Warragul Race Results

Tuesday 14th of May 2019
R1 SPOLLY'S SYNDICATIONS (400m)
Place
Maiden - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 8.43
1
1
T: Margaret Campbell
$4.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.25

Split

8.64

In Run

M/44

Wgt

31.8kg
2
2
T: Bronwyn Pulis
$4.70

Mgn

0.57

Time

23.29

Split

8.45

In Run

Q/21

Wgt

27.4kg
3
3
T: Gerard O'Keeffe
$1.70

Mgn

0.60

Time

23.29

Split

8.43

In Run

Q/12

Wgt

32.9kg
4
6
T: Stephen Kyriacopoulos
$7.80

Mgn

0.97

Time

23.32

Split

8.50

In Run

M/33

Wgt

28.4kg
5
7
T: Deborah Churchill
$33.80

Mgn

11.14

Time

24.03

Split

8.73

In Run

M/55

Wgt

28.6kg
SCR
4
T: Brendan Moles
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Stephen Kyriacopoulos
$0.00
R2 AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS (460m)
Place
Maiden - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 6.66, 11.48
1
2
T: Graeme Jose
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.12

Split

6.66

In Run

M/111

Wgt

31.7kg
2
7
T: Graham Brown
$6.80

Mgn

2.83

Time

26.32

Split

6.72

In Run

M/322

Wgt

29.4kg
3
4
T: Dennis Pulis
$14.80

Mgn

3.75

Time

26.39

Split

6.67

In Run

M/233

Wgt

32.3kg
4
6
T: Maria Barber
$4.10

Mgn

4.14

Time

26.41

Split

6.75

In Run

M/444

Wgt

29.1kg
5
3
T: Gerard O'Keeffe
$3.80

Mgn

4.91

Time

26.47

Split

6.79

In Run

S/555

Wgt

34.4kg
6
8
T: Rinaldo Divirgilio
$10.90

Mgn

5.94

Time

26.54

Split

6.88

In Run

S/666

Wgt

28.1kg
7
1
T: Rinaldo Divirgilio
$24.90

Mgn

8.97

Time

26.75

Split

7.02

In Run

S/777

Wgt

25.7kg
SCR
5
T: Rachael Busuttil
$0.00
R3 MORLAND'S MEATS FINAL (VICGREYS) (400m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 Final - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 8.40
1
7
T: Maria Barber
$7.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.71

Split

8.40

In Run

M/11

Wgt

30.4kg
2
8
T: Elaine Johannsen
$5.00

Mgn

1.94

Time

22.85

Split

8.49

In Run

M/32

Wgt

25.6kg
3
3
T: Margaret Campbell
$11.10

Mgn

2.90

Time

22.91

Split

8.49

In Run

S/23

Wgt

34.2kg
4
5
T: Pat Sofra
$8.70

Mgn

3.19

Time

22.93

Split

8.58

In Run

S/44

Wgt

33.2kg
5
4
T: Heather Collins
$4.50

Mgn

5.94

Time

23.13

Split

8.70

In Run

M/55

Wgt

29.2kg
6
1
T: John Carr
$8.70

Mgn

9.00

Time

23.34

Split

8.82

In Run

M/66

Wgt

31.2kg
7
6
T: Des Douch
$3.50

Mgn

10.19

Time

23.42

Split

8.92

In Run

M/87

Wgt

30.8kg
8
2
T: Victoria Sultana
$64.10

Mgn

12.59

Time

23.59

Split

8.83

In Run

S/78

Wgt

28.9kg
R4 TOP CAT VIDEO (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.33
1
3
T: Vanessa Johnson
$16.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.81

Split

8.49

In Run

S/32

Wgt

36.0kg
2
1
T: Peter Martinovic
$8.90

Mgn

2.66

Time

23.00

Split

8.47

In Run

M/23

Wgt

35.0kg
3
4
T: Ray Cunneen
$22.40

Mgn

3.46

Time

23.05

Split

8.33

In Run

M/11

Wgt

27.4kg
4
2
T: Donna Furey
$23.10

Mgn

4.27

Time

23.11

Split

8.63

In Run

M/44

Wgt

26.4kg
5
8
T: David Geall
$1.20

Mgn

5.63

Time

23.21

Split

8.68

In Run

S/66

Wgt

31.8kg
6
6
T: Steven Collins
$15.00

Mgn

5.67

Time

23.21

Split

8.68

In Run

M/55

Wgt

35.6kg
7
5
T: Martyn Empson
$64.30

Mgn

11.34

Time

23.61

Split

8.87

In Run

S/77

Wgt

29.9kg
DNF
10
T: William McMahon
$34.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

M

Wgt

27.4kg
SCR
7
T: Ian Dann
$0.00
R5 EAST IVANHOE GROCERS (0-4 WINS) GDR (680m)
Place
Restricted Win - $3020 - $860 - $430
Splits: 18.35, 23.50
1
8
T: David Geall
$2.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

39.54

Split

18.35

In Run

M/111

Wgt

29.7kg
2
4
T: David Mckenzie
$3.30

Mgn

0.07

Time

39.54

Split

18.36

In Run

Q/222

Wgt

28.1kg
3
1
T: Billy Kantzidis
$2.40

Mgn

0.87

Time

39.60

Split

18.58

In Run

M/333

Wgt

30.7kg
4
3
T: Susan Northway
$36.50

Mgn

9.19

Time

40.18

Split

18.92

In Run

S/555

Wgt

31.6kg
5
7
T: Michael Mclennan
$10.30

Mgn

10.20

Time

40.25

Split

18.83

In Run

M/444

Wgt

27.7kg
SCR
2
T: Rebecca Romyn
$0.00
SCR
6
T: Robert Conway
$0.00
R6 PARNASSUS STEAKHOUSE (460m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.47, 11.25
1
5
T: Robin Moore
$3.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.88

Split

6.47

In Run

M/111

Wgt

26.6kg
2
6
T: Graeme Jose
$6.90

Mgn

1.81

Time

26.00

Split

6.59

In Run

M/222

Wgt

33.8kg
3
1
T: Lyn Smith
$3.50

Mgn

3.19

Time

26.10

Split

6.66

In Run

M/344

Wgt

35.1kg
4
2
T: Ronald Wood
$14.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

26.16

Split

6.75

In Run

S/555

Wgt

34.1kg
5
7
T: Marion Clay
$7.40

Mgn

4.14

Time

26.17

Split

6.70

In Run

M/433

Wgt

28.2kg
6
4
T: Fred Vassallo
$6.50

Mgn

5.26

Time

26.24

Split

6.86

In Run

S/666

Wgt

29.3kg
7
3
T: Heather Collins
$20.00

Mgn

7.64

Time

26.41

Split

7.00

In Run

S/877

Wgt

30.7kg
8
9
T: Nicolas Mandylaris
$40.60

Mgn

15.10

Time

26.93

Split

6.93

In Run

M/788

Wgt

27.6kg
SCR
8
T: Robert Conway
$0.00
R7 BLUE STREAM PICTURES (1-3 WINS) (460m)
Place
Restricted Win - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.56, 11.31
1
1
T: Jacqueline Greenough
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.68

Split

6.56

In Run

M/111

Wgt

37.0kg
2
5
T: Des Douch
$11.10

Mgn

7.47

Time

26.20

Split

6.63

In Run

M/222

Wgt

31.2kg
3
4
T: David Franklin
$37.20

Mgn

9.73

Time

26.36

Split

6.89

In Run

S/776

Wgt

36.2kg
4
8
T: Lee Rowe
$4.60

Mgn

10.75

Time

26.43

Split

6.84

In Run

S/645

Wgt

37.0kg
5
7
T: Des Douch
$3.30

Mgn

13.75

Time

26.64

Split

6.67

In Run

M/333

Wgt

36.6kg
6
6
T: Jeff Gorgioski
$10.30

Mgn

14.69

Time

26.71

Split

6.70

In Run

M/464

Wgt

27.2kg
7
10
T: William McMahon
$27.10

Mgn

18.31

Time

26.96

Split

6.70

In Run

M/557

Wgt

29.4kg
SCR
2
T: Maria Barber
$0.00
SCR
3
T: William McMahon
$0.00
R8 Luca Neveelk@Stud (460m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.58, 11.42
1
3
T: Heather Collins
$8.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.06

Split

6.58

In Run

M/111

Wgt

30.7kg
2
7
T: Steven Collins
$1.60

Mgn

1.53

Time

26.17

Split

6.80

In Run

S/644

Wgt

28.7kg
3
6
T: Ian Dann
$6.40

Mgn

2.61

Time

26.24

Split

6.62

In Run

M/222

Wgt

27.7kg
4
4
T: Ian Clarke
$22.70

Mgn

4.00

Time

26.34

Split

6.79

In Run

S/455

Wgt

31.6kg
5
8
T: Robert Bate
$15.30

Mgn

4.50

Time

26.38

Split

6.74

In Run

M/333

Wgt

29.7kg
6
5
T: Nicolas Mandylaris
$23.30

Mgn

6.36

Time

26.51

Split

6.94

In Run

M/886

Wgt

27.6kg
7
10
T: Dylan Bate
$24.50

Mgn

9.86

Time

26.75

Split

6.80

In Run

S/767

Wgt

32.1kg
8
1
T: Maria Barber
$10.30

Mgn

15.57

Time

27.15

Split

6.79

In Run

M/578

Wgt

33.7kg
SCR
2
T: Jodie Elliott
$0.00
R9 TOP RUN IMAGES (400m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.31
1
7
T: Glenn Rounds
$1.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.66

Split

8.31

In Run

M/11

Wgt

33.2kg
2
8
T: Graeme Jose
$5.10

Mgn

2.66

Time

22.85

Split

8.36

In Run

M/22

Wgt

31.3kg
3
5
T: Susan Corrigan
$9.20

Mgn

5.51

Time

23.05

Split

8.56

In Run

S/33

Wgt

35.2kg
4
1
T: Maureen Brown
$17.50

Mgn

6.71

Time

23.13

Split

8.70

In Run

M/54

Wgt

28.0kg
5
10
T: Rebecca Romyn
$49.70

Mgn

10.60

Time

23.40

Split

8.70

In Run

M/67

Wgt

33.0kg
6
9
T: Robert Conway
$28.30

Mgn

10.73

Time

23.41

Split

8.59

In Run

M/45

Wgt

28.2kg
7
4
T: Brendan Moles
$20.40

Mgn

11.34

Time

23.45

Split

8.75

In Run

M/76

Wgt

33.7kg
SCR
2
T: Robert Cunningham
$0.00
SCR
3
T: Heather Collins
$0.00
SCR
6
T: Graeme Jose
$0.00
R10 WARRAGUL TOYOTA (400m)
Place
4 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.30
1
8
T: Arend Gringhuis
$21.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.74

Split

8.39

In Run

M/22

Wgt

30.1kg
2
4
T: Elaine Johannsen
$3.30

Mgn

0.11

Time

22.74

Split

8.30

In Run

M/11

Wgt

29.2kg
3
7
T: David Condon
$5.10

Mgn

0.40

Time

22.76

Split

8.48

In Run

M/63

Wgt

32.1kg
4
1
T: Graeme Jose
$23.90

Mgn

2.14

Time

22.89

Split

8.48

In Run

M/54

Wgt

33.4kg
5
6
T: John Clay
$9.80

Mgn

6.09

Time

23.16

Split

8.61

In Run

S/87

Wgt

37.4kg
6
5
T: Maureen Brown
$26.90

Mgn

6.50

Time

23.19

Split

8.46

In Run

M/45

Wgt

31.0kg
7
3
T: Vanessa Johnson
$34.90

Mgn

6.77

Time

23.21

Split

8.49

In Run

M/76

Wgt

33.8kg
8
2
T: Steven Collins
$2.30

Mgn

9.26

Time

23.38

Split

8.39

In Run

M/38

Wgt

32.9kg
R11 WWR SAWDUST (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.32
1
7
T: Robert Cunningham
$3.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.81

Split

8.32

In Run

M/11

Wgt

33.3kg
2
1
T: Ray Cunneen
$4.10

Mgn

0.79

Time

22.87

Split

8.46

In Run

M/33

Wgt

33.6kg
3
8
T: Robert Conway
$21.40

Mgn

1.07

Time

22.89

Split

8.36

In Run

Q/22

Wgt

27.3kg
4
3
T: William McMahon
$5.80

Mgn

2.77

Time

23.01

Split

8.48

In Run

M/44

Wgt

28.5kg
5
6
T: Peter Schofield
$2.80

Mgn

6.43

Time

23.26

Split

8.62

In Run

M/56

Wgt

32.1kg
6
4
T: William McMahon
$52.70

Mgn

7.59

Time

23.34

Split

8.62

In Run

M/65

Wgt

28.9kg
7
10
T: Deborah Churchill
$45.10

Mgn

13.06

Time

23.73

Split

8.69

In Run

M/77

Wgt

25.6kg
SCR
2
T: David Ferguson
$0.00
SCR
5
T: Douglas Condon
$0.00
R12 DOWNLOAD THE NEW WATCHDOG APP (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.39
1
5
T: Michael Delaney
$3.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.74

Split

8.48

In Run

M/22

Wgt

27.0kg
2
8
T: Malcolm Carr
$7.90

Mgn

4.10

Time

23.03

Split

8.51

In Run

M/33

Wgt

26.9kg
3
6
T: Susan Northway
$27.30

Mgn

5.23

Time

23.11

Split

8.39

In Run

M/11

Wgt

28.2kg
4
7
T: Peter Martinovic
$9.50

Mgn

8.56

Time

23.34

Split

8.68

In Run

S/54

Wgt

28.4kg
5
2
T: Donald Hill
$6.50

Mgn

8.73

Time

23.35

Split

8.67

In Run

M/45

Wgt

27.3kg
6
4
T: Sandra Collins
$3.20

Mgn

9.03

Time

23.37

Split

8.68

In Run

M/67

Wgt

35.7kg
7
3
T: Peter Martinovic
$8.00

Mgn

9.21

Time

23.39

Split

8.84

In Run

M/86

Wgt

29.2kg
8
1
T: Graeme Jose
$25.90

Mgn

10.83

Time

23.50

Split

8.75

In Run

M/78

Wgt

28.2kg
Race 1 SPOLLY'S SYNDICATIONS 400m Maiden $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 8.43
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 AKHENATEN (1) Margaret Campbell 23.25 0.00 8.64 M/44 31.8kg Cosmic Rumble Rockin' Along $4.60
2 2 SPARK JOY (2) Bronwyn Pulis 23.29 0.57 8.45 Q/21 27.4kg Fernando Bale Paris Sparks $4.70
3 3 DUSTY'S INK (3) Gerard O'Keeffe 23.29 0.60 8.43 Q/12 32.9kg Kinloch Brae Andrea Doria $1.70
4 6 BROTHER COUSIN (6) Stephen Kyriacopoulos 23.32 0.97 8.50 M/33 28.4kg Moreira Cafe Dior $7.80
5 7 SAIBAMEN (7) Deborah Churchill 24.03 11.14 8.73 M/55 28.6kg Banjo Boy Fabulosity $33.80
SCR 4 SHE'LL BE WHITE (4) Brendan Moles
SCR 8 VIOLATION (8) Stephen Kyriacopoulos
Race 2 AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS 460m Maiden $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 6.66, 11.48
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 PRECISELY (2) Graeme Jose 26.12 0.00 6.66 M/111 31.7kg Moreira Veetee Swift $3.00
2 7 STILL ROCKIN' (7) Graham Brown 26.32 2.83 6.72 M/322 29.4kg Cosmic Rumble Rockin' Along $6.80
3 4 WYOMING EXPRESS (4) Dennis Pulis 26.39 3.75 6.67 M/233 32.3kg Fernando Bale Paris Sparks $14.80
4 6 FLOJO MIKADO (6) Maria Barber 26.41 4.14 6.75 M/444 29.1kg Banjo Boy Flossy $4.10
5 3 RINGSIDE RUSTY (3) Gerard O'Keeffe 26.47 4.91 6.79 S/555 34.4kg Kinloch Brae Andrea Doria $3.80
6 8 BLACK OPAQUE (8) Rinaldo Divirgilio 26.54 5.94 6.88 S/666 28.1kg Nitro Burst Enchanted Bling $10.90
7 1 ANOTHER RUPEE (1) Rinaldo Divirgilio 26.75 8.97 7.02 S/777 25.7kg Nitro Burst Enchanted Bling $24.90
SCR 5 UNTAINTED (5) Rachael Busuttil
Race 3 MORLAND'S MEATS FINAL (VICGREYS) 400m Mixed 6/7 Final $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 8.40
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 ZEMIRA MIKADO (7) Maria Barber 22.71 0.00 8.40 M/11 30.4kg Banjo Boy Flossy $7.50
2 8 OFF TO MONACO (8) Elaine Johannsen 22.85 1.94 8.49 M/32 25.6kg Fabregas Lady Goldenpaw $5.00
3 3 BRIGHT HEART (3) Margaret Campbell 22.91 2.90 8.49 S/23 34.2kg Cosmic Rumble Rockin' Along $11.10
4 5 AMY'S FIREWORK (5) Pat Sofra 22.93 3.19 8.58 S/44 33.2kg Turanza Bale Portrait Ignites $8.70
5 4 INTER MIMI (4) Heather Collins 23.13 5.94 8.70 M/55 29.2kg Barcia Bale Inter Lucy $4.50
6 1 SHAUN JOHN (1) John Carr 23.34 9.00 8.82 M/66 31.2kg Kiowa Producer Princess Gemini $8.70
7 6 ASTON TEQUILA (6) Des Douch 23.42 10.19 8.92 M/87 30.8kg Barcia Bale Aston Eclipse $3.50
8 2 HURRICANE BILLIE (2) Victoria Sultana 23.59 12.59 8.83 S/78 28.9kg Banjo Boy Miss Yang $64.10
Race 4 TOP CAT VIDEO 400m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.33
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 BRAYDEN LENNOX (3) Vanessa Johnson 22.81 0.00 8.49 S/32 36.0kg Knocka Norris Premier Mozz $16.50
2 1 BLACK MARKET (1) Peter Martinovic 23.00 2.66 8.47 M/23 35.0kg Fabregas Gold Amy $8.90
3 4 SNIP SNAP (4) Ray Cunneen 23.05 3.46 8.33 M/11 27.4kg Barcia Bale Sprite Lee $22.40
4 2 FLO JO FOCUS (2) Donna Furey 23.11 4.27 8.63 M/44 26.4kg Kiowa Producer Flash Focus $23.10
5 8 FERNANDO DRUMS (8) David Geall 23.21 5.63 8.68 S/66 31.8kg Fernando Bale Where's Demonica $1.20
6 6 ZIPPING BENNY (6) Steven Collins 23.21 5.67 8.68 M/55 35.6kg Barcia Bale Zipping Catra $15.00
7 5 ALONSO POWER (5) Martyn Empson 23.61 11.34 8.87 S/77 29.9kg Fernando Bale Foxy Nakita $64.30
DNF 10 DR. PIXIE (7) William McMahon 0.00 0.00 0.00 M 27.4kg Kc And All Dr. Willow $34.10
SCR 7 LET'S ROLL (7) Ian Dann
Race 5 EAST IVANHOE GROCERS (0-4 WINS) GDR 680m Restricted Win $3020 - $860 - $430 Splits: 18.35, 23.50
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 SUPER BLU (8) David Geall 39.54 0.00 18.35 M/111 29.7kg Barcia Bale Miss Monteya $2.90
2 4 MRS. FLINTSTONE (4) David Mckenzie 39.54 0.07 18.36 Q/222 28.1kg Kinloch Brae Wilma Bale $3.30
3 1 CELESTIAL JEWEL (1) Billy Kantzidis 39.60 0.87 18.58 M/333 30.7kg Where's Pedro Butterfly Bling $2.40
4 3 SPIN THE TROLLEY (3) Susan Northway 40.18 9.19 18.92 S/555 31.6kg Paw Licking Lacey Underall $36.50
5 7 BLONDIE LOCKS (7) Michael Mclennan 40.25 10.20 18.83 M/444 27.7kg Kinloch Brae Wilma Bale $10.30
SCR 2 ANGRY TRIP (2) Rebecca Romyn
SCR 6 GALLOPING FLASH (6) Robert Conway
Race 6 PARNASSUS STEAKHOUSE 460m Mixed 4/5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.47, 11.25
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 RED HOT CHEVY (5) Robin Moore 25.88 0.00 6.47 M/111 26.6kg Fabregas Chevy Princess $3.20
2 6 JOHN'S LAST (6) Graeme Jose 26.00 1.81 6.59 M/222 33.8kg Glen Gallon Ellie's Choice $6.90
3 1 BENNY'S ENTITY (1) Lyn Smith 26.10 3.19 6.66 M/344 35.1kg Mogambo Girl Aloud $3.50
4 2 CROUCHER (2) Ronald Wood 26.16 4.00 6.75 S/555 34.1kg Mogambo Set To Talk $14.00
5 7 IVEY'S AFFAIR (7) Marion Clay 26.17 4.14 6.70 M/433 28.2kg Banjo Boy Cosmic Affair $7.40
6 4 WHERE'S LOLA (4) Fred Vassallo 26.24 5.26 6.86 S/666 29.3kg My Bro Fabio Yelling Timber $6.50
7 3 DYNA XEROX (3) Heather Collins 26.41 7.64 7.00 S/877 30.7kg Fernando Bale Dyna Alina $20.00
8 9 SABLE SASS (8) Nicolas Mandylaris 26.93 15.10 6.93 M/788 27.6kg Velocette Sable Slip $40.60
SCR 8 GALLOPING LEO (8) Robert Conway
Race 7 BLUE STREAM PICTURES (1-3 WINS) 460m Restricted Win $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.56, 11.31
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ALL CONSUMING (1) Jacqueline Greenough 25.68 0.00 6.56 M/111 37.0kg Barcia Bale Lonesome Jett $2.40
2 5 GO TWENTY TWO (5) Des Douch 26.20 7.47 6.63 M/222 31.2kg Cosmic Rumble Laura Allen $11.10
3 4 CULLQUIN DAARIO (4) David Franklin 26.36 9.73 6.89 S/776 36.2kg My Bro Fabio Shiraz Monelli $37.20
4 8 BELT UP RONNY (8) Lee Rowe 26.43 10.75 6.84 S/645 37.0kg Sh Avatar Belt Up Tubsy $4.60
5 7 ASTON ASAHI (7) Des Douch 26.64 13.75 6.67 M/333 36.6kg Barcia Bale Aston Eclipse $3.30
6 6 AYIA SOPHIA (6) Jeff Gorgioski 26.71 14.69 6.70 M/464 27.2kg Kinloch Brae Goodnight Skye $10.30
7 10 JILLISSA (2) William McMahon 26.96 18.31 6.70 M/557 29.4kg Kc And All Fancy Jill $27.10
SCR 2 FUN TIME MIKADO (2) Maria Barber
SCR 3 TANSY (3) William McMahon
Race 8 Luca Neveelk@Stud 460m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.58, 11.42
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 ZIPPING AMY (3) Heather Collins 26.06 0.00 6.58 M/111 30.7kg Barcia Bale Zipping Catra $8.80
2 7 ZIPPING CHASER (7) Steven Collins 26.17 1.53 6.80 S/644 28.7kg Fernando Bale Zipping Jewel $1.60
3 6 VIENNA GYPSY (6) Ian Dann 26.24 2.61 6.62 M/222 27.7kg Nolen Daintree Angel $6.40
4 4 THUMB A RIDE (4) Ian Clarke 26.34 4.00 6.79 S/455 31.6kg Lochinvar Marlow Bogie Dawn $22.70
5 8 RELLIM DIESEL (8) Robert Bate 26.38 4.50 6.74 M/333 29.7kg Red Lesta Rellim Lilly $15.30
6 5 ANOTHER BLING (5) Nicolas Mandylaris 26.51 6.36 6.94 M/886 27.6kg My Bro Fabio Lollipop Bling $23.30
7 10 SHIMMY DAT RAY (2) Dylan Bate 26.75 9.86 6.80 S/767 32.1kg Banjo Boy Unforgotten $24.50
8 1 BUSTA MIKADO (1) Maria Barber 27.15 15.57 6.79 M/578 33.7kg Peter Rocket Flossy $10.30
SCR 2 VAMOOSH (2) Jodie Elliott
Race 9 TOP RUN IMAGES 400m Mixed 6/7 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.31
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 REGGIE KEEPING (7) Glenn Rounds 22.66 0.00 8.31 M/11 33.2kg Fabregas Bedazzled Bead $1.40
2 8 EARLY PROMISE (8) Graeme Jose 22.85 2.66 8.36 M/22 31.3kg Banjo Boy Jazzy Lou $5.10
3 5 THRILL ME (5) Susan Corrigan 23.05 5.51 8.56 S/33 35.2kg Fabregas Thriller Love $9.20
4 1 SABAKAT (1) Maureen Brown 23.13 6.71 8.70 M/54 28.0kg Banjo Boy Chloe's Entity $17.50
5 10 LIAM ROXON (6) Rebecca Romyn 23.40 10.60 8.70 M/67 33.0kg Black Bear Lee Windswept $49.70
6 9 DARCON FLASH (2) Robert Conway 23.41 10.73 8.59 M/45 28.2kg Cosmic Rumble Select Octane $28.30
7 4 HOUSE OF LUCK (4) Brendan Moles 23.45 11.34 8.75 M/76 33.7kg Fabregas Houso Delight $20.40
SCR 2 STAR FAITH (2) Robert Cunningham
SCR 3 INTER LANA (3) Heather Collins
SCR 6 BINTANG BULLET (6) Graeme Jose
Race 10 WARRAGUL TOYOTA 400m 4 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.30
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 CRICKETS DASH (8) Arend Gringhuis 22.74 0.00 8.39 M/22 30.1kg Nolen Uno Chloe $21.70
2 4 PERRIE THE FAIRY (4) Elaine Johannsen 22.74 0.11 8.30 M/11 29.2kg Magic Sprite Tenille's Best $3.30
3 7 SUPERIOR BONT (7) David Condon 22.76 0.40 8.48 M/63 32.1kg Cosmic Rumble Starzar Diamonds $5.10
4 1 BLAZIN' ABOUT (1) Graeme Jose 22.89 2.14 8.48 M/54 33.4kg Ballymac Vic Absolute Stunna $23.90
5 6 BANJO'S AFFAIR (6) John Clay 23.16 6.09 8.61 S/87 37.4kg Banjo Boy Cosmic Affair $9.80
6 5 DATA STAR (5) Maureen Brown 23.19 6.50 8.46 M/45 31.0kg Cosmic Rumble Riverside Mary $26.90
7 3 MOSSY OAK (3) Vanessa Johnson 23.21 6.77 8.49 M/76 33.8kg Kalden Komoto Sometimes Speedy $34.90
8 2 ZIPPING CAPTAIN (2) Steven Collins 23.38 9.26 8.39 M/38 32.9kg Fernando Bale Zipping Jewel $2.30
Race 11 WWR SAWDUST 400m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.32
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 MASTER FAITH (7) Robert Cunningham 22.81 0.00 8.32 M/11 33.3kg My Bro Fabio Spirit Of Faith $3.10
2 1 TOTALLY BULLISH (1) Ray Cunneen 22.87 0.79 8.46 M/33 33.6kg Don't Knocka Him Totally Tango $4.10
3 8 GALLOPING ROKYTO (8) Robert Conway 22.89 1.07 8.36 Q/22 27.3kg Vapour Whirl Disruption $21.40
4 3 PAISLEY (3) William McMahon 23.01 2.77 8.48 M/44 28.5kg Kc And All Surfonic $5.80
5 6 HIGH TALE (6) Peter Schofield 23.26 6.43 8.62 M/56 32.1kg High Earner Tantrum $2.80
6 4 DR. SUMMER (4) William McMahon 23.34 7.59 8.62 M/65 28.9kg Bella Infrared Dr. Mindy $52.70
7 10 PINK TIARA (5) Deborah Churchill 23.73 13.06 8.69 M/77 25.6kg Fabregas Houso Delight $45.10
SCR 2 COSMIC FOX (2) David Ferguson
SCR 5 SUPERIOR BRIZ (5) Douglas Condon
Race 12 DOWNLOAD THE NEW WATCHDOG APP 400m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.39
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 SOMERTON MAY (5) Michael Delaney 22.74 0.00 8.48 M/22 27.0kg Magic Sprite Somerton Al $3.50
2 8 PRINCESS AMERICA (8) Malcolm Carr 23.03 4.10 8.51 M/33 26.9kg Kiowa Producer Princess Gemini $7.90
3 6 ZAMBORA CASH (6) Susan Northway 23.11 5.23 8.39 M/11 28.2kg Fabregas Kimmy Kash $27.30
4 7 SECRET MESSAGE (7) Peter Martinovic 23.34 8.56 8.68 S/54 28.4kg Djays Octane Stunning View $9.50
5 2 SUPA SHALALA (2) Donald Hill 23.35 8.73 8.67 M/45 27.3kg Velocette Flamena $6.50
6 4 FINE FOR ME (4) Sandra Collins 23.37 9.03 8.68 M/67 35.7kg Black Magic Opal Cintiarna $3.20
7 3 SNEAK PREVIEW (3) Peter Martinovic 23.39 9.21 8.84 M/86 29.2kg Djays Octane Stunning View $8.00
8 1 JOHN'S CHOICE (1) Graeme Jose 23.50 10.83 8.75 M/78 28.2kg Glen Gallon Ellie's Choice $25.90