Warragul Race Results

Tuesday 24th of September 2019
R1 OAKS @ LOGAN PARK HT1 (400m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 8.37
1
8
T: Paul Anderton
$2.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.87

Split

8.37

In Run

M/11

Wgt

31.3kg
2
5
T: Elaine Johannsen
$6.90

Mgn

6.39

Time

23.31

Split

8.70

In Run

S/64

Wgt

35.7kg
3
1
T: Constance Mcmillan
$31.20

Mgn

9.31

Time

23.52

Split

8.60

In Run

M/22

Wgt

26.8kg
4
6
T: Jeffrey Chignell
$16.20

Mgn

11.63

Time

23.68

Split

8.64

In Run

M/43

Wgt

28.7kg
5
7
T: Ronald Winter
$5.60

Mgn

12.64

Time

23.75

Split

8.63

In Run

M/35

Wgt

28.7kg
6
3
T: Heather Collins
$39.20

Mgn

12.71

Time

23.76

Split

8.71

In Run

M/76

Wgt

28.1kg
7
2
T: Katharine Gorman
$7.60

Mgn

13.61

Time

23.82

Split

8.69

In Run

M/57

Wgt

32.8kg
8
4
T: Amy Lauterboom
$6.20

Mgn

16.97

Time

24.06

Split

8.85

In Run

M/88

Wgt

25.2kg
R2 PAUA RACING KENNELS HT2 (400m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 8.33
1
4
T: Amy Lauterboom
$8.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.03

Split

8.44

In Run

Q/22

Wgt

31.1kg
2
6
T: Steven Collins
$8.80

Mgn

0.31

Time

23.05

Split

8.33

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

29.3kg
3
5
T: Donald Hill
$16.90

Mgn

3.54

Time

23.28

Split

8.61

In Run

M/33

Wgt

34.6kg
4
8
T: Heather Collins
$4.50

Mgn

7.19

Time

23.53

Split

8.67

In Run

S/56

Wgt

29.2kg
5
7
T: Brendan Dewan
$6.80

Mgn

7.21

Time

23.53

Split

8.69

In Run

S/75

Wgt

31.9kg
6
1
T: Katharine Gorman
$5.00

Mgn

7.46

Time

23.55

Split

8.66

In Run

M/44

Wgt

26.7kg
7
3
T: Jason Stemmer
$6.90

Mgn

9.71

Time

23.71

Split

8.74

In Run

M/88

Wgt

31.5kg
8
2
T: Stanley Ralph
$5.90

Mgn

11.53

Time

23.83

Split

8.67

In Run

M/67

Wgt

23.3kg
R3 NU-EX-CELL HT3 (400m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 8.27
1
1
T: Stanley Ralph
$2.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.73

Split

8.27

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

30.0kg
2
2
T: Ian Dann
$4.10

Mgn

2.50

Time

22.91

Split

8.53

In Run

M/33

Wgt

33.5kg
3
6
T: Jeff Gorgioski
$4.50

Mgn

5.27

Time

23.10

Split

8.34

In Run

M/22

Wgt

27.4kg
4
8
T: Christopher Watson
$6.20

Mgn

10.57

Time

23.47

Split

8.63

In Run

M/56

Wgt

29.2kg
5
4
T: Heather Collins
$10.30

Mgn

12.47

Time

23.61

Split

8.64

In Run

M/65

Wgt

27.6kg
6
5
T: Bryce Templeton
$24.50

Mgn

13.97

Time

23.71

Split

8.62

In Run

M/44

Wgt

28.3kg
7
7
T: Steven Collins
$26.20

Mgn

14.21

Time

23.73

Split

8.80

In Run

S/87

Wgt

29.3kg
8
3
T: John Carr
$37.00

Mgn

17.09

Time

23.93

Split

8.75

In Run

M/78

Wgt

31.5kg
R4 EAST IVANHOE GROCERS HT4 (400m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 8.44
1
3
T: Katharine Gorman
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.09

Split

8.62

In Run

M/22

Wgt

33.8kg
2
1
T: Melanie Lithgow
$3.30

Mgn

0.51

Time

23.12

Split

8.44

In Run

M/11

Wgt

31.1kg
3
5
T: Stanley Ralph
$8.00

Mgn

1.40

Time

23.19

Split

8.62

In Run

M/33

Wgt

31.2kg
4
8
T: Dawn Johnston
$13.10

Mgn

3.16

Time

23.31

Split

8.78

In Run

M/54

Wgt

26.2kg
5
6
T: Mark Johnson
$38.60

Mgn

6.50

Time

23.54

Split

8.90

In Run

S/85

Wgt

25.2kg
6
2
T: Steven Collins
$24.70

Mgn

9.57

Time

23.76

Split

8.85

In Run

M/67

Wgt

28.4kg
7
7
T: Amy Lauterboom
$7.30

Mgn

10.11

Time

23.80

Split

8.87

In Run

S/78

Wgt

30.5kg
8
4
T: Rebecca Romyn
$21.50

Mgn

10.71

Time

23.84

Split

8.76

In Run

M/46

Wgt

30.9kg
R5 MORLAND'S MEATS (460m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.61, 11.39
1
2
T: Melissa Bourke
$4.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.97

Split

6.61

In Run

M/111

Wgt

28.7kg
2
6
T: Luckie Karabitsakos
$1.70

Mgn

8.29

Time

26.55

Split

6.87

In Run

M/432

Wgt

32.2kg
3
4
T: Des Douch
$11.20

Mgn

10.31

Time

26.69

Split

7.01

In Run

S/723

Wgt

30.6kg
4
1
T: Dawn Johnston
$55.80

Mgn

12.23

Time

26.82

Split

7.09

In Run

S/876

Wgt

36.4kg
5
9
T: Gregory Neocleous
$8.90

Mgn

12.57

Time

26.85

Split

6.88

In Run

M/554

Wgt

30.0kg
6
7
T: Donald Hay
$13.00

Mgn

15.37

Time

27.04

Split

7.00

In Run

M/687

Wgt

31.3kg
7
8
T: Ian Dann
$35.40

Mgn

16.04

Time

27.09

Split

6.84

In Run

M/345

Wgt

33.3kg
8
3
T: David Mckenzie
$29.80

Mgn

17.33

Time

27.18

Split

6.79

In Run

M/268

Wgt

29.2kg
SCR
5
T: Heather Collins
$0.00
R6 WARRAGUL TOYOTA (460m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.62, 11.53
1
1
T: Rachael Busuttil
$6.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.67

Split

6.75

In Run

M/652

Wgt

28.5kg
2
3
T: Jason Nibbs
$2.70

Mgn

0.23

Time

26.68

Split

6.62

In Run

Q/215

Wgt

34.0kg
3
2
T: Steve Kaltsis
$6.70

Mgn

0.40

Time

26.69

Split

6.69

In Run

M/421

Wgt

34.5kg
4
7
T: Jodie Selleck
$21.30

Mgn

1.01

Time

26.74

Split

6.88

In Run

M/777

Wgt

29.5kg
4
8
T: Martyn Empson
$13.70

Mgn

1.01

Time

26.74

Split

6.66

In Run

M/336

Wgt

33.1kg
6
4
T: Angela Galea
$3.20

Mgn

1.07

Time

26.74

Split

6.62

In Run

Q/144

Wgt

29.4kg
7
5
T: Jeanette Imlach
$11.50

Mgn

2.11

Time

26.81

Split

6.70

In Run

M/563

Wgt

33.9kg
SCR
6
T: Darren Langley
$0.00
R7 GRV VIC BRED SERIES FINAL (VICGREYS) (400m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $3050 - $875 - $435
Splits: 8.34
1
1
T: Nathan Rooney
$7.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.81

Split

8.34

In Run

M/11

Wgt

33.5kg
2
3
T: Kerry Houlahan
$6.40

Mgn

0.25

Time

22.83

Split

8.45

In Run

M/32

Wgt

32.6kg
3
2
T: Keith Hellmuth
$16.30

Mgn

3.09

Time

23.03

Split

8.45

In Run

M/23

Wgt

35.4kg
4
5
T: Andrew Paraskevas
$1.40

Mgn

6.89

Time

23.30

Split

8.52

In Run

M/44

Wgt

33.9kg
5
8
T: Donna Dean
$18.40

Mgn

6.97

Time

23.30

Split

8.57

In Run

S/55

Wgt

31.8kg
6
7
T: Des Douch
$40.50

Mgn

7.91

Time

23.37

Split

8.58

In Run

M/68

Wgt

31.6kg
7
6
T: John Clay
$40.50

Mgn

8.07

Time

23.38

Split

8.65

In Run

M/86

Wgt

28.9kg
8
4
T: Joshua Formosa
$20.20

Mgn

9.33

Time

23.47

Split

8.60

In Run

M/77

Wgt

33.0kg
R8 GREYHOUND RACING FORMULA (460m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.44, 11.26
1
6
T: Garry Selkrig
$1.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.95

Split

6.53

In Run

M/211

Wgt

34.3kg
2
1
T: Pasquale Derubeis
$4.20

Mgn

5.43

Time

26.33

Split

6.44

In Run

M/122

Wgt

30.4kg
3
5
T: Dawn Johnston
$39.80

Mgn

5.44

Time

26.34

Split

6.60

In Run

M/443

Wgt

28.5kg
4
8
T: James Absalom
$19.60

Mgn

5.96

Time

26.37

Split

6.65

In Run

M/756

Wgt

32.3kg
5
2
T: Marion Clay
$9.60

Mgn

6.63

Time

26.42

Split

6.61

In Run

M/565

Wgt

28.5kg
6
4
T: Heather Collins
$9.50

Mgn

6.89

Time

26.44

Split

6.64

In Run

M/687

Wgt

33.8kg
7
3
T: Stanley Ralph
$48.90

Mgn

7.89

Time

26.51

Split

6.53

In Run

M/334

Wgt

30.8kg
8
7
T: Des Douch
$60.60

Mgn

9.20

Time

26.60

Split

6.67

In Run

M/878

Wgt

36.7kg
R9 AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS (400m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.43
1
8
T: Matthew Clark
$3.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.18

Split

8.44

In Run

S/21

Wgt

25.4kg
2
3
T: Trevor Whitford
$8.30

Mgn

0.19

Time

23.19

Split

8.54

In Run

M/44

Wgt

30.0kg
3
2
T: Kaylah Thorburn
$9.00

Mgn

1.60

Time

23.29

Split

8.43

In Run

M/12

Wgt

28.0kg
4
7
T: Donna Dean
$7.80

Mgn

3.17

Time

23.40

Split

8.49

In Run

M/33

Wgt

29.6kg
5
9
T: Tony Tufo
$3.60

Mgn

3.93

Time

23.46

Split

8.66

In Run

M/65

Wgt

30.4kg
6
5
T: Ronald Winter
$4.50

Mgn

6.10

Time

23.61

Split

8.63

In Run

M/56

Wgt

32.7kg
7
4
T: Anne Carr
$40.40

Mgn

6.76

Time

23.65

Split

8.72

In Run

M/77

Wgt

27.6kg
8
6
T: Alana Mammone
$56.90

Mgn

10.89

Time

23.94

Split

8.79

In Run

M/88

Wgt

24.2kg
SCR
1
T: Sharon Neocleous
$0.00
R10 TOP RUN IMAGES (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.40
1
3
T: Steven Collins
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.06

Split

8.49

In Run

M/22

Wgt

36.3kg
2
2
T: Jeanette Imlach
$2.40

Mgn

1.13

Time

23.14

Split

8.68

In Run

M/64

Wgt

26.7kg
3
4
T: Darren Langley
$17.50

Mgn

2.43

Time

23.23

Split

8.40

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

24.3kg
4
5
T: Jeanette Imlach
$36.60

Mgn

5.03

Time

23.41

Split

8.56

In Run

M/33

Wgt

26.6kg
5
6
T: Lee Rowe
$6.20

Mgn

5.11

Time

23.42

Split

8.63

In Run

M/55

Wgt

31.9kg
6
8
T: Mark Johnson
$10.30

Mgn

12.54

Time

23.94

Split

8.91

In Run

S/88

Wgt

35.2kg
7
1
T: Brendan Moles
$50.60

Mgn

14.80

Time

24.10

Split

8.63

In Run

Q/46

Wgt

24.9kg
8
7
T: Sean Lithgow
$5.10

Mgn

16.34

Time

24.21

Split

8.70

In Run

M/77

Wgt

33.8kg
R11 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA (400m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.40
1
1
T: Elaine Johannsen
$7.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.96

Split

8.40

In Run

M/11

Wgt

32.5kg
2
3
T: Stephen Whyte
$8.40

Mgn

0.79

Time

23.01

Split

8.48

In Run

M/43

Wgt

31.5kg
3
5
T: Angela Galea
$1.50

Mgn

3.79

Time

23.22

Split

8.41

In Run

M/32

Wgt

29.9kg
4
6
T: Sharon Lee Chignell
$13.70

Mgn

4.10

Time

23.24

Split

8.84

In Run

M/86

Wgt

31.3kg
5
2
T: Brian Alford
$29.30

Mgn

4.94

Time

23.30

Split

8.58

In Run

M/55

Wgt

24.9kg
6
7
T: Amy Lauterboom
$14.40

Mgn

5.93

Time

23.37

Split

8.40

In Run

M/24

Wgt

26.6kg
7
4
T: Joshua Formosa
$16.30

Mgn

7.54

Time

23.49

Split

8.74

In Run

M/68

Wgt

35.7kg
8
8
T: Brian Selleck
$24.80

Mgn

7.75

Time

23.50

Split

8.81

In Run

S/77

Wgt

32.3kg
R12 WWR SAWDUST (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.38
1
10
T: Ronald Winter
$7.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.03

Split

8.38

In Run

M/11

Wgt

32.7kg
2
6
T: John Clay
$6.40

Mgn

2.09

Time

23.18

Split

8.59

In Run

M/22

Wgt

37.6kg
3
2
T: Debbie Selleck
$19.10

Mgn

6.20

Time

23.46

Split

8.68

In Run

M/33

Wgt

29.6kg
4
3
T: Bobi Veleski
$3.30

Mgn

7.81

Time

23.58

Split

8.80

In Run

M/64

Wgt

30.7kg
5
1
T: Angela Galea
$3.10

Mgn

8.11

Time

23.60

Split

8.85

In Run

M/77

Wgt

36.0kg
6
9
T: Geoffrey Dalton
$11.70

Mgn

8.79

Time

23.65

Split

8.77

In Run

M/56

Wgt

31.8kg
7
4
T: Douglas Condon
$7.80

Mgn

9.41

Time

23.69

Split

8.70

In Run

M/45

Wgt

28.7kg
SCR
5
T: Brian Selleck
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Pasquale Derubeis
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Lisa Davis
$0.00
Race 1 OAKS @ LOGAN PARK HT1 400m Maiden Heat $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 8.37
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 ACCORDING (8) Paul Anderton 22.87 0.00 8.37 M/11 31.3kg Dalgetty Veetee Express $2.20
2 5 LAMOTTA (5) Elaine Johannsen 23.31 6.39 8.70 S/64 35.7kg Banjo Boy Lissa Breen $6.90
3 1 MY GIRL MEL (1) Constance Mcmillan 23.52 9.31 8.60 M/22 26.8kg Dyna Lachlan Osaka Bale $31.20
4 6 CHRISTOPHER ROSE (6) Jeffrey Chignell 23.68 11.63 8.64 M/43 28.7kg Fernando Bale Dash Of Rose $16.20
5 7 QUICK PAWS (7) Ronald Winter 23.75 12.64 8.63 M/35 28.7kg Dyna Double One Ima Pixie $5.60
6 3 ESTHER BALE (3) Heather Collins 23.76 12.71 8.71 M/76 28.1kg Barcia Bale Kachina Allen $39.20
7 2 MONACO LIGHTS (2) Katharine Gorman 23.82 13.61 8.69 M/57 32.8kg Aston Bolero Ilika $7.60
8 4 SHANLYN CHARLOTT (4) Amy Lauterboom 24.06 16.97 8.85 M/88 25.2kg Dyna Double One Shanlyn Violet $6.20
Race 2 PAUA RACING KENNELS HT2 400m Maiden Heat $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 8.33
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 SHANLYN DEANO (4) Amy Lauterboom 23.03 0.00 8.44 Q/22 31.1kg Dyna Double One Shanlyn Violet $8.00
2 6 GELLAR BALE (6) Steven Collins 23.05 0.31 8.33 Q/11 29.3kg Barcia Bale Kachina Allen $8.80
3 5 SHANLYN SPOT (5) Donald Hill 23.28 3.54 8.61 M/33 34.6kg Black Magic Opal Shanlyn Lucy $16.90
4 8 FILORGA BALE (8) Heather Collins 23.53 7.19 8.67 S/56 29.2kg Barcia Bale Kachina Allen $4.50
5 7 DEWANA FAIR GO (7) Brendan Dewan 23.53 7.21 8.69 S/75 31.9kg Fabregas Dewana Sienna $6.80
6 1 LIGHTING SHOW (1) Katharine Gorman 23.55 7.46 8.66 M/44 26.7kg Unlawful Entry Fancy Gun $5.00
7 3 MAXIMUM CAPERS (3) Jason Stemmer 23.71 9.71 8.74 M/88 31.5kg Barcia Bale Love Capers $6.90
8 2 GET ON VIOLET (2) Stanley Ralph 23.83 11.53 8.67 M/67 23.3kg Dyna Double One Shanlyn Violet $5.90
Race 3 NU-EX-CELL HT3 400m Maiden Heat $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 8.27
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SHANLYN ROB (1) Stanley Ralph 22.73 0.00 8.27 Q/11 30.0kg Dyna Double One Shanlyn Violet $2.80
2 2 ZIPPING CEDRIC (2) Ian Dann 22.91 2.50 8.53 M/33 33.5kg Fabregas Zipping Summah $4.10
3 6 CAL'S GIRL (6) Jeff Gorgioski 23.10 5.27 8.34 M/22 27.4kg Sh Avatar Paua To Escape $4.50
4 8 BEARING GOLD (8) Christopher Watson 23.47 10.57 8.63 M/56 29.2kg Dyna Tron Sliver $6.20
5 4 AITANA BALE (4) Heather Collins 23.61 12.47 8.64 M/65 27.6kg Skywalker Puma Iyliss Bale $10.30
6 5 MUSE (5) Bryce Templeton 23.71 13.97 8.62 M/44 28.3kg Spud Regis Panic Station $24.50
7 7 MADDOX BALE (7) Steven Collins 23.73 14.21 8.80 S/87 29.3kg Kiowa Producer Jewel Bale $26.20
8 3 ROMEO LAD (3) John Carr 23.93 17.09 8.75 M/78 31.5kg Killer Diller Celtic Fire $37.00
Race 4 EAST IVANHOE GROCERS HT4 400m Maiden Heat $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 8.44
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 BLACK PANDA (3) Katharine Gorman 23.09 0.00 8.62 M/22 33.8kg Collision Banjo Bewdy $2.30
2 1 GOTHAM DUKE (1) Melanie Lithgow 23.12 0.51 8.44 M/11 31.1kg Walk Hard Gotham Queen $3.30
3 5 WHODAT LOOKIN' (5) Stanley Ralph 23.19 1.40 8.62 M/33 31.2kg Dyna Double One Shanlyn Violet $8.00
4 8 SHE WIGGLES (8) Dawn Johnston 23.31 3.16 8.78 M/54 26.2kg Worm Burner Zelemar Rose $13.10
5 6 SHE'S BEES KNEES (6) Mark Johnson 23.54 6.50 8.90 S/85 25.2kg Barcia Bale Tarks Nemesis $38.60
6 2 THANDIE BALE (2) Steven Collins 23.76 9.57 8.85 M/67 28.4kg Dyna Double One Samus Allen $24.70
7 7 GET ON PHIL (7) Amy Lauterboom 23.80 10.11 8.87 S/78 30.5kg Dyna Double One Shanlyn Violet $7.30
8 4 ROCKIN' RICHARD (4) Rebecca Romyn 23.84 10.71 8.76 M/46 30.9kg Kinloch Brae Embellish $21.50
Race 5 MORLAND'S MEATS 460m Mixed 6/7 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.61, 11.39
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 GLORIOUS (2) Melissa Bourke 25.97 0.00 6.61 M/111 28.7kg Kinloch Brae Pennsylvania Is $4.30
2 6 HARD STYLE RICO (6) Luckie Karabitsakos 26.55 8.29 6.87 M/432 32.2kg Bella Infrared Bella Rico $1.70
3 4 ASTON MEILLEUR (4) Des Douch 26.69 10.31 7.01 S/723 30.6kg Barcia Bale Te Amo $11.20
4 1 TAHBILK (1) Dawn Johnston 26.82 12.23 7.09 S/876 36.4kg My Bro Fabio Velocity Shirl $55.80
5 9 FATHER PHEVOS (5) Gregory Neocleous 26.85 12.57 6.88 M/554 30.0kg Walk Hard Pattie Phevos $8.90
6 7 GO TANGO (7) Donald Hay 27.04 15.37 7.00 M/687 31.3kg My Bro Fabio Cawbourne Looney $13.00
7 8 LIAM ROXON (8) Ian Dann 27.09 16.04 6.84 M/345 33.3kg Black Bear Lee Windswept $35.40
8 3 MRS. FLINTSTONE (3) David Mckenzie 27.18 17.33 6.79 M/268 29.2kg Kinloch Brae Wilma Bale $29.80
SCR 5 TAMOU BALE (5) Heather Collins
Race 6 WARRAGUL TOYOTA 460m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.62, 11.53
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 UNTAINTED (1) Rachael Busuttil 26.67 0.00 6.75 M/652 28.5kg Unlawful Entry Foxy Nakita $6.50
2 3 TECH STOCK (3) Jason Nibbs 26.68 0.23 6.62 Q/215 34.0kg Barcia Bale Bridgeson $2.70
3 2 BRAYDEN LENNOX (2) Steve Kaltsis 26.69 0.40 6.69 M/421 34.5kg Knocka Norris Premier Mozz $6.70
4 7 MAHJONG WORLD (7) Jodie Selleck 26.74 1.01 6.88 M/777 29.5kg Djays Octane Fleeting Glory $21.30
4 8 NINETYMILE HAWK (8) Martyn Empson 26.74 1.01 6.66 M/336 33.1kg Don't Knocka Him Totally Tango $13.70
6 4 BY YOUR SIDE (4) Angela Galea 26.74 1.07 6.62 Q/144 29.4kg Magic Sprite Fainting Fancies $3.20
7 5 YELREDDA SAINT (5) Jeanette Imlach 26.81 2.11 6.70 M/563 33.9kg Dyna Villa Mizzy Maldini $11.50
SCR 6 BOBBIE CRISTALLE (6) Darren Langley
Race 7 GRV VIC BRED SERIES FINAL (VICGREYS) 400m Grade 5 Final $3050 - $875 - $435 Splits: 8.34
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 PERCY'S CURSE (1) Nathan Rooney 22.81 0.00 8.34 M/11 33.5kg Fernando Bale Magic Diva $7.90
2 3 HENESSEY VENOM (3) Kerry Houlahan 22.83 0.25 8.45 M/32 32.6kg Spring Gun Smart One $6.40
3 2 RUM DUM (2) Keith Hellmuth 23.03 3.09 8.45 M/23 35.4kg Magic Sprite Flash Riot $16.30
4 5 EYE GOT IT (5) Andrew Paraskevas 23.30 6.89 8.52 M/44 33.9kg Barcia Bale Father Of Mine $1.40
5 8 TOBY TIME (8) Donna Dean 23.30 6.97 8.57 S/55 31.8kg Fernando Bale Chloe's Hand $18.40
6 7 ASTON TEQUILA (7) Des Douch 23.37 7.91 8.58 M/68 31.6kg Barcia Bale Aston Eclipse $40.50
7 6 HOLLY'S AFFAIR (6) John Clay 23.38 8.07 8.65 M/86 28.9kg Banjo Boy Cosmic Affair $40.50
8 4 TIGGA TOY (4) Joshua Formosa 23.47 9.33 8.60 M/77 33.0kg Fernando Bale Lady Toy $20.20
Race 8 GREYHOUND RACING FORMULA 460m Mixed 4/5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.44, 11.26
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 PETER GALO (6) Garry Selkrig 25.95 0.00 6.53 M/211 34.3kg Peter Rocket Flossy $1.60
2 1 ALMAPA BERISHA (1) Pasquale Derubeis 26.33 5.43 6.44 M/122 30.4kg Fernando Bale Smart One $4.20
3 5 VELOCITY ANIFRID (5) Dawn Johnston 26.34 5.44 6.60 M/443 28.5kg Fernando Bale Velocity Sofia $39.80
4 8 LOADED (8) James Absalom 26.37 5.96 6.65 M/756 32.3kg Sure As Air Tight $19.60
5 2 IVEY'S AFFAIR (2) Marion Clay 26.42 6.63 6.61 M/565 28.5kg Banjo Boy Cosmic Affair $9.60
6 4 VESPER BALE (4) Heather Collins 26.44 6.89 6.64 M/687 33.8kg Dyna Double One Samus Allen $9.50
7 3 SHANLYN MAGIC (3) Stanley Ralph 26.51 7.89 6.53 M/334 30.8kg Magic Sprite Shanlyn Violet $48.90
8 7 ASTON ASAHI (7) Des Douch 26.60 9.20 6.67 M/878 36.7kg Barcia Bale Aston Eclipse $60.60
Race 9 AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS 400m Mixed 6/7 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.43
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 SWIFT ELLIE (8) Matthew Clark 23.18 0.00 8.44 S/21 25.4kg Fernando Bale Disputive $3.60
2 3 FLASH SPOLLY (3) Trevor Whitford 23.19 0.19 8.54 M/44 30.0kg Banjo Boy Jazzy Lou $8.30
3 2 MISS NEVER MIND (2) Kaylah Thorburn 23.29 1.60 8.43 M/12 28.0kg My Bro Fabio Sprite Lee $9.00
4 7 SHAKALAKA (7) Donna Dean 23.40 3.17 8.49 M/33 29.6kg Fernando Bale Chloe's Hand $7.80
5 9 WHAT A KICKER (1) Tony Tufo 23.46 3.93 8.66 M/65 30.4kg Fernando Bale Ellie Oh $3.60
6 5 BULK BILLED (5) Ronald Winter 23.61 6.10 8.63 M/56 32.7kg Dr. Don Dr. Melezar $4.50
7 4 SHE GOT FIRE (4) Anne Carr 23.65 6.76 8.72 M/77 27.6kg Kiowa Producer Princess Gemini $40.40
8 6 YEAH BABY (6) Alana Mammone 23.94 10.89 8.79 M/88 24.2kg Dyna Tron Sliver $56.90
SCR 1 PATRICIA MAUREEN (1) Sharon Neocleous
Race 10 TOP RUN IMAGES 400m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.40
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 ZIPPING CAESAR (3) Steven Collins 23.06 0.00 8.49 M/22 36.3kg Barcia Bale Zipping Catra $5.00
2 2 KIMANI (2) Jeanette Imlach 23.14 1.13 8.68 M/64 26.7kg Dyna Villa Mizzy Maldini $2.40
3 4 LEXI CRISTALLE (4) Darren Langley 23.23 2.43 8.40 Q/11 24.3kg Kinloch Brae Cristalle $17.50
4 5 EBONIQUE (5) Jeanette Imlach 23.41 5.03 8.56 M/33 26.6kg Dyna Villa Mizzy Maldini $36.60
5 6 TONNES OF ZIP (6) Lee Rowe 23.42 5.11 8.63 M/55 31.9kg Turanza Bale Zippy Chicki $6.20
6 8 BEES ON FIRE (8) Mark Johnson 23.94 12.54 8.91 S/88 35.2kg Makeshift(Eire) Chasin The Dream $10.30
7 1 TERRAH ROUND (1) Brendan Moles 24.10 14.80 8.63 Q/46 24.9kg Paw Licking Gold Earner $50.60
8 7 GOJEK (7) Sean Lithgow 24.21 16.34 8.70 M/77 33.8kg Turanza Bale Evie's Entity $5.10
Race 11 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA 400m Mixed 4/5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.40
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ISHMY BARRY (1) Elaine Johannsen 22.96 0.00 8.40 M/11 32.5kg Fabregas Lady Goldenpaw $7.20
2 3 WEEONA ROGER (3) Stephen Whyte 23.01 0.79 8.48 M/43 31.5kg Kinloch Brae Tear Away Size $8.40
3 5 TIME TO TALK (5) Angela Galea 23.22 3.79 8.41 M/32 29.9kg Magic Sprite Fainting Fancies $1.50
4 6 ROSE ROSE (6) Sharon Lee Chignell 23.24 4.10 8.84 M/86 31.3kg Luca Neveelk Our Tyler Rose $13.70
5 2 SPOTTED PANTHER (2) Brian Alford 23.30 4.94 8.58 M/55 24.9kg Milldean Panther Stylish Fringe $29.30
6 7 SHANLYN GEORGIE (7) Amy Lauterboom 23.37 5.93 8.40 M/24 26.6kg Fabregas Shanlyn Flossy $14.40
7 4 SPECKIE MCKEAN (4) Joshua Formosa 23.49 7.54 8.74 M/68 35.7kg Fabregas Houso Delight $16.30
8 8 TALK TALK TALK (8) Brian Selleck 23.50 7.75 8.81 S/77 32.3kg Barcia Bale Low Talker $24.80
Race 12 WWR SAWDUST 400m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.38
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 10 ZIPPING DASH (8) Ronald Winter 23.03 0.00 8.38 M/11 32.7kg Dyna Tron Yarramundi Flash $7.10
2 6 BANJO'S AFFAIR (6) John Clay 23.18 2.09 8.59 M/22 37.6kg Banjo Boy Cosmic Affair $6.40
3 2 OVER TALKING (2) Debbie Selleck 23.46 6.20 8.68 M/33 29.6kg Barcia Bale Low Talker $19.10
4 3 CAVERNANDO (3) Bobi Veleski 23.58 7.81 8.80 M/64 30.7kg Fernando Bale Cavendish Flyer $3.30
5 1 SECRET PACKAGE (1) Angela Galea 23.60 8.11 8.85 M/77 36.0kg Magic Sprite Fainting Fancies $3.10
6 9 GEE DALTON (5) Geoffrey Dalton 23.65 8.79 8.77 M/56 31.8kg Fabregas Midnight Maneuva $11.70
7 4 SUPERIOR BRIZ (4) Douglas Condon 23.69 9.41 8.70 M/45 28.7kg Barcia Bale Fantasizzing $7.80
SCR 5 ANTS IN PANTS (5) Brian Selleck
SCR 7 ALMAPA SUNSHINE (7) Pasquale Derubeis
SCR 8 BRING YOUR BANJO (8) Lisa Davis