Warragul Race Results

Tuesday 16th of October 2018
R1 BLUE STREAM PICTURES (460m)
Place
Maiden - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 6.59, 11.46
1
3
T: Vicki Wisener
$5.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.33

Split

6.63

In Run

M/311

Wgt

33.1kg
2
7
T: Darren Archer
$4.20

Mgn

1.19

Time

26.41

Split

6.61

In Run

Q/222

Wgt

32.3kg
3
1
T: Vince Tullio
$3.20

Mgn

2.79

Time

26.53

Split

6.78

In Run

M/433

Wgt

29.9kg
4
2
T: Chris Constantinou
$10.20

Mgn

4.27

Time

26.63

Split

6.59

In Run

Q/144

Wgt

27.5kg
5
5
T: Graham Brown
$5.20

Mgn

9.59

Time

27.00

Split

6.86

In Run

M/765

Wgt

29.5kg
6
8
T: John Brown
$11.20

Mgn

12.19

Time

27.18

Split

6.85

In Run

M/688

Wgt

31.3kg
7
6
T: John Carr
$29.60

Mgn

14.47

Time

27.34

Split

6.78

In Run

M/557

Wgt

27.6kg
8
4
T: Darren Archer
$20.80

Mgn

14.50

Time

27.34

Split

6.91

In Run

M/876

Wgt

30.1kg
R2 TOP CAT VIDEO (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.39
1
5
T: Peter Elston
$6.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.00

Split

8.39

In Run

M/11

Wgt

29.7kg
2
7
T: John Clay
$5.30

Mgn

0.47

Time

23.03

Split

8.44

In Run

S/22

Wgt

36.9kg
3
2
T: Phillis Brown
$7.50

Mgn

0.70

Time

23.05

Split

8.64

In Run

M/54

Wgt

32.1kg
4
3
T: Steven Tyley
$13.40

Mgn

3.56

Time

23.25

Split

8.50

In Run

M/33

Wgt

28.4kg
5
6
T: Constance Mcmillan
$7.90

Mgn

4.07

Time

23.29

Split

8.50

In Run

M/45

Wgt

30.1kg
6
1
T: Darren Archer
$2.50

Mgn

4.50

Time

23.32

Split

8.74

In Run

S/76

Wgt

34.0kg
7
9
T: Ian Dann
$20.20

Mgn

5.21

Time

23.37

Split

8.71

In Run

M/67

Wgt

32.6kg
8
4
T: Maureen Brown
$16.70

Mgn

5.57

Time

23.39

Split

8.88

In Run

M/88

Wgt

36.8kg
R3 AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.38
1
2
T: William McMahon
$10.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.89

Split

8.38

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

29.3kg
2
1
T: Wayne Boreland
$1.70

Mgn

1.84

Time

23.02

Split

8.55

In Run

M/52

Wgt

32.1kg
3
5
T: Phillis Brown
$20.10

Mgn

5.41

Time

23.27

Split

8.58

In Run

M/63

Wgt

35.7kg
4
8
T: William McMahon
$9.00

Mgn

7.03

Time

23.38

Split

8.53

In Run

M/35

Wgt

28.3kg
5
6
T: Kenneth Sweeney
$11.10

Mgn

7.23

Time

23.40

Split

8.58

In Run

M/74

Wgt

30.1kg
6
10
T: John Carr
$28.80

Mgn

9.19

Time

23.53

Split

8.69

In Run

M/86

Wgt

26.9kg
7
7
T: Malcolm Carr
$12.80

Mgn

13.27

Time

23.82

Split

8.54

In Run

M/47

Wgt

26.2kg
8
4
T: Maureen Brown
$6.80

Mgn

18.91

Time

24.21

Split

8.52

In Run

M/28

Wgt

27.1kg
R4 SPOLLY'S SYNDICATIONS (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.33
1
3
T: William McMahon
$5.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.99

Split

8.33

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

28.1kg
2
1
T: Dawn Johnston
$2.60

Mgn

0.33

Time

23.01

Split

8.52

In Run

Q/22

Wgt

29.8kg
3
2
T: Samuel Bye
$24.70

Mgn

1.17

Time

23.07

Split

8.53

In Run

M/34

Wgt

32.0kg
4
8
T: William McMahon
$5.10

Mgn

1.50

Time

23.09

Split

8.67

In Run

M/65

Wgt

36.5kg
5
9
T: John Clay
$12.70

Mgn

4.56

Time

23.31

Split

8.60

In Run

S/43

Wgt

33.8kg
6
5
T: Stephen Whyte
$4.10

Mgn

5.40

Time

23.37

Split

8.68

In Run

M/77

Wgt

27.8kg
7
7
T: Steven Collins
$13.30

Mgn

5.70

Time

23.39

Split

8.60

In Run

M/56

Wgt

32.8kg
R5 EAST IVANHOE GROCERS (460m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.52, 11.34
1
7
T: Fred Vassallo
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.44

Split

6.73

In Run

M/554

Wgt

29.5kg
2
5
T: Raymond Keating
$3.80

Mgn

1.09

Time

26.51

Split

6.52

In Run

M/111

Wgt

26.6kg
3
1
T: William McMahon
$8.80

Mgn

2.54

Time

26.61

Split

6.63

In Run

M/432

Wgt

26.9kg
4
4
T: Owen Mcgovern
$5.70

Mgn

2.56

Time

26.61

Split

6.57

In Run

M/223

Wgt

28.6kg
5
8
T: William McMahon
$8.00

Mgn

2.94

Time

26.64

Split

6.82

In Run

S/765

Wgt

37.1kg
6
3
T: William McMahon
$25.00

Mgn

4.01

Time

26.72

Split

6.78

In Run

M/678

Wgt

29.9kg
7
2
T: William McMahon
$31.20

Mgn

4.41

Time

26.74

Split

6.87

In Run

M/887

Wgt

28.1kg
8
6
T: Neville Haigh
$5.50

Mgn

11.16

Time

27.22

Split

6.63

In Run

M/346

Wgt

33.0kg
R6 Luca Neveelk@Stud (460m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.50, 11.23
1
8
T: Benjamin Divirgilio
$3.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.24

Split

6.57

In Run

M/432

Wgt

32.8kg
2
6
T: Joseph Clarke
$9.60

Mgn

1.00

Time

26.31

Split

6.50

In Run

M/111

Wgt

34.1kg
3
4
T: Stephen Whyte
$5.90

Mgn

1.87

Time

26.38

Split

6.55

In Run

M/223

Wgt

27.1kg
4
1
T: Ray Cunneen
$5.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

26.56

Split

6.57

In Run

M/344

Wgt

33.2kg
5
7
T: Sharlene Whitford
$18.70

Mgn

8.44

Time

26.84

Split

6.65

In Run

M/765

Wgt

35.2kg
6
2
T: William McMahon
$19.30

Mgn

8.66

Time

26.85

Split

6.76

In Run

M/877

Wgt

33.0kg
7
5
T: Peter Dedes
$13.50

Mgn

9.90

Time

26.94

Split

6.65

In Run

M/656

Wgt

33.2kg
8
3
T: Maddison Toner
$4.90

Mgn

11.96

Time

27.08

Split

6.64

In Run

M/588

Wgt

34.8kg
R7 MORLAND'S MEATS (0-4 WINS) GDR (680m)
Place
Restricted Win - $3020 - $860 - $430
Splits: 18.50, 23.66
1
5
T: Brett Cook
$10.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

39.58

Split

18.50

In Run

M/111

Wgt

33.1kg
2
4
T: Darren Archer
$1.90

Mgn

1.79

Time

39.70

Split

18.89

In Run

M/653

Wgt

24.4kg
3
2
T: John Mcintyre
$6.80

Mgn

4.80

Time

39.92

Split

18.66

In Run

M/322

Wgt

41.1kg
4
7
T: Elaine Johannsen
$21.90

Mgn

5.96

Time

40.00

Split

19.21

In Run

S/876

Wgt

26.6kg
5
1
T: Chris Constantinou
$9.10

Mgn

10.30

Time

40.30

Split

18.64

In Run

M/244

Wgt

28.3kg
6
3
T: Stephen Toner
$4.60

Mgn

11.61

Time

40.39

Split

18.71

In Run

S/435

Wgt

35.3kg
7
6
T: Sharlene Whitford
$45.60

Mgn

12.30

Time

40.44

Split

19.10

In Run

M/788

Wgt

28.3kg
8
8
T: Cassandra Barnard
$82.10

Mgn

20.76

Time

41.03

Split

18.89

In Run

S/567

Wgt

27.4kg
R8 PARNASSUS STEAKHOUSE (460m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.49, 11.26
1
7
T: Stephen Whyte
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.01

Split

6.49

In Run

M/111

Wgt

32.4kg
2
2
T: William McMahon
$20.10

Mgn

2.64

Time

26.19

Split

6.75

In Run

M/433

Wgt

28.3kg
3
1
T: John Connor
$5.30

Mgn

3.27

Time

26.23

Split

6.61

In Run

M/222

Wgt

33.5kg
4
5
T: Paul Anderton
$4.10

Mgn

3.63

Time

26.26

Split

6.81

In Run

M/754

Wgt

33.9kg
5
6
T: David Geall
$4.40

Mgn

7.27

Time

26.51

Split

6.88

In Run

M/875

Wgt

34.0kg
6
4
T: Robert Redenbach
$8.00

Mgn

11.16

Time

26.79

Split

6.72

In Run

M/346

Wgt

34.1kg
7
3
T: William McMahon
$35.80

Mgn

12.64

Time

26.89

Split

6.78

In Run

M/688

Wgt

32.4kg
8
8
T: Janet Cottrell
$14.40

Mgn

13.50

Time

26.95

Split

6.76

In Run

M/567

Wgt

30.3kg
R9 TAB MULTIPLIER (460m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.59, 11.52
1
8
T: Vince Tullio
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.19

Split

6.66

In Run

M/211

Wgt

27.1kg
2
2
T: Steven Bruce White
$4.10

Mgn

3.91

Time

26.47

Split

6.70

In Run

S/444

Wgt

35.8kg
3
6
T: Heather Collins
$15.20

Mgn

5.57

Time

26.58

Split

6.67

In Run

M/333

Wgt

33.7kg
4
1
T: Ashlee Griffiths
$10.70

Mgn

6.00

Time

26.61

Split

6.59

In Run

M/122

Wgt

31.7kg
5
7
T: John Mcintyre
$4.30

Mgn

6.51

Time

26.65

Split

6.92

In Run

M/886

Wgt

29.2kg
6
5
T: Michael Delaney
$9.30

Mgn

9.13

Time

26.83

Split

6.84

In Run

M/567

Wgt

33.2kg
7
3
T: Janet Cottrell
$11.80

Mgn

9.53

Time

26.86

Split

6.92

In Run

S/755

Wgt

30.3kg
8
4
T: Jessica Hampshire
$53.40

Mgn

10.17

Time

26.90

Split

6.85

In Run

M/678

Wgt

30.6kg
R10 TOP RUN IMAGES (400m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.38
1
8
T: Sharlene Whitford
$3.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.02

Split

8.38

In Run

M/11

Wgt

33.6kg
2
1
T: Pasquale Derubeis
$4.50

Mgn

1.77

Time

23.14

Split

8.60

In Run

M/32

Wgt

33.2kg
3
9
T: Clint Capuano
$16.20

Mgn

3.59

Time

23.27

Split

8.63

In Run

M/64

Wgt

29.0kg
4
2
T: Elaine Johannsen
$25.80

Mgn

4.89

Time

23.36

Split

8.77

In Run

M/86

Wgt

31.4kg
5
6
T: Matthew Clark
$9.80

Mgn

6.17

Time

23.45

Split

8.63

In Run

S/75

Wgt

26.2kg
6
3
T: John Carr
$17.90

Mgn

6.27

Time

23.46

Split

8.59

In Run

M/23

Wgt

28.0kg
7
5
T: Steven Collins
$10.70

Mgn

7.36

Time

23.53

Split

8.62

In Run

M/58

Wgt

31.4kg
8
7
T: Matthew Clark
$3.20

Mgn

8.61

Time

23.62

Split

8.61

In Run

M/47

Wgt

26.6kg
R11 WWR SAWDUST FINAL (VICGREYS) (400m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 Final - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 8.32
1
8
T: David Geall
$1.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.85

Split

8.32

In Run

M/21

Wgt

32.5kg
2
2
T: David Geall
$7.10

Mgn

3.27

Time

23.08

Split

8.36

In Run

M/42

Wgt

27.0kg
3
5
T: Darren Langley
$12.60

Mgn

3.31

Time

23.08

Split

8.32

In Run

M/13

Wgt

32.3kg
4
7
T: Clint Capuano
$18.60

Mgn

3.71

Time

23.11

Split

8.62

In Run

M/55

Wgt

28.1kg
5
6
T: Jennifer Gieschen
$12.40

Mgn

5.57

Time

23.24

Split

8.34

In Run

M/34

Wgt

28.5kg
6
4
T: David Condon
$17.60

Mgn

9.66

Time

23.53

Split

8.66

In Run

S/66

Wgt

33.3kg
7
1
T: Ronald Winter
$17.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

23.53

Split

8.80

In Run

M/77

Wgt

31.1kg
8
3
T: Ricky Allan
$14.30

Mgn

9.94

Time

23.55

Split

8.85

In Run

M/88

Wgt

34.5kg
R12 www.tab.com.au (400m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.36
1
6
T: William McMahon
$6.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.70

Split

8.36

In Run

M/11

Wgt

33.5kg
2
3
T: Dawn Johnston
$5.00

Mgn

1.91

Time

22.83

Split

8.52

In Run

M/34

Wgt

35.8kg
3
5
T: Steven Collins
$4.80

Mgn

1.97

Time

22.84

Split

8.55

In Run

M/42

Wgt

30.6kg
4
2
T: Elaine Johannsen
$3.70

Mgn

5.75

Time

23.10

Split

8.50

In Run

M/23

Wgt

33.5kg
5
7
T: Steven Collins
$6.60

Mgn

6.00

Time

23.12

Split

8.68

In Run

S/85

Wgt

31.4kg
6
8
T: William McMahon
$14.50

Mgn

7.30

Time

23.21

Split

8.66

In Run

S/66

Wgt

31.8kg
DNF
1
T: Terrence Reid
$15.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

8.62

In Run

M/5

Wgt

27.2kg
DNF
4
T: Peter Martinovic
$16.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

8.66

In Run

M/7

Wgt

28.1kg
Race 1 BLUE STREAM PICTURES 460m Maiden $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 6.59, 11.46
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 RED HOT ATTITUDE (3) Vicki Wisener 26.33 0.00 6.63 M/311 33.1kg Dyna Double One Full Of Attitude $5.90
2 7 COSMIC OLLIE (7) Darren Archer 26.41 1.19 6.61 Q/222 32.3kg Cosmic Rumble Oriental Rush $4.20
3 1 HAVING WORDS (1) Vince Tullio 26.53 2.79 6.78 M/433 29.9kg Fernando Bale Veetee Saharrah $3.20
4 2 BOONE (2) Chris Constantinou 26.63 4.27 6.59 Q/144 27.5kg Cosmic Rumble Belle Star $10.20
5 5 STILL ROCKIN' (5) Graham Brown 27.00 9.59 6.86 M/765 29.5kg Cosmic Rumble Rockin' Along $5.20
6 8 LIGHTWOOD LASS (8) John Brown 27.18 12.19 6.85 M/688 31.3kg Dyna Double One Hey Roseeta $11.20
7 6 CLONCURRY GIRL (6) John Carr 27.34 14.47 6.78 M/557 27.6kg Kiowa Producer Princess Gemini $29.60
8 4 MASTER OWEN (4) Darren Archer 27.34 14.50 6.91 M/876 30.1kg Kinloch Brae Inside Edge $20.80
Race 2 TOP CAT VIDEO 400m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.39
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 LOTTIE BISCOTTI (5) Peter Elston 23.00 0.00 8.39 M/11 29.7kg El Grand Senor Rag Trade $6.40
2 7 BANJO'S AFFAIR (7) John Clay 23.03 0.47 8.44 S/22 36.9kg Banjo Boy Cosmic Affair $5.30
3 2 MY ALIBI (2) Phillis Brown 23.05 0.70 8.64 M/54 32.1kg Kinloch Brae Wheres My Dollar $7.50
4 3 CASH OR CARD (3) Steven Tyley 23.25 3.56 8.50 M/33 28.4kg Fernando Bale Kenju $13.40
5 6 BUCK THE JOCKEY (6) Constance Mcmillan 23.29 4.07 8.50 M/45 30.1kg Buck Fever Midnight Dreamer $7.90
6 1 ROSACKY THUNDER (1) Darren Archer 23.32 4.50 8.74 S/76 34.0kg Vee Man Vane Solar Octane $2.50
7 9 KNEW IT (8) Ian Dann 23.37 5.21 8.71 M/67 32.6kg Cosmic Rumble Riverside Mary $20.20
8 4 DEADLINE (4) Maureen Brown 23.39 5.57 8.88 M/88 36.8kg Fabregas Florence Rose $16.70
Race 3 AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS 400m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.38
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 DR. SHREDS (2) William McMahon 22.89 0.00 8.38 Q/11 29.3kg Bella Infrared Dr. Mindy $10.40
2 1 ZIPPING JACY (1) Wayne Boreland 23.02 1.84 8.55 M/52 32.1kg Dyna Tron Yarramundi Flash $1.70
3 5 NO PASSENGERS (5) Phillis Brown 23.27 5.41 8.58 M/63 35.7kg Barcia Bale Hot Irish $20.10
4 8 DR. SUMMER (8) William McMahon 23.38 7.03 8.53 M/35 28.3kg Bella Infrared Dr. Mindy $9.00
5 6 MIRROR MAX (6) Kenneth Sweeney 23.40 7.23 8.58 M/74 30.1kg Fernando Bale Golden Meleni $11.10
6 10 SHE'S GOT DASH (3) John Carr 23.53 9.19 8.69 M/86 26.9kg Dyna Tron Wind Fire $28.80
7 7 PISTOL (7) Malcolm Carr 23.82 13.27 8.54 M/47 26.2kg Spring Gun Little Fire $12.80
8 4 VIENNA GYPSY (4) Maureen Brown 24.21 18.91 8.52 M/28 27.1kg Nolen Daintree Angel $6.80
Race 4 SPOLLY'S SYNDICATIONS 400m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.33
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 PAISLEY (3) William McMahon 22.99 0.00 8.33 Q/11 28.1kg Kc And All Surfonic $5.90
2 1 VELOCITY WHISPER (1) Dawn Johnston 23.01 0.33 8.52 Q/22 29.8kg Mogambo Velocity Melzon $2.60
3 2 FLYWHEEL STRIKE (2) Samuel Bye 23.07 1.17 8.53 M/34 32.0kg Fabregas Redneck Ruby $24.70
4 8 DR. YANMA (8) William McMahon 23.09 1.50 8.67 M/65 36.5kg Premier Boloney Dr. Courtney $5.10
5 9 COSMIC SOLE (6) John Clay 23.31 4.56 8.60 S/43 33.8kg Fabregas Cosmic Affair $12.70
6 5 NASH ROAD BETTY (5) Stephen Whyte 23.37 5.40 8.68 M/77 27.8kg Mogambo Elizabeth Two $4.10
7 7 DYNA ARROW (7) Steven Collins 23.39 5.70 8.60 M/56 32.8kg Bella Infrared Collin Bale $13.30
Race 5 EAST IVANHOE GROCERS 460m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.52, 11.34
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 WHERE'S LOLA (7) Fred Vassallo 26.44 0.00 6.73 M/554 29.5kg My Bro Fabio Yelling Timber $4.00
2 5 WADELOCK MINDY (5) Raymond Keating 26.51 1.09 6.52 M/111 26.6kg Collision Wadelock Sal $3.80
3 1 DR. ANNIE (1) William McMahon 26.61 2.54 6.63 M/432 26.9kg Jarvis Bale Double Gin $8.80
4 4 MARLOW'S EXPRESS (4) Owen Mcgovern 26.61 2.56 6.57 M/223 28.6kg Lochinvar Marlow Rozehill Jess $5.70
5 8 DR. OLIVER (8) William McMahon 26.64 2.94 6.82 S/765 37.1kg Premier Boloney Dr. Edna $8.00
6 3 DR. KESTREL (3) William McMahon 26.72 4.01 6.78 M/678 29.9kg Dyna Tron Sheoak Greta $25.00
7 2 DR. ELEONORA (2) William McMahon 26.74 4.41 6.87 M/887 28.1kg Dyna Tron Sheoak Greta $31.20
8 6 HARVEY WARBANGER (6) Neville Haigh 27.22 11.16 6.63 M/346 33.0kg Kiowa Producer Gold Anthem $5.50
Race 6 Luca Neveelk@Stud 460m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.50, 11.23
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 QUARTER MILE (8) Benjamin Divirgilio 26.24 0.00 6.57 M/432 32.8kg Kinloch Brae Sharka Nova $3.10
2 6 JOHNNY BLACK (6) Joseph Clarke 26.31 1.00 6.50 M/111 34.1kg Barcia Bale Crowdza Chanting $9.60
3 4 WEEONA PEARL (4) Stephen Whyte 26.38 1.87 6.55 M/223 27.1kg Magic Sprite Tear Away Size $5.90
4 1 TOTALLY BULLISH (1) Ray Cunneen 26.56 4.50 6.57 M/344 33.2kg Don't Knocka Him Totally Tango $5.00
5 7 QUICK FINANCE (7) Sharlene Whitford 26.84 8.44 6.65 M/765 35.2kg Fernando Bale Scusami Hotel $18.70
6 2 DR. LEONARDO (2) William McMahon 26.85 8.66 6.76 M/877 33.0kg Barcia Bale Dr. Dotti $19.30
7 5 FULL MOON (5) Peter Dedes 26.94 9.90 6.65 M/656 33.2kg Nolen Top Reality $13.50
8 3 CANTERBURY (3) Maddison Toner 27.08 11.96 6.64 M/588 34.8kg Bella Infrared Paris Montana $4.90
Race 7 MORLAND'S MEATS (0-4 WINS) GDR 680m Restricted Win $3020 - $860 - $430 Splits: 18.50, 23.66
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 ZARBO HUSTLER (5) Brett Cook 39.58 0.00 18.50 M/111 33.1kg My Bro Fabio It's A Wrap $10.20
2 4 KIOMARA (4) Darren Archer 39.70 1.79 18.89 M/653 24.4kg Dyna Tron Outside Edge $1.90
3 2 DOBRE (2) John Mcintyre 39.92 4.80 18.66 M/322 41.1kg Barcia Bale Groupie Doll $6.80
4 7 SODA FLAKES (7) Elaine Johannsen 40.00 5.96 19.21 S/876 26.6kg Fernando Bale Elegant Elle $21.90
5 1 BLACK BEAUTY (1) Chris Constantinou 40.30 10.30 18.64 M/244 28.3kg Cosmic Rumble Belle Star $9.10
6 3 BEJARANO (3) Stephen Toner 40.39 11.61 18.71 S/435 35.3kg Bella Infrared Paris Montana $4.60
7 6 SWEET GABRIELLA (6) Sharlene Whitford 40.44 12.30 19.10 M/788 28.3kg Barcia Bale Evie Jane $45.60
8 8 MISS ZOK DEE (8) Cassandra Barnard 41.03 20.76 18.89 S/567 27.4kg My Bro Fabio Lucky Two Lips $82.10
Race 8 PARNASSUS STEAKHOUSE 460m Mixed 4/5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.49, 11.26
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 WEEONA RAPH (7) Stephen Whyte 26.01 0.00 6.49 M/111 32.4kg Magic Sprite Tear Away Size $4.00
2 2 GARRIDO (2) William McMahon 26.19 2.64 6.75 M/433 28.3kg Bella Infrared Dr. Mindy $20.10
3 1 BEAU GEM (1) John Connor 26.23 3.27 6.61 M/222 33.5kg Keybow Paselina $5.30
4 5 STIRLING DEFENCE (5) Paul Anderton 26.26 3.63 6.81 M/754 33.9kg Barcia Bale Greysynd Elite $4.10
5 6 HUNKAPAPA (6) David Geall 26.51 7.27 6.88 M/875 34.0kg Bella Infrared Paris Montana $4.40
6 4 COOLAN FLASH (4) Robert Redenbach 26.79 11.16 6.72 M/346 34.1kg Barcia Bale Coolan Miss $8.00
7 3 DR. CONDOR (3) William McMahon 26.89 12.64 6.78 M/688 32.4kg Dyna Tron Sheoak Greta $35.80
8 8 PARCERO HOPE (8) Janet Cottrell 26.95 13.50 6.76 M/567 30.3kg Bekim Bale Droopys Hope $14.40
Race 9 TAB MULTIPLIER 460m Mixed 6/7 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.59, 11.52
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 APPOINTED (8) Vince Tullio 26.19 0.00 6.66 M/211 27.1kg Fernando Bale Veetee Saharrah $3.00
2 2 SHADY MAX (2) Steven Bruce White 26.47 3.91 6.70 S/444 35.8kg Brett Lee Shady Ace $4.10
3 6 DYNA REAVER (6) Heather Collins 26.58 5.57 6.67 M/333 33.7kg Dyna Double One Jayney Bale $15.20
4 1 MACS ROAD (1) Ashlee Griffiths 26.61 6.00 6.59 M/122 31.7kg Fernando Bale Addison Road $10.70
5 7 RIPPLEBROOK JESS (7) John Mcintyre 26.65 6.51 6.92 M/886 29.2kg Mogambo Set To Talk $4.30
6 5 SPRITELY MAC (5) Michael Delaney 26.83 9.13 6.84 M/567 33.2kg Magic Sprite Somerton Al $9.30
7 3 PERFECT ZUMA (3) Janet Cottrell 26.86 9.53 6.92 S/755 30.3kg Kinloch Brae Perfect Tess $11.80
8 4 TERRIGAL TORNADO (4) Jessica Hampshire 26.90 10.17 6.85 M/678 30.6kg Ice Trucker Senorita Abbi $53.40
Race 10 TOP RUN IMAGES 400m Mixed 6/7 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.38
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 LIGHTS OF TANJIL (8) Sharlene Whitford 23.02 0.00 8.38 M/11 33.6kg Dyna Double One Champagne Shot $3.30
2 1 ALMAPA GALLUCCI (1) Pasquale Derubeis 23.14 1.77 8.60 M/32 33.2kg Spring Gun Smart One $4.50
3 9 QUE ALLEN (4) Clint Capuano 23.27 3.59 8.63 M/64 29.0kg Taylors Sky Searle Bale $16.20
4 2 HIP HIPPY SHAKE (2) Elaine Johannsen 23.36 4.89 8.77 M/86 31.4kg Fernando Bale Kapalos $25.80
5 6 CRIME SCENE (6) Matthew Clark 23.45 6.17 8.63 S/75 26.2kg Fernando Bale Kapalos $9.80
6 3 NEW FIRE GIRL (3) John Carr 23.46 6.27 8.59 M/23 28.0kg Kiowa Producer Gypsy Goddess $17.90
7 5 DYNA ALEXIA (5) Steven Collins 23.53 7.36 8.62 M/58 31.4kg Dyna Double One Fotoula Bale $10.70
8 7 BIG BOSS BREE (7) Matthew Clark 23.62 8.61 8.61 M/47 26.6kg Kinloch Brae Minter Bee $3.20
Race 11 WWR SAWDUST FINAL (VICGREYS) 400m Mixed 6/7 Final $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 8.32
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 UNTOLD SOLDIER (8) David Geall 22.85 0.00 8.32 M/21 32.5kg Spring Gun Yo Gabba Gabba $1.50
2 2 ZIPPING CHELSE (2) David Geall 23.08 3.27 8.36 M/42 27.0kg El Grand Senor Zipping Jewel $7.10
3 5 FERNANDO'S BOY (5) Darren Langley 23.08 3.31 8.32 M/13 32.3kg Fernando Bale Tinkabella Rose $12.60
4 7 DYNA QUOTA (7) Clint Capuano 23.11 3.71 8.62 M/55 28.1kg Dyna Double One Jayney Bale $18.60
5 6 LEMONADE KID (6) Jennifer Gieschen 23.24 5.57 8.34 M/34 28.5kg Magic Sprite Many Talents $12.40
6 4 SUPERIOR PRIMO (4) David Condon 23.53 9.66 8.66 S/66 33.3kg Primo Uno Superior Hailey $17.60
7 1 VOLCANIC WINTER (1) Ronald Winter 23.53 9.75 8.80 M/77 31.1kg Yahoo Omar Double Adapto $17.00
8 3 SHADY THIEF (3) Ricky Allan 23.55 9.94 8.85 M/88 34.5kg Spring Gun Marley Girl $14.30
Race 12 www.tab.com.au 400m Mixed 4/5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.36
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 WILBURN (6) William McMahon 22.70 0.00 8.36 M/11 33.5kg Kc And All Surfonic $6.30
2 3 DUKE OF BURNLEY (3) Dawn Johnston 22.83 1.91 8.52 M/34 35.8kg Barcia Bale Zulu Miss $5.00
3 5 ZIPPING CHASER (5) Steven Collins 22.84 1.97 8.55 M/42 30.6kg Fernando Bale Zipping Jewel $4.80
4 2 MEPUNGA BONNIE (2) Elaine Johannsen 23.10 5.75 8.50 M/23 33.5kg Premier Fantasy Mepunga Moss $3.70
5 7 DYNA DREW (7) Steven Collins 23.12 6.00 8.68 S/85 31.4kg Dyna Villa Crystin Bale $6.60
6 8 MALLEE SPRING (8) William McMahon 23.21 7.30 8.66 S/66 31.8kg Spring Gun Pearl Irene $14.50
DNF 1 RONRAY DESTINY (1) Terrence Reid 0.00 0.00 8.62 M/5 27.2kg Barcia Bale Ronray Disco $15.40
DNF 4 SECRET MESSAGE (4) Peter Martinovic 0.00 0.00 8.66 M/7 28.1kg Djays Octane Stunning View $16.60