Warragul Race Results

Friday 8th of November 2019
R1 PAUA RACING KENNELS (400m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.28
1
9
T: Mark Delbridge
$7.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.81

Split

8.28

In Run

M/11

Wgt

27.3kg
2
1
T: Bronwyn Pulis
$8.70

Mgn

0.13

Time

22.82

Split

8.42

In Run

Q/22

Wgt

27.6kg
3
5
T: Donna Dean
$6.50

Mgn

2.44

Time

22.98

Split

8.53

In Run

M/43

Wgt

31.0kg
4
2
T: Eddie Lieshout
$52.40

Mgn

4.73

Time

23.14

Split

8.53

In Run

M/54

Wgt

31.0kg
5
4
T: David Crawford
$3.80

Mgn

5.47

Time

23.19

Split

8.60

In Run

M/66

Wgt

32.8kg
6
3
T: Terrence Churchill
$18.10

Mgn

6.59

Time

23.27

Split

8.51

In Run

M/35

Wgt

25.6kg
7
7
T: Jeff Gorgioski
$2.40

Mgn

11.14

Time

23.59

Split

8.83

In Run

S/87

Wgt

31.7kg
8
8
T: Cassandra Barnard
$40.40

Mgn

11.73

Time

23.63

Split

8.65

In Run

M/78

Wgt

31.3kg
SCR
6
T: Neil Parsons
$0.00
R2 GREYHOUND RACING FORMULA (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.45
1
1
T: Robert Colpoys
$11.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.17

Split

8.45

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

27.6kg
2
7
T: Robert Crawford
$3.20

Mgn

1.19

Time

23.25

Split

8.78

In Run

M/86

Wgt

35.9kg
3
2
T: William McMahon
$3.60

Mgn

1.33

Time

23.26

Split

8.52

In Run

M/33

Wgt

27.8kg
4
8
T: Kenneth Sweeney
$4.00

Mgn

1.73

Time

23.29

Split

8.64

In Run

M/64

Wgt

30.1kg
5
6
T: Brendan Moles
$24.90

Mgn

3.91

Time

23.45

Split

8.49

In Run

M/22

Wgt

24.6kg
6
3
T: Jane Stephens
$12.40

Mgn

4.01

Time

23.45

Split

8.57

In Run

Q/45

Wgt

28.5kg
7
5
T: Constance Mcmillan
$15.20

Mgn

4.33

Time

23.47

Split

8.71

In Run

M/77

Wgt

28.1kg
8
4
T: Robert Lesjak
$15.00

Mgn

6.86

Time

23.65

Split

8.59

In Run

M/58

Wgt

30.0kg
R3 EAST IVANHOE GROCERS (460m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.52, 11.39
1
2
T: Gregory Neocleous
$1.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.94

Split

6.52

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

30.5kg
2
3
T: Charlie Galea
$7.80

Mgn

3.16

Time

26.16

Split

6.57

In Run

M/222

Wgt

27.3kg
3
8
T: Charlie Galea
$7.80

Mgn

4.19

Time

26.23

Split

6.74

In Run

M/433

Wgt

28.3kg
4
10
T: Brad Sands
$22.40

Mgn

5.93

Time

26.35

Split

6.75

In Run

M/644

Wgt

31.5kg
5
1
T: Peter Mckenzie
$4.80

Mgn

6.73

Time

26.41

Split

6.73

In Run

M/355

Wgt

31.8kg
6
9
T: Steven Spoljaric
$26.90

Mgn

8.36

Time

26.52

Split

6.84

In Run

M/776

Wgt

35.3kg
7
6
T: Constance Mcmillan
$29.50

Mgn

14.11

Time

26.92

Split

6.74

In Run

M/567

Wgt

25.6kg
SCR
4
T: Maureen Brown
$0.00
SCR
5
T: Kaylah Thorburn
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Dermott Prout
$0.00
R4 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA (400m)
Place
Free For All - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 8.28
1
7
T: Nathan Rooney
$3.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.70

Split

8.32

In Run

M/22

Wgt

34.0kg
2
1
T: Ian Dann
$6.60

Mgn

1.43

Time

22.80

Split

8.41

In Run

M/43

Wgt

32.4kg
3
4
T: Donna Dean
$12.60

Mgn

1.60

Time

22.81

Split

8.28

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

25.8kg
4
6
T: Jeffrey Chignell
$3.30

Mgn

2.47

Time

22.87

Split

8.55

In Run

S/74

Wgt

35.6kg
5
8
T: Shane Jack
$67.80

Mgn

3.43

Time

22.94

Split

8.66

In Run

M/87

Wgt

33.2kg
6
2
T: Peter Elston
$11.30

Mgn

4.04

Time

22.98

Split

8.40

In Run

M/35

Wgt

29.5kg
7
3
T: Katharine Gorman
$4.60

Mgn

9.26

Time

23.34

Split

8.42

In Run

M/58

Wgt

28.9kg
8
5
T: Christopher Langley
$53.60

Mgn

14.13

Time

23.69

Split

8.55

In Run

M/66

Wgt

29.8kg
R5 PETER O'DEA WGL TO SANDOWN HT1 (460m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.53, 11.30
1
3
T: Jeffrey Chignell
$4.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.03

Split

6.64

In Run

M/332

Wgt

33.2kg
2
1
T: Raymond Floyd
$1.70

Mgn

0.59

Time

26.07

Split

6.53

In Run

M/111

Wgt

32.6kg
3
6
T: Ronald Winter
$29.30

Mgn

3.13

Time

26.25

Split

6.57

In Run

M/223

Wgt

35.4kg
4
4
T: Fred Vassallo
$19.50

Mgn

5.60

Time

26.42

Split

6.77

In Run

M/876

Wgt

27.9kg
4
8
T: Eddie Lieshout
$23.60

Mgn

5.60

Time

26.42

Split

6.71

In Run

M/554

Wgt

31.5kg
6
5
T: Mark Delbridge
$19.20

Mgn

9.06

Time

26.67

Split

6.65

In Run

M/445

Wgt

25.0kg
7
7
T: Allan Steele
$5.90

Mgn

9.23

Time

26.68

Split

6.76

In Run

S/667

Wgt

31.6kg
8
2
T: Phillip Repici
$64.90

Mgn

11.53

Time

26.84

Split

6.76

In Run

M/788

Wgt

27.8kg
R6 WARRAGUL UNITED S.C. WGL TO SANDOWN HT2 (460m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.54, 11.32
1
6
T: Mark Delbridge
$5.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.08

Split

6.58

In Run

M/222

Wgt

32.5kg
2
1
T: Neville Haigh
$8.10

Mgn

1.25

Time

26.17

Split

6.54

In Run

M/111

Wgt

32.7kg
3
2
T: Pasquale Derubeis
$2.10

Mgn

1.60

Time

26.19

Split

6.62

In Run

M/464

Wgt

30.4kg
4
3
T: Graeme Jose
$4.30

Mgn

1.81

Time

26.21

Split

6.58

In Run

M/333

Wgt

32.7kg
5
4
T: Sharon Lee Chignell
$13.70

Mgn

3.76

Time

26.34

Split

6.65

In Run

M/545

Wgt

26.2kg
6
7
T: Christine Haigh
$28.50

Mgn

6.63

Time

26.54

Split

6.66

In Run

M/656

Wgt

26.8kg
7
8
T: Lisa Delbridge
$31.40

Mgn

7.01

Time

26.57

Split

6.75

In Run

S/777

Wgt

36.1kg
8
5
T: Raymond Floyd
$38.60

Mgn

12.53

Time

26.96

Split

6.90

In Run

M/888

Wgt

30.4kg
R7 GRV VIC BRED SERIES FINAL (VICGREYS) (460m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 Final - $4000 - $1140 - $570
Splits: 6.46, 11.21
1
9
T: Glenn Rounds
$3.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.06

Split

6.65

In Run

M/322

Wgt

34.5kg
2
6
T: Graeme Jose
$7.80

Mgn

0.31

Time

26.08

Split

6.46

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

27.0kg
3
10
T: Kaylah Thorburn
$9.50

Mgn

2.96

Time

26.26

Split

6.64

In Run

M/233

Wgt

32.6kg
4
8
T: Lisa Delbridge
$32.50

Mgn

7.19

Time

26.56

Split

6.81

In Run

M/875

Wgt

30.2kg
5
2
T: Glenn Rounds
$2.40

Mgn

7.90

Time

26.61

Split

6.67

In Run

M/554

Wgt

32.6kg
6
5
T: Stanley Ralph
$27.40

Mgn

11.23

Time

26.84

Split

6.75

In Run

Q/666

Wgt

31.7kg
7
4
T: Nathan Rooney
$5.80

Mgn

11.97

Time

26.89

Split

6.76

In Run

M/747

Wgt

34.5kg
8
7
T: Terrence Erenshaw
$38.40

Mgn

19.11

Time

27.39

Split

6.66

In Run

M/488

Wgt

28.4kg
SCR
1
T: Graeme Jose
$0.00
SCR
3
T: Stanley Ralph
$0.00
R8 TUDOR INSURANCE (460m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.54, 11.31
1
6
T: Mario Briganti
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.92

Split

6.54

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

31.1kg
2
3
T: Maria Barber
$4.40

Mgn

5.91

Time

26.34

Split

6.72

In Run

M/222

Wgt

34.2kg
3
5
T: Allan Steele
$5.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

26.41

Split

6.79

In Run

M/633

Wgt

31.4kg
4
8
T: Maria Musselwhite
$46.10

Mgn

9.34

Time

26.58

Split

6.75

In Run

M/344

Wgt

29.4kg
5
2
T: Lina Repici
$17.10

Mgn

11.97

Time

26.76

Split

6.76

In Run

M/455

Wgt

33.4kg
6
1
T: Robert Crawford
$4.20

Mgn

12.51

Time

26.80

Split

6.77

In Run

M/577

Wgt

28.8kg
7
7
T: Fred Vassallo
$30.30

Mgn

12.96

Time

26.83

Split

6.88

In Run

M/766

Wgt

29.6kg
8
4
T: Cheryl Morris
$75.80

Mgn

13.60

Time

26.88

Split

7.05

In Run

M/888

Wgt

29.8kg
R9 WARRAGUL TO SANDOWN HT3 (460m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.56, 11.32
1
5
T: Jason Nibbs
$10.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.17

Split

6.66

In Run

M/632

Wgt

35.1kg
2
4
T: Graeme Jose
$2.30

Mgn

1.76

Time

26.30

Split

6.63

In Run

S/411

Wgt

30.4kg
3
7
T: Carolyn Cook
$21.70

Mgn

4.60

Time

26.49

Split

6.75

In Run

M/866

Wgt

27.3kg
4
6
T: Kaylah Thorburn
$7.90

Mgn

4.84

Time

26.51

Split

6.75

In Run

M/745

Wgt

32.3kg
5
8
T: Brian Selleck
$7.60

Mgn

5.40

Time

26.55

Split

6.56

In Run

M/123

Wgt

32.8kg
6
3
T: Garry Johnson
$24.40

Mgn

5.53

Time

26.56

Split

6.61

In Run

M/254

Wgt

31.5kg
7
2
T: Pasquale Derubeis
$3.60

Mgn

6.64

Time

26.64

Split

6.62

In Run

M/377

Wgt

31.5kg
8
1
T: Leon Lacy
$38.30

Mgn

6.96

Time

26.66

Split

6.64

In Run

M/588

Wgt

26.7kg
R10 BALDWIN ONSITE WELDING VETERANS (460m)
Place
S/E Veteran - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.60, 11.47
1
8
T: David Crawford
$12.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.32

Split

6.80

In Run

S/654

Wgt

31.8kg
2
6
T: Jason Nibbs
$6.50

Mgn

0.61

Time

26.36

Split

6.67

In Run

M/242

Wgt

31.8kg
3
3
T: Graham James
$1.70

Mgn

0.97

Time

26.38

Split

6.77

In Run

M/566

Wgt

35.9kg
4
1
T: Brian Selleck
$19.00

Mgn

2.33

Time

26.48

Split

6.68

In Run

S/435

Wgt

31.5kg
5
4
T: Jason Nibbs
$36.60

Mgn

3.77

Time

26.58

Split

6.60

In Run

M/111

Wgt

35.3kg
6
2
T: Steven Spoljaric
$5.40

Mgn

5.29

Time

26.69

Split

6.84

In Run

M/777

Wgt

35.5kg
7
7
T: Mark Delbridge
$9.40

Mgn

6.09

Time

26.74

Split

6.68

In Run

M/323

Wgt

34.6kg
R11 TAB MELBOURNE CUP NOV. 29 (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.36
1
5
T: John Clay
$12.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.73

Split

8.36

In Run

M/12

Wgt

37.8kg
2
4
T: Donna Dean
$9.60

Mgn

0.37

Time

22.76

Split

8.37

In Run

M/21

Wgt

33.0kg
3
8
T: Mark Delbridge
$1.60

Mgn

1.57

Time

22.84

Split

8.44

In Run

M/33

Wgt

33.2kg
4
3
T: Debbie Selleck
$6.50

Mgn

6.17

Time

23.16

Split

8.60

In Run

M/64

Wgt

29.8kg
5
1
T: Yvonne Andrews
$8.90

Mgn

8.80

Time

23.35

Split

8.56

In Run

M/45

Wgt

28.0kg
6
2
T: Garry Johnson
$13.70

Mgn

9.54

Time

23.40

Split

8.59

In Run

M/56

Wgt

30.6kg
7
6
T: Malcolm Carr
$25.40

Mgn

10.51

Time

23.47

Split

8.61

In Run

M/77

Wgt

27.7kg
SCR
7
T: Maria Barber
$0.00
R12 WARRAGUL TOYOTA (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.41
1
2
T: Phillis Brown
$2.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.83

Split

8.41

In Run

M/11

Wgt

28.6kg
2
5
T: Brian Selleck
$5.50

Mgn

2.66

Time

23.01

Split

8.55

In Run

M/22

Wgt

29.1kg
3
10
T: Tanya Sincock
$13.30

Mgn

4.30

Time

23.13

Split

8.62

In Run

M/33

Wgt

31.3kg
4
4
T: Steven Spoljaric
$9.90

Mgn

7.06

Time

23.32

Split

8.74

In Run

M/54

Wgt

29.0kg
5
3
T: Nicole Mcrae
$6.90

Mgn

7.63

Time

23.36

Split

8.66

In Run

M/45

Wgt

28.1kg
6
7
T: David Crawford
$20.40

Mgn

8.21

Time

23.40

Split

8.85

In Run

S/86

Wgt

31.8kg
7
6
T: Lee Rowe
$7.80

Mgn

9.30

Time

23.48

Split

8.75

In Run

S/67

Wgt

32.5kg
8
9
T: Stephen Kyriacopoulos
$8.00

Mgn

10.77

Time

23.58

Split

8.78

In Run

M/78

Wgt

33.3kg
SCR
1
T: Margaret Grindley
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Sharon Neocleous
$0.00
Race 1 PAUA RACING KENNELS 400m Mixed 6/7 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.28
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 9 MISHA BALE (6) Mark Delbridge 22.81 0.00 8.28 M/11 27.3kg Banjo Boy Dyna Nico $7.00
2 1 SPARK JOY (1) Bronwyn Pulis 22.82 0.13 8.42 Q/22 27.6kg Fernando Bale Paris Sparks $8.70
3 5 SHAKALAKA (5) Donna Dean 22.98 2.44 8.53 M/43 31.0kg Fernando Bale Chloe's Hand $6.50
4 2 PARUMBA REBEL (2) Eddie Lieshout 23.14 4.73 8.53 M/54 31.0kg Stagger Mighty Bree $52.40
5 4 ROCK ME DAVID (4) David Crawford 23.19 5.47 8.60 M/66 32.8kg Barcia Bale Rock Me $3.80
6 3 TEXT ME LATER (3) Terrence Churchill 23.27 6.59 8.51 M/35 25.6kg Sulzanti Rustic Reeta $18.10
7 7 BEERS ON BRODY (7) Jeff Gorgioski 23.59 11.14 8.83 S/87 31.7kg Sh Avatar Paua To Escape $2.40
8 8 WILD BANDIT (8) Cassandra Barnard 23.63 11.73 8.65 M/78 31.3kg Paua Of Darkness Jess Milo $40.40
SCR 6 WHITE MISCHIEF (6) Neil Parsons
Race 2 GREYHOUND RACING FORMULA 400m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.45
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 PINK TIARA (1) Robert Colpoys 23.17 0.00 8.45 Q/11 27.6kg Fabregas Houso Delight $11.10
2 7 BRIAN HAROLD (7) Robert Crawford 23.25 1.19 8.78 M/86 35.9kg Barcia Bale Heidi Go Seek $3.20
3 2 DR. SUMMER (2) William McMahon 23.26 1.33 8.52 M/33 27.8kg Bella Infrared Dr. Mindy $3.60
4 8 MIRROR MAX (8) Kenneth Sweeney 23.29 1.73 8.64 M/64 30.1kg Fernando Bale Golden Meleni $4.00
5 6 TERRAH ROUND (6) Brendan Moles 23.45 3.91 8.49 M/22 24.6kg Paw Licking Gold Earner $24.90
6 3 VOLUPTUOUS BLUE (3) Jane Stephens 23.45 4.01 8.57 Q/45 28.5kg Banjo Boy Mighty Minx $12.40
7 5 TINKER BESS (5) Constance Mcmillan 23.47 4.33 8.71 M/77 28.1kg Banjo Boy Princess Sage $15.20
8 4 SHREK'S RUSTY (4) Robert Lesjak 23.65 6.86 8.59 M/58 30.0kg Barcia Bale Estrela Escura $15.00
Race 3 EAST IVANHOE GROCERS 460m Mixed 6/7 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.52, 11.39
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 FATHER PHEVOS (2) Gregory Neocleous 25.94 0.00 6.52 Q/111 30.5kg Walk Hard Pattie Phevos $1.60
2 3 MATILDA HOOK (3) Charlie Galea 26.16 3.16 6.57 M/222 27.3kg Dyna Double One Mumma Hook $7.80
3 8 GYPSY HOOK (8) Charlie Galea 26.23 4.19 6.74 M/433 28.3kg Dyna Double One Mumma Hook $7.80
4 10 TIMMY TUNGA (7) Brad Sands 26.35 5.93 6.75 M/644 31.5kg Nolen Fiery Ann $22.40
5 1 MADALIA KEN (1) Peter Mckenzie 26.41 6.73 6.73 M/355 31.8kg Banjo Boy Zipping Scarlet $4.80
6 9 SPOLLY'S BUDDY (5) Steven Spoljaric 26.52 8.36 6.84 M/776 35.3kg Surf Lorian Empire Miss $26.90
7 6 LOOBY SKY (6) Constance Mcmillan 26.92 14.11 6.74 M/567 25.6kg Taylors Sky Looby Lu $29.50
SCR 4 IT'S NOT FUN (4) Maureen Brown
SCR 5 SPRIGHTLY BRO (5) Kaylah Thorburn
SCR 7 NOTHIN' TO LOSE (7) Dermott Prout
Race 4 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA 400m Free For All $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 8.28
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 PERCY'S CURSE (7) Nathan Rooney 22.70 0.00 8.32 M/22 34.0kg Fernando Bale Magic Diva $3.30
2 1 RAGLAN REVOLVER (1) Ian Dann 22.80 1.43 8.41 M/43 32.4kg Hay Fergus Grappa Girl $6.60
3 4 RUSTY MODEL (4) Donna Dean 22.81 1.60 8.28 Q/11 25.8kg Fernando Bale Chloe's Hand $12.60
4 6 GOLDRUSH ROSE (6) Jeffrey Chignell 22.87 2.47 8.55 S/74 35.6kg Barcia Bale Tatiana Rose $3.30
5 8 FIFTY DOLLAR (8) Shane Jack 22.94 3.43 8.66 M/87 33.2kg Don't Knocka Him Crisp Note $67.80
6 2 LOTTIE BISCOTTI (2) Peter Elston 22.98 4.04 8.40 M/35 29.5kg El Grand Senor Rag Trade $11.30
7 3 VITALISER (3) Katharine Gorman 23.34 9.26 8.42 M/58 28.9kg Destini Fireball Foxy Bling $4.60
8 5 SOOKY JOOKY (5) Christopher Langley 23.69 14.13 8.55 M/66 29.8kg Turanza Bale Ritza Flare $53.60
Race 5 PETER O'DEA WGL TO SANDOWN HT1 460m Grade 5 Heat $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.53, 11.30
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 KINGFISHER ROSE (3) Jeffrey Chignell 26.03 0.00 6.64 M/332 33.2kg Fernando Bale Dash Of Rose $4.10
2 1 CURNOW KEATS (1) Raymond Floyd 26.07 0.59 6.53 M/111 32.6kg Barcia Bale Noaki Lynx $1.70
3 6 CROSS THREADED (6) Ronald Winter 26.25 3.13 6.57 M/223 35.4kg Where's Pedro How Goods That $29.30
4 4 LUCKY MILLIE (4) Fred Vassallo 26.42 5.60 6.77 M/876 27.9kg My Bro Fabio Yelling Timber $19.50
4 8 JACKSON'S RIVER (8) Eddie Lieshout 26.42 5.60 6.71 M/554 31.5kg Cosmic Rumble Sweet Charmola $23.60
6 5 WINLOCK BUTTONS (5) Mark Delbridge 26.67 9.06 6.65 M/445 25.0kg My Bro Fabio Zipping Nora $19.20
7 7 NOTORIOUS (7) Allan Steele 26.68 9.23 6.76 S/667 31.6kg Fernando Bale Keune $5.90
8 2 FARFALLA NERA (2) Phillip Repici 26.84 11.53 6.76 M/788 27.8kg Enry Walt Mrs. Mcgaigus $64.90
Race 6 WARRAGUL UNITED S.C. WGL TO SANDOWN HT2 460m Grade 5 Heat $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.54, 11.32
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 GO PAPPA GO (6) Mark Delbridge 26.08 0.00 6.58 M/222 32.5kg Fabregas Fancy Arjo $5.70
2 1 HARVEY WARBANGER (1) Neville Haigh 26.17 1.25 6.54 M/111 32.7kg Kiowa Producer Gold Anthem $8.10
3 2 ALMAPA BERISHA (2) Pasquale Derubeis 26.19 1.60 6.62 M/464 30.4kg Fernando Bale Smart One $2.10
4 3 HIGH KINGS (3) Graeme Jose 26.21 1.81 6.58 M/333 32.7kg Barcia Bale Fantastic Blaze $4.30
5 4 ANNIE ROSE (4) Sharon Lee Chignell 26.34 3.76 6.65 M/545 26.2kg Fernando Bale Dash Of Rose $13.70
6 7 SMALL ROSE (7) Christine Haigh 26.54 6.63 6.66 M/656 26.8kg Banjo Boy Classy Caitlyn $28.50
7 8 STREAK AHEAD (8) Lisa Delbridge 26.57 7.01 6.75 S/777 36.1kg Rocky Bale Missile Flash $31.40
8 5 OHANA SPARKLES (5) Raymond Floyd 26.96 12.53 6.90 M/888 30.4kg Knocka Norris Captivating $38.60
Race 7 GRV VIC BRED SERIES FINAL (VICGREYS) 460m Mixed 6/7 Final $4000 - $1140 - $570 Splits: 6.46, 11.21
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 9 ASTON WIZARD (3) Glenn Rounds 26.06 0.00 6.65 M/322 34.5kg Fabregas Cairnlea Ellie $3.60
2 6 ASTON TOPAZ (6) Graeme Jose 26.08 0.31 6.46 Q/111 27.0kg Barcia Bale Nicki Fields $7.80
3 10 SPRIGHTLY BRO (1) Kaylah Thorburn 26.26 2.96 6.64 M/233 32.6kg My Bro Fabio Sprite Lee $9.50
4 8 LILLY LANCASTER (8) Lisa Delbridge 26.56 7.19 6.81 M/875 30.2kg Magic Sprite Silver Avenue $32.50
5 2 ASTON ONYX (2) Glenn Rounds 26.61 7.90 6.67 M/554 32.6kg Black Magic Opal Secret Spell $2.40
6 5 WHODAT LOOKIN' (5) Stanley Ralph 26.84 11.23 6.75 Q/666 31.7kg Dyna Double One Shanlyn Violet $27.40
7 4 CHIEF'S MAGIC (4) Nathan Rooney 26.89 11.97 6.76 M/747 34.5kg Fabregas Magic Diva $5.80
8 7 FLYING FIFI (7) Terrence Erenshaw 27.39 19.11 6.66 M/488 28.4kg My Bro Fabio Flying Smooth $38.40
SCR 1 ASTON CAIRN (1) Graeme Jose
SCR 3 SHANLYN ROB (3) Stanley Ralph
Race 8 TUDOR INSURANCE 460m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.54, 11.31
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 ROCK IT FERNANDO (6) Mario Briganti 25.92 0.00 6.54 Q/111 31.1kg Fernando Bale Rhonda Rocks $2.50
2 3 SIDESHOW MARJEN (3) Maria Barber 26.34 5.91 6.72 M/222 34.2kg Barcia Bale Big Bang Marjen $4.40
3 5 SILVER MAN (5) Allan Steele 26.41 7.00 6.79 M/633 31.4kg Fernando Bale Keune $5.00
4 8 CILLA GEM (8) Maria Musselwhite 26.58 9.34 6.75 M/344 29.4kg Keybow Paselina $46.10
5 2 MUMMA'S BEAR (2) Lina Repici 26.76 11.97 6.76 M/455 33.4kg Cosmic Chief You Gotta Know $17.10
6 1 ROCK ME GORGEOUS (1) Robert Crawford 26.80 12.51 6.77 M/577 28.8kg Barcia Bale Rock Me $4.20
7 7 WHERE'S LOLA (7) Fred Vassallo 26.83 12.96 6.88 M/766 29.6kg My Bro Fabio Yelling Timber $30.30
8 4 MASTER ZEMNICK (4) Cheryl Morris 26.88 13.60 7.05 M/888 29.8kg Black Magic Opal Zelemar Pace $75.80
Race 9 WARRAGUL TO SANDOWN HT3 460m Grade 5 Heat $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.56, 11.32
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 TECH STOCK (5) Jason Nibbs 26.17 0.00 6.66 M/632 35.1kg Barcia Bale Bridgeson $10.10
2 4 LOTS OF CHATTER (4) Graeme Jose 26.30 1.76 6.63 S/411 30.4kg Fernando Bale Alotta Luck $2.30
3 7 DREAMY JULIAN (7) Carolyn Cook 26.49 4.60 6.75 M/866 27.3kg Barcia Bale Hot Dream $21.70
4 6 CONSIDER IT DONE (6) Kaylah Thorburn 26.51 4.84 6.75 M/745 32.3kg Spring Gun Smart One $7.90
5 8 TALK TALK TALK (8) Brian Selleck 26.55 5.40 6.56 M/123 32.8kg Barcia Bale Low Talker $7.60
6 3 MONTEY JACK (3) Garry Johnson 26.56 5.53 6.61 M/254 31.5kg Barcia Bale Miss Monteya $24.40
7 2 ALMAPA SUNSHINE (2) Pasquale Derubeis 26.64 6.64 6.62 M/377 31.5kg Fernando Bale Smart One $3.60
8 1 POISON GAS (1) Leon Lacy 26.66 6.96 6.64 M/588 26.7kg Fabregas Flitter $38.30
Race 10 BALDWIN ONSITE WELDING VETERANS 460m S/E Veteran $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.60, 11.47
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 HE SHALL JOHNNY (8) David Crawford 26.32 0.00 6.80 S/654 31.8kg Talk's Cheap Shall She $12.30
2 6 KADALEX KID (6) Jason Nibbs 26.36 0.61 6.67 M/242 31.8kg Enry Walt Gerardos Girl $6.50
3 3 SURE TO EXCITE (3) Graham James 26.38 0.97 6.77 M/566 35.9kg Goodesy Paua To Excite $1.70
4 1 ANTS IN PANTS (1) Brian Selleck 26.48 2.33 6.68 S/435 31.5kg Flying Stanley Rattling Rubie $19.00
5 4 RIVER CROSSING (4) Jason Nibbs 26.58 3.77 6.60 M/111 35.3kg Bobby Boucheau Gerardos Girl $36.60
6 2 MONSTER MACHINE (2) Steven Spoljaric 26.69 5.29 6.84 M/777 35.5kg Spring Gun Molly Tee $5.40
7 7 READY AND ARMED (7) Mark Delbridge 26.74 6.09 6.68 M/323 34.6kg Spring Gun Angels Sing $9.40
Race 11 TAB MELBOURNE CUP NOV. 29 400m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.36
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 BANJO'S AFFAIR (5) John Clay 22.73 0.00 8.36 M/12 37.8kg Banjo Boy Cosmic Affair $12.00
2 4 TOBY TIME (4) Donna Dean 22.76 0.37 8.37 M/21 33.0kg Fernando Bale Chloe's Hand $9.60
3 8 QUILLAN BALE (8) Mark Delbridge 22.84 1.57 8.44 M/33 33.2kg Banjo Boy Dyna Nico $1.60
4 3 OVER TALKING (3) Debbie Selleck 23.16 6.17 8.60 M/64 29.8kg Barcia Bale Low Talker $6.50
5 1 MUZA'S ANGEL (1) Yvonne Andrews 23.35 8.80 8.56 M/45 28.0kg Moreira Muza's Girl $8.90
6 2 RYDER SIR (2) Garry Johnson 23.40 9.54 8.59 M/56 30.6kg Fernando Bale Where's Demonica $13.70
7 6 PRINCESS AMERICA (6) Malcolm Carr 23.47 10.51 8.61 M/77 27.7kg Kiowa Producer Princess Gemini $25.40
SCR 7 ZEMIRA MIKADO (7) Maria Barber
Race 12 WARRAGUL TOYOTA 400m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.41
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 IT'S A DRAMA (2) Phillis Brown 22.83 0.00 8.41 M/11 28.6kg Cosmic Rumble Zall Good $2.60
2 5 REAP THE REWARDS (5) Brian Selleck 23.01 2.66 8.55 M/22 29.1kg Barcia Bale Low Talker $5.50
3 10 EARLY PROMISE (1) Tanya Sincock 23.13 4.30 8.62 M/33 31.3kg Banjo Boy Jazzy Lou $13.30
4 4 SPOLLY JAMES (4) Steven Spoljaric 23.32 7.06 8.74 M/54 29.0kg Fabregas Sharni Rose $9.90
5 3 SWEET SWAGGER (3) Nicole Mcrae 23.36 7.63 8.66 M/45 28.1kg Jagger Swagger Oh So Sweet $6.90
6 7 ROCK ME ELIJAH (7) David Crawford 23.40 8.21 8.85 S/86 31.8kg Barcia Bale Rock Me $20.40
7 6 TONNES OF ZIP (6) Lee Rowe 23.48 9.30 8.75 S/67 32.5kg Turanza Bale Zippy Chicki $7.80
8 9 BROTHER BROTHER (8) Stephen Kyriacopoulos 23.58 10.77 8.78 M/78 33.3kg Moreira Cafe Dior $8.00
SCR 1 SPRING NUGGET (1) Margaret Grindley
SCR 8 PATRICIA MAUREEN (8) Sharon Neocleous