Warragul Race Results

Friday 22nd of November 2019
R1 LANDGIPPS (400m)
Place
Maiden - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 8.47
1
7
T: Micheal Craig
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.01

Split

8.56

In Run

S/23

Wgt

27.9kg
2
2
T: Martyn Empson
$2.30

Mgn

0.10

Time

23.02

Split

8.56

In Run

M/32

Wgt

29.4kg
3
3
T: Robert Conway
$18.30

Mgn

1.94

Time

23.15

Split

8.47

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

25.4kg
4
8
T: Ian Dann
$6.60

Mgn

3.66

Time

23.27

Split

8.62

In Run

M/55

Wgt

33.6kg
5
1
T: Geoffrey Dalton
$9.10

Mgn

7.39

Time

23.53

Split

8.61

In Run

S/44

Wgt

27.2kg
6
4
T: Peter Mckenzie
$44.60

Mgn

10.43

Time

23.74

Split

8.69

In Run

S/66

Wgt

32.6kg
SCR
6
T: Terrence Churchill
$0.00
R2 SIMMONDS HOMES (400m)
Place
Maiden - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 8.31
1
1
T: Tricia Curtain
$1.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.58

Split

8.31

In Run

M/11

Wgt

35.9kg
2
8
T: Rebecca Romyn
$11.50

Mgn

5.41

Time

22.96

Split

8.38

In Run

M/22

Wgt

29.6kg
3
3
T: Thomas Currie
$5.70

Mgn

7.27

Time

23.09

Split

8.49

In Run

M/33

Wgt

31.7kg
4
4
T: Phillis Brown
$5.70

Mgn

7.39

Time

23.10

Split

8.60

In Run

M/54

Wgt

24.4kg
5
2
T: Peter Mckenzie
$30.80

Mgn

12.07

Time

23.43

Split

8.84

In Run

S/65

Wgt

26.3kg
6
7
T: Darren Watts
$8.90

Mgn

14.51

Time

23.60

Split

8.49

In Run

M/46

Wgt

30.0kg
DNF
6
T: Margaret Campbell
$21.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

M

Wgt

27.2kg
R3 WARRAGUL CLUB DOWNTOWNER (400m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.29
1
4
T: Maureen Brown
$3.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.55

Split

8.38

In Run

M/22

Wgt

24.7kg
2
1
T: Michael Whyte
$2.30

Mgn

1.20

Time

22.64

Split

8.45

In Run

S/34

Wgt

33.3kg
3
2
T: Steven Collins
$4.90

Mgn

1.71

Time

22.67

Split

8.29

In Run

M/11

Wgt

29.2kg
4
6
T: Bronwyn Pulis
$13.20

Mgn

3.00

Time

22.76

Split

8.58

In Run

M/75

Wgt

27.7kg
5
3
T: John Brown
$39.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

22.78

Split

8.50

In Run

S/43

Wgt

26.7kg
6
5
T: John Jarkis
$41.90

Mgn

9.00

Time

23.18

Split

8.68

In Run

M/88

Wgt

36.6kg
7
7
T: Les Weeks
$8.70

Mgn

10.69

Time

23.30

Split

8.50

In Run

M/56

Wgt

33.0kg
8
8
T: Eddie Lieshout
$22.50

Mgn

10.94

Time

23.32

Split

8.57

In Run

M/67

Wgt

31.9kg
R4 WARRAGUL TOYOTA (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.49
1
6
T: Fred Vassallo
$5.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.16

Split

8.73

In Run

M/65

Wgt

34.3kg
2
1
T: Wendy Fasoli
$2.50

Mgn

0.41

Time

23.19

Split

8.61

In Run

M/22

Wgt

42.5kg
3
9
T: Gregory Graham
$27.20

Mgn

0.67

Time

23.21

Split

8.49

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

26.6kg
4
7
T: Kenneth Sweeney
$5.00

Mgn

1.03

Time

23.23

Split

8.72

In Run

M/43

Wgt

30.2kg
5
5
T: Fred Vassallo
$13.60

Mgn

1.47

Time

23.26

Split

8.82

In Run

M/76

Wgt

29.7kg
6
2
T: Martyn Empson
$6.10

Mgn

3.67

Time

23.42

Split

8.72

In Run

S/54

Wgt

31.6kg
7
8
T: Ian Dann
$16.40

Mgn

4.13

Time

23.45

Split

8.68

In Run

Q/37

Wgt

32.7kg
8
4
T: Margaret Grindley
$15.40

Mgn

17.34

Time

24.37

Split

8.87

In Run

S/88

Wgt

30.5kg
SCR
3
T: Kerry Minne
$0.00
R5 BLACKWOODS GARDEN SUPPLIES (1-3 WINS) (460m)
Place
Restricted Win - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.57, 11.42
1
2
T: John Jarkis
$3.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.01

Split

6.57

In Run

M/211

Wgt

32.5kg
2
6
T: Steven Collins
$7.40

Mgn

2.73

Time

26.20

Split

6.64

In Run

S/522

Wgt

34.1kg
3
7
T: Stephen Whyte
$3.30

Mgn

6.09

Time

26.43

Split

6.61

In Run

M/433

Wgt

32.0kg
4
4
T: James Absalom
$26.80

Mgn

7.89

Time

26.56

Split

6.73

In Run

S/675

Wgt

31.2kg
5
1
T: Charlie Galea
$3.30

Mgn

9.54

Time

26.68

Split

6.57

In Run

M/144

Wgt

26.6kg
6
8
T: Peter Dedes
$34.70

Mgn

10.13

Time

26.72

Split

6.75

In Run

M/766

Wgt

29.4kg
7
5
T: Clint Leviston
$14.90

Mgn

13.75

Time

26.97

Split

6.59

In Run

M/357

Wgt

28.2kg
SCR
3
T: Peter Mckenzie
$0.00
R6 EZICOOL ICE (460m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.58, 11.35
1
3
T: Rachael Busuttil
$77.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.02

Split

6.74

In Run

M/632

Wgt

29.0kg
2
7
T: James Absalom
$9.50

Mgn

0.17

Time

26.03

Split

6.58

In Run

M/111

Wgt

32.2kg
3
5
T: Brian Selleck
$16.60

Mgn

3.43

Time

26.26

Split

6.60

In Run

M/223

Wgt

32.9kg
4
8
T: Michael Gibbons
$30.10

Mgn

5.23

Time

26.38

Split

6.81

In Run

S/855

Wgt

30.6kg
5
1
T: Ronald Wood
$6.70

Mgn

5.66

Time

26.41

Split

6.67

In Run

M/344

Wgt

34.8kg
6
4
T: Jason Nibbs
$12.00

Mgn

6.67

Time

26.48

Split

6.78

In Run

M/777

Wgt

31.6kg
7
2
T: Pasquale Derubeis
$1.40

Mgn

8.21

Time

26.59

Split

6.74

In Run

M/586

Wgt

30.5kg
8
6
T: Justin Bowman
$21.80

Mgn

10.14

Time

26.73

Split

6.72

In Run

M/468

Wgt

31.6kg
R7 ABBEY GARDENS COMMUNITY CARE (400m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.26
1
3
T: Robert Cunningham
$8.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.63

Split

8.31

In Run

M/22

Wgt

33.6kg
2
2
T: Michael Gibbons
$4.10

Mgn

1.57

Time

22.74

Split

8.26

In Run

M/11

Wgt

32.1kg
3
8
T: David Condon
$4.20

Mgn

4.09

Time

22.92

Split

8.37

In Run

M/33

Wgt

34.2kg
4
7
T: Robert Cunningham
$3.00

Mgn

4.59

Time

22.96

Split

8.51

In Run

S/54

Wgt

32.3kg
5
10
T: Arend Gringhuis
$26.60

Mgn

5.13

Time

22.99

Split

8.56

In Run

M/85

Wgt

29.4kg
6
5
T: Brian Selleck
$35.70

Mgn

7.37

Time

23.15

Split

8.54

In Run

M/77

Wgt

31.5kg
7
6
T: Adrian Kenyon
$8.30

Mgn

8.36

Time

23.22

Split

8.52

In Run

M/66

Wgt

32.1kg
8
1
T: Maria Musselwhite
$14.30

Mgn

9.70

Time

23.31

Split

8.42

In Run

M/48

Wgt

30.1kg
SCR
4
T: Gino Micallef
$0.00
R8 WARRAGUL FOOTBALL NETBALL CLUB (400m)
Place
Free For All - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 8.36
1
1
T: Arend Gringhuis
$12.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.78

Split

8.36

In Run

M/11

Wgt

29.6kg
2
3
T: Brian Selleck
$4.20

Mgn

0.69

Time

22.83

Split

8.55

In Run

M/32

Wgt

28.9kg
3
8
T: Sharon Lee Chignell
$13.40

Mgn

2.23

Time

22.93

Split

8.57

In Run

M/43

Wgt

30.7kg
4
7
T: Jeffrey Chignell
$2.30

Mgn

4.00

Time

23.06

Split

8.64

In Run

M/66

Wgt

35.3kg
5
2
T: Ian Dann
$7.70

Mgn

6.23

Time

23.21

Split

8.50

In Run

M/24

Wgt

32.9kg
6
6
T: Harley Whelan
$5.70

Mgn

7.26

Time

23.29

Split

8.64

In Run

M/55

Wgt

32.2kg
7
4
T: Cheryl Morris
$45.10

Mgn

8.00

Time

23.34

Split

8.75

In Run

S/87

Wgt

30.3kg
8
5
T: Sharlene Whitford
$33.20

Mgn

12.20

Time

23.63

Split

8.71

In Run

M/78

Wgt

34.1kg
R9 RIPPLEBROOK POULTRY (1-3 W) (275+RANK) (400m)
Place
Restricted Win - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.46
1
1
T: Steven Collins
$6.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.91

Split

8.46

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

29.3kg
2
2
T: Christopher Langley
$1.50

Mgn

4.86

Time

23.25

Split

8.51

In Run

M/22

Wgt

34.2kg
3
6
T: Neil Parsons
$30.50

Mgn

5.97

Time

23.33

Split

8.80

In Run

M/73

Wgt

32.8kg
4
7
T: Kaylah Thorburn
$6.80

Mgn

7.77

Time

23.46

Split

8.55

In Run

M/34

Wgt

27.4kg
5
3
T: Eddie Lieshout
$27.80

Mgn

7.80

Time

23.46

Split

8.55

In Run

M/45

Wgt

31.7kg
6
8
T: Jason Nibbs
$26.10

Mgn

9.34

Time

23.57

Split

8.59

In Run

M/66

Wgt

29.6kg
7
5
T: Jason Stemmer
$23.40

Mgn

10.41

Time

23.64

Split

8.81

In Run

M/87

Wgt

32.3kg
8
4
T: Terrence Churchill
$14.80

Mgn

14.14

Time

23.90

Split

8.55

In Run

M/58

Wgt

25.9kg
R10 TRAFALGAR TRUE VALUE (275+RANK) (460m)
Place
Grade 5 No Penalty - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.59, 11.52
1
8
T: Maria Musselwhite
$22.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.24

Split

6.59

In Run

M/111

Wgt

29.6kg
2
5
T: Brian Selleck
$3.70

Mgn

1.06

Time

26.32

Split

6.63

In Run

M/373

Wgt

32.5kg
3
1
T: Maria Barber
$7.00

Mgn

3.04

Time

26.46

Split

6.72

In Run

M/422

Wgt

30.3kg
4
3
T: Maria Barber
$16.70

Mgn

6.54

Time

26.70

Split

6.73

In Run

M/534

Wgt

26.7kg
5
2
T: Eddie Lieshout
$12.60

Mgn

7.50

Time

26.77

Split

6.78

In Run

M/655

Wgt

40.1kg
6
7
T: Mark Cartechini
$5.50

Mgn

9.63

Time

26.92

Split

6.60

In Run

M/246

Wgt

33.2kg
7
4
T: Sharon Lee Chignell
$3.10

Mgn

11.89

Time

27.08

Split

6.80

In Run

M/768

Wgt

26.5kg
8
6
T: Davide Fasoli
$12.00

Mgn

12.11

Time

27.09

Split

6.83

In Run

M/887

Wgt

26.1kg
R11 WARRAGUL TOYOTA DAMSELS DASH (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.27
1
4
T: Adrian Kenyon
$5.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.63

Split

8.27

In Run

M/11

Wgt

28.4kg
2
1
T: Douglas Condon
$5.10

Mgn

0.11

Time

22.64

Split

8.39

In Run

S/22

Wgt

29.1kg
3
6
T: John Clay
$7.80

Mgn

1.89

Time

22.76

Split

8.46

In Run

M/33

Wgt

29.2kg
4
8
T: Maria Barber
$3.70

Mgn

3.01

Time

22.84

Split

8.47

In Run

M/55

Wgt

29.3kg
5
3
T: Brian Alford
$6.90

Mgn

6.21

Time

23.07

Split

8.54

In Run

M/64

Wgt

26.3kg
6
5
T: Debbie Selleck
$18.60

Mgn

6.60

Time

23.09

Split

8.55

In Run

M/76

Wgt

29.6kg
7
2
T: Debbie Selleck
$25.60

Mgn

7.69

Time

23.17

Split

8.57

In Run

M/88

Wgt

27.9kg
8
7
T: Steven Van Oirschot
$6.50

Mgn

9.16

Time

23.27

Split

8.47

In Run

M/47

Wgt

25.6kg
R12 MORLAND'S MEATS DAMSELS DASH (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.32
1
4
T: Nicole Mcrae
$7.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.70

Split

8.32

In Run

M/11

Wgt

27.9kg
2
1
T: Adrian Kenyon
$4.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

22.95

Split

8.50

In Run

M/23

Wgt

25.6kg
3
3
T: Stephen Kyriacopoulos
$12.70

Mgn

3.80

Time

22.97

Split

8.58

In Run

M/44

Wgt

27.6kg
4
10
T: Heather Collins
$27.40

Mgn

5.51

Time

23.09

Split

8.60

In Run

M/65

Wgt

26.1kg
5
8
T: Matthew Clark
$2.30

Mgn

6.01

Time

23.12

Split

8.50

In Run

M/32

Wgt

25.6kg
6
7
T: Jason Nibbs
$9.90

Mgn

7.89

Time

23.25

Split

8.59

In Run

M/57

Wgt

27.4kg
7
6
T: Margaret Grindley
$9.80

Mgn

8.26

Time

23.28

Split

8.68

In Run

M/86

Wgt

30.4kg
8
5
T: Kerry Minne
$25.40

Mgn

13.47

Time

23.64

Split

8.61

In Run

M/78

Wgt

26.5kg
SCR
2
T: Peter Craig
$0.00
Race 1 LANDGIPPS 400m Maiden $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 8.47
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 ROLLIN' IN (7) Micheal Craig 23.01 0.00 8.56 S/23 27.9kg Collision Keep On Rolling $2.40
2 2 JAY BIRD (2) Martyn Empson 23.02 0.10 8.56 M/32 29.4kg Dyna Lachlan Osaka Bale $2.30
3 3 DARCON LASS (3) Robert Conway 23.15 1.94 8.47 Q/11 25.4kg Just The Best Wadelock Willow $18.30
4 8 ZIPPING CEDRIC (8) Ian Dann 23.27 3.66 8.62 M/55 33.6kg Fabregas Zipping Summah $6.60
5 1 DINKYDI SWEETIE (1) Geoffrey Dalton 23.53 7.39 8.61 S/44 27.2kg Spud Regis Zipping Coco $9.10
6 4 MADALIA BRODIE (4) Peter Mckenzie 23.74 10.43 8.69 S/66 32.6kg Banjo Boy Zipping Scarlet $44.60
SCR 6 SHE KNOWS UNO (6) Terrence Churchill
Race 2 SIMMONDS HOMES 400m Maiden $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 8.31
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 PARZIVAL (1) Tricia Curtain 22.58 0.00 8.31 M/11 35.9kg Kiowa Mon Manny Opal Bale $1.80
2 8 ROCKIN' RICHARD (8) Rebecca Romyn 22.96 5.41 8.38 M/22 29.6kg Kinloch Brae Embellish $11.50
3 3 PARABELLUM (3) Thomas Currie 23.09 7.27 8.49 M/33 31.7kg Spud Regis Panic Station $5.70
4 4 IT'S ALL LUCK (4) Phillis Brown 23.10 7.39 8.60 M/54 24.4kg Cosmic Rumble Zall Good $5.70
5 2 MADALIA DAISY (2) Peter Mckenzie 23.43 12.07 8.84 S/65 26.3kg Banjo Boy Zipping Scarlet $30.80
6 7 LOURANDA (7) Darren Watts 23.60 14.51 8.49 M/46 30.0kg Magic Sprite Bold Desert $8.90
DNF 6 MY GEM (6) Margaret Campbell 0.00 0.00 0.00 M 27.2kg Jagger Swagger Izumi $21.00
Race 3 WARRAGUL CLUB DOWNTOWNER 400m Mixed 6/7 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.29
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 IT'S NOT FUN (4) Maureen Brown 22.55 0.00 8.38 M/22 24.7kg Cosmic Rumble Zall Good $3.80
2 1 STAR NIGHT (1) Michael Whyte 22.64 1.20 8.45 S/34 33.3kg Kinloch Brae Kitty Kahn $2.30
3 2 GELLAR BALE (2) Steven Collins 22.67 1.71 8.29 M/11 29.2kg Barcia Bale Kachina Allen $4.90
4 6 SPARK JOY (6) Bronwyn Pulis 22.76 3.00 8.58 M/75 27.7kg Fernando Bale Paris Sparks $13.20
5 3 MIGHTY MATILDA (3) John Brown 22.78 3.25 8.50 S/43 26.7kg Stagger Mighty Bree $39.00
6 5 ISLAND CRUISER (5) John Jarkis 23.18 9.00 8.68 M/88 36.6kg Sulzanti Fluent $41.90
7 7 ESPECIAL EMPIRE (7) Les Weeks 23.30 10.69 8.50 M/56 33.0kg Primo Uno Especially $8.70
8 8 PARUMBA REBEL (8) Eddie Lieshout 23.32 10.94 8.57 M/67 31.9kg Stagger Mighty Bree $22.50
Race 4 WARRAGUL TOYOTA 400m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.49
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 HECTIC BRO (6) Fred Vassallo 23.16 0.00 8.73 M/65 34.3kg My Bro Fabio Yelling Timber $5.40
2 1 FRIEND IN ME (1) Wendy Fasoli 23.19 0.41 8.61 M/22 42.5kg Farley Blitz Time To Embrace $2.50
3 9 CRASH REALITY (3) Gregory Graham 23.21 0.67 8.49 Q/11 26.6kg Stagger Top Reality $27.20
4 7 MIRROR MAX (7) Kenneth Sweeney 23.23 1.03 8.72 M/43 30.2kg Fernando Bale Golden Meleni $5.00
5 5 WHERE'S LOLA (5) Fred Vassallo 23.26 1.47 8.82 M/76 29.7kg My Bro Fabio Yelling Timber $13.60
6 2 NINETYMILE LENNY (2) Martyn Empson 23.42 3.67 8.72 S/54 31.6kg Don't Knocka Him Totally Tango $6.10
7 8 BUDDY BLINX (8) Ian Dann 23.45 4.13 8.68 Q/37 32.7kg My Bro Fabio Miss Chicki $16.40
8 4 SMOKE SIGNALS (4) Margaret Grindley 24.37 17.34 8.87 S/88 30.5kg Fernando Bale Golden Meleni $15.40
SCR 3 MY LOGAN LEIGH (3) Kerry Minne
Race 5 BLACKWOODS GARDEN SUPPLIES (1-3 WINS) 460m Restricted Win $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.57, 11.42
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 BRUCE'S BACK (2) John Jarkis 26.01 0.00 6.57 M/211 32.5kg Dewana Result Secret Queen $3.20
2 6 UNIT BALE (6) Steven Collins 26.20 2.73 6.64 S/522 34.1kg Turanza Bale Julie Bale $7.40
3 7 WEEONA YOSHI (7) Stephen Whyte 26.43 6.09 6.61 M/433 32.0kg Kinloch Brae Tear Away Size $3.30
4 4 THISTLE ROCK (4) James Absalom 26.56 7.89 6.73 S/675 31.2kg Nolen Destini Doll $26.80
5 1 ALISHA HOOK (1) Charlie Galea 26.68 9.54 6.57 M/144 26.6kg Dyna Double One Mumma Hook $3.30
6 8 OLIVE'S BRANCH (8) Peter Dedes 26.72 10.13 6.75 M/766 29.4kg Clappin Thunder Olive's Gift $34.70
7 5 AS ONLY IS (5) Clint Leviston 26.97 13.75 6.59 M/357 28.2kg Don't Knocka Him As Sweet As $14.90
SCR 3 MADALIA KEN (3) Peter Mckenzie
Race 6 EZICOOL ICE 460m Mixed 4/5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.58, 11.35
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 UNTAINTED (3) Rachael Busuttil 26.02 0.00 6.74 M/632 29.0kg Unlawful Entry Foxy Nakita $77.70
2 7 LOADED (7) James Absalom 26.03 0.17 6.58 M/111 32.2kg Sure As Air Tight $9.50
3 5 TALK TALK TALK (5) Brian Selleck 26.26 3.43 6.60 M/223 32.9kg Barcia Bale Low Talker $16.60
4 8 WINLOCK NEWBOLT (8) Michael Gibbons 26.38 5.23 6.81 S/855 30.6kg Banjo Boy Fine And Fancy $30.10
5 1 CROUCHER (1) Ronald Wood 26.41 5.66 6.67 M/344 34.8kg Mogambo Set To Talk $6.70
6 4 KADALEX KID (4) Jason Nibbs 26.48 6.67 6.78 M/777 31.6kg Enry Walt Gerardos Girl $12.00
7 2 ALMAPA BERISHA (2) Pasquale Derubeis 26.59 8.21 6.74 M/586 30.5kg Fernando Bale Smart One $1.40
8 6 BUSH SONG (6) Justin Bowman 26.73 10.14 6.72 M/468 31.6kg Buck Fever Narralee $21.80
Race 7 ABBEY GARDENS COMMUNITY CARE 400m Mixed 4/5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.26
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 MASTER FAITH (3) Robert Cunningham 22.63 0.00 8.31 M/22 33.6kg My Bro Fabio Spirit Of Faith $8.90
2 2 NEWTOWN ANGEL (2) Michael Gibbons 22.74 1.57 8.26 M/11 32.1kg Barcia Bale Sheza Siren $4.10
3 8 SUPERIOR PRIMO (8) David Condon 22.92 4.09 8.37 M/33 34.2kg Primo Uno Superior Hailey $4.20
4 7 STAR FAITH (7) Robert Cunningham 22.96 4.59 8.51 S/54 32.3kg My Bro Fabio Spirit Of Faith $3.00
5 10 LITTLE SAMARA (4) Arend Gringhuis 22.99 5.13 8.56 M/85 29.4kg Barcia Bale Miss Kadia $26.60
6 5 ANTS IN PANTS (5) Brian Selleck 23.15 7.37 8.54 M/77 31.5kg Flying Stanley Rattling Rubie $35.70
7 6 BLACKPOOL MARVEL (6) Adrian Kenyon 23.22 8.36 8.52 M/66 32.1kg Kinloch Brae Emily Jane $8.30
8 1 THAT WILL BE (1) Maria Musselwhite 23.31 9.70 8.42 M/48 30.1kg Cosmic Chief Time To Embrace $14.30
SCR 4 TIBBY SHORE (4) Gino Micallef
Race 8 WARRAGUL FOOTBALL NETBALL CLUB 400m Free For All $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 8.36
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 CRICKETS DASH (1) Arend Gringhuis 22.78 0.00 8.36 M/11 29.6kg Nolen Uno Chloe $12.70
2 3 REAP THE REWARDS (3) Brian Selleck 22.83 0.69 8.55 M/32 28.9kg Barcia Bale Low Talker $4.20
3 8 ROSE ROSE (8) Sharon Lee Chignell 22.93 2.23 8.57 M/43 30.7kg Luca Neveelk Our Tyler Rose $13.40
4 7 GOLDRUSH ROSE (7) Jeffrey Chignell 23.06 4.00 8.64 M/66 35.3kg Barcia Bale Tatiana Rose $2.30
5 2 RAGLAN REVOLVER (2) Ian Dann 23.21 6.23 8.50 M/24 32.9kg Hay Fergus Grappa Girl $7.70
6 6 JACK WHELAN (6) Harley Whelan 23.29 7.26 8.64 M/55 32.2kg Magic Sprite Somerton Al $5.70
7 4 MASTER ZEMNICK (4) Cheryl Morris 23.34 8.00 8.75 S/87 30.3kg Black Magic Opal Zelemar Pace $45.10
8 5 LIGHTS OF TANJIL (5) Sharlene Whitford 23.63 12.20 8.71 M/78 34.1kg Dyna Double One Champagne Shot $33.20
Race 9 RIPPLEBROOK POULTRY (1-3 W) (275+RANK) 400m Restricted Win $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.46
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 THANDIE BALE (1) Steven Collins 22.91 0.00 8.46 Q/11 29.3kg Dyna Double One Samus Allen $6.60
2 2 SILKY SUCCESS (2) Christopher Langley 23.25 4.86 8.51 M/22 34.2kg Barcia Bale Stunning Success $1.50
3 6 WHITE MISCHIEF (6) Neil Parsons 23.33 5.97 8.80 M/73 32.8kg Stagger Fiesty Fairy $30.50
4 7 MISS NEVER MIND (7) Kaylah Thorburn 23.46 7.77 8.55 M/34 27.4kg My Bro Fabio Sprite Lee $6.80
5 3 JACKSON'S VALLEY (3) Eddie Lieshout 23.46 7.80 8.55 M/45 31.7kg Barcia Bale Bailey Rose $27.80
6 8 RIVER BANK (8) Jason Nibbs 23.57 9.34 8.59 M/66 29.6kg Blazin' Bomber Gerardos Girl $26.10
7 5 MAXIMUM CAPERS (5) Jason Stemmer 23.64 10.41 8.81 M/87 32.3kg Barcia Bale Love Capers $23.40
8 4 TEXT ME LATER (4) Terrence Churchill 23.90 14.14 8.55 M/58 25.9kg Sulzanti Rustic Reeta $14.80
Race 10 TRAFALGAR TRUE VALUE (275+RANK) 460m Grade 5 No Penalty $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.59, 11.52
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 CILLA GEM (8) Maria Musselwhite 26.24 0.00 6.59 M/111 29.6kg Keybow Paselina $22.10
2 5 NO TALKING (5) Brian Selleck 26.32 1.06 6.63 M/373 32.5kg Barcia Bale Low Talker $3.70
3 1 ALFIE MIKADO (1) Maria Barber 26.46 3.04 6.72 M/422 30.3kg Chasin Mikado Benny Bowen $7.00
4 3 ATARAH (3) Maria Barber 26.70 6.54 6.73 M/534 26.7kg Banjo Boy Flossy $16.70
5 2 DUNDEE ACE (2) Eddie Lieshout 26.77 7.50 6.78 M/655 40.1kg Dyna Double One Crown Poker $12.60
6 7 MAVERICK TYPHOON (7) Mark Cartechini 26.92 9.63 6.60 M/246 33.2kg Fabregas Maverick Maggy $5.50
7 4 ANNIE ROSE (4) Sharon Lee Chignell 27.08 11.89 6.80 M/768 26.5kg Fernando Bale Dash Of Rose $3.10
8 6 WHODAT DARE (6) Davide Fasoli 27.09 12.11 6.83 M/887 26.1kg Fabregas Shanlyn Flossy $12.00
Race 11 WARRAGUL TOYOTA DAMSELS DASH 400m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.27
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 LOCHINVAR ADORE (4) Adrian Kenyon 22.63 0.00 8.27 M/11 28.4kg Magic Sprite Lochinvar Camila $5.30
2 1 SUPERIOR BRIZ (1) Douglas Condon 22.64 0.11 8.39 S/22 29.1kg Barcia Bale Fantasizzing $5.10
3 6 HOLLY'S AFFAIR (6) John Clay 22.76 1.89 8.46 M/33 29.2kg Banjo Boy Cosmic Affair $7.80
4 8 ZEMIRA MIKADO (8) Maria Barber 22.84 3.01 8.47 M/55 29.3kg Banjo Boy Flossy $3.70
5 3 MACY LEE (3) Brian Alford 23.07 6.21 8.54 M/64 26.3kg Stagger Lucky Seed $6.90
6 5 OVER TALKING (5) Debbie Selleck 23.09 6.60 8.55 M/76 29.6kg Barcia Bale Low Talker $18.60
7 2 BREAK THE PLATE (2) Debbie Selleck 23.17 7.69 8.57 M/88 27.9kg Barcia Bale Low Talker $25.60
8 7 VALHALLA GIRL (7) Steven Van Oirschot 23.27 9.16 8.47 M/47 25.6kg Magic Sprite Bogie Classic $6.50
Race 12 MORLAND'S MEATS DAMSELS DASH 400m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.32
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 SWEET SWAGGER (4) Nicole Mcrae 22.70 0.00 8.32 M/11 27.9kg Jagger Swagger Oh So Sweet $7.40
2 1 BLACKPOOL AMOUR (1) Adrian Kenyon 22.95 3.50 8.50 M/23 25.6kg Barcia Bale Lochinvar Amour $4.00
3 3 FACING THE MUSIC (3) Stephen Kyriacopoulos 22.97 3.80 8.58 M/44 27.6kg Moreira Cafe Dior $12.70
4 10 BLAIR BALE (2) Heather Collins 23.09 5.51 8.60 M/65 26.1kg Skywalker Puma Iyliss Bale $27.40
5 8 SWIFT ELLIE (8) Matthew Clark 23.12 6.01 8.50 M/32 25.6kg Fernando Bale Disputive $2.30
6 7 WEEONA GINA (7) Jason Nibbs 23.25 7.89 8.59 M/57 27.4kg Kinloch Brae Elizabeth Two $9.90
7 6 SPRING NUGGET (6) Margaret Grindley 23.28 8.26 8.68 M/86 30.4kg Spring Gun Silver Fresco $9.80
8 5 MUZA'S BELLE (5) Kerry Minne 23.64 13.47 8.61 M/78 26.5kg Moreira Muza's Girl $25.40
SCR 2 GRACELANDS (2) Peter Craig