Go Pedro $21.00
6 4 NASH ROAD BETTY (4) Stephen Whyte 26.52 8.50 6.60 M/556 27.6kg Mogambo Elizabeth Two $8.60
7 6 WEEONA JIMMY (6) Stephen Whyte 26.61 9.80 6.65 M/787 31.9kg Mogambo Elizabeth Two $3.20
8 5 HOW GOODESY (5) Craig Treherne 26.86 13.33 6.61 M/678 33.6kg Goodesy Gramps' Gift $6.20
Race 6 PRESIDENT'S CUP (VICGREYS) 680m Restricted Win $6250 - $1665 - $835 Splits: 18.25, 23.35
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 MATTY MATEUSZ (7) David Geall 39.71 0.00 18.25 M/111 31.6kg Dyna Double One Miss Monteya $11.00
2 1 MIDNIGHT MYSTERY (1) Andrea Bahen 39.74 0.41 18.41 M/222 32.1kg Bella Infrared Midnight Eclipse $3.90
3 4 BECKHAM (4) Seona Thompson 39.80 1.25 18.88 M/433 32.0kg Kinloch Brae Ima Geisha Girl $1.60
4 5 SODA FLAKES (5) Elaine Johannsen 40.16 6.39 19.20 M/666 26.0kg Fernando Bale Elegant Elle $46.10
5 3 MISS SWEET PEA (3) David Geall 40.18 6.60 19.25 M/777 27.7kg Dyna Double One Miss Monteya $8.70
6 10 SALE GRAZE BINDI (6) Elaine Johannsen 40.20 7.00 19.00 S/554 27.4kg My Bro Fabio Lainey Bale $24.50
7 8 RUBY'S CHEEKSTAR (8) Mark Johnson 40.24 7.46 18.79 M/345 26.4kg Cape Hawke Jamaican Ruby $40.50
8 2 GALLOPING FLASH (2) Robert Conway 40.96 17.86 19.46 M/888 28.5kg Cosmic Rumble Select Octane $64.40
Race 7 THANKS GARRY ALLEN 460m Mixed 4/5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.32, 11.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 FERNANDO DRUMS (3) David Geall 25.87 0.00 6.47 M/421 31.6kg Fernando Bale Where's Demonica $1.80
2 8 PAINTED ELVRY (8) Deborah Coleman 26.09 3.19 6.32 Q/112 32.5kg Dyna Double One Paua Explosion $6.00
3 4 VANISHKA (4) Maureen Brown 26.17 4.40 6.72 M/687 28.4kg Cosmic Rumble Riverside Mary $57.80
4 1 COSMIC CHIEFTAIN (1) David Ferguson 26.22 5.11 6.46 M/233 34.0kg Cosmic Rumble Nosey Rozy $9.60
5 7 HE SHALL JOHNNY (7) David Crawford 26.39 7.50 6.72 M/766 32.5kg Talk's Cheap Shall She $7.50
6 6 Khaleesi Girl (6) Christine Cortese 26.42 7.94 6.47 Q/344 25.2kg Magic Sprite Josie Bale $9.90
7 5 WEEONA RAPH (5) Stephen Whyte 26.73 12.41 6.65 M/555 31.7kg Magic Sprite Tear Away Size $17.00
8 2 FRED DAGG (2) Neville Haigh 26.78 13.07 6.73 M/878 31.8kg Cosmic Chief Token Breeze $28.70
Race 8 WARRAGUL ST LEGER FINAL 460m S/E Group 3 $25000 - $7000 - $3500 Splits: 6.41, 11.12
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 Aston Kimetto (5) Seona Thompson 25.71 0.00 6.65 S/885 36.5kg Kc And All Sweet It Is $8.20
2 4 CHIEF'S EMPIRE (4) Darren Brown 25.86 2.09 6.41 M/214 35.2kg Fernando Bale Magic Diva $5.30
2 8 PINDARI EXPRESS (8) Tracey Scruse 25.86 2.09 6.57 S/543 33.9kg Fabregas Brook's Doll $3.20
4 3 BLACK FORGE (3) Darren Sultana 25.98 3.80 6.45 M/332 33.6kg Fabregas Hail Queenie $6.50
5 1 EMERALD RAINBOW (1) David Geall 25.99 4.03 6.41 M/121 31.8kg Fernando Bale Where's Demonica $9.10
6 7 NERVOUS AN WEIRD (7) Ashlee Terry 26.03 4.59 6.58 S/766 34.1kg Barcia Bale Father Of Mine $6.40
7 2 My Redeemer (2) David Geall 26.04 4.70 6.58 M/658 31.0kg Fernando Bale Where's Demonica $8.00
8 6 JUNIPER PEARL (6) Brett Mackie 26.16 6.40 6.55 M/477 27.8kg My Bro Fabio Sorcha $75.20
Race 9 Luca Neveelk@Stud 400m Mixed 4/5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.19
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 Minnesota Lee (8) Anthony Sultana 22.67 0.00 8.19 M/11 25.7kg Fabregas Ace Power $4.20
2 2 AUTOCRAT (2) Craig Treherne 22.80 1.87 8.23 M/22 33.6kg Dyna Tron Elite Tarawi $2.10
3 6 Really Magic (6) Ian Dann 22.93 3.81 8.31 M/33 27.4kg Magic Sprite Really Elite $11.20
4 9 PRINCE MIKADO (4) Maria Barber 23.26 8.47 8.60 M/74 32.5kg Peter Rocket Flossy $40.80
5 1 VIENNA GYPSY (1) Maureen Brown 23.27 8.60 8.51 M/55 27.7kg Nolen Daintree Angel $13.90
6 7 LET HIM RIDE (7) Gino Micallef 23.38 10.17 8.51 M/46 33.0kg Cosmic Rumble Dewana Savanna $15.60
7 5 WEEONA BONT (5) Michael Whyte 23.41 10.61 8.61 M/87 30.7kg Kinloch Brae Elizabeth Two $7.00
8 3 ZIPPING DASH (3) Ronald Winter 23.56 12.71 8.55 M/68 32.0kg Dyna Tron Yarramundi Flash $12.40
Race 10 EAST IVANHOE GROCERS 400m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.27
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 EAR WE COME (5) Michael Mclennan 22.89 0.00 8.27 M/12 28.7kg Barcia Bale Top Chic $2.40
2 1 Cloverlay (1) Lee Rowe 23.06 2.46 8.34 M/21 27.9kg High Earner Miss Bel Air $3.10
3 10 PEAKED (2) Mark Johnson 23.20 4.43 8.48 Q/33 30.5kg Jagger Swagger Sheza Burst $37.40
4 7 JOE'S DOLLY (7) David Agius 23.26 5.30 8.57 M/56 24.5kg Magic Sprite Jebrynah Glory $4.60
5 3 DODGE AN' STEELE (3) Craig Treherne 23.30 5.81 8.50 M/44 28.2kg Above All Jailbreak Lass $6.70
6 6 VLADIMIR ROSE (6) Gary Mcmillan 23.40 7.23 8.59 M/65 35.4kg Cosmic Rumble Tatiana Rose $19.80
Race 11 BLUE STREAM PICTURES 400m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.35
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 BUGS BOLONEY (1) Jeff Gorgioski 23.15 0.00 8.35 Q/11 31.9kg Premier Boloney Jess Milo $5.80
2 7 TIBBY SHORE (7) Gino Micallef 23.16 0.09 8.42 M/22 31.9kg Kinloch Brae Betty Baker $5.90
3 2 CROCODILE SENOR (2) Stephen Whyte 23.31 2.34 8.50 M/53 34.4kg El Grand Senor Stanga Jill $3.40
4 3 NO PASSENGERS (3) Phillis Brown 23.42 3.83 8.69 M/75 36.0kg Barcia Bale Hot Irish $11.60
5 8 SUPA SHALALA (8) Peter Kelly 23.45 4.31 8.49 M/36 28.4kg Velocette Flamena $37.50
6 9 LUCKY OMAR (4) Peter Martinovic 23.46 4.37 8.49 M/44 34.4kg Banjo Boy Bonding Time $39.20
7 6 BOTTOMS UP (6) Craig Treherne 23.54 5.56 8.64 M/67 28.0kg Goodesy Gramps' Gift $2.60
8 5 FIREFLY NUTS (5) Tammy Kennedy - Harris 23.72 8.10 8.72 M/88 33.0kg Oaks Road Misty Day $48.60
Race 12 SPOLLY'S SYNDICATIONS 460m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.50, 11.35
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 MY ALIBI (1) Maureen Brown 26.36 0.00 6.71 M/455 32.3kg Kinloch Brae Wheres My Dollar $4.30
2 2 COSMIC FOX (2) David Ferguson 26.45 1.33 6.59 M/221 33.8kg Cosmic Rumble Nosey Rozy $3.90
3 8 LITTLE KENSI (8) Sherida Hastie 26.46 1.51 6.50 Q/112 23.9kg Black Magic Opal Little Zeva $29.70
4 7 YOGI MIKADO (7) Maria Barber 26.48 1.75 6.78 M/534 35.8kg Peter Rocket Flossy $14.50
5 6 ASTON TOBIN (6) Lee Rowe 26.51 2.17 6.86 M/776 31.8kg Knocka Norris Great Gunns $6.70
6 3 FLASHING OAKS (3) Shaun Mifsud 26.61 3.60 6.79 M/667 29.3kg Nolen Ginger Princess $10.00
7 5 CRASH REALITY (5) Gregory Graham 26.72 5.20 6.64 M/343 28.2kg Stagger Top Reality $17.60
8 4 CEE JAY ACE (4) Nicholas Kosky 26.82 6.67 6.96 M/888 34.2kg Fabregas Houso Delight $3.50