Warragul Race Results

Tuesday 12th of November 2019
R1 BLUE STREAM PICTURES (400m)
Place
Maiden - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 8.24
1
3
T: Nick Koutsourakis
$2.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.92

Split

8.56

In Run

M/22

Wgt

34.9kg
2
2
T: Bryce Templeton
$6.90

Mgn

0.46

Time

22.95

Split

8.24

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

31.9kg
3
1
T: Raymond Floyd
$8.90

Mgn

4.97

Time

23.26

Split

8.63

In Run

M/33

Wgt

32.2kg
4
8
T: Lisa Delbridge
$7.30

Mgn

5.26

Time

23.28

Split

8.63

In Run

M/44

Wgt

27.9kg
5
6
T: Peter Handley
$4.00

Mgn

9.17

Time

23.56

Split

8.88

In Run

S/66

Wgt

36.2kg
6
7
T: Damian Meade
$28.70

Mgn

12.23

Time

23.77

Split

8.70

In Run

M/55

Wgt

27.3kg
7
5
T: Donald Rhodes
$34.70

Mgn

18.79

Time

24.23

Split

9.16

In Run

S/88

Wgt

29.5kg
8
4
T: Julie Belsham
$31.60

Mgn

20.27

Time

24.34

Split

9.09

In Run

M/77

Wgt

26.6kg
R2 AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS (400m)
Place
Maiden - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 8.23
1
5
T: Steven Collins
$2.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.81

Split

8.23

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

29.0kg
2
8
T: Martyn Empson
$3.60

Mgn

2.30

Time

22.98

Split

8.55

In Run

M/33

Wgt

29.7kg
3
9
T: Robert Conway
$7.80

Mgn

4.86

Time

23.15

Split

8.30

In Run

Q/22

Wgt

28.6kg
4
3
T: Bryce Templeton
$13.80

Mgn

8.26

Time

23.39

Split

8.70

In Run

M/44

Wgt

27.4kg
5
4
T: Jeffrey Chignell
$4.20

Mgn

9.76

Time

23.50

Split

8.84

In Run

S/65

Wgt

28.2kg
6
2
T: Phillip Rowley
$29.80

Mgn

14.41

Time

23.82

Split

8.95

In Run

S/87

Wgt

27.5kg
7
7
T: Vincent Daffy
$33.70

Mgn

16.09

Time

23.94

Split

8.77

In Run

M/56

Wgt

29.7kg
8
6
T: Damien Belsham
$21.30

Mgn

19.00

Time

24.14

Split

8.91

In Run

S/78

Wgt

27.8kg
SCR
1
T: Donald Rhodes
$0.00
R3 OAKS AT LOGAN PARK (460m)
Place
Maiden - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 6.63, 11.37
1
8
T: Wendy Neocleous
$2.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.24

Split

6.63

In Run

M/111

Wgt

32.2kg
2
7
T: Gregory Graham
$19.20

Mgn

10.39

Time

26.97

Split

6.89

In Run

S/433

Wgt

33.4kg
3
5
T: Damian Meade
$8.10

Mgn

11.67

Time

27.06

Split

6.74

In Run

M/222

Wgt

34.4kg
4
2
T: Elaine Johannsen
$19.50

Mgn

17.16

Time

27.44

Split

6.96

In Run

S/776

Wgt

33.2kg
5
4
T: Shane Jack
$26.30

Mgn

17.50

Time

27.47

Split

6.84

In Run

M/345

Wgt

27.8kg
6
3
T: Donald Hill
$5.40

Mgn

18.21

Time

27.52

Split

6.90

In Run

M/567

Wgt

35.0kg
7
1
T: Eddie Lieshout
$4.00

Mgn

18.53

Time

27.54

Split

6.91

In Run

M/654

Wgt

27.3kg
SCR
6
T: Dawn Johnston
$0.00
R4 PAUA RACING KENNELS (400m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.36
1
3
T: Mark Delbridge
$3.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.95

Split

8.36

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

27.4kg
2
4
T: Ashlee Terry
$6.40

Mgn

1.30

Time

23.04

Split

8.48

In Run

S/32

Wgt

29.6kg
3
5
T: Lisa Delbridge
$8.90

Mgn

3.14

Time

23.17

Split

8.43

In Run

Q/23

Wgt

25.2kg
4
7
T: Steven Collins
$10.10

Mgn

3.34

Time

23.19

Split

8.49

In Run

M/55

Wgt

29.3kg
5
1
T: Maureen Brown
$5.50

Mgn

5.07

Time

23.31

Split

8.67

In Run

M/77

Wgt

32.6kg
6
8
T: William McMahon
$7.20

Mgn

5.36

Time

23.33

Split

8.49

In Run

M/44

Wgt

28.4kg
7
2
T: Peter Handley
$30.10

Mgn

6.67

Time

23.42

Split

8.76

In Run

M/88

Wgt

34.6kg
8
6
T: William McMahon
$5.50

Mgn

7.86

Time

23.50

Split

8.62

In Run

S/66

Wgt

25.8kg
R5 WARRAGUL TOYOTA (460m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.41, 11.13
1
4
T: Jason Thompson
$1.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.78

Split

6.41

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

30.0kg
2
2
T: David Condon
$34.40

Mgn

6.71

Time

26.25

Split

6.74

In Run

M/654

Wgt

28.2kg
3
1
T: Michael Whyte
$3.70

Mgn

8.63

Time

26.38

Split

6.59

In Run

M/433

Wgt

34.1kg
4
5
T: Jeffrey Chignell
$8.40

Mgn

9.43

Time

26.44

Split

6.66

In Run

M/522

Wgt

31.9kg
5
7
T: Mark Delbridge
$20.20

Mgn

10.81

Time

26.53

Split

6.55

In Run

M/245

Wgt

34.6kg
6
3
T: Terry Proctor
$25.10

Mgn

11.26

Time

26.57

Split

6.76

In Run

M/776

Wgt

37.8kg
7
6
T: Des Douch
$9.40

Mgn

11.60

Time

26.59

Split

6.55

In Run

M/367

Wgt

30.8kg
8
10
T: Phillip Rowley
$67.20

Mgn

13.77

Time

26.74

Split

6.87

In Run

S/888

Wgt

26.3kg
SCR
8
T: Sharon Lee Chignell
$0.00
R6 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA (460m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.51, 11.38
1
1
T: Glynn Wood
$8.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.05

Split

6.64

In Run

Q/344

Wgt

34.4kg
2
6
T: Jason Thompson
$1.30

Mgn

3.41

Time

26.29

Split

6.68

In Run

M/522

Wgt

30.5kg
3
8
T: Brian Alford
$7.70

Mgn

5.39

Time

26.43

Split

6.51

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

25.7kg
4
9
T: Mark Cartechini
$60.20

Mgn

7.56

Time

26.58

Split

6.68

In Run

M/667

Wgt

32.5kg
5
3
T: Marion Clay
$15.50

Mgn

8.34

Time

26.64

Split

6.77

In Run

M/876

Wgt

28.5kg
6
7
T: Beverley Proctor
$23.70

Mgn

9.10

Time

26.69

Split

6.52

In Run

Q/233

Wgt

34.7kg
7
5
T: Geoffrey Mitchell
$37.20

Mgn

10.01

Time

26.76

Split

6.77

In Run

S/788

Wgt

35.2kg
8
4
T: Harley Whelan
$23.20

Mgn

11.96

Time

26.89

Split

6.64

In Run

M/455

Wgt

31.8kg
SCR
2
T: Steve Kaltsis
$0.00
R7 MORLAND'S MEATS (400m)
Place
Free For All - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 8.23
1
7
T: Benjamin George
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.58

Split

8.23

In Run

M/11

Wgt

31.6kg
2
3
T: Nathan Rooney
$4.30

Mgn

3.06

Time

22.79

Split

8.50

In Run

M/54

Wgt

34.1kg
3
2
T: Jeffrey Chignell
$4.90

Mgn

4.29

Time

22.88

Split

8.49

In Run

M/43

Wgt

35.2kg
4
8
T: Sharon Lee Chignell
$12.40

Mgn

5.66

Time

22.97

Split

8.64

In Run

M/65

Wgt

30.7kg
5
1
T: Elaine Johannsen
$12.60

Mgn

7.29

Time

23.09

Split

8.41

In Run

M/22

Wgt

29.2kg
6
4
T: Ian Dann
$16.50

Mgn

7.57

Time

23.11

Split

8.48

In Run

M/36

Wgt

32.9kg
7
6
T: Kerry Minne
$36.50

Mgn

9.46

Time

23.24

Split

8.69

In Run

M/77

Wgt

26.5kg
R8 TAB MELBOURNE CUP NOV. 29 (460m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.61, 11.44
1
5
T: Stephen Kyriacopoulos
$9.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.27

Split

6.67

In Run

M/511

Wgt

34.6kg
2
2
T: Nicholas Kosky
$2.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

26.34

Split

6.74

In Run

M/732

Wgt

27.7kg
3
6
T: Brian Selleck
$11.10

Mgn

4.91

Time

26.61

Split

6.74

In Run

S/643

Wgt

31.5kg
4
8
T: Ivan Ognjenovic
$30.60

Mgn

6.56

Time

26.73

Split

6.87

In Run

S/856

Wgt

28.1kg
5
4
T: Gail Saunders
$20.60

Mgn

8.61

Time

26.87

Split

6.66

In Run

M/424

Wgt

34.6kg
6
3
T: Raymond Brittain
$7.10

Mgn

10.03

Time

26.97

Split

6.65

In Run

M/265

Wgt

33.0kg
7
1
T: Lina Repici
$14.50

Mgn

11.25

Time

27.06

Split

6.66

In Run

M/388

Wgt

33.7kg
8
7
T: Mark Delbridge
$5.00

Mgn

12.30

Time

27.13

Split

6.61

In Run

M/177

Wgt

25.0kg
R9 EAST IVANHOE GROCERS (1-3 WINS 275+) (400m)
Place
Restricted Win - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.44
1
6
T: Ashlee Griffiths
$2.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.06

Split

8.44

In Run

Q/21

Wgt

33.4kg
2
4
T: Elaine Johannsen
$17.80

Mgn

2.07

Time

23.20

Split

8.44

In Run

M/12

Wgt

28.0kg
3
8
T: Jason Nibbs
$12.20

Mgn

3.47

Time

23.30

Split

8.81

In Run

S/53

Wgt

29.3kg
4
3
T: Donna Furey
$10.70

Mgn

6.77

Time

23.53

Split

8.69

In Run

M/34

Wgt

32.1kg
5
7
T: Dawn Johnston
$14.20

Mgn

7.29

Time

23.57

Split

8.76

In Run

M/45

Wgt

28.7kg
6
1
T: Donna Furey
$4.70

Mgn

11.26

Time

23.85

Split

8.92

In Run

M/86

Wgt

31.7kg
7
5
T: Constance Mcmillan
$12.30

Mgn

25.37

Time

24.83

Split

8.81

In Run

S/67

Wgt

32.2kg
DNF
2
T: Jason Caley
$4.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

8.83

In Run

M/7

Wgt

25.5kg
R10 TOP RUN IMAGES HT1 (400m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.18
1
1
T: Andrew Paraskevas
$1.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.49

Split

8.18

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

34.3kg
2
6
T: Phillis Brown
$16.00

Mgn

3.13

Time

22.71

Split

8.34

In Run

M/22

Wgt

28.6kg
3
7
T: John Clay
$22.20

Mgn

5.14

Time

22.85

Split

8.46

In Run

S/44

Wgt

37.4kg
4
5
T: Mark McClelland
$5.90

Mgn

6.47

Time

22.94

Split

8.81

In Run

M/55

Wgt

37.0kg
5
8
T: Lisa Delbridge
$12.10

Mgn

6.93

Time

22.97

Split

8.46

In Run

M/33

Wgt

28.9kg
6
4
T: Dawn Johnston
$39.90

Mgn

10.89

Time

23.25

Split

8.87

In Run

M/67

Wgt

28.7kg
7
2
T: Wendy Fasoli
$51.50

Mgn

11.61

Time

23.30

Split

8.96

In Run

M/88

Wgt

42.3kg
8
3
T: Shane Jack
$47.20

Mgn

12.29

Time

23.35

Split

8.87

In Run

M/76

Wgt

26.8kg
R11 WWR SAWDUST HT2 (400m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.39
1
6
T: Martyn Empson
$9.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.01

Split

8.39

In Run

M/11

Wgt

30.7kg
2
8
T: Mark Delbridge
$7.40

Mgn

1.50

Time

23.11

Split

8.48

In Run

M/42

Wgt

34.5kg
3
1
T: Debbie Selleck
$8.90

Mgn

3.76

Time

23.27

Split

8.56

In Run

M/65

Wgt

29.4kg
3
3
T: Maureen Brown
$30.20

Mgn

3.76

Time

23.27

Split

8.49

In Run

M/53

Wgt

28.5kg
5
5
T: Bobi Veleski
$3.20

Mgn

5.59

Time

23.40

Split

8.39

In Run

M/27

Wgt

31.2kg
6
7
T: William McMahon
$3.80

Mgn

5.93

Time

23.42

Split

8.73

In Run

S/86

Wgt

30.3kg
7
4
T: Heather Collins
$6.90

Mgn

6.10

Time

23.43

Split

8.40

In Run

M/34

Wgt

30.0kg
8
2
T: Stephen Kyriacopoulos
$14.30

Mgn

9.47

Time

23.67

Split

8.59

In Run

M/78

Wgt

33.2kg
R12 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY HT3 (400m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.34
1
1
T: Brian Selleck
$5.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.98

Split

8.38

In Run

M/21

Wgt

29.1kg
2
4
T: Lisa Delbridge
$33.30

Mgn

1.00

Time

23.05

Split

8.34

In Run

M/12

Wgt

31.6kg
3
10
T: Debbie Selleck
$20.60

Mgn

2.75

Time

23.17

Split

8.54

In Run

S/74

Wgt

28.0kg
4
6
T: Dawn Johnston
$4.80

Mgn

3.37

Time

23.21

Split

8.64

In Run

S/88

Wgt

35.3kg
4
8
T: Donna Dean
$4.60

Mgn

3.37

Time

23.21

Split

8.41

In Run

S/43

Wgt

32.7kg
6
7
T: Mark Delbridge
$2.60

Mgn

4.54

Time

23.30

Split

8.48

In Run

S/55

Wgt

33.6kg
7
5
T: Steven Collins
$18.90

Mgn

5.64

Time

23.37

Split

8.41

In Run

M/37

Wgt

37.4kg
8
3
T: David Condon
$16.20

Mgn

6.37

Time

23.42

Split

8.48

In Run

M/66

Wgt

34.0kg
SCR
2
T: William McMahon
$0.00
Race 1 BLUE STREAM PICTURES 400m Maiden $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 8.24
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 CYCLONE ARROW (3) Nick Koutsourakis 22.92 0.00 8.56 M/22 34.9kg Hay Fergus Krinon Brae $2.20
2 2 CARTER SENOR (2) Bryce Templeton 22.95 0.46 8.24 Q/11 31.9kg El Grand Senor Mix Off Harmony $6.90
3 1 MAD EYE MADAM (1) Raymond Floyd 23.26 4.97 8.63 M/33 32.2kg Jagger Swagger Sum Sum Keats $8.90
4 8 WINLOCK BUGGY (8) Lisa Delbridge 23.28 5.26 8.63 M/44 27.9kg My Bro Fabio Kovesi Zarr $7.30
5 6 DARNUM BOLT (6) Peter Handley 23.56 9.17 8.88 S/66 36.2kg Barcia Bale Stretch Limo $4.00
6 7 ZEREVA (7) Damian Meade 23.77 12.23 8.70 M/55 27.3kg Aussie Infrared Rosie Rocks $28.70
7 5 WOW ANNA (5) Donald Rhodes 24.23 18.79 9.16 S/88 29.5kg Blazin' Bomber Silver Salute $34.70
8 4 HAYLEY'S HERO (4) Julie Belsham 24.34 20.27 9.09 M/77 26.6kg Made To Size Hayley's Gem $31.60
Race 2 AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS 400m Maiden $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 8.23
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 GELLAR BALE (5) Steven Collins 22.81 0.00 8.23 Q/11 29.0kg Barcia Bale Kachina Allen $2.80
2 8 JAY BIRD (8) Martyn Empson 22.98 2.30 8.55 M/33 29.7kg Dyna Lachlan Osaka Bale $3.60
3 9 ROCKY PIE (1) Robert Conway 23.15 4.86 8.30 Q/22 28.6kg Arejay Ace Galloping Rocky $7.80
4 3 KATY HAIRY (3) Bryce Templeton 23.39 8.26 8.70 M/44 27.4kg El Grand Senor Mix Off Harmony $13.80
5 4 CHRISTOPHER ROSE (4) Jeffrey Chignell 23.50 9.76 8.84 S/65 28.2kg Fernando Bale Dash Of Rose $4.20
6 2 AKINA BLAZE (2) Phillip Rowley 23.82 14.41 8.95 S/87 27.5kg Cosmic Chief Cruise On $29.80
7 7 GO THE DOVES (7) Vincent Daffy 23.94 16.09 8.77 M/56 29.7kg Kinloch Brae Until Dawn $33.70
8 6 METRIC CONVERSE (6) Damien Belsham 24.14 19.00 8.91 S/78 27.8kg Made To Size Hayley's Gem $21.30
SCR 1 ELECTRIC MICK (1) Donald Rhodes
Race 3 OAKS AT LOGAN PARK 460m Maiden $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 6.63, 11.37
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 CHARANGO (8) Wendy Neocleous 26.24 0.00 6.63 M/111 32.2kg Banjo Boy Zipping Scarlet $2.10
2 7 WHY WOODLEIGH (7) Gregory Graham 26.97 10.39 6.89 S/433 33.4kg Spring Gun Smart One $19.20
3 5 MONTARO (5) Damian Meade 27.06 11.67 6.74 M/222 34.4kg Droopys Vieri Hardy Bale $8.10
4 2 RUPERT'S BOY (2) Elaine Johannsen 27.44 17.16 6.96 S/776 33.2kg Unlawful Entry Baroness Jill $19.50
5 4 TAYA BALE (4) Shane Jack 27.47 17.50 6.84 M/345 27.8kg David Bale Jayney Bale $26.30
6 3 SHANLYN SPOT (3) Donald Hill 27.52 18.21 6.90 M/567 35.0kg Black Magic Opal Shanlyn Lucy $5.40
7 1 JACKSON'S CREEK (1) Eddie Lieshout 27.54 18.53 6.91 M/654 27.3kg Barcia Bale Bailey Rose $4.00
SCR 6 SHE WIGGLES (6) Dawn Johnston
Race 4 PAUA RACING KENNELS 400m Mixed 6/7 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.36
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 MISHA BALE (3) Mark Delbridge 22.95 0.00 8.36 Q/11 27.4kg Banjo Boy Dyna Nico $3.60
2 4 COCO JUMBO (4) Ashlee Terry 23.04 1.30 8.48 S/32 29.6kg Barcia Bale Glamorous Opal $6.40
3 5 WINLOCK KIN (5) Lisa Delbridge 23.17 3.14 8.43 Q/23 25.2kg My Bro Fabio Zipping Nora $8.90
4 7 THANDIE BALE (7) Steven Collins 23.19 3.34 8.49 M/55 29.3kg Dyna Double One Samus Allen $10.10
5 1 IT'S A TIGER (1) Maureen Brown 23.31 5.07 8.67 M/77 32.6kg Cosmic Rumble Zall Good $5.50
6 8 INUKA (8) William McMahon 23.33 5.36 8.49 M/44 28.4kg Fernando Bale Aeroplane Becky $7.20
7 2 DARNUM DOZER (2) Peter Handley 23.42 6.67 8.76 M/88 34.6kg Barcia Bale Stretch Limo $30.10
8 6 MARSHA (6) William McMahon 23.50 7.86 8.62 S/66 25.8kg Barcia Bale Zelemar Doll $5.50
Race 5 WARRAGUL TOYOTA 460m Mixed 6/7 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.41, 11.13
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 TAKEN (4) Jason Thompson 25.78 0.00 6.41 Q/111 30.0kg Fernando Bale Smitten $1.80
2 2 TAMOU BALE (2) David Condon 26.25 6.71 6.74 M/654 28.2kg Turanza Bale Julie Bale $34.40
3 1 STAR NIGHT (1) Michael Whyte 26.38 8.63 6.59 M/433 34.1kg Kinloch Brae Kitty Kahn $3.70
4 5 NICHOLAS ROSE (5) Jeffrey Chignell 26.44 9.43 6.66 M/522 31.9kg Fernando Bale Dash Of Rose $8.40
5 7 ZAMBORA BEAR (7) Mark Delbridge 26.53 10.81 6.55 M/245 34.6kg Zambora Brockie Oakey Park $20.20
6 3 HONOURS (3) Terry Proctor 26.57 11.26 6.76 M/776 37.8kg College Causeway Elite Fairy $25.10
7 6 POPPY TALK (6) Des Douch 26.59 11.60 6.55 M/367 30.8kg Black Magic Opal Easy Baby $9.40
8 10 AKINA ERROR (8) Phillip Rowley 26.74 13.77 6.87 S/888 26.3kg Cosmic Chief Cruise On $67.20
SCR 8 WILLOW ROSE (8) Sharon Lee Chignell
Race 6 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA 460m Mixed 4/5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.51, 11.38
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 NATE'S AWESOME (1) Glynn Wood 26.05 0.00 6.64 Q/344 34.4kg Mogambo Set To Talk $8.50
2 6 FIRE LEGEND (6) Jason Thompson 26.29 3.41 6.68 M/522 30.5kg Fernando Bale Tick Away Fire $1.30
3 8 SPOTTED PANTHER (8) Brian Alford 26.43 5.39 6.51 Q/111 25.7kg Milldean Panther Stylish Fringe $7.70
4 9 MAVERICK TYPHOON (2) Mark Cartechini 26.58 7.56 6.68 M/667 32.5kg Fabregas Maverick Maggy $60.20
5 3 IVEY'S AFFAIR (3) Marion Clay 26.64 8.34 6.77 M/876 28.5kg Banjo Boy Cosmic Affair $15.50
6 7 TEZZALENKO (7) Beverley Proctor 26.69 9.10 6.52 Q/233 34.7kg College Causeway Elite Fairy $23.70
7 5 TOMMY TIME (5) Geoffrey Mitchell 26.76 10.01 6.77 S/788 35.2kg Banjo Boy Glamorous Keisha $37.20
8 4 JACK WHELAN (4) Harley Whelan 26.89 11.96 6.64 M/455 31.8kg Magic Sprite Somerton Al $23.20
SCR 2 ASTON RUM (2) Steve Kaltsis
Race 7 MORLAND'S MEATS 400m Free For All $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 8.23
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 DUCE ROYAL (7) Benjamin George 22.58 0.00 8.23 M/11 31.6kg Fernando Bale Scissor Queen $2.00
2 3 PERCY'S CURSE (3) Nathan Rooney 22.79 3.06 8.50 M/54 34.1kg Fernando Bale Magic Diva $4.30
3 2 GOLDRUSH ROSE (2) Jeffrey Chignell 22.88 4.29 8.49 M/43 35.2kg Barcia Bale Tatiana Rose $4.90
4 8 ROSE ROSE (8) Sharon Lee Chignell 22.97 5.66 8.64 M/65 30.7kg Luca Neveelk Our Tyler Rose $12.40
5 1 PERRIE THE FAIRY (1) Elaine Johannsen 23.09 7.29 8.41 M/22 29.2kg Magic Sprite Tenille's Best $12.60
6 4 RAGLAN REVOLVER (4) Ian Dann 23.11 7.57 8.48 M/36 32.9kg Hay Fergus Grappa Girl $16.50
7 6 MUZA'S BELLE (6) Kerry Minne 23.24 9.46 8.69 M/77 26.5kg Moreira Muza's Girl $36.50
Race 8 TAB MELBOURNE CUP NOV. 29 460m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.61, 11.44
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 EVERYTHING I DO (5) Stephen Kyriacopoulos 26.27 0.00 6.67 M/511 34.6kg Stagger Lairon $9.30
2 2 JETSON PRINCESS (2) Nicholas Kosky 26.34 1.00 6.74 M/732 27.7kg Fabregas Maverick Maggy $2.00
3 6 ANTS IN PANTS (6) Brian Selleck 26.61 4.91 6.74 S/643 31.5kg Flying Stanley Rattling Rubie $11.10
4 8 FLASHY DE GOEY (8) Ivan Ognjenovic 26.73 6.56 6.87 S/856 28.1kg Banjo Boy Fabulosity $30.60
5 4 MAY HAZE (4) Gail Saunders 26.87 8.61 6.66 M/424 34.6kg Nolen Efogi Road $20.60
6 3 ASTON PIRATE (3) Raymond Brittain 26.97 10.03 6.65 M/265 33.0kg Aston Bolero Aston Dawn $7.10
7 1 MUMMA'S BEAR (1) Lina Repici 27.06 11.25 6.66 M/388 33.7kg Cosmic Chief You Gotta Know $14.50
8 7 WINLOCK BUTTONS (7) Mark Delbridge 27.13 12.30 6.61 M/177 25.0kg My Bro Fabio Zipping Nora $5.00
Race 9 EAST IVANHOE GROCERS (1-3 WINS 275+) 400m Restricted Win $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.44
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 LIAM ROXON (6) Ashlee Griffiths 23.06 0.00 8.44 Q/21 33.4kg Black Bear Lee Windswept $2.80
2 4 SIXTEEN PEGS (4) Elaine Johannsen 23.20 2.07 8.44 M/12 28.0kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Nicky $17.80
3 8 RIVER BANK (8) Jason Nibbs 23.30 3.47 8.81 S/53 29.3kg Blazin' Bomber Gerardos Girl $12.20
4 3 FEDERAL WOZZA (3) Donna Furey 23.53 6.77 8.69 M/34 32.1kg Dyna Double One Kwik Magic $10.70
5 7 RED BERYL (7) Dawn Johnston 23.57 7.29 8.76 M/45 28.7kg Black Magic Opal Zelemar Rose $14.20
6 1 FEDERAL ESTATE (1) Donna Furey 23.85 11.26 8.92 M/86 31.7kg La Grand Logie Millie Jade $4.70
7 5 MIDNIGHT MISSION (5) Constance Mcmillan 24.83 25.37 8.81 S/67 32.2kg Magic Sprite Midnight Carmen $12.30
DNF 2 HEIDI INTENTION (2) Jason Caley 0.00 0.00 8.83 M/7 25.5kg Banjo Boy Banjo Bewdy $4.30
Race 10 TOP RUN IMAGES HT1 400m Grade 5 Heat $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.18
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 EYE GOT IT (1) Andrew Paraskevas 22.49 0.00 8.18 Q/11 34.3kg Barcia Bale Father Of Mine $1.30
2 6 IT'S A DRAMA (6) Phillis Brown 22.71 3.13 8.34 M/22 28.6kg Cosmic Rumble Zall Good $16.00
3 7 BANJO'S AFFAIR (7) John Clay 22.85 5.14 8.46 S/44 37.4kg Banjo Boy Cosmic Affair $22.20
4 5 MAX DYNAMO (5) Mark McClelland 22.94 6.47 8.81 M/55 37.0kg Kinloch Brae Rue De Kahn $5.90
5 8 SPRING HUMMER (8) Lisa Delbridge 22.97 6.93 8.46 M/33 28.9kg Bella Infrared Over Here $12.10
6 4 VELOCITY ANIFRID (4) Dawn Johnston 23.25 10.89 8.87 M/67 28.7kg Fernando Bale Velocity Sofia $39.90
7 2 FRIEND IN ME (2) Wendy Fasoli 23.30 11.61 8.96 M/88 42.3kg Farley Blitz Time To Embrace $51.50
8 3 TAKE A ROSE (3) Shane Jack 23.35 12.29 8.87 M/76 26.8kg Fernando Bale Kapalos $47.20
Race 11 WWR SAWDUST HT2 400m Grade 5 Heat $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.39
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 IMPENDING (6) Martyn Empson 23.01 0.00 8.39 M/11 30.7kg Fernando Bale Smart One $9.20
2 8 READY AND ARMED (8) Mark Delbridge 23.11 1.50 8.48 M/42 34.5kg Spring Gun Angels Sing $7.40
3 1 OVER TALKING (1) Debbie Selleck 23.27 3.76 8.56 M/65 29.4kg Barcia Bale Low Talker $8.90
3 3 SABAKAT (3) Maureen Brown 23.27 3.76 8.49 M/53 28.5kg Banjo Boy Chloe's Entity $30.20
5 5 CAVERNANDO (5) Bobi Veleski 23.40 5.59 8.39 M/27 31.2kg Fernando Bale Cavendish Flyer $3.20
6 7 LOUFIE (7) William McMahon 23.42 5.93 8.73 S/86 30.3kg Fernando Bale Tyra Giselle $3.80
7 4 INTER MIMI (4) Heather Collins 23.43 6.10 8.40 M/34 30.0kg Barcia Bale Inter Lucy $6.90
8 2 BROTHER BROTHER (2) Stephen Kyriacopoulos 23.67 9.47 8.59 M/78 33.2kg Moreira Cafe Dior $14.30
Race 12 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY HT3 400m Grade 5 Heat $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.34
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 REAP THE REWARDS (1) Brian Selleck 22.98 0.00 8.38 M/21 29.1kg Barcia Bale Low Talker $5.50
2 4 PAT MALONE (4) Lisa Delbridge 23.05 1.00 8.34 M/12 31.6kg Barcia Bale Love To Rock $33.30
3 10 BREAK THE PLATE (2) Debbie Selleck 23.17 2.75 8.54 S/74 28.0kg Barcia Bale Low Talker $20.60
4 6 DUKE OF BURNLEY (6) Dawn Johnston 23.21 3.37 8.64 S/88 35.3kg Barcia Bale Zulu Miss $4.80
4 8 TOBY TIME (8) Donna Dean 23.21 3.37 8.41 S/43 32.7kg Fernando Bale Chloe's Hand $4.60
6 7 QUILLAN BALE (7) Mark Delbridge 23.30 4.54 8.48 S/55 33.6kg Banjo Boy Dyna Nico $2.60
7 5 ZIPPING BENNY (5) Steven Collins 23.37 5.64 8.41 M/37 37.4kg Barcia Bale Zipping Catra $18.90
8 3 SUPERIOR PRIMO (3) David Condon 23.42 6.37 8.48 M/66 34.0kg Primo Uno Superior Hailey $16.20
SCR 2 DR. SUMMER (2) William McMahon