Warragul Race Results

Tuesday 9th of July 2019
R1 FIND US ON FACEBOOK (460m)
Place
Maiden - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 6.65, 11.47
1
3
T: Lyn Smith
$1.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.18

Split

6.65

In Run

M/111

Wgt

28.2kg
2
4
T: Robert Crawford
$12.50

Mgn

1.93

Time

26.32

Split

6.83

In Run

M/432

Wgt

28.9kg
3
6
T: Donald Hay
$6.50

Mgn

2.30

Time

26.34

Split

6.76

In Run

M/344

Wgt

31.6kg
4
7
T: Robert Crawford
$5.40

Mgn

4.80

Time

26.52

Split

6.69

In Run

M/223

Wgt

31.1kg
5
2
T: David Crawford
$6.60

Mgn

11.77

Time

27.01

Split

7.05

In Run

M/555

Wgt

31.4kg
6
8
T: Frederick Bickerton
$41.20

Mgn

18.93

Time

27.51

Split

7.21

In Run

S/666

Wgt

28.3kg
SCR
1
T: Terrence Erenshaw
$0.00
R2 DOWNLOAD THE NEW WATCHDOG APP (400m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.34
1
7
T: Anthony Karabitsakos
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.78

Split

8.41

In Run

M/22

Wgt

27.9kg
2
3
T: Steven Spoljaric
$11.50

Mgn

0.06

Time

22.78

Split

8.34

In Run

M/11

Wgt

29.5kg
3
9
T: Sharon Lee Chignell
$25.90

Mgn

0.93

Time

22.84

Split

8.50

In Run

M/33

Wgt

34.2kg
4
8
T: Rachael Busuttil
$10.90

Mgn

1.07

Time

22.85

Split

8.59

In Run

S/55

Wgt

28.0kg
5
2
T: Steven Collins
$3.20

Mgn

2.37

Time

22.95

Split

8.50

In Run

M/44

Wgt

34.6kg
6
6
T: Jason Stemmer
$15.80

Mgn

4.86

Time

23.12

Split

8.61

In Run

M/66

Wgt

31.6kg
7
10
T: Stephen Kyriacopoulos
$7.40

Mgn

7.11

Time

23.28

Split

8.71

In Run

S/87

Wgt

32.4kg
8
1
T: Dawn Johnston
$25.80

Mgn

9.21

Time

23.42

Split

8.66

In Run

M/78

Wgt

31.1kg
SCR
4
T: Jeffrey Chignell
$0.00
SCR
5
T: William McMahon
$0.00
R3 GRV VIC BRED MAIDEN SERIES FINAL (VICGREYS) (460m)
Place
Maiden Final - $7500 - $2140 - $1070
Splits: 6.71, 11.52
1
4
T: Peter Presutto
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.13

Split

6.75

In Run

S/322

Wgt

34.4kg
2
2
T: Janet Cottrell
$9.90

Mgn

1.89

Time

26.26

Split

6.71

In Run

S/211

Wgt

31.9kg
3
7
T: Jason Thompson
$2.00

Mgn

4.73

Time

26.46

Split

6.92

In Run

M/655

Wgt

33.3kg
4
6
T: Graham Brown
$41.20

Mgn

7.50

Time

26.66

Split

6.82

In Run

S/444

Wgt

29.6kg
5
1
T: William McMahon
$31.40

Mgn

7.61

Time

26.67

Split

6.71

In Run

M/133

Wgt

28.0kg
6
3
T: Gregory Carter
$28.60

Mgn

9.37

Time

26.79

Split

6.93

In Run

M/766

Wgt

29.3kg
7
8
T: Gregory Carter
$31.70

Mgn

13.75

Time

27.09

Split

6.91

In Run

Q/577

Wgt

30.3kg
8
9
T: Amy Lauterboom
$43.40

Mgn

17.81

Time

27.38

Split

7.00

In Run

M/888

Wgt

25.3kg
SCR
5
T: Jason Thompson
$0.00
R4 MORLAND'S MEATS (3-6 WINS) HT1 (400m)
Place
Restricted Win Heat - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.32
1
1
T: Brian Selleck
$3.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.75

Split

8.32

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

32.0kg
2
4
T: Glenn Rounds
$1.80

Mgn

3.07

Time

22.97

Split

8.46

In Run

M/32

Wgt

32.7kg
3
8
T: Maria Musselwhite
$20.90

Mgn

3.37

Time

22.99

Split

8.47

In Run

M/43

Wgt

30.3kg
4
2
T: John Clay
$11.00

Mgn

3.79

Time

23.02

Split

8.39

In Run

M/24

Wgt

37.9kg
5
7
T: Wayne Boreland
$8.00

Mgn

5.19

Time

23.12

Split

8.61

In Run

M/56

Wgt

36.2kg
6
6
T: Heather Collins
$26.40

Mgn

6.16

Time

23.19

Split

8.66

In Run

M/65

Wgt

31.1kg
7
3
T: Elaine Johannsen
$24.30

Mgn

6.43

Time

23.20

Split

8.75

In Run

M/88

Wgt

31.8kg
8
5
T: Malcolm Carr
$35.00

Mgn

8.29

Time

23.33

Split

8.75

In Run

M/77

Wgt

26.8kg
R5 PARNASSUS STEAKHOUSE (460m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.60, 11.46
1
1
T: Neville Haigh
$10.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.11

Split

6.60

In Run

Q/221

Wgt

32.6kg
2
7
T: Robert Camilleri
$1.20

Mgn

2.81

Time

26.31

Split

6.81

In Run

M/533

Wgt

34.5kg
3
8
T: Maria Barber
$38.80

Mgn

4.81

Time

26.45

Split

6.60

In Run

Q/112

Wgt

29.1kg
4
2
T: Ian Dann
$49.30

Mgn

4.83

Time

26.45

Split

6.76

In Run

M/345

Wgt

33.6kg
5
4
T: Jennifer Gieschen
$6.20

Mgn

5.00

Time

26.46

Split

6.88

In Run

M/664

Wgt

31.4kg
6
6
T: Ronald Winter
$40.40

Mgn

6.16

Time

26.54

Split

6.80

In Run

M/456

Wgt

37.0kg
7
3
T: Dawn Johnston
$19.40

Mgn

7.04

Time

26.60

Split

6.94

In Run

M/777

Wgt

33.2kg
R6 EAST IVANHOE GROCERS (460m)
Place
Free For All - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.46, 11.20
1
8
T: Harry Manolitsis
$1.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.74

Split

6.46

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

32.5kg
2
7
T: Jason Thompson
$2.10

Mgn

1.69

Time

25.86

Split

6.64

In Run

M/544

Wgt

33.7kg
3
4
T: Marion Clay
$26.80

Mgn

2.60

Time

25.93

Split

6.57

In Run

M/222

Wgt

28.2kg
4
2
T: Benjamin George
$10.60

Mgn

4.70

Time

26.07

Split

6.64

In Run

S/333

Wgt

33.9kg
5
6
T: Carolyn Cook
$67.40

Mgn

7.80

Time

26.29

Split

6.82

In Run

M/666

Wgt

27.5kg
6
3
T: Heather Collins
$60.80

Mgn

8.76

Time

26.36

Split

6.64

In Run

M/455

Wgt

29.8kg
SCR
1
T: Robert Cunningham
$0.00
R7 SPOLLY'S SYNDICATIONS (460m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.62, 11.58
1
7
T: John Burch
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.38

Split

6.67

In Run

M/222

Wgt

34.1kg
2
9
T: Pasquale Derubeis
$4.40

Mgn

0.20

Time

26.40

Split

6.69

In Run

M/311

Wgt

31.5kg
3
5
T: Graham Brown
$20.70

Mgn

0.87

Time

26.45

Split

6.82

In Run

M/675

Wgt

27.6kg
4
1
T: John Carr
$5.60

Mgn

1.54

Time

26.49

Split

6.62

In Run

S/133

Wgt

31.6kg
5
8
T: William McMahon
$7.00

Mgn

1.60

Time

26.50

Split

6.87

In Run

M/856

Wgt

29.8kg
6
4
T: Steve Kaltsis
$15.60

Mgn

1.86

Time

26.51

Split

6.69

In Run

M/444

Wgt

30.5kg
7
6
T: Maureen Brown
$14.50

Mgn

2.59

Time

26.57

Split

6.85

In Run

M/767

Wgt

28.6kg
8
2
T: Maria Barber
$49.60

Mgn

4.75

Time

26.72

Split

6.81

In Run

M/588

Wgt

33.0kg
SCR
3
T: Tony Interligi
$0.00
R8 WARRAGUL TOYOTA (460m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.65, 11.48
1
7
T: Martyn Empson
$4.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.18

Split

6.65

In Run

M/111

Wgt

30.9kg
2
4
T: Stephanie Cameron
$6.60

Mgn

2.86

Time

26.38

Split

6.76

In Run

M/432

Wgt

34.8kg
3
6
T: Carolyn Cook
$13.60

Mgn

4.51

Time

26.50

Split

6.76

In Run

M/523

Wgt

35.4kg
4
5
T: Joe Interligi
$13.90

Mgn

4.67

Time

26.51

Split

6.69

In Run

M/344

Wgt

31.0kg
5
8
T: Peter Dedes
$28.20

Mgn

6.44

Time

26.63

Split

6.79

In Run

M/665

Wgt

32.7kg
6
1
T: Carolyn Cook
$3.80

Mgn

10.06

Time

26.89

Split

6.67

In Run

M/256

Wgt

27.9kg
7
2
T: Tony Interligi
$9.10

Mgn

10.13

Time

26.89

Split

6.80

In Run

M/787

Wgt

29.8kg
8
3
T: Paul Ellul
$4.30

Mgn

12.04

Time

27.02

Split

6.84

In Run

M/878

Wgt

35.5kg
R9 TOP RUN IMAGES (3-6 WINS) HT2 (400m)
Place
Restricted Win Heat - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.40
1
2
T: Pasquale Derubeis
$15.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.75

Split

8.40

In Run

M/11

Wgt

30.7kg
2
6
T: Sharlene Whitford
$17.60

Mgn

1.89

Time

22.89

Split

8.42

In Run

M/22

Wgt

33.9kg
3
7
T: Shane Keating
$5.60

Mgn

3.11

Time

22.97

Split

8.54

In Run

M/33

Wgt

25.5kg
4
8
T: Brian Selleck
$2.20

Mgn

3.94

Time

23.03

Split

8.54

In Run

M/44

Wgt

32.3kg
5
4
T: Cheryl Pirani
$4.30

Mgn

4.20

Time

23.05

Split

8.63

In Run

S/65

Wgt

30.7kg
6
3
T: Lina Repici
$35.30

Mgn

5.56

Time

23.14

Split

8.68

In Run

M/77

Wgt

33.8kg
7
5
T: Elaine Johannsen
$23.50

Mgn

5.89

Time

23.17

Split

8.58

In Run

M/56

Wgt

29.1kg
8
1
T: Elaine Johannsen
$8.10

Mgn

7.63

Time

23.29

Split

8.75

In Run

Q/88

Wgt

27.6kg
R10 AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS (400m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.35
1
2
T: Gregory Minne
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.64

Split

8.35

In Run

M/11

Wgt

35.0kg
2
7
T: Sharon Lee Chignell
$11.80

Mgn

0.77

Time

22.69

Split

8.49

In Run

M/22

Wgt

30.5kg
3
6
T: Ronald Wood
$11.10

Mgn

4.06

Time

22.92

Split

8.57

In Run

M/45

Wgt

33.8kg
4
1
T: Margaret Salvatore
$7.60

Mgn

4.53

Time

22.95

Split

8.50

In Run

M/33

Wgt

30.6kg
4
8
T: Christopher Langley
$4.70

Mgn

4.53

Time

22.95

Split

8.57

In Run

S/54

Wgt

30.1kg
6
4
T: Geoffrey Dalton
$34.00

Mgn

6.20

Time

23.07

Split

8.71

In Run

S/77

Wgt

32.1kg
7
5
T: Tony Salpigtidis
$9.40

Mgn

7.04

Time

23.13

Split

8.66

In Run

M/66

Wgt

31.8kg
8
3
T: Robert Conway
$52.20

Mgn

7.71

Time

23.18

Split

8.72

In Run

S/88

Wgt

28.1kg
R11 Luca Neveelk@Stud (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.35
1
1
T: Harry Manolitsis
$3.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.71

Split

8.35

In Run

M/11

Wgt

26.0kg
2
3
T: Robert Camilleri
$2.30

Mgn

0.43

Time

22.74

Split

8.51

In Run

M/22

Wgt

27.7kg
3
6
T: Brian Selleck
$32.00

Mgn

3.04

Time

22.92

Split

8.65

In Run

S/74

Wgt

31.9kg
4
8
T: Heather Collins
$10.30

Mgn

3.71

Time

22.97

Split

8.57

In Run

M/55

Wgt

28.2kg
5
2
T: Ian Dann
$34.60

Mgn

4.83

Time

23.05

Split

8.56

In Run

M/43

Wgt

27.2kg
6
7
T: Steven Spoljaric
$3.80

Mgn

6.00

Time

23.13

Split

8.64

In Run

M/67

Wgt

33.2kg
7
5
T: Andrew Wood
$15.90

Mgn

9.96

Time

23.41

Split

8.56

In Run

M/36

Wgt

31.3kg
8
4
T: Jane Stephens
$55.40

Mgn

12.50

Time

23.59

Split

8.74

In Run

M/88

Wgt

28.4kg
R12 WWR SAWDUST (275+ RANK) (400m)
Place
Grade 5 No Penalty - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.42
1
9
T: Elaine Johannsen
$3.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.84

Split

8.42

In Run

M/11

Wgt

31.3kg
2
3
T: Arend Gringhuis
$3.70

Mgn

3.23

Time

23.06

Split

8.47

In Run

M/23

Wgt

29.3kg
3
8
T: Troy Dorrington
$4.10

Mgn

4.96

Time

23.18

Split

8.63

In Run

S/54

Wgt

26.9kg
4
1
T: Peter Dedes
$15.50

Mgn

5.34

Time

23.21

Split

8.58

In Run

M/42

Wgt

33.7kg
5
6
T: Damian Meade
$14.80

Mgn

5.50

Time

23.22

Split

8.68

In Run

M/66

Wgt

29.0kg
6
2
T: Pasquale Derubeis
$33.20

Mgn

6.10

Time

23.26

Split

8.51

In Run

M/35

Wgt

28.3kg
7
4
T: Carolyn Cook
$5.40

Mgn

7.14

Time

23.34

Split

8.79

In Run

M/77

Wgt

31.2kg
8
5
T: Ross Stephens
$35.20

Mgn

11.86

Time

23.67

Split

8.82

In Run

M/88

Wgt

27.7kg
SCR
7
T: Stephen Creighton
$0.00
Race 1 FIND US ON FACEBOOK 460m Maiden $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 6.65, 11.47
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 PODIUM (3) Lyn Smith 26.18 0.00 6.65 M/111 28.2kg Black Magic Opal Segovia $1.70
2 4 ROCK ME GORGEOUS (4) Robert Crawford 26.32 1.93 6.83 M/432 28.9kg Barcia Bale Rock Me $12.50
3 6 GO TANGO (6) Donald Hay 26.34 2.30 6.76 M/344 31.6kg My Bro Fabio Cawbourne Looney $6.50
4 7 MAJOR PURSUIT (7) Robert Crawford 26.52 4.80 6.69 M/223 31.1kg Barcia Bale Full Noise Turbo $5.40
5 2 ROCK ME ELIJAH (2) David Crawford 27.01 11.77 7.05 M/555 31.4kg Barcia Bale Rock Me $6.60
6 8 PACIFIC TITLE (8) Frederick Bickerton 27.51 18.93 7.21 S/666 28.3kg College Causeway Go Go Pedro $41.20
SCR 1 FLYING GEM (1) Terrence Erenshaw
Race 2 DOWNLOAD THE NEW WATCHDOG APP 400m Mixed 6/7 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.34
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 SAWAN SAWAN (7) Anthony Karabitsakos 22.78 0.00 8.41 M/22 27.9kg Dyna Double One Ellie Oh $2.40
2 3 FLASH SPOLLY (3) Steven Spoljaric 22.78 0.06 8.34 M/11 29.5kg Banjo Boy Jazzy Lou $11.50
3 9 JONATHAN'S ROSE (4) Sharon Lee Chignell 22.84 0.93 8.50 M/33 34.2kg Barcia Bale Tatiana Rose $25.90
4 8 UNTAINTED (8) Rachael Busuttil 22.85 1.07 8.59 S/55 28.0kg Unlawful Entry Foxy Nakita $10.90
5 2 UNIT BALE (2) Steven Collins 22.95 2.37 8.50 M/44 34.6kg Turanza Bale Julie Bale $3.20
6 6 SHOWBOAT CAPERS (6) Jason Stemmer 23.12 4.86 8.61 M/66 31.6kg Barcia Bale Love Capers $15.80
7 10 BROTHER BROTHER (5) Stephen Kyriacopoulos 23.28 7.11 8.71 S/87 32.4kg Moreira Cafe Dior $7.40
8 1 SKIP A YONNIE (1) Dawn Johnston 23.42 9.21 8.66 M/78 31.1kg Black Magic Opal Zelemar Rose $25.80
SCR 4 GRUFF ROSE (4) Jeffrey Chignell
SCR 5 TANSY (5) William McMahon
Race 3 GRV VIC BRED MAIDEN SERIES FINAL (VICGREYS) 460m Maiden Final $7500 - $2140 - $1070 Splits: 6.71, 11.52
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 REVELATION (4) Peter Presutto 26.13 0.00 6.75 S/322 34.4kg Black Magic Opal Segovia $2.30
2 2 HE'S BOARIN' (2) Janet Cottrell 26.26 1.89 6.71 S/211 31.9kg Sh Avatar She's Fullboar $9.90
3 7 HOOKED ON SCOTCH (7) Jason Thompson 26.46 4.73 6.92 M/655 33.3kg Barcia Bale Nicki Fields $2.00
4 6 STILL ROCKIN' (6) Graham Brown 26.66 7.50 6.82 S/444 29.6kg Cosmic Rumble Rockin' Along $41.20
5 1 DR. SERAPHINA (1) William McMahon 26.67 7.61 6.71 M/133 28.0kg Dyna Double One Aunty Bessie $31.40
6 3 WHY NOT LUV (3) Gregory Carter 26.79 9.37 6.93 M/766 29.3kg Barcia Bale Why Not Bev $28.60
7 8 WHY NOT DOT (8) Gregory Carter 27.09 13.75 6.91 Q/577 30.3kg Barcia Bale Why Not Bev $31.70
8 9 SHANLYN HAVEN (5) Amy Lauterboom 27.38 17.81 7.00 M/888 25.3kg Black Magic Opal Shanlyn Lucy $43.40
SCR 5 RAMPAGING (5) Jason Thompson
Race 4 MORLAND'S MEATS (3-6 WINS) HT1 400m Restricted Win Heat $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.32
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 TALK TALK TALK (1) Brian Selleck 22.75 0.00 8.32 Q/11 32.0kg Barcia Bale Low Talker $3.70
2 4 REGGIE KEEPING (4) Glenn Rounds 22.97 3.07 8.46 M/32 32.7kg Fabregas Bedazzled Bead $1.80
3 8 THAT WILL BE (8) Maria Musselwhite 22.99 3.37 8.47 M/43 30.3kg Cosmic Chief Time To Embrace $20.90
4 2 BANJO'S AFFAIR (2) John Clay 23.02 3.79 8.39 M/24 37.9kg Banjo Boy Cosmic Affair $11.00
5 7 EGOLINE (7) Wayne Boreland 23.12 5.19 8.61 M/56 36.2kg Fabregas Hail Queenie $8.00
6 6 ZIPPING AMY (6) Heather Collins 23.19 6.16 8.66 M/65 31.1kg Barcia Bale Zipping Catra $26.40
7 3 REFRESH (3) Elaine Johannsen 23.20 6.43 8.75 M/88 31.8kg Barcia Bale Fantastic Blue $24.30
8 5 PRINCESS AMERICA (5) Malcolm Carr 23.33 8.29 8.75 M/77 26.8kg Kiowa Producer Princess Gemini $35.00
Race 5 PARNASSUS STEAKHOUSE 460m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.60, 11.46
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 HARVEY WARBANGER (1) Neville Haigh 26.11 0.00 6.60 Q/221 32.6kg Kiowa Producer Gold Anthem $10.60
2 7 ZIPPING NORTON (7) Robert Camilleri 26.31 2.81 6.81 M/533 34.5kg Barcia Bale Tricky Rose $1.20
3 8 LADY MIKADO (8) Maria Barber 26.45 4.81 6.60 Q/112 29.1kg Peter Rocket Flossy $38.80
4 2 BUDDY BLINX (2) Ian Dann 26.45 4.83 6.76 M/345 33.6kg My Bro Fabio Miss Chicki $49.30
5 4 VALENCIA KID (4) Jennifer Gieschen 26.46 5.00 6.88 M/664 31.4kg Magic Sprite Many Talents $6.20
6 6 SPLINTER (6) Ronald Winter 26.54 6.16 6.80 M/456 37.0kg Kinloch Brae Punk Star Lass $40.40
7 3 SHOCKED (3) Dawn Johnston 26.60 7.04 6.94 M/777 33.2kg Fernando Bale Velocity Sofia $19.40
Race 6 EAST IVANHOE GROCERS 460m Free For All $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.46, 11.20
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 ITALIAN PLASTIC (8) Harry Manolitsis 25.74 0.00 6.46 Q/111 32.5kg Cosmic Rumble Dewana Savanna $1.80
2 7 Spring Bridge (7) Jason Thompson 25.86 1.69 6.64 M/544 33.7kg My Bro Fabio Tina Lee $2.10
3 4 IVEY'S AFFAIR (4) Marion Clay 25.93 2.60 6.57 M/222 28.2kg Banjo Boy Cosmic Affair $26.80
4 2 KROOS (2) Benjamin George 26.07 4.70 6.64 S/333 33.9kg Sh Avatar Scissor Queen $10.60
5 6 DREAMY JULIAN (6) Carolyn Cook 26.29 7.80 6.82 M/666 27.5kg Barcia Bale Hot Dream $67.40
6 3 ZIPPING DION (3) Heather Collins 26.36 8.76 6.64 M/455 29.8kg Barcia Bale Zipping Catra $60.80
SCR 1 FEND OFF (1) Robert Cunningham
Race 7 SPOLLY'S SYNDICATIONS 460m Mixed 6/7 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.62, 11.58
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 BAVARO (7) John Burch 26.38 0.00 6.67 M/222 34.1kg Barcia Bale Kiranna $2.30
2 9 ALMAPA SUNSHINE (3) Pasquale Derubeis 26.40 0.20 6.69 M/311 31.5kg Fernando Bale Smart One $4.40
3 5 RAPANUI SURPRISE (5) Graham Brown 26.45 0.87 6.82 M/675 27.6kg Peter Rocket Rockin' Along $20.70
4 1 SHAUN JOHN (1) John Carr 26.49 1.54 6.62 S/133 31.6kg Kiowa Producer Princess Gemini $5.60
5 8 ELITE POPPY (8) William McMahon 26.50 1.60 6.87 M/856 29.8kg College Causeway Elite Fairy $7.00
6 4 SPOLLY'S FLYER (4) Steve Kaltsis 26.51 1.86 6.69 M/444 30.5kg Fabregas Sharni Rose $15.60
7 6 SABAKAT (6) Maureen Brown 26.57 2.59 6.85 M/767 28.6kg Banjo Boy Chloe's Entity $14.50
8 2 SAM I'M MIKADO (2) Maria Barber 26.72 4.75 6.81 M/588 33.0kg Chasin Mikado Benny Bowen $49.60
SCR 3 INTER ROSE (3) Tony Interligi
Race 8 WARRAGUL TOYOTA 460m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.65, 11.48
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 IMPENDING (7) Martyn Empson 26.18 0.00 6.65 M/111 30.9kg Fernando Bale Smart One $4.10
2 4 BELLA'S GHOST (4) Stephanie Cameron 26.38 2.86 6.76 M/432 34.8kg Bella Infrared Paris Montana $6.60
3 6 TOTOLO (6) Carolyn Cook 26.50 4.51 6.76 M/523 35.4kg El Grand Senor Charlie Cheetah $13.60
4 5 INTER JOE (5) Joe Interligi 26.51 4.67 6.69 M/344 31.0kg Barcia Bale Inter Lucy $13.90
5 8 CHARCOAL AVENUE (8) Peter Dedes 26.63 6.44 6.79 M/665 32.7kg Cosmic Chief Velocity Sheba $28.20
6 1 NOBODY'S GIRL (1) Carolyn Cook 26.89 10.06 6.67 M/256 27.9kg Kinloch Brae Zumba Queen $3.80
7 2 INTER HELEN (2) Tony Interligi 26.89 10.13 6.80 M/787 29.8kg Barcia Bale Inter Lucy $9.10
8 3 GOLDEN YEARS (3) Paul Ellul 27.02 12.04 6.84 M/878 35.5kg Banjo Boy Destini Gold $4.30
Race 9 TOP RUN IMAGES (3-6 WINS) HT2 400m Restricted Win Heat $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.40
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 ALMAPA BERISHA (2) Pasquale Derubeis 22.75 0.00 8.40 M/11 30.7kg Fernando Bale Smart One $15.60
2 6 LIGHTS OF TANJIL (6) Sharlene Whitford 22.89 1.89 8.42 M/22 33.9kg Dyna Double One Champagne Shot $17.60
3 7 ALLY OOP KEATS (7) Shane Keating 22.97 3.11 8.54 M/33 25.5kg Barcia Bale Noaki Lynx $5.60
4 8 NO TALKING (8) Brian Selleck 23.03 3.94 8.54 M/44 32.3kg Barcia Bale Low Talker $2.20
5 4 MISS FIREBIRD (4) Cheryl Pirani 23.05 4.20 8.63 S/65 30.7kg Buck Fever Spiral Ballerina $4.30
6 3 MUMMA'S BEAR (3) Lina Repici 23.14 5.56 8.68 M/77 33.8kg Cosmic Chief You Gotta Know $35.30
7 5 LULUMON (5) Elaine Johannsen 23.17 5.89 8.58 M/56 29.1kg Kinloch Brae Mepunga Moss $23.50
8 1 ISHMY LADY (1) Elaine Johannsen 23.29 7.63 8.75 Q/88 27.6kg Fabregas Lady Goldenpaw $8.10
Race 10 AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS 400m Mixed 4/5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.35
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 SERIOUS BOLT (2) Gregory Minne 22.64 0.00 8.35 M/11 35.0kg Fabregas Serious Tiarna $2.00
2 7 ROSE ROSE (7) Sharon Lee Chignell 22.69 0.77 8.49 M/22 30.5kg Luca Neveelk Our Tyler Rose $11.80
3 6 CROUCHER (6) Ronald Wood 22.92 4.06 8.57 M/45 33.8kg Mogambo Set To Talk $11.10
4 1 SHIFTER MAGIC (1) Margaret Salvatore 22.95 4.53 8.50 M/33 30.6kg Magic Sprite Starosta $7.60
4 8 SOOKY JOOKY (8) Christopher Langley 22.95 4.53 8.57 S/54 30.1kg Turanza Bale Ritza Flare $4.70
6 4 GEE DALTON (4) Geoffrey Dalton 23.07 6.20 8.71 S/77 32.1kg Fabregas Midnight Maneuva $34.00
7 5 MAGIC TRAP (5) Tony Salpigtidis 23.13 7.04 8.66 M/66 31.8kg Magic Sprite Starosta $9.40
8 3 GALLOPING ROKYTO (3) Robert Conway 23.18 7.71 8.72 S/88 28.1kg Vapour Whirl Disruption $52.20
Race 11 Luca Neveelk@Stud 400m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.35
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SHOOT TO MISS (1) Harry Manolitsis 22.71 0.00 8.35 M/11 26.0kg Kinloch Brae Jubilation $3.80
2 3 ZIPPING CIA (3) Robert Camilleri 22.74 0.43 8.51 M/22 27.7kg Barcia Bale Tricky Rose $2.30
3 6 ANTS IN PANTS (6) Brian Selleck 22.92 3.04 8.65 S/74 31.9kg Flying Stanley Rattling Rubie $32.00
4 8 INTER SANTINA (8) Heather Collins 22.97 3.71 8.57 M/55 28.2kg Barcia Bale Inter Lucy $10.30
5 2 VIENNA GYPSY (2) Ian Dann 23.05 4.83 8.56 M/43 27.2kg Nolen Daintree Angel $34.60
6 7 MONSTER MACHINE (7) Steven Spoljaric 23.13 6.00 8.64 M/67 33.2kg Spring Gun Molly Tee $3.80
7 5 BRONELLY BUSTER (5) Andrew Wood 23.41 9.96 8.56 M/36 31.3kg Fernando Bale Witch Fantasy $15.90
8 4 VOLUPTUOUS BLUE (4) Jane Stephens 23.59 12.50 8.74 M/88 28.4kg Banjo Boy Mighty Minx $55.40
Race 12 WWR SAWDUST (275+ RANK) 400m Grade 5 No Penalty $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.42
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 9 ISHMY BARRY (7) Elaine Johannsen 22.84 0.00 8.42 M/11 31.3kg Fabregas Lady Goldenpaw $3.40
2 3 LITTLE SAMARA (3) Arend Gringhuis 23.06 3.23 8.47 M/23 29.3kg Barcia Bale Miss Kadia $3.70
3 8 MAINA HONEY (8) Troy Dorrington 23.18 4.96 8.63 S/54 26.9kg Banjo Boy Jennifer Ellen $4.10
4 1 FULL MOON (1) Peter Dedes 23.21 5.34 8.58 M/42 33.7kg Nolen Top Reality $15.50
5 6 MERAKI (6) Damian Meade 23.22 5.50 8.68 M/66 29.0kg Ningbo Jack Hardy Bale $14.80
6 2 IONA MISTY (2) Pasquale Derubeis 23.26 6.10 8.51 M/35 28.3kg Outa Credit Iona Bella $33.20
7 4 URBAN BOURBON (4) Carolyn Cook 23.34 7.14 8.79 M/77 31.2kg Dyna Villa Mizzy Maldini $5.40
8 5 VOLUPTUOUS DOT (5) Ross Stephens 23.67 11.86 8.82 M/88 27.7kg Banjo Boy Mighty Minx $35.20
SCR 7 GOOD MOVE (7) Stephen Creighton