Warragul Race Results

Tuesday 30th of October 2018
R1 AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS (400m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.24
1
5
T: Gerrie Sneyders
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.65

Split

8.24

In Run

M/11

Wgt

36.7kg
2
6
T: Pasquale Derubeis
$17.20

Mgn

0.21

Time

22.66

Split

8.52

In Run

M/76

Wgt

32.9kg
3
8
T: Darren Langley
$5.70

Mgn

0.83

Time

22.70

Split

8.29

In Run

M/22

Wgt

32.3kg
4
7
T: Ashlee Griffiths
$14.30

Mgn

3.27

Time

22.88

Split

8.51

In Run

M/67

Wgt

30.9kg
5
3
T: Glenn Rounds
$3.60

Mgn

3.93

Time

22.92

Split

8.42

In Run

M/55

Wgt

26.9kg
6
4
T: Jennifer Gieschen
$8.40

Mgn

5.30

Time

23.02

Split

8.30

In Run

M/34

Wgt

28.2kg
7
10
T: James Atkinson
$26.20

Mgn

5.34

Time

23.02

Split

8.38

In Run

S/43

Wgt

33.3kg
8
1
T: Marion Clay
$19.10

Mgn

8.96

Time

23.27

Split

8.61

In Run

S/88

Wgt

35.6kg
R2 TOP RUN IMAGES (1-4 WINS) DAMSELS SASH (VICGREYS) (400m)
Place
Restricted Win - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.41
1
5
T: Angela Galea
$3.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.02

Split

8.66

In Run

M/63

Wgt

29.3kg
2
1
T: Terrence Churchill
$21.60

Mgn

2.94

Time

23.22

Split

8.41

In Run

M/11

Wgt

23.4kg
3
2
T: Pasqualino Romagnino
$14.20

Mgn

3.14

Time

23.24

Split

8.53

In Run

M/22

Wgt

25.2kg
4
6
T: Dawn Johnston
$8.80

Mgn

3.16

Time

23.24

Split

8.66

In Run

M/45

Wgt

28.7kg
5
7
T: Michael Delaney
$8.00

Mgn

3.54

Time

23.27

Split

8.67

In Run

M/76

Wgt

26.7kg
6
8
T: Brian Selleck
$5.70

Mgn

3.90

Time

23.29

Split

8.60

In Run

S/34

Wgt

32.1kg
7
3
T: Brett Mackie
$5.30

Mgn

5.56

Time

23.41

Split

8.66

In Run

M/57

Wgt

26.9kg
8
4
T: Jason Nibbs
$6.20

Mgn

7.47

Time

23.54

Split

8.89

In Run

M/88

Wgt

27.4kg
R3 FIND US ON FACEBOOK (460m)
Place
7 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.47, 11.20
1
3
T: Sandra Collins
$1.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.36

Split

6.47

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

37.1kg
2
2
T: Mark Delbridge
$5.70

Mgn

0.34

Time

26.39

Split

6.70

In Run

M/222

Wgt

33.2kg
3
1
T: Phillip Rowley
$19.40

Mgn

0.79

Time

26.42

Split

6.89

In Run

S/644

Wgt

30.7kg
4
8
T: Michael Delaney
$6.40

Mgn

1.59

Time

26.47

Split

6.77

In Run

M/433

Wgt

32.4kg
5
4
T: Samantha Mckay
$9.30

Mgn

1.76

Time

26.49

Split

6.89

In Run

M/785

Wgt

28.6kg
6
5
T: Graham Brown
$11.50

Mgn

5.09

Time

26.72

Split

6.73

In Run

M/366

Wgt

27.0kg
7
6
T: Kerrie Smyth
$27.00

Mgn

6.83

Time

26.84

Split

6.79

In Run

M/557

Wgt

26.4kg
8
7
T: Ashlee Griffiths
$75.80

Mgn

10.73

Time

27.11

Split

6.90

In Run

M/878

Wgt

33.5kg
R4 WWR SAWDUST (460m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.51, 11.32
1
2
T: Ricky Allan
$14.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.99

Split

6.62

In Run

M/433

Wgt

34.1kg
2
1
T: Kerrie Smyth
$9.30

Mgn

0.46

Time

26.03

Split

6.55

In Run

M/221

Wgt

32.2kg
3
4
T: Ashlee Griffiths
$1.70

Mgn

0.66

Time

26.04

Split

6.56

In Run

M/312

Wgt

30.9kg
4
3
T: Heather Collins
$38.60

Mgn

2.37

Time

26.16

Split

6.69

In Run

M/554

Wgt

34.6kg
5
7
T: Brett Mackie
$59.10

Mgn

4.73

Time

26.32

Split

6.76

In Run

M/775

Wgt

28.9kg
6
6
T: Alan Clayton
$6.90

Mgn

9.50

Time

26.66

Split

6.51

In Run

M/146

Wgt

29.3kg
7
8
T: Graham Brown
$4.30

Mgn

9.90

Time

26.69

Split

6.76

In Run

M/667

Wgt

25.3kg
R5 MORLAND'S MEATS FINAL (3-6 WINS) (VICGREYS) (460m)
Place
Restricted Win Final - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.45, 11.21
1
1
T: Mark Delbridge
$6.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.71

Split

6.50

In Run

M/211

Wgt

31.7kg
2
8
T: Lyn Smith
$5.10

Mgn

0.77

Time

25.76

Split

6.56

In Run

M/332

Wgt

35.0kg
3
3
T: Mark Delbridge
$7.20

Mgn

1.87

Time

25.84

Split

6.45

In Run

M/123

Wgt

29.4kg
4
4
T: Mark Delbridge
$36.20

Mgn

5.03

Time

26.06

Split

6.63

In Run

M/554

Wgt

30.8kg
5
7
T: Mark Delbridge
$2.90

Mgn

5.96

Time

26.12

Split

6.57

In Run

M/445

Wgt

30.1kg
6
2
T: Rinaldo Divirgilio
$24.80

Mgn

6.53

Time

26.16

Split

6.70

In Run

M/788

Wgt

32.2kg
7
9
T: John Delaroche
$15.20

Mgn

7.17

Time

26.21

Split

6.98

In Run

S/876

Wgt

30.3kg
8
6
T: David Jensen
$4.70

Mgn

9.97

Time

26.41

Split

6.68

In Run

M/667

Wgt

34.2kg
R6 TAB - WE LOVE A BET (460m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.50, 11.34
1
1
T: Christine Haigh
$2.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.99

Split

6.51

In Run

M/431

Wgt

26.9kg
2
8
T: Lisa Delbridge
$4.30

Mgn

2.54

Time

26.17

Split

6.65

In Run

M/642

Wgt

29.4kg
3
6
T: Samantha Mckay
$11.20

Mgn

6.30

Time

26.43

Split

6.64

In Run

M/588

Wgt

31.6kg
4
2
T: Stephen Elsum
$22.70

Mgn

7.39

Time

26.51

Split

6.71

In Run

S/777

Wgt

27.9kg
5
3
T: Samantha Mckay
$8.00

Mgn

7.56

Time

26.52

Split

6.51

In Run

M/324

Wgt

31.2kg
6
7
T: William McMahon
$8.00

Mgn

8.76

Time

26.60

Split

6.71

In Run

M/863

Wgt

36.4kg
7
5
T: William Dawes
$40.60

Mgn

12.46

Time

26.86

Split

6.51

In Run

Q/256

Wgt

26.0kg
8
4
T: Joseph Clarke
$16.10

Mgn

18.30

Time

27.27

Split

6.50

In Run

M/115

Wgt

34.2kg
R7 Luca Neveelk@Stud (460m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.55, 11.37
1
6
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$1.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.12

Split

6.79

In Run

M/854

Wgt

35.7kg
2
1
T: Neville Haigh
$9.20

Mgn

1.23

Time

26.21

Split

6.55

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

32.4kg
3
4
T: Angela Galea
$4.80

Mgn

3.13

Time

26.34

Split

6.63

In Run

M/333

Wgt

37.4kg
4
2
T: Paul Spiteri
$45.40

Mgn

3.14

Time

26.34

Split

6.64

In Run

Q/442

Wgt

32.7kg
5
7
T: Mark Delbridge
$15.50

Mgn

3.34

Time

26.35

Split

6.79

In Run

M/765

Wgt

28.6kg
6
5
T: Ian Clarke
$40.60

Mgn

6.23

Time

26.56

Split

6.78

In Run

M/677

Wgt

31.9kg
7
3
T: Marlene Schmidt
$21.60

Mgn

7.04

Time

26.61

Split

6.71

In Run

M/588

Wgt

27.6kg
8
8
T: Sharlene Whitford
$18.10

Mgn

7.16

Time

26.62

Split

6.62

In Run

M/226

Wgt

34.0kg
R8 EAST IVANHOE GROCERS (460m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.47, 11.17
1
3
T: Des Douch
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.65

Split

6.47

In Run

M/111

Wgt

31.0kg
2
1
T: Paul Abela
$2.60

Mgn

1.87

Time

25.78

Split

6.56

In Run

M/332

Wgt

35.7kg
3
6
T: Leanne Polato
$5.50

Mgn

5.44

Time

26.03

Split

6.47

In Run

M/223

Wgt

30.5kg
4
2
T: Steven Collins
$24.90

Mgn

5.51

Time

26.03

Split

7.09

In Run

S/885

Wgt

32.0kg
5
5
T: Mark Delbridge
$15.40

Mgn

7.64

Time

26.18

Split

6.74

In Run

S/656

Wgt

29.3kg
6
4
T: Heather Collins
$28.30

Mgn

8.34

Time

26.23

Split

6.58

In Run

M/444

Wgt

32.1kg
7
7
T: Phillis Brown
$43.40

Mgn

8.41

Time

26.24

Split

6.70

In Run

M/567

Wgt

32.8kg
8
8
T: William McMahon
$31.00

Mgn

9.37

Time

26.30

Split

6.81

In Run

S/778

Wgt

32.0kg
R9 BLUE STREAM PICTURES (400m)
Place
Mixed 3/4 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 8.11
1
5
T: Gregory Carter
$6.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.50

Split

8.11

In Run

M/11

Wgt

31.4kg
2
2
T: Katharine Gorman
$4.00

Mgn

0.39

Time

22.52

Split

8.20

In Run

M/22

Wgt

28.3kg
3
8
T: William McMahon
$6.70

Mgn

2.16

Time

22.65

Split

8.39

In Run

M/55

Wgt

33.6kg
4
1
T: Maureen Brown
$5.70

Mgn

3.16

Time

22.72

Split

8.37

In Run

M/33

Wgt

32.4kg
5
4
T: Arend Gringhuis
$11.70

Mgn

4.13

Time

22.78

Split

8.44

In Run

M/76

Wgt

30.4kg
6
6
T: Mark Delbridge
$22.20

Mgn

4.81

Time

22.83

Split

8.38

In Run

S/44

Wgt

24.2kg
7
7
T: David Ferguson
$3.10

Mgn

5.25

Time

22.86

Split

8.44

In Run

M/67

Wgt

33.9kg
R10 TOP CAT VIDEO (1-4 WINS) DAMSELS DASH (VICGREYS) (400m)
Place
Restricted Win - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.28
1
5
T: David Jensen
$5.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.74

Split

8.28

In Run

M/11

Wgt

28.6kg
2
8
T: Paul Spiteri
$11.10

Mgn

1.04

Time

22.81

Split

8.37

In Run

M/23

Wgt

27.6kg
3
2
T: Donna Dean
$26.60

Mgn

2.31

Time

22.90

Split

8.37

In Run

M/32

Wgt

26.9kg
4
1
T: Clint Capuano
$9.90

Mgn

4.53

Time

23.06

Split

8.46

In Run

M/66

Wgt

28.7kg
5
7
T: Terrence Churchill
$2.50

Mgn

4.76

Time

23.07

Split

8.41

In Run

M/55

Wgt

25.8kg
6
3
T: Lee Rowe
$16.30

Mgn

5.04

Time

23.09

Split

8.39

In Run

M/44

Wgt

28.2kg
7
6
T: Kate Gieschen
$3.70

Mgn

8.86

Time

23.36

Split

8.60

In Run

M/77

Wgt

28.7kg
8
4
T: Robert Conway
$27.50

Mgn

10.09

Time

23.45

Split

8.65

In Run

M/88

Wgt

25.9kg
R11 SPOLLY'S SYNDICATIONS (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.14
1
4
T: Dawn Johnston
$8.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.45

Split

8.32

In Run

M/22

Wgt

35.8kg
2
1
T: Carolyn Jones
$4.10

Mgn

0.79

Time

22.51

Split

8.37

In Run

M/33

Wgt

27.0kg
3
3
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$1.40

Mgn

1.23

Time

22.54

Split

8.14

In Run

M/11

Wgt

33.1kg
4
9
T: Gregory Carter
$38.90

Mgn

3.03

Time

22.67

Split

8.42

In Run

M/44

Wgt

29.2kg
5
10
T: Steven Collins
$64.50

Mgn

4.77

Time

22.79

Split

8.62

In Run

M/76

Wgt

30.2kg
6
2
T: Donna Dean
$66.30

Mgn

5.25

Time

22.82

Split

8.50

In Run

M/65

Wgt

31.6kg
7
6
T: Steven Collins
$53.80

Mgn

6.09

Time

22.88

Split

8.49

In Run

M/57

Wgt

33.1kg
8
8
T: Lee Rowe
$16.20

Mgn

8.44

Time

23.05

Split

8.65

In Run

M/88

Wgt

28.7kg
R12 PARNASSUS STEAKHOUSE (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.27
1
4
T: John Shaw
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.71

Split

8.27

In Run

M/11

Wgt

29.7kg
2
8
T: Stephen Elsum
$9.10

Mgn

0.59

Time

22.75

Split

8.43

In Run

M/32

Wgt

30.9kg
3
5
T: John Maple
$10.90

Mgn

2.06

Time

22.86

Split

8.29

In Run

M/23

Wgt

33.6kg
4
10
T: Dawn Johnston
$4.80

Mgn

2.29

Time

22.87

Split

8.50

In Run

M/44

Wgt

34.1kg
5
3
T: Donald Hill
$61.90

Mgn

5.53

Time

23.10

Split

8.69

In Run

M/65

Wgt

33.8kg
6
2
T: Phillip Pollutro
$15.80

Mgn

9.44

Time

23.37

Split

8.62

In Run

M/56

Wgt

26.3kg
7
7
T: Paul Galea
$17.60

Mgn

10.77

Time

23.47

Split

8.73

In Run

M/88

Wgt

36.1kg
8
6
T: John Clay
$4.50

Mgn

11.20

Time

23.50

Split

8.73

In Run

S/77

Wgt

36.5kg
Race 1 AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS 400m Mixed 6/7 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.24
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 AMLIN TEDDY (5) Gerrie Sneyders 22.65 0.00 8.24 M/11 36.7kg Barcia Bale Amlin Girl $2.50
2 6 ALMAPA GALLUCCI (6) Pasquale Derubeis 22.66 0.21 8.52 M/76 32.9kg Spring Gun Smart One $17.20
3 8 FERNANDO'S BOY (8) Darren Langley 22.70 0.83 8.29 M/22 32.3kg Fernando Bale Tinkabella Rose $5.70
4 7 MACS ROAD (7) Ashlee Griffiths 22.88 3.27 8.51 M/67 30.9kg Fernando Bale Addison Road $14.30
5 3 ASTON MILLA (3) Glenn Rounds 22.92 3.93 8.42 M/55 26.9kg Elite State Aston Coco $3.60
6 4 LEMONADE KID (4) Jennifer Gieschen 23.02 5.30 8.30 M/34 28.2kg Magic Sprite Many Talents $8.40
7 10 HOUSE OF LUCK (2) James Atkinson 23.02 5.34 8.38 S/43 33.3kg Fabregas Houso Delight $26.20
8 1 BLUE IRISH (1) Marion Clay 23.27 8.96 8.61 S/88 35.6kg Banjo Boy Cosmic Affair $19.10
Race 2 TOP RUN IMAGES (1-4 WINS) DAMSELS SASH (VICGREYS) 400m Restricted Win $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.41
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 BIT FANCY (5) Angela Galea 23.02 0.00 8.66 M/63 29.3kg Barcia Bale Fainting Fancies $3.30
2 1 TERRAH ROUND (1) Terrence Churchill 23.22 2.94 8.41 M/11 23.4kg Paw Licking Gold Earner $21.60
3 2 HYPO CHARED (2) Pasqualino Romagnino 23.24 3.14 8.53 M/22 25.2kg Awesome Project Miss Shell Bee $14.20
4 6 KIREINA (6) Dawn Johnston 23.24 3.16 8.66 M/45 28.7kg Barcia Bale Zulu Miss $8.80
5 7 SOMERTON MAY (7) Michael Delaney 23.27 3.54 8.67 M/76 26.7kg Magic Sprite Somerton Al $8.00
6 8 ANTS IN PANTS (8) Brian Selleck 23.29 3.90 8.60 S/34 32.1kg Flying Stanley Rattling Rubie $5.70
7 3 SO APPARENT (3) Brett Mackie 23.41 5.56 8.66 M/57 26.9kg Barcia Bale Apparently So $5.30
8 4 WEEONA GINA (4) Jason Nibbs 23.54 7.47 8.89 M/88 27.4kg Kinloch Brae Elizabeth Two $6.20
Race 3 FIND US ON FACEBOOK 460m 7 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.47, 11.20
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 FINE FOR ME (3) Sandra Collins 26.36 0.00 6.47 Q/111 37.1kg Black Magic Opal Cintiarna $1.80
2 2 DYNA DIODE (2) Mark Delbridge 26.39 0.34 6.70 M/222 33.2kg Sh Avatar Dyna Nico $5.70
3 1 AKINA HARLEY (1) Phillip Rowley 26.42 0.79 6.89 S/644 30.7kg Cosmic Chief Cruise On $19.40
4 8 SPRITELY MAC (8) Michael Delaney 26.47 1.59 6.77 M/433 32.4kg Magic Sprite Somerton Al $6.40
5 4 AKINA MOSS (4) Samantha Mckay 26.49 1.76 6.89 M/785 28.6kg Premier Boloney Vilia $9.30
6 5 RAPANUI SURPRISE (5) Graham Brown 26.72 5.09 6.73 M/366 27.0kg Peter Rocket Rockin' Along $11.50
7 6 TORY'S ROCKET (6) Kerrie Smyth 26.84 6.83 6.79 M/557 26.4kg Peter Rocket You Can Knocker $27.00
8 7 SCOOBY SCOOBY DO (7) Ashlee Griffiths 27.11 10.73 6.90 M/878 33.5kg Tommy Brislane Deutronium $75.80
Race 4 WWR SAWDUST 460m Mixed 6/7 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.51, 11.32
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 SHADY THIEF (2) Ricky Allan 25.99 0.00 6.62 M/433 34.1kg Spring Gun Marley Girl $14.30
2 1 RUN THE ROUTE (1) Kerrie Smyth 26.03 0.46 6.55 M/221 32.2kg Cosmic Rumble Belle Star $9.30
3 4 RAPID ROAD (4) Ashlee Griffiths 26.04 0.66 6.56 M/312 30.9kg Fernando Bale Addison Road $1.70
4 3 DYNA REAVER (3) Heather Collins 26.16 2.37 6.69 M/554 34.6kg Dyna Double One Jayney Bale $38.60
5 7 AEROPLANE JET (7) Brett Mackie 26.32 4.73 6.76 M/775 28.9kg Turanza Bale Ritza Night $59.10
6 6 QUICK TRANSITION (6) Alan Clayton 26.66 9.50 6.51 M/146 29.3kg Where's Pedro Quick Succession $6.90
7 8 IN ORBIT (8) Graham Brown 26.69 9.90 6.76 M/667 25.3kg Cosmic Rumble Rockin' Along $4.30
Race 5 MORLAND'S MEATS FINAL (3-6 WINS) (VICGREYS) 460m Restricted Win Final $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.45, 11.21
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 WINSOME FERNANDO (1) Mark Delbridge 25.71 0.00 6.50 M/211 31.7kg Fernando Bale Winsome Amanda $6.30
2 8 BENNY'S ENTITY (8) Lyn Smith 25.76 0.77 6.56 M/332 35.0kg Mogambo Girl Aloud $5.10
3 3 WINLOCK LUDACRIS (3) Mark Delbridge 25.84 1.87 6.45 M/123 29.4kg Fernando Bale Crackin Sort $7.20
4 4 WINSOME EXPRESS (4) Mark Delbridge 26.06 5.03 6.63 M/554 30.8kg Fernando Bale Winsome Amanda $36.20
5 7 ZELZER ALLEN (7) Mark Delbridge 26.12 5.96 6.57 M/445 30.1kg Kc And All Dyna Dara $2.90
6 2 TEGXCELLENT (2) Rinaldo Divirgilio 26.16 6.53 6.70 M/788 32.2kg Barcia Bale Hot Dream $24.80
7 9 PERFECT PROJECT (5) John Delaroche 26.21 7.17 6.98 S/876 30.3kg Awesome Project Isadoll $15.20
8 6 SIDESHOW MARJEN (6) David Jensen 26.41 9.97 6.68 M/667 34.2kg Barcia Bale Big Bang Marjen $4.70
Race 6 TAB - WE LOVE A BET 460m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.50, 11.34
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SMALL ROSE (1) Christine Haigh 25.99 0.00 6.51 M/431 26.9kg Banjo Boy Classy Caitlyn $2.10
2 8 KISS ME RAZLEY (8) Lisa Delbridge 26.17 2.54 6.65 M/642 29.4kg Kiss Me Ketut Premier Mojo $4.30
3 6 AKINA DEE JAY (6) Samantha Mckay 26.43 6.30 6.64 M/588 31.6kg Cosmic Chief Vilia $11.20
4 2 GALACTIC CAT (2) Stephen Elsum 26.51 7.39 6.71 S/777 27.9kg Milldean Panther Galactic Rumball $22.70
5 3 AKINA COSMO (3) Samantha Mckay 26.52 7.56 6.51 M/324 31.2kg Cosmic Chief Cruise On $8.00
6 7 DR. YANMA (7) William McMahon 26.60 8.76 6.71 M/863 36.4kg Premier Boloney Dr. Courtney $8.00
7 5 MEGA HAZEL (5) William Dawes 26.86 12.46 6.51 Q/256 26.0kg Nolen Izabella's Gift $40.60
8 4 JOHNNY BLACK (4) Joseph Clarke 27.27 18.30 6.50 M/115 34.2kg Barcia Bale Crowdza Chanting $16.10
Race 7 Luca Neveelk@Stud 460m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.55, 11.37
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 CRASH COBRA (6) Anthony Azzopardi 26.12 0.00 6.79 M/854 35.7kg Crash Cawbourne Cobra $1.50
2 1 HARVEY WARBANGER (1) Neville Haigh 26.21 1.23 6.55 Q/111 32.4kg Kiowa Producer Gold Anthem $9.20
3 4 GOT IT RIGHT (4) Angela Galea 26.34 3.13 6.63 M/333 37.4kg Barcia Bale Fainting Fancies $4.80
4 2 MEEHAN BARNEY (2) Paul Spiteri 26.34 3.14 6.64 Q/442 32.7kg Fabregas Miss Meehan $45.40
5 7 CRUISY'S LIL (7) Mark Delbridge 26.35 3.34 6.79 M/765 28.6kg Swift Fancy Out With Evie $15.50
6 5 THUMB A RIDE (5) Ian Clarke 26.56 6.23 6.78 M/677 31.9kg Lochinvar Marlow Bogie Dawn $40.60
7 3 IRINKA JENNA (3) Marlene Schmidt 26.61 7.04 6.71 M/588 27.6kg Cosmic Rumble Irinka Hope $21.60
8 8 LIGHTS OF TANJIL (8) Sharlene Whitford 26.62 7.16 6.62 M/226 34.0kg Dyna Double One Champagne Shot $18.10
Race 8 EAST IVANHOE GROCERS 460m Mixed 4/5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.47, 11.17
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 NOTORIOUS MAC (3) Des Douch 25.65 0.00 6.47 M/111 31.0kg Fernando Bale Te Amo $2.30
2 1 CAVATRON (1) Paul Abela 25.78 1.87 6.56 M/332 35.7kg Dyna Tron She's Our Caviar $2.60
3 6 HOGWASH (6) Leanne Polato 26.03 5.44 6.47 M/223 30.5kg Premier Boloney Silent Girl $5.50
4 2 DYNA DREW (2) Steven Collins 26.03 5.51 7.09 S/885 32.0kg Dyna Villa Crystin Bale $24.90
5 5 CRUISY'S ROSE (5) Mark Delbridge 26.18 7.64 6.74 S/656 29.3kg Barcia Bale Ella's Cruising $15.40
6 4 DYNA XEROX (4) Heather Collins 26.23 8.34 6.58 M/444 32.1kg Fernando Bale Dyna Alina $28.30
7 7 MY ALIBI (7) Phillis Brown 26.24 8.41 6.70 M/567 32.8kg Kinloch Brae Wheres My Dollar $43.40
8 8 MALLEE SPRING (8) William McMahon 26.30 9.37 6.81 S/778 32.0kg Spring Gun Pearl Irene $31.00
Race 9 BLUE STREAM PICTURES 400m Mixed 3/4 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 8.11
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 WHY NOT BAZZAR (5) Gregory Carter 22.50 0.00 8.11 M/11 31.4kg Fernando Bale Why Not Bev $6.30
2 2 EAU ROUGE (2) Katharine Gorman 22.52 0.39 8.20 M/22 28.3kg Dyna Double One Champagne Shot $4.00
3 8 DR. MORTIKYE (8) William McMahon 22.65 2.16 8.39 M/55 33.6kg Bella Infrared Dr. Mindy $6.70
4 1 DATA STAR (1) Maureen Brown 22.72 3.16 8.37 M/33 32.4kg Cosmic Rumble Riverside Mary $5.70
5 4 CRICKETS DASH (4) Arend Gringhuis 22.78 4.13 8.44 M/76 30.4kg Nolen Uno Chloe $11.70
6 6 WINLOCK CASPER (6) Mark Delbridge 22.83 4.81 8.38 S/44 24.2kg High Earner Glitzy Bling $22.20
7 7 COSMIC CHIEFTAIN (7) David Ferguson 22.86 5.25 8.44 M/67 33.9kg Cosmic Rumble Nosey Rozy $3.10
Race 10 TOP CAT VIDEO (1-4 WINS) DAMSELS DASH (VICGREYS) 400m Restricted Win $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.28
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 PRINCESS MARJEN (5) David Jensen 22.74 0.00 8.28 M/11 28.6kg Barcia Bale Big Bang Marjen $5.40
2 8 VALLEY REAPER (8) Paul Spiteri 22.81 1.04 8.37 M/23 27.6kg Nolen Izabella's Gift $11.10
3 2 HARPER'S HAND (2) Donna Dean 22.90 2.31 8.37 M/32 26.9kg Gun Hand Crystal Hand $26.60
4 1 DYNA QUOTA (1) Clint Capuano 23.06 4.53 8.46 M/66 28.7kg Dyna Double One Jayney Bale $9.90
5 7 JOKARE (7) Terrence Churchill 23.07 4.76 8.41 M/55 25.8kg High Earner Mendes $2.50
6 3 ANOTHER NALIN (3) Lee Rowe 23.09 5.04 8.39 M/44 28.2kg Dyna Nalin Miss Kia Ora $16.30
7 6 HELLO SOOTY (6) Kate Gieschen 23.36 8.86 8.60 M/77 28.7kg Black Magic Opal So Like Sal $3.70
8 4 GALLOPING WYTEE (4) Robert Conway 23.45 10.09 8.65 M/88 25.9kg Vapour Whirl Disruption $27.50
Race 11 SPOLLY'S SYNDICATIONS 400m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.14
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 DUKE OF BURNLEY (4) Dawn Johnston 22.45 0.00 8.32 M/22 35.8kg Barcia Bale Zulu Miss $8.70
2 1 EL DIAMONTE (1) Carolyn Jones 22.51 0.79 8.37 M/33 27.0kg Fernando Bale Sweet Satin $4.10
3 3 MYRNIONG AND ALL (3) Anthony Azzopardi 22.54 1.23 8.14 M/11 33.1kg Kc And All Eastern Culture $1.40
4 9 WHY NOT MACCA (5) Gregory Carter 22.67 3.03 8.42 M/44 29.2kg Fernando Bale Why Not Donna $38.90
5 10 ZIPPING MAISY (7) Steven Collins 22.79 4.77 8.62 M/76 30.2kg Fabregas Zipping Catra $64.50
6 2 BLUNDERBUSS (2) Donna Dean 22.82 5.25 8.50 M/65 31.6kg Gun Hand Crystal Hand $66.30
7 6 DYNA ARROW (6) Steven Collins 22.88 6.09 8.49 M/57 33.1kg Bella Infrared Collin Bale $53.80
8 8 CLOVERLAY (8) Lee Rowe 23.05 8.44 8.65 M/88 28.7kg High Earner Miss Bel Air $16.20
Race 12 PARNASSUS STEAKHOUSE 400m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.27
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 CHARLIE ROCKET (4) John Shaw 22.71 0.00 8.27 M/11 29.7kg Lochinvar Marlow Jada Kate $2.40
2 8 FAST TRAPPER (8) Stephen Elsum 22.75 0.59 8.43 M/32 30.9kg Fernando Bale Scusami Hotel $9.10
3 5 QUICK SESSION (5) John Maple 22.86 2.06 8.29 M/23 33.6kg Banjo Boy Quick Succession $10.90
4 10 SIR RICHARD (1) Dawn Johnston 22.87 2.29 8.50 M/44 34.1kg Glen Gallon Cruisy's Lorian $4.80
5 3 SPECIAL MEMBER (3) Donald Hill 23.10 5.53 8.69 M/65 33.8kg Dyna Tron Sixty Four $61.90
6 2 EMILIA MAGIC (2) Phillip Pollutro 23.37 9.44 8.62 M/56 26.3kg Magic Sprite Crystal Cash $15.80
7 7 AZURE DRAGON (7) Paul Galea 23.47 10.77 8.73 M/88 36.1kg Stagger Oriental Emily $17.60
8 6 BANJO'S AFFAIR (6) John Clay 23.50 11.20 8.73 S/77 36.5kg Banjo Boy Cosmic Affair $4.50