Warragul Race Results

Tuesday 13th of August 2019
R1 AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS (460m)
Place
Maiden - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 6.61, 11.42
1
1
T: Robert Palmer
$6.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.47

Split

6.61

In Run

M/111

Wgt

30.7kg
2
6
T: Nicole Mcrae
$1.70

Mgn

2.64

Time

26.65

Split

6.79

In Run

M/322

Wgt

28.4kg
3
7
T: Robert Crawford
$17.90

Mgn

6.04

Time

26.89

Split

6.79

In Run

M/233

Wgt

28.1kg
4
3
T: Graeme Jose
$7.80

Mgn

10.09

Time

27.17

Split

6.97

In Run

S/887

Wgt

33.6kg
5
4
T: Donald Hay
$5.60

Mgn

10.61

Time

27.21

Split

6.92

In Run

M/766

Wgt

32.2kg
6
9
T: Steven Spoljaric
$31.20

Mgn

12.79

Time

27.36

Split

6.88

In Run

M/654

Wgt

27.3kg
7
2
T: Rinaldo Divirgilio
$25.00

Mgn

12.81

Time

27.36

Split

6.88

In Run

M/578

Wgt

25.6kg
8
8
T: Victor Gay
$30.40

Mgn

15.91

Time

27.58

Split

6.87

In Run

M/445

Wgt

29.5kg
SCR
5
T: Rinaldo Divirgilio
$0.00
R2 EAST IVANHOE GROCERS (400m)
Place
Maiden - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 8.30
1
7
T: Keith Hellmuth
$5.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.78

Split

8.30

In Run

M/11

Wgt

33.1kg
2
1
T: Gregory Neocleous
$4.50

Mgn

3.07

Time

23.00

Split

8.46

In Run

Q/22

Wgt

30.0kg
3
3
T: Gregory Carter
$4.40

Mgn

4.29

Time

23.08

Split

8.56

In Run

M/33

Wgt

29.5kg
4
6
T: Eddie Lieshout
$7.80

Mgn

6.36

Time

23.23

Split

8.74

In Run

S/64

Wgt

30.6kg
5
5
T: Jason Stemmer
$38.30

Mgn

7.81

Time

23.33

Split

8.60

In Run

M/45

Wgt

30.5kg
6
8
T: Harley Whelan
$32.00

Mgn

9.76

Time

23.47

Split

8.69

In Run

M/56

Wgt

27.4kg
7
2
T: Robert Crawford
$3.20

Mgn

10.97

Time

23.55

Split

8.88

In Run

M/77

Wgt

29.9kg
8
4
T: Christopher Langley
$22.60

Mgn

19.84

Time

24.17

Split

9.16

In Run

M/88

Wgt

27.3kg
R3 WWR SAWDUST HT1 (400m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 Heat - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.46
1
3
T: Heather Collins
$33.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.10

Split

8.46

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

26.2kg
2
1
T: Steven Spoljaric
$16.60

Mgn

0.44

Time

23.14

Split

8.71

In Run

M/32

Wgt

29.5kg
3
7
T: Donna Dean
$4.70

Mgn

6.36

Time

23.55

Split

8.78

In Run

M/54

Wgt

32.2kg
4
6
T: Sharon Neocleous
$4.90

Mgn

7.91

Time

23.66

Split

8.67

In Run

M/23

Wgt

25.6kg
5
2
T: Benjamin Divirgilio
$6.50

Mgn

8.73

Time

23.72

Split

8.80

In Run

M/76

Wgt

33.6kg
6
5
T: Kaylah Thorburn
$16.00

Mgn

11.36

Time

23.90

Split

8.87

In Run

M/85

Wgt

26.6kg
7
4
T: Stephanie Cameron
$3.80

Mgn

14.16

Time

24.10

Split

8.78

In Run

M/68

Wgt

30.4kg
8
8
T: Robert Whitford
$5.10

Mgn

18.31

Time

24.39

Split

8.72

In Run

M/47

Wgt

25.3kg
R4 TOP RUN IMAGES HT2 (400m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 Heat - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.36
1
2
T: Mark McClelland
$1.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.71

Split

8.36

In Run

M/11

Wgt

35.4kg
2
4
T: Pasquale Derubeis
$16.70

Mgn

0.97

Time

22.78

Split

8.47

In Run

M/22

Wgt

31.0kg
3
3
T: Steven Collins
$12.30

Mgn

5.61

Time

23.10

Split

8.58

In Run

M/43

Wgt

33.7kg
4
6
T: Dawn Johnston
$8.00

Mgn

6.93

Time

23.20

Split

8.61

In Run

M/55

Wgt

31.5kg
5
1
T: Rachael Busuttil
$9.60

Mgn

7.11

Time

23.21

Split

8.84

In Run

M/86

Wgt

28.4kg
6
5
T: Kaylah Thorburn
$23.60

Mgn

7.91

Time

23.27

Split

8.72

In Run

S/74

Wgt

25.1kg
7
8
T: Terrence Churchill
$35.10

Mgn

15.11

Time

23.77

Split

8.62

In Run

M/68

Wgt

33.5kg
8
7
T: Jeffrey Chignell
$15.90

Mgn

15.43

Time

23.79

Split

8.57

In Run

M/37

Wgt

31.3kg
R5 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.46
1
8
T: John Clay
$2.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.92

Split

8.46

In Run

M/11

Wgt

38.1kg
2
7
T: Joseph Abela
$3.70

Mgn

2.04

Time

23.07

Split

8.47

In Run

M/22

Wgt

34.6kg
3
6
T: Kerry Minne
$13.40

Mgn

2.67

Time

23.11

Split

8.47

In Run

M/33

Wgt

27.5kg
4
1
T: David Ferguson
$8.40

Mgn

4.41

Time

23.23

Split

8.63

In Run

M/45

Wgt

33.6kg
5
3
T: David Ferguson
$4.70

Mgn

6.46

Time

23.38

Split

8.66

In Run

M/54

Wgt

33.8kg
6
2
T: Thomas Currie
$41.50

Mgn

10.19

Time

23.64

Split

8.81

In Run

M/76

Wgt

29.4kg
7
5
T: John Mcintyre
$10.50

Mgn

11.21

Time

23.71

Split

8.67

In Run

M/68

Wgt

36.3kg
8
4
T: Pasqualino Romagnino
$34.00

Mgn

13.57

Time

23.87

Split

8.88

In Run

M/87

Wgt

27.2kg
R6 DOWNLOAD THE NEW WATCHDOG APP (460m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.57, 11.36
1
2
T: Steven Collins
$3.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.31

Split

6.57

In Run

M/111

Wgt

32.0kg
2
5
T: Lyn Smith
$11.20

Mgn

1.61

Time

26.42

Split

6.72

In Run

M/422

Wgt

35.3kg
3
8
T: Marion Clay
$6.00

Mgn

3.17

Time

26.53

Split

6.77

In Run

M/533

Wgt

28.2kg
4
4
T: Stephanie Cameron
$10.10

Mgn

3.61

Time

26.56

Split

6.79

In Run

S/644

Wgt

34.8kg
5
6
T: Harley Whelan
$25.40

Mgn

7.01

Time

26.80

Split

6.81

In Run

M/855

Wgt

29.1kg
6
3
T: Jason Thompson
$2.10

Mgn

11.76

Time

27.13

Split

6.80

In Run

M/766

Wgt

36.3kg
7
7
T: Lisa Delbridge
$31.00

Mgn

17.53

Time

27.54

Split

6.66

In Run

Q/277

Wgt

29.2kg
8
1
T: Fred Vassallo
$50.20

Mgn

19.50

Time

27.67

Split

6.71

In Run

M/388

Wgt

29.3kg
R7 PAUA RACING KENNELS (400m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.25
1
8
T: Benjamin George
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.66

Split

8.25

In Run

M/11

Wgt

31.3kg
2
10
T: Dawn Johnston
$31.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

22.96

Split

8.46

In Run

M/22

Wgt

28.1kg
3
2
T: Ronald Winter
$27.30

Mgn

7.39

Time

23.18

Split

8.71

In Run

M/44

Wgt

33.0kg
4
7
T: Terrence Churchill
$18.50

Mgn

8.16

Time

23.23

Split

8.50

In Run

M/33

Wgt

27.6kg
5
6
T: Sharon Lee Chignell
$7.10

Mgn

10.25

Time

23.38

Split

8.80

In Run

M/65

Wgt

30.7kg
6
1
T: Arend Gringhuis
$25.20

Mgn

13.91

Time

23.64

Split

8.79

In Run

Q/56

Wgt

29.0kg
7
4
T: Heather Collins
$13.40

Mgn

14.87

Time

23.70

Split

8.87

In Run

M/87

Wgt

29.3kg
8
3
T: Mark Delbridge
$3.10

Mgn

29.16

Time

24.70

Split

8.81

In Run

M/78

Wgt

36.4kg
SCR
5
T: David Condon
$0.00
R8 TOP CAT VIDEO (460m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.61, 11.50
1
8
T: Billy Stockdale
$4.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.49

Split

6.63

In Run

M/222

Wgt

30.6kg
2
4
T: Geoffrey Green
$4.70

Mgn

0.11

Time

26.49

Split

6.61

In Run

M/111

Wgt

30.8kg
3
5
T: Gregory Minne
$4.50

Mgn

0.97

Time

26.55

Split

6.80

In Run

M/333

Wgt

33.7kg
4
7
T: Raymond Gilmore
$4.40

Mgn

2.69

Time

26.67

Split

6.90

In Run

S/656

Wgt

34.9kg
5
6
T: Tammy Kennedy - Harris
$13.20

Mgn

4.20

Time

26.78

Split

6.89

In Run

M/565

Wgt

33.4kg
6
2
T: Vicki Wisener
$6.90

Mgn

4.69

Time

26.81

Split

6.81

In Run

M/444

Wgt

32.4kg
7
1
T: John Carr
$18.30

Mgn

5.26

Time

26.85

Split

6.90

In Run

M/777

Wgt

28.5kg
8
3
T: Shane Jack
$36.70

Mgn

6.27

Time

26.92

Split

6.92

In Run

M/888

Wgt

30.1kg
R9 WARRAGUL TOYOTA HT3 (400m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 Heat - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.39
1
2
T: Kaylah Thorburn
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.94

Split

8.59

In Run

M/42

Wgt

31.2kg
2
3
T: Mark Delbridge
$10.30

Mgn

1.04

Time

23.01

Split

8.39

In Run

M/11

Wgt

27.7kg
3
4
T: Robert Crawford
$4.00

Mgn

1.57

Time

23.05

Split

8.48

In Run

M/23

Wgt

31.8kg
4
6
T: Heather Collins
$8.70

Mgn

3.29

Time

23.17

Split

8.76

In Run

M/55

Wgt

28.9kg
5
8
T: Gregory Carter
$5.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

23.29

Split

8.48

In Run

S/34

Wgt

35.4kg
6
7
T: Tammy Kennedy - Harris
$47.10

Mgn

6.26

Time

23.38

Split

8.82

In Run

M/66

Wgt

31.4kg
7
1
T: Anne Carr
$13.50

Mgn

8.71

Time

23.55

Split

8.97

In Run

S/87

Wgt

27.1kg
8
5
T: Constance Mcmillan
$91.20

Mgn

13.40

Time

23.88

Split

8.96

In Run

S/78

Wgt

29.6kg
R10 MORLAND'S MEATS (1-3 WINS) (275+RANK) (460m)
Place
Restricted Win - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.57, 11.34
1
1
T: Stephen Kyriacopoulos
$2.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.17

Split

6.57

In Run

M/111

Wgt

33.1kg
2
3
T: Mark Delbridge
$3.70

Mgn

3.09

Time

26.39

Split

6.80

In Run

M/422

Wgt

26.8kg
3
8
T: Monique Whelan
$6.40

Mgn

7.71

Time

26.71

Split

6.92

In Run

S/654

Wgt

33.7kg
4
5
T: John Burch
$18.40

Mgn

8.37

Time

26.76

Split

6.96

In Run

M/766

Wgt

28.6kg
5
4
T: John Carr
$10.50

Mgn

9.75

Time

26.86

Split

6.80

In Run

M/343

Wgt

30.7kg
6
7
T: Jessica Hampshire
$26.10

Mgn

11.19

Time

26.96

Split

6.75

In Run

M/235

Wgt

35.0kg
7
2
T: Robert Crawford
$6.50

Mgn

11.93

Time

27.01

Split

6.89

In Run

M/588

Wgt

35.4kg
8
6
T: Robert Conway
$31.00

Mgn

14.61

Time

27.20

Split

7.06

In Run

S/877

Wgt

30.2kg
R11 PARNASSUS STEAKHOUSE (275+RANK) (400m)
Place
Grade 5 No Penalty - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.48
1
6
T: Martyn Empson
$7.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.16

Split

8.52

In Run

M/22

Wgt

33.3kg
2
5
T: Malcolm Carr
$3.00

Mgn

0.70

Time

23.21

Split

8.48

In Run

M/11

Wgt

26.4kg
3
3
T: David Condon
$2.50

Mgn

2.77

Time

23.35

Split

8.74

In Run

S/55

Wgt

34.6kg
4
8
T: Pasquale Derubeis
$42.00

Mgn

5.23

Time

23.52

Split

8.67

In Run

M/44

Wgt

28.3kg
5
1
T: Maxwell Jones
$13.60

Mgn

5.70

Time

23.56

Split

8.57

In Run

M/33

Wgt

31.3kg
6
4
T: Judith Risk
$17.80

Mgn

6.03

Time

23.58

Split

8.78

In Run

M/66

Wgt

37.4kg
7
7
T: Gary Sciortino
$20.60

Mgn

7.31

Time

23.67

Split

8.78

In Run

M/78

Wgt

24.9kg
8
2
T: Brendan Moles
$10.00

Mgn

8.46

Time

23.75

Split

8.94

In Run

M/87

Wgt

33.5kg
R12 BLUE STREAM PICTURES VETERANS (400m)
Place
S/E Veteran - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.34
1
8
T: Kenneth Holland
$1.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.67

Split

8.34

In Run

M/11

Wgt

26.8kg
2
9
T: Mark Delbridge
$8.10

Mgn

2.94

Time

22.87

Split

8.50

In Run

M/43

Wgt

35.1kg
3
4
T: Jessica Bean
$24.60

Mgn

4.23

Time

22.96

Split

8.45

In Run

M/22

Wgt

31.9kg
4
7
T: John Paraskevas
$4.80

Mgn

4.91

Time

23.01

Split

8.46

In Run

M/34

Wgt

25.4kg
5
3
T: Steven Spoljaric
$6.60

Mgn

5.60

Time

23.06

Split

8.64

In Run

M/55

Wgt

33.4kg
6
1
T: Andrew Cracknell
$50.70

Mgn

8.93

Time

23.29

Split

8.80

In Run

M/76

Wgt

26.7kg
7
10
T: Monique Whelan
$34.40

Mgn

9.11

Time

23.30

Split

8.76

In Run

M/68

Wgt

28.3kg
8
2
T: Lisa Delbridge
$10.10

Mgn

9.73

Time

23.35

Split

8.85

In Run

M/87

Wgt

31.3kg
SCR
5
T: Wayne Boreland
$0.00
SCR
6
T: Robert Palmer
$0.00
Race 1 AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS 460m Maiden $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 6.61, 11.42
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 THUNDER THRASH (1) Robert Palmer 26.47 0.00 6.61 M/111 30.7kg Stagger Lucky Seed $6.80
2 6 MISS DINA (6) Nicole Mcrae 26.65 2.64 6.79 M/322 28.4kg Barcia Bale Lollipop Bling $1.70
3 7 I'M ANOTHER WHIZ (7) Robert Crawford 26.89 6.04 6.79 M/233 28.1kg My Bro Fabio Wonder Whiz $17.90
4 3 BLAZIN' BAZZA (3) Graeme Jose 27.17 10.09 6.97 S/887 33.6kg Black Magic Opal Absolute Stunna $7.80
5 4 GO TANGO (4) Donald Hay 27.21 10.61 6.92 M/766 32.2kg My Bro Fabio Cawbourne Looney $5.60
6 9 SPOLLY'S ANGEL (5) Steven Spoljaric 27.36 12.79 6.88 M/654 27.3kg Banjo Boy Jazzy Lou $31.20
7 2 ANOTHER RUPEE (2) Rinaldo Divirgilio 27.36 12.81 6.88 M/578 25.6kg Nitro Burst Enchanted Bling $25.00
8 8 CUTE PATOOTIE (8) Victor Gay 27.58 15.91 6.87 M/445 29.5kg My Bro Fabio Hot Patootie $30.40
SCR 5 CAPRICIOUS (5) Rinaldo Divirgilio
Race 2 EAST IVANHOE GROCERS 400m Maiden $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 8.30
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 FUEL 'EM (7) Keith Hellmuth 22.78 0.00 8.30 M/11 33.1kg Sulzanti Rustic Reeta $5.30
2 1 FATHER PHEVOS (1) Gregory Neocleous 23.00 3.07 8.46 Q/22 30.0kg Walk Hard Pattie Phevos $4.50
3 3 WHY NOT LUV (3) Gregory Carter 23.08 4.29 8.56 M/33 29.5kg Barcia Bale Why Not Bev $4.40
4 6 JACKSON'S RIVER (6) Eddie Lieshout 23.23 6.36 8.74 S/64 30.6kg Cosmic Rumble Sweet Charmola $7.80
5 5 MAXIMUM CAPERS (5) Jason Stemmer 23.33 7.81 8.60 M/45 30.5kg Barcia Bale Love Capers $38.30
6 8 LAKEVIEW MONIQUE (8) Harley Whelan 23.47 9.76 8.69 M/56 27.4kg Banjo Boy Zardae $32.00
7 2 ROCK ME GORGEOUS (2) Robert Crawford 23.55 10.97 8.88 M/77 29.9kg Barcia Bale Rock Me $3.20
8 4 RALL'S GIRL (4) Christopher Langley 24.17 19.84 9.16 M/88 27.3kg Kinloch Brae Until Dawn $22.60
Race 3 WWR SAWDUST HT1 400m Mixed 6/7 Heat $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.46
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 BLAIR BALE (3) Heather Collins 23.10 0.00 8.46 Q/11 26.2kg Skywalker Puma Iyliss Bale $33.70
2 1 FLASH SPOLLY (1) Steven Spoljaric 23.14 0.44 8.71 M/32 29.5kg Banjo Boy Jazzy Lou $16.60
3 7 TOBY TIME (7) Donna Dean 23.55 6.36 8.78 M/54 32.2kg Fernando Bale Chloe's Hand $4.70
4 6 PATRICIA MAUREEN (6) Sharon Neocleous 23.66 7.91 8.67 M/23 25.6kg Walk Hard Pattie Phevos $4.90
5 2 BACK A ROUGHY (2) Benjamin Divirgilio 23.72 8.73 8.80 M/76 33.6kg Barcia Bale Stunning Success $6.50
6 5 MISS NEVER MIND (5) Kaylah Thorburn 23.90 11.36 8.87 M/85 26.6kg My Bro Fabio Sprite Lee $16.00
7 4 SCORCHING EMBER (4) Stephanie Cameron 24.10 14.16 8.78 M/68 30.4kg Banjo Boy Princess Coco $3.80
8 8 CRAZY HAPPY (8) Robert Whitford 24.39 18.31 8.72 M/47 25.3kg Hostile Viridian $5.10
Race 4 TOP RUN IMAGES HT2 400m Mixed 6/7 Heat $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.36
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 MAX DYNAMO (2) Mark McClelland 22.71 0.00 8.36 M/11 35.4kg Kinloch Brae Rue De Kahn $1.40
2 4 ALMAPA SUNSHINE (4) Pasquale Derubeis 22.78 0.97 8.47 M/22 31.0kg Fernando Bale Smart One $16.70
3 3 ZIPPING SHERMAN (3) Steven Collins 23.10 5.61 8.58 M/43 33.7kg Knocka Norris Zipping Maggie $12.30
4 6 SKIP A YONNIE (6) Dawn Johnston 23.20 6.93 8.61 M/55 31.5kg Black Magic Opal Zelemar Rose $8.00
5 1 UNTAINTED (1) Rachael Busuttil 23.21 7.11 8.84 M/86 28.4kg Unlawful Entry Foxy Nakita $9.60
6 5 MISS MINJEE (5) Kaylah Thorburn 23.27 7.91 8.72 S/74 25.1kg My Bro Fabio Sprite Lee $23.60
7 8 OH SPOLLY (8) Terrence Churchill 23.77 15.11 8.62 M/68 33.5kg Fabregas Sharni Rose $35.10
8 7 GRUFF ROSE (7) Jeffrey Chignell 23.79 15.43 8.57 M/37 31.3kg My Bro Fabio Virginia Rose $15.90
Race 5 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA 400m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.46
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 BANJO'S AFFAIR (8) John Clay 22.92 0.00 8.46 M/11 38.1kg Banjo Boy Cosmic Affair $2.80
2 7 THRILL ME (7) Joseph Abela 23.07 2.04 8.47 M/22 34.6kg Fabregas Thriller Love $3.70
3 6 MY LOGAN LEIGH (6) Kerry Minne 23.11 2.67 8.47 M/33 27.5kg Don't Knocka Him Harbour Gift $13.40
4 1 COSMIC FOX (1) David Ferguson 23.23 4.41 8.63 M/45 33.6kg Cosmic Rumble Nosey Rozy $8.40
5 3 COSMIC CHIEFTAIN (3) David Ferguson 23.38 6.46 8.66 M/54 33.8kg Cosmic Rumble Nosey Rozy $4.70
6 2 TRIM CITY (2) Thomas Currie 23.64 10.19 8.81 M/76 29.4kg Spring Gun Ginsue Too $41.50
7 5 KIWI AL (5) John Mcintyre 23.71 11.21 8.67 M/68 36.3kg Mogambo Set To Talk $10.50
8 4 SPOLLY'S GIRL (4) Pasqualino Romagnino 23.87 13.57 8.88 M/87 27.2kg Magic Sprite Crystal Cash $34.00
Race 6 DOWNLOAD THE NEW WATCHDOG APP 460m Mixed 4/5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.57, 11.36
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 INTER PHILLIP (2) Steven Collins 26.31 0.00 6.57 M/111 32.0kg Barcia Bale Inter Lucy $3.80
2 5 BENNY'S ENTITY (5) Lyn Smith 26.42 1.61 6.72 M/422 35.3kg Mogambo Girl Aloud $11.20
3 8 IVEY'S AFFAIR (8) Marion Clay 26.53 3.17 6.77 M/533 28.2kg Banjo Boy Cosmic Affair $6.00
4 4 BURNING MOUNTAIN (4) Stephanie Cameron 26.56 3.61 6.79 S/644 34.8kg Banjo Boy Princess Coco $10.10
5 6 LAKEVIEW LACY (6) Harley Whelan 26.80 7.01 6.81 M/855 29.1kg Barcia Bale She's Bossy $25.40
6 3 ASTON POKER (3) Jason Thompson 27.13 11.76 6.80 M/766 36.3kg Barcia Bale Aston Gisle $2.10
7 7 WINLOCK DYNO (7) Lisa Delbridge 27.54 17.53 6.66 Q/277 29.2kg Fernando Bale Crackin Sort $31.00
8 1 WHERE'S LOLA (1) Fred Vassallo 27.67 19.50 6.71 M/388 29.3kg My Bro Fabio Yelling Timber $50.20
Race 7 PAUA RACING KENNELS 400m Mixed 4/5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.25
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 DUCE ROYAL (8) Benjamin George 22.66 0.00 8.25 M/11 31.3kg Fernando Bale Scissor Queen $2.00
2 10 VELOCITY ANIFRID (5) Dawn Johnston 22.96 4.25 8.46 M/22 28.1kg Fernando Bale Velocity Sofia $31.00
3 2 HOT PIES (2) Ronald Winter 23.18 7.39 8.71 M/44 33.0kg Banjo Boy Golden Salute $27.30
4 7 SPOLLY JAMES (7) Terrence Churchill 23.23 8.16 8.50 M/33 27.6kg Fabregas Sharni Rose $18.50
5 6 ROSE ROSE (6) Sharon Lee Chignell 23.38 10.25 8.80 M/65 30.7kg Luca Neveelk Our Tyler Rose $7.10
6 1 CRICKETS DASH (1) Arend Gringhuis 23.64 13.91 8.79 Q/56 29.0kg Nolen Uno Chloe $25.20
7 4 INTER SANTINA (4) Heather Collins 23.70 14.87 8.87 M/87 29.3kg Barcia Bale Inter Lucy $13.40
8 3 NEO BALE (3) Mark Delbridge 24.70 29.16 8.81 M/78 36.4kg Banjo Boy Dyna Nico $3.10
SCR 5 SUPERIOR BONT (5) David Condon
Race 8 TOP CAT VIDEO 460m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.61, 11.50
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 JUST LOVE (8) Billy Stockdale 26.49 0.00 6.63 M/222 30.6kg Fernando Bale Winsome Charlee $4.60
2 4 BOMBER'S RETURN (4) Geoffrey Green 26.49 0.11 6.61 M/111 30.8kg Bomber Jack Ladies Kay $4.70
3 5 BRICABRAC (5) Gregory Minne 26.55 0.97 6.80 M/333 33.7kg Moreira Muza's Girl $4.50
4 7 TOONANG (7) Raymond Gilmore 26.67 2.69 6.90 S/656 34.9kg Cosmic Rumble Hot Dream $4.40
5 6 EROLO BALE (6) Tammy Kennedy - Harris 26.78 4.20 6.89 M/565 33.4kg Turanza Bale Crystin Bale $13.20
6 2 MY ATTITUDE (2) Vicki Wisener 26.81 4.69 6.81 M/444 32.4kg Dyna Double One Ilika $6.90
7 1 LIGHT THE TRACK (1) John Carr 26.85 5.26 6.90 M/777 28.5kg Spring Gun Little Fire $18.30
8 3 FOLDING GREEN (3) Shane Jack 26.92 6.27 6.92 M/888 30.1kg Don't Knocka Him Crisp Note $36.70
Race 9 WARRAGUL TOYOTA HT3 400m Mixed 6/7 Heat $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.39
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 CONSIDER IT DONE (2) Kaylah Thorburn 22.94 0.00 8.59 M/42 31.2kg Spring Gun Smart One $2.40
2 3 MISHA BALE (3) Mark Delbridge 23.01 1.04 8.39 M/11 27.7kg Banjo Boy Dyna Nico $10.30
3 4 MAJOR PURSUIT (4) Robert Crawford 23.05 1.57 8.48 M/23 31.8kg Barcia Bale Full Noise Turbo $4.00
4 6 TAMOU BALE (6) Heather Collins 23.17 3.29 8.76 M/55 28.9kg Turanza Bale Julie Bale $8.70
5 8 WHY NOT DAN (8) Gregory Carter 23.29 5.00 8.48 S/34 35.4kg Barcia Bale Why Not Bev $5.00
6 7 JANIYA BALE (7) Tammy Kennedy - Harris 23.38 6.26 8.82 M/66 31.4kg Turanza Bale Crystin Bale $47.10
7 1 SHE GOT FIRE (1) Anne Carr 23.55 8.71 8.97 S/87 27.1kg Kiowa Producer Princess Gemini $13.50
8 5 TIM TAM SAM (5) Constance Mcmillan 23.88 13.40 8.96 S/78 29.6kg Cosmic Rumble Obama's Girl $91.20
Race 10 MORLAND'S MEATS (1-3 WINS) (275+RANK) 460m Restricted Win $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.57, 11.34
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 BROTHER BROTHER (1) Stephen Kyriacopoulos 26.17 0.00 6.57 M/111 33.1kg Moreira Cafe Dior $2.60
2 3 SPRING TRICK (3) Mark Delbridge 26.39 3.09 6.80 M/422 26.8kg Spring Gun Spring Charlotte $3.70
3 8 LAKEVIEW LUCKY (8) Monique Whelan 26.71 7.71 6.92 S/654 33.7kg Banjo Boy Zardae $6.40
4 5 KIRANNA BLUE (5) John Burch 26.76 8.37 6.96 M/766 28.6kg Barcia Bale Kiranna $18.40
5 4 SHAUN JOHN (4) John Carr 26.86 9.75 6.80 M/343 30.7kg Kiowa Producer Princess Gemini $10.50
6 7 STAGGERISM (7) Jessica Hampshire 26.96 11.19 6.75 M/235 35.0kg Destini Fireball Foxy Bling $26.10
7 2 SMARTY PANTS (2) Robert Crawford 27.01 11.93 6.89 M/588 35.4kg Barcia Bale Tekki Minx $6.50
8 6 GALLOPING EDDIE (6) Robert Conway 27.20 14.61 7.06 S/877 30.2kg Just The Best Wadelock Willow $31.00
Race 11 PARNASSUS STEAKHOUSE (275+RANK) 400m Grade 5 No Penalty $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.48
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 NINETYMILE HAWK (6) Martyn Empson 23.16 0.00 8.52 M/22 33.3kg Don't Knocka Him Totally Tango $7.00
2 5 PRINCESS AMERICA (5) Malcolm Carr 23.21 0.70 8.48 M/11 26.4kg Kiowa Producer Princess Gemini $3.00
3 3 SUPERIOR PRIMO (3) David Condon 23.35 2.77 8.74 S/55 34.6kg Primo Uno Superior Hailey $2.50
4 8 IONA MISTY (8) Pasquale Derubeis 23.52 5.23 8.67 M/44 28.3kg Outa Credit Iona Bella $42.00
5 1 BLOKE'S ADVICE (1) Maxwell Jones 23.56 5.70 8.57 M/33 31.3kg Fabregas Stay Warm $13.60
6 4 BILLY'S MISSILE (4) Judith Risk 23.58 6.03 8.78 M/66 37.4kg Smart Missile Black Foot Lass $17.80
7 7 URBAN SHIRAZ (7) Gary Sciortino 23.67 7.31 8.78 M/78 24.9kg Dyna Villa Mizzy Maldini $20.60
8 2 HOUSE OF LUCK (2) Brendan Moles 23.75 8.46 8.94 M/87 33.5kg Fabregas Houso Delight $10.00
Race 12 BLUE STREAM PICTURES VETERANS 400m S/E Veteran $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.34
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 AUDACIOUS POPPY (8) Kenneth Holland 22.67 0.00 8.34 M/11 26.8kg Collision Audacious Elle $1.90
2 9 READY AND ARMED (5) Mark Delbridge 22.87 2.94 8.50 M/43 35.1kg Spring Gun Angels Sing $8.10
3 4 MERCHANT PRINCE (4) Jessica Bean 22.96 4.23 8.45 M/22 31.9kg Fabregas Sunset Sky $24.60
4 7 JOE'S DOLLY (7) John Paraskevas 23.01 4.91 8.46 M/34 25.4kg Magic Sprite Jebrynah Glory $4.80
5 3 MONSTER MACHINE (3) Steven Spoljaric 23.06 5.60 8.64 M/55 33.4kg Spring Gun Molly Tee $6.60
6 1 ABLE BESS (1) Andrew Cracknell 23.29 8.93 8.80 M/76 26.7kg Lochinvar Marlow Unleash De Elite $50.70
7 10 LAKEVIEW ISLA (6) Monique Whelan 23.30 9.11 8.76 M/68 28.3kg Cosmic Rumble She's Bossy $34.40
8 2 PAT MALONE (2) Lisa Delbridge 23.35 9.73 8.85 M/87 31.3kg Barcia Bale Love To Rock $10.10
SCR 5 SPLITTING IMAGE (5) Wayne Boreland
SCR 6 Paua To Avoid (6) Robert Palmer