Warragul Race Results

Tuesday 23rd of April 2019
R1 DOWNLOAD THE NEW WATCHDOG APP (400m)
Place
Maiden - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 8.31
1
8
T: Jodie Selleck
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.76

Split

8.43

In Run

M/22

Wgt

34.1kg
2
2
T: Graham Brown
$20.90

Mgn

5.19

Time

23.12

Split

8.73

In Run

M/44

Wgt

29.9kg
3
1
T: Benjamin Divirgilio
$1.50

Mgn

5.90

Time

23.17

Split

8.31

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

28.5kg
4
7
T: Graeme Jose
$34.00

Mgn

6.27

Time

23.20

Split

8.64

In Run

M/33

Wgt

28.8kg
5
5
T: Maria Barber
$54.40

Mgn

7.50

Time

23.29

Split

8.91

In Run

M/65

Wgt

28.5kg
6
3
T: Mark Busuttil
$20.50

Mgn

9.19

Time

23.40

Split

8.75

In Run

M/56

Wgt

28.3kg
7
6
T: Lee Rowe
$9.50

Mgn

12.67

Time

23.65

Split

8.96

In Run

S/77

Wgt

36.6kg
8
4
T: Martyn Empson
$71.20

Mgn

17.47

Time

23.98

Split

9.05

In Run

M/88

Wgt

26.4kg
R2 WARRAGUL TOYOTA (400m)
Place
7 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.36
1
3
T: Brian Selleck
$6.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.81

Split

8.36

In Run

M/11

Wgt

31.8kg
2
4
T: John Burch
$2.60

Mgn

1.71

Time

22.93

Split

8.76

In Run

M/32

Wgt

33.8kg
3
5
T: Heather Collins
$13.30

Mgn

4.17

Time

23.10

Split

8.64

In Run

M/23

Wgt

29.9kg
4
2
T: Garry Selkrig
$4.00

Mgn

10.79

Time

23.56

Split

8.85

In Run

M/64

Wgt

35.2kg
5
6
T: Sharon Lee Chignell
$18.30

Mgn

13.01

Time

23.72

Split

8.85

In Run

S/77

Wgt

32.0kg
6
9
T: Peter Borradale
$59.30

Mgn

14.59

Time

23.83

Split

8.84

In Run

S/55

Wgt

28.4kg
7
1
T: James Absalom
$3.80

Mgn

16.66

Time

23.97

Split

8.83

In Run

M/46

Wgt

31.4kg
SCR
7
T: Maria Barber
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Victoria Sultana
$0.00
R3 PARNASSUS STEAKHOUSE (400m)
Place
Grade 6 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.35
1
3
T: Brian Alford
$3.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.79

Split

8.35

In Run

M/11

Wgt

25.4kg
2
7
T: Phillis Brown
$13.70

Mgn

2.25

Time

22.95

Split

8.53

In Run

M/22

Wgt

29.2kg
3
8
T: Raymond Gilmore
$3.10

Mgn

4.21

Time

23.08

Split

8.61

In Run

S/43

Wgt

35.0kg
4
5
T: Yvonne Cassidy
$2.90

Mgn

4.67

Time

23.12

Split

8.58

In Run

M/34

Wgt

29.2kg
5
6
T: Rebecca Romyn
$21.70

Mgn

5.71

Time

23.19

Split

8.74

In Run

S/75

Wgt

32.5kg
6
2
T: Vanessa Johnson
$30.30

Mgn

7.79

Time

23.33

Split

8.65

In Run

M/66

Wgt

32.1kg
7
4
T: Michael Ferguson
$54.70

Mgn

13.97

Time

23.77

Split

8.82

In Run

M/87

Wgt

33.1kg
DNF
1
T: Victoria Sultana
$47.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

8.65

In Run

M/5

Wgt

28.2kg
R4 SPOLLY'S SYNDICATIONS (460m)
Place
7 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.62, 11.56
1
4
T: Lee Rowe
$3.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.07

Split

6.78

In Run

S/531

Wgt

36.1kg
2
1
T: Steven Spoljaric
$7.90

Mgn

2.96

Time

26.27

Split

6.64

In Run

M/312

Wgt

30.7kg
3
6
T: Carol Westerlo
$2.60

Mgn

4.11

Time

26.36

Split

6.80

In Run

M/755

Wgt

34.2kg
4
7
T: Brian Selleck
$4.30

Mgn

4.43

Time

26.38

Split

6.71

In Run

M/464

Wgt

31.8kg
5
8
T: Anne Carr
$38.20

Mgn

5.57

Time

26.46

Split

6.62

In Run

M/223

Wgt

27.3kg
6
3
T: Steve Kaltsis
$18.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

26.66

Split

6.80

In Run

M/676

Wgt

30.9kg
7
5
T: Phillip Rowley
$51.00

Mgn

8.93

Time

26.69

Split

6.94

In Run

S/888

Wgt

25.7kg
8
2
T: Maria Barber
$19.70

Mgn

12.20

Time

26.92

Split

6.62

In Run

M/147

Wgt

33.0kg
R5 WWR SAWDUST FINAL (1-4 WINS) (VICGREYS) (400m)
Place
Restricted Win Final - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 8.21
1
8
T: Rinaldo Divirgilio
$5.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.48

Split

8.21

In Run

M/11

Wgt

32.1kg
2
4
T: Gaetano Rossin
$4.60

Mgn

0.81

Time

22.54

Split

8.39

In Run

M/22

Wgt

33.7kg
3
3
T: Benjamin George
$9.10

Mgn

3.66

Time

22.74

Split

8.65

In Run

S/87

Wgt

33.3kg
4
7
T: Shane Keating
$3.50

Mgn

3.77

Time

22.74

Split

8.45

In Run

M/55

Wgt

25.5kg
5
5
T: Steven Spoljaric
$19.10

Mgn

5.25

Time

22.85

Split

8.39

In Run

Q/33

Wgt

27.2kg
6
6
T: Jeff Gorgioski
$5.10

Mgn

6.06

Time

22.90

Split

8.44

In Run

M/44

Wgt

36.8kg
7
2
T: Katharine Gorman
$13.10

Mgn

7.53

Time

23.01

Split

8.58

In Run

M/76

Wgt

29.6kg
8
1
T: Lina Repici
$16.60

Mgn

11.09

Time

23.26

Split

8.57

In Run

M/68

Wgt

33.8kg
R6 BLUE STREAM PICTURES (460m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.56, 11.31
1
8
T: Marion Clay
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.05

Split

6.66

In Run

M/521

Wgt

28.4kg
2
3
T: Lyn Smith
$4.10

Mgn

1.10

Time

26.12

Split

6.66

In Run

M/743

Wgt

35.3kg
3
7
T: John Clay
$9.10

Mgn

2.14

Time

26.20

Split

6.60

In Run

M/212

Wgt

37.6kg
4
2
T: John Carr
$9.80

Mgn

5.39

Time

26.42

Split

6.56

In Run

M/134

Wgt

27.0kg
5
4
T: Leanne Polato
$5.20

Mgn

6.40

Time

26.49

Split

6.72

In Run

M/875

Wgt

31.8kg
6
6
T: Maureen Brown
$40.40

Mgn

8.11

Time

26.61

Split

6.60

In Run

Q/366

Wgt

27.8kg
7
5
T: Samantha Mckay
$37.20

Mgn

9.43

Time

26.71

Split

6.66

In Run

M/688

Wgt

30.0kg
8
1
T: Heather Collins
$12.80

Mgn

9.63

Time

26.72

Split

6.60

In Run

M/457

Wgt

31.1kg
R7 MORLAND'S MEATS (2-4 WINS) (460m)
Place
Restricted Win - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.50, 11.28
1
8
T: Steven Collins
$1.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.91

Split

6.50

In Run

M/111

Wgt

30.9kg
2
7
T: Gregory Kerr
$14.20

Mgn

6.60

Time

26.37

Split

6.61

In Run

M/322

Wgt

31.2kg
3
1
T: Leslie Fitzpatrick
$15.50

Mgn

7.03

Time

26.40

Split

6.55

In Run

M/233

Wgt

26.7kg
4
5
T: Guiseppe Girvasi
$5.90

Mgn

7.19

Time

26.42

Split

6.62

In Run

M/444

Wgt

25.5kg
5
2
T: Phillip Rowley
$9.70

Mgn

7.50

Time

26.44

Split

6.89

In Run

S/776

Wgt

31.2kg
6
6
T: Terrence Churchill
$38.30

Mgn

8.16

Time

26.48

Split

6.75

In Run

M/555

Wgt

27.5kg
7
4
T: Ronald Winter
$16.20

Mgn

9.66

Time

26.59

Split

6.94

In Run

S/867

Wgt

33.7kg
8
3
T: Phillip Rowley
$87.40

Mgn

12.16

Time

26.76

Split

6.82

In Run

S/688

Wgt

26.6kg
R8 EAST IVANHOE GROCERS (400m)
Place
Free For All - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 8.23
1
8
T: David Geall
$1.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.53

Split

8.23

In Run

M/11

Wgt

31.6kg
2
2
T: Gaetano Rossin
$5.20

Mgn

1.90

Time

22.67

Split

8.39

In Run

M/43

Wgt

31.4kg
3
7
T: David Crawford
$6.20

Mgn

2.06

Time

22.68

Split

8.34

In Run

M/34

Wgt

31.8kg
4
5
T: Jeff Gorgioski
$22.30

Mgn

2.83

Time

22.73

Split

8.28

In Run

M/22

Wgt

26.4kg
5
4
T: Ian Dann
$59.90

Mgn

5.80

Time

22.94

Split

8.55

In Run

M/65

Wgt

28.3kg
6
6
T: Andrew Cracknell
$176.50

Mgn

8.06

Time

23.10

Split

8.55

In Run

M/56

Wgt

26.3kg
7
1
T: Elaine Johannsen
$82.50

Mgn

9.19

Time

23.18

Split

8.66

In Run

M/87

Wgt

33.5kg
8
3
T: Robert Cunningham
$13.00

Mgn

10.29

Time

23.25

Split

8.59

In Run

M/78

Wgt

34.2kg
R9 TOP RUN IMAGES VETERANS (VICGREYS) (400m)
Place
S/E Veteran - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.21
1
8
T: Carol Westerlo
$4.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.73

Split

8.37

In Run

M/32

Wgt

36.7kg
2
2
T: David Crawford
$6.20

Mgn

0.44

Time

22.76

Split

8.63

In Run

M/66

Wgt

32.3kg
3
10
T: Peter Elston
$16.70

Mgn

0.64

Time

22.77

Split

8.21

In Run

M/11

Wgt

30.1kg
4
1
T: Ray Cunneen
$14.70

Mgn

1.00

Time

22.80

Split

8.35

In Run

M/23

Wgt

27.3kg
5
5
T: David Crawford
$6.70

Mgn

3.77

Time

22.99

Split

8.70

In Run

S/77

Wgt

33.5kg
6
6
T: Anthony Karabitsakos
$2.60

Mgn

3.90

Time

23.00

Split

8.60

In Run

M/54

Wgt

33.4kg
7
4
T: Robert Redenbach
$8.50

Mgn

5.51

Time

23.11

Split

8.70

In Run

M/88

Wgt

33.5kg
8
7
T: Robert Conway
$50.50

Mgn

6.06

Time

23.15

Split

8.54

In Run

M/45

Wgt

31.4kg
SCR
3
T: Darren Archer
$0.00
R10 AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.29
1
6
T: Mark Johnson
$6.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.92

Split

8.29

In Run

M/11

Wgt

35.5kg
2
7
T: Rebecca Romyn
$26.80

Mgn

1.26

Time

23.01

Split

8.59

In Run

M/78

Wgt

32.1kg
3
1
T: Arend Gringhuis
$2.60

Mgn

1.43

Time

23.02

Split

8.43

In Run

M/22

Wgt

30.3kg
4
8
T: David Condon
$5.90

Mgn

1.75

Time

23.04

Split

8.43

In Run

M/33

Wgt

34.1kg
5
5
T: Steven Collins
$5.90

Mgn

2.33

Time

23.09

Split

8.47

In Run

M/46

Wgt

36.4kg
6
4
T: Bryce Templeton
$11.80

Mgn

2.59

Time

23.10

Split

8.52

In Run

M/54

Wgt

32.6kg
7
9
T: David Graham
$26.30

Mgn

3.13

Time

23.14

Split

8.54

In Run

M/65

Wgt

30.9kg
8
2
T: Elaine Johannsen
$6.90

Mgn

3.39

Time

23.16

Split

8.66

In Run

M/87

Wgt

31.0kg
SCR
3
T: Douglas Condon
$0.00
R11 Luca Neveelk@Stud (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.34
1
9
T: Arend Gringhuis
$7.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.78

Split

8.53

In Run

M/33

Wgt

30.3kg
2
5
T: Elaine Johannsen
$5.60

Mgn

1.30

Time

22.87

Split

8.53

In Run

M/44

Wgt

27.7kg
3
7
T: Mark Johnson
$29.60

Mgn

2.13

Time

22.93

Split

8.34

In Run

M/12

Wgt

26.4kg
4
8
T: Lisa Davis
$6.10

Mgn

2.37

Time

22.95

Split

8.60

In Run

S/55

Wgt

31.7kg
5
1
T: Andrew Cracknell
$1.90

Mgn

2.39

Time

22.95

Split

8.39

In Run

S/21

Wgt

26.7kg
6
10
T: Elaine Johannsen
$51.80

Mgn

7.06

Time

23.27

Split

8.73

In Run

M/78

Wgt

27.9kg
7
3
T: Robert Redenbach
$17.50

Mgn

8.64

Time

23.38

Split

8.64

In Run

M/66

Wgt

29.1kg
8
4
T: Neil Kelly
$15.40

Mgn

8.70

Time

23.39

Split

8.78

In Run

M/87

Wgt

27.8kg
SCR
2
T: Gregory Graham
$0.00
SCR
6
T: Jessica Hopkins
$0.00
R12 TAB.COM.AU (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.41
1
6
T: Graeme Jose
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.80

Split

8.53

In Run

M/32

Wgt

34.2kg
2
7
T: Vanessa Johnson
$8.10

Mgn

1.36

Time

22.90

Split

8.41

In Run

M/11

Wgt

33.0kg
3
8
T: Graeme Campbell
$7.60

Mgn

4.46

Time

23.11

Split

8.54

In Run

M/44

Wgt

33.8kg
4
3
T: Malcolm Carr
$12.70

Mgn

5.81

Time

23.21

Split

8.50

In Run

M/23

Wgt

26.0kg
5
5
T: Peter Dedes
$16.50

Mgn

6.89

Time

23.28

Split

8.64

In Run

M/55

Wgt

33.8kg
6
1
T: Ian Clarke
$6.40

Mgn

7.46

Time

23.32

Split

8.87

In Run

M/88

Wgt

31.6kg
7
4
T: Margaret Campbell
$28.40

Mgn

7.63

Time

23.34

Split

8.76

In Run

M/77

Wgt

29.9kg
8
2
T: Elaine Johannsen
$9.50

Mgn

8.36

Time

23.39

Split

8.75

In Run

M/66

Wgt

28.1kg
Race 1 DOWNLOAD THE NEW WATCHDOG APP 400m Maiden $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 8.31
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 MAHJONG BUDDY (8) Jodie Selleck 22.76 0.00 8.43 M/22 34.1kg Dyna Double One Hey Roseeta $4.00
2 2 STILL ROCKIN' (2) Graham Brown 23.12 5.19 8.73 M/44 29.9kg Cosmic Rumble Rockin' Along $20.90
3 1 ASTON REINE (1) Benjamin Divirgilio 23.17 5.90 8.31 Q/11 28.5kg Barcia Bale Te Amo $1.50
4 7 GROWING (7) Graeme Jose 23.20 6.27 8.64 M/33 28.8kg Moreira Veetee Swift $34.00
5 5 FLOJO MIKADO (5) Maria Barber 23.29 7.50 8.91 M/65 28.5kg Banjo Boy Flossy $54.40
6 3 BERNMAR JUNIOR (3) Mark Busuttil 23.40 9.19 8.75 M/56 28.3kg Bernmar Butcher Bernmar Caviar $20.50
7 6 SIDE SPLITTING (6) Lee Rowe 23.65 12.67 8.96 S/77 36.6kg Turanza Bale Zippy Chicki $9.50
8 4 SMART ZERO (4) Martyn Empson 23.98 17.47 9.05 M/88 26.4kg Fernando Bale Smart One $71.20
Race 2 WARRAGUL TOYOTA 400m 7 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.36
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 TALK TALK TALK (3) Brian Selleck 22.81 0.00 8.36 M/11 31.8kg Barcia Bale Low Talker $6.90
2 4 BAVARO (4) John Burch 22.93 1.71 8.76 M/32 33.8kg Barcia Bale Kiranna $2.60
3 5 INTER LANA (5) Heather Collins 23.10 4.17 8.64 M/23 29.9kg Barcia Bale Inter Lucy $13.30
4 2 VALSTREPO (2) Garry Selkrig 23.56 10.79 8.85 M/64 35.2kg Stagger Unquestionably $4.00
5 6 SEVE ROSE (6) Sharon Lee Chignell 23.72 13.01 8.85 S/77 32.0kg My Bro Fabio Virginia Rose $18.30
6 9 SUPER FAY (7) Peter Borradale 23.83 14.59 8.84 S/55 28.4kg Cosmic Rumble Cee Me Burst $59.30
7 1 DOUBLE DIVA (1) James Absalom 23.97 16.66 8.83 M/46 31.4kg Dyna Double One Crown Poker $3.80
SCR 7 PRIMA MIKADO (7) Maria Barber
SCR 8 HURRICANE CRAIG (8) Victoria Sultana
Race 3 PARNASSUS STEAKHOUSE 400m Grade 6 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.35
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 SPOTTED PANTHER (3) Brian Alford 22.79 0.00 8.35 M/11 25.4kg Milldean Panther Stylish Fringe $3.10
2 7 BLUWY (7) Phillis Brown 22.95 2.25 8.53 M/22 29.2kg Banjo Boy Chloe's Entity $13.70
3 8 TOONANG (8) Raymond Gilmore 23.08 4.21 8.61 S/43 35.0kg Cosmic Rumble Hot Dream $3.10
4 5 BRAEMAR KEELIE (5) Yvonne Cassidy 23.12 4.67 8.58 M/34 29.2kg Barcia Bale She's Bossy $2.90
5 6 LIAM ROXON (6) Rebecca Romyn 23.19 5.71 8.74 S/75 32.5kg Black Bear Lee Windswept $21.70
6 2 OZ WIZARD (2) Vanessa Johnson 23.33 7.79 8.65 M/66 32.1kg Oaks Road Power Merc $30.30
7 4 TITANIUM BOY (4) Michael Ferguson 23.77 13.97 8.82 M/87 33.1kg Engine Alley Surf Chic $54.70
DNF 1 HURRICANE BILLIE (1) Victoria Sultana 0.00 0.00 8.65 M/5 28.2kg Banjo Boy Miss Yang $47.80
Race 4 SPOLLY'S SYNDICATIONS 460m 7 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.62, 11.56
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 BELT UP RONNY (4) Lee Rowe 26.07 0.00 6.78 S/531 36.1kg Sh Avatar Belt Up Tubsy $3.40
2 1 SPOLLY'S JET (1) Steven Spoljaric 26.27 2.96 6.64 M/312 30.7kg Fabregas Sharni Rose $7.90
3 6 ULTIMATE BLING (6) Carol Westerlo 26.36 4.11 6.80 M/755 34.2kg Barcia Bale Lollipop Bling $2.60
4 7 NO TALKING (7) Brian Selleck 26.38 4.43 6.71 M/464 31.8kg Barcia Bale Low Talker $4.30
5 8 SHE GOT FIRE (8) Anne Carr 26.46 5.57 6.62 M/223 27.3kg Kiowa Producer Princess Gemini $38.20
6 3 SPOLLY'S FLYER (3) Steve Kaltsis 26.66 8.50 6.80 M/676 30.9kg Fabregas Sharni Rose $18.00
7 5 AKINA ERROR (5) Phillip Rowley 26.69 8.93 6.94 S/888 25.7kg Cosmic Chief Cruise On $51.00
8 2 BRUNO HE MIKADO (2) Maria Barber 26.92 12.20 6.62 M/147 33.0kg Chasin Mikado Benny Bowen $19.70
Race 5 WWR SAWDUST FINAL (1-4 WINS) (VICGREYS) 400m Restricted Win Final $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 8.21
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 FERNANDO'S BOY (8) Rinaldo Divirgilio 22.48 0.00 8.21 M/11 32.1kg Fernando Bale Tinkabella Rose $5.40
2 4 PERFECT ROCKY (4) Gaetano Rossin 22.54 0.81 8.39 M/22 33.7kg Cosmic Rumble Perfect Madison $4.60
3 3 KROOS (3) Benjamin George 22.74 3.66 8.65 S/87 33.3kg Sh Avatar Scissor Queen $9.10
4 7 ALLY OOP KEATS (7) Shane Keating 22.74 3.77 8.45 M/55 25.5kg Barcia Bale Noaki Lynx $3.50
5 5 SPOLLY JAMES (5) Steven Spoljaric 22.85 5.25 8.39 Q/33 27.2kg Fabregas Sharni Rose $19.10
6 6 SOLE ELUSION (6) Jeff Gorgioski 22.90 6.06 8.44 M/44 36.8kg Dyna Double One Paua To Escape $5.10
7 2 HAVING WORDS (2) Katharine Gorman 23.01 7.53 8.58 M/76 29.6kg Fernando Bale Veetee Saharrah $13.10
8 1 MUMMA'S BEAR (1) Lina Repici 23.26 11.09 8.57 M/68 33.8kg Cosmic Chief You Gotta Know $16.60
Race 6 BLUE STREAM PICTURES 460m Mixed 4/5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.56, 11.31
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 IVEY'S AFFAIR (8) Marion Clay 26.05 0.00 6.66 M/521 28.4kg Banjo Boy Cosmic Affair $2.50
2 3 BENNY'S ENTITY (3) Lyn Smith 26.12 1.10 6.66 M/743 35.3kg Mogambo Girl Aloud $4.10
3 7 BANJO'S AFFAIR (7) John Clay 26.20 2.14 6.60 M/212 37.6kg Banjo Boy Cosmic Affair $9.10
4 2 CLONCURRY GIRL (2) John Carr 26.42 5.39 6.56 M/134 27.0kg Kiowa Producer Princess Gemini $9.80
5 4 LITTLE BLACK JOE (4) Leanne Polato 26.49 6.40 6.72 M/875 31.8kg Hurricane Luke Maggies A Legend $5.20
6 6 VANISHKA (6) Maureen Brown 26.61 8.11 6.60 Q/366 27.8kg Cosmic Rumble Riverside Mary $40.40
7 5 AKINA COSMO (5) Samantha Mckay 26.71 9.43 6.66 M/688 30.0kg Cosmic Chief Cruise On $37.20
8 1 ZIPPING AMY (1) Heather Collins 26.72 9.63 6.60 M/457 31.1kg Barcia Bale Zipping Catra $12.80
Race 7 MORLAND'S MEATS (2-4 WINS) 460m Restricted Win $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.50, 11.28
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 INTER PHILLIP (8) Steven Collins 25.91 0.00 6.50 M/111 30.9kg Barcia Bale Inter Lucy $1.50
2 7 SECRET SERVICE (7) Gregory Kerr 26.37 6.60 6.61 M/322 31.2kg Dyna Double One Dyna Ping $14.20
3 1 NIMBLE LUCY (1) Leslie Fitzpatrick 26.40 7.03 6.55 M/233 26.7kg Paddy Whacker Classic Jo $15.50
4 5 ANNABELLE LEE (5) Guiseppe Girvasi 26.42 7.19 6.62 M/444 25.5kg Magic Sprite Josie Bale $5.90
5 2 AKINA HARLEY (2) Phillip Rowley 26.44 7.50 6.89 S/776 31.2kg Cosmic Chief Cruise On $9.70
6 6 TARIKA TARA (6) Terrence Churchill 26.48 8.16 6.75 M/555 27.5kg Djays Octane Pie Thief $38.30
7 4 HOT PIES (4) Ronald Winter 26.59 9.66 6.94 S/867 33.7kg Banjo Boy Golden Salute $16.20
8 3 AKINA BLITZ (3) Phillip Rowley 26.76 12.16 6.82 S/688 26.6kg Cosmic Chief Vilia $87.40
Race 8 EAST IVANHOE GROCERS 400m Free For All $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 8.23
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 UNTOLD SOLDIER (8) David Geall 22.53 0.00 8.23 M/11 31.6kg Spring Gun Yo Gabba Gabba $1.50
2 2 PROPERTY POWER (2) Gaetano Rossin 22.67 1.90 8.39 M/43 31.4kg Cosmic Chief Hardaway Tiara $5.20
3 7 NAVAJO BEAR (7) David Crawford 22.68 2.06 8.34 M/34 31.8kg High Earner Shall She Rock $6.20
4 5 SIMPLY SMARTER (5) Jeff Gorgioski 22.73 2.83 8.28 M/22 26.4kg Paua Of Darkness Jess Milo $22.30
5 4 VIENNA GYPSY (4) Ian Dann 22.94 5.80 8.55 M/65 28.3kg Nolen Daintree Angel $59.90
6 6 ABLE BESS (6) Andrew Cracknell 23.10 8.06 8.55 M/56 26.3kg Lochinvar Marlow Unleash De Elite $176.50
7 1 RICKETT'S POINT (1) Elaine Johannsen 23.18 9.19 8.66 M/87 33.5kg Kinloch Brae Gangbusters $82.50
8 3 MASTER FAITH (3) Robert Cunningham 23.25 10.29 8.59 M/78 34.2kg My Bro Fabio Spirit Of Faith $13.00
Race 9 TOP RUN IMAGES VETERANS (VICGREYS) 400m S/E Veteran $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.21
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 FLAWLESS BLING (8) Carol Westerlo 22.73 0.00 8.37 M/32 36.7kg Barcia Bale Lady Bling $4.50
2 2 HE SHALL JOHNNY (2) David Crawford 22.76 0.44 8.63 M/66 32.3kg Talk's Cheap Shall She $6.20
3 10 LOTTIE BISCOTTI (3) Peter Elston 22.77 0.64 8.21 M/11 30.1kg El Grand Senor Rag Trade $16.70
4 1 SNIP SNAP (1) Ray Cunneen 22.80 1.00 8.35 M/23 27.3kg Barcia Bale Sprite Lee $14.70
5 5 HE SHALL FRED (5) David Crawford 22.99 3.77 8.70 S/77 33.5kg Talk's Cheap Shall She $6.70
6 6 BLACK MUMBO (6) Anthony Karabitsakos 23.00 3.90 8.60 M/54 33.4kg Stagger My Path Princess $2.60
7 4 COOLAN FLASH (4) Robert Redenbach 23.11 5.51 8.70 M/88 33.5kg Barcia Bale Coolan Miss $8.50
8 7 GALLOPING LEO (7) Robert Conway 23.15 6.06 8.54 M/45 31.4kg Black Magic Opal Sips Her Latte $50.50
SCR 3 ROSACKY THUNDER (3) Darren Archer
Race 10 AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS 400m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.29
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 BEES ON FIRE (6) Mark Johnson 22.92 0.00 8.29 M/11 35.5kg Makeshift(Eire) Chasin The Dream $6.30
2 7 MACS ROAD (7) Rebecca Romyn 23.01 1.26 8.59 M/78 32.1kg Fernando Bale Addison Road $26.80
3 1 LITTLE SAMARA (1) Arend Gringhuis 23.02 1.43 8.43 M/22 30.3kg Barcia Bale Miss Kadia $2.60
4 8 SUPERIOR PRIMO (8) David Condon 23.04 1.75 8.43 M/33 34.1kg Primo Uno Superior Hailey $5.90
5 5 ZIPPING BENNY (5) Steven Collins 23.09 2.33 8.47 M/46 36.4kg Barcia Bale Zipping Catra $5.90
6 4 SNOOP A LOOP (4) Bryce Templeton 23.10 2.59 8.52 M/54 32.6kg Fernando Bale Scissor Queen $11.80
7 9 BIDE YOUR TIME (3) David Graham 23.14 3.13 8.54 M/65 30.9kg Fernando Bale Essentially $26.30
8 2 REFRESH (2) Elaine Johannsen 23.16 3.39 8.66 M/87 31.0kg Barcia Bale Fantastic Blue $6.90
SCR 3 SUPERIOR UNO (3) Douglas Condon
Race 11 Luca Neveelk@Stud 400m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.34
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 9 CRICKETS DASH (2) Arend Gringhuis 22.78 0.00 8.53 M/33 30.3kg Nolen Uno Chloe $7.10
2 5 ISHMY LADY (5) Elaine Johannsen 22.87 1.30 8.53 M/44 27.7kg Fabregas Lady Goldenpaw $5.60
3 7 PROBLEM SOLVED (7) Mark Johnson 22.93 2.13 8.34 M/12 26.4kg Nolen Solved Moment $29.60
4 8 PILOT PETE (8) Lisa Davis 22.95 2.37 8.60 S/55 31.7kg Kinloch Brae Tyer's Special $6.10
5 1 TRAP QUEEN (1) Andrew Cracknell 22.95 2.39 8.39 S/21 26.7kg Fabregas Zatanna Bale $1.90
6 10 ZIPPING JOSETTE (6) Elaine Johannsen 23.27 7.06 8.73 M/78 27.9kg Kinloch Brae Zipping Meg $51.80
7 3 WHITE LINE LASS (3) Robert Redenbach 23.38 8.64 8.64 M/66 29.1kg Barcia Bale Budgie Lass $17.50
8 4 LEKTRA ELSA (4) Neil Kelly 23.39 8.70 8.78 M/87 27.8kg My Bro Fabio Lektra Bianca $15.40
SCR 2 CRASH REALITY (2) Gregory Graham
SCR 6 SATEESHA (6) Jessica Hopkins
Race 12 TAB.COM.AU 400m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.41
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 BLAZIN' ABOUT (6) Graeme Jose 22.80 0.00 8.53 M/32 34.2kg Ballymac Vic Absolute Stunna $2.00
2 7 MOSSY OAK (7) Vanessa Johnson 22.90 1.36 8.41 M/11 33.0kg Kalden Komoto Sometimes Speedy $8.10
3 8 BLUEHAWK ROBERT (8) Graeme Campbell 23.11 4.46 8.54 M/44 33.8kg Messi Carmyle $7.60
4 3 PISTOL (3) Malcolm Carr 23.21 5.81 8.50 M/23 26.0kg Spring Gun Little Fire $12.70
5 5 FULL MOON (5) Peter Dedes 23.28 6.89 8.64 M/55 33.8kg Nolen Top Reality $16.50
6 1 THUMB A RIDE (1) Ian Clarke 23.32 7.46 8.87 M/88 31.6kg Lochinvar Marlow Bogie Dawn $6.40
7 4 BERRY BOUND (4) Margaret Campbell 23.34 7.63 8.76 M/77 29.9kg Head Bound Mulberry Lane $28.40
8 2 RACEY ROSE (2) Elaine Johannsen 23.39 8.36 8.75 M/66 28.1kg Fabregas Dozen Oysters $9.50